Babylon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
バビロン (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Zen Seizaki is a prosecutor with the Tokyo District Public Prosecutors' Office. While investigating illegal acts by a certain pharmaceutical company, Seizaki stumbles across a conspiracy over an election for an autonomous "new zone" established in western Tokyo.
User Ratings: 42 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 160 users, rank: #3675 (of 8057)
Median rating: Not really good
Arithmetic mean: 4.643 (So-so−), std. dev.: 2.0796, rank: #7676 (of 8132)
Weighted mean: 4.626 (So-so−), rank: #7710 (of 8132) (seen all: 4.95 / seen some: 3.24 / won't finish: 3.20)
Bayesian estimate: 5.265 (So-so+), rank: #5993 (of 6169)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Echoing" by Yutaka Yamada feat. Sysha
#1: "Live and let die" by Q-MHz feat.uloco 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Live and let die" by Q-MHz feat. uloco. (eps 1-3)
#2: "Inochi Hamu Soul " (イノチ食ム魂) by Q-MHz feat. Mikako Komatsu (eps 4-6)
#2: "Inochi Hamu Soul (requiem ver.) " by Q-MHz feat. Mikako Komatsu (ep 7)
#3: "The next new world that no one knows (blood-stained ver.) " by Q-MHz feat. *Namirin (eps 8-12)
Official website:
Reviews: Show:
Babylon ‒ Episode 12 (Jan 28, 2020)
Babylon ‒ Episode 11 (Jan 22, 2020)
Babylon ‒ Episode 10 (Jan 15, 2020)
Babylon ‒ Episode 9 (Jan 14, 2020)
Babylon ‒ Episode 8 (Dec 31, 2019)
Babylon ‒ Episode 7 (Nov 21, 2019)
Babylon ‒ Episode 6 (Nov 16, 2019)
Babylon ‒ Episode 5 (Nov 6, 2019)
Babylon ‒ Episode 4 (Oct 29, 2019)
Babylon (Oct 28, 2019)
Babylon ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Oct 28, 2019)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kiyotaka Suzuki
Script:
Minaka Sakamoto (Twin Engine; eps 1-3)
Naohiro Fukushima (eps 9-10)
Yutaka Yasunaga (eps 4-8, 11-12)
Storyboard:
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; ED2-3)
Keisuke Kojima (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 11-12
)

Kiyotaka Suzuki (OP, ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 11-12
)

Nanase Tomii (eps 2, 4, 9-10)
Nobukage Kimura (eps 5-6, 8, 10)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (ep 8)
Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 3, 9)
Hiroyuki Kitakubo (ep 4)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 1, 7)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (eps 1, 10, 12)
Nanase Tomii (eps 2, 11)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 5)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 6)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 9)
Ryūta Yamamoto (ep 10)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 8)
Music: Yutaka Yamada
Original creator: Mado Nozaki
Original Character Design: Zain
Character Design: Keisuke Goto
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director: Keisuke Goto (eps 2-4, 6-11)
Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (eps 5, 11)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 3, 12)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 11)
Chiharu Mukai (ep 9)
He Lun (eps 6, 8)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Huan Ge (eps 6, 8)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 9)
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP, ED1-3)
Kaho Kawamoto (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 11)
Keisuke Goto (eps 1, 12)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 7, 12)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 3)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 9)
Min Ju Song (ep 4)
Miori Nomura (ep 9)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Naoki Takahashi (ep 8)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 9)
Shi Ting Liang (ep 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 6)
Shō Hirano (ep 9)
Shuhei Kodaira (ep 8)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 8)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 4)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yuki Iwai (ep 10)
Art design:
Daisuke Shimamura (BARNSTORM DESIGN LABO)
Hiroyuki Ōyama (BARNSTORM DESIGN LABO)
Tomoe Ookubo (eps 8-12)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Naoki Yamashita (TypeZERO; ED1-3)
Director of Photography:
Shunsuke Nakamura
Yasuhiro Asagi
Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Twin Engine)

2D Work:
Akane Gonda (Chiptune; eps 2-8 even)
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11
)

Mayuko Oikawa (Chiptune; eps 9, 11)
Yuri Kumezawa (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Yuri Miyoshi (Chiptune; ep 8)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 1, 5, 7)
Akira Teramoto (eps 5, 7)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 12)
Ayako Irie (ep 11)
Bai Liu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Bi Cheng Fang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Dan Mei Jiang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
De Zhi Zhang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Feng Ge (4tune; eps 3, 6, 8)
Futafusa (eps 2, 7, 10)
Guang Zu Bao (4tune; eps 3, 6, 8)
Haruka Kaizumi (ep 1)
Haruki Moriya (ep 9)
Hyun Mi Lee (LEVEL ZERO; ep 4)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 2)
Jin Ming Li (4tune; eps 3, 6, 8)
Jung Soon Kim (LEVEL ZERO; ep 4)
Kana Yoshino (eps 2, 7)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 1)
Kei Shibata (ep 1)
Ling Yi Zhang (4tune; eps 3, 6, 8)
Masami Koiwa (eps 10, 12)
Meng Ting Kong (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Miki Nonaka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-11
)

Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 11)
Qiu Shuang Lei (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Ran Diao (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Rie Saitou (ep 10)
Rio Ishizuka (ep 5)
Runa Nojima (ep 3)
Saitama (ep 1)
Sakurako Furuya (eps 7, 11)
Shinobu Ikakko (eps 1, 5)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 1)
Su Kyung Im (LEVEL ZERO; ep 4)
Taeko Igo (ep 1)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 1-2, 11)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 2)
Xin Cheng Huang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yan Peng (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yan Zu Yu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yasunori Yoshida (ep 10)
Yi Ji (4tune; ep 3)
Yi Yi (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 5, 7)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 3)
Yu Zhang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yu Chen Yao (4tune; eps 3, 6, 8)
Yu Zhu Xu (4tune; eps 3, 6, 8)
Yuki Jinbo (eps 1-2, 11)
Yuki Oshima (ep 1)
Yuko Tanaka (ep 10)
Yuya Hiderita (ep 7)
3D CG: Keiichi Eda (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Animation Design: Kiyota Takahashi (FUETE; OP)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Asuka Hayashi (ep 2)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 3)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 3)
Animation Director Helper:
Asuka Hayashi (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Yukio Okano (ep 10)
Animation producer:
Kazuki Enami (REVOROOT)
Sotaro Maeda (Supermove; OP, ED1-3)
Animation Supervisor: Keisuke Goto (ED1)
Art Boards Cooperation:
Kazuki Ikeda (eps 9-10)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 10)
Senjin Akahori (eps 9, 11-12)
Zhen Huan Song (eps 11-12)
Art Design Cooperation: Yoshikazu Miyao
Art Director Cooperation: Tomoyasu Hosoi (eps 6, 8-12)
Assistant Director: Keisuke Kojima
Assistant producer:
Kōtarō Asanuma (Twin Engine)
Nozomi Ishii (Twin Engine)
Background Art:
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-12)
Aoi Kimura (Studio Naya; eps 1-7)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Ayako Habu (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Chang Hao Pu (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-12)
Chika Yamada (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-12)
Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Olive; eps 1-5, 7)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 8-9, 12)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Kazuki Ikeda (Studio Naya; ep 6)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Kazunobu Nishime (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-12)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-3, 6)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; eps 4-5, 7)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10)
Sayo Shirasaka (Olive; eps 4-5, 7)
Senjin Akahori (Studio Naya; eps 1-3, 6)
Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; eps 1-3, 6)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-12)
Xin Di Yuan (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Yō Uchida (Olive; eps 4-5, 7)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Yuka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Yukari Yasuda (Olive; eps 4-5, 7)
Yūki Gotō (Olive; eps 4-5, 7)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12)
Yumi Yokota (Olive; eps 4-5, 7)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-7)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-11)
Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8-12)
Zhen Huan Song (Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design; eps 1-7)
CG Design: Kazuhisa Abe (TypeZERO; ED2-3)
Chief Animation Director Helper: Mitsutoshi Kubo (eps 8-9)
Color Check Cooperation:
Mirai Torikoshi (ep 3)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 6)
Satoshi Yakabe (ep 3)
Takaharu Hirano (ep 8)
Color design: Satoshi Takezawa
Color Key:
Chie Sugiyama (ep 5)
Erina Tanaka (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Kojima (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Naoko Kodama (ep 8)
Rio Akita (eps 3, 6)
Satoshi Yakabe (eps 2, 11)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 9)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 4)
Cooperation: Keisuke Itō (Quaras)
Cooperative Producer: Hyūga Yamamura (Twin Engine)
Digital In-between Animation:
Chieko Satō (REVOROOT; eps 3, 6-7)
Miki Kaneko (Twin Engine Digital Department; ep 3)
Editing: Hiroshi Okuda
English Text Supervisor: Kazumichi Haruna (eps 8-12)
EO Game Animation:
Ayumu Fujiyama (eps 8-9, 12)
Jason John (eps 8-9, 12)
Naoto Kimura (eps 8-9, 12)
Yoshika Kitami (eps 8-9, 12)
Episode Director Cooperation: Nanase Tomii (ep 12)
Eyecatch Design: Keita Imai (Chiptune)
Finish Animation:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Chen Miao Hao (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Chie Sugiyama (REVOROOT; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Erina Tanaka (Teddy; ep 10)
Hai Sheng Yao (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Kazuyuki Kojima (REVOROOT; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11
)

Lan Zhang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Li Juan Zhou (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Ming Hai Yu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Mirai Torikoshi (REVOROOT; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Natsumi Watabe (REVOROOT; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 1)
Satoshi Takezawa (REVOROOT; eps 3, 6)
Satoshi Yakabe (REVOROOT; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Wei Guo Wu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Xiao Dong Xue (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yong Xu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
You Wang Tan (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Yue Xing (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Zhou Zheng (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Illustration: Maori Yusa (Chiptune; ep 11 OP)
In-Between Animation:
Akimi Sato (REVOROOT; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Ao Yun Xiao (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Chang Bin Feng (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Chiaki Shibusawa (REVOROOT; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Chieko Satō (REVOROOT; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Da Kun Nie (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Dan Fang Jiang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Fu Yin Yang (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Guang Long Wang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Hao Quan Yu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Hidekazu Takemura (REVOROOT; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Hui Xu (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Jia Yu Tian (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Jia Yun Qiu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Jin Yi Qian (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Jun Yi Wang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Ke Bin Wu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Mao Li Fan (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Masataka Hisada (REVOROOT; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Meng Qin Tan (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Meng Yuan Shi (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Ming Jie Li (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Ming Wang Shuo (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Motohiro Tanaka (REVOROOT; eps 1-3, 5)
Nana Satō (REVOROOT; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Ning Hai (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Sachiko Nishino (Teddy; ep 10)
Saya Hirayama (REVOROOT; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Shi Yong Gu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (REVOROOT; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11-12
)

Tomoyuki Kojima (REVOROOT; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Wei Wei (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Wen Cheng Chen (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Wen Yu Guan (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Xiang Ning Chen (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Xin Cheng Huang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Xing Guang Yang (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Xu Feng Wang (4tune; eps 6, 8)
Ye Kang Dai (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yi Sha Chen (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yū Sakai (REVOROOT; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Yuan Yuan Wang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yutaka Shigemori (Teddy; ep 10)
Zhi Peng Wang (4tune; eps 6, 8)
In-Between Check:
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 9)
Kazutaka Yoneda (ep 10)
Qia Nan Ji (eps 3, 6, 8)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Tatsuji Narita (eps 6, 8)
Tomoyuki Kojima (eps 1, 5, 11)
In-Between Check Cooperation:
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 3)
Insert Song Composition:
Antonín Dvořák (From the New World; ep 1)
Yo Yamazaki (Passion; ep 8)
Insert Song Direction: Stephen Gunzenhauser (From the New World; ep 1)
Insert Song Performance: Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra (From the New World; ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 2)
Aika Satō (ep 3)
Akiko Kumada (ep 2)
Akira Teramoto (ep 11)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 7)
Aya Sasaki (ep 12)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 10, 12)
Chang Lee (LEVEL ZERO; ep 4)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 12)
Chiharu Mukai (ep 9)
Chika Kanai (ep 7)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 1)
Erika Okamoto (ep 1)
Haruka Kaizumi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Haruka Satou (ep 10)
He Lun (ep 6)
Hideoki Kusama (eps 2, 12)
HiGE (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Hiroki Kasuno (ep 3)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 3)
Hironori Sawada (ep 3)
Huan Ge (eps 6, 8)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Ji Hee Jung (LEVEL ZERO; ep 4)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 12)
Jin Yi Qian (eps 6, 8)
Juji Mizumura (eps 2, 6)
Jun Jiang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Jun Takagi (ep 3)
Junichi Kawano (ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 3)
Kaho Kawamoto (ep 9)
Kai Jin (eps 6, 8)
Kaito Mogi (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 10)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 5, 12)
Ke Chen (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Keisuke Goto (ep 12)
Keisuke Kojima (OP for 8-10, 12, ED3; ep 7)
Keitarou Yasui (ep 7)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 3)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 5)
Kōki Fujimoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Kouji Matsuyama (ep 3)
Kui Ji Guan (eps 6, 8)
Kyung Min Kang (LEVEL ZERO; ep 4)
Makito Uehara (ep 2)
Manabu Imura (eps 2, 12)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 12)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 3)
Masahiko Matsumoto (eps 1-2)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 3)
Masumi Hattori (ep 1)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 1, 11-12)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 8, 11)
Mitsukuni Samoto (eps 1-2)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (eps 2, 6)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 1, 11)
Natsumi Satō (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 7)
Qin Li (eps 6, 8)
Qing Li (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Reiko Nagasawa (ep 12)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 3)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 10)
Rio Ishizuka (ep 12)
Runa Nojima (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Ryoko Kawamura (eps 1, 11)
Ryōsuke Tanaka (ep 11)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 5)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 9)
Sae Ōba (ep 12)
Saitama (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Sana Komatsu (ep 11)
Seon Hee Im (LEVEL ZERO; ep 4)
Setsuko Unno (ep 1)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 6, 9)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 2)
Shō Hirano (ep 9)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 1)
Sumire Sakamoto (ep 9)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 10, 12)
Takaaki Wada (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 5, 12)
Takeshi Imai (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 12)
Tatsuya Yada (ep 9)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 3)
Tomoka Karino (ep 5)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 5)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 7)
Tomomi Kakutani (eps 1, 11)
Wei Jing (eps 6, 8)
Wei Wu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 3, 11)
Yi Ji (eps 6, 8)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 12)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Iketani (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Kumeda (ep 9)
Yōsuke Fujino (ep 9)
Young-Hee Choi (LEVEL ZERO; ep 4)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 3)
Yu Chen (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yue Chun Wang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 4)
Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 2)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 2, 12)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 10)
Yuka Nagata (ep 1)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yuki Ohshima (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Yukiko Busa (eps 1, 11)
Yumi Takanashi (ep 9)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 1, 5, 7)
Yuya Hiderita (ep 11)
Yuzu Hori (ep 1)
Zhi Xiu Li (eps 6, 8)
Key Visual Design:
Shigeru Horiuchi (.MP)
Shinsuke Hamada (.MP)
Line Composite Cooperation:
Akari Tashiro (animocaramel; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Ayako Otsuki (animocaramel; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Misato Takahata (animocaramel; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Natsumi Uchida (内田奈津美; animocaramel; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Yoshi Kondo (animocaramel; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Literature Cooperation:
Naohiro Fukushima (eps 1-3, 9-11)
Yutaka Yasunaga (eps 4-8, 12)
Literature Manager: Minaka Sakamoto
Managerial Operations:
Mami Ogawa
Teru Ogawa
Merchandising Manager: Miki Hirosawa
Monitor Graphics:
Keiichi Eda (Chiptune)
Keita Imai (Chiptune)
Official Site Design:
Aya Arai (AWAKE)
Erika Katō (AWAKE)
Kunihiro Gotō (AWAKE)
Yusuke Sato (AWAKE)
Photo Materials Provision: Amana (eps 11-12)
Photography:
Akari Tashiro (animocaramel; eps 7, 11-12)
Ayako Otsuki (animocaramel; eps 7, 11-12)
Jie Yu Peng (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Misato Takahata (animocaramel; eps 7, 11-12)
Mitsuhiro Sato (animocaramel; eps 7, 11-12)
Natsumi Uchida (内田奈津美; animocaramel; eps 7, 11-12)
Ryōta Nakamura (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Shunsuke Nakamura (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Yoshi Kondo (animocaramel; eps 7, 11-12)
Planning: Kōji Yamamoto (Twin Engine)
Planning Cooperation:
Haruya Ishiwata (Kodansha)
Souhei Kawakita (Kodansha)
Youichi Orihashi (Kodansha)
Preview Design: Keita Imai (Chiptune)
Production Advancement:
Aimi Yuta (ep 3)
Bing Yao Xue (ep 4)
Dai Kurihara (ep 3)
Hirofumi Naito (ep 4)
Hiroki Fujiki (ep 9)
Itsuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kanon Akutsu (eps 2, 10, 12)
Katsu Shimozono (eps 1, 11)
Kazuma Hanaoka (ep 3)
Ken Sasakura (ep 7)
Naomichi Ushiyama (ep 10)
Naoyuki Morishita (eps 3, 6, 8)
Ryuichi Akahi (ep 3)
Takayuki Kumagai (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Aoi Watanabe (ep 11)
Takahisa Ota (ep 7)
Production Affairs:
Aya Hoshino (eps 8-12)
Takae Honda
Production manager:
Itsuki Kikuchi (ep 9)
Katsu Shimozono (ep 10)
Ken Sasakura (ep 8)
Minaka Sakamoto
Takumi Nakayama (ep 8)
Publicty Producer: Masanori Saiga
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant:
Kimitaka Shindō
Nodoka Iizuka
Setting Production: Kazuma Hanaoka
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Akane Gonda (Chiptune; eps 1, 7, 10-11)
Aki Takeishi (ep 7)
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12
)

Mayuko Oikawa (Chiptune; eps 3, 8)
Shoko Dobashi (Chiptune; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Yuri Miyoshi (Chiptune; eps 6, 9)
Story Character Design:
Akimi Sato (ep 3)
Chiaki Shibusawa (ep 3)
Chieko Satō (ep 3)
Haruka Kaizumi (ep 3)
Hidekazu Takemura (ep 3)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 3)
Masataka Hisada (ep 3)
Motohiro Tanaka (ep 3)
Nana Satō (ep 3)
Runa Nojima (ep 3)
Saya Hirayama (ep 3)
Yū Sakai (ep 3)
Yuki Ohshima (ep 3)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Gesshokukaigi (ED1)
Q-MHz (ED2)
Tsubasa Ito (ED3-4)
Theme Song Composition: Q-MHz (ED1-4)
Theme Song Lyrics: Q-MHz (ED1-4)
Theme Song Performance:
*Namirin (ED4)
Mikako Komatsu (ED2-3)
Q-MHz (ED1-4)
uloco. (ED1)
Video Editing:
Hisashi Kaneda (IMAGICA Lab.)
Nobuhiro Nagayoshi (IMAGICA Lab.)
Satsuki Yukino as Ai Magase
Takahiro Sakurai as Shinobu Kujiin
Yūichi Nakamura as Zen Seizaki

Hideyuki Tanaka as Alexander W. Wood
Katsuhisa Houki as Ryūichirō Nomaru
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Ariyoshi Hanta
Kensho Ono as Atsuhiko Fumio
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Yasutaka Morinaga
M.A.O as Hiasa Sekuro
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kaika Itsuki
Tetsu Inada as Takuma Torao

Akihiro Mine as Government Staff A (ep 10)
Atsushi Ono as Reverend Hayden (ep 10)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Akihiro Iwakuni (ep 6)
Eiji Takemoto as Samuel Hardy (eps 8-10, 12)
Eri Yukimura as Newscaster B (ep 3)
Hayato Fujii as Hashimoto (ep 5)
Hideyuki Umezu as Otto Herrigel (eps 10-12)
Hinata Tadokoro as Reporter (ep 3)
Hiroki Maeda as
Guard A (ep 12)
Haruomi Kashiwaba (ep 6)
Investigator (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Yoshifumi Sekuro (eps 4, 8)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Luciano Cannavaro (eps 10-12)
Hitomi Shogawa as Hospice Staff (ep 9)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Gustave Luca (eps 9, 11-12)
Junichi Yanagita as Saburo Tsutsui (eps 4, 8)
Juri Kimura as Newscaster (ep 1)
Kan Tanaka as Gillet Hackin (ep 11)
Kanako Sakuragi as Female Public Announcer (ep 1)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Thomas Bloodham (ep 9)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Male Announcer (ep 8)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Nakato (eps 5, 7)
Ken Uo as Nobuo Niki (ep 6)
Kenji Nomura as Taylor Griffin (eps 8-12)
Kento Shiraishi as Detective (eps 6-7)
Kōichi Sōma as
Saito (eps 4-5, 7)
Summit Hall Staff B (ep 12)
Kōji Okino as Nicholas Miller (eps 8-10, 12)
Kotaro Shinohara as
Government Staff B (ep 10)
Iida (eps 5, 7)
Newscaster (ep 2)
Maaya Torigoe as Newscaster (ep 5)
Mai Nakahara as Hitomi Seizaki (eps 6-8, 12)
Makoto Sahara as
Office Worker (ep 3)
Talk Show MC (ep 8)
Mari Hino as Announcer (ep 3)
Masako Katsuki as Flora Lowe (eps 11-12)
Megumi Han as Oliver J. Wood (eps 8, 10)
Mitsuru Ogata as Ben Mitoni (eps 2-3)
Nanako Mori as Female Announcer (eps 6-7)
Naoko Komatsu as Office Staff (ep 1)
Naoya Nosaka as Newscaster A (ep 3)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Asuma Seizaki (eps 7-8, 12)
Nozomi Nakazato as Hospice Girl (eps 9-10, 12)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Guard C (ep 12)
Maki (eps 4-5)
Ryou Sugisaki as Shimura (eps 4-7)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Gourmet Talent (ep 3)
Sachi Kokuryu as Taiyou Itsuki (eps 4, 6-7)
Sayaka Ohara as Emma G. Wood (eps 8, 10)
Shun'ichi Maki as Male Diet Member (ep 9)
Susumu Akagi as Benicio Flores (eps 9-10)
Takaya Hashi as Edmund Giuliani (eps 8-12)
Takuya Makimura as Guard B (ep 12)
Tarō Kiuchi as Caster (ep 11)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Dan Carrey (eps 11-12)
Yasuaki Takumi as Ryousei Okuda (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Foreign Minister of Japan (ep 8)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Kasai (eps 4-5)
Yūki Ishikari as
Guard E (ep 12)
Male Announcer (eps 6-7)
Yuna Yoshino as Female Reporter (ep 8)
Yutaka Aoyama as Kurauzu Sakabe (ep 5)
Yutaka Nakano as Toshio Fukuzawa (eps 11-12)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Summit Hall Staff A (ep 12)
Yūya Murakami as Guard D (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Chiptune
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
diomedéa (ep 2)
Grain (ep 7)
Kyushu Animation (ep 5)
Lay-duce (ep 12)
LEVEL ZERO (ep 4)
Mindo (ep 4)
Misora (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
PRA (eps 5, 7, 11)
Production GoodBook (eps 1, 5, 7)
Reboot (ep 7)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Rising Force (eps 2, 10)
Sakura Create (ep 10)
Seigasha (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 9)
Studio CL (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Lings (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Studio μ (eps 1-2, 7)
Teddy (ep 10)
Wish (eps 1, 10)
xenron (eps 1, 7)
3D Graphics: Chiptune
Animation Production: Revoroot
Art Boards Cooperation: Pine Forest Animation (eps 10-12)
Art Design: Barnstorm Design Labo
Backgrounds:
Olive (eps 4-5, 7)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 1-7)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 1-7)
Studio Naya (eps 1-7)
Studio Tulip (eps 6, 8-12)
Eyecatch Design: Chiptune
Finish Animation:
4tune (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Akatsuki
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (eps 5, 7)
DEFA (ep 5)
Grain (eps 1, 11-12)
KAON (ep 4)
Phoenix Animation
Reboot (eps 7, 10)
Revival (eps 5, 12)
Seven Seas (ep 9)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Studio Elle (eps 2, 5, 11-12)
Studio Lings (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Studio μ (ep 1)
Studio Targe (eps 1, 5)
Teddy (ep 10)
Triple A (ep 2)
Trycell (ep 10)
xenron (eps 1, 7)
Illustration: Chiptune (ep 11 OP)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Akatsuki
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (eps 5, 7)
Grain (eps 1, 12)
HUAYI (ep 4)
Misora (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2)
Phoenix Animation
Reboot (eps 7, 10)
Revival (eps 5, 9, 12)
Seven Seas (ep 9)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Studio Lings (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Studio μ (ep 1)
Teddy (ep 10)
Trycell (ep 10)
xenron (eps 1, 7)
In-between Check:
LEVEL ZERO (ep 4)
Mindo (ep 4)
Insert Song Label: NAXOS JAPAN (From the New World; ep 1)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 5)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
Blaze studio (ep 12)
I&S Factory (ep 8)
Lay-duce (ep 12)
LEVEL ZERO (ep 4)
Mindo (ep 4)
Seven Seas (ep 9)
Line Composite Cooperation:
animocaramel (eps 1-6, 8-10)
DEFA (ep 5)
Studio CL (eps 5, 7-9, 12)
Teddy (ep 10)
Monitor Graphics: Chiptune
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music
Overseas Licensing: Fuji Creative Corporation
Photography:
animocaramel (eps 7, 11-12)
Chiptune
Preview Design: Chiptune
Production: Twin Engine
Production Cooperation:
4tune (eps 3, 6, 8)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 9)
G CHANNEL (ep 4)
Jūmonji (ep 3)
Nyanster (ep 4)
Teddy (ep 10)
PV Production: Hyperbole
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Chiptune
Theme Song Label: TOY'S FACTORY Inc. (ED1-4)
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Worldwide)
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology