×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Vermeil in Gold (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kinsō no Vermeil: Gakeppuchi Majutsushi wa Saikyō no Yakusai to Mahō Sekai o Tsukisusumu (Japanese)
Vermeil In Gold - Il mago a rischio bocciatura e la calamità più forte si fanno strada nel mondo della magia (Italian)
Vermeil in Gold: A Desperate Magician Barges Into the Magical World Alongside the Strongest Calamity
金装のヴェルメイユ ~崖っぷち魔術師は最強の厄災と魔法世界を突き進む~ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, fantasy, romance
Plot Summary: Alto Goldfield is a student at a magical academy who aims to become a master of all magic. However, when he is on the verge of failing a class on summoning magic and in danger of being held back a year, he finds an old summoning grimoire. Following its instructions, he inscribes a magic circle, and ends up summoning a powerful demon named Vermeil, who was sealed long ago, and makes her his familiar. However, the voluptuous Vermeil occassionally requires magical energy from Alto, which she claims by kissing him deeply.
Watch Vermeil in Gold on: Apple TVApple TV, Amazon VideoAmazon Video, VuduVudu, JustWatch
User Ratings: 152 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:6, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Very good: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:3)
 Good: 41 votes (sub:36, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:31, dub:2)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:3, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 286 users, rank: #3132 (of 9611)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.572 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7756, rank: #5508 (of 9744)
Weighted mean: 6.494 (Decent+), rank: #5684 (of 9744) (seen all: 6.67 / seen some: 7.36 / won't finish: 3.93)
Bayesian estimate: 6.577 (Good−), rank: #5015 (of 7313)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-07-05
Opening Theme:
"Abracada-Boo" by Kaori Ishihara
Ending Theme:
"Mortal With You" by Mili
Links: We have 1
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Vermeil in Gold - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2023-08-01 (from $29.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Naoya
Series Composition: Tatsuya Takahashi
Script:
Tatsuya Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Tetsuya Yamada (eps 3-4, 7-10)
Storyboard:
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 3-4)
Kōji Iwai (eps 5, 10)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 8-9, 11)
Seong Min Kim (ep 7)
Takashi Naoya (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Tatsuji Yamazaki (ep 6)
Tomomi Umetsu (EditZ; ED)
Episode Director:
Chie Yamazaki (ep 8)
Matsuo Asami (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Ryo Nakamura (eps 3-9 odd)
Takashi Naoya (eps 1, 12)
Tatsuji Yamazaki (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Matsuo Asami (OP)
Tomomi Umetsu (Editz; ED)
Original creator:
Kōta Amana
Yōko Umezu
Character Design: Kiyoshi Tateishi
Art Director: Masazumi Matsumiya
Art: Hiroki Ozaki (Studio Loft; eps 1-12)
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Yukiyo Komito (eps 3, 9, 11)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 1)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 2)
Ayana Togashi (ep 10)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 8, 12)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 5-6, 10)
Etsushi Mori (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Eun Joung Joung (MARU Animation; eps 5, 9)
Gwang Han Chae (MARU Animation; eps 3, 5, 7)
Hoon Park (MARU Animation; eps 7, 9)
Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; eps 5, 7, 9)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 4, 8, 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 5, 12)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (OP; ep 1)
Masaru Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 8, 10-12)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 8, 11)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 6, 10, 12)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4)
Si Won Kim (MARU Animation; eps 5, 7, 9)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 12)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yae Ōtsuka (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 2, 8, 11)
Young Chan Kim (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 3)
Translation: Sang Hun Yun (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Sound Director: Ryōsuke Naya
Cgi Director: Hiroyuki Ikeda
Director of Photography: Mitsuhiro Kuno
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; eps 1, 6, 12)
Da Eun Park (MARU Animation; eps 5, 9)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 1, 4)
Hae Jung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 3, 7)
Hee Jung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 5, 9)
In Sub Choi (MARU Animation; eps 5, 9)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 1)
Mizuki Kaneko (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Myung-Hee Youn (MARU Animation; eps 5, 9)
Natsumi Hara (ep 12)
Nobuto Isobe (Staple Entertainment; OP; eps 8, 12)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 6)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Saori Nemoto (ep 11)
Seul Bi Lee (MARU Animation; eps 3, 5, 9)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 1)
Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Sun Il Kim (MARU Animation; eps 3, 7)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 1, 6)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Action Animation Director: Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Animation: Tomomi Umetsu (EditZ; ED)
Animation producer: Shinya Ueda
Art Manager:
Hiroki Ozaki (Studio Loft; eps 1-4, 8, 11)
Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft; ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft; eps 5, 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 3, 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 3)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 9)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 6, 8-9)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 12)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 12)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Assistant Director: Matsuo Asami
Background Art:
Hiroki Ozaki (Studio Loft; OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft; eps 5, 8)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft; eps 1-4)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft; eps 1-2)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft; ep 8)
Casting Management: Ippei Tomari
CG Design:
Hiroyuki Ikeda (eps 1-12)
Masanori Kishimoto (eps 1-12)
Color design: Ryoji Nagasawa
Color setting:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 4, 10)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 9, 12)
Maki Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Rie Miyazawa (eps 2, 8)
Ryoji Nagasawa (OP; ep 1)
Design: Seiji Handa
Digital Retouch:
Chie Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; eps 8, 11)
Nobuto Isobe (Staple Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Domestic Licensing: Risa Matsushita
Editing: Tomomi Umetsu
In-Between Animation:
Aomi Tanimoto (Studio Gram; eps 8, 11-12)
Chie Yamazaki (Staple Entertainment; eps 1, 12)
Do Hee Na (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Eun Seo Do (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Fumimasa Abe (Staple Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Hee Young Lee (MARU Animation; ep 3)
Hyun-Jung Lee (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Ju Hyeon Kim (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Jun Cheol Won (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Masashi Ono (Staple Entertainment; ep 12)
Min Yeong Jang (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Miu Shutō (Staple Entertainment; eps 10, 12)
Nobuto Isobe (Staple Entertainment; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Nonoka Suzuki (Studio Gram; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Sakura Morita (Staple Entertainment; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Se Won Hwang (MARU Animation; ep 3)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Seong Eun Jeong (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Shiori Ebina (Studio Gram; eps 8, 11-12)
So Young Kim (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Takamaru Fujita (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Ya Di Li (Studio Gram; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Yu-Jung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Yūki Tobita (Okuruto Noboru; eps 10, 12)
Yun Hee Cho (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Yūri Kai (Studio Gram; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

In-Between Check:
Chie Yamazaki (eps 1, 12)
Da Hye Jeong (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Ji-Hyun Kim (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; eps 4, 8, 11)
Nobuto Isobe (Staple Entertainment; OP; eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Ying Xue Jin (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Interpreter: Sang Hun Yun (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 2, 12)
Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; ep 12)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 8, 11)
Atsushi Aono (ep 1)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; eps 8, 12)
Ayako Karatani (eps 4, 8)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 4)
Chie Yamazaki (OP; eps 1, 8, 12)
Eiji Fukuyama (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Eiji Tamari (ep 11)
Eriko Kuwabara (ep 8)
Etsushi Mori (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Eun Soo Oh (MARU Animation; ep 5)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 4)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 2, 10, 12)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 2)
Hiroto Yokote (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Hiroya Iijima (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (OP; eps 2, 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 4, 8, 11)
Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; ep 3)
Il Kim (MARU Animation; eps 7, 9)
Jae Young Jang (MARU Animation; ep 9)
Jin Takebe (ep 11)
Jong Ki Choi (MARU Animation; eps 3, 5, 7)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 2)
Kaori Saito (eps 4, 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; eps 1-2, 10)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 2, 8, 12)
Keiko Motoya (ep 10)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 6, 10)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 6)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 10-12)
Kōichi Takai (eps 10, 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Masaru Yoshioka (OP; eps 1, 4)
Michio Satō (eps 6, 10)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 8, 12)
Sachiko Iwata (OP; eps 11-12)
Sachiko Oniwa (OP; eps 1, 4, 8)
Satoshi Umizuka (ep 6)
Shigemi Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 8, 10-12)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 6, 10-11)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 1)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 4)
Shiori Nakasone (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Sotaro Shimizu (eps 6, 10)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 1, 4)
Takaaki Sekizaki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10-12
)

Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10)
Takuma Komata (ep 4)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 12)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 4, 11)
Tokushō Takahashi (eps 2, 4)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (OP)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 1, 10)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (eps 1, 10)
Yae Ōtsuka (eps 1, 4, 6)
Yeong Nam Ko (MARU Animation; ep 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 6, 11)
Young Chan Kim (MARU Animation; eps 5, 7)
Yūichi Kondō (eps 4, 8)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 2, 6)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 1)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yuya Kishi (eps 6, 8, 11)
Monitor Graphics: Yōsuke Nanjō (eps 1-12)
Monster Animation Director: Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Online Editor:
Kazuki Taniguchi (Sony PCL; ep 6)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; ep 5)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 1-2, 4)
Shinya Katō (Sony PCL; eps 3, 7-12)
Yuichi Aoki (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Original Work Managing Editor: Natsuo Fukumoto
Paint:
A Jin Kim (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Jung-Min Park (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Nobuto Isobe (Staple Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Su Hyun Jung (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Sun Hee Park (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Paint Check:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 4, 10)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 9, 12)
Maki Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Rie Miyazawa (eps 2, 8)
Ryoji Nagasawa (OP; ep 1)
Photography:
Kenji Kobayashi (Studio μ; OP; eps 1-12)
Kunji Nakamura (Studio μ; OP; eps 1-12)
Masatoshi Hamazaki (Studio μ; OP; eps 1-12)
Mitsuhiro Kuno (Studio μ; OP; eps 1-12)
Sayaka Hiramatsu (Studio μ; OP; eps 1-12)
Takanobu Nakatani (Studio μ; OP; eps 1-12)
Tomomi Umetsu (EditZ; ED)
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Nagashima (eps 4, 8, 11)
Ho Myoung (MARU Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Osamu Ikeda (eps 2, 7, 12)
Ruruka Matsukawa (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yuori Katayama (eps 1, 6, 9)
Production Desk:
Manabu Eguchi (eps 1-7)
Ryo Nakamura (eps 1-12)
Production manager: Ryo Nakamura (OP)
Prop Design: Ayana Togashi
Recording Adjustment: Futatsu Miyagi
Recording Assistant:
Shunichi Ōtomo
Yūko Kai
Scenario Assistant: Kōta Amana (eps 1-12)
Setting Production: Ryo Nakamura
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Special Effects:
Noriko Masuko (eps 6, 9-10)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 1-4, 7)
Shigenobu Kaihoko (OP; eps 1-12)
Yuichi Furuichi (ep 1)
Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito
Tomoki Takemura
Sub-Character Design: Ayana Togashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO; OP)
Yamato Kasai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Cassie Wei (ED)
Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO; OP)
Yamato Kasai (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Cassie Wei (ED)
Shōko Fujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kaori Ishihara (OP)
Mili (ED)
Theme Song Producer: Nao Watanabe (OP)
Title Logo Design: Keita Yano
Maaya Uchida as Vermeil
Wakana Kuramochi as Lilia Kudelfeyt
Yūya Hirose as Alto Goldfield

Aya Endō as Fatema
Ikumi Hayama as Heliodor
Kana Hanazawa as Elena Kimberlight
Kaori Ishihara as Sharol Iridescence
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Shin'ōji Ryūga
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Kohakumiya
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Iolite
Riho Sugiyama as Jessica Schwarz
Sakura Nakamura as François
Takehito Koyasu as Obsidian
Yū Okano as Marcus Parston
Yurina Amami as Chris Westland

Aoi Inase as Girl (ep 4)
Daichi Hayashi as Examinee (ep 9)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Alan (eps 3, 5, 8. 12)
Hana Satomi as Female student (ep 8)
Hana Shimano as Girl (ep 7)
Haruto Shindo as Boy (ep 7)
Jun Fukazawa as Examiner (ep 10)
Junichi Yanagita as Mackenzer (ep 10)
Katsuhisa Hōki as Headmaster (ep 2)
Kazuki Miyagi as Male student (ep 8)
Kōhei Yanagi as
Bespectacled boy (ep 7)
Boy (eps 2-3)
Raibarun (ep 9)
Villager (ep 11)
Konomi Tamura as Emma (ep 4)
Maki Hanagiri as Girl (ep 7)
Mari Uchiyama as Girl (ep 7)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Brat (ep 11)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Teacher (eps 1-2, 7)
Miyu Hanasaki as Girl (ep 4)
Mizuna Shirakawa as Girl (ep 3)
Moe Kahara as Lin (ep 11)
Moeka Gamou as Girl (ep 4)
Murasaki Kawabe as Female Student (ep 8)
Naoya Nakanishi as
Instructor (ep 10)
Villager (ep 11)
Narufumi Machimoto as Villager (ep 11)
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Brat (ep 11)
Rex Forward (young)
Rei Miura as Boy (ep 7)
Rika Kinugawa as Assistant examiner (eps 9-10)
Sakura Nakamura as Old teacher (ep 4)
Sayaka Kikuchi as Cait (ep 11)
Sayaka Ōhara as Sister (ep 11)
Shinei Ueki as Boy (ep 2)
Shinya Takahashi as Narrator
Sousuke Shimokawa as Villager (ep 11)
Taichi Kusano as Examinee (ep 9)
Takahide Ishii as Examinee (ep 9)
Takahiro Koike as Male student (ep 8)
Takao Mitsutomi as Villager (ep 11)
Tetsu Inada as Pharanx (eps 8-10)
Toshiki Masuda as Rex Forward (eps 2-6)
Yōko Hikasa as Mielle (ep 11)
Yū Wakabayashi as Villager (ep 11)
Yūichi Matsuda as Instructor (ep 10)
Yuka Iwahashi as Girl (ep 4)
Yūki Nakajima as Boy (ep 7)
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Younger brother (eps 2-5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
One Order (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-12
)

RadPlus (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Reboot (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Revival (ep 8)
Seed (eps 1-2)
Seven Seas (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 10-12
)

Studio Gram (eps 1, 6, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 2)
Animation Direction: Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
Animation Production: Staple Entertainment
Background Art:
Seoul Loft (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Studio Loft (OP; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Color Setting: Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
Digital Retouch: Staple Entertainment (eps 5-6)
Editing Studio: EditZ
In-Between Animation:
Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
Okuruto Noboru (eps 4, 10)
One Order (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-12
)

RadPlus (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Reboot (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Revival (ep 8)
Seed (eps 1-2)
Seven Seas (OP; eps 2-5, 8-12)
Staple Entertainment (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Triple A (ep 3)
In-between Check:
Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
Staple Entertainment (ep 6)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 8, 11)
Interpretation: Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
Key Animation:
Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
Studio Gram (eps 8, 12)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 12)
Music Production:
APDREAM
Pony Canyon
Official HP Production: OverDriveDesign
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-12)
Paint:
Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
One Order (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-12
)

RadPlus (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Reboot (eps 1, 6, 10)
Revival (ep 8)
Seed (eps 1-2)
Seven Seas (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-12
)

Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Paint Check: Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
Photography:
Studio μ (OP; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement: Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
Production Assistance: Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
Recording Studio:
Jinnan Studio
Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Translation: Maru Animation (eps 3-9 odd)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: John Swasey
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
ADR Engineer: Patrick Marrero
ADR Writer: Marta Bechtol
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Subtitling: Robert Cardenas
Supervising Translator: Natalie Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Kira Vincent-Davis as Lilia Kudelfeyt
Mike Haimoto as Alto Goldfield
Monica Rial as Vermeil

Adam Gibbs as Obsidian
Annie Wild as Sharol Iridescence
Brenda Palestina as François
Elissa Cuellar as Heliodor
Genevieve Simmons as Elena Kimberlight
Jeremy Gee as Shinōji Ryūga
Joanne Bonasso as Fatema
Joe Daniels as Marcus Parston
Kara Greenberg as Jessica Schwarz
Olivia Swasey as Chris Westland
Scott Gibbs as Iolite
Shelley Calene-Black as Kohakumiya

Allison Sumrall as Sister (ep 11)
Alyssa Marek as Mielle (ep 11)
Andrew Love as Mackenzer (ep 10)
Brandon Hearnsberger as Rex Forward (eps 2-6)
Dominique Meyer as Emma (ep 4)
Greg Ayres as Bro (ep 2)
Jay Hickman as Summon Teacher
John Swasey as
Headmaster (ep 2)
Narrator
Matthew David Rudd as Pharanx (eps 8-10)
Nathan Wilson as Alan (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Raven Troup as Lin (ep 11)
Shane Fenimore as Rival (ep 9)
Shannon Emerick as Cait (ep 11)

English companies
Distributor: Distribution Solutions
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
German staff
German cast
(none)
Angelina Markiefka as Lilia Kudelfeyt
Christian Zeiger as Alto Goldfield
Janina Dietz as Vermeil

Ilena Gwisdalla as Elena Kimberlight
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Sharol Iridescence
Tobias John von Freyend as Marcus Parston
German companies
Distributor: AniMoon Publishing

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology