Robert CARDENAS

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) : Subtitling
Ahiru no Sora (TV) : Subtitling
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Production Assistant (Home Video)
Alice in Borderland (OAV) : Subtitling
Angelic Layer (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Production Assistant
Aragne: Sign of Vermilion (movie) : Subtitling
Babylon (TV) : Subtitling
Beyond the Boundary (TV) : Subtitling (2020 release)
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) : Subtitling
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Past (movie) : Subtitling
Black Bullet (TV) : Production Assistant
Blue Spring Ride (TV) : Production Assistant (Home Video)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace : Subtitling
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Production Assistant
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : Production Assistant
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) : Subtitling (eps 1-12)
Clannad (TV) : Subtitling (2017, 2020 releases)
Clannad After Story (TV) : Subtitling (2017, 2020 releases)
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV) : Subtitling
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) : Subtitling
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Production Assistant
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (OAV) : Subtitling
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) : Subtitling
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (OAV 2) : Subtitling
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) : Subtitling
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya: Prisma Phantasm (OAV) : Subtitling
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya: Vow in the Snow (movie) : Subtitling
Gatchaman The Movie : Production Assistant
GATE (TV) : Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Getter Robo Arc (TV) : Captions (Dubcast), Subtitling
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984) : Subtitling
Green Legend Ran (OAV) : Subtitling (Sentai release)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) : Subtitling
Haikyu!! (TV 3) : Subtitling (Sentai)
Hataraki Man (TV) : Subtitling
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) : Subtitling
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Production Assistant
He Is My Master (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) : Production Assistant, Subtitling (DVD & BD release)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) : Subtitling
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) : Subtitling
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening (movie) : Subtitling
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) : Subtitling
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) : Subtitling
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) : Subtitling
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV 2) : Subtitling
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) : Subtitling
Is the order a rabbit? BLOOM (TV) : Subtitling
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV) : Subtitling
Kokkoku (TV) : Subtitling
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) : Subtitling (2020 release)
Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) : Subtitling
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) : Production Assistant
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) : Subtitling (DVD & BD release)
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) : Subtitling (Home Video)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) : Subtitling (2019 BD)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax (TV 3) : Subtitling
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) : Subtitling (2019 BD)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) : Subtitling
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Production Assistant (dub; eps 14-24)
Non Non Biyori Nonstop (TV 3) : Subtitling
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) : Production Assistant
Non Non Biyori Vacation (movie) : Subtitling
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) : Production Assistant (Dub)
Pastel Memories (TV) : Subtitling
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Production Assistant (2015 release)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Real Girl (TV) : Subtitling
Real Girl (TV 2) : Subtitling
Release the Spyce (TV) : Subtitling
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) : Subtitling
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) : Subtitling
[email protected] (TV) : Production Assistant (Blu-ray release)
School-Live! (TV) : Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Space Brothers (TV) : Production Assistant (eps 51-99)
Space Brothers #0 (movie) : Subtitling
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Subtitling (Sentai release)
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) : Subtitling (Home Video)
Takunomi. (TV) : Subtitling
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) : Subtitling
Ushio & Tora (TV) : Production Assistant
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) : Subtitling
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) : Subtitling
Waiting in the Summer (OAV) : Subtitling
Waiting in the Summer (TV) : Subtitling
Wakaba Girl (TV) : Production Assistant
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) : Subtitling
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) : Production Assistant
World Trigger (TV) : Subtitling (Sentai Filmworks)
World Trigger (TV 2) : Subtitling (Sentai Filmworks)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) : Subtitling (Sentai release)
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) : Subtitling
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Hero Chapter (TV) : Subtitling
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero: The Washio Sumi Chapter (TV) : Subtitling

Cast in:
(English version)
Assassins Pride (TV)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Chef in Training (ep 1); Doomed Chef (ep 2); Shopper (ep 18); Student (eps 3, 7-9, 13); Takumi Ishiwatari (ep 21)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Customer; Pedestrian (ep 8); Student
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as CCSR Member (ep 2); Hungry People (eps 3-4); MIB (ep 6)
Golden Time (TV)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Baller (eps 16-17); Peanut Gallery (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22-24
)

Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Ayumu Moritake (ep 12); Classmate (ep 25); Gray Team (ep 23); Seijoh Dude (ep 24); Student (ep 14); Teppei Naruko (eps 17-18); Wataru Onaga (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11
)
; Yuji Isahara (eps 6, 8, 11)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Assorted Fighters (ep 13); Assorted Thugs (ep 12); Drunk (ep 1); Ganesha Flunkie C (ep 3)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Adventurer (ep 5); Medicine Peddler (ep 11); The Fallen (ep 3)
Made in Abyss (movies)
Made in Abyss (TV)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Assorted Customer (ep 14); Debt-Ridden Loser (ep 13); Human Scum (ep 4); MIB (ep 19); Server (ep 18)
Run with the Wind (TV); Nunota (ep 15); Takasugi (ep 16); Yuki's Stepfather (ep 21)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie); Fukurokuju
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none