Uzamaid! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru! (Japanese)
うちのメイドがウザすぎる! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Themes: lolicon, maids
Plot Summary: Misha is a little girl who lost her mother at an early age, and now lives with her father. Her father employs a maid named Tsubame, who was a former Self-Defense Force official, and is also a lolicon. (from manga)
User Ratings: 64 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:18, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 105 users, rank: #4215 (of 7760)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.547 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6764, rank: #4336 (of 7794)
Weighted mean: 6.456 (Decent+), rank: #4557 (of 7794) (seen all: 6.90 / won't finish: 3.30)
Bayesian estimate: 6.634 (Good−), rank: #3775 (of 5884)
Vintage: 2018-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Uzauza Waossu!" (ウザウザ☆わおーっす!) by Haruka Shiraishi & Manami Numakura
Ending Theme:
"Tokimeki Climax" (ときめき☆くらいまっくす) by Haruka Shiraishi & Manami Numakura
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Ohta
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (eps 3, 6-7)
Kenji Sugihara (eps 4, 9-10)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 2, 5, 8)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 1, 11-13)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Shimura (ep 8)
Masahiko Ohta (eps 1, 4, 12)
Megumi Soeno (ep 9)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 10)
Setsumu Doukawa (ep 13)
Shōgo Arai (eps 3, 11)
Shoji Nishikawa (ep 13)
Sumie Noro (ep 7)
Takaharu Okuma (OP; eps 2, 12)
Takenori Mihara (eps 5-6)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 4)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ED)
Episode Director:
Geisei Morita (ep 1)
Kurabu Kadomatsu (ep 6)
Masahiko Ohta (eps 4, 13)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 10)
Satoshi Toba (ep 5)
Shige Fukase (eps 2, 9, 13)
Shōgo Arai (eps 3, 11)
Sumie Noro (ep 7)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 8)
Takaharu Okuma (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (eps 4, 13)
Unit Director:
Takaharu Okuma (OP)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ED)
Original creator: Kanko Nakamura
Character Design: Jun Yamazaki
Art Director: Yukari Yasuda (Olive)
Chief Animation Director:
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 4)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 4, 8, 11)
Jun Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12-13
)

Marumi Sugita (I.G Niigata; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 4, 8, 11)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Animation Director:
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 1, 6)
Asami Aida (ep 3)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 2, 12)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 2)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 3, 5, 9-10)
Ema Suzuki (I.G Niigata; ep 1)
Fu Zi Cheng (eps 4, 8, 11)
Fumihiro Nagata (eps 4, 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 5, 7, 13)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 10)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 4, 13)
Jun Yamazaki (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Kanna Hirayama (6 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10, 13
)

Kazuharu Tada (eps 4, 8)
Ken Itakura (ep 10)
Lo Ho Kim (eps 8, 11)
Mai Watanabe (ep 9)
Mariko Kubo (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Marumi Sugita (I.G Niigata; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 10)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 4)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 4, 11)
Miyuki Koga (ep 2)
Momoko Yano (ep 10)
Noritaka Tateguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Sayaka Ueno (eps 8, 11)
Takashi Ueno (ep 9)
Takeshi Miyano (eps 8, 11)
Tamako Ikake (eps 4, 8)
Tamami Izawa (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 5, 10, 12)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 9)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 5, 9-10, 13)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 13)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 4, 8, 11)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Cgi Director: Kentaro Sasaki (Buemon; eps 2-13)
Director of Photography: Takafumi Kuwano
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Daiji Horiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Katsuya Shomori (Futabasha)
Mitsuhiro Sakakibara (Sony Music Communications)
Ryū Ishiguro (Doga Kobo)
Satoshi Kobayashi (NTT Plala)
Producer:
Mieko Tsuruta (Sony Music Communications)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Shinpei Yamashita (KADOKAWA)
Sojiro Arimizu (Kadokawa Media House)
Taisuke Hashirayama (Futabasha)
Toyokazu Nakahigashi (NTT Plala)

2D Work: Hiromi Iwase
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 2)
Akiko Nishi (eps 3, 7, 9)
Akira Takeda (eps 7, 9)
Akitoshi Yoshino (eps 3, 9)
Ami Yasue (ep 13)
Ayaka Muroga (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Eira Ooshimizu (eps 4, 8, 11)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 3)
Etsuko Yamamoto (eps 5, 7, 9)
Hideo Tanaka (ep 4)
Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 3, 5, 7)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (ep 12)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 6)
Hu Young Jeon (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Isao Saito (eps 4, 8)
Kanna Hirayama (eps 3, 12)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 1)
Keimon Oda (ep 13)
Kimiaki Mizuno (ep 13)
Kōju Iwai (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Kyōko Nagata (eps 1-2, 13)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 10)
Lim Hee Wook (eps 4, 11)
Makimaki (eps 9, 13)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 6)
Mariko Kubo (ep 9)
Megumi Saito (ep 13)
Michiko Oda (eps 3, 9-10)
Miko Nakashita (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (ep 13)
Nai Zhe Lin (eps 4, 8)
Naomi Sakata (eps 1-3)
Naoto Uchida (ep 13)
Narumi Harada (ep 13)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 13)
Rika Masuda (ep 11)
Rikiya Suda (ep 9)
Ryoko Sugiura (eps 1-2)
Seiji Kuboyama (eps 9-10)
Shōta Oshibe (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 7)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Ōtsu (eps 1-3, 9-10)
Yu Mi Ra (eps 4, 8)
Yuki Asakura (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yukiko Ueda (eps 5, 7, 9)
3D Layout: Yoshihiro Watanabe
Art Setting:
Mika Nakajima
Takeyuki Takahashi (ep 2)
Assistant Animation Director:
Gen Hatakeyama (ep 4)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 4, 8, 11)
Sawa Fukami (eps 4, 8)
Takahiro Tomikawa (ep 3)
Assistant Art Director:
Mitoyo Watanabe (ep 2)
Shiori Nakamura (eps 1, 3)
Yō Uchida (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Takaharu Okuma
Assistant Director of Photography: Seiichi Sugiura
Assistant producer: Satoshi Motonaga
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; eps 5-11 odd)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; ep 5)
Aoi Kimura (Studio Naya; eps 5, 7, 11)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; ep 9)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even, 13
)

Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; eps 5, 9, 11)
Shiori Nakamura (Olive; eps 2, 4)
Xin Di Yuan (Studio Naya; eps 5, 7, 11)
Yō Uchida (Olive; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even, 13
)

Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 7, 9, 11)
Yumi Kamiyama (Olive/Studio Naya; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

Yumi Yokota (Olive; eps 2-3, 10, 12)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; ep 5)
CG Layout: Kento Uchida (Buemon; eps 2-13)
CG Production Advancement: Makoto Takagi (Buemon; eps 2-13)
Clothing Design: Megumi Matsumoto
Color Check:
Erina Nogami (eps 4, 8)
Genta Makabe (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Kaori Iimura (ep 11)
Masahiro Kure (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Takeshi Matsuo (ep 2)
Tamai Okuda (MK-Za; ep 10)
Yuka Itō (ep 12)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; eps 6, 13)
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 7)
Color Check Assistant:
Masahiro Kure (eps 2, 7)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ep 7)
Color design: Genta Makabe
Color setting:
Erina Nogami (eps 4, 8)
Genta Makabe (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Kaori Iimura (ep 11)
Masahiro Kure (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Takeshi Matsuo (ep 2)
Tamai Okuda (MK-Za; ep 10)
Yuka Itō (ep 12)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; eps 6, 13)
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 7)
Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Takaaki Kōnosu (Quaras)
Distribution Manager:
Makoto Ito
Naotomo Kaneko
Drama Character Design: Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 13)
Editing: Emi Onodera
Editing Assistant: Mayumi Komori
End Card Illustration:
Ayami Kazama (ep 7)
Coolkyoushinja (ep 2)
Daisuke Hiyama (ep 4)
Eri Ejima (ep 11)
Gengoroh Tagame (ep 10)
Hachi Itō (ep 5)
Izumi Sakurazawa (ep 9)
Kaworu Watashiya (ep 3)
Shun Kazakami (ep 6)
Takashi Fujisawa (ep 8)
Ukano (ep 1)
Yoshikazu Hamada (ep 12)
Eyecatch Animation:
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 6)
Kanna Hirayama (eps 7-9, 13)
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 5, 11)
Shiori Araki (eps 1-4)
Finish Animation:
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; ep 13)
Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Masahiro Kure (Doga Kobo; eps 10, 12)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 13)
Yuka Itō (Doga Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Yūta Takeuchi (Doga Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

In-Between Animation:
Ami Yasue (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2, 10)
Kimiaki Mizuno (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2)
Kōju Iwai (Doga Kobo; ep 12)
Kotone Shibata (Doga Kobo; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (Doga Kobo; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Megumi Saito (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2)
Mitsuaki Sato (Doga Kobo; eps 1, 10, 13)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2, 10)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (Doga Kobo; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Hirofumi Kano (OP, ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Hu Young Jeon (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Kana Ineo (eps 4, 8, 11)
Makoto Oohara (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Michiko Oda (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Key Animation:
Ai Uryu (eps 4, 8, 11)
Aie Umino (eps 2-3)
Akari Sugatani (ep 2)
Akiai Tohaya (eps 4, 8, 11)
Akira Hamaguchi (OP; eps 1, 6)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 9)
Asami Aida (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Aya Maeda (ep 3)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 1)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 5, 9-10)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 5, 10, 12)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 2)
bk (ep 6)
Chiharu Noda (eps 4, 8)
Convoy Hamaguchi (ep 6)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 1, 3)
Daiki Katō (ep 10)
Ema Suzuki (OP; ep 1)
Erika Tsutsumi (eps 4, 8, 11)
Etsuko Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Gen Hatakeyama (eps 8, 11)
Hajime Ueki (eps 4, 8, 11)
Haruka Sakai (eps 5, 10)
Hayao Watanabe (eps 8, 11)
Hayate Nakamura (eps 1, 6)
Hazuki Nakaema (eps 4, 8)
Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 1, 10)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (ep 13)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 10, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP; eps 2-3, 13)
Ho Se Lee (ep 13)
Ichirō Suzuki (eps 9, 13)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (eps 5, 10)
Iruca (eps 6, 9)
Jun Onouchi (ep 8)
Jun Yamazaki (as Himaou; ep 6)
Jundou Toshitani (ep 6)
Junji Uesugi (eps 3, 5, 10)
Kabin Chikaku (ep 6)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (eps 8, 11)
Kanna Hirayama (eps 1, 13)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 3)
Kazuki Toi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13
)

Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 5)
Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 3)
Keimon Oda (ep 1)
Ken Uchida (ep 6)
Kensuke Gomachi (eps 3, 9)
Kerorira (ep 6)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 9)
Kouichi Uchiyama (ep 13)
Kozue Horanai (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 8)
LEON (ep 6)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 5)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 10)
Mari Asada (ep 2)
Mariko Iguchi (OP; ep 12)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 1)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 5)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 2, 10)
Mayumi Komiyama (eps 2, 9)
Miho Arai (ep 1)
Miki Matsuo (eps 4, 8, 11)
Miyuki Honda (ep 9)
Miyuki Inoue (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Miyuki Koga (OP)
Momoko Yano (ep 1)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 9)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 5)
Nayu Tanaka (eps 4, 8, 11)
Nekopantsu (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 11)
Noritaka Tateguchi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

rere (ep 3)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 3)
Rikiya Suda (eps 5, 10)
Ringo No (ep 6)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 3)
Sachi Itō (eps 3, 5)
Satomi Kurita (OP)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 7)
Seiya Ishida (ep 9)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 10)
Shiori Araki (ep 1)
Shogo Kohama (eps 4, 8, 11)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 3, 9)
Song Guo (ep 5)
Sute (ep 9)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 5, 10, 12)
Takahiro Tomikawa (ep 3)
Takeshi Osame (OP; eps 1, 13)
Takumi Yokota (OP)
Takuya Niinuma (eps 1, 6, 12-13)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 13)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 6 uncredited)
Teru Miyazaki (OP)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Ōtsu (eps 6, 13)
uno (ep 6)
Yasue Ohno (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yasuho Tamura (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 9)
Yosuke Takayama (ep 11)
Yū Yanagisawa (eps 3, 9)
Yūdai Iino (ep 3)
Yui Kanbe (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yui Kurose (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 13)
Yuka Abe (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yuka Kudo (OP)
Yuki Bessho (ep 1)
Yuki Komatsu (as Type Hatena; ep 6)
Yuki Watanabe (OP)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 10)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 2, 13)
Yukiko Ueda (eps 10, 12)
Yumi Tsutsui (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 9)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 9)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 1, 10)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Yūya Yoneda (eps 1, 10)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (ep 5)
Licensing Manager: Nobuko Sato
Logo Design: Kazuto Hatakeyama (Lightning)
Music Director:
Chieko Mizutori (KADOKAWA)
Masataka Mikami (CREST)
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi (KADOKAWA)
Photography:
Chen Chen (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2)
Cheng Zhi Liao (Doga Kobo; eps 1-13)
Kunihiko Ito (Doga Kobo; eps 1-13)
Takehiro Go (Doga Kobo; eps 1-13)
Yasushi Kudō (Doga Kobo; eps 1-13)
Yui Fukuoka (Doga Kobo; eps 1-13)
Photography Assistant: Atsushi Ozawa (Production Reed; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Planning:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Planning Cooperation: Emi Senoo (Futabasha Monthly Action Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Daichi Suzuki (ep 11)
Keisuke Isedo (eps 3, 9)
Kimiaki Nagatomo (ep 12)
Mio Nishimura (eps 1, 5, 10)
Mio Takeo (eps 2, 6)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 2, 7, 13)
Nobuo Takagi (eps 4, 8)
Seika Ushie (ED)
Shingo Saitō (OP)
Toshihiro Terahara (eps 1, 5, 10)
Production Desk:
Kimiaki Nagatomo (eps 1-12)
Seika Ushie (ep 13)
Production producer:
Hajime Kamata (Doga Kobo)
Shingo Saitō (Doga Kobo)
Prop Design: Megumi Matsumoto
Publicity: Norifumi Ikeuchi
Publicity Producer: Masako Yumioka
Recording Adjustment: Toshihiro Hayano (delfi Sound)
Recording Assistant: Mari Shinohara (delfi Sound)
Russian Language Consultant: Alexandra Matsushima
Script Development: Seiichi Sugiura
Setting Production: Seika Ushie
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Jun Otsubo (delfi Sound)
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada
Sub-Character Design:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 2)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 10)
Satomi Kurita (eps 6-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
OzaShin (OP)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
OzaShin (OP)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Aki Hata
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Shiraishi
Manami Numakura
Video Editing:
Daisuke Tsukioka (McRAY)
Tatsurō Yoshimoto (McRAY)
Website Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Haruka Shiraishi as Misha Takanashi
Manami Numakura as Tsubame

M.A.O as Midori Ukai (eps 6-9, 11-12)
Masayuki Katou as Yasuhiro Takanashi (eps 1-5, 7-12)
Sayaka Harada as Mimika Washizaki (8 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 11-12
)
Shiori Izawa as Yui Morikawa (eps 5-11 odd)

Ayumi Mano as
Girl (ep 3)
Housewife (ep 7)
Midori's Mother (ep 8)
Mother (ep 10)
Bibi as
Housewife (ep 7)
Shōkichi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11-12
)
Chihiro Uno as Chūkichi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11-12
)
Eri Suzuki as
Daikichi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Girl (ep 3)
Young Girl (eps 5, 7)
Kikuko Inoue as Misha’s mother (eps 1-2, 10-11)
Maria Naganawa as
Kumagoro (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Young Gal (ep 6)
Mio Hoshitani as
Girl (eps 3, 9, 12)
Young Girl (eps 5, 7)
Nanami Satō as
Girl (ep 3)
Yuina Morikawa (ep 9)
Risa Watanabe as
Child (ep 10)
Female Character (ep 2)
Female Squad Member (ep 6)
Girl (ep 3)
Housewife (ep 7)
Tsubame's Underclassman (ep 1)
Young Girl (ep 5)
Ryoko Shintani as Teacher (eps 3-5)
Takaaki Kojima as
Businessman (ep 2)
Police Officer (ep 6)
Takaya Kuroda as Kumagoro (ep 2)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Man (ep 12)
Midori's Father (ep 8)
Owner (ep 2)
Peeping Man (ep 5)
Police Officer (eps 6, 11)
Staff Member (ep 10)
Sushi Chef (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10
)

Jumondo Seoul (eps 8, 11)
Studio Gram (ep 3)
Studio Lings (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 3, 9)
WHITE FOX (ep 10)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (ep 7)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 4, 8)
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Art Setting: Quun Plant
Backgrounds:
Pine Forest Animation (eps 1-13)
Kagoshima Ramecahirim (ep 6)
Makaria (ep 6)
Olive (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 1-13)
Studio Naya (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11
)

CG Production: Buemon (eps 2-13)
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
J.C. Staff (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1-13)
Rising Force (eps 1, 6)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 5)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 3, 9)
In-Between Animation:
GAINAX
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1-13)
Millepensee (ep 6)
OLM (ep 6)
PINE JAM (ep 1)
Production I.G (ep 6)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 5)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Studio Mu (ep 1)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 3, 9)
WHITE FOX (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Jumondo (eps 3, 5, 7)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 5)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10
)

Brain's Base (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1, 3-13)
Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (eps 4, 8, 11)
Sound Production: delfi Sound
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology