My Sister, My Writer (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2018 Seiji Ebisu, Gintarou / KADOKAWA / Imoimo Partners


Alternative title:
Ore ga Suki nano wa Imōto dakedo Imōto ja nai (Japanese)
The One I Love is My Little Sister But She's Not a Little Sister
俺が好きなのは妹だけど妹じゃない (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: imouto
Plot Summary: Suzuka Nagami is a beautiful third-year middle school student who has excellent grades and is the student council president. She wrote a novel about a little sister who dotes on her older brother, and the the novel wins a light novel award. After they discuss the matter, her older brother Yū is the one who debuts as a proxy light novel author instead of Suzuka, under the pen name Chikai Towano. (from manga)
User Ratings: 36 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 70 users, rank: #4731 (of 7550)
Median rating: Not really good
Arithmetic mean: 4.333 (Not really good+), std. dev.: 2.2111, rank: #7254 (of 7578)
Weighted mean: 4.170 (Not really good+), rank: #7326 (of 7578) (seen all: 4.50 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 2.64)
Bayesian estimate: 5.056 (So-so), rank: #5629 (of 5723)
Vintage: 2018-10-10
Opening Theme:
"Secret Story" by Purely Monster
Ending Theme:
"Ki・Shōu・Ten・Ketsu・Jo・Ha・Kyu" by Junjō no Afilia
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Furukawa
Series Composition: Yūichirō Momose
Script:
Masamune Kuji (eps 6-7)
Yūichirō Momose (eps 1-5, 8-10)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (eps 4, 10)
Hidetoshi Yoshida (eps 2, 9)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (Sister Princess Part)
Jin Usui (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 3, 8)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 6)
Yuki Ogawa (ED; eps 1, 5, 10)
Episode Director:
Hideaki Uehara (ep 6)
Hideki Hiroshima (eps 2-3)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 7, 9)
Ichirō Nakamura (ep 7)
Jin Usui (eps 7, 9)
Jirō Hashi (ep 7)
Kazuya Aiura (eps 7, 9)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 9)
Matsuo Asami (eps 4, 9)
Oyunam (ep 8)
Satoshi Saga (eps 5, 9)
Yoshihide Kuriyama (eps 1, 10)
Yuki Ogawa (eps 7, 9)
Unit Director: Hiroyuki Furukawa (Sister Princess Part)
Music: Yashikin
Original creator: Seiji Ebisu
Original Character Design: Gintarō
Character Design: Hiroyuki Furukawa
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake
Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (eps 2-3)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 1)
Fei Chen (Seven Stone; eps 8, 10)
Haruki Moriya (eps 5, 9)
Hirofumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 1-2)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (Sister Princess Part)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 5, 9)
Izumi Kondō (ep 6)
Jie Zhou (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 1)
Mayami Sugiyama (ep 4)
Meng Yun Lin (Seven Stone; eps 8, 10)
Min Li (eps 7, 9)
Ming Cheng Shao (Seven Stone; ep 8)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 1, 3)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 1)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 5, 9)
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 1, 6, 9)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 1, 6, 9)
Si Yao Yin (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 3)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 1-4, 9)
Xiu Lan Wang (eps 7, 9)
Xiu Ying Li (eps 7, 9)
Yū Sakata (ep 5)
Zhi Hong Qian (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi

2nd Key Animation:
Bin Jiang (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Cheng Jian Wen (ep 4)
Chi Tian (ep 4)
Gan Di Zhao (Seven Stone; ep 8)
Jian Hu (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Jin Hong Huang (ep 4)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 1-3, 9)
Li Bin Ye (ep 4)
Shi Jun Li (ep 4)
Ting Ting Chen (Seven Stone; eps 8, 10)
Wei Liu (ep 4)
Xiang Yun Huang (Seven Stone; ep 8)
Yi Ji (ep 4)
Yi Feng Wan (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Yi Nan Zhou (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Zhao Jun Liu (ep 4)
Zheng Fang Pu (ep 4)
Zhi Hong Qian (Seven Stone; eps 8, 10)
Zu Bin Lu (ep 4)
Background Art:
Koichi Ejima (Suezō; eps 4-10 even)
Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezō; eps 4-10 even)
Maki Minagawa (eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Masakazu Miyake (ep 9)
Masami Ozeki (eps 1-2, 7)
Natsumi Niima (ep 5)
Saori Miyake (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Shin Maeda (Suezō; eps 4-10 even)
Shinji Nagaoka (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Taichi Maezuka (ep 1)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezō; eps 4-10 even)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Suezō; eps 4-10 even)
Tsuneo Ozeki (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Yan Fei Chan (eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; eps 3, 5)
Yukiko Iijima (ep 3)
Yukiko Uegaki (eps 1-2)
Color Coordination:
Maki Tanaka (ep 5)
Mika Onoda (ep 6)
Song Jun Wang (Seven Stone; eps 8, 10)
Takaharu Hirano (ep 1)
Taro Kitagawa (eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash; ep 4)
Color design: Kumiko Yanagisawa
Finish Animation:
Can Liu (ep 4)
Chen Yang Ding (ep 4)
Guo Song Zhang (ep 4)
Hua Yu Wang (ep 4)
Jia Yu Zhao (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Jun Jin (Seven Stone; eps 8, 10)
Li Da Yu (ep 4)
Long Qian (ep 4)
Qin Li (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Qin Zhang (ep 4)
Song Lin Wang (ep 4)
Yao Rong (ep 4)
Ying Pang (ep 4)
Yu Jia (Seven Stone; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Chao Xu (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Chun Lin Wang (ep 4)
Fei Yuan (ep 4)
Guo Ji Wang (ep 4)
Hong Zhou (ep 4)
Hong Tao Lu (ep 1)
Jia Jian Wang (Seven Stone; eps 8, 10)
Jia Xing Luo (Seven Stone; eps 8, 10)
Li Qi Zhang (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Lin Li (Seven Stone; ep 8)
Lin Zhou (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Miao Wang (ep 4)
Shi Jun Li (ep 4)
Ting Zhang (ep 4)
Wei Shu Gao (ep 4)
Xiao Rong Chen (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Yi Hong Qian (ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Gui Ying Li (eps 7, 9)
Kōki Hirose (ep 4)
Ryo Ookubo (ep 4)
Xiang Yun Huang (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Xiao Rong Chen (Seven Stone; ep 8)
Yūki Nagata (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (Sister Princess Part; ep 1)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 1)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 1, 8)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4)
Etsushi Mori (ep 10)
Fujio Oda (ED; ep 1)
Geng Xin Yu (ep 4)
Haruki Moriya (ep 5)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 10)
Hirofumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (Sister Princess Part)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 10)
Hisashi Saito (eps 1, 10)
Hitoshi Nakano (ep 5)
Hong Yun Zhu (ep 4)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Izumi Kondō (ep 10)
Jie Li (eps 7, 9)
Jing Li (eps 7, 9)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 8)
Ken Takahashi (ep 1)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 8)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 10)
Kōji Nobuhara (Sister Princess Part)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (eps 1, 8)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Mayami Sugiyama (ep 1)
Mei Hong Zheng (ep 4)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 9)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 6)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 8)
nicorank (ep 8)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 8)
Qiang Tang (ep 4)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 1)
Ryotarou Akao (Niigata Animation; ep 8)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 5)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 6)
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 6, 10)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 6, 9)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 8)
Shogo Kohama (ep 1)
Shōhei Usami (eps 1, 4, 10)
Shojiki Komata ("Honestly, I'm screwed."; ep 6)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 6)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 1, 4, 10)
Takahiro Tamano (ep 1)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 1, 10)
Takuya Hirata (ep 6)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 8)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 1, 9)
Wei Jing (ep 4)
Xian Hong Li (ep 4)
Xiu Ying Wang (eps 7, 9)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 1, 10)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (ep 5)
Yū Sakata (ep 5)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 8)
Photography:
Fumiya Shima (eps 1-10)
Hideki Imaizumi (eps 1-10)
Mai Nakamura (eps 1-10)
Shinya Kanetake (eps 1-10)
Yūki Sōda (eps 1-10)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (eps 2-10)
Preview Illustration:
Bkub Okawa (ep 8)
CUTEG (ep 5)
Gintarō (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 9)
Kō Narita (ep 4)
Meguru Ueno (ep 2)
Yasunari Nitta (ep 1)
YUG (ep 6)
Yumi Nakata (ep 3)
Production Advancement:
Atsuhito Kiren (ep 8)
Chen Xi Liang (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Makoto Hashizume (ep 1)
Manabu Eguchi (ep 9)
Satoshi Uchida (eps 2-3, 7)
Taichi Mitani (ep 4)
Takahiro Niimoto (ep 6)
Tomonori Ueda (ep 5)
Yuusuke Nakagama (ep 6)
Theme Song Performance:
Junjō no Afilia (ED)
Purely Monster (OP)
Reina Kondo as Suzuka Nagami
Tasuku Hatanaka as Yū Nagami

Ayumi Mano as Esaka-san
Chinatsu Akasaki as Ahegao W Peace Sensei
Eri Kitamura as Reika Shinozaki
Kazusa Aranami as Sakura Minazuki
Yua Nagae as Haruna Kanzaka
Yui Nakajima as Akino Kanzaka
Yui Ogura as Mai Himuro

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
J-Cube
Jumondo (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
Seven Seas
Animation Production:
Magia Doraglier
NAZ
In-between Check:
Buyu (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 10)
Buyu (eps 2-3)
Niigata Animation (ep 8)
office DCI (ED)
Prop Design: Graphinica

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology