×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yuji MURAI

村井 雄治
Family name (in kanji): 村井
Given name (in kanji): 雄治
Date of birth: XXXX-04-17
Hometown: Akita, Japan
Height: 177 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Sandpiper (ep 5)
After the Rain (TV) as announcer (ep 6); conductor (ep 2); man (ep 4); schoolboy (eps 11-12); Yamamoto-sempai (eps 1, 8)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Saijo Member (eps 29, 31); Shinshiro Member (eps 28, 30)
Aho-Girl (TV) as Man A (ep 6); Rider (ep 10); Thug (ep 11); Villain (ep 5)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Arahabaki Member (ep 10)
Amanchu! Advance (TV) as customer (ep 4)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as villager (ep 11)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Jirō
(The) aquatope on white sand (TV) as Guest (ep 24); Kukuru's father (ep 3)
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Pepe
Banana Fish (TV) as Fellow (ep 19)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Itsuma Irootoroe
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Crystal Lizard (ep 9)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Clown (ep 9); Kentarou Habara; Lackey (ep 8)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: High School Arc Cont. (TV) as Silent Knight Gallatin (ep 2)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Red Blood Cell (eps 1, 13)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Third Year Student (ep 3)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Security Guard (ep 6)
Edens Zero (TV) as Baku (eps 21, 23-24); Jesse
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Soldier (ep 313); Wizard (ep 323)
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV) as Staff member (eps 1, 7)
Fantasia Sango - Realm of Legends (TV) as Merchant (ep 6)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Sailor B (ep 7)
Frakenstein Family (TV) as Male Customer (ep 1)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Bell Giselle (eps 4-5); Destructive man (eps 3, 11); Henchman A (ep 12)
Gal & Dino (TV) as Comedy Entertainer D (ep 9); News Title Call (ep 10)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Underwear Man (ep 1)
Gurazeni Season 2 (TV) as Employee (ep 11)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Doctor (ep 4)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Interviewee No. 22 (ep 1)
Idol Memories (TV) as Youth (ep 6)
In/Spectre (TV) as Nanashi (eps 9, 11); Reporter (ep 10)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Prodo (ep 7)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Country A Dignitary (ep 4)
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Student (6th film)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Spectator B (ep 2)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Chad (ep 23)
Levius (ONA) as Reporter (eps 3-4)
Listeners (TV) as Galaxy Palace Family A (ep 5)
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Man (ep 10); Photographer (ep 3); Pizza delivery (ep 8); Store employee (ep 7); Store manager (ep 9)
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2) (ep 2); Embelietz (eps 3, 6)
Million Arthur (TV) as Man (ep 4); Man D (ep 2); Miner (ep 3); Other Arthur (ep 1)
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Boy B (ep 4)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Gatekeeper B (ep 5)
My Sister, My Writer (TV) as Male Customer B (ep 4)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Man (ep 21)
Noblesse (TV) as Knight (ep 8); Knight C (ep 11); Soldier 6 (ep 1); Thug (ep 2)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Volleyball team member D (ep 3)
Planet With (TV) as Commentator 1 (ep 11); Sirius soldier 4 (ep 7)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Police officer (ep 9)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Ichirō Suzuki (ep 10); Narration (ep 8a); Narration A (ep 8b)
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2) as Man B (ep 6); Robber B (ep 8)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Debate moderator (ep 4); Dronemania (ep 1); Yuan Kira (ep 5)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Demon Tribe head (ep 15)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Noble B (ep 18)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Manager (ep 5)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Suleiman (eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Ace; Daiya
Spy×Family (TV) as Nguyen (ep 1)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Math teacher (ep 2)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Operator (ep 5)
Today's Menu for Emiya Family (ONA) as clerk (ep 1)
Tribe Nine (TV) as Quadruplets
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Audience (ep 8); Oriola (ep 7)
Vinland Saga (TV) as Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (ep 16); Sniper (ep 21)
Voice of Fox (TV) (ep 5); AD (ep 6); Caster (ep 7)
Yowamushi Pedal Limit Break (TV) as Yaguramaru (ep 2)
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Kobagami (ep 18); Spectator (ep 16)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Jacob (ep 118)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) as Director (ep 69)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Metal fan (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none