×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Uncle From Another World (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Coma héroïque dans un autre monde (French)
Isekai Ojisan (Japanese)
Mi tío es de otro mundo (Spanish)
O Tio de Outro Mundo (Portuguese)
異世界おじさん (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Seventeen years ago, Takafumi's uncle fell into a coma, but now he's back like a man risen from his grave. Soon, Takafumi discovers two bizarre things: His uncle treasures video games above all else, and, while comatose, he was actually transported to another world as some heroic guardian. Now, not only does Takafumi have to room with an uncle who is literally magical, he also has to catch the guy up on two decades of history—smartphones, high-speed internet, modern anime tropes…and the traumatic outcome of the '90s console war. (from manga)
User Ratings: 295 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 30 votes (sub:26, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 50 votes (sub:43, dub:4, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 102 votes (sub:94, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 70 votes (sub:63, dub:4, others:3
1 French dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:25, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 452 users, rank: #2291 (of 9666)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.742 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4314, rank: #1181 (of 9800)
Weighted mean: 7.695 (Very good−), rank: #1172 (of 9800) (seen all: 7.89 / seen some: 7.62 / won't finish: 4.94)
Bayesian estimate: 7.686 (Very good−), rank: #912 (of 7424)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2022-07-06
Opening Theme:
"story" by Mayu Maeshima
Ending Theme:
"Ichibanboshi Sonority" by Yuka Iguchi
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shigeki Kawai
Series Composition: Kenta Ihara
Script:
Kenta Ihara (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (eps 3, 6, 9)
Ippei Ichii (eps 5, 10)
Masaharu Watanabe (OP; eps 8, 12)
Naomi Nakayama (ED; eps 4, 7, 11)
Shigeki Kawai (eps 1-2, 13)
Episode Director:
Ippei Ichii (ep 5)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 3)
Kuniyasu Nishina (ep 2)
Naomi Nakayama (eps 4, 11)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 13)
Satoshi Toba (ep 6)
Shigeki Kawai (eps 1, 10)
Shintaro Itoga (eps 7, 12)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Masaharu Watanabe (OP)
Naomi Nakayama (ED)
Original creator: Hotondoshindeiru
Character Design: Kazuhiro Ōta
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuhiro Ōta (ED; ep 2)
Animation Director:
Hajime Yoshida (ep 6)
Ippei Ichii (ep 5)
Kana Iwasaki (eps 5, 7)
Kazuhiro Ōta (OP; eps 1, 13)
Kenji Terao (ep 7)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 3, 5, 7)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 6)
Kyuta Sakai (ED; eps 3-4, 7)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Masaru Sano (eps 2, 6)
Momoka Izumi (ep 2)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 2)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 2, 6)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kentarō Minegishi
2D Work:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-7)
Eri Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-7)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; ep 1)
Tom (Digital Noise; eps 1-7)
Yuiitsu (Digital Noise; eps 1-7)
2nd Key Animation:
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; ep 4)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-4)
Geun Woo Yuk (DR Movie; eps 1, 3)
Haruko Higashida (eps 1, 4)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-4)
Iori Kani (ep 6)
Ji Young Sung (DR Movie; eps 3-5)
Kenichiro Kawanishi (ep 2)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 2)
Kohei Fujiki (ep 6)
Kōyō Nishizawa (ep 6)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Kyohei Maruyama (ep 6)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
maro (ep 6)
Masayo Okuzumi (ep 6)
Meri Usami (ep 2)
Min Ji Kang (DR Movie; ep 1)
Nahoko Uno (eps 1, 3-4)
Natsumi Hara (ep 6)
Nemui Asada (ep 2)
Reina Aoyama (ep 6)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 5)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 7)
Ryū Seishin (リュウセイシン; Atelier Pontdarc; eps 8, 10-13) 
Shigure (ep 7)
Shiho Sakuramoto (ep 1)
Suguru Takagi (ep 2)
Sun Hee Hwang (DR Movie; eps 3-4)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 2)
Xu Long Wei (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Yoo-Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-4)
Yuka Katabuchi (ep 2)
3D CG:
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio; ep 5)
Michiru Odaka (Digital Noise; eps 1-7)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; eps 1, 7)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 3-7)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; eps 1, 7)
Yū Karube (T2 Studio; eps 1-4, 6-7)
3DLO: Michiru Odaka (eps 1-7)
Animation producer: Tsunaki Yoshikawa
Assistant Animation Director: Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Miori Miyagi
Background 3D Modeling: Mieko Sakurai (eps 1-7)
Background Art:
B. Jutamart (BIHO; eps 1, 7)
B. Nantasak (BIHO; eps 1-7)
K. Pisan (BIHO; eps 1-7)
K. Weera (BIHO; eps 1, 4-5)
Kazunori Miyazato (BIHO; eps 1-3, 6-7)
L. Jirayut (BIHO; eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
M. Shutimapon (BIHO; eps 1, 6-7)
Megumi Katō (BIHO; eps 1-7)
N. Piyada (BIHO; eps 1-3, 7)
N. Surin (BIHO; eps 1, 7)
P. Maysaya (BIHO; eps 1, 6-7)
P. Nutchuda (BIHO; eps 2-7)
P. Thapakorn (BIHO; eps 1-7)
R. Jutima (BIHO; eps 1-4, 7)
R. Muchakarn (BIHO; eps 1-7)
S. Amonrat (BIHO; eps 1, 6-7)
S. Supattra (BIHO; eps 1-7)
T. Tanyanuch (BIHO; eps 1-7)
T. Tikamporn (BIHO; eps 2-7)
T. Usana (BIHO; eps 1, 5, 7)
U. Rungrat (BIHO; eps 1, 7)
W. Nuttavut (BIHO; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Y. Chompoonoot (BIHO; eps 1, 6-7)
Brush Drawing: Shigeyuki Koresawa (ep 3)
Color design: Nagisa Abe
Color setting:
Emiko Tate (ep 3)
Izumi Sakamoto (OP; ED)
Kasumi Hoshi (Top Gear; eps 2, 6)
Naoko Kodama (ep 4)
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 5)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 2)
Yui Itō (ep 1)
Yuki Yamabe (ep 7)
Costume Design: Tomoko Sudo
Digi-Comi Effecter: Michiru Odaka (ep 1)
Digital Support: Kaho Asai
Distribution Licensing Manager:
Rintaro Murata
Yukiko Ishibashi
Domestic Licensing Manager:
Eriko Fujii
Fumiaki Kukimoto
Dot Drawing:
Hideo (OP)
INOYA (OP)
Shunji Murakami (OP)
Editing: Hitomi Sudō
Eyecatch:
Kentarō Minegishi (eps 1-7)
Foley: Nagisa Asakura (eps 5-7)
In-Between Animation:
Chiharu Satō (ep 6)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Dong Jun Lan (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Eun-Ha Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Hye Mi Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Jae Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Ju Won Yoo (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Jun Cao (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Ling Chen (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Lu Yao Gao (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Meng Yang Yao (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Min Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Min Ji Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 2, 6)
Sa Rang Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Shūhei Shimoyama (Atelier Pontdarc; eps 3-6)
Sun A Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Yan Wang (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Ying Liu (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Young Won Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Yu Jung Seo (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Zi Hao Wang (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Satō (eps 3, 5, 7)
Daiki Takase (eps 2, 6)
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ino (ep 2)
Fumika Kimura (BAKKKA; eps 4, 7)
Graham (ep 9)
Hinata Kawae (ep 2)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 3, 5, 7)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5)
Ippei Ichii (ep 5)
Junji Uesugi (eps 2, 6)
Kazuhiro Ōta (OP; ep 1)
Kazuki Chiba (ep 4)
Kazuki Toi (ep 2)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3)
Kento Akagi (ep 6)
Kōichi Satō (ep 1)
Kyuta Sakai (ED; eps 1, 4)
Magho (eps 2, 6)
Mariko Fujita (ep 4)
Masahiro Sasaki (eps 2, 6)
Masanari Yasaka (eps 3, 7)
Misa Matsuoka (BAKKKA; ep 7)
Misaki Hattori (ep 5)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 5, 7)
Momoka Izumi (eps 2, 6)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 2)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 2)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Rūko Teratani (eps 2, 6)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (BAKKKA; eps 3, 7)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 4-5, 7)
Satomi Kurita (ep 4)
Shiho Sakuramoto (ep 7)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Suguru Takagi (ep 6)
Sumire Fukazawa (BAKKKA; ep 7)
Takashi Yoshiyama (BAKKKA; eps 3, 7)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 2)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 2)
Takuma Kimura (eps 2, 6)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (ep 1)
Tatsuya Nakajima (eps 2, 6)
Thaïs Mercier (ep 2)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 2, 6)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 3, 5, 7)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 2, 6)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 2, 6)
Yukiya Murata (eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Yuya Kawamura (eps 1, 3-4)
Zi Yang Yu (ep 2)
Line Manager: Katsuyo Ishizaki
Logo Design: Shinki Sugimoto
Monster Animation Director: Kenji Terao (OP; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Monster Design: Kenji Terao
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Online Editor:
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-7)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1, 7)
Original Character Design Assistant: Tomakika
Overseas Licensing Manager:
Jia Zhu
Reina Kaneko
Yuna Kishita
Paint:
Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Jin A Lim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Moon Hee Na (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Qing Zhen Xu (DR Movie; eps 3-5, 7)
Su Young Jung (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Wei Zhang (DR Movie; eps 3-5, 7)
Xin Chen (DR Movie; eps 3-5, 7)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Yeon Ju No (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Young Sun Choi (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Yue Wu (DR Movie; eps 3-5, 7)
Paint Check:
Emiko Tate (ep 3)
Izumi Sakamoto (OP; ED)
Kasumi Hoshi (Top Gear; eps 2, 6)
Naoko Kodama (ep 4)
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 5)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 2)
Yui Itō (ep 1)
Yuki Yamabe (ep 7)
Paint Check Assistant: Izumi Sakamoto (ep 7)
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio; ep 4)
Chūzan Kuno (T2 Studio; eps 1-7)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; eps 1-7)
Miori Miyagi (T2 Studio; eps 1-7)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio; ep 4)
Shūji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-7)
Taku Kaneku (T2 Studio; eps 1-7)
Post-Production Studio Manager:
Kazuki Hata
Teru Ogawa
Production manager:
Katsuyo Ishizaki
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Riho Kanno (ep 6)
Shōtarō Itokazu (ep 2)
Production Support:
Minako Minegishi
Shoko Aramaki
Publicity: Shūtō Ōkita
Publicity Producer: Saki Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Satō
Scenario Supervision: Hotondoshindeiru
Setting Manager: Tsunaki Yoshikawa
Sound Effects:
Natsue Ozawa (eps 5-7)
Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Kumiko Taniguchi
Theme Song Arrangement:
R.O.N (OP)
Teppei Shimizu (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
R.O.N (OP)
Shō Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
PA-NON (ED)
R.O.N (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Mayu Maeshima (OP)
Yuka Iguchi (ED)
Translation Designation: Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Visual Effects:
Chūzan Kuno (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-7)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-7)
Miori Miyagi (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-7)
Jun Fukuyama as Takafumi
Mikako Komatsu as Fujimiya
Takehito Koyasu as Ojisan ("Uncle")

Aki Toyosaki as Alicia
Aoi Yūki as Mabel
Hisako Kanemoto as Sawae
Kenichi Suzumura as Edger
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Raiga

Aimi Tanaka as Edgar (young; ep 8)
Akira Kuwabara as Old woman (ep 1)
Arisa Sekine as Student (ep 7)
Asuna Tomari as Mori-yan (ep 7)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Granz (eps 10-11)
Emiko Takeuchi as Sister (ep 1)
Haruka Shiraishi as
Chiaki Fujimiya (young)
Lenia (eps 10-11)
Harumi Sakurai as Minea (eps 10-11)
Hiroki Maeda as Townsperson (ep 3)
Junichi Yanagita as
Adventurer A (ep 6)
Villager (eps 2, 5)
Katsunori Okai as Deliveryman (eps 1-2)
Ken Mizukoshi as Goblin (ep 7)
Kenji Nomura as Shopkeeper (ep 6)
Kōichi Sōma as
Adventurer B (ep 6)
Minotaur (ep 1)
Kōsuke Toriumi as Hagen Regfalgen (ep 9)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Raiga (young; ep 8)
Masashi Nogawa as Townsperson (ep 3)
Masayuki Satō as Townsperson (ep 3)
Mayu Minami as Student (ep 4)
Misato Matsuoka as Brother (ep 1)
Mutsumi Tamura as Kacchan (ep 4)
Risae Matsuda as Student (ep 4)
Ryō Yawata as Villager (ep 7)
Ryou Sugisaki as Village head (eps 2, 5)
Seira Ryū as God (ep 5)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Blaze Dragon (ep 2)
Villager (ep 5)
Sōshirō Hori as Townsperson (ep 3)
Tarō Kiuchi as Townsperson (ep 3)
Tesshō Genda as Tabuchi-sensei (ep 8)
Tomoaki Maeno as Ricardo Markfeld (ep 8)
Wataru Takagi as Chiaki Fujimiya (ep 7)
Yō Taichi as Takafumi (young)
Yuka Nukui as Nurse (ep 1)
Yuki Arai as
Adventurer C (ep 6)
Townsperson (ep 3)
Yūki Hoshi as Villager (ep 7)
Yūki Ishikari as Townsperson (ep 3)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as App voice (ep 5)
Yumi Uchiyama as Mira Grailer (ep 8)
Yuna Yoshino as Student (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2D Works:
Digital Noise (eps 1-13)
T2 Studio (eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (ep 1)
Atelier Pontdarc (eps 8, 10-13)
DR Movie (eps 1, 3-5, 7-13)
Elephant (eps 2, 9)
Getsumen (eps 5, 13)
Grain (ep 9)
Marbean Animation (ep 13)
Nomad (ep 1)
ProMEtheus (eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Seven Seas (eps 3-4)
TopGear (eps 2, 6, 9)
Triple A (ep 2)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 13)
3DCGI:
Aera Laboratory (OP; eps 1, 7, 13)
Digital Noise (eps 1-13)
POLYG (ED)
T2 Studio (eps 1-13)
Animation Production: Atelier Pontdarc
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-13)
Color Setting:
TopGear (eps 2, 6, 9)
Eyecatch: T2 Studio (uncredited)
In-Between Animation:
Atelier Pontdarc (eps 3-5, 7)
DR Movie (eps 1, 3-5, 7-13)
Elephant (ep 2)
Makaria (ep 13)
R.I.C (ep 13)
RadPlus (eps 2, 13)
Studio μ (ep 10)
TopGear (eps 2, 6, 9)
Triple A (ep 2)
In-Between Animation Assistance: DR Movie (OP; ED)
In-between Check: Atelier Pontdarc (eps 8-13)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
BAKKKA (eps 3-4, 7)
ROLL2 (ep 13)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 13)
Line Test:
Asura Film (ep 2)
GK Sales (ep 2)
One Order (ep 2)
RadPlus (ep 2)
Revival (ep 2)
xenron (ep 2)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Official Site Production: Maverica
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Paint:
DR Movie (eps 1, 3-5, 7-13)
Makaria (ep 13)
R.I.C (ep 13)
RadPlus (eps 2, 13)
Studio μ (ep 10)
TopGear (eps 2, 6, 9)
Triple A (ep 2)
Paint Assistance: DR Movie (OP; ED)
Paint Check:
TopGear (eps 2, 6, 9)
Photography:
T2 Studio (eps 1-13)
Production Assistance: ROLL2 (eps 2, 6)
Publicity Design: Kentaro Hayashi Design Office
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Thanks:
SB Creative Corp. (ep 2)
Sega (Alien Soldier eps. 2-3, 6-7; Golden Axe eps. 2-3, 7; Dynamite Headdy ep. 5; Alien Storm ep. 6; Sonic The Hedgehog 2 eps. 2-3; Burning Ranger eps. 4, 6; Altered Beast ep. 5; Landstalker ep. 4; Puyo-Puyo SUN ep. 4; Sonic The Hedgehog ep. 7; Guardian Heroes ep. 7)
Visual Effects: T2 Studio (uncredited; OP; eps 1-7)
English staff
English cast
Aleks Le as Takafumi Takaoka
Feodor Chin as Yousuke Shibazaki (Uncle)
Jenny Yokobori as Sumika Fujimiya

Andrew Kishino as Raiga
Courtney Lin as Sawae
Emily Faucret as Alicia Idelcia
Stephen Fu as Edgar
Yuzu Harada as Mabel Rayveil

Carter Chee as
Kacchan (ep 4)
Moriyan (ep 7)
Cory Yee as Haagen Regfalgen (ep 9)
Crispin Freeman as Ricardo Markfield (ep 8)
Janice Kawaye as
God (ep 5)
Grayler (ep 8)
Jas Patrick as
Captain (ep 12)
Doldor Lexdol (ep 9)
Grant (eps 10-11)
Shop Owner (ep 6)
Jason Ko as Chiaki Fujimiya (eps 7, 10)
Paul Nakauchi as
Mercenary Captain (ep 9)
Village Chief (eps 2, 5)
Zernegan

English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Studio: Igloo Music
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Bruno Meyere

Adaptation: Anthony Panetto
Mixing: Hugo Bredy
Project Manager: Aude Barthellemy
Sound Engineer: Axel Huet
French companies
Dubbing: Cinéphase
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Ricky Coello (Spain dub)
Translation: Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)

Production Assistant: Marcia Ruiz (Spain dub)
Project Coordination: Sílvia Torrent (Spain dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Takafumi Takaoka (Spain dub)
Ricky Coello as Uncle Yousuke Shibazaki (Spain dub)
Soraya Pérez as Sumika Fujimiya (Spain dub)

Jessica Álvarez as Mabel Rayveil (Spain dub)

Daniel Romero as Village head (Spain dub ep 2)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Silvia Ferri

Dialogues:
Anais Pain (eps 3-12)
Ludovica Doni (eps 1-2)
Dubbing Assistant: Veronica Ruggiero
Mixing: Marco Meloni
Gabriele Sabatini as Yousuke Shibazaki
Lavinia Paladino as Sumika Fujimiya
Riccardo Suarez as Takafumi Takaoka

Andrea Di Maggio as Raiga
Camilla Murri as Sawae
Martina Felli as Elf
Mirko Cannella as Edgar Crosstruger
Sacha De Toni as Chiaki
Tiziana Martello as Mabel Reyveil

Enrico Di Troia as Karn Zernegan (ep 8)
Marco Vivio as Ricardo Markeld
Italian companies
Dubbing: SEFIT-CDC
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Maciej Kowalski

Dialogues: Aleksandra Dziewit
Production Supervision: Iwona Lisowska
Project Coordination: Dorota Nyczek
Synchronization: Antoni Bednarek
Agata Harat as Sumika Fujimiya
Karol Jankiewicz as Takafumi Takaoka
Tomasz Olejnik as Yosuke Shibazaki

Karol Osentowski as Raiga
Maciej Dybowski as Edgar
Weronika Lukaszewska as Alicia Idelica
Zuzanna Jaźwińska as Mabel Rayveil

Aleksandra Dziewit as Kacchan (ep 4)
Bartosz Wesołowski as Chiaki Fujimiya (eps 7, 10)
Hubert Walijewski as Haagen Regfalgen
Magdalena Kusa as Sawae (eps 7, 10)
Mateusz Kwiecień as Captain (ep 12)
Mateusz Kwieciński as Ricardo Markeld
Małgorzata Gradkowska as Mira Greyler
Michał Konarski as Grant
Polish companies
Dubbing Studio: Hiventy
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Francisco Brêtas
Translation: Marvin Silva

Adaptation: Rodson Baldan
Mix Engineer: Felipe Forato
Recording engineer: João Siqueira
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio:
VoxMundi
VSI Group 
Internet Streaming:
Netflix 
Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology