×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Katsunori OKAI

岡井 カツノリ
Family name (in kanji): 岡井
Given name (in kanji): カツノリ
Date of birth: XXXX-10-08
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Danny Swervez in "Cars 3" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Fink the Slaughter Artist in "Master Detective Archives: Rain Code" (VG) (Japanese)
G6 Red in "Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon" (VG) (Japanese)
Grubber in "My Little Pony: The Movie" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Murphy Seeker in "Resident Evil 3 (2020)" (VG) (Japanese)
Ozmaldo Selleca in "The DioField Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Xu Sheng in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Zola Guesclin in "Ys IX: Monstrum Nox" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Guard (ep 11)
Active Raid (TV) as Guard A (ep 6)
Alita: Battle Angel (live-action movie) as Deckman
All Out!! (TV) as Referee (ep 8); Shōta Kibi
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Seth's Father (ep 10)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3) as Relative (eps 21-22)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Thief B (ep 8)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) as Ancient Egyptian (ep 3); Blue Priest (ep 12); Gray Priest (ep 14); Gunther's colleague (eps 2, 5); Receptionist (ep 9)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Attendant (ep 26); Egmont (eps 15, 23); Gilberta Company Clerk (ep 20); Zahm (ep 17)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Man (eps 30, 35)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Man (ep 48)
B-PROJECT (TV) as AD B (ep 7)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Toshi
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Gillator; Toshi (5 episodes
eps 3, 24, 26, 50, 52
)

Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Toshi (ep 9)
BEASTARS (TV) as Fox (ep 2)
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Separation (TV 2) as Shinigami (ep 20)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Anato; Field Supervisor (ep 3); Funato soldier (eps 235, 237); Garaguta gang bandit (ep 96); Hōki Taketori; Hyoi Yorishiro (ep 177); Inori's brother (ep 202); JJ; Kiseru Gankubi; Nishi (ep 205); Person from Land of Water (eps 233-234)
Cap Kakumei Bottleman DX (TV) as BMA Executive C (ep 4); Bottle Battler 4 (ep 3)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV 2) as Daybreak Member (ep 18); Narration (ep 16)
Cardfight!! Vanguard will+Dress (TV) as Chairperson (ep 11)
Case Closed (TV) as Ren Mizutani (ep 1088)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Am (eps 2-3); Monk (ep 4); Piter (ep 1)
Classroom For Heroes (TV) as Advanced Class Student (eps 3, 7, 9); Instructor (eps 1-2)
Cowboy Bebop (live-action TV)
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV) as Customer B (ep 10)
Detective Conan: Kurogane no Submarine (movie) as Police officer
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Cyclops (ep 6)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 3) as Citizen (ep 21)
Drifters (TV) as Dwarf (ep 12); Orte soldier (ep 9)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Audience member (ep 11); Cult soldier (ep 8); Knight (ep 20); Soldier (ep 17)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Firefighter (ep 18)
FLAGLIA (TV) as Mythril
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV) as Master (ep 6)
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Ainu man (ep 41); Lumberjack (ep 49)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Shipwright (ep 9)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Host (ep 2); Male announcer (ep 5); Ninja show host (ep 1); Voice C (ep 9)
Hacka Doll the Animation (TV) as Customer (ep 5); Ikuo Moteuchi (ep 4)
Hanabichan The Girl Who Popped Out of the Game World (TV) as Customer A (ep 10); People Who Say it's Hard (ep 3); Spectator A (ep 9)
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Satoshi Kazama's father (ep 5)
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Blanche Soldier (ep 5)
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Aya's Father (ep 35)
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) as Doggy Dog Bow! (ep 8); Member (ep 2); Office Chief (ep 6); Red Miso Brother A (ep 3); Rogue (ep 9); sink or swim (ep 7); Student (ep 4)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Staff A (ep 7)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Earthworm Human (ep 30)
Kiyo in Kyoto: From the Maiko House (TV) as Customer
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War (TV) as Citizen A (ep 1)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Hildesheim (ep 18)
Love of Kill (TV) as Amy (eps 7, 12); Boris (eps 10-11); Member (eps 3, 5); Tom (eps 8-9)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Mora (eps 7-8)
(The) Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess (TV) as Veteran adventurer (eps 1, 4-5)
Management of a Novice Alchemist (TV) as Corrupt Alchemist (ep 4); Grey (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Guel's Senpai (ep 10); Teacher (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as Negotiator (ep 19)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Railroad officer (ep 11)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Ames (ep 17); Herschel (ep 23)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Polke
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Hoodlum (ep 68)
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) (ep 1)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Hamlet (ep 9); Higuman soldier (ep 6)
Ōoku: The Inner Chambers (ONA) as Sunami Shigesato (eps 4-5)
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) as Ship doctor (ep 10)
Pazudora (TV) as Journalist B (ep 44)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Man (ep 16)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Aoyama (ep 6)
Princess Principal: Crown Handler (movies) as Noble (Part 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as soldier (ep 7)
Real Girl (TV 2) as Boss (ep 23)
Redo of Healer (TV) (ep 11)
Reign of the Seven Spellblades (TV) as Male student B (ep 4); Souma Yasutsuna (ep 3)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Servant C (ep 22)
Ron Kamonohashi's Forbidden Deductions (TV) as Detective (ep 5)
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Chameleon Tribe A (ep 7); Citizen D (ep 22)
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Subordinate A (eps 4-5)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Village boy (ep 19)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Higher-Up (ep 6)
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Gentleman (ep 7)
Shadowverse Flame: Seven Shadows Arc (TV) as Staff (ep 75)
Spy×Family (TV) as Crowd (ep 3); Driver (ep 7); Eden Academy Teacher (eps 4, 11); Man from the hostile organization (ep 12); Man in black (ep 2); WISE intelligence officer (ep 1)
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Announcer (ep 14); Colonel Erik Zacharis (ep 23); Doctor (ep 20); Jeeves (ep 17); Researcher (ep 15); State Security Service Agent (ep 25)
Spy×Family (TV 3) as Doctor (ep 11)
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (TV) as Artisan (ep 10)
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (TV) as Military Police (ep 2)
Suzume (movie)
Synduality: Noir (TV) (ep 1); Andy (ep 9)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Kashima (ep 11)
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Deliveryman (eps 1-2)
Undead Unluck (TV) as Zombie (ep 7)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV 2) as Kuroki (eps 5-6)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as That Village villagers (ep 7)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV); 8.88 Million Compatriots (eps 1, 4); Alien (ep 16); Audience (ep 9); Damas (eps 18, 25); Grandfather (ep 41); Man (eps 14, 44); MIK member B (ep 13); MIK Member C (ep 11); Niktaidamon (ep 21); Subordinate B (ep 23)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Audience 3 (ep 6); Live Staff B (ep 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none