Kenjiro TSUDA

津田 健次郎
Family name (in kanji): 津田
Given name (in kanji): 健次郎
Date of birth: 1971-06-11
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: O
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Almond Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Baroque Bangieks in "Dai Gyakuten Saiban" (VG) (Japanese)
Benon Armster in "Atelier Lulua: The Scion of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Castiel in "Supernatural" (Live action) (Japanese)
Chang Satsuki in "MARGINAL#4 IDOL OF SUPERNOVA" (VG) (Japanese)
Chang Satsuki in "MARGINAL#4 ROAD TO GALAXY" (VG) (Japanese)
Chitose Tokito in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Christian Grey (Jamie Dornan) in "Fifty Shades of Grey" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Clinoseraph in "Tales of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Dainsleif in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Dragon God Sovereign in "Dragon Quest VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward Kenway in "Assassin's Creed IV Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese)
Erik Killmonger (Michael B. Jordan) in "Black Panther" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Ezecrain in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Fighter in "Dragon's Crown" (VG) (Japanese)
Funinmugin in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Genes in "Q&Q Answers" (VG) (Japanese)
Genichiro Ashina in "Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice" (VG) (Japanese)
Gerik in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilbert in "Hortensia Saga -Aoi no Kishidan-" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzou Hattori in "Hyakka Hyakurou Sengoku Nippon-chou" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayao Koshimizu in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Hijikata Toshizō in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Inui Sadaharu in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese)
Jace Skell in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack Garland in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack in "Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin" (VG) (Japanese)
Kannagi in "Wakidenai ~Roku no Maki: Kannagi~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Keith Max in "HELIOS Rising Heroes" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Kirihito Garyuu (Kristoph Gavin) in "Gyakuten Saiban 4" (VG trailer) (Japanese)
Krishna in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Final" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurama Mutsuki in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuramoto in "Blue Sheets" (play) (Japanese)
Kylo Ren (Adam Driver) in "Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Kylo Ren (Adam Driver) in "Star Wars: The Last Jedi" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Kyza in "Shingeki no Bahamut" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Leonardo da Vinci in "Ikemen Vampire◆Ijin-tachi to Koi no Yūwaku" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Luxu in "Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8: Final Chapter Prologue" (VG) (Japanese)
Madd in "BELIEVER!" (VG) (Japanese)
Malroth in "Dragon Quest Builders 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mark Copeland in "Days Gone" (VG) (Japanese)
Maxi in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Momochi Sandayu in "Samurai Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Morinozuka Takashi in "Ouran Koukou Host Club Uki Doki Memorial" (radio)
Mukuro Kujo in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth" (Web Anime) (Japanese)
Nathan Lind in "Godzilla vs. Kong" (2021 live action movie) (Japanese)
Nihongou in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Raigar in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Rath in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Redyue (voice) in "Kamen Rider Gaim" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Saber (Sigurd) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Sam Porter Bridges in "Death Stranding" (VG) (Japanese)
Shorin Tokita in "Sakura Kakumei: Hanasaku Otome-tachi" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Yi in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Soushi Amazaki in "Teikoku Kaleido -Kakumei no Rondo-" (VG) (Japanese)
Spitfire in "Air Gear" (Musical) (Japanese)
Spitfire in "Air Gear: Super Range Remix" (musical) (Japanese)
Tatewaki in "Side Kicks!" (VG) (Japanese)
Teacher in "Baka to Test to Shōkanjū" (drama CD) (Japanese)
The Huntsman/Sheriff Graham Humbert in "Once Upon a Time" (TV dub) (Japanese)
Tom in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese)
Tsutomu Amai in "THE [email protected] : Shiny Colors" (VG) (Japanese)
Umenosuke Kaga in "Yunohana Spring! ~Cherishing Time~" (VG) (Japanese)
Umenosuke Kaga in "Yunohana Spring!" (VG) (Japanese)
Vlov Arkhangel in "Tsukihime -A piece of blue glass moon- " (VN) (Japanese)
Yamama in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yasuyuki Honda in "Devil Survivor Over Clock" (VG) (Japanese)
Yismar in "Desert Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Yohe Kawacha in "Crank In" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuan Shao in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Zaveid in "Tales of Berseria" (VG) (Japanese)
Zaveid in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Zazadan in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeke von Genbu in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#1)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)

Cast in:
7SEEDS (ONA) as Ryoya Izayoi
91 Days (TV) as Fango
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Nino
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Regards (OAV) as Nino
Accel World (TV) as Red Rider (ep 11)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Ginjirō Nago
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Narrator (ep 2); Tokage-kun (Lizard); TV Narration (ep 1)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Daichi
Air (TV) as Keisuke Tachibana
Air Gear (TV) as Spitfire
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Grandmaster (ep 10)
All Out!! (TV) as Satoshi Yoshida
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Rui
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Hayato Kurogane
Ao-chan Can't Study! (TV) as Kasaki Horie
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Richard Riesman
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Greg
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Greg
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Harvey Livingston
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Hannes
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Hannes (ep 48)
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Flagon Turret (ep 2)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Hannes
B-PROJECT (TV) as Paparazzi (ep 5)
Baby Gamba (TV) as Noroi
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Announcer; Narration②; Shin Fukuhara
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Shin Fukuhara
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Narration (eps 1-2); Shin Fukuhara (eps 1-2)
Baki (ONA) as Sikorsky
Baki (ONA 2) as Sikorsky
Banana Fish (TV) as Garvey (ep 3)
Basquash! (TV) as Ganz
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Ultimate-Alexander
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Shūsaku Matobai
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Shūsaku Matobai
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Rikiya Kitazawa
BELLE (movie) as Jelinek
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Ryūga
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Ryuuga
Black Butler (TV) as O'Farrell (ep 10)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Manji
Bokurano (TV) as Ichiro
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Isshiki Ōtsutsuki; Jigen
Bright: Samurai Soul (movie) as Tōmoku
Capeta (TV) as Kei Kajiwara
Case Closed (TV) as Kiritani (ep 463)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Milverton (ep 8)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Narrator
Chocolate Underground (movie) as Joe Crawley
Chocolate Underground (ONA) as Joe Crawley
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Qujappat
Code:Breaker (TV) as Yukihina
Cop Craft (TV) as Kei Matoba
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Suspicious shopkeeper (ep 7)
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) as Yuda (ep 5)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Hakuto Kunai (Akira Ōno)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Kōji Nagasaki
Dimension W (TV) as K. K.
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) as Masaki Kobayashi
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) as Eishiro
Dosukoi Sushi-Zumō (TV) as Nasubi Stable Master
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials) as Gireli
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Varney (eps 8-9, 12)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Dr. Hoffman (ep 11)
Dropkick on My Devil!! Dash (TV 2) as Tomokazu Miura (ep 3)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu Gaiden!? (OAV) as Shizuo Nobusama
Eagle Talon: Golden Spell (TV) as Adrian Zahar
Ensemble Stars!! Road to Show!! (movie) as Mitsunari Samejima
Fairy gone (TV) as Glyph Mercer
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Glyph Mercer
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bacchus
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Bacchus Groh; Silver
Fantasia Sango - Realm of Legends (TV) as Wei Yan
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Maxiver Jr.
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Isshin Matsurizawa (eps 32-33)
Fire Force (TV) as Joker
Fire Force (TV 2) as Joker
First Love Monster (TV) as Arashi Nagasawa
Flip Flappers (TV) as Salt
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Seijūrō Mikoshiba
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Seijurō Mikoshiba
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Seijūrō Mikoshiba
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond as Seijūrō Mikoshiba
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Seijūrō Mikoshiba
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Michel Lemon
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Raremaro Tefudanokimi
Gangsta. (TV) as Nicolas Brown
GANTZ:O (movie) as Sanpei Taira
Gekijō-ban Hibike! Euphonium: Todoketai Melody (movie) as Takuya Gotō
Gekijōban Servamp: Alice in the Garden (movie) as Jeje
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Pyromaniac
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Standard
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Standard
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Shijaku
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Shijaku
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Elmunt
Girly Air Force (TV) as William Shankel (eps 9-10)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Cleo Aiolos Corbeille de Veil
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Chairman (ep 30)
(The) God of High School (TV) as Jegal Taek
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Hyakunosuke Ogata
H2 (TV) as Atsushi Noda
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Chegaru
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Daikaku Inumura
Hakuōki (OAV 2021) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuōki Shinkai: Kaze no Shō (OAV) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuōki: Otogisōshi (TV) as Chikage Kazama
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Chikage Kazama
Hand Shakers (TV); Daichi Nagaoka
Hero Mask (ONA) as That Man
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Graze
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Tokugawa Iesada (eps 11-12)
Holy Knight Light (ONA) as Emperor
Horimiya (TV) as Shin Yasuda (eps 1, 13)
Hortensia Saga (TV) as Maurice Baudelaire
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Yashaichi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13
)

Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Yashaichi (ep 11)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Yashaichi
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Tenseki Sadamezuka (eps 2, 6)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Sakaido
Idaten Jump (TV) as Shadow (ep 23)
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Takamasa Kujō
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Takamasa Kujō
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (live-action TV) as Akira (ep 8)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Shadow
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Kansuke Yamamoto
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Bitway Ozrock; Stag Kwatta
Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) as Bitway Ozrock
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Ugaki
INU-OH (movie) as Inu-Oh's Father
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World (ONA) as Gernot (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15-16, 21-24
)

Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Variation (Past; ep 22)
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as Masahiko Mura (ep 43)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Bruford (eps 5-6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Tiziano
Joker Game (TV) as Jirō Kamō
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Kento Nanami
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Kento Nanami
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Kento Nanami
K (TV) as Mikoto Suoh
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Mikoto Suoh
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Goki Zenjo; Mikoto Suoh
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Gōki Zenjō (2nd film); Mikoto Suoh (1st film)
K: Seven Stories - The Idol K (movie) as Gōki Zenjō
Kaginado (TV) as Keisuke Tachibana (Air; ep 4)
Kaginado (TV 2) as Keisuke Tachibana (Air; ep 13)
Kaiba (TV) (ep 1)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) as Nanami's father
Kekkaishi (TV) as Byaku
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Gaolang Wongsawat
Kill la Kill (TV) as Jiro Suzaku (ep 14)
Kingdom (TV) as Zhao Zhuang (Chō Sō)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Gen'ichirō Usami
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Terra
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Hans
KONOSUBA - God's Blessing on This Wonderful World– Legend of Crimson (movie) as Hans
Landreaall (OAV) as Rokkō
Last Hope (TV) as Doug Horvat
(The) Laughing Salesman NEW (TV) as Matsuo Ochiiri (ep 11)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Rufus Aldebarn (eps 34, 49-50)
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Masami Kudou
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Amon
Love Rice 2 (TV) as Hikari Koshi
Lovely Complex (TV) as radio announcer; Ryouji Suzuki
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Noi Crezant
Lupin III Italian Game (special) as Masked Count
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Albert d'Andrésy
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Albert d'Andrésy
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Hermann
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Clemente (ep 17)
Magical Girl Ore (TV) as Sayori Uno (male)
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Morio Shigeta
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Morio Shigeta (eps 14, 16)
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Satsuki Chō 
Medabots (TV) as Shatei
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Akitaro Daichi (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Dole Frost
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Gahman Nobil
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Genma Kagutsuchi
Monster Strike The Movie as Genma Kagutsuchi
Moshidora (TV) as Coach Masato Kachi
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Yūji Endō
Mushibugyō (TV) as Manako
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Orsted
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Orsted
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Kai Chisaki/Overhaul (ep 62)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Overhaul
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Roku
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kazuhiko Yukimi
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) as Paka
Nanbaka (ONA) as Mitsuru Hitokoe
Nanbaka (TV) as Mitsuru Hitokoe
Naruto (TV) as Aoba Yamashiro; Shinemon (ep 208)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Aoba Yamashiro
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Aoba Yamashiro
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Gabaras
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Saika Magoichi
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Lobster (ep 12)
Nobunagun (TV) as Robert Capa/Annus
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Dōji Ibaraki
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Kōhei Izumi
Oh, Suddenly Egyptian God (ONA) as Ra
Oh, Suddenly Egyptian God (ONA 2) as Ra
One Piece (TV) as Vinsmoke Yonji
One Punch Man (OAV) as Atomic Samurai (ep 6)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Atomic Samurai (ep 2)
One Punch Man (TV) as Atomic Samurai
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Atomic Samurai
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Paka
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Maki
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Ossan; Swimming Manager (ep 10)
Pandora to Akubi (movie) as Winter Spirit
Pazudora (TV) as Michael Sanada (ep 34)
Ping Pong (TV) as Egami (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Planzet (movie) as Ken Tazaki
Plastic Memories (TV) as Yasutaka Hanada
Platinum End (TV) as Gaku Yoneda
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Akagi (ep 11)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Hasubrero
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) as Zarude Leader
Pokémon XY (TV) as Belmondo (ep 66)
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kanchou-san
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Dudu Obandu
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) as Inui, Sadaharu
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV) as Cockatrice's Nest owner (eps 3, 10)
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2) as Cockatrice's Nest Owner (ep 7)
Pupa (TV) as Hotoki
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Thundercracker
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Martinet
Real Girl (TV 2) as Guest House Owner (ep 22)
Reborn! (TV) as Lambo (adult); Lampo (Vongola Primo Lightning Guardian); Romeo; Spanner (eps 106-203)
(The) Relative Worlds (movie) as Genji Hazama
Revue Starlight (TV) as Giraffe
Run with the Wind (TV) as Shuuji Mochizuki (eps 12, 14, 18)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Toramaru
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Jin Natagiri
Sabikui Bisco (TV) as Kurokawa
Saint October (TV) as Kurtz
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Tenjin (ep 3)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Chikai Kuji
Scar on the Praeter (TV) as Hræsvelgr Sakiyo (ep 5)
Servamp (TV) as Jeje
Seton Academy: Welcome to the Pack (TV); Aramoto Sensei (ep 2); Babari Atlas (eps 10-12); DQN Brown Bear Leader (ep 1); Gemo Ihara (eps 9-10); Horticultural Department Manager (ep 2); Iena's Father (ep 7); Jena's Father (ep 4); Macho Gorilla (ep 5); Mr. Kuwano (ep 5); Noma Don (ep 3); Ohba (ep 8); Teacher (ep 4); Track and Field Club Manager (ep 6); Uncle Gorilla in the Kitchen (ep 1)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Monspeet
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Monspeet
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Ukobach (ep 4)
Shin Ultraman (live-action movie) as Zarab (voice)
Shōjo☆Conto All Starlight (ONA) as Giraffe
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV) as Ashibe's Dad
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV 2) as Ashibe's Dad; Yeti
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie) as Saijō
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Yevgraf
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Zarado Shisupuri (ep 12)
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Zarado Shisupuri
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Boy D (ep 2); Yamaki
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (TV) as OK Ojisan (ep 8)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Orca
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Vesta (eps 9, 11)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Merazophis
Sonny Boy (TV) as Kunihiko Yamada (also a dog)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) as Wall Kallen
Soul Eater (TV) as Mifune
Sound! Euphonium (TV) as Takuya Gotō
Sound! Euphonium 2 (TV) as Takuya Gotō
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day as Takuya Gotō
Space Brothers (TV) as Vincent Bold (14 episodes
eps 46-49, 54-61, 63-64
)

Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Ferdinand (ep 8)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) as Shiori "Charisma" Ichinose
Speed Grapher (TV) as Niihari
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Masayoshi Ida (eps 10, 12)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Isami Enomoto
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Rockin' Robin
Suicide Club (live-action movie) as Mita
Super Crooks (ONA) as Johnny Bolt
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as R.R. Lurker
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Zaveid
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Zaveid
Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Sadaharu Inui
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Sadaharu Inui
Terraformars (OAV) as God Lee
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Mamoru Sakazaki
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Mamoru Sakazaki
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Besutaa
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Vesta (eps 27, 31)
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA) as Lucius
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as O-3
To Be Hero (TV) as Ossan
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Arthur
To Your Eternity (TV) as The Beholder
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as The Observer
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) as Tsuchigomori
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Nico
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Nico
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Nico
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Nico
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarō (TV) as Shūgo Oshibori
Toriko (TV) as Smile
Toriko the Movie: Secret Recipe of Gourmet God! as Smile
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Nihongō (eps 8, 12)
Tower of God (TV) as Lero-Ro
True Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Ensei
True Cooking Master Boy (TV 2) as Ensei
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Shiki
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2205: Aratanaru Tabidachi (movies) as Isami Enomoto
Ultraman (ONA) as Adad
Ultraman (ONA 2) as Adad
UQ Holder! (TV) as Laszlo (ep 10)
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Damian Baldur Fluegel (ep 5)
W'z (TV) as Daichi Nagaoka (ep 1)
Walking Meat (movie) as Hasegawa
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Tatsu
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Tatsu
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Zest (ep 5)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) as Hikaru's father
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Kodo Nomura
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as Sanae Hanekoma
World Trigger (TV 3) as Koskero; Takumi Rindō
World Trigger (TV 4) as Takumi Rindō
Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary (TV) as Xiang Chu
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Kesuzō (ep 63); Mikettio
Yo-kai Watch Shadowside: Oni-ō no Fukkatsu (movie) as Fudō Myōō
Yo-kai Watch! (TV 3/2019) as Fudou Myouou
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Fudou Myouou (Youkai Watch Ogre)
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Kousuke Yoshimura (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Critias (Human Form (Part 4)); Priest Seto (Part 5: The Pharoah's Memory); Seto Kaiba
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Kaibaman; Seto Kaiba (eps 35, 62)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016) as Seto Kaiba
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) as Seto Kaiba
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Seijuurou
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Nihongō (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none