×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekaisaikyou (Japanese)
ありふれた職業で世界最強 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Transported to another world and left behind by his former friends, Hajime had to make his rise from literal rock bottom. It was in the labyrinth where he strengthened his weak magic and found several beautiful allies. Now after saving his classmates, he ventures for Erisen to escort Myu and her mother. He’ll fight and defeat anyone he has to in order to find a way home—including a god.
User Ratings: 192 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:12, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:48, dub:4)
 Good: 50 votes (sub:41, dub:9)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:29)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 392 users, rank: #2408 (of 8900)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.995 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9026, rank: #3635 (of 9011)
Weighted mean: 6.929 (Good), rank: #3660 (of 9011) (seen all: 7.15 / seen some: 6.39 / won't finish: 2.97)
Bayesian estimate: 6.965 (Good), rank: #3185 (of 6778)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-01-13
Opening Theme:
"Daylight" by MindaRyn
Ending Theme:
"Gedou Sanka" (Heretical Hymn) by FantasticYouth
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Iwanaga
Series Composition: Shoichi Sato
Scenario:
Shoichi Sato (eps 1-12)
Script: Shoichi Sato
Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (eps 7-8, 10)
Kaito Asakura (ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 4-5, 10-11)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 3)
Shunsuke Nakashige (OP)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Matsushima (ep 10)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 5)
Kaito Asakura (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kazuya Fujishiro (eps 3, 9)
Natsumi Uchinuma (eps 2, 8, 11)
Ryo Miyata (ep 4)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 7)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 6)
Takao Kato (eps 2, 8)
Unit Director:
Kaito Asakura (ED)
Shunsuke Nakashige (OP)
Original creator: Ryo Shirakome
Original Character Design: Takayaki
Character Design: Chika Kojima
Art Director: Yoh Fujisawa
Chief Animation Director:
Ayako Harukawa (ep 4)
Chika Kojima (eps 1, 7, 12)
Kanako Watanabe (eps 5, 9)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 3)
Taeko Hori (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Animation Director:
Akira Iwasaki (ep 7)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 10)
Ayako Harukawa (eps 2, 11)
Chika Kojima (ED; eps 1, 3, 12)
Daisuke Agata (eps 3, 10-11)
Eri Sano (ep 12)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 1)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (eps 1, 9)
Jong Man Lee (ep 7)
Kazuma Uike (ep 7)
Maiko Okada (OP; ep 12)
Meiju Maeda (ep 11)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 2)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 7)
Nariyuki Hanano (eps 2, 10)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 9)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 7)
Sang Ho Park (ep 4)
Seiji Kishimoto (eps 6, 11)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 1, 3, 9)
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 10-11)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 8)
Taeko Hori (eps 2, 8)
Taisei Sonoda (ep 7)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 1, 5)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 7)
Yu Il Ko (ep 4)
Yuya Kawamura (eps 6, 10-11)
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura
Cgi Director:
Koremi Kishi (eps 1-12)
Shōsuke Uechi (eps 1-12)
Director of Photography: Kenji Takehara
Executive producer: Atsushi Iwasaki
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Matsunaga (ep 6)
Asuka Itou (OP; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Azusa Nishimura (A-Line; A-Line; eps 8, 10)
Chiharu Hara (eps 8, 10)
Eun Hwa Kim (spring river; ep 4)
Haruko Higashida (eps 2, 6)
Hiroyuki Kondou (OP)
Hui Ju Lee (spring river; ep 4)
In Seob Choi (ep 7)
Ji Su Sul (spring river; ep 4)
Jong Im Kim (spring river; eps 4, 7)
Kenichi Matsuura (OP)
Miharu Takahashi (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Miki Komuro (OP; ep 10)
Nahoko Uno (eps 2, 6, 10)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 7)
Shiho Sakuramoto (ep 2)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 12)
Sook Hee Kim (spring river; eps 4, 7)
Sun Yeong No (ep 7)
Sun Young Min (ep 7)
Tae Young Kim (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Nagase (ep 10)
Won Hoe Kim (OP; spring river; eps 3-4, 12)
Yang Suk Kim (spring river; ep 4)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 1)
Yu Mi Shin (ep 7)
Advertising Producer: Ayako Mitsui
Animation producer: Naoki Hiramatsu
Art Setting:
Hiroyuki Ōyama (Barnstorm Design Labo; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Yuri (Barnstorm Design Labo; eps 1-12)
Toshinari Tanaka (Barnstorm Design Labo; eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Daisuke Agata (ep 12)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 9)
Kenji Hattori (ep 9)
Maiko Okada (ep 3)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Zi Jing Zhuge (eps 9, 11)
Background Art:
Asahi Fujii (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Junko Nagasawa (Production Ai; eps 1-11)
Kurumi Tsuchiya (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Masaoki Ono (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Nanako Sase (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Reina Odaira (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Sayuri Honda (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Tomohiro Mori (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Tomomi Kato (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai; eps 1-12)
CG Assistant:
Kurumi Sakamoto (studio MOTHER; eps 1-12)
Rin Sato (asread; eps 1-12)
CG Design:
Koremi Kishi (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Masaaki Tachibana (studio MOTHER; eps 1-5, 8-12)
Mashiro Hashi (studio MOTHER; eps 6-7)
Shōsuke Uechi (studio MOTHER; eps 1-12)
Takashi Tanaka (studio MOTHER; eps 2-12)
Yūta Nagaoka (studio MOTHER; eps 1-12)
Color Coordination:
Akira Nagasaka (eps 2-8 even)
Chisato Shioda (eps 3, 9, 12)
Eri Mitsuda (eps 3, 9, 12)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Naoki Fukutani (OP; ED; ep 12)
Naomi Kaneko (ep 10)
Riku Saito (齊藤陸; ep 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 7)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 1)
Takashi Nagata (ep 5)
Color design: Naoki Fukutani
Color Inspection:
Akira Nagasaka (ep 2)
Binyuu Kurino (ep 4)
Chisato Shioda (asread; eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Eri Mitsuda (asread; eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Naoki Fukutani (OP; ED; ep 12)
Naomi Kaneko (ep 10)
Riku Saito (齊藤陸; eps 6, 8, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 7)
Takashi Nagata (ep 5)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 1)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 4)
Color Inspection Assistant: Riku Saito (ep 10)
Distribution Licensing:
Junko Yoshida (ep 12)
Kiya Amemiya (ep 12)
Mariko Ogino (ep 12)
Naruya Onda (ep 12)
Domestic Licensing: Jun Kasai
Editing:
Tomoki Nagasaka (OP; ED)
Effects Animation Director: Takuya Matsumura (ep 2)
Finish Animation:
Chisato Shioda (asread; ED; eps 1, 3, 9)
Eri Mitsuda (asread; ED; eps 1, 3, 9)
Eun Sook Kil (ep 7)
Gen Hai (ep 7)
Hee Sook Kim (ep 7)
Hwa Ryong Kim (ep 7)
Hye Sook Kim (ep 7)
Lee Sun Ju (ep 7)
Na Young Kim (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Oh Sook Kwon (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6)
Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6)
Riku Saito (齊藤陸; eps 2, 6, 11)
Sang Soon Byun (ep 7)
Serika Satō (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6)
So Hee Hyun (ep 7)
Tae-Hyun Kim (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Takahashi (Axis; ep 2)
Ayami Hashimaru (Trigger; ep 6)
Goki Michikawa (studio MOTHER; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Huan Wang (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6, 8)
Hye Jin Jo (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Hye Young Cho (ep 7)
Hyun-Jung Lee (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Ikumi Goto (Trigger; ep 6)
Jae Hoon Choi (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Keisuke Kakutani (asread; ED; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Kenta Fukushima (Axis; ep 2)
Li Ruo Shi (studio MOTHER; eps 2, 8, 11)
Masanori Ishida (A-Line; ep 8)
Megumi Mineta (ep 5)
Miki Matsudo (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 6)
Misaki Mori (Trigger; ep 6)
Misora Yamaji (Trigger; ep 6)
Miu Tsuge (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; eps 6, 8)
Naomi Yumegai (Tatsunoko Production; ep 6)
Natsumi Kanno (asread; ED; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Natsuwa Ueno (Studio Cab; eps 6, 8)
Ruo Yan Li (studio MOTHER; eps 6, 10)
Ryō Watanabe (ep 5)
Sae Ōtani (Trigger; ep 6)
Shūhei Shimoyama (studio MOTHER; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Soo In Park (ep 7)
Su Lian Wu (studio MOTHER; eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Sung Ju Kim (ep 7)
Tai Lian Wu (studio MOTHER; ep 6)
Taizan Nakatsukasa (Trigger; ep 6)
Takayuki Kai (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Tomoe Okuyama (ep 7)
Wei Liu (ep 7)
Wen Yi Wu (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 6)
Yeon Hee Ko (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Yuka Fujino (A-Line; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Matsunaga (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Asuka Itou (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Chiharu Satō (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kameyama (ep 7)
Shinichi Murooka (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 1)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 5)
Akio Takami (ep 12)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 7)
Akira Koremoto (A-Line; ep 8)
Akira Teramoto (ep 1)
Aoi Matsunaga (ep 10)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 3, 9)
Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line; eps 8, 10)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 3, 9)
Ayako Harukawa (studio MOTHER; OP)
Chang Hyun Ju (ep 7)
Chi Man Park (spring river; ep 4)
Chiharu Hara (eps 2, 6, 11)
Chika Kojima (eps 1, 3, 12)
Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 2, 6)
Choong Sik Lee (spring river; ep 4)
Daisuke Agata (ep 10)
Eo Jil Hyeon (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Futoshi Ōnami (studio MOTHER; OP; ep 11)
Geon Ha Park (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Gui Wei Zheng (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Gyu Tak Jung (ep 2)
Hideyasu Okamoto (OP; eps 1, 3, 12)
Hinata Ishida (ep 9)
Hironori Sawada (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 7)
Hiroshi Konno (OP; eps 1, 12)
Hiroyuki Kondou (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 5)
Hun Park (spring river; ep 4)
Kae Ozawa (A-Line; ep 8)
Kanako Watanabe (ED)
Kanami Nakao (ep 7)
Katsuji Matsumoto (OP)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 9, 12)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 1, 12)
Kazuma Uike (ep 7)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 3, 9)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kenichi Matsuura (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 5)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 5)
Koji Hirauma (ep 10)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 7)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 10)
Maiko Onishi (ep 7)
Makoto Kikukawa (ep 5)
Manami Ito (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Masahiro Okamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 11-12
)

Masanari Yasaka (ep 10)
Masato Ikeda (ep 11)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 3)
Michiaki Sugimoto (studio MOTHER; OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Miharu Takahashi (ep 11)
Miki Komuro (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Misaki Hattori (ep 10)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 7)
Naoto Hosoda (ED)
Osamu Horiuchi (eps 8, 10)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 7)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 7)
Sang Ho Park (spring river; ep 4)
Sayaka Yanaka (谷中紗也香; eps 2, 11)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 1, 3)
Seong Jin Ho (ep 7)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 9)
Shiho Sakuramoto (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (A-Line; eps 8-9, 12)
Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 8)
Shinichiro Minami (A-Line; ep 8)
Shintaro Suzuki (A-Line; ep 8)
Soon Young Sung (ep 7)
Tadashi Sakazaki (studio MOTHER; OP; ep 11)
Taisei Sonoda (ep 7)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Takumo Norita (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 12)
Takuya Matsumura (eps 2, 10-11)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 1, 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 7)
Tong Wu (ep 5)
Toshiki Sakai (ep 2)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yan Qing Zhang (ep 5)
Young Duk Kim (ep 7)
Young Guk Kim (ep 7)
Yu Okagaki (ep 3)
Yu Sada (ep 10)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 7)
Yu Chun Kim (ep 2)
Yu Il Ko (spring river; ep 4)
Yue Hao Zheng (Studio Cj; ep 5)
Yui Agena (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 1, 9)
Yūji Wada (ep 5)
Yūsuke Ozawa (A-Line; eps 8, 10-11)
Monster Design:
Monta Tokita (Digital Noise; eps 1-12)
Music producer: Yōichi Sekine
Online Editor:
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA EMS; eps 1, 3)
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA EMS; eps 6-7)
Masashi Yoshimura (eps 1-12)
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA EMS; ep 10)
Takahiro Adachi (IMAGICA EMS; eps 1-12)
Takayuki Miyai (IMAGICA EMS; eps 2, 4)
Yui Tsukane (IMAGICA EMS; eps 9, 11)
Yūta Uchida (eps 5, 8, 12)
Overseas Licensing:
Atsumi Shibata (ep 12)
Chiho Ikeda (ep 12)
Mitsuko Kawanabe (ep 12)
Tomoe Ishii (ep 12)
Yūki Kōtari (ep 12)
Photography:
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Koji Sawada (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Ryota Ogawara (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Planning Cooperation: Naoki Harada
Production Advancement:
Daiki Ogata (eps 3, 9)
Hiroshi Kudo (ep 7)
Katsuyoshi Ishizaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kazuyoshi Masuda (ep 8)
Ken Kigami (ep 4)
Kenta Miyakuni (ep 7)
Kouhei Nitta (ep 8)
Koutaro Kikuchi (ep 11)
Shigetoshi Sato (eps 1, 9)
Shimizu Shisui (ep 11)
Ukon Murakami (ep 5)
Yūnosuke Satō (ep 12)
Prop Design:
Seiki Tanaka (eps 1-12)
Recording Adjustment:
Noriko Kato (eps 1-12)
Recording Assistant:
Naomi Fujita (eps 1-12)
Setting Work: Shigetoshi Sato
Sound Effects:
Kōhei Takara (eps 1-12)
Noriko Izumo (eps 1-12)
Sound Production Manager:
Kazuki Kuwabara (eps 1-12)
Special Effects: Tomomi Ishihara (OP)
Sub-Character Design: Kanako Watanabe
Theme Song Performance:
FantasticYouth (ED)
MindaRyn (OP)
Web Design: Ryuji Watanabe (FANTASTIC LABO)
Toshinari Fukamachi as Hajime Nagumo

Ai Kakuma as Aiko Hatayama
Asuka Nishi as Eri Nakamura
Katsuyuki Konishi as Freid Bagwa
Makoto Ishii as Mikhail
Minoru Shiraishi as Daisuke Hiyama
Noriko Shibasaki as Liliana S. B. Heiligh
Rina Satou as Noint
Saori Ōnishi as Kaori Shirasaki
Sayaka Ohara as Remia
Tetsuya Kakihara as Koki Amanokawa
Yōko Hikasa as Tio Klarus
Yui Ogura as Myu
Yumiri Hanamori as Shizuku Yaegashi

Atsushi Tamaru as Jose Rancaid (eps 7, 10)
Ayasa Itō as Suzu Taniguchi (eps 1, 10-12)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Youth (ep 5)
Chiwa Saito as Mail Merzine (ep 6)
Hayato Inomata as
Church Member (ep 9)
Demon Soldier (eps 7-8)
Knight (ep 12)
Hikaru Iida as Sea Tribe Female B (ep 4)
Hinata Tadokoro as Demon Tribe (ep 9)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Lanzi Fouward Zengen (ep 2)
Izou Oikawa as Aleist (ep 6)
Junya Enoki as Kousuke Endou (eps 1, 11)
Kaito Muroi as Sailor B (ep 5)
Kaito Takeda as Seaman Soldier C (ep 4)
Kanna Yanagida as Church Member (ep 9)
Katsunori Okai as Thief B (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Miura as Shinji Nakano (eps 1, 11)
Kenji Hamada as Lehman (ep 6)
Kōdai Sensaki as
Church Member (ep 9)
Demon Soldier (eps 7-8)
Knight (ep 12)
Kouseki Kogure as
Church Member (ep 9)
Demon Soldier (eps 7-8)
Knight (ep 12)
Makoto Kaneko as Atsushi Tamai (eps 6, 11-12)
Maria Abo as Church Member (ep 9)
Masafumi Kimura as Eliheid S.B. Heiligh (ep 1)
Masaki Nakanishi as Seaman Soldier B (ep 4)
Masamu Ono as Akito Inmura (ep 10)
Masaya Wada as Noboru Aikawa (ep 10)
Mayu Mineda as Taeko Sugawara (eps 6, 10-12)
Mei Shibata as Church Member (ep 9)
Misuzu Yamada as Sea Tribe Female A (ep 4)
Miyu Tomita as Yuuka Sonobe (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Noriyuki Tsuyuki as Sailor C (ep 5)
Rina Satou as Nun (eps 5-7)
Risa Tsumugi as Nana Miyazaki (eps 6, 10-12)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Kharga (ep 3)
Ryoma Abe as Demon Tribe (ep 9)
Ryou Sugisaki as Kingdom Soldier (ep 4)
Ryūichi Kijima as Ryutaro Sakagami (eps 10-12)
Saya Okutomo as Church Member (ep 9)
Shinei Ueki as Kentaro Nomura (ep 1)
Shō Okumura as Demon Tribe (ep 9)
Shōta Yamamoto as Shigego Nagayama (eps 10-11)
Shotaro Uzawa as
Church Member (ep 9)
Demon Soldier (eps 7-8)
Knight (ep 12)
Shouto Kashii as Ishtar Langbard (ep 1)
Shun'ichi Maki as Yoshiki Saito (eps 1, 11)
Takahiro Sumi as Demon Tribe (ep 9)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Reiichi Kondo (eps 1, 11)
Teppei Uenishi as Sailor A (ep 5)
Tetsuji Niwa as Subordinate (ep 2)
Tomohiro Ōno as Seaman Soldier A (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Meld Loggins (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Yōhei Hamada as Seaman Soldier D (ep 4)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Thief A (ep 8)
Yū Okano as Bize Fouward Zengen (eps 1-2)
Yūichi Matsuda as Knight (ep 12)
Yuka Nukui as Nia (eps 1, 10)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Thief C (ep 8)
Japanese companies
3d Animation:
Chiptune
Studio Mother
Animation Direction:
ENGI (ep 8)
spring river (ep 8)
Animation Production:
asread
Studio Mother
Animation Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (ep 5)
Grass (ep 7)
Studio Mother (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Art Design: Barnstorm Design Labo
Background Art: Production ai
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 8)
ENGI (eps 6, 8)
spring river (ep 4)
Studio Cj (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 3-4, 9)
Monitor Design: Digital Noise
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Cooperation: Dangun Pictures (ep 5) 
Prop Design: Digital Noise
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jonathan Rigg

ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
ADR Scriptwriter:
Emily Neves
Matt Shipman (ep 6)
Lead ADR Engineer: Victor Acosta
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Matt Shipman as Hajime
Tia Ballard as Yue

Ama Lee as Shea
Brandon Potter as Freid Bagwa
Brianna Knickerbocker as Liliana S. B. Heiligh
Chris Cason as Mikhail
Kate Bristol as Shizuku Yaegashi
Lara Woodhull as Myu
Morgan Lauré as Tio Klarus
Orion Pitts as Daisuke Hiyama
Skyler McIntosh as Kaori Shirasaki

Ben Balmaceda as Jose Rancaid (eps 7, 10)
Bradley Campbell as Eliheid S.B. Heiligh
Comona Lewin as Salze
Jerry Jewell as Bize Feuward Zengen
Justin Briner as Kousuke Endou
Kent Williams as Ishtar Langbard
Kristen McGuire as Meiru Melusine (ep 6)
Meg McClain as Nia (eps 1, 10)
Patrick Seitz as Meld Loggins

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology