Release the Spyce (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: action
Themes: spies
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A lone high school girl named Momo attends a high school in the city of Sorasaki. Unbeknownst to everyone, Momo is an agent who works for the private intelligence agency Tsukikage, that protects the city and its people. Under the tutelage of her senior Yuki, and her other friends, they keep the peace in the city.
User Ratings: 53 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:12, raw:1, dub:1)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 82 users, rank: #4572 (of 7672)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.774 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6327, rank: #3654 (of 7699)
Weighted mean: 6.787 (Good−), rank: #3536 (of 7699) (seen all: 6.88 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.929 (Good), rank: #2824 (of 5823)
Vintage: 2018-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Spatto! Spy & Spyce" by Yukari Anzai, Manami Numakura, Akane Fujita, Aya Suzaki, Yuri Noguchi, Aya Uchida
Ending Theme:
"Hide & Seek" by Yukari Anzai, Manami Numakura, Akane Fujita, Aya Suzaki, Yuri Noguchi, Aya Uchida
Insert song:
"Sugar & Spice" by Yuri Noguchi (ep 7)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Sato
Series Composition:
Takahiro (Minato Soft)
Script:
Aoi Akashiro (eps 4, 6-8)
Takahiro (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-12
)

Storyboard:
Akira Sato (ED; eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Kotomi Deai (ep 2)
Miyana Okita (ep 12)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 6)
Takashi Kumazen (eps 5, 10)
Takurō Tsukada (ep 7)
Tensai Okamura (eps 9, 11-12)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 8)
You Nakano (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Akira Sato (eps 1, 9, 12)
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 6, 9, 11)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 8)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 5)
Ryo Miyata (ep 3)
Satoshi Toba (ep 12)
Takashi Kumazen (eps 4, 10)
Takurō Tsukada (eps 7, 9)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 11)
Yasunori Gotō (ep 12)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 2)
Unit Director: Akira Sato (OP, ED)
Music: Ryōhei Sataka (Hifumi, Inc.)
Original Character Design: Namori
Character Design: Satoshi Ishino
Art Director: Taichi Shishido
Chief Animation Director:
Keiji Ishihara (ep 11)
Satoshi Ishino (eps 1-9 odd)
Yukiko Okada (eps 2, 6, 8)
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 3)
Akira Sato (ep 12)
Hiromi Niwa (eps 11-12)
Ikuko Satou (ep 3)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 3)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 6)
Kaori Ishii (eps 3, 11-12)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 3)
Kazutoshi Inoue (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-12
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5)
Keiji Ishihara (eps 3, 12)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 6)
Konomi Satō (ep 3)
Kumiko Katou (ep 6)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 6)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 6)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 6)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 8)
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 6)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 6)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 6)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 2)
Sae Ōba (eps 4, 10-12)
Satoshi Ishino (OP; ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shiori Kudo (eps 9, 11-12)
Shūto Yamamoto (ep 6)
Souichirou Sako (eps 9-12)
Taeko Oda (ep 3)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 12)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 6)
Teruko Takejima (ep 5)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 3)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 3, 11-12)
Yoko Ono (ep 3)
Yoko Sugita (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yuki Nakano (ep 9)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 3)
Yukiko Okada (eps 3-4, 10-12)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 8)
Art design: Kazushige Kanehira
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Cgi Director: Gōichi Sakamoto
Director of Photography: Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production)
2D Logo Design:
Yuki Nishimori (Alaska)
Yūki Oka (Alaska)
2D Work: Yi Yang
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tsuyuzaki (eps 1, 7)
Akane Imada (ep 1)
Ayaka Uwaseki (ep 1)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 1-2)
Hikaru Sato (ep 8)
Hinata Kawae (ep 1)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 4)
Hitoshi Handa (ep 3)
Ikue Yoshima (Lay-duce; eps 3-4, 12)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 6)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 6)
Kaori Ishii (ep 12)
Kayoko Ezoe (eps 1-2)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 11)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 11)
Kenichi Samukawa (ep 3)
Kentarō Nezu (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12
)

Konomi Satō (ep 4)
Kumiko Aoki (ep 6)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 6)
Maiko Tanigami (ep 7)
Nahoko Asahi (eps 1-2)
Narumi Kohama (ep 3)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 1)
Sae Ōba (ep 4)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 12)
Shiho Katsuki (ep 2)
Souichirou Sako (eps 4, 12)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 1, 4, 7)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 3)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 11)
Yui Hirano (eps 1, 7, 9)
Yuiko Kamata (ep 2)
Yuki Nakano (ep 11)
Yukihiro Iwata (eps 4-5)
Yukiko Okada (ep 7)
Yuko Inoue (ep 4)
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 3)
3DLO:
Daisuke Yamaguchi (eps 1-6)
Hironori Yoshida (COVO; eps 5-6, 10-12)
Kunio Jōzuka (eps 1-6)
Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU; ep 9)
3DLO Director: Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU)
3DLO Modeling:
Daisuke Yamaguchi (eps 1-11)
Naoya Tani (Stagehand; ep 12)
Action Animation Director:
Takashi Kumazen (ep 4)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 4)
Art Board Assistant:
Chikako Shibata (ep 2)
Kuniko Iwatani (ep 1)
Artworks: Tensai Okamura
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiromi Niwa (ep 10)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 12)
Keiji Ishihara (eps 7, 10)
Kenichi Samukawa (ep 3)
Konomi Satō (eps 4, 10)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 10)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 2, 9-10)
Yoko Sugita (eps 1, 9)
Yuki Nakano (ep 12)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 5)
Yukiko Okada (eps 5, 9)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Keiji Ishihara (eps 5-6, 8)
Yoko Sugita (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Takurō Tsukada (ep 3)
Assistant Director of Photography: Naotaka Watanabe
Assistant Episode Director:
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 3)
Satoshi Toba (ep 10)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 12)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 3)
Takumi Yamabe (ep 8)
Takurō Tsukada (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 3)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 11)
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; ep 5)
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Asuka Komiyama (Imagnet; ep 6)
Bungo Seki (Imagnet; ep 6)
Chikako Shibata (Studio Kanon; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Choi Hee Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Ema Sugawara (Pine Jam; eps 6, 10, 12)
Erika Iizuka (Ryubido; ep 11)
Fumika Shishido (OP; eps 11-12)
Fuusei Minoguchi (Pine Jam; eps 6, 10)
Hai Cong (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Hee Hwan Kim (B.S.P; eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Hideto Nakahara (Baku Production; ep 12)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; eps 5, 9)
Huyen Ngoc (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Hyun Ah Song (B.S.P; eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Ji Hye Yun (B.S.P; ep 1)
Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; ep 12)
Jung Hee Moon (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Jung Ho Seo (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; eps 1-3, 7)
Kazuaki Itō (Ryubido; ep 11)
Kazuya Yoshida (Baku Production; eps 2, 7)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 9, 11)
Khuong Doan (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Kikuyo Yano (OP)
Kōsei Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 5, 9, 11)
Kōta Tanaka (Ryubido; ep 11)
Kuniko Iwatani (OP; ep 12)
Kunio Kaneshima (Baku Production; ep 7)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ep 5)
Kyoung Gi Kim (B.S.P; eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Kyung Min Kim (B.S.P; ep 1)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; ep 7)
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; ep 12)
Mika Suzuki (Imagnet; ep 6)
Minh Le (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Misato Zushi (Baku Production; ep 1)
Nyoung Yun Jang (KimStoon; ep 8)
Ryōta Horii (GK Sales; eps 11-12)
Sang Min An (Studio Blue; ep 12)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Imagnet; eps 6, 9)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 5, 9)
Seiki Saito (GK Sales; eps 11-12)
Seung Ju Ha (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 5, 9, 11)
Shiori Nagaoka (Baku Production; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Shiori Takai (Baku Production; ep 1)
Soung Wook Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Sumiko Aihara (Pine Jam; eps 6, 10, 12)
Sun Hee No (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Sung Hee Kim (B.S.P; eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Taichi Shishido (OP; ED)
Taiki Yamamoto (Pine Jam; eps 6, 10, 12)
Takayuki Kotani (Baku Production; eps 1-2)
Taketo Gonpei (Imagnet; ep 9)
Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Yoko Odawara (Baku Production; eps 2-3)
Yong Huang (GK Sales; eps 11-12)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 5, 9)
Young Yoon Jang (B.S.P; ep 1)
Yuri Matsufuji (Baku Production; ep 3)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (Imagnet; ep 6)
Yūta Kasai (GK Sales; eps 11-12)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Imagnet; ep 9)
CG Assistant:
Kenji Kawasaki (Eallin Japan; eps 2-12)
Tatsumi Watanabe (Eallin Japan; eps 2-12)
CG Coordinator: Mao Okushi
CG Design:
Fumiko Yuasa (Apparition Labo; eps 2-12)
Kazumasa Otani (Apparition Labo; eps 2-12)
Tsuyoshi Mori (daddyworks; eps 2-12)
Color Correction: Gaku Nakata (GAC; ED)
Color design: Reiko Iwasawa
Color setting:
Ayako Kurome (OP)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; ep 9)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 12)
Koji Usui (ep 10)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Reiko Iwasawa (ED)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 6)
Setsu Nagata (ep 5)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 8)
Shuichi Satou (ep 3)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 11)
Teppei Hotta (eps 2, 7)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 1, 4)
Copyright Advancement: Yoshihiro Iida
Design Coordinator: Tsutomu Soga
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Ending Theme Production Assistant: Yuzuru Satou (Hifumi, Inc.)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Sakai (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Honoka Tokunaga (ep 8)
Ikue Yoshima (Lay-duce; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Kana Tosaoka (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Kanae Aoki (Lay-duce; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-10
)

Kanna Hirayama (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Kentarō Nezu (eps 2, 7)
Kokoro Ikarashi (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Maiko Ebisawa (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Masako Terada (eps 3, 5)
Motohiro Tanaka (Revoroot; ep 11)
Runa Nojima (Revoroot; ep 11)
Saya Hirayama (Revoroot; ep 11)
Sayaka Takahashi (Lay-duce; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-10
)

Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Shiina Motoyashiki (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Shin Katō (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Shuta Sato (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 12)
Ting Jun Liu (ep 8)
Yū Sakai (Revoroot; ep 11)
Yui Hirano (eps 2, 4)
Yuiko Kamata (C-Station; eps 1-2)
Yuino Ito (ep 8)
Yuki Ohshima (Revoroot; ep 11)
Yūta Suzu (ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (ep 3)
Ikue Yoshima (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 6)
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 9)
Rie Eyama (ep 3)
Shunichi Sugioka (ep 5)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yoshihiro Inoue (ep 8)
Yui Hirano (ep 2)
In-Between Check Chief: Ikue Yoshima
Insert Song Arrangement: Ryōhei Sataka ("Yokoso Sorasaki City e," ep. 4; “Sugar & Spice,” ep. 7)
Insert Song Composition:
Ryōhei Sataka ("Yokoso Sorasaki City e," ep. 4; “Sugar & Spice,” ep. 7)
Takanori Itakura ("Tsuki-musubi Hikigatari ver."; ep 4)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Jenya (“Sugar & Spice”; ep 7)
Meiko Yamamoto ("Tsuki-musubi Hikigatari ver."; ep 4)
Insert Song Performance:
Yuri Noguchi (“Sugar & Spice”; ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuyuzaki (eps 2, 10, 12)
Aika Satō (ep 4)
Akane Imada (eps 1-2, 4)
Akari Abe (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (ep 3)
Akira Koremoto (ep 11)
Akira Sato (OP; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Akira Watabe (ep 3)
Ani Katō (eps 7, 9)
Asako Aoki (eps 9, 11)
Asami Mitsui (ep 6)
Atsushi Itou (ep 3)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 6)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 1-2, 11)
Ayako Karatani (eps 7, 12)
Ayumi Ito (ep 4)
Azusa Kitahara (eps 1, 4)
Burisuke (ep 2)
Chikai Okado (eps 9, 12)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 2, 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 1)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 4)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 12)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 3)
Eisuke Shirai (eps 4, 12)
Erika Okada (ep 11)
Etsuko Minami (ep 1)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 3)
Gin Kugumiya (ep 6)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 9)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 5-6)
Hideo Maru (ep 11)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 2)
Hiromi Niwa (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 10)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 2)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 9)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 5)
Hitomi Takechi (ep 7)
Hitomi Urata (ep 5)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 3, 11)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 3)
Kanako Inoue (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 11)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 6)
Kanoko Sakurai (ep 9)
Kaori Ishii (OP)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 5)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 8, 11)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kazutoshi Inoue (OP, ED; eps 1, 7, 10)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 11)
Kei Yamano (ep 8)
Keiji Ishihara (OP)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 8)
Keiko Takano (ep 4)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 9)
Kenichi Samukawa (ep 12)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 2)
Kōichi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 9)
Kōichi Takai (eps 6, 9)
Kota Ike (ep 6)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 7)
Kyōka Nakaoka (ep 2)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 4)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 6)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 6)
Maki Fujita (eps 7, 10)
Maki Sawai (ep 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 7, 10)
Maria Ichino (eps 7, 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 11)
Masumi Hōjō (eps 6, 8)
Michiko Asada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Michio Satō (ep 11)
Midori Nakamura (ep 6)
Minefumi Harada (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 4)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 9, 12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Sano (ep 1)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 5)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 6)
Nao Takano (ep 4)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 2, 10)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 8)
Naomi Kaneda (OP)
Naoto Abe (ep 1)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 3)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 4, 7)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 6)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 8)
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 1-2)
Osamu Sato (ep 8)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 10)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 1)
Sae Ōba (OP; ep 4)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 1)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 7)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 9)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 3)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 3)
Shiho Tamai (ep 11)
Shingo Abe (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 9)
Shiori Kudo (ep 9)
Shiro Shibata (ep 8)
Shōhei Nishijima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12
)

Shōhei Sakai (ep 9)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 11)
Shota Sugihara (ep 8)
Shūto Yamamoto (ep 6)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 7)
Takashi Kumazen (OP; eps 4, 7, 10)
Takashi Tomioka (OP)
Takayuki Gotan (ED)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 8)
Taki Nirei (ep 8)
Takuma Komata (ep 11)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 4)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 6)
Tetsurou Yamada (OP)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 9)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP; ep 4)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 11)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 5)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 4, 10)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 8)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 10)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 1-2, 9-10)
Yoko Sugita (OP; eps 1-2)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 6)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ED; ep 12)
Youki Ebisu (ep 4)
Yui Hirano (eps 2, 9, 12)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 4)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 7)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 9)
Yuji Nakao (eps 1, 11)
Yūji Narasawa (ep 5)
Yuji Shibata (ED)
Yūji Wada (ep 5)
Yuka Kudo (ep 12)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 10)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 4)
Yuki Nakano (OP; eps 1, 4, 7)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 5)
Yukihiro Iwata (eps 10-11)
Yukiko Okada (OP; ep 2)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yukino Yasui (ep 5)
Yūta Akasako (ep 12)
Yūta Kiso (ED)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 8)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 8)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 12)
Live Animation Director: Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 4)
Monitor Graphics: Azusa Tamura
Motion Graphics:
Gaku Nakata (GAC; ED)
Shunkichi Akutsu (OP)
Music A&R: Taiki Takazawa
Music producer: Yoshifumi Yarimizu
Official HP Production: Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracol)
Opening Theme Production Assistant: Yūsaku Murata (TOKYO LOGIC Ltd.)
Original Concept Planning: Takahiro (Minato Soft)
Original Drawing Assistant: Takashi Kumazen (ep 1)
Packaging Design:
Shiori Itou
Tetsurō Satō
Paint:
Makoto Iguchi (eps 4, 6, 10-11)
Masako Terada (eps 3, 5)
Mayu Saito (eps 5-11)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 3, 6-7)
Nao Ota (ep 6)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 9)
Shin Saitō (ep 5)
Takako Ito (ep 4)
Teppei Hotta (ep 2)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 1)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 11)
Paint Assistant:
Miho Hasegawa (ep 2)
Tomoko Yamazaki (eps 1-2)
Paint Check:
Ayako Kurome (OP)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; ep 9)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 12)
Koji Usui (ep 10)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Reiko Iwasawa (ED)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 6)
Setsu Nagata (ep 5)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 8)
Shuichi Satou (ep 3)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 11)
Teppei Hotta (eps 2, 7)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 1, 4)
Paint Check Assistant:
Koichi Furukawa (ep 3)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 12)
Mayu Saito (ep 12)
Shin Saitō (ep 5)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 12)
Photography:
Daichi Iseki (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 6-8, 10-12)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; eps 3-12)
Minoe Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Naotaka Watanabe (Asahi Production; OP; ED)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 2, 12)
Ryūichi Takadama (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-11)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 11-12)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 5, 7)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production; OP; ED)
Production Advancement:
Asano Sasaki (ep 6)
Daiki Mouri (ep 11)
Hikaru Ōkawame (eps 1-2)
Hiroki Ogawa (ep 9)
Hiroki Tanasaki (ep 11)
Katsutoshi Sueyoshi (ep 5)
Kazuki Nishitani (ep 10)
Kazuya Motoshima (ep 6)
Kōji Mizunashi (ep 3)
Miki Narumi (ep 12)
Takumi Yamabe (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Iida (ep 4)
Yu Yamada (ep 7)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hiroki Ogawa (ep 12)
Kazuki Nishitani (eps 4, 12)
Yu Yamada (ep 12)
Production Affairs: Ayumi Takahashi
Production Business: Hokuto Imai
Production Desk: Yasunari Muraoka
Prop Design: Takashi Akaishizawa
Publicity Producer: Ryota Tanaka
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Rio Mitsuyama
Setting Production: Miki Narumi
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki
Sound Effects Assistant: Airi Kobayashi
Sound Production Assistant: Norio Fukui
Sound Production Manager: Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects:
Misato Kuramochi (eps 1-3)
Yoshitaka Murakami (eps 1-12)
Studio Management:
Michiko Kobayashi
Yū Hashimoto
Sub-Character Design:
Kazutoshi Inoue
Ryōsuke Habu
Systems Manager: Takamasa Shōda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hige Driver (OP)
Takanori Itakura (ED for ep. 4)
Yōsuke Satō (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hige Driver (OP)
Takanori Itakura (ED for ep. 4)
Yōsuke Satō (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hige Driver (OP)
Meiko Yamamoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Akane Fujita (OP, ED)
Aya Suzaki (OP, ED)
Aya Uchida (OP, ED)
Manami Numakura (OP, ED)
Yukari Anzai (OP, ED)
Yuri Noguchi (OP, ED)
Video Editing:
Dai Miyajima (ep 12)
Fumiko Okamoto (eps 6-7, 9)
Koji Nakamura (eps 1-12)
Takuto Saiki (eps 1-4, 8, 10)
Yuu Oozeki (ep 11)
Yuuta Mochizuki (ep 5)
Video Editing Production Manager: Yūsuke Katada
Yukari Anzai as Momo Minamoto

Aina Suzuki as Byakko
Akane Fujita as Fū Sagami
Aya Suzaki as Mei Yachiyo
Aya Uchida as Hatsume Aoba
Manami Numakura as Yuki Hanzōmon
Risa Taneda as Theresia
Saori Hayami as Dolte
Shizuka Itou as Bunchō no Onna
Yuri Noguchi as Goe Ishikawa

Tomoko Miyadera as Sasori
Japanese companies
2D Logo Design: Alaska
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 12)
Anime R (ep 7)
AXsiZ (ep 1)
Be Loop (eps 1-2, 4)
B.S.P (ep 3)
C-Station (eps 2, 7)
DEFA (ep 12)
FAI International (eps 9-12)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (eps 10, 12)
Jumondo (eps 3, 7, 12)
Kyushu Animation (eps 1, 4)
Lay-duce (eps 3-4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-11
)

Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 7)
Reboot (eps 5, 12)
Revival (eps 10, 12)
Rising Force (eps 2, 9)
Sakura Create Tokyo Studio (eps 1-2)
Sakura Create Ueda Studio (ep 1)
Seigasha (eps 2-5, 7, 9)
Seven Seas (eps 10, 12)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio Cj (ep 5)
Studio Giants (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 4)
Studio Gram (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-12
)

Studio Neun (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 6, 9-12)
WHITE FOX (eps 4, 7)
3DLO:
COVO (eps 5-6, 10-12)
Studio BACU (ep 9)
3DLO Modeling: Stagehand
Animation Production: Lay-duce
Background Art:
Baku Production (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

B.S.P (ep 1)
Echo Animation (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

GACHI Production (ep 9)
GK Sales (eps 11-12)
Imagnet (eps 6, 9)
KimStoon (eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Marvy Jack (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Mukuo Studio (eps 5, 9, 11)
Namu Animation (eps 3, 7, 10)
PINE JAM (eps 6, 10, 12)
Ryūbidō (ep 11)
Studio Blue (ep 12)
Studio Kanon (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

CG Assistance: Eallin Japan (eps 2-12)
CG Design: daddyworks (eps 2-12)
CG Production: Apparition Labo (eps 2-12)
Color Correction:
GAC (ED)
Spirot (ED)
Color Setting: TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 12)
A-Line (ep 1)
Anime R (eps 1-2)
B.S.P (ep 3)
C-Station (eps 1-2)
CL Corporation (ep 6)
DEFA (ep 12)
ENGI (ep 7)
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-12
)

GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Hoods Entertainment (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kagura (eps 1-2)
Lay-duce (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9-12
)

Nakamura Production (ep 2)
PINE JAM (ep 6)
Reboot (eps 5, 12)
Revival (eps 10, 12)
Revoroot (OP; ep 11)
Seven Seas (eps 10, 12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-4, 7)
Studio Cj (ep 5)
Studio Gram (ED; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-12
)

Studio μ (ep 8)
TAP (ep 6)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 4-12)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (eps 1-2, 9)
WHITE FOX (eps 1-2)
Wish (OP)
In-between Check: Revoroot (ep 11)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 12)
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
DEFA (ep 12)
FAI International (ep 10)
Giga Production (ep 7)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (eps 10, 12)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Revival (ep 10)
Seven Seas (eps 10, 12)
Studio Argo (ep 5)
Studio Cj (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 10-11)
Triple A (ep 12)
Line Test:
4tune (eps 11-12)
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
Asura Film (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10, 12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
MADBOX (ep 12)
PRA (ep 11)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 11-12)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (eps 9-10)
Motion Graphics:
GAC (ED)
Spirot (ED)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Official HP Production: Caracol
Opening Direction: Hyperball
Paint:
4tune (ep 12)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 4)
asread (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 6)
B.S.P (ep 3)
CL Corporation (ep 6)
DEFA (ep 12)
ENGI (ep 7)
FAI International (eps 2, 5, 7-12)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (eps 2, 10, 12)
Hiwa (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kagura (eps 1-2)
Kinema Citrus (eps 4, 7)
Line Farm (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-12
)

Reboot (eps 5, 12)
Revival (eps 10, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 10, 12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3-4, 7)
Studio Cj (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gram (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

Studio μ (ep 8)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 5-12)
Wish (OP; ED; eps 2, 4)
Paint Check: TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 9)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Dengeki Bunko
Production Assistance:
Actas (ep 8)
B.S.P (ep 3)
Dangun Pictures (ep 5)
PINE JAM (ep 6)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Theme Song Production Assistance:
Hifumi, Inc. (ED)
TOKYO LOGIC (OP)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: John Swasey
Translation: Jake Jung
ADR Script: Joel McCray
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Mixing:
Brent Marshall (eps 1-4)
Bryan Leach (eps 5-8)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Subtitling: Robert Cardenas
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Juliet Simmons as Momo Minamoto

Avery Smithhart as Goe Ishikawa
Brittney Karbowski as Byakko
Cat Thomas as Mei Yachiyo
Christina Kelly as Fu Sagami
Joanne Bonasso as Buncho
Kira Vincent-Davis as Yuki Hanazomon
Olivia Swasey as Katrina Tobey
Patricia Duran as Dolte
Shanae'a Moore as Theresia
Skyler Sinclair as Hatsume Aoba

Adam Gibbs as Joji (eps 3-4)
Allison Shipp as Saori (ep 1)
Allison Sumrall as Suzu (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Andrew Love as Boss (ep 8)
Christie Guidry as Yua (eps 1, 3, 5)
Elizabeth Byrd as Blanca (ep 1)
Greg Cote as Akira
John Swasey as Aleksei (eps 8-9)
Luci Christian as Ouka (ep 8)
Maggie Flecknoe as Nagaho (eps 8-9)
Mark X Laskowski as Emo (eps 5-6)
Mike Vance as Old Man (eps 7-8)
Philip Hays as Marco (ep 5)
Savanna Menzel as
Ichika (ep 12)
Nagi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 12
)
Shannon Emerick as Ayumu (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Shelley Calene-Black as
Grandmother (ep 8)
Umeko (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America, other territories)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America, other territories)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil, other territories)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil, other territories)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology