Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekaisaikyou (Japanese)
ありふれた職業で世界最強 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Hajime Nagumo and his entire high school class are transported to another world to be heroes in a war against other races, and all but Hajime are instantly gifted with special abilities and ridiculous strength. Hajime, on the other hand, is totally average, and as such the bullying he endured on Earth simply continues. Hajime has to struggle to survive in the depths of a deadly dungeon and learn to become a superhero without the gift of superpowers. (from manga)
User Ratings: 204 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:3, dub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:3)
 Very good: 53 votes (sub:38, dub:14, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 55 votes (sub:37, dub:13, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:30, dub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:10, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 422 users, rank: #2239 (of 8479)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.721 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9085, rank: #4252 (of 8578)
Weighted mean: 6.672 (Good−), rank: #4335 (of 8578) (seen all: 6.84 / won't finish: 3.13)
Bayesian estimate: 6.718 (Good−), rank: #3892 (of 6499)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2019-07-08
Opening Theme:
"FLARE" by Void_Chords feat. LIO
Ending Theme:
"Hajime no Uta" (First Song) by DracoVirgo
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Arifureta From Commonplace to Worlds Strongest - Season 1 (BD+DVD) 2020-09-01 (from $64.99)
    Arifureta From Commonplace to Worlds Strongest - Season 1 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2020-09-01

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kinji Yoshimoto
Series Composition:
Kinji Yoshimoto
Shoichi Sato
Scenario:
Shoichi Sato (eps 1-13)
Script:
Kinji Yoshimoto (eps 1-13)
Shoichi Sato (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (ep 11)
Jun Takahashi (ep 3)
Kinji Yoshimoto (OP; ep 1)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 12)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 7, 10)
Naoki Oohira (eps 2, 4, 6, 13)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 6)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 7)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 1)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 9)
Naoki Oohira (eps 4, 13)
Natsumi Yasue (eps 8, 11)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 13)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 2)
Unit Director: Kinji Yoshimoto (OP)
Original creator: Ryo Shirakome
Original Character Design: Takayaki
Character Design: Chika Kojima
Art Director: Naoki Aoyama
Chief Animation Director:
Chika Kojima (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Kanako Watanabe (eps 2, 5, 12)
Animation Director:
Aiko Funamichi (ep 11)
Byoung Gil Yang (ep 9)
Chika Kojima (ep 13)
Daisuke Agata (ep 12)
Eri Sano (ep 13)
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 11)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (eps 7, 13)
Kazutoshi Azuma (ep 11)
Kinji Yoshimoto (OP; ep 6)
Kyung Hwan Kim (ep 8)
Maiko Okada (eps 1, 9, 13)
Maki Fukui (ep 11)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 9)
Masahiko Nakata (ep 3)
Michael Tanaka (ep 10)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 5)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 2, 8)
Osei Sonoda (ep 9)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (eps 2, 8)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 5)
Sansai Onoki (eps 9, 13)
Saori Tagashira (ep 12)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 4, 9, 12)
Taisei Sonoda (ep 9)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 12)
Toshie Kawamura (eps 9, 13)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 10, 12)
Yu Okagaki (ep 12)
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura
Cgi Director: Koremi Kishi
Director of Photography: Kenji Takehara
Executive producer:
Atsushi Iwasaki
Fumiki Yamazaki
2D Work: Tom (ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (eps 10, 13)
Akifumi Komori (ep 9)
Akiko Kanai (eps 3, 10)
Asuka Itou (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Ayaka Tachikawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12-13
)

Chae Young Seo (ep 8)
Chiharu Yamakawa (ep 9)
Daiki Abe (ep 3)
Daiki Abe (eps 10, 12-13)
Haruka Shojima (eps 10, 12)
Hiroki Kamomiya (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12-13
)

Hiroyuki Kondou (OP; eps 2, 6)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 6)
Hitomi Miura (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12-13
)

Jin Gwang Park (ep 8)
Jun Nakamura (ep 5)
Kai Tsukui (ep 11)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 9)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 11)
Kenichi Matsuura (OP; eps 2, 6)
Kimikazu Saito (eps 3, 12-13)
Kouko Torinoumi (eps 3, 10, 13)
Kurodo Nishizaki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Mai Sasaki (eps 5, 10)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 11)
Miho Kosaka (ep 4)
Min Ji Kang (ep 8)
Minoru Morita (ep 12)
Mizuki Kamomiya (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12-13
)

Momoka Yōmoto (eps 3, 10)
Noa Kajita (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (eps 4, 12)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12-13
)

Norihiko Tamaki (ep 11)
Rina Iwama (eps 10, 12-13)
Rina Miura (ep 1)
Rintarō Hayashi (eps 10, 13)
Ryo Tamura (ep 11)
Ryusei Ichimura (ep 9)
Sae Manaka (ep 9)
Seung Mi Hong (ep 8)
Shunsuke Itai (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Stella Alberto (ep 11)
Takashi Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12-13
)

Takeshi Tominaga (eps 3, 5)
Tōko Miyaji (eps 10, 12-13)
Tomohiro Koga (eps 3, 5, 12)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Tomita (eps 3, 10)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 4)
Yoshika Ikeda (ep 6)
Yu Sada (eps 5, 12)
Yukiya Murata (eps 3, 10, 12)
Yunosuke Iki (ep 12)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 5, 10, 12)
3DCG Modeling:
Michiru Odaka (ep 1)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (ep 1)
Yusuke Sakai (ep 1)
Animation producer: Naoki Hiramatsu
Assistant Animation Director:
Daisuke Agata (ep 13)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 9)
Kanako Watanabe (eps 4, 7, 9)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 9, 13)
Maiko Okada (eps 4, 7)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 7)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 7, 13)
Yu Okagaki (ep 7)
Assistant Director: Naoki Oohira
Assistant Production Advancement: Yuya Kumagai (ep 8)
Background Art:
Ikuko Tsukidate (eps 1-5, 8-9)
Masaoki Ono (eps 1-13)
Reina Odaira (eps 1-13)
Riemi Matsuzawa (eps 1-13)
Sayuri Honda (eps 2-13)
Tomohiro Mori (eps 1-13)
Tomomi Kato (eps 1-13)
Yasunori Hishinuma (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Yoh Fujisawa (eps 1-13)
Yukiko Ogawa (eps 1-9, 11-13)
CGI Animation:
Koremi Kishi (OP; eps 1-13)
Color Coordination:
Chisato Shioda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Eiko Nishi (ep 8)
Eri Mitsuda (eps 7, 9, 12)
Mayu Kiyota (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Miyuki Abe (eps 2, 11)
Naoki Fukutani (eps 1, 13)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 6)
Color design: Naoki Fukutani
Color Inspection:
Chisato Shioda (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Eri Mitsuda (eps 7, 9)
Mayu Kiyota (eps 3, 5, 10)
Miyuki Abe (eps 2, 11)
Naoki Fukutani (OP; ep 1)
Color Inspection Assistant:
Naoki Fukutani (eps 7, 9)
Creature Design:
Monta Tokita (ep 1)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (ep 1)
Tom (ep 1)
Yusuke Sakai (ep 1)
Editing: Junichi Itou
Finish Animation:
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 5)
Mi Keoung Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Goto (eps 2, 8)
Aoi Nakane (eps 3, 5, 10)
Aya Takada (eps 5, 10)
Chiharu Tasaka (ep 1)
Haruka Furuike (ep 3)
Haruka Katou (eps 3, 5, 10)
Hikaru Fujita (ep 10)
Hiraku Abe (eps 10, 12)
Honoka Itō (ep 2)
Hua Huang (ep 2)
Ji Eun Lim (ep 8)
Ji Min Yun (ep 8)
Kanae Daidō (ep 5)
Kazuki Yoshida (ep 1)
Kōichi Fujioka (ep 5)
Kotoha Sekine (eps 3, 5, 10)
Kōyō Nishizawa (eps 5, 10, 12)
Kurodo Nishizaki (eps 2, 8)
Liang Ying Li (eps 2, 8, 11)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 5)
Mariko Uehara (eps 3, 5, 10)
Mi Ae Kang (ep 8)
Min Hee Lee (eps 8, 11)
Mina Yuzuki (ep 10)
Mitsutaka Kimura (ep 3)
Nae Nishikimi (eps 3, 5, 10)
Nanami Nishiguchi (ep 3)
Naoki Hara (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Reina Iwasaki (ep 6)
Riku Takizawa (eps 5, 10)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 3, 5, 10)
Shun Shibata (ep 5)
Shunpei Kuno (ep 10)
Su Jin Jung (ep 8)
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 8)
Takeshi Tominaga (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Takumi Matsuo (eps 5, 10)
Tianyu Xu (ep 3)
Tōko Miyaji (eps 3, 5)
Tomoko Uno (eps 3, 5)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (eps 5, 12)
Yi Qi Duan (ep 10)
Yōichirō Naitō (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yoshika Ikeda (ep 6)
Youhei Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yūka Ōzeki (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yūki Matsumoto (eps 3, 12)
Yun Hee Lee (ep 8)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (eps 3, 5, 10)
Zheng Han (ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Asuka Itou (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Kurodo Nishizaki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 3, 5, 10)
Sadahime Matsubara (OP)
Suminoshin Suzuri (ep 6)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 3, 5, 12)
Key Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (eps 2, 8)
Akane Imada (ep 10)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 12)
Akio Uchino (eps 12-13)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 11)
Akira Teramoto (eps 7, 9, 13)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 10-11)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 7, 9, 13)
Atsushi Itou (ep 2)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 5)
Ayaka Kondō (eps 9, 12-13)
Ayako Karatani (eps 5, 9-10)
Chika Kojima (OP; eps 7, 9, 13)
Da Yeong Hong (ep 8)
Daisuke Agata (eps 7, 12)
Dong Jin Choi (ep 8)
Eun Jin Kim (ep 8)
Futoshi Fujikawa (OP; ep 6)
Hideaki Yokoi (eps 2, 8)
Hideo Maru (ep 10)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (eps 1, 7, 9, 13)
Hideyasu Okamoto (eps 4, 9, 13)
Hironobu Dan'ura (ep 10)
Hiroshi Konno (OP; eps 1, 4, 13)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 13)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (OP)
Hiroyuki Kondou (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Hitoshi Handa (OP)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Jae Hui Shin (ep 8)
Jeong-Hwa Jo (ep 8)
Jin Won Seo (ep 8)
Jun Nakamura (ep 3)
Kanako Sakurai (ep 7)
Kanako Watanabe (ep 13)
Kaori Saito (ep 12)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 1, 4, 12-13)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 9)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 4)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 10, 13)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 2, 11)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 12)
Kazutoshi Azuma (eps 2, 8)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 4)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 9)
Keiko Motoya (eps 9, 13)
Kenichi Matsuura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Kimikazu Saito (eps 5, 12)
Kinji Yoshimoto (OP)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 10)
Kumiko Aoki (eps 3, 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 10)
Kumiko Kitano (eps 1, 4, 9, 13)
Lee Su Yeon (ep 8)
Mai Sasaki (ep 3)
Maiko Okada (eps 1, 9, 13)
Maki Fukui (ep 2)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 5, 11)
Masahiko Nakata (ep 3)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 12)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 1, 7, 12)
Meiju Maeda (OP; eps 1, 4, 13)
Michio Satō (ep 11)
Miho Kosaka (eps 9, 13)
Mitsunori Fujioka (ep 3)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 1)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 9)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (OP)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 1)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 5)
Naoki Oohira (eps 4, 13)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 2, 8, 11)
Narumi Kohama (OP)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 2, 11, 13)
Noriko Ōzeki (ep 10)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 2, 11)
Osamu Horiuchi (OP)
Osei Sonoda (eps 1, 13)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (ep 2)
Reina Iwasaki (OP; ep 6)
Rūko Teratani (eps 2, 8, 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 12)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 5)
Ryotaro Iyo (ep 9)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 10)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 2)
Sansai Onoki (ep 13)
Saori Hosoda (ep 10)
Satoshi Urushihara (OP; ep 6)
Seiji Kishimoto (eps 1, 4, 13)
Seiki Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 13
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 9, 13)
Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 1)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 13)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 10)
Shizuku Ishii (eps 2, 11-12)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 7)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 7)
Stella Alberto (ep 2)
Taeko Hori (ep 1)
Taisei Sonoda (ep 1)
Takahiro Toyomasu (eps 2, 8, 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 7)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 1, 4, 9, 13)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 10)
Takumi Takatsuma (ep 3)
Takumo Norita (ep 1)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 11)
Takuya Matsumura (ep 1)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 6)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 7, 13)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 2, 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 1, 4, 13)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 10)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 9)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 13)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 2, 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 4)
Yasunori Ota (ep 10)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 8)
Yoshika Ikeda (OP)
Yoshiki Kuga (ep 2)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 10)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 7)
Yu Sada (ep 10)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 4, 12)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 11)
Yunosuke Iki (eps 9, 13)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 3)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (ep 12)
Line Producer: Yōichi Sekine
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (ep 1)
Aya Ōtaki (ep 12)
Ayaka Kunii (ep 3)
Ayaka Nasu (ep 1)
Chiharu Hashimoto (ep 1)
Chisato Shioda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Emiko Okui (ep 5)
Eri Mitsuda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Han Zheng Zhang (ep 12)
Haremi Miyakawa (eps 2, 8)
Hikaru Takigawa (ep 10)
Hitomi Yamase (ep 3)
Junko Mochizuki (ep 10)
Kim Su Jung (ep 8)
Kosuke Mizusawa (ep 3)
Kōta Sudō (ep 5)
Kouki Imamoto (ep 12)
Mai Nishimine (OP; ep 6)
Mayumi Oikawa (ep 1)
Mi Keoung Park (ep 8)
Mie Ōsawa (eps 2, 8, 11)
Minori Nishida (ep 1)
Miwa Enji (ep 1)
Miyuki Abe (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Mizue Kadoshita (ep 1)
Momono Misawa (ep 5)
Naomi Nakamura (ep 10)
Rie Kitazawa (ep 3)
Rieko Umemura (ep 3)
Ryō Taba (ep 3)
Sachiko Yamada (ep 12)
Sadahime Matsubara (OP)
Saeko Kushima (eps 3, 10)
Sara Yamazaki (ep 12)
Satomi Hatano (ep 5)
Satomi Kusakabe (ep 10)
Satsuki Kamoi (ep 1)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 1)
Shiho Okamiya (ep 10)
Shinya Terashima (ep 3)
Su Yeon Jeon (ep 8)
Sul A Lee (ep 8)
Takaaki Izumi (ep 3)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 1)
Teruka Tanaka (ep 5)
Terumi Yamada (eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 10)
Yoko Chiba (ep 3)
Yosuke Amamoto (ep 5)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 1)
Yūka Aoki (ep 1)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 12)
Yuuna Tanaka (ep 5)
Photography:
Akane Shimizu (ep 13)
Ena Hamada (eps 2, 11, 13)
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; eps 1, 4)
Katsutoshi Ooi (eps 1-4, 6-13)
Koji Sawada (eps 4-7, 9-13)
Koshiro Iwamoto (eps 1-13)
Masahito Kawagami (ep 13)
Masayuki Iwata (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 13
)

Misato Katayama (eps 3, 12-13)
Narumi Nagayama (ep 5)
Ryota Nakazono (eps 3, 10, 13)
Shintaro Sakai (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (eps 4, 6-13)
Yohei Konishi (eps 6, 8)
Production Advancement:
In Hye Choi (ep 8)
Julius Sugitani (ep 12)
Shigetoshi Sato (ep 7)
Shoki Ishikawa (eps 9, 13)
Yoshihiro Hirata (ep 11)
Yoshirō Hirata (ep 2)
Yūki Haraguchi (ep 5)
Prop Design:
Monta Tokita (ep 1)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (ep 1)
Tom (ep 1)
Yusuke Sakai (ep 1)
Sub-Character Design: Kanako Watanabe
Wish Management:
Kōsuke Kobashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

検査:
Chisato Shioda (eps 6, 9, 12)
Eiko Nishi (ep 8)
Eri Mitsuda (eps 6, 12)
Mai Nishimine (ep 6)
Mayu Kiyota (ep 12)
Naoki Fukutani (ep 13)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 6)
Toshinari Fukamachi as Hajime Nagumo

Ai Kakuma as Aiko Hatayama
Minoru Shiraishi as Daisuke Hiyama
Saori Ōnishi as Kaori Shirasaki
Tetsuya Kakihara as Kōki Amanogawa
Yōko Hikasa as Tio Klarus
Yumiri Hanamori as Shizuku Yaegashi

Hiromichi Tezuka as
Knight (ep 2)
Knight A (ep 1)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Tio's Father (ep 11)
Sayaka Ohara as Mona Haulia (ep 6)
Takuma Terashima as Oscar Orcus
Tarô Yamaguchi as Hansen (ep 11)
Tasuku Akiba as
Knight B (ep 1)
Soldier (ep 12)
Yuka Nukui as Nia (ep 7)
Yukana as Miledi Raisen (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Digital Noise
3D Modeling: Digital Noise
Animation Production:
asread
WHITE FOX
Animation Production Cooperation: Pierrot Plus (eps 2, 8, 11)
Background Art: Production ai
CG Animation: Chiptune
Color Inspection: Wish (ep 3)
Color Specification: Wish (ep 3)
Key Animation: Jiwoo Animation (ep 8)
Management: Wish (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Monster Design: Digital Noise
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Prop Design: Digital Noise
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
ADR Script: Jeramey Kraatz

ADR Engineer: Zachary Davis
Assistant ADR Director: Felecia Angelle
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Matt Shipman as Hajime Nagumo

Aaron Campbell as Ryotarou Sakagami
Amanda Lee as Shea
Emily Fajardo as Aiko Hatayama
Kate Bristol as Shizuku Yaegashi
Lara Woodhull as Myu
Morgan Garrett as Tio Klarus
Orion Pitts as Daisuke Hiyama
Ricco Fajardo as Koki Amanogawa
Skyler McIntosh as Kaori Shirasaki
Tia Ballard as Yue

Amber Lee Connors as Cattleya
Bradley Campbell as Eliheid S. B. Heiligh
Brittany Lauda as Taeko Sugawara
Bryan Massey as Blue Cyclops
Christopher Wehkamp as
Ilwer Chang
Male Knight 2A
Dallas Reid as Will Cudeta
Dani Chambers as Suzu Taniguchi
Derick Snow as Yukitoshi Shimizu
Emily Neves as Plant Monster 3A
Garret Storms as Atsushi Tamai
Jason Douglas as Tio's Father
Jeff Plunk as Loa Bawavis
Jim Foronda as Lehman
Justin Briner as Kousuke Endou
Kent Williams as Ishtar Langbard
Kevin Thelwell as
Male Student 2A
Red Cyclops
Kyle Igneczi as Hansen
Macy Anne Johnson as Nana Miyazaki
Mallorie Rodak as Yuuka Sonobe
Meg McClain as Nia
Megan Shipman as Eri Nakamura
Patrick Seitz as Meld
Rachael Messer as Mona Haulia
Randy Pearlman as Cam Haulia
Robert McCollum as David Zahler
Sarah Wiedenheft as Miledi Reisen
Seth Magill as Oscar Orcus

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico 2020, LATAM 2021)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Script: Cindy Kepke (eps 1, 4-13)
Laura Maire as Yue
Martin Bonvicini as Hajime Nagumo

Angelina Markiefka as Shizuku Yaegashi
Benjamin Levent Krause as Daisuke Hiyama
Eleni Möller as Kaori Shirasaki
Mio Lechenmayr as Kouki Amenogawa

Cindy Kepke as Cattleya (eps 12-13)
German companies
Distributor: AniMoon Publishing
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Timofey Kostin (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology