Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Angolmois: Genkō Kassen-ki (Japanese)
アンゴルモア元寇合戦記 (Japanese)
Genres: action
Themes: historical, war
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the year 1274, the invading Mongols have their sights set on Japan. The exiled samurai Jinzaburō Kuchii is in Kamakura when he finds himself face to face with the invasion. (from manga)
User Ratings: 90 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:22, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 35 votes (sub:32, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 126 users, rank: #3952 (of 7760)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.022 (Good), std. dev.: 1.3661, rank: #2802 (of 7794)
Weighted mean: 7.037 (Good), rank: #2652 (of 7794) (seen all: 7.17 / seen some: 5.16 / won't finish: 5.35)
Bayesian estimate: 7.096 (Good), rank: #2290 (of 5884)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2018-07-10
Opening Theme:
"Braver" by Straightener
Ending Theme:
"Upside Down" by SHE'S
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Kuriyama
Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa
Script: Shogo Yasukawa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Hisato Shimoda (ep 2)
Kanji Miyake (ep 2)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 4, 7, 12)
Kumiko Habara (OP)
Royden B (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Takayuki Kuriyama (ED; ep 1)
Unit Director:
Dai Seki (ep 2)
Housei Suzuki (eps 4, 7)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 12)
Kumiko Habara (OP; eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 5)
Michita Shiroishi (ep 6)
Shougo Hanagami (ep 8)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 11)
Takayuki Kuriyama (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Yuki Morita (eps 9, 12)
Yusaku Saotome (ep 3)
Music: Shūji Katayama (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Nanahiko Takagi
Character Design: Masayori Komine
Chief Animation Director: Masayori Komine
Animation Director:
Ai Asari (ep 12)
Asuka Mamezuka (eps 8, 12)
Chul Gyo Jung (eps 5, 10)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 8, 12)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 4)
Hyung Sik Shin (eps 5, 10)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 12)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 8)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 7)
Keita Shimizu (ep 12)
Keitaro Chiba (eps 6-9, 11-12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 8)
Lo Ho Kim (eps 4, 9)
Masato Okada (ep 12)
Masayori Komine (OP, ED; ep 1)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 4, 6-9)
Masumi Hattori (ep 12)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 4)
Michio Satō (ep 8)
Min Seop Shin (eps 5, 10)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 6)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 4, 12)
Sang Jin Lee (eps 5, 10)
Satoshi Mutsuda (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Satoshi Sakai (ep 2)
Shingo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Sumio Watanabe (ep 11)
Taeko Oda (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Takeshi Miyano (ep 9)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 8, 11-12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 6, 9)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 2, 8-12)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 6, 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 8, 11)
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 12)
3D Director: Masayoshi Takeda
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography: Toshikazu Kuno
Executive producer:
Daiji Horiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Daisuke Koma (Global Solutions)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Haruki Satomi (Sammy)
Katsuhiko Matsubara (Bit Promotion)
Mitsuhiro Sakakibara (Sony Music Communications)
Toshiro Sohara (SUN TV)
Yasuo Suda (NAZ)
Producer: Jun'ichirō Tamura (KADOKAWA)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Uryu (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Anna Muneoka (ep 11)
Chiharu Noda (eps 4, 9)
Eira Ooshimizu (eps 11-12)
Erika Tsutsumi (ep 6)
Fumino Kakihata (Studio Lings; OP)
Hajime Hatakeyama (ep 6)
Hajime Umeki (ep 6)
Hayao Watanabe (eps 4, 6-7, 11)
Hazuki Nakaema (eps 4, 7)
Hideo Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Isao Saito (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Izumi Kondō (ep 6)
Jun Onouchi (ep 7)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (ep 7)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 3)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 4, 6-7)
Lim Hee Wook (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Mayumi Fujita (ep 6)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 4, 9, 11)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 4, 6)
Miki Matsuo (eps 4, 6-7)
Nai Zhe Lin (ep 12)
Nayu Tanaka (eps 6-7)
Nonoka Arai (eps 1, 3)
Sawa Fukami (eps 9, 12)
Sayaka Ueno (eps 4, 9)
Shogo Kohama (eps 4, 9)
Si Tian Wang (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11
)

Takayuki Matsuura (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Tomohito Misawa (ep 12)
Toshimitsu Takechi (OP)
Victoria Haukanees (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yu Mi Ra (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yuan Sui (OP; eps 4-8, 11)
Yui Kanbe (ep 6)
Yui Kurose (ep 6)
Yuka Abe (ep 6)
Yumi Tsutsui (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yūsuke Ogura (OP; ep 2)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 4, 6-7)
3D Modeling: Fusa Yamashita
3D Production: Keita Yaginuma (eps 2-12)
Animation producer: Youichi Watanabe (NAZ)
Art Board Cooperation:
Akira Kuramoto
Yoko Saito
Assistant Animation Director:
Eriko Miwa (ep 2)
Izumi Kondō (ep 4)
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 4, 6-7)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 4, 6-7)
Taeko Oda (ep 3)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 4, 6-7)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 3)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 2)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 2)
Shougo Hanagami (ep 8)
Taeko Oda (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 11)
Assistant Director: Kumiko Habara
Assistant Unit Director:
Nao Miyoshi (ep 6)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 6)
Associate producer:
Ichigo Yamada (NAZ)
Rie Ogura (Kadokawa Media House)
Background Art:
Akira Kuramoto (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2)
Takashi Kurahashi (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2)
Yoko Saito (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2)
Casting Management: Takamasa Nishimura
Color design: Emiko Okada
Color Key:
Aoi Naganuma (eps 6, 9)
Ayaka Nishida (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 2, 8, 12)
Ryūsuke Araki (eps 1, 4)
Taro Kitagawa (eps 5, 10)
Composite:
Ryō Itō (NAZ; OP; eps 1-12)
Saori Ujihara (NAZ; eps 1-12)
Shota Yoshida (NAZ; eps 1-12)
Takahiro Hondai (NAZ; eps 1-12)
Toshikazu Kuno (NAZ; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Tsubasa Takagi (NAZ; eps 1-12)
Distribution: Makoto Ito
Editing:
Ichiro Chaen (OP, ED)
Shota Migiyama
Takashi Sakurai (OP, ED)
Effects: Tetsuya Tatamiya (OP; ep 12)
Finish Animation:
Chieko Hibi (Typhoon Graphics; ep 3)
Eun Suk Kil (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
Hee Sook Kim (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
Hye Sook Jung (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
Hye Sook Kim (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 11)
Seo-young Kim (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
So Hee Hyun (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
Soong Hee Baek (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
Sung Soo Jang (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
Yu Hyun Choi (J-Cube; eps 5, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Haodong Zhang (JCC China; eps 5, 10)
Qishu Ding (JCC China; eps 5, 10)
Sung Ju Kim (JCC China; eps 5, 10)
Wei Liu (JCC China; eps 5, 10)
Xiaosyn Li (JCC China; eps 5, 10)
In-Between Check:
Kana Ineo (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Riku Saito (ep 3)
Ryo Ookubo (ep 8)
Yukie Kaneko (ED; eps 3, 8)
Ink Painting: Asuka Fukuzawa (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (ep 8)
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 8)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 1)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 12)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 11)
Eri Kojima (OP; ep 3)
Gunsō (ep 8)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 3)
Hironori Sawada (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ED; eps 1, 3, 8)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 1, 8)
Ho Se Lee (eps 2, 7)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 8)
Izumi Kondō (eps 3, 12)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 7, 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 12)
Kazunobu Hoshi (eps 8, 12)
Kazuo Takigawa (OP; eps 1, 3, 11)
Keita Shimizu (ep 1)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 3)
kyakuo (Niigata Animation; eps 1, 8)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 12)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 8)
Mariko Aoki (ep 12)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (OP)
Masayori Komine (ep 1)
Michio Satō (ep 7)
Miyuki Ishizuka (ep 3)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 12)
Ryōtarō Akao (Niigata Animation; eps 1, 8)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ED)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 7)
Sang Jin Lee (eps 5, 10)
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 3, 11)
Seong Ho Park (eps 5, 10)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 8)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 12)
Shingo Nakamura (ED; eps 3, 8)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 8)
Shiori Sakashita (eps 3, 12)
Si Tian Wang (ep 12)
Soon Young Sung (eps 5, 10)
Sumio Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 12)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 1, 3, 8)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 11)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 12)
Young Guk Kim (eps 5, 10)
Yuan Sui (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 3)
Yūsuke Ogura (ep 1)
Yutaka Matsubara (eps 1, 12)
Licensing: Miwako Makita
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi (KADOKAWA)
Online Editor:
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; ep 5)
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 2-4, 7-12)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Original Work Cooperation: Tatsuya Serizawa (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Package Manufacture: Mieko Tsuruta
Planning:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Planning Cooperation: Hironaga Tonooka
Production Advancement:
Kazuharu Ohta (ep 2)
Keita Yaginuma (ep 12)
Kouji Nakano (ep 5)
Kyoko Futaba (OP, ED)
Masaki Hashiguchi (ep 8)
Masayuki Hayashi (ep 12)
Maya Okada (ep 1)
Ryo Ookubo (eps 6, 12)
Satoshi Uchida (eps 5, 10)
Takaaki Yoshida (eps 4, 7, 9)
Takahiro Niimoto (eps 3, 11)
Takuto Harada (ep 11)
Yuusuke Nakagama (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
Ayane Yoneda (SUN TV)
Kaori Kimura (Sony Music Communications)
Kenichi Tokumura (Sammy)
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Media House)
Takayuki Takagi (Global Solutions)
Production Desk: Hibiki Harada
Publicity Producer: Naoko Tasei
PV Production: Maya Yamada
Recording Adjustment: Tatsuhiro Amano (Hiro Sound Technique)
Recording Assistant: Yuki Ishii (P’s STUDIO azabudai A/R ONE)
Sales Promotion: Toshinori Fujiwara
Setting Production: Maya Okada
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Sound Effects Assistant: Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager: Yoshinori Kusumi (Bit Promotion)
Special Thanks To: Kōsuke Arai (eps 2-12)
Storyboard Cooperation: Hiroyuki Kanbe (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Studio Production: Fusae Anno (P’s STUDIO azabudai A/R ONE)
Subtitle Design: Maya Yamada
Theme Song Arrangement:
SHE’S (ED)
Straightener (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Atsushi Horie (OP)
Ryoma Inoue (ED)
Theme Song Cooperation:
Hisashi Shimazu (Universal Music; OP)
Hisashi Suzuki (Universal Music; OP)
Kento Kubota (Universal Music; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Atsushi Horie (OP)
Ryoma Inoue (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
SHE’S (ED)
Straightener (OP)
Title Logo: Ichidai Tateyama
Typeset Editing: Ichiro Chaen (Typhoon Graphics; eps 2-12)
Lynn as Teruhi
Yuuki Ono as Jinzaburō Kuchii

Hidekatsu Shibata as Sō Sukekuni
Kenji Hamada as Obusuma Saburō
Kenji Nomura as Shiraishi Kazuhisa
Kensho Ono as Hangan Nagamine
Kentarō Tone as Uriyanedi
Mikako Komatsu as Kano
Rikiya Koyama as Onitakemaru
Ryota Takeuchi as Hitari
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Kagesuke Shōni
Shiro Saito as Chōminpuku (Zhang Mingfu)
Sho Hayami as Kudun (Hindun)
Shun Horie as Amushi
Takashi Matsuyama as Hōkei Kin (Kim Bang-gyeong)
Takehito Koyasu as Fukukō Ryū (Liu Fuheng)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Abiru Yajirō
Volcano Ōta as Gontarō Kaitani

Akira Ishida as Emperor Antoku (Tokihito)
Asumi Yoneyama as Tatsu
Hiroshi Karasuda as Hishiroku
Houko Kuwashima as Taki (ep 1)
Hyang-Ri Kim as Jinzaburo's Wife
Kazuhiro Nakaya as Hong Dagu (Kō Chakyū)
Kazuya Saji as Chōkuru
Kenpei Yamamoto as Karaun
Kōichi Sōma as Sakon no Umanojō
Mayu Minami as Jinzaburō's daughter
Mikako Komatsu as Sasamaru
Minoru Inaba as Shōni Sukeyoshi
Naomi Kusumi as Nagoe Tokiaki (eps 5-6)
Naoto Kobayashi as Sasa Rantarō
Natsue Sasamoto as O-Nami (ep 8)
Natsuko Hara as Sana
Ryou Sugisaki as Nagoe Kimitoki (ep 5)
Shinjiro Sakurai as
Chinese (ep 6)
Ebimaru
Gyōbunojō
Zuun Commander (ep 4)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Ochirubato
Shōmaru Zōza as Tasuke
Shuhei Matsuda as
Shōno Tarō Nyūdō
Sō Umajirō (ep 2)
Shunichi Toki as Mitsuka no Nakamaru
Takahiro Sakurai as The Masked Man
Takamaru Seko as Sand Tiger Shark (ep 12)
Takayuki Miyamoto as
Genpachi
Shaman
Takuya Nakashima as Funbishi
Yōhei Azakami as Ginshichi
Yoshitsugu Kawashima as Echizen Gorō Harutada
Yuji Murai as Jirō
Yujiro Kakuda as Funakoshi Shigesada
Yumika Yano as
Ama (ep 8)
Tsushima Leopard Cat
Yutaka Nakano as Ōkura Yorisue
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 6)
APPP (ep 12)
Big Owl (eps 6, 8, 11)
Dog (ep 12)
Ekaki-ya (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 8, 11)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 4, 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 11-12)
One's work (ep 12)
Studio Analog (ep 11)
Studio Giants (ep 8)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 8)
Studio Lings (OP; eps 8, 11-12)
TAP (eps 2, 6)
WHITE FOX (ep 8)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo Seoul (eps 2, 7, 9)
Animation Production: NAZ
Backgrounds: Jumondo (eps 3-12)
Composite:
Asura Film (ep 1)
Composite Cooperation:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 5)
GK Sales (ep 5)
Studio CL (ep 5)
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (OP; eps 6, 8, 11)
diomedéa (ED)
Jumondo (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (eps 2, 8)
Studio Lings (eps 8, 11-12)
TAP (eps 2, 6, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (OP; eps 6, 8, 11)
diomedéa (ED)
JCC_China (eps 5, 10)
Jumondo (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (eps 2, 8)
Studio Lings (eps 8, 11-12)
TAP (eps 2, 6, 12)
Key Animation:
Jumondo Seoul (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Niigata Animation (eps 1, 8)
Seigasha (ep 3)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Offline Editing: TROYCA
Production Cooperation:
Buyu (eps 5, 10)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
Publicity: Slow Curve
Recording Studio: P’s STUDIO azabudai A/R ONE
Sound Production: Bit Promotion
Special Thanks:
Animation Tourism Association
Mongol Center
Tsushima Tourism Association (Tsushima City, Nagasaki Prefecture)
Theme Song Label: Universal Music
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Website Production: seven8
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology