×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kanehira YAMAMOTO

山本 兼平
Family name (in kanji): 山本
Given name (in kanji): 兼平
Date of birth: 1977-05-09
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
「やまいも」 (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Axton in "Borderlands 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Imperial Soldier in "Granblue Fantasy Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Iridersia in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonis in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Nemo in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Neutronon in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Nguuhao Lieutenant A in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Paul Phoenix in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Police Officer in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Schwarz in "Record of Agarest War 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Warrior Prophet in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
86 (TV 2) as Richard Altner (7 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17-18, 20, 22-23
)

91 Days (TV) as Bartender (ep 7); Del Toro (ep 11); Hunter (ep 4); Koch (ep 3); Man (ep 12); Shopkeeper (ep 8); Subordinate (ep 6)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Perry (ep 5)
Active Raid (TV) as Old man A (ep 5)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Headquarters (ep 16)
After School Dice Club (TV) (ep 10)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Director Ando (ep 39)
Ajin (TV) as Commander (ep 11); Director (ep 2); Driver (eps 1, 3); Kido (ep 7); Kondou (eps 5-6); Male (ep 8); Police Officer (eps 4, 13); Sniper (ep 12)
Ajin (TV 2) as Captain (ep 9); Force Commander (eps 10-11); Kazuo Sakurai (ep 2); Male (ep 4); Satoshi Tainaka; Staff (ep 8); U.S. Military Site Commander (eps 12-13)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Gebaze (ep 15)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Announcer (ep 20); Customer B (ep 16)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (eps 4, 7); Niruva Gin (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Lokai leader (ep 18)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as Colin Diallo
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Miyoshi Masayasu (ep 8); Tsuda Soukyuu (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie)
Argevollen (TV) as Captain Amagai (ep 14); Executive (ep 12); Garm-1 (ep 2)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Armed Soldier B (ep 3); Commander (ep 1); Operator B (ep 6)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Actor B (ep 8); Ono (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ono (eps 11, 14)
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Ono
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Briefman (ep 6); Staff (ep 10)
Babylon (TV) as Thomas Bloodham (ep 9)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Old goat (ep 8)
Big Order (TV) as Chef Saito (ep 8)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Announcer (ep 1)
Blood Lad (TV) as Guard (OVA)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Man (ep 6)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Beel-Bub (eps 7-8)
Celestial Method (TV) as Tourist (ep 4)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Researcher (ep 16); Researcher D (ep 13)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Bodyguard B (ep 13); Furuki (ep 11); Security guard C (ep 9)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Biker (ep 3)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Kazuma Sakagami (eps 5, 12)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Gadalkand of the Earth (eps 2, 5-6)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as People in Line (ep 6)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Student B (ep 10); Teacher (ep 8)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Grandfather (eps 6, 9)
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Soldier (ep 3)
Date A Live II (TV) as Man (ep 6)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Police
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Akiyama (eps 8-9); Commentary (ep 2); Detective (ep 1); G Block Prison Guard (ep 4); Government Official (ep 3); Police Informant (ep 5); Prison Guard (ep 6); Undertaker (eps 10-12)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Oh Ungor (ep 2)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Ciriatto (ep 7)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie 5)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie 3)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie 1)
Dimension W (TV) as Electronics shopkeeper (ep 3); Grendel Troop Member (ep 9); President (ep 7)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Yakov Nikitin
Dragon Crisis! (TV) (ep 3)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Akim
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Detective (ep 25); Man (ep 28); Master (ep 33)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Reporter (ep 3); Takaaki Kazamoto (eps 4, 9)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Adabashi's Father (ep 18); Man (ep 17); Voice of Ikebukuro (ep 16)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Banker (ep 7); Watchman (ep 9)
ERASED (TV) (eps 1, 12)
Fairy gone (TV) as Jurgen Dawn
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Jurgen Dawn (ep 13)
Fire Force (TV) as Setsuo Miyamoto
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Hisako's Father (ep 5)
Forest of Piano (TV) as Jasinzki (eps 10, 12)
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Jasinzki
From the New World (TV) (14 episodes
eps 1-9, 12, 15, 18-19, 25
)
; Jakujō (eps 21-22); Squnk
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Abductor (ep 9); Detective (ep 1)
Galilei Donna (TV) as Giorgio (ep 6)
GATE (TV) as Commander (ep 1); Soichiro Kuwabara
GATE (TV 2) as Soichiro Kuwabara (eps 15, 23-24)
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Manabu Naoi
Gingitsune (TV) as Turtle Herald (ep 3); Zanzou Murakami (ep 11)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Cinema attendant
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Takeshi J. Hamamoto
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Takeshi J. Hamamoto
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Prisoner (ep 2)
Golden Time (TV) as Police Officer 2 (ep 7); Teacher (ep 2)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Kerberos Guildy (ep 7)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Kurt
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Yoshiki (ep 7)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Manabu Naoi (eps 9, 12-13)
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) as Manabu Naoi
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Manabu Naoi
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Manabu Naoi
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Burugon (eps 10, 17)
Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World (TV) as Harz (ep 12); Weapon Shop Clerk (ep 2)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Lion (ep 8)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (ep 19)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Basmyl (eps 1-2)
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Chō Yotoku; Drunk Man (ep 1)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Glaive Magna (eps 6, 11-12)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Glaive Magna (ep 17)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Angel A (ep 12)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Drunk man (ep 5); Male teacher (ep 6); Man (ep 2); Man 1 (ep 1); Ririchiyo's father (ep 3); TV narration (ep 7)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Villager (ep 12)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Kottessa Yamamoto (ep 10)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Beyer (ep 3); Dr. Gunther (ep 2); Germanian commander (ep 10); Germanian soldier A (ep 1); Kirsch Baum shopkeeper (ep 6); man (ep 4); Prince Magnus IX (eps 7, 12); soldier (ep 8); wireless operator (ep 9)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Big Thug (ep 10); Priest (ep 26); Vampire Charioteer (ep 21); Vampire Coachman ; Vampire Commander (ep 24); Young Man A (ep 18)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Driver (ep 45)
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV) (ep 6)
Joshiraku (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 3); Producer (ep 12)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Announcer (ep 4)
Karneval (TV) as Ikami
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Yoshirō Yoshitake
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Schmidt
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Old Man (ep 2)
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Rinka's father
Kuttsukiboshi (OAV) (eps 1-2)
LBX Girls (TV) as Country VIP A (ep 10)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (special) as Jean Mario Spinella
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Jean-Mario Supinerra (ep 9)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Knight Commander (ep 3); Noble (ep 6)
Love Stage!! (OAV) as Director
Love Stage!! (TV) as Ichiro Shin (ep 3); Kenta Yamada (ep 9)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Young men's coalition F (ep 9)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Al-Thamen member (ep 23); Elder (ep 11); Gemner (eps 14, 17); Herman (ep 21); Ignatius Alexius (eps 19, 25); Noble bureaucrat (ep 15); Priest (ep 24); Reim soldier A (ep 20); Soldier A (ep 22); Student B (ep 16)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (eps 1-4, 6-24)
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Culprit (ep 7); Group Member (ep 12); Riot Policeman (ep 10); Showmaster (ep 8)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Prime Minister (current; eps 8-12)
MAOYU (TV) as Expeditionary Officer C (ep 6); General (eps 8-12); Tavern Owner (ep 5); Villager A (ep 3)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as France Army Captain (ep 3); Mercenary Captain (ep 1); Village Chief (ep 9)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Police commander (ep 1)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Ichiro (ep 9)
Momokuri (ONA) as Monster man (ep 11)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Ronald Rollinson (ep 13)
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as man (ep 21); Masaki's father (ep 6); villager (eps 7, 22)
My Little Monster (TV) as Examiner (ep 7); Lecturer (ep 11); Samejima; Teacher (ep 1)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Board Member (7); Grand Bellion; Male Student (11)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV); Boss; Clerk; Gambler; Store Manager
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Natsume's Uncle (ep 4); Teacher (ep 10)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Onizaru (eps 6-7)
Noragami (TV) as Salaryman (ep 2)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Kunimi
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kidomaru's Subordinate (eps 7, 19); Oni Hitokuchi (ep 20); Onmyōji (ep 10); Priest (ep 2); Yōhime's Father (ep 4); Youkai (ep 3)
Oreimo (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 1)
Oreshura (TV) as Man B (ep 4)
Overlord (TV) as Head Priest (eps 4, 13); Mercenary (ep 10); Pluton Ainzach (ep 11)
Overlord IV (TV) as Pluton Ainzach (eps 1, 4); Raymond Zarg Laurenson (ep 3)
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie)
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Eiichirō Takeba
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Eiichirō Takeba
Persona 3 the Movie #4 Winter of Rebirth as Eiichirō Takeba
Pet (TV) as Guard (ep 9)
Place to Place (TV) as Good job voice (ep 6); Train (ep 7)
Plastic Memories (TV) as Yutaka Yanagi (ep 2)
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Boone
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Officials (ep 9)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 7)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Extremist (ep 6)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Lizardman shopkeeper (ep 1); Man (ep 2)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Mesto Meadrich (ep 1)
Saint Young Men (movie) as Convenience Store Manager
School-Live! (TV) as customer A (ep 4)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) as Guest (ep 6)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Deliveryman (eps 2-3)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Katō Kiyomasa
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) as Hanzo (ep 7)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Hanzo
Shining Hearts (TV) as Customer 1 (ep 2); Guard (ep 6); Guard B (ep 9); Man (ep 5); Man A (ep 1); Man C (ep 3); Platoon Leader (eps 4, 9-10); Soldier (eps 11-12)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Kaito Meguro (eps 9-11)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Baseball Coach (eps 1, 7)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Rigurdo
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Den'ichirō Hakama (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10
)
; Guard of Clessidra (ep 12); Kengo Shinzaki (ep 1); Store clerk (ep 6)
Sore de mo Tsuma o Aishiteru (OAV) as Genji Kamata
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Moreno (ep 5); Sailor (ep 3); Shop Manager (ep 7); Shopkeeper (eps 1, 4); Soldier (ep 9); Subordinate A (ep 12)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Sansei (ep 2)
Super Cub (TV) as Clerk (eps 4, 7)
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Tipster (ep 8); Uemaru (ep 5)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Elder (ep 10); Gasupht Zuberg
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Gasfut Zuberg
Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD (TV) as Old Man A (ep 6)
Tetsujin 28-gō Gao! (TV) as Doctor Shikishima
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Rigurdo (eps 1-3)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Rigurdo
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Rigurd
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Rigurd
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Rigurd
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Old man (ep 8); Pupil B (eps 3, 5, 7)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as man from Renjakucho (ep 10)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Principal (eps 1-2)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Claudia's father (ep 2); Leader (eps 1, 10-12)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) as Janitor (ep 2)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Hiroyuki Suzui (ep 5)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as "gentleman" smoker (ep 3); geezer A (ep 9); guard A (ep 11); White Light commander (eps 2, 5-8, 10)
You and Me. (TV) as Old man 1
Your Lie in April (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (eps 14-15); Staff (ep 4); Teacher (eps 3, 7)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero: The Washio Sumi Chapter (TV) (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none