×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

IDOLiSH7 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
アイドリッシュセブン (Japanese)
Plot Summary: A group of aspiring idols gather at Takanashi Productions and are entrusted with the company's future. The seven men who have just met represent a variety of totally different personalities. However, they each have their own charm and possess unknown potential as idols. Forming a group, they take their first step together as "IDOLiSH7." Their brilliantly shining dancing forms onstage eventually begin captivating the hearts of the people.
Watch IDOLiSH7 on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 31 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 61 users, rank: #6194 (of 9683)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.000 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4368, rank: #3681 (of 9808)
Weighted mean: 6.960 (Good), rank: #3934 (of 9808) (seen all: 7.18 / seen some: 7.08 / won't finish: 4.10)
Bayesian estimate: 7.113 (Good), rank: #2917 (of 7427)
Number of episodes: 17
Vintage: 2018-01-01
Opening Theme:
"WiSH VOYAGE" by IDOLiSH7
Ending Theme:
#1: "Make a DREAM" by Tatsuya Kato (eps 1-2)
#2: "WiSH VOYAGE" by IDOLiSH7 (eps 3, 17)
#3: "Heavenly Visitor" by TRIGGER (eps 4-7,9-11,13-15)
#4: "Ame" (雨) by MEZZO" (ep 12)
#5: "TODAY IS" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 8)
Insert song:
"Dancing∞BEAT!!" by IDOLiSH7 (eps 6,7,12)
"DIAMOND FUSION" by TRIGGER (ep 16)
"Egao no Tsuzuki" (えがおのつづき) by Rina Hidaka (ep 3)
"Fly away!" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 12)
"GOOD NIGHT AWESOME" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 14)
"Joker Flag" by IDOLiSH7 (eps 5,6)
"Leopard Eyes" by TRIGGER (ep 17)
"Magical Power" by Rina Hidaka
"MEMORiES MELODiES" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 17)
"miss you..." by MEZZO" (eps 10,12)
"MONSTER GENERATiON" by IDOLiSH7 (eps 2,3,6,10,12,16)
"NATSU☆Shiyouze!" (NATSU☆しようぜ!) by IDOLiSH7 (eps 11,14)
"NATSU☆Shiyouze!" (NATSU☆しようぜ!) by TRIGGER (eps 11,13)
"Pythagoras☆Fighter" (ピタゴラス☆ファイター) by IDOLiSH7 (ep 12)
"SECRET NIGHT" by TRIGGER (eps 4,7,8)
"TODAY IS" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 8)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Bessho
Series Composition: Ayumi Sekine
Script:
Ayumi Sekine (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 11, 15-17
)

Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 6, 10, 14)
Yoriko Tomita (eps 5, 7, 13)
Yuniko Ayana (eps 9, 12)
Storyboard:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 10)
Hiroki Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 12, 14, 16
)

Kana Kawana (eps 6, 13)
Makoto Bessho (eps 1-2, 17)
Makoto Katō (ep 9)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 4, 11)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 15)
Tōru Kitahata (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Kana Kawana (eps 6, 13)
Kei Saejima (ep 7)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 3)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 10)
Makoto Bessho (eps 1-2, 17)
Makoto Katō (ep 9)
Nao Umakawa (eps 8, 15)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 14)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 5)
Shōko Shiga (eps 12, 16)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 4, 11, 15)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original Character Design: Arina Tanemura
Character Design: Kasumi Fukagawa
Art Director: Miho Takahashi
Chief Animation Director:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 10)
Hiroaki Gōda (ep 11)
Masami Inomata (12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 11-16
)

Michio Satō (eps 2-8, 11-16)
Shinpei Tomooka (ep 2)
Animation Director:
Aki Kumada (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 15, 17
)

Aoi Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 15-17
)

Chie Morishita (ep 8)
Chika Ohashi (eps 9, 12-14)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 10)
Hiroaki Gōda (eps 9, 12-15)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 7, 15)
Hiroaki Satō (ep 12)
Hiromi Okazaki (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 15-17
)

Isamu Suzuki (eps 8, 11, 17)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 8, 11-16)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 14)
Kenji Hattori (ep 5)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kōji Furuya (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11-16
)

Koji Maruoka (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 13, 15-17
)

Masakazu Saitō (ep 5)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 12-15)
Masami Inomata (ep 1)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 8, 13)
Michinori Shiga (ep 12)
Mikako Kunii (ep 3)
Min Ki Han (ep 12)
Miyuki Mori (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-17 odd
)

Miyuki Moroishi (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 14)
Rika Katō (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-17
)

Ryuichi Makino (eps 12, 14, 17)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 12, 15-17)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 7-8, 15)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 10)
Shinpei Tomooka (ep 15)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 3)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Cgi Director: Miki Yoshida
Director of Photography: Ryosuke Tsuda
2D Design: Kiyota Takahashi (FUETE)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Hontani (ep 10)
Ai Masayama (ep 14)
Akina Felice Tanaka (ep 3)
Aoi Matsunaga (eps 11-15)
Aoi Yamamoto (eps 9, 14)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 1)
Chie Morishita (eps 12, 14, 17)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 3)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 14)
Ikue Yoshima (7 episodes
eps 5, 11-15, 17
)

Kana Aoki (ep 14)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 15)
Kimio Abe (TROYCA; eps 2, 12, 15)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 3)
Manami Morishita (ep 10)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 8, 14-15)
Midori Tanaka (ep 3)
Minami Murayama (ep 14)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; eps 1-9, 11-17)
Miyuki Kōno (5 episodes
eps 7, 12-14, 17
)

Miyuki Mori (ep 15)
Miyuki Moroishi (TROYCA; eps 2, 5-6, 9)
Nami Hayashi (eps 6, 9)
Nanoka Matsunaga (TROYCA; ED; 10 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11-17
)

Naohisa Kuroda (TROYCA; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 14, 16
)

Rei Yamazaki (ep 1)
Rika Katō (ep 15)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 10)
Rika Satō (5 episodes
eps 6, 13-15, 17
)

Ryota Obana (eps 9, 17)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (TROYCA; eps 2, 14, 16)
Satoru Iida (eps 12-13)
Sayaka Yamai (TROYCA; ep 2)
Taeko Igo (ep 1)
Takuya Yoshimoto (TROYCA; eps 2, 5-6)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 3)
Tomoko Terashima (5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 16-17
)

Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 14)
Yuka Shirazawa (ep 14)
Yūki Murotsuka (ep 1)
Yuki Sonoda (TROYCA; eps 2, 4)
Yuki Toda (TROYCA; eps 2, 17)
Yumika Ichimura (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16-17
)

Yumiko Mizuno (ep 3)
Yurika Konuma (ep 16)
3D Work: Mitsutaka Iguchi
Assistant Art Director: Lin Ge
Background Art:
Agnes Ellen (Studio Tulip; eps 4-9, 11-12)
Akihiro Kimura (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4-6, 14)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 10, 12-17)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 5-17)
Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 12, 15)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 4-8)
Cheng Cheng Zhu (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 11-15
)

Cheng Jie Ma (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16
)

Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 16-17
)

Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-11, 13, 15-16
)

Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-13, 15-17
)

Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 7-10, 12-15, 17
)

Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 14-15
)

Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-15, 17
)

Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12-13, 15-16
)

Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-17)
Hiromitsu Saitō (OP)
Jia Hui Lin (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6-14)
Jian Song (Studio Tulip; eps 16-17)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 16-17)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 2, 9-11, 14-17
)

Ken Okada (Moon Flower; OP)
Koji Hashiguchi (OP)
Kyung Seok Park (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13-15, 17
)

Lin Ge (Studio Tulip; eps 1-17)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 8-17)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; eps 2-4, 7-17)
Midori Aikawa (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4, 6-17)
Miki Wakabayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 7-9, 16-17)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip; eps 3-17)
Miyu Satou (OP)
Naoki Ōya (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 14-15
)

Ping Xue (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 16-17
)

Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 11-15, 17
)

Rong He (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 13-17
)

Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4-6, 17)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-15, 17
)

Sayumi Nasu (Studio Tulip; eps 3-17)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8
)

Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Shiori Kato (OP)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 10, 14-17)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 11-17
)

Takehiko Segawa (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12-13, 15
)

Tomoya Hirakawa (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10, 12, 14
)

Tsubasa Gotō (OP)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; eps 3-17)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; ep 17)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 17
)

Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower; OP)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-11, 13-17
)

Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12-15)
Youhei Anazawa (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Yu Shen Wang (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; ep 16)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 12-16)
Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13-15, 17
)

Zheng Jie Ye (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Color Coordination:
Chiaki Uesako (ep 12)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 3)
Mariko Shinohara (ED; eps 1, 17)
Masayuki Kusaka (ep 12)
Sakiko Soga (eps 2, 4, 7)
Saori Goda (ep 9)
Tomomi Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13-16
)

Yasuko Katayama (ep 10)
Yui Nagaoka (ep 5)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 12)
Yukiko Ario (ep 14)
Color design: Mariko Shinohara
Editing: Shota Migiyama
Finish Animation:
Ai Hontani (ep 10)
Akino Higa (ep 10)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 10)
Caroline Beatrice (Creators in Park Jakarta; ep 10)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-17)
Chihiro Irie (ep 10)
Helios Lunacapella (Creators in Park Jakarta; ep 10)
Hiromi Takada (ep 10)
Hitomi Murase (ep 3)
Ikuya Watanabe (ep 3)
Jessica Amelia (Creators in Park Jakarta; ep 10)
Kaori Inoue (ep 10)
Kazuya Tsukada (ep 3)
Kōki Andō (ep 10)
Mai Kabatani (ep 10)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-2, 4-17)
Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-17)
Mariko Shinohara (ep 14)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 2)
Mayumi Ogawa (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-17)
Michiko Kado (ep 3)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 10)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; eps 1-17)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-17)
Nao Horiuchi (ep 10)
Naomi Saeki (ep 10)
Nozomi Andô (ep 10)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 10)
Ryōko Fujisawa (ep 3)
Ryōma Kotaki (ep 3)
Sachi Kodono (ep 10)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 10)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (ep 10)
Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-2, 4-17)
Takuto Noguchi (ep 10)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 10)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 9, 14-17)
Tomoyoshi Matsuda (TROYCA; eps 16-17)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 2)
Yukari Hashimoto (ep 3)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; ED; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-17
)

Yūto Ōeda (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hontani (ep 10)
Ayaka Miura (R.I.C; ep 2)
Ayaki Ono (ep 3)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-17)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 3)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 10)
Eimi Izawa (ep 3)
Haruko Abe (R.I.C; ep 2)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 10)
Hiromi Takada (ep 10)
Kaede Maruyama (ep 3)
Kanae Tanaka (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Murai (ep 3)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 3)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 10)
Kōki Andō (ep 10)
Kyōhei Ebata (R.I.C; ep 2)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-2, 4-17)
Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-17)
Manami Morishita (ep 10)
Masanori Kojima (ep 3)
Mayu Kuwazoe (ep 3)
Mayumi Ogawa (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-17)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; eps 1-17)
Mitsuna Ishihara (ep 3)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 2)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-17)
Naomi Saeki (ep 10)
Natsuko Harano (ep 10)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 10)
Sachi Kodono (ep 10)
Saori Koga (ep 3)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 10)
Shihori Tanaka (R.I.C; ep 2)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (ep 10)
Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-2, 4-17)
Takuto Noguchi (ep 10)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 10)
Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C; ep 2)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ep 10)
Yuka Ōya (R.I.C; ep 2)
Yūki Murotsuka (R.I.C; ep 2)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; ED; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-17
)

In-Between Check:
Hayato Sakai (ep 10)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 3)
Kōki Andō (ep 10)
Mikako Uchimura (ED; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11, 13-17
)

Shota Sugimoto (ep 12)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 3)
Yuriko Kushida (ep 5)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 6)
Akane Okabe (ufotable; ep 4)
Aki Kumada (eps 6, 13, 17)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 5, 14)
Akira Watabe (ep 3)
Aoi Matsunaga (ep 16)
Aoi Okabe (ufotable; ep 4)
Aoi Yamamoto (ep 17)
Arihiro Gotō (ep 3)
Arisa Satō (Yumeta Company; ep 15)
Asumi Katō (ep 1)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 14)
Ayako Karatani (ep 12)
Ayako Ōki (ep 12)
Ayako Sone (ep 14)
Ayano Okahara (ep 1)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 2)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 3)
Cheng Dai Xu (ep 5)
Chie Morishita (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11, 13, 16
)

Chie Ōtsuki (eps 1, 6, 9, 16)
Chika Ohashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 17
)

Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 10)
Chong Wang (ep 5)
Erina Murakami (ep 5)
Etsuko Minami (eps 9, 13)
Fumihiko Fukazawa (ep 15)
Fumiko Kon (ep 9)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 9)
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 2, 8, 16)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 17)
Hayato Sakai (ep 10)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 4, 11)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 5, 16)
Hiroaki Gōda (eps 7, 9, 17)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 15)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 10)
Hiroki Abe (ep 5)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 2)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 12)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 14)
Hitomi Satō (eps 1, 4)
Isami Daba (ep 12)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 17)
Jia Wei Gao (ufotable; ep 15)
Jun Nakai (ED; ep 16)
Kan Terada (ep 3)
Kana Kawana (ep 13)
Kanako Baba (ep 4)
Kaori Urata (ufotable; ep 7)
Kaori Yamada (ep 14)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 14)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 1)
Kazunori Hashimoto (ufotable; ep 7)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 14)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 12)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 11, 14, 17)
Kei Hyōdō (ep 14)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 5)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 5, 14)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 3)
Keita Hagio (eps 1, 12)
Kimio Abe (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 13, 16-17
)

Kiyoka Makino (ep 3)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 10)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 14)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kōji Furuya (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 14, 17
)

Koji Maruoka (eps 4, 11, 17)
Kōki Andō (ep 10)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 4, 11)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 12)
Marina Hara (Yumeta Company; ep 15)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 8)
Masako Matsumoto (ED)
Masami Inomata (ep 1)
Masaru Kimura (ufotable; ep 7)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 5)
Masayuki Kunihiro (ufotable; ep 7)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 6)
Michio Satō (ep 14)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 3)
Mikako Kunii (ep 3)
Minami Murayama (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13, 16-17
)

Minami Sakura (ep 2)
Mitsue Fukue (A-CAT; ep 15)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 2, 8, 16)
Mitsuru Obunai (ufotable; ep 7)
Miyuki Kōno (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11, 16
)

Miyuki Mori (eps 11, 17)
Miyuki Moroishi (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 13, 15-16
)

Motonori Nishibe (ep 14)
Nanoka Matsunaga (ep 6)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 5)
Naohisa Kuroda (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 13, 15, 17
)

Naoko Hayashi (eps 9, 17)
Naomi Saeki (ep 10)
Narumi Hara (ufotable; ep 7)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 14)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 3)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 1-2)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 13, 15-16
)

Norimasa Kanitani (ep 11)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 1)
Rei Yamazaki (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Rika Katō (eps 11, 16-17)
Rika Satō (ep 11)
Rui Kondou (ep 9)
Ryuichi Makino (ED; 7 episodes
eps 7-9, 11, 13, 15-16
)

Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 3)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-9, 11, 15, 17
)

Sachiko Suzuki (ep 2)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 12)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; ep 15)
Saori Hosoda (eps 9, 17)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 6, 13, 16)
Sen Mao Yuan (ep 5)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 10)
Shinpei Tomooka (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 14, 17
)

Shinsuke Yasuda (ufotable; ep 7)
Shinya Shimomura (ufotable; ep 7)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 9)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 12)
Shun Yamaoka (ufotable; ep 7)
Takahiro Ninagawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 14
)

Takanori Suzuki (ep 8)
Takeyoshi Omagari (ufotable; ep 7)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 14)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 12)
Takuya Yoshimoto (ep 4)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 10)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 14)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 5)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ep 10)
Wei Hua (ep 5)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 12)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 9, 15, 17)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 14)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 6)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 14)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 4, 11)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 12)
Yoshitaka Kohno (ufotable; ep 7)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 5)
Yue Suzuki (ep 3)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 6, 13)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 14)
Yuka Kudō (ep 2)
Yuka Shirazawa (ep 11)
Yūki Morishita (ep 2)
Yūki Nakano (ep 10)
Yuki Sonoda (eps 6-7)
Yuki Toda (eps 1, 6, 16)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 3)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 12)
Yukiko Busa (eps 8, 11, 16)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 5)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 4)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 5)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 3)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 5)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 11, 14)
Yurika Konuma (eps 1, 17)
Yūshirō Hatano (ufotable; ep 7)
Yūsuke Banjōya (eps 6, 13)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 5)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 4, 12)
Music producer: Megumi Suzuki
Photography:
Aoi Magome (TROYCA; eps 3-17)
Asami Kawai (TROYCA; eps 1-17)
Daiki Higashi (OP)
Hiroto Nakao (TROYCA; eps 16-17)
Hitomi Fukazawa (eps 2-17)
Hitomi Satō (TROYCA; eps 2-17)
Masahiko Yagi (CLIP+BISON; eps 3-15)
Nanae Hirabayashi (Studio Khara; eps 1-14)
Ryosuke Tsuda (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-17)
Ryūji Hirakawa (TROYCA; eps 12-17)
Tomoe Nakano (OP)
Toshihisa Yokoshima (OP)
Yūichi Eguchi (TROYCA; eps 16-17)
Yume Sasaki (TROYCA; eps 10-17)
Yuta Matsumoto (OP)
Production Advancement:
Ai Suehara (eps 2, 8, 16)
Da Un Kim (ep 3)
Ginza Togoshi (ep 7)
Hajime Yoshioka (eps 9, 14, 17)
Hirokōji Ōsaki (ep 15)
Hiromi Nagahata (OP)
Hisao Fukuya (ep 10)
Masakiyo Inoue (eps 4, 11)
Nakanobu Ebara (ep 1)
Shūhei Morino (ep 12)
Shuji Miyata (ep 14)
Yuki Hirahara (ep 5)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 6, 13, 17)
Publicity: Hitomi Kimura (eps 1, 4-7)
Supervision: Ei Aoki
Atsushi Abe as Sōgo Ōsaka (Idolish 7)
KENN as Tamaki Yotsuba (Idolish 7)
Kenshō Ono as Riku Nanase (Idolish 7)
Satomi Satou as Tsumugi Takanashi
Takuya Eguchi as Nagi Rokuya (Idolish 7)
Toshiki Masuda as Iori Izumi (Idolish 7)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Mitsuki Izumi (Idolish 7)
Yusuke Shirai as Yamato Nikaidō (Idolish 7)

Sōma Saitō as Ten Kujō (Trigger)
Takuya Satō as Ryūnosuke Tsunashi (Trigger)
Wataru Hatano as Gaku Yaotome (Trigger)

Aino Shimada as
Female B (ep 10)
Girl B (ep 12)
Konomi's Friend (eps 5-6, 11)
Akinori Egoshi as Host (ep 16)
Amane Makino as Female Customer A (ep 4)
Chisato Mori as
Reporter (ep 5)
Schoolgirl A (ep 10)
Strawberries (ep 14)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Producer (eps 7, 12-13)
Staff (ep 17)
Hitomi Sasaki as
Audience (ep 14)
Audience A (ep 11)
Female A (ep 17)
Female Anna (ep 2)
Female Announcer (ep 12)
Schoolgirl B (ep 10)
Hitoshi Bifu as Tamaki's father (ep 15)
Hyang-Ri Kim as Junior High School Girl A (ep 13)
Ikuji Nose as Director (ep 11)
Junichi Yanagita as
Akihito Hyūga
Director (ep 15)
Juri Kimura as
Female C (ep 17)
Yūka
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sōsuke Yaotome
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Banri Ōgami
Kentarō Kumagai as Street Musician (ep 16)
Mami Amano as Madam (ep 11)
Miho Okasaki as
Female A (ep 10)
Female Announcer (ep 14)
Female B (ep 17)
Female Customer B (ep 4)
Female Fan A (ep 6)
Girl A (ep 12)
Junior High School Girl B (ep 13)
Office staff (ep 11)
Schoolgirl A (ep 2)
Miho Wataya as Strawberries (ep 14)
Mikako Takahashi as Konomi
Nako Imaizumi as Ai's mother 
Natsuki Aikawa as Ai's sister
Nozomi Nagumo as
Strawberries (ep 14)
Woman (ep 5)
Rikuya Yasuda as Staff A (ep 4)
Rina Hidaka as
Aya (ep 17)
Magical Cocona
Ryo Katayama as Staff A (ep 6)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Douglas Rootbank (ep 17)
Satomi Satou as Kinako
Satsumi Matsuda as Female Fan B (ep 6)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Taxi Driver (ep 4)
Shiori Izawa as Tamaki Fan Woman (eps 12-13)
Shūichi Nishitani as Producer (ep 14)
Susumu Chiba as Otoharu Takanashi
Takayuki Ishii as Staff B (ep 6)
Takehiro Hasu as Office Worker (ep 13)
Takuya Kuyama as AD (ep 11)
Tarō Kiuchi as Narration (ep 11)
Tetsuro Noda as
AD (ep 14)
Staff B (ep 4)
Tomoko Iida as Convenience Store Clerk (ep 3)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Strawberries (ep 14)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as Judging Committee Chair (ep 16)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Stage Director (eps 6, 12)
Wataru Takagi as Mr. Shimooka
Yasuyuki Sano as Director (ep 6)
Yōko Imaizumi as Ai's Mother
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Kaoru Anesagi
Yoshihito Sasaki as Host (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Assistant Director (ep 10)
Yū Miyazaki as Announcer (ep 14)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Stereotype
Animation Production: TROYCA
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
Studio A-Cat (ep 15)
Studio Live (ep 15)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Massket (ep 5)
ufotable (eps 4, 7, 15)
Yumeta Company (ep 15)
Original Creator:
Bandai Namco Games
Lantis
Photography:
Khara
TROYCA
Photography Assistance: Studio BACU
Production Cooperation:
Frontier Engine (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Opening Animation: Kamikaze Douga (OP 1, Wish Voyage)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology