Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Detektei Layton - Katrielles rätselhafte Fälle (German)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha – Katrielle no Nazotoki File (Japanese)
Layton's Detective Agency
The Layton Detective Agency
レイトン ミステリー探偵社 ~カトリーのナゾトキファイル~ (Japanese)
레이튼 미스터리 탐정사무소: 카트리에일의 수수께끼 파일 (Korean)
Genres: comedy, mystery
Plot Summary: Katrielle "Kat" Layton is the daughter of famed sleuth Professor Hershel Layton. Like her father, Kat also solves mysteries alongside her talking dog, Sherl.
User Ratings: 12 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Decent: -
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 25 users, rank: #6491 (of 8132)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.167 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.4438, rank: #5598 (of 8216)
Weighted mean: 6.229 (Decent+), rank: #5431 (of 8216) (seen all: 7.78 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.77)
Bayesian estimate: 6.866 (Good), rank: #3206 (of 6205)
Vintage: 2018-04-08
Opening Theme:
"Change!" by Kana Adachi
Ending Theme:
"Daijōbu" by Kana Hanazawa
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Mitsunaka
Series Composition: Akihiro Hino
Script:
Akihiro Hino (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 34-35, 49-50
)

Deko Akao (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 22, 25, 31, 38, 45
)

Hayashi Mori (9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 23, 27, 30, 37, 42, 46
)

Hiroyuki Komine (10 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 24, 32, 36, 41, 47-48
)

Nobuhiko Hirohara (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 21, 28, 33, 40, 44
)

Yūji Kondōu (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 19, 26, 29, 39, 43
)

Storyboard:
Aimi Yamauchi (eps 7, 44)
Hana Utsumi (ep 41)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 28)
Hiroshi Ishikura (eps 22, 38)
Jun'ichi Sakata (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 47
)

Kazuki Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 15, 27, 39, 50
)

Kazuo Nogami (ep 16)
Kenichi Imaizumi (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 45)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 48)
migmi (ep 11)
Miho Sato (ep 23)
Naruyo Takahashi (eps 10, 20)
Nobuhiro Takamoto (ep 34)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 5)
Royden B (ep 36)
Satsuki Takahashi (eps 35, 49)
Shintarou Nakazawa (eps 25, 33)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 1, 50)
Taizo Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 30, 42
)

Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 3, 9, 21)
Tomoe Makino (ep 46)
Toshiyuki Sone (ep 17)
Yasunori Ide (eps 2, 6)
Yoshiki Kawasaki (ep 29)
Episode Director:
Aimi Yamauchi (eps 7, 44)
Ayako Kawano (ep 20)
Baito Akai (ep 14)
Chutaro Kimura (ep 40)
Daisuke Shimamura (ep 48)
Fumihiro Ueno (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 37, 47
)

Hana Utsumi (ep 41)
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 36)
Hiroshi Ishikura (eps 10, 22)
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 30)
Katsuya Oshima (ep 43)
Kazuki Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 15, 27, 39, 50
)

Kazuo Nogami (ep 16)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 26)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 29)
Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 44)
Kiyoshi Murayama (eps 8, 13)
Masao Kawase (ep 18)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 6, 32)
migmi (ep 50)
Misato Takada (ep 3)
Naoki Murata (eps 24, 38, 44)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 5)
Satsuki Takahashi (eps 35, 49)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 50)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 12, 28, 42)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 9, 21)
Tomoe Makino (4 episodes
eps 2, 24, 31, 46
)

Toshiyuki Sone (eps 4, 17)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 34)
Yuki Ikeda (eps 42-43)
Yuki Komada (eps 23, 33)
Original Concept: Akihiro Hino
Original Character Design: Takuzō Nagano
Character Design: Yoko Takada
Art Director: Takamasa Nakakuki
Animation Director:
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 27)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 40)
Miki Urashima (ep 3)
Sound Director: Ryō Tanaka
Director of Photography: Ayumi Okano

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Nishikiba (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 7)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 7)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 9)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Kahoru Fujiki (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 7)
Mio Yamakawa (Acca effe; ep 1)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Naoki Chigira (ep 43)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX; ep 7)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 7)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Assistant Director: migmi
Color design: Takahiro Mogi
Creative Director: Akihiro Hino
In-Between Animation:
Akari Nakahara (ufotable; ep 1)
Aki Iguchi (ufotable; ep 1)
Daiki Tsuchiya (ufotable; ep 1)
Hiroto Kimura (ufotable; ep 1)
Ittō Suburu (ufotable; ep 1)
Junka Sakagami (ufotable; ep 1)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 9, 18, 21)
Reo Kagami (ufotable; ep 1)
Yuri Katou (ufotable; ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ho Won Jeong (ep 19)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 16)
Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G Niigata Studio; 4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 18, 21
)

Kyoko Yufu (eps 14, 26, 40)
Miki Urashima (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 28, 42
)

Mio Yamakawa (Acca effe; ep 3)
Miyuki Honda (ep 10)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 17)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 10)
Photography: Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; ep 10)
Prop Design: Takayuki Onoda
Sound Effects: Yuusuke Inada
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Adachi (OP)
Kana Hanazawa (ED)
Kana Hanazawa as Katrielle "Kat" Layton

Hibiku Yamamura as Geraldine Royer
Jūrōta Kosugi as Sherl
Kōichi Yamadera as Professor Hershel Layton
Kyousuke Ikeda as Noah Montoir
Sōma Saitō as Luke Triton
Youhei Tadano as Darjeeling Aspoirot

Ai Kakuma as Angie Patterson (ep 39)
Akari Kiyama as Dantes Kaigaski (young; ep 46)
Aki Nagao as Ridley Fremens (5 episodes
eps 16, 24-25, 47-48
)
Aki Nakajima as Sara (ep 13)
Akiko Tanaka as
Claquenic Star (ep 33)
Scola Galfretsa (ep 9)
Akira Sekine as
Clerk (ep 12)
Model (ep 5)
Ako Mayama as
Olivia's mother (ep 2)
Rosa Grimes (ep 10)
Arisa Sakuraba as Woman (ep 5)
Asami Seto as Marina Triton (ep 10)
Asuna Tomari as Boy 2 (ep 13)
Atsuki Tani as Carlos (ep 18)
Atsushi Kousaka as Staff (ep 41)
Atsushi Tamaru as Gordon (ep 13)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Olsen (ep 23)
Aya Kawakami as Liz Waynes (ep 28)
Ayaka Asai as Leo (ep 7)
Ayaka Fukuhara as
Elizabeth Blames (young; ep 6)
Lillian (ep 36)
Ayaka Sasaki as Arilyn (ep 45)
Ayako Takeuchi as Samantha (ep 1)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Movie actor (ep 11)
Chō as Mr. Polter (ep 19)
Daiki Hamano as Harry Gilmont (young; ep 11)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Moguls (ep 29)
Eri Ōzeki as Giulietta (eps 25, 30)
Farahnaz Nikray as Kelly (eps 16, 39, 45)
Fuka Haruna as Ridley Fremens (young; eps 16, 24-25)
Fumiko Uchimura as Ellen's baby (ep 7)
Haruka Nagamine as Boy (ep 16)
Haruka Shiraishi as Lara (ep 41)
Haruka Tomatsu as Ally Gospec (ep 23)
Haruna Terada as Doll (ep 19)
Hazuki Hoshino as Madam Pitfall (young; ep 21)
Hibiku Yamamura as Spacecraft conductor (ep 33)
Hikaru Ichikawa as Female employee (ep 14)
Hiro Nakajima as Lina (ep 13)
Hiroki Gotō as
Kuppare Yanchatta (ep 10)
Marc Yanchatta (ep 24)
Reggie Yanchatta (ep 5)
Switzer Star (ep 33)
Hiroki Maeda as
Fallon Arendalem (ep 48)
Policeman (eps 12, 24, 38)
Researcher B (ep 3)
Hiroki Takahashi as Garfunkel (ep 1)
Hiroki Tasaka as Karl Morden (ep 5)
Hiroko Kiso as Elderly nurse (ep 7)
Hiromitsu Miyashita as Sailor (ep 20)
Hironori Kondou as Gregory (ep 9)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Demic Acker (ep 12)
Hiroshi Kohsaka as Driver (ep 6)
Hiroshi Naka as Donald Zackburne (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Tant (eps 27, 30)
Hitoshi Bifu as
Dantes Kaigaski (ep 46)
Supplier (ep 29)
Ikkyuu Juku as
Canella Star (ep 33)
Harry Gilmont (ep 11)
Ikuya Sawaki as Aji Misadamer (ep 44)
Itsuki Oota as Boy 1 (ep 13)
Julian Sugiura as Black Clothes (ep 10)
Jun Kasama as Oswald Blames (young; ep 6)
Jun Matsushima as
Doctor (ep 7)
Malt Happy Banana (ep 21)
Jun Yokoyama as Policeman (eps 4, 27)
Junichi Yanagita as
Black Clothes (ep 10)
Policeman (ep 27)
Rich Man A (ep 4)
Junya Enoki as Chris (ep 32)
Kana Adachi as Mei (ep 9)
Kanako Momota as Cana (ep 45)
Kanako Sakuragi as
Owner's wife (ep 3)
Susan Britonias (ep 27)
Katsuya Yoshida as Mash (ep 7)
Kazue Ikura as Scetteman (ep 22)
Kazue Komiya as Irda Whitehall (eps 14, 45)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Dondi (ep 42)
Keiichi Nakagawa as Danner (ep 31)
Keiichi Sonobe as Albert (ep 13)
Kenji Nomura as Zag Riell (ep 8)
Kenji Yoshida as Amon (eps 11, 18)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Rufus Aldebarn (eps 34, 49-50)
Kensuke Satou as Key Caston (ep 21)
Kenta Sasa as Zackley (ep 18)
Kentaro Ito as Pastel (ep 2)
Kentarō Tone as Mintin Burns (4 episodes
eps 15, 37, 45-46
)
Kento Fujinuma as Nicholas Whitehall (young; ep 14)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Watson (ep 42)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Brizzy Kakhail (ep 38)
Kōichi Sōma as
Merako (ep 24)
Rich Man B (ep 4)
Konomi Fujimura as Female employee (ep 14)
Kosuke Onishi as Man (ep 16)
Kouji Ochiai as Puyong Buyoung (ep 44)
Koutarou Nakamura as Harold (ep 5)
Kozue Harashima as Madam Pitfall (ep 21)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as
Ryan Burns (ep 15)
Subordinate (ep 37)
Mai Nakahara as Dola (eps 16, 18)
Mai Nishikawa as Lilia Aspoiro (young; ep 12)
Maiko Morinaga as Girl (ep 29)
Makoto Koichi as
Andy Martin (young; ep 3)
Citizen (ep 12)
Manabu Muraji as Seth Bergman (ep 5)
Manami Miyaji as Ura Brames (ep 6)
Mari Hino as
Attendant (ep 5)
Yuki (ep 26)
Marie Ōi as Researcher's wife B (ep 3)
Mariya Ise as Anne Freud (ep 32)
Masaaki Yano as
Drake Drenender (ep 34)
Lightning Totter (ep 12)
Masahito Kawanago as
Mark Scarloid (ep 7)
Ratman (eps 17, 38)
Masami Katsuyama as Scott's mother (ep 24)
Masashi Nogawa as
Anton (ep 23)
Bean (ep 39)
Harper Champlle (young; ep 11)
Masayuki Akasaka as
Cliff McMahon (ep 9)
Karl Nuts (ep 34)
Man in Robe (ep 35)
Masumi Tazawa as Linda (ep 1)
Masuo Amada as Harper Champlle (eps 11, 17, 32)
Mayumi Sako as Mary (ep 36)
Mayumi Tanaka as Priske (eps 11, 18)
Megumi Han as Hannari Ottoli (ep 44)
Megumi Nakamura as
Alesia (ep 36)
Child (ep 19)
Doll (ep 19)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Camilla Ayzan (ep 20)
Miho Hino as Darryl (ep 19)
Minami Shinoda as Bengali (ep 4)
Minoru Inaba as Don Paolo (ep 10)
Misa Ishii as Irda Whitehall (young; ep 14)
Misa Katō as Wife (ep 4)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as
Ben (ep 42)
Simon's father (ep 1)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Reynard Waynes (ep 28)
Mitsuho Kanbe as
Nurse (ep 24)
Onlooker (ep 27)
Woman (ep 40)
Mitsuru Ogata as Bizonto (ep 3)
Mugihito as Dean Dermona (ep 26)
Mutsumi Sasaki as Henry Asherland (eps 47-48)
Nana Inoue as Darcy (ep 36)
Nanako Mori as Carry (ep 36)
Nao Fujita as Researcher's wife A (ep 3)
Naomi Kusumi as Oswald Blames (ep 6)
Naoya Uchida as Hans Moore (ep 30)
Natsu Yorita as
Key Caston (young; ep 21)
Simon Wright (young; ep 1)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Cliff McMahon (young; ep 9)
Nene Hieda as Nero (young; ep 21)
Nodoka Hasegawa as Female Employee (ep 5)
Nozomi Nishida as Female customer (ep 10)
Reiko Katsura as Mittaly Mitara (ep 21)
Reimi as Harry Gilmont (child; ep 17)
Rena Maeda as Jennifer (ep 25)
Reni Takagi as Rainy (ep 45)
Rie Hikisaka as Breda (ep 1)
Rie Suegara as Andrea Quint (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 45, 47-48
)
Rumi Okubo as Trin Ontette (ep 29)
Ryōko Maekawa as Rose Albin (ep 26)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Sammy (eps 15, 37)
Ryōta Yano as
Black Clothes leader (ep 10)
Media maker (ep 19)
Osen (ep 29)
Ryou Tachibana as Waiter (ep 34)
Saori Hayami as Samatha (ep 31)
Saori Okamoto as Clerk (ep 38)
Saori Terai as
Ridley's mother (ep 25)
Vanessa (ep 34)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Cindy (ep 18)
Satomi Kobayashi as
Jolena (ep 41)
Lady (ep 2)
Satoshi Mikami as Norman Britonias (eps 27, 35, 49)
Satsumi Matsuda as Garfunkel (young; ep 1)
Sayaka Aida as Julius's mother (ep 48)
Sayaka Kitahara as Liv (young; ep 3)
Sayaka Kobayashi as Helen Gospec (ep 23)
Sayuri Hara as Maron (eps 16, 18)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Lilia Aspoiro (ep 12)
Sayuri Yahagi as Daisy (ep 22)
Shigeru Ushiyama as John Montgomery (ep 17)
Shinji Nagano as Boiler (ep 28)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
James (ep 6)
Male staff (ep 36)
Musical Instrument Store owner (ep 2)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Nombre (ep 46)
Shinya Takahashi as Ridley's father (ep 25)
Shiori Mutō as Customer B (ep 11)
Shiori Tamai as Mycy (ep 45)
Shizuka Itou as Liv (ep 3)
Shōhei Tō as
Coffee Shop clerk (ep 2)
Ethan Nails (ep 40)
Shōta Ebina as Romeo (ep 25)
Shuhei Matsuda as Man (ep 40)
Shunsuke Kanie as Keiji (ep 4)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Oliver (eps 25, 30)
Suzuka Kimura as Ellen (ep 7)
Takashi Aoki as Noveil (ep 26)
Takashi Narumi as
Alcott (eps 15, 37)
Jolly (ep 42)
Researcher A (ep 3)
Takatsugu Awazu as Husband (ep 4)
Takaya Hashi as Regolar Bernius (ep 35)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Roy Conrad (ep 7)
Takayuki Sugo as Danny Bacon (ep 9)
Takeshi Maruyama as Taoretta (ep 8)
Takuma Sasaki as Policeman (ep 27)
Takurou Nakakuni as Johnny (ep 7)
Takuya Kirimoto as Andy Martin (ep 3)
Tanuki Sugino as Clark Gospec (6 episodes
eps 11, 23, 28-29, 47-48
)
Tetsuo Goto as Henry Azerland (ep 28)
Tetsuo Kanao as Nicholas Whitehall (ep 14)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Frederic Morden (ep 5)
Tomohiro Satō as Pete (eps 7-8)
Tomokazu Sugita as Mr. Thomas (ep 36)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as
Clerk at Montmarty (ep 40)
Owner (ep 3)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Bean (ep 23)
Black Clothes (ep 10)
Toshiki Watanabe as Leicester (ep 18)
Toshiko Sawada as Elizabeth Blames (ep 6)
Toshinari Fukamachi as Josh (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Eric (ep 41)
Tsubasa Imai as Simon Wright (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa as Darjeeling Aspoiro (young; ep 12)
Wakana Kowaka as Department Store clerk (ep 2)
Wataru Endou as Dominique (ep 26)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as
Bessie (ep 29)
Emile Maeger (ep 46)
Yōko Hikasa as Olivia (ep 2)
Yōko Imaizumi as Carroll (ep 11)
Yoshihisa Hosokawa as Timothy (ep 18)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Gillian Murdoch (eps 15, 37)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Nero (ep 21)
Yoshito Yasuhara as Donald Albin (ep 26)
Youhei Tadano as Sigma Beta Star (ep 33)
Yūgo Sekiguchi as
Black Clothes (ep 10)
Man in Robe (ep 35)
Nosell Vinson (ep 34)
Yui Ishikawa as Carla Merendi (ep 50)
Yuji Mikimoto as Dristan (ep 9)
Yuji Murai as Chad (ep 23)
Yukari Anzai as Customer A (ep 11)
Yukiko Aruga as
Beth Quint (ep 19)
Grandmother (ep 5)
Yuko Kaida as Vivian Patterson (ep 39)
Yumiko Matsuura as Scott (ep 24)
Yurika Hino as Enisha Maier (ep 8)
Yuu Ayase as Mother (ep 16)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Hannari's father (ep 44)
Passenger (ep 2)
Paul Quint (ep 19)
Yuya Uchida as
Abri Kamuzo (ep 30)
Succut Kamuzo (ep 30)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
3DCGI: Felix Film
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Animation Production Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 8, 13)
Felix Film (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-16 even
)

I&S Factory (eps 8, 13)
PINE JAM (ep 14)
Production I.G (ep 9)
Rising Force (ep 12)
Background Art:
Quun Plant
Studio Suuuu
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 16)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Production I.G (ep 9)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
TAP (ep 13)
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Photography: Graphinica
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
special effects: Graphinica
Video Editing: Imagica
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Jörn Friese
Corinna Dörenkamp as Katrielle Layton

Benjamin Stolz as Luke Triton
Dirk Hardegen as Sherl O.C. Kholmes
Mario Hassert as Hershel Layton

Carlos Lobo as Oswald Braems (ep 6)
Francis Dichmann as Trisch "ep 29"
Gabriele Wienand as Samantha (ep 1)
Gregor Höppner as Ratman (eps 17, 38)
Hans Bayer as Danny Bacon (ep 9)
Jana Kilka as Ellen (ep 7)
Julian Horeyseck as Simon Wright (ep 1)
Karin Buchali as Olivia's Mother (ep 2)
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Frederick Morden (ep 5)
Marc Suesterhenn as Garfunkel (ep 1)
Michaela Klarwein as Elizabeth Braems (ep 6)
Sabina Trooger as Rosa Grims (eps 10, 20)
Sascha von Zambelly as Andy Martin (ep 3)
Tabea Hilbert as Leo (eps 7, 18)
Vanessa Ambrosius as Brenda (ep 1)
Vanessa Wunsch as Olivia (ep 2)
Volker Niederfahrenhorst as Harold (ep 5)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology