Saint October (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
セイントオクトーバー (Japanese)
Plot Summary: During a case to catch a mysterious masked kidnapper who has been kidnapping young boys for a strange man, Kotono Hayama is working harder during this case. One night after returning home late alone, Kotono runs into a young boy who's crying alone. With no where else to take him, Kotono brings him back to her home at Joshuna's church where it is discovered that he has amnesia and cannot remember even his own name. While there, Natsuki Shirafuji, Kotono's friend and fellow detective, arrives to add further information to the kidnapping case. Suddenly, the masked kidnapper appears and successfully kidnaps the boy, but Kotono chases after him and gets the boy back after a short scuffle. Just when all looks lost, the boy uses a magical power to bestow onto Kotono a similar power in order to defeat the kidnapper. After she won, he reveals that he has remembered what his name is: Juan. Now the focus has turned to who is the kidnapper's boss who has been pursuing Juan.
User Ratings: 49 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:9, raw:2, ?:1)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, ?:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 157 users, rank: #3405 (of 7112)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.163 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.8664, rank: #4914 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 6.055 (Decent), rank: #5097 (of 7125) (seen all: 6.48 / seen some: 6.59 / won't finish: 4.68)
Bayesian estimate: 6.362 (Decent+), rank: #4080 (of 5382)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-01-04 to 2007-06-28
Opening Theme:
"Wheel of fortune" by Azusa Kataoka, Yukari Fukui & Yu Kobayashi
Ending Theme:
#1: "Michi naru Basho e" by Yukari Fukui (eps 1-10,12-13)
#2: "Sora no Kotoba" by Yu Kobayashi (eps 14-25)
#3: "Melow Stereo" by Azusa Kataoka Yukari Fukui and Yu Kobayashi (ep 26)
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masafumi Sato
Series Composition: Yuki Enatsu
Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 7, 14, 20)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 5)
Hiromichi Matano (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 21, 24
)

Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 17)
Hisaya Takabayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 22, 25
)

Masafumi Sato (eps 1, 25-26)
Miyuu Matsu (eps 8, 11)
Noboru Misawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 25
)

Noriyoshi Nakamura (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Oka (ep 23)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 3, 9, 15)
Unit Director:
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 14)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 5)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 12)
Hiromichi Matano (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24
)

Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 2, 8)
Jun Takahashi (eps 11, 17)
Masafumi Sato (eps 1, 26)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 21)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 20)
Noboru Misawa (eps 6, 16)
Shin Endō (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 25
)

Yoshihiro Oka (ep 23)
Yoshimichi Hirai (eps 7, 15, 22)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 3, 9)
Original Concept: Shougo Kumasaka
Original Character Design:
Kiira
Okama
Character Design: Shoji Hara
Art Director: Kazuhiro Takahashi
Animation Director:
Akio Hirakawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 24
)

Atsuko Watanabe (eps 7, 13, 20)
Chiaki Abe (ep 21)
Haruka Godai (eps 5, 11)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 4, 14, 22)
Kenji Hattori (eps 11, 17, 23)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 3, 9)
Shoji Hara (ep 26)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 18)
Tatsuo Honda (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 22
)

Yumiko Hara (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 25
)

Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography: Kenji Takehara
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nishizaki (ep 16)
Hitoshi Miyajima (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 23
)

Jōji Fukuyama (eps 5, 11, 23)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 24)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 8)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 11)
Kazushi Hirota (ep 17)
Kosuke Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 19, 23
)

Mai Yamamoto (eps 8, 13, 22)
Masaru Kanemori (ep 23)
Masuyo Hayakawa (eps 18-19)
Mayuko Nakano (ep 22)
Michiru Shinoda (ep 11)
Mieko Seki (ep 11)
Rumi Takahashi (eps 12-14, 22)
Shintarō Yoshino (ep 3)
Sou Katou (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 22
)

Tomoko Shimizu (eps 5, 11, 23)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 16)
Yousuke Tanaka (ep 12)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 12)
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 3)
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; eps 3-4, 6)
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; 14 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-26 even
)

Kazuhiro Takahashi (Studio Jack; eps 25-26)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack; ep 6)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10-11, 13-25 odd, 26
)

Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; eps 6, 8-12)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-25 odd, 26
)

Rinya Kanekawa (Studio Jack; eps 6, 8)
Sumiko Aihara (Studio Jack; eps 4, 23)
Takayuki Toyota (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11
)

Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-25 odd, 26
)

Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

Casting: Sawako Todoriki (Nelke Planning)
Color Coordination:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 5, 17)
Michiaki Nakano
Miharu Sakai (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 15, 19
)

Mima Satou (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-24 even, 25-26
)

Nami Inomata (ep 21)
Saori Ichijo (ep 23)
Satomi Yokoyama (ep 11)
Digital Paint:
Ayumi Maruyama (Trace Studio M; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12, 16, 18-19, 22, 24-26
)

Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Hiroko Otsuki (Trace Studio M; ep 1)
Hu Jie Jin (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Hua Qin Li (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Hui Wang (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Junko Kaneuchi (Trace Studio M; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12, 16, 18-19, 22, 24-26
)

Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Keiko Gouda (Trace Studio M; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12, 16, 18-19, 22, 24-26
)

Kumi Kanezawa (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Megumi Matsuo (Trace Studio M; ep 1)
Mizuho Suzuki (Trace Studio M; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12, 16, 18-19, 22, 24-26
)

Natsumi Shinano (eps 11, 17)
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (Sunshine Digital; ep 20)
Noriko Yamaguchi (Sunshine Digital; ep 20)
Ping Zhou (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Rika Fujishima (Sunshine Digital; ep 20)
Taisuke Utsumi (Sunshine Digital; ep 20)
Tie Feng Ni (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Tomomi Nishimasa (eps 5, 11, 17)
Ya Fen Wang (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Yoshikazu Suenaga (eps 5, 11, 17)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (Sunshine Digital; ep 20)
Youko Watanabe (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Yuichi Esashi (Sunshine Digital; ep 20)
Yukari Ando (Magic Bus; ep 21)
Yuuko Sawamura (Trace Studio M; ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Asumi Yoshikura (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Aya Nasuno (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Ayano Kiyohara (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Chao Xu (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Chieko Haga (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 15, 22, 26
)

Fumika Hasegawa (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 15-16, 18-19, 22, 24-26
)

Hidetaka Kaneko (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Ju Yeong Li (eps 24, 26)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 5)
Keisuke Tanji (ep 5)
Kimiko Kabetani (Comet Toyohashi Office; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10, 15-16, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Kiyomi Komatsubara (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Kyōko Kubota (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 22
)

Lin Zhou (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Mai Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 4, 18)
Mami Akagawa (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Mariko Goto (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 22, 24, 26
)

Masaaki Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Masuyo Hayakawa (Comet Toyohashi Office; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 15-16
)

Mayumi Yamada (eps 18, 22)
Miki Yokose (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Naoki Hiramura (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Nozomu Kuwashima (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Ryoko Matsuda (ep 6)
Sou Katou (eps 18, 25)
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Tatsuya Sakurai (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Xiao Min Xu (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Xiao Mu Ma (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Xiao Qun Wang (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Yasuhiko Uetake (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Yoshihide Fukushima (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Yousuke Tanaka (Comet Toyohashi Office; eps 1, 10)
Yui Kaneda (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Yukari Takeuchi (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Yuko Shibuya (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 21)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Ai Nishizaki (ep 24)
Aimi Ishida (ep 21)
Chieko Haga (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Chong Jiang (eps 5, 11, 17)
Junko Abe (ep 20)
Mai Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 8, 13-14, 18, 25
)

Mariko Goto (eps 16, 22, 26)
Masaru Kanemori (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Seong Ho Park (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13, 15, 19
)

Key Animation:
Aki Hayashi (ep 18)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 9)
Akio Hirakawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 19, 24
)

Asami Imamura (eps 11, 17, 23)
Atsuko Watanabe (Studio Live; OP; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 26
)

Ayako Ozaki (ep 19)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 19)
Chihiro Washio (ep 21)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 18, 24)
Eiji Kamimura (ep 21)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Fumiyo Saito (eps 14, 19)
Haruka Godai (ep 5)
Hatsumi Takizawa (Studio Live; eps 7, 13)
Hideaki Isa (eps 1-2)
Hideki Takahara (eps 1, 6)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 5, 17)
Hiromi Mita (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Hiroshi Kanezawa (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 5)
Hisao Muramatsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 19, 25
)

Hitoshi Miyajima (eps 11, 17, 23)
Jun Yukawa (Studio Live; ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5, 11)
Kanako Ishizaki (eps 22, 26)
Kanami Nakao (eps 17, 23)
Kanji Hara (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 17
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 12, 22)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 21)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 1, 12, 26)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 5)
Kazuko Hayakawa (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 26
)

Kazushi Hirota (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 24)
Kazuyuki Fujita (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Keiko Imasato (eps 2, 19, 26)
Kenichi Fujisawa (eps 3, 9)
Kenichi Iino (eps 12, 16)
Kenji Ota (ep 18)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 3)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 3, 9)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 11, 17)
Kosuke Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 22)
Kyouko Takeuchi (Studio Live; ep 26)
Maho Yoshikawa (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 10, 13, 16)
Mai Takehara (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Mai Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 18, 25
)

Maki Aoki (eps 11, 17, 23)
Makoto Nakata (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 24
)

Makoto Yoshida (ep 21)
Manabu Shioda (ep 24)
Mariko Goto (eps 8, 14)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 15)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 24)
Masakazu Endō (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 10, 13, 17)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 21)
Masanobu Fujioka (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 23
)

Masaru Kanemori (eps 11, 17, 23)
Masayasu Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Masayuki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 19, 24
)

Masayuki Yagi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12, 15, 22, 25-26
)

Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 8)
Masuyo Hayakawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10-16 even, 22, 24
)

Mayuko Nakano (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 24, 26
)

Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 24, 26
)

Michiko Tomoda (ep 8)
Mika Takahashi (Studio Live; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 26
)

Miki Tanba (Studio Live; ep 13)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 21)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 24
)

Miwako Shibata (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Naoaki Houjou (ep 11)
Naomi Takeuchi (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 10, 13, 16)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 3)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 17, 23)
Ran Inoue (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 10, 13, 16)
Rie Nishino (ep 1)
Risako Hayashida (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 12, 16)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 21)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 21)
Satoko Satō (Studio Live; eps 13, 26)
Satoshi Kimura (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 12, 16)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 13)
Seong Ho Park (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 24
)

Shigeki Sato (ep 21)
Shigeru Chiba (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 23
)

Shinichi Wada (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22, 26
)

Shinji Abe (eps 1, 10)
Shiro Shibata (OP; eps 1, 18, 26)
Shou Kawashima (eps 19, 24)
Shouji Endo (ep 20)
Shun Odajima (ep 12)
Tadashi Shida (eps 14, 19, 26)
Tadayoshi Okimura (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 16, 26
)

Taeko Itsuno (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 12, 16)
Taeko Oda (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Takaaki Sonoda (eps 15, 25)
Takahisa Ichikawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12, 18, 22, 25
)

Takamasa Shibuya (ep 5)
Takao Maki (ep 1)
Takayuki Murakami (eps 3, 9)
Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; eps 13, 26)
Takeshi Oda (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Takeshi Yamazaki (eps 16, 18, 25)
Tatsuo Honda (ED2; eps 8, 22, 26)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 19)
Tomoko Kagawa (ep 21)
Tomoko Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Tomomi Nakamura (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 10, 13, 16)
Toyoo Ashida (Studio Live; eps 13, 26)
Yasue Fukamoto (eps 5, 11, 17)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Kudo (eps 3, 9)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 22, 26
)

Yoshito Miki (eps 14, 18)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 12, 18)
Yousuke Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 14, 16, 22, 24
)

Yukari Akimoto (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Yukari Miyakawa (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 20)
Yukihiro Urata (eps 3, 9)
Yukiko Aikei (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 12, 16)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 3)
Yukio Oyake (eps 16, 18, 25)
Yūko Hineno (eps 18, 24)
Yumiko Hara (ep 2)
Yumiko Kinoshita (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 24
)

Yumiko Tomiki (eps 19, 25)
Yūsuke Hiyori (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 10, 13, 16)
Yutaka Matsubara (ED2; ep 1)
Music producer: Tetsuya Oosono
Photography:
Daisuke Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd)
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even)
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd)
Katsuaki Kamada (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd)
Kazuya Koizumi (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even)
Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even)
Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even)
Nozomi Harayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even)
Satoshi Morimoto (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even)
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd)
Yumi Negishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even)
Planning: Shougo Kumasaka
Production Advancement:
Aki Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 26
)

Keiichi Sekino (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15, 22
)

Kenta Ujihara (ep 17)
Masafumi Mokuya (eps 5, 11)
Naho Yamaguchi (eps 12, 20)
Shūhei Nakazato (eps 6, 16, 24)
Shunsuke Fukui (eps 12, 18, 25)
Taisuke Matsumoto (eps 7, 13)
Takehiro Shimizu (ep 1)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (eps 3, 9)
Sound Production: Yuusuke Uchimura
Theme Song Composition: Hiroshi Takaki (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shouko Fujibayashi (OP)
Yuriko Mori (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Kataoka (OP)
Yu Kobayashi (OP/ED2)
Yukari Fukui (OP/ED1)
Azusa Kataoka as Kotono Hayama
Yu Kobayashi as Misaki Hijiri
Yukari Fukui as Natsuki Shirafuji

Kenjiro Tsuda as Kurtz
Masami Suzuki as Euan
Naru Kawamoto as Koushirou Kuroki
Rumi Shishido as Sophia
Yuuki Ono as Joshua

Akira Nakagawa as Kazu's mother (ep 1)
Akiyo Kanada as Joshua (young)
Erika as Esmerelda
Harî Kaneko as Stark
Hiroko Kasahara as Mother (ep 1)
Hiroshi Shimizu as Kafka (ep 2)
Hitoshi Bifu as Eddy Tsukahara (ep 2)
Kanae Oki as Kazu (ep 1)
Kouichi Nagano as Kazu's father (ep 1)
Minori Chihara as Seiran (ep 6)
Noriko Namiki as Filena (ep 2)
Rie Nakagawa as Nike
Suguru Inoue as Misaki's boyfriend (ep 6)
Takashi Matsuyama as Richard (ep 1)
Takeshi Maeda as Elrock (ep 1)
Tomomi Seo as Tsubaki Seo
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Ryouhei Mikado
Yuka Iguchi as Cecil (ep 10)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: SUBARU
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Animation Production Cooperation:
Magic Bus (ep 21)
Studio Guts (eps 3, 8)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Backgrounds:
Art Max
Studio Jack
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-02-01)
Chiba Television (2007-01-04)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2007-01-06)
Television Kanagawa (2007-01-04)
TV Osaka (2007-01-06)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2007-01-06)
Digital Paint:
Golden Bell (ep 21)
Hayashi (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-19, 22, 24-26
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 9)
Magic Bus (ep 21)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 21)
San Ai Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Sunshine Corporation (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 14, 18-19, 25
)

Trace Studio M (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12, 16, 18-19, 22, 24-26
)

Triple A (9 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15-16, 18, 22, 24-26
)

In-Between Animation:
Anime R (eps 18, 24)
Asunaro Studio (ep 20)
Golden Bell (ep 21)
Hayashi (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-15, 17-19, 22, 25-26
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 9)
Magic Bus (ep 21)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 21)
Mouse (ep 24)
Niandai Animation (ep 20)
San Ai Animation (eps 11, 17, 23)
Satelight (ep 19)
SSC Sapporo Studio (ep 20)
Studio Cockpit (ep 10)
Sunshine Corporation (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 14, 18-19, 25
)

Tama Production (ep 15)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15-16, 18, 22, 24-26
)

ufotable (ep 25)
Wish (ep 24)
Key Animation:
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 26
)

Sunrise (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 20
)

Photography: Studio Twinkle
Publicity Assistance: Yomiko Advertising, Inc.
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: delfi Sound

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...