×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
IDOLiSH7
アイドリッシュセブン Second BEAT! (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Following Idolish7's rise to fame, Riku becomes under pressure due his illness and fans' high expectations of him. His breath shortening after a performance when his fans demand an encore, they become disappointed that he doesn't come back. To let Riku lighten his stress while remaining a part of Idolish7, Iori becomes their center, which only causes tension between Iori's and Riku's biases. More sad truths are revealed when Tenn sees Riku's poor performance and insults him for disappointing his fans. Takamasa Kujo, Tenn's adoptive father shows up while more traumatic pasts linked to him come to light. Meanwhile, who appears to be Aya, Tamaki's long lost sister, shows up too and seems to have a dark secret of her own.
Watch IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! on: YouTube PremiumYouTube Premium, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 37 users, rank: #7038 (of 9611)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.000 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8371, rank: #3673 (of 9745)
Weighted mean: 6.954 (Good), rank: #3943 (of 9745) (seen all: 7.43 / won't finish: 1.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.199 (Good+), rank: #2545 (of 7316)
Episode titles: We have 15
Vintage:
2020-04-05
2020-10-04 (resume after COVID delay)
Opening Theme:
"DiSCOVER the FUTURE" by IDOLiSH7 (eps 2-10, 12, 13)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Silver Sky" by Re:vale (ep 1)
#2: "Mirai Notes wo Kanadete" (ミライノーツを奏でて) by Re:vale (eps 2-4, 6-9, 11-14)
#3: "DESTINY" by TRIGGER (ep 5)
#4: "It's ALL-for you-" by Yuki (ep 10)
#5: "Last Dimension" by TRIGGER (ep 12)
#6: "DiSCOVER THE FUTURE" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 15)
Insert song:
"Dancing∞BEAT!!" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 2)
"Dancing∞BEAT!!" by IDOLiSH7 feat. Kujo Tenn (ep 3)
"Danshi Tarumono! ~MATSURI~" by Nikaido Yamato, Izumi Mitsuki, Rokuya Nagi, Yaotome Gaku (ep 15)
"Dis one." by Re:vale (eps 8,15)
"Fure Fure! Seishun Senka" by Izumi Iori, Nanase Riku, and Kujo Tenn (ep 15)
"Gekijou" by IDOLiSH7 and TRIGGER (ep 15)
"Joker Flag" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 2)
"LOVE&GAME" by Yotsuba Tamaki, Osaka Sogo, Tsunashi Ryunosuke (ep 15)
"Magical Power" by Rina Hidaka (ep 9)
"MEMORiES MELODiES" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 2)
"MONSTER GENERATiON" by Tsunashi Ryunosuke (ep 5)
"Perfection Gimmick" by IDOLiSH7 (eps 4,7)
"RESTART POiNTER" by IDOLiSH7 (ep 11)
"SECRET NIGHT" by Tsunashi Ryunosuke (ep 5)
"Silver Sky" by Yuki (ep 10)
Review:
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (Jan 17, 2021)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Bessho
Series Composition: Ayumi Sekine
Script:
Ayumi Sekine (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-11, 13-15
)

Hitomi Ogawa (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 5, 8)
Yoriko Tomita (eps 6, 9)
Storyboard:
Ei Aoki (ep 10)
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 8, 11)
Jun Nakai (ep 12)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 14)
Koichi Chigira (ep 9)
Makoto Bessho (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 15
)

Makoto Katō (ep 13)
Shōko Shiga (eps 3, 6)
Yasunori Ide (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Ei Aoki (ep 10)
Hayato Sakai (eps 8, 14)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 11)
Jun Takahashi (eps 4, 9, 12)
Kakushi Ifuku (ep 7)
Makoto Bessho (eps 1, 15)
Makoto Katō (ep 13)
Shōko Shiga (eps 3, 6)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 2, 5)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original Character Design: Arina Tanemura
Character Design: Kasumi Fukagawa
Art Director: Lin Ge
Chief Animation Director:
Chizuko Kusakabe (eps 8, 14)
Masami Inomata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9
)

Animation Director:
Atsushi Okuda (ep 7)
Chika Ohashi (ep 5)
Hiroaki Gōda (eps 5, 13, 15)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 1, 4, 9)
Jun Nakai (ep 12)
Koji Watanabe (ep 7)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 2-3, 10)
Masami Inomata (eps 1, 15)
Naomi Saeki (eps 8, 14)
Rika Katō (eps 3, 7, 9)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 6, 11, 15)
Yae Ōtsuka (ep 7)
Yūki Nakano (eps 8, 14)
Yūko Fuji (ep 7)
Yuri Fujinaka (eps 3, 9)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Cgi Director: Miki Yoshida
Director of Photography: Ryosuke Tsuda
2D Design: Seita Takahashi (FUETE)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 11)
Akari Nakahara (ep 10)
Chie Morishita (ep 7)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 11-13, 15
)

Kiyomi Torii (ep 8)
Kōji Furuya (eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Maiko Tanigami (eps 2, 4, 15)
Manami Motoki (ep 14)
Miki Nonaka (ep 15)
Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; 6 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10, 12
)

Miyuki Kōno (eps 4-5, 10, 15)
Miyuki Mori (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Miyuki Moroishi (TROYCA; eps 1, 7, 10-11)
Nami Nemoto (eps 4, 6, 9)
Nana Hashimoto (eps 4-5, 9)
Naohisa Kuroda (TROYCA; eps 1, 4, 7, 15)
Rika Katō (eps 7, 11)
Saki Konishi (ep 15)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Shoko Naoki (ep 5)
Tomoko Terashima (eps 3-6, 15)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 7)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 7)
3D Work: Mitsutaka Iguchi
Animation producer: Naoto Kasahara
Art Assistant: Jie Gao (eps 1, 3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chika Ohashi (ep 1)
Ryuichi Makino (ep 1)
Background Art:
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 5-15 odd)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 2-3, 9, 14)
Ayaka Kameyama (Studio Tulip; eps 10, 14)
Chang Hao Pu (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6)
Chika Yamada (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 7)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 13, 15
)

Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Han Qing Zhao (Studio Tulip; eps 10, 14)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Karen Nagahara (Bic Studio; OP)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 8, 14)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 9, 13, 15)
Ken Naito (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Kyoko Haruna (Bic Studio; OP)
Lin Ge (Studio Tulip; ED)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 12, 14
)

Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-11, 13-14
)

Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15
)

Mayu Ōishi (Bic Studio; OP)
Mei Yamada (Bic Studio; OP)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13-14
)

Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio; OP)
Momoko Fujikura (Bic Studio; OP)
Naoki Ōya (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 15
)

Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 11-12, 15
)

Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Rong He (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 14
)

Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10, 14
)

Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; ep 4)
Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip; eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; ep 4)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio; OP)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 15
)

Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; ep 11)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yūki Sekine (Bic Studio; OP)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11-13, 15
)

Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 13-14
)

Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Background Assistance:
Ayano Yagi (eps 2, 13-14)
Azusa Kondo (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12, 14
)

Azusa Sugawara (ep 2)
Bao Chong Wang (eps 2-8, 12-14)
Fumiya Taniguchi (ep 8)
Hitomi Satō (ep 2)
Jian Song (ep 2)
Mina Demura (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 12, 14
)

Sayumi Nasu (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 12, 14
)

Yuri Mukumoto (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Color Coordination:
Kyōko Hara (ep 7)
Mariko Shinohara (ED; ep 15)
Michino Fujiwara (eps 8, 14)
Mika Onoda (eps 4, 12)
Tomomi Hashimoto (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-15 odd
)

Yasuko Katayama (eps 6, 10)
Color design: Mariko Shinohara
Digital In-between Animation:
Ichika Imafuku (TROYCA; eps 12-13, 15)
Karen Suefuji (TROYCA; eps 12-13, 15)
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-4)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Namie Akiba (TROYCA; ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-4)
Yui Tanaka (TROYCA; eps 12-13, 15)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Digital Paint:
Ichika Imafuku (TROYCA; eps 12-13, 15)
Karen Suefuji (TROYCA; eps 12-13, 15)
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; eps 1-4)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Namie Akiba (TROYCA; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; eps 1-4)
Yui Tanaka (TROYCA; eps 12-13, 15)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Editing: Shota Migiyama
Finish Animation:
Akane Edagawa (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 11)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 14)
Asuka Yokota (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; ep 11)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 11)
Daisuke Kudō (Studio Hibari; eps 9, 11)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (Studio Hibari; eps 9, 11)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Mariko Shinohara (TROYCA; ED; 8 episodes
eps 4-6, 10-13, 15
)

Maya Ohba (Studio Hibari; eps 9, 11)
Mika Uchida (TROYCA; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-13, 15
)

Mio Takekawa (Studio Hibari; eps 9, 11)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ep 11)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 11)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Naoya Imamura (Studio Hibari; eps 9, 11)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 14)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 11)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Tomomi Hashimoto (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13, 15
)

Tomoyoshi Matsuda (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-7, 9-13)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 6)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (Studio Hibari; eps 9, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Adlina (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Aedi (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Amer (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 14)
Ayie (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Ayuna (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Aziz (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Dini (OLM Asia; ep 8)
FangKeat (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Hani (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Hanisah (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Ikhwan (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Laila (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; ep 7)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; eps 8, 14)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; ep 7)
Mikiko Ura (ep 7)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; ep 7)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; ep 7)
Nana (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; eps 8, 14)
Rachael (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Raihah (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Row (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Ryūsei Kamei (Jumondo; ep 7)
Sachi Kodono (Snowdrop; ep 14)
Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; ep 14)
Szu (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Veon (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Yieng (OLM Asia; ep 8)
Yui Nakayama (ep 7)
Yūko Ebara (ep 7)
Yusry (OLM Asia; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Hiromi Takada (ep 8)
Kōki Andō (ep 14)
Manami Morishita (ep 8)
Mikako Uchimura (ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15
)

Natsuko Harano (ep 14)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 12
)

Akari Nakahara (ep 3)
Aki Kumada (eps 5, 12)
Akira Ōhara (ep 7)
Asumi Katō (ep 11)
Atsushi Okuda (eps 1, 15)
Aya Sasaki (eps 5, 12)
Chie Morishita (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Chie Ōtsuki (eps 3, 5, 11)
Chihiro Hanamura (eps 5-6, 10)
Chika Ohashi (eps 1, 5, 13)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 8)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 11)
Haruka Suzuki (eps 1, 13)
Hayato Sakai (ep 8)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 12-13)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 5)
Hiroaki Gōda (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 15
)

Hiroaki Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-15 odd
)

Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; eps 8, 14)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; eps 8, 14)
Isamu Suzuki (ED; eps 1, 4, 9, 15)
Jun Nakai (ED; ep 12)
Kanako Baba (eps 5, 12)
Kasumi Kamata (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; ep 14)
Kōji Furuya (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2-3, 9, 11)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; eps 8, 14)
Kozue Horanai (ep 7)
Maiko Tanigami (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11, 13
)

Makoto Bessho (ep 15)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; eps 8, 14)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 7)
Masako Matsumoto (ED; eps 10, 15)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 1, 5, 9)
Mayumi Ogawa (ep 1)
Megumi Satou (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Miki Nonaka (eps 3, 10)
Min Li (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11, 13
)

Miyuki Kōno (eps 3, 11-12)
Miyuki Mori (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Miyuki Moroishi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 13
)

Naohisa Kuroda (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; eps 8, 14)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Rika Katō (eps 1, 3, 5, 15)
Rika Masuda (ep 4)
Ryuichi Makino (ED; eps 1-2, 6, 15)
Sachiko Sugimoto (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Saeko Takahashi (eps 4-6, 9, 11)
Saki Konishi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15
)

Saki Tanaka (eps 1, 4-6, 11)
Sana Komatsu (eps 3, 13)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; ep 14)
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 9, 11)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 14)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 13)
Shoko Naoki (ep 4)
Ying Xing Mao (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 13, 15
)

Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 11)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 3)
Yuka Kudō (ep 4)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 7)
Yūki Nakano (Snowdrop; eps 8, 14)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 9, 11)
Yukiko Busa (eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Yūko Fuji (ep 7)
Yun Zhang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yuri Fujinaka (eps 1, 12, 15)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 9, 13)
Live Part 2nd Key Animation:
Chihiro Hanamura (ep 11)
Kōji Furuya (eps 10-11, 15)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (ep 15)
Naohisa Kuroda (ep 15)
Rika Katō (ep 11)
Live Part Key Animation: Atsushi Okuda (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-11
)

Photography:
Aoi Magome (TROYCA; eps 1-14)
Asami Kawai (TROYCA; eps 1-15)
Elsa Nakamichi (OP)
Hiromi Yamashita (Comix Wave Films; eps 5-15)
Hiroto Nakao (TROYCA; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10
)

Hitomi Fukuzawa (ep 5 ED)
Masahiko Yagi (CLIP+BISON; eps 2-6, 8)
Minako Tsuneya (TROYCA; ep 15)
Naoki Etō (TROYCA; ep 15)
Ryosuke Tsuda (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-15)
Ryūji Hirakawa (TROYCA; eps 1-15; ep 5 ED)
Shio Fukazawa (TROYCA; eps 1-15)
Tomoe Nakano (OP)
Yume Sasaki (TROYCA; eps 1-15)
Yun An Chen (OP)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Yoshioka (eps 1, 6, 13)
Hazuki Kamiki (eps 4, 11)
Hazuki Ōno (eps 2, 9)
Hiromi Nagahata (OP)
Hisao Fukuya (eps 8, 14)
Masakiyo Inoue (eps 3, 10, 15)
Shigehisa Okamura (ED)
Takashi Torimoto (ep 5 ED)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 5,12; ep 12 ED)
Zhe Liu (ep 7)
Special Effects: Asami Kawai
Supervision: Ei Aoki
Atsushi Abe as Sōgo Ōsaka (Idolish 7)
KENN as Tamaki Yotsuba (Idolish 7)
Kenshō Ono as Riku Nanase (Idolish 7)
Satomi Satou as Tsumugi Takanashi
Takuya Eguchi as Nagi Rokuya (Idolish 7)
Toshiki Masuda as Iori Izumi (Idolish 7)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Mitsuki Izumi (Idolish 7)
Yusuke Shirai as Yamato Nikaidō (Idolish 7)

Kenjirō Tsuda as Takamasa Kujō
Rina Hidaka as Aya Kujō
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Yuki (Re:vale)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Momo (Re:vale)
Sōma Saitō as Ten Kujō (Trigger)
Takashi Kondō as Torao Midō (ZOOL)
Takuya Satō as Ryūnosuke Tsunashi (Trigger)
Wataru Hatano as Gaku Yaotome (Trigger)

Aimi as Ichiori Fan A (ep 7)
Aimi Yamasaki as Land fan B (ep 7)
Aino Shimada as Yoshimi's Friend (ep 2)
Aki Oda as Fan C (ep 8)
Akihiro Mine as Staff A (ep 4)
Arisa Aihara as Audience B (ep 15)
Asuka Shinomiya as Yume
Ayaka Fujimoto as Audience C (ep 15)
Chiharu Shigematsu as Rookie Talent (ep 8)
Chisato Mori as Asuka
Emika Abe as
Female Fan (ep 2)
Schoolgirl B (ep 6)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Shizuo Chiba (ep 12)
Haruna Asami as Fan B (ep 14)
Hazuki Ogino as Reporter B (ep 12)
Hiroki Matsuhisa as Staff B (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Program Producer (ep 13)
Hiroshi Nakamura as Office Worker (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Fujita as Program Producer (ep 10)
Hitomi Miyajima as Ichiori Fan C (ep 7)
Hyang-Ri Kim as Ai's Friend (ep 14)
Ikuji Nose as Program Producer (ep 8)
Junichi Saitō as Reporter A (ep 12)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sōsuke Yaotome
Katsuyuki Miura as Announcement (ep 15)
Kayu Machida as Reporter C (ep 12)
Kazunori Matsui as Reporter E (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Banri Ogami
Kei Kinjo as Staff C (ep 8)
Keisuke Hamaoka as MC (ep 7)
Kenji Roa as Program Director (eps 1, 6, 8)
Kenjirō Abekawa as AD (ep 7)
Kenta Niikura as Staff (ep 6)
Kōsaku Numao as Security Guard A (ep 12)
Kotaro Shinohara as Male College Student (ep 4)
Kotoyo Manaka as Female College Student (ep 4)
Kozue Yūki as Passerby A (ep 10)
Mai Kanno as Audience D (ep 15)
Mai Murakami as
Female Fan (ep 2)
Land fan A (ep 7)
Makoto Furukawa as Rinto Okazaki
Mami Shitara as Fan A (ep 8)
Marina Yabūchi as Fan D (ep 8)
Mei Yoshisada as Fan B (ep 8)
Mikako Takahashi as Konomi
Mirika Kawa as Land fan C (ep 7)
Nami Mizuno as Female clerk (ep 6)
Naoki Kusumi as General manager
Naruyuki Kinashi as Photographer (ep 7)
Natsuki Aikawa as Ai's sister
Natsuki Miwa as Passerby B (ep 10)
Reiō Tsuchida as Staff (ep 13)
Rena Maeda as Reporter F (ep 12)
Rina Hidaka as Magical Cocona
Sakura Kawaguchi as Audience A (ep 15)
Saori Yamanaka as Fan E (ep 8)
Satomi Satou as Kinako
Saya Fukuzumi as Fan A (ep 14)
Saya Tanaka as Schoolgirl A (ep 6)
Shiho Sasaki as Female Fan (ep 2)
Shinya Takahashi as Host (ep 1)
Shouta Hayama as Staff A (ep 10)
Sōshirō Hori as Security Guard B (ep 12)
Susumu Chiba as Otoharu Takanashi
Taiju Kimura as Staff B (ep 10)
Takahiro Ayase as
Director (ep 6)
Program Director (ep 3)
Tarō Kiuchi as Narration (ep 6)
Tetsu Kimishima as Staff A (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as Ramen Shop Owner (ep 7)
Tsubasa Miyoshi as Staff C (ep 4)
Wataru Takagi as Mr. Shimooka
Yōko Imaizumi as Ai's Mother (ep 12)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Kaoru Anesagi
Yujiro Kakuda as Staff B (ep 4)
Yuka Iwahashi as Nozomi
Yūki Ishikari as Drama Director (ep 13)
Yukiko Yao as Announcement in the hall (ep 14)
Yukina Shutō as Ichiori Fan B (ep 7)
Yutaka Furukawa as Commentator (ep 11)
Yūya Hirose as Haruka Isumi (ep 15)
Yūya Murakami as CM narration (ep 7)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TROYCA
Animation/Finishing Assistance:
4tune (ep 4)
Akatsuki (eps 1-3)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 4-6)
Big Owl (eps 1, 3-6)
pH Studio (ep 3)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Seven Seas (eps 1, 3)
Studio Colorido (ep 2)
TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio (ep 2)
xenron (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Xuyang Animation (eps 2-6)
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Digital Animation:
Studio Colorido
TROYCA
In-Between Animation:
GK Sales (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
OLM Asia (ep 8)
One Order (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (ep 8)
Revival (ep 7)
Studio Hibari (ep 7)
xenron (ep 8)
Xuyang Animation (ep 7)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography:
CLIP+BISON
TROYCA
Production Cooperation:
CloverWorks (ep 7)
Snowdrop (ep 8)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology