×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shōmaru ZŌZA

左座 翔丸
Family name (in kanji): 左座
Given name (in kanji): 翔丸
Date of birth: xxxx-10-31
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Nobu in "Trek to Yomi" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Dolan
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Each-Uisge (ep 8)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Mongolian Soldier (ep 12); Ochirbat's Aide (ep 9); Sword Fighter (ep 11); Tasuke (ep 8)
Aoashi (TV) as Chief Referee (eps 11-12); Kurume Player (ep 13); Lee Yong-soo (eps 2-3); Roan Mino; Taniguchi (ep 1)
(The) Apothecary Diaries (TV) as Military official (ep 15); Young officer (ep 2)
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA) as Castle soldier (eps 11, 22); Kall-Su's subordinate (ep 6); Knight (ep 7); Ninja (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15-16, 18
)
; Prince Cavadale (ep 14)
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy-: Hell's Requiem (ONA) as Hammet; Pirron (ep 5); Rebel Soldier (ep 8)
Bikkuri-Men (TV) as Delinquent A (eps 4, 11)
Black Clover (TV) as Devil Believer (ep 147); Floga
Blue Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati Saga (TV) as Exorcist (ep 4)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Guild Soldier 3 (ep 9)
Bullbuster (TV) as Youth group member (eps 3, 11-12)
Cardfight!! Vanguard Gaiden if (TV) as Black Suit (ep 4)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as SWAT Team Member (ep 21)
Chained Soldier (TV) as Single Horn (ep 3)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (ONA) as Trauma Team (ep 6)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV) (ep 11); Muzan’s Doctor (flashback; ep 11)
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 4); Brown (ep 5); Captain (ep 6); Coarse Fish (ep 8); Glen (ep 3); Hunter (eps 11-12); Man (ep 7); Mauve (ep 2); Regular Customer (ep 10); Village Head (ep 9)
Dororo (TV 2019) as subordinate B (eps 16, 18)
Dr. Ramune: Mysterious Disease Specialist (TV) as P.E. Teacher (ep 4); Rogue 2 (ep 9); Student 1 (ep 10)
Edens Zero (TV 2) as Nasseh (ep 22)
EX-ARM (TV) as Kondo
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Alvarez Soldier (ep 302); Cultist (ep 282); Soldier (ep 313)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Uruk soldier (eps 2, 7)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Sailor A (ep 7)
(The) Fire Hunter (TV) as Divine Clan (ep 10)
Frakenstein Family (TV) as Man (ep 11)
(The) Gene of AI (TV) as Apologist A (ep 7)
Getter Robo Arc (TV) as Security guard A (ep 4); Staff member Zōza (eps 2-3)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Police Officer B (ep 7)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Assassin (ep 1)
Gibiate (TV) as Man (eps 1-2, 6); Soldier (ep 5)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Adult (ep 14)
(The) Great Jahy Will Not Be Defeated! (TV) as Clerk A (ep 9); Couple Man (ep 13); Customer (ep 7); Customer B (eps 15, 17); Customer C (ep 10); Demon C (eps 16, 19); Demon D (eps 1, 3); Employee A (ep 8); Male waiter (ep 2); Police Officer B (eps 5, 12); Resident A (eps 4, 11); Resident B (ep 18); Stall Owner (ep 20)
Happy Sugar Life (TV) as Man (ep 3)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Gym Member (ep 4)
I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills (TV) as Village man 1 (ep 9)
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV) (ep 2)
(The) Kingdoms of Ruin (TV) as Host (ep 8); Waste People (ep 12)
LBX Girls (TV) as Country VIP C (ep 10); Newscaster (ep 7); Shopkeeper (ep 2); Telegraphist (ep 1)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War (TV) as Passenger (ep 5); Swordsman (ep 1); Villager (eps 4, 10)
Listeners (TV) as Earless (ep 12); Resident B (ep 7)
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Man (ep 10)
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Yakuza (ep 15)
(The) Maid I Hired Recently Is Mysterious (TV) as Postman (ep 6)
(The) Marginal Service (TV) as Announcement (eps 5, 12); Auctioneer (ep 3); Diego (ep 1); Ernie (ep 7); Executive (ep 10); Jailer (ep 11); Old Man (ep 9); Salesperson (ep 8); Vice-Commander (ep 2); Yankee (ep 6)
Million Arthur (TV) as Green (ep 9); Man C (ep 2); Other Arthur (ep 1); Passerby (ep 8)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Bandit Arthur 2 (ep 13); Mirror Spirit (ep 16); Mob Arthur (ep 12); Ramen Restaurant Owner (ep 15)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Citizen (ep 24)
My Clueless First Friend (TV) as Relative (ep 4)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Fire Dragon (ep 8); Innkeeper (ep 9)
My Sister, My Writer (TV) as Male Student E (ep 1)
Nekopara (TV) as Male Customer (ep 7); Train Announcement (ep 7)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Male Citizen (ep 1); Villain (ep 2)
Planet With (TV) as Commentator 2 (ep 11); Sirius soldier 1 (ep 7)
A Playthrough of a Certain Dude's VRMMO Life (TV) as Player (ep 3)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Officer (ep 11)
Pop Team Epic (TV 2) as Teacher (ep 4)
Prima Doll (TV) as Audience Man (ep 11); Man A (ep 3); Officer B (ep 1)
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2) as Carmina Fan A (ep 2)
Psycho-Pass Providence (movie) as Suppressing Action Department Officer
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets the Movie as Asano
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Handsome actor (ep 5)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Captain; Knight (ep 2); Man (ep 3); Theatrical Company Member (ep 4); Tradesman (ep 23); Traveler (ep 1); Villager (ep 8)
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage (TV) as Captain (eps 2, 5, 7, 10); Guest (ep 1); Knight (ep 4)
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Beastman Adventurer 1 (ep 4); Hobgoblin 3 (ep 5); Red Hound's Henchman 2 (ep 2); Swordsman (ep 7); Twin-Headed Bear (ep 1)
Release the Spyce (TV) as Escort A (ep 6)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) as Karaoke Manager (eps 9-10, 12)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 2) as Doctor (eps 22, 24); Elder (ep 13); Hiroshi Ushiidei (ep 14)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 3) as Hiroshi Ushide (ep 34)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Servant B (ep 21)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Pursuer (ep 2)
Ron Kamonohashi's Forbidden Deductions (TV) as Detective (ep 11); Driver (ep 3); Forensics (ep 2); Staff (ep 6); Villager (ep 12)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 2023) as Guard (ep 6)
Saikyō Kamizmode! (TV) as Narration (eps 1, 26)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Magician (eps 9, 11); Male noble (ep 4); Order member (eps 2, 8)
Saiyuki Reload -ZEROIN- (TV) as Apparition (eps 5, 8-9, 13); Man (ep 1); Villager (ep 2)
Sakugan (TV) as Young man A (ep 4)
Sengoku Youko (TV) as Dangaisyuu (ep 2); Shōjō (ep 6)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh (movies) as Citizen A (Part 1)
SEVEN KNIGHTS REVOLUTION: Hero Successor (TV) as Tradesman (ep 1)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Escorting man (ep 3); Reynard (eps 2, 12)
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Mad Angels Member 2 (eps 4-5)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as City Dweller (ep 3); Hunter (ep 11)
Spy×Family (TV) as Crowd (ep 3); Eden Academy Teacher (eps 7, 11); Man in black (ep 2); State Security Service Sceretary (ep 8); WISE Contact (ep 12); Zachry Feiss (ep 5)
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Anan Bolic (ep 22); Becky's father (ep 24); Cavi's secretary (ep 23); Doctor (ep 20); Eden Academy Teacher (ep 25); Terrorist (ep 13); WISE intelligence officer (ep 14)
Spy×Family (TV 3) as Arsonist (ep 12); Eden Academy Teacher (ep 10); Sailor (ep 9); Shopkeeper (ep 2); Vides (eps 5-8)
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Resistance Member (ep 6)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as thief (ep 6)
To Your Eternity (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Try Knights (TV) as Announcement (ep 8)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Agares (ep 8); Derek (eps 3-4); Examiner (ep 6); Orc chief (ep 2); Riz (ep 1)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV 2) as Agares (ep 1)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Assistant (ep 5); Captain (ep 2); Man (eps 8, 11-12); Pilot (ep 7); Stylist (ep 9)
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Cnut (eps 9-10, 13)
Vinland Saga (TV 2) as Retainer (eps 6, 8)
Vladlove (TV) as Student (ep 2)
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as Viekone captain (ep 12)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (TV) as Host 3 (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none