×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tarō KIUCHI

木内 太郎
Family name (in kanji): 木内
Given name (in kanji): 太郎
Date of birth: 1994-02-28
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 120 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Hide in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Very Bad Santa (Joseph D. Reitman) in "Happy!" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Meisei coach (eps 1, 5)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Customer C (ep 2)
Africa no Salaryman (ONA) as President Kame (Turtle)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Oliver Martin (ep 6)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as auctioneer (ep 1)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Producer B (ep 7)
Babylon (TV) as Caster (ep 11)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Edward Baccarat (ep 11); Yamamoto (ep 3)
Battle Spirits: Saga Brave (ONA) as Dorzu (ep 2)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Larry (ep 3)
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Bears Center Fielder (eps 5, 11-12); Beastman (ep 2); Pelican (ep 4); Tanaka (ep 1)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as GSS C (ep 2); Man C (ep 11); Radio DJ (ep 12)
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Executive Officer (ep 1); Musashi Director (ep 33); Referee (ep 6); Shingo Takasugi
Case Closed (TV) as Criminal (ep 1038); Kotani's boss (ep 999); Masato Oshikawa (ep 1055)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Dante
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Dante
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Archery Captain (ep 7)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Chimitsu Sunazara
Chaos;Child (TV) as Zealot (ep 3)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Nyusei (ep 15)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Policeman (ep 2); Robber (ep 6)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Blessed B (ep 3)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Live announcer (ep 1)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Mechanic (ep 1); Relief Team B (ep 3)
Dimension W (TV) as Executive (ep 1); Passerby (ep 6)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Enokida (ep 5); Male Student A (ep 8)
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Cyclops (ep 2)
Dororo (TV 2019) as farmer (ep 9); villager B (ep 8)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Dragon (ep 26); Gargoyle D (ep 10); Gomez; Human (ep 61); Monster (eps 1-3, 6, 8-9)
Dream Festival! (ONA) as Radio Director (ep 2)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Badness (ep 12); Congresso Vietato (ep 21)
Fairy gone (TV) as Security Force Captain (ep 3)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Bakel
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Clerk (ep 19)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as firefighter (ep 10); gangmember B (ep 3)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Demon (ep 299); Shinobi B (ep 301)
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Naraku B (ep 327)
(The) God of High School (TV) as Attendee (ep 4); Audience (ep 11); Caretaker (ep 6); Commissioner S (ep 10); Delinquent (ep 5); Han Daechul (ep 2); Ilpyo's Uncle (ep 8); Judo Club Captain (ep 3); Referee (ep 7); SP (ep 12); Vassal (ep 13)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Haberu Kikuchi
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as "Tinkerbell" member B (ep 4); Anzai; Fishmonger B (ep 11); Karate fighter (ep 9); Macho (ep 6); Man A (ep 5)
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Lamp Spirit (ep 9); Resident C (ep 9); Subordinate (ep 9)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Kazumasa Hanayama (eps 16-18)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Courier (ep 1)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Janitor (ep 13); Robber B (eps 14-15)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Gandoma Balam (ep 10); Tengu Chief (ep 3)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Monk Mask (ep 7)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Bloodhound (ep 17)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (eps 1-2)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Ryo Aizawa
(The) House Spirit Tatami-chan (ONA) as Human (eps 2, 11-12)
ID-0 (TV) as Researcher 2 (ep 9)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Narration (ep 11)
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Narration (ep 6)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Gong Saito (ep 3)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 4) as Adventurer (eps 8, 10)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Ambulance Crew Member A (ep 39); Biker (ep 7); Editor (ep 13); Head Priest (ep 17); Man (eps 2, 20); Masaji (ep 9); Newscaster (eps 1, 35-36); Punk B (ep 24); Yoshioka (ep 29)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi (ep 1)
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Kidnapper (ep 3)
Kedama no Gonjiro (TV) as Tawashiago
Killing Bites (TV) as Audience (ep 8); Man (ep 1); Refugee (ep 10); Student (ep 3)
Kingdom (TV 4) as Ran Bi Haku (Luan Beipo)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Orc 1 (ep 12)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Immigration Inspector (ep 12)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Bernal (eps 5, 10); Captain (eps 9, 11-12)
Lapis Re:LiGHTs (TV) as Butcher Shopkeeper (eps 1-2, 8, 12); Gatekeeper (ep 10); Guard (ep 11)
Macross Delta (TV) as Mechanic B (ep 2)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 2) as Voice B (ep 15)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Guencha B (ep 14); Miucha's father (ep 20)
Magical Girl Site (TV) as Detective; Financial Man (ep 9); Member (ep 7)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Escort captain (eps 2, 9, 12); Mechanic (ep 12)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Otaku (ep 3)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Melkiogre (ep 2); People in the Sky (ep 11)
Million Arthur (TV) as Country Arthur (ep 10)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Sushi Restaurant Owner (ep 15)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Fukuda (ep 10); Male Customer at the Bar (eps 6-7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Galan's subordinate (ep 32); Gjallarhorn officer (ep 31)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Forensics Staff (ep 8)
New Game! (TV) as Boy (High school student/on TV; ep 7); Colonel Muscle (ep 6); Customer (ep 12); Mob (ep 11)
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Teacher
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Jötunn (ep 18)
No Guns Life (TV) as Hug Bear (ep 5)
Omoi no Kakera (special) as Fisherman A
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Executive A (ep 5); Machine God G4 (ep 1); Male Executive B (ep 9)
Overlord III (TV) as Goblin Bodyguards Captain (ep 11)
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Jack the Ripper (ep 2)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Dog (ep 4)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as male jailer (ep 12); soldier (ep 11); visitor (ep 16)
Rainbow Days (TV) as Man (ep 12)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Duke of Somerset (ep 11)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Mercenary Captain (ep 1)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Runner A (ep 3)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Spectator (ep 8)
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as City Police (ep 10); Cow Demon King (ep 19); Police (ep 11); Xiahou Yuan Tallgeese
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Calmadios; Copper Demon (ep 22); Dead Spirit (ep 11); Giant (ep 7); Guard (ep 8); Holy Knight (eps 18, 23); Man (eps 13, 21); Ocher Demon (ep 1); Rowe's Companion (ep 6); Soldier (ep 20); Villager (ep 10)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as White Knight (ep 9)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Macho (ep 8); Muscle corps (eps 1, 11-12)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Baan (ep 6)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Aixam Mega (eps 10-13)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Interviewer (ep 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Kashira (eps 3-5)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Shosei (ep 33)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Shosei
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Isami Kondō (eps 1, 11-12)
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Townsperson (ep 3)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Houriki Monk B (eps 15, 18); Worker F (ep 25)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Kokuen C (ep 30); Personnel B (ep 33); Personnel C (ep 32)
Usuzumizakura -Garo- (movie) as Vassal
Vladlove (TV) as Horita
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Touter A (eps 10-11)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Hawker A (ep 7)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Bakeneko (ep 6); Bird of Paradise (ep 16); Follower (ep 20); Gang leader (ep 2); Monk (eps 13, 17); Tōkotsu (ep 5); Venom Serpent (ep 11); Yokai (ep 17)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Apparition (ep 44); Chimimōryō (ep 25); Cloud Shape (ep 48); Demon (ep 29); Fisherman (ep 26); Kokuyō (ep 27); Ninety-Nine Toad Demon (ep 43); Palanquin carrier (ep 30); Prison guard tanuki (ep 32); Stone creature (ep 31); Villager (ep 33); Yokai (ep 44); Yukinyudo (eps 34-35)
Yurei Deco (TV) as Employee B (ep 9)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Peddler (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none