Kokkoku (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
刻刻 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In order to save her brother and nephew who have been kidnapped by a mysterious religious group known as the Genuine Love Society, Juri and her family cast a spell using a stone hidden by her grandfather to enter the world of stopped time known as Stasis. However, when they infiltrate the kidnapper's base, they're met by other people who can also move about freely. (from manga)
User Ratings: 93 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:6, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 27 votes (sub:26, raw:1)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 146 users, rank: #3610 (of 7432)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.882 (Good), std. dev.: 1.458, rank: #3255 (of 7454)
Weighted mean: 6.911 (Good), rank: #3043 (of 7454) (seen all: 7.02 / seen some: 6.27 / won't finish: 5.28)
Bayesian estimate: 6.985 (Good), rank: #2536 (of 5631)
Vintage: 2018-01-07
Opening Theme:
"Flashback" by MIYAVI vs KenKen
Ending Theme:
"Asayake to Nettaigyo" (朝焼けと熱帯魚) by Boku no Lyric no Boyomi
Official website:
Reviews: Show:
KOKKOKU ‒ Episode 12 (Mar 26, 2018)
KOKKOKU ‒ Episode 11 (Mar 20, 2018)
KOKKOKU ‒ Episode 10 (Mar 12, 2018)
KOKKOKU ‒ Episode 9 (Mar 5, 2018)
KOKKOKU ‒ Episode 8 (Feb 26, 2018)
KOKKOKU ‒ Episode 7 (Feb 20, 2018)
KOKKOKU ‒ Episode 6 (Feb 12, 2018)
KOKKOKU ‒ Episode 5 (Feb 5, 2018)
KOKKOKU ‒ Episode 4 (Jan 29, 2018)
KOKKOKU (Jan 22, 2018)
KOKKOKU ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Jan 22, 2018)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshimitsu Ohashi
Series Composition: Noboru Kimura
Screenplay:
Noboru Kimura (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Seiko Takagi (eps 5-6)
Shinichi Inotsume (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Episode Director:
Akira Sato (ep 5)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 1, 4)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 6)
Satoshi Toba (ep 7)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (eps 3, 9)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 2, 11)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 10)
Yōji Minaharu (ep 3)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 12)
Yūsuke Maruyama (ep 8)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Takeshi Ninomiya (OP)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED)
Music: Michiru
Original creator: Seita Horio
Original Character Design: Yasuomi Umetsu
Character Design: Masaki Hinata
Art Director: Taichi Shishido
Chief Animation Director:
Masaki Hinata (ep 5)
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (eps 2, 4)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 6)
Emi Hirano (eps 3, 8, 12)
Hideaki Onishi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 9)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 11)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 7, 9)
Kenji Hattori (ep 9)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 5)
Masakazu Okada (ep 2)
Masaki Hinata (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10-12
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Shigeki Awai (ep 11)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 2, 11)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 6)
Yuki Iwai (ep 2)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 2, 11)
Art design: Tomoyasu Fujise
3D Director: Shin Kitada
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography: Yuichiro Osada
Producer:
Makoto Kimura (Twin Engine)

2nd Key Animation:
Airi Koike (Snow Light Staff; ep 3)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 7)
Akine Minami (STUDIO CL; eps 3-4)
Akira Nakayama (STUDIO CL; ep 4)
Akira Teramoto (ep 8)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 11)
Aya Tanaka (NEOX; ep 3)
Ayumi Ono (ep 7)
Chie Kimura (ep 7)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 4, 6, 12)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Hikaru Okabayashi (Studio Neun; ep 3)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 10)
Hisae Osakabe (Studio Mouse; ep 6)
Kae Kushida (Studio Neun; ep 3)
Kaede Saitou (STUDIO CL; ep 4)
Kaoru Murabayashi (Studio Giants; eps 2, 5-7)
Keisuke Goto (REVOROOT; eps 2-3)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 7)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 7)
Kōshi Kitajima (STUDIO CL; ep 4)
Kouki Nakaya (Studio Mouse; ep 6)
Kunishige Tsutsumi (STUDIO CL; eps 3-4)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 1-2, 5)
Masatomo Ichihara (ep 2)
Mayu Fujino (Studio Giants; ep 5)
Miho Omigawa (Studio Giants; eps 2, 5-7)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 2)
Mitsuyo Yokono (NEOX; ep 3)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Miyuki Sano (eps 6, 8)
Moe Kodama (Production Reed; ep 4)
Nao Takahashi (Studio Giants; eps 2, 5-7)
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe; eps 5-6)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 4)
Peng Yang (Candy Box; ep 12)
Rie Horinouchi (Studio Giants; eps 2, 6-7)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 6)
Ryota Saito (Studio Mouse; ep 6)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 4)
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe; eps 5-6)
Sayaka Ikeda (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Seiji Inahashi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 2)
Shuko Hirano (Studio Mouse; ep 6)
Taeko Igo (eps 2, 5-6)
Takashi Ajiri (Snow Light Staff; ep 3)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 5, 11)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 7)
Tatsuhiro Kanamori (STUDIO CL; ep 4)
Teppei Miyajima (STUDIO CL; ep 4)
Tomomi Hirano (ep 7)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 3)
Tsutomu Tabata (NEOX; ep 3)
Yoshihiro Seo (Production Reed; ep 4)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 2, 6)
Yui Okano (Angle; ep 4)
Yuka Kaizumi (Studio Neun; ep 3)
Yukari Saka (ep 7)
Yūya Mori (STUDIO CL; eps 3-4)
3DCG Production Manager:
Mao Okushi
Reiri Motoyama
Advertising Producer: Masanori Saiga
Animation Director Cooperation:
Akane Umezu (eps 3, 5, 10)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 6-12)
Emi Hirano (ep 10)
Kenji Shibata (eps 5, 8)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 5, 8, 10)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 8)
Motoki Yagi (eps 8, 10)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 8)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 12)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 9, 12)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 8, 10)
Animation producer: Katsuki Ōtaka
Art Assistant:
Mitsuo Yoshino (eps 6-8)
Yūshi Honjō (eps 2-5)
Art Boards:
Mika Nishimura (eps 7-8)
Yūshi Honjō (eps 8, 11)
Art Cooperation:
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 10)
Mitsuo Yoshino (ep 9)
Yūshi Honjō (ep 6)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Oshima
Assistant producer: Kirato Shige
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Arnaud Tribout (pH Studio; ep 8)
Charles Lemor (pH Studio; ep 8)
Cheol Ho Lee (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Chiko Shimizu (Smartile; eps 7, 10, 12)
Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Coralie Nagel (pH Studio; ep 8)
Erina Takayanagi (Tengukobo; ep 11)
Eun Jung Han (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Ha Na Rim (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Haruna Maki (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Hee Hwan Kim (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Hiroki Nomura (ep 12)
Hyun Ah Song (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Ja Gyun Hwang (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Ji Hye Yun (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Jin Won Lim (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Kaori Fujii (Smartile; eps 7, 10, 12)
Kazuhiro Obata (Smartile; eps 1, 5, 7)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Kouji Okamoto (Smartile; eps 7, 10, 12)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Kuniko Iwatani (ep 12)
Kwang-Seok Choi (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Kyo Inoue (Smartile; ep 10)
Kyoung Gi Kim (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Kyu Hwan Song (NAMU Animation; ep 3)
Kyung Bum Lee (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Kyung Min Kim (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Masaki Kurita (ep 5)
Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Masami Ozeki (ep 12)
Mayuko Rokuro (Smartile; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Megumi Nishizawa (ep 4)
Mika Nishimura (ep 12)
Miki Imai (Smartile; ep 1)
Mitsuo Yoshino (eps 8-9, 12)
Nanako Konno (Tengukobo; ep 11)
Rie Oda (Smartile; eps 1, 10, 12)
Sarah Lee (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Seong Jae Choi (NAMU Animation; ep 3)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Roku 07; eps 3-4)
Shinji Kawai (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Sumiko Aihara (PINE JAM; ep 12)
Sung Dae Yong (NAMU Animation; ep 3)
Sung Hee Kim (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Susumu Furuta (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Taichi Shishido (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Takashi Aoi (Smartile; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Takeshi Satou (Smartile; eps 1, 5, 10)
Takuya Ebisawa (Smartile; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Thanh Sang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; eps 3-4)
Thanh Sang Tran (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
The Anh Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 4)
The Dat Phan (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
The Dat Tran (PEEC Animation; eps 3-4)
The Nhu Ngoc Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
Thi Bao Van Ngoc (PEEC Animation; eps 3-4)
Tomoe Ookubo (eps 2, 5-6)
Tran Phuong Anh Vo (PEEC Animation; ep 3)
Tran Xuan Ngoc Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 3)
Trong Quang Phan (PEEC Animation; ep 3)
Tsuneo Ozeki (ep 12)
Yann Le Gall (pH Studio; ep 8)
Young Yoon Jang (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Yu Jin Kim (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Yumi Sone (eps 6, 12)
Yūshi Honjō (ED; eps 2, 5, 9)
CG Camera Map Backgrounds: Taichi Shishido (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
CG Chief Production Manager: Daiki Kobayashi (Samurai Pictures; eps 6-12)
CG Design:
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Hiroyo Masuko (Samurai Pictures; eps 1, 4)
Kazuki Mochizuki (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-5)
Kengo Nakatani (IKIF+; eps 8-10, 12)
Kenji Kawasaki (Eallin Japan; eps 9-10)
Masaki Yukawa (Eallin Japan; eps 9-10)
Masayuki Nogami (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-2, 5)
Miho Sato (IKIF+; eps 6-8)
Mikiko Suwa (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-5)
Nanami Satō (Samurai Pictures; eps 3-4)
Natsu Yoshikawa (IKIF+; eps 6-10, 12)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (Aura Studio; eps 9-10)
Shiho Nonaka (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Shoya Fujiwara (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-3, 5)
Takae Inoue (IKIF+; ep 12)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; eps 6-7)
Tatsumi Watanabe (Eallin Japan; ep 10)
Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; eps 9-10)
Tomoyoshi Itamura (IKIF+; eps 10, 12)
Tsuyoshi Mori (Apparition Labo; eps 9-10)
Yoshiki Sato (IKIF+; eps 6-7)
Yoshimasa Yamazaki (PA-X; ep 12)
Yoshimi Oe (IKIF+; ep 11)
Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; eps 8-9)
Yuki Sekine (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-5)
Yuna Masuno (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-5)
Yuta Kawakoshi (Aura Studio; eps 9-10)
CG Episode Director:
Gōichi Sakamoto (Apparition Labo; eps 9-10)
Maiko Okumura (IKIF+; eps 6-12)
Nanami Satō (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-2, 5)
Shiho Nonaka (Samurai Pictures; ep 3)
Shoya Fujiwara (Samurai Pictures; ep 4)
CG Layout:
Hiroshi Yoshida (Buemon; ep 11)
Hisashi Kakizaki (Buemon; ep 11)
Hotaka Koike (Samurai Pictures; eps 2, 5, 8)
Kappei Chino (Buemon; eps 9, 11)
Kento Uchida (Buemon; ep 11)
Kurumi Kuroki (Buemon; ep 11)
Mai Morimoto (KORAT; eps 1, 3, 10)
Norio Igarashi (Samurai Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Ririna Kobayashi (Buemon; ep 9)
Ryota Nagama (Buemon; ep 10)
Ryota Nagashima (Samurai Pictures; eps 2-10, 12)
Seiji Nagase (Buemon; ep 10)
Serai Nakamura (KORAT; eps 1, 8, 12)
Shōta Tsukuda (Buemon; ep 5)
Tatsuya Sekiya (Samurai Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Teiko Murakami (Samurai Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yui Iizuka (Samurai Pictures; ep 1)
Yuta Yamaguchi (Samurai Pictures; eps 3, 10, 12)
Yuya Kondo (Samurai Pictures; eps 1, 3-4)
Yuya Wakayama (Buemon; ep 5)
CG Layout Chief:
Kentaro Sasaki (Buemon; ep 11)
Mai Morimoto (KORAT; eps 2, 4, 6)
Serai Nakamura (KORAT; eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Shin Kitada (Samurai Pictures; ep 1)
Tomonari Nakajima (Buemon; eps 5, 9-10)
Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; eps 2, 8)
Yuya Kondo (KORAT; eps 5, 8, 12)
CG Modeling Chief:
Hirokazu Higuchi (Samurai Pictures)
Hironobu Muto (Apparition Labo; eps 9-10)
Kazumasa Otani (Apparition Labo; eps 9-10)
CG Production Manager:
Daiki Kobayashi (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-5)
Gōichi Sakamoto (Apparition Labo; eps 9-10)
Ken'ya Taniguchi (Samurai Pictures)
Makoto Takagi (Buemon; ep 11)
Miki Hirasawa (Buemon; eps 5, 9, 12)
Takayoshi Kumagai (Aura Studio; eps 9-10)
Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; eps 6-12)
Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 6-12)
CG Rigging: Shin Yanagida (Samurai Pictures)
CG Script Development: Takayuki Sato (Samurai Pictures)
CG Supervisor:
Kazumasa Hayashi (Samurai Pictures)
Reo Takano (Samurai Pictures)
CG Works Advisor: Kentaro Sasaki (Samurai Pictures)
Color Check:
Hitomi Suzuki (ep 3)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 8)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 11)
Michiko Kado (ep 10)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 1, 5, 12)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 3)
Satoshi Takezawa (REVOROOT; OP; eps 2, 4, 6)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 7)
Taro Kitagawa (ep 9)
Yuichi Kuboki (ED)
Color Check Assistant:
Akiko Nogami (eps 9-12)
Jinko Suzuki (eps 9-12)
Nao Ota (ep 12)
Takuya Ogaki (ep 8)
Yuichi Kuboki (eps 8-12)
Color design: Satoshi Takezawa
Color setting:
Hitomi Suzuki (ep 3)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 8)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 11)
Michiko Kado (ep 10)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 1, 5, 12)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 3)
Satoshi Takezawa (REVOROOT; OP; eps 2, 4, 6)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 7)
Taro Kitagawa (ep 9)
Yuichi Kuboki (ED)
Color Setting Assistant: Nao Ota (ep 12)
Cooperation:
Shōi Tokunaga (C-Angle; ep 1)
Soumi Hirata (C-Angle; ep 1)
Creature Animation Director: Raita Sunaga (OP; eps 4-10, 12)
Creature Design: Raita Sunaga
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Editing Studio Coordinator: Yūsuke Katada
Effects Animation Director: Raita Sunaga (eps 1-2, 11)
End Card Illustration:
Junichi Nojo (ep 2)
Keiji Adachi (Production; ep 4)
Kenshi Hirokane (ep 5)
Masaki Hinata (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Natsume Ono (ep 1)
Noboru Takahashi (ep 3)
Tetsuya Saruwatari (ep 8)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ep 12)
Episode Director Cooperation: Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 6, 8-10)
Font Cooperation: Yūki Oka
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikemure (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ep 6)
Akira Nakayama (STUDIO CL; ep 3)
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 6)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (Geno Studio; ep 12)
Aya Inubushi (A-Line; ep 2)
Ayaka Yamamoto (IngresA; ep 2)
Ayano Yamazawa (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ED; eps 1, 4-5)
Ayasaku Ueda (IngresA; eps 2, 6)
Chie Kinoshita (Geno Studio; ep 12)
Chika Kanai (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ED; eps 1, 4-5)
Haruka Uoda (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Hideaki Mogi (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Hinano Watanabe (PRA; ep 2)
Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; eps 2, 6)
Hiroko Yoshida (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro; ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kojima (REVOROOT; ep 6)
Ji Seon Bae (Lay-duce; ep 5)
Kaede Saitou (STUDIO CL; ep 3)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 6)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Masahisa Katō (Geno Studio; ep 10)
Masami Yamauchi (Geno Studio; ep 3)
Mika Sugawara (PRA; ep 2)
Miki Kaneko (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ED; eps 1, 4-5)
Miku Matsuda (Production Reed; ep 4)
Mirai Kawasaki (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 2)
Miyuki Iwakura (IngresA; eps 2, 6)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 6)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 6)
Nozomu Kamata (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Ryo Umemoto (Production Reed; ep 4)
Ryōta Hara (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Ryuhei Yoda (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 6)
Sara Sakoe (IngresA; ep 2)
Satomi Tanigaki (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ED; eps 1, 4-5)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (REVOROOT; eps 3, 6)
Taketomo Ishikawa (Geno Studio; ep 12)
Takuma Kimura (IngresA; eps 2, 6)
Takumi Hashimoto (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Takuya Suezawa (IngresA; ep 6)
Tatsuhiro Kanamori (STUDIO CL; ep 3)
Tōko Koike (Production Reed; ep 4)
Tomoe Sugawara (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ED)
Tomoya Nagatani (TNK; eps 2, 6)
Tomoyuki Kojima (REVOROOT; ep 2)
Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Yohei Nakano (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ED; eps 1, 4)
Yoshimi Nobuta (IngresA; ep 2)
Yui Ōsone (IngresA; ep 2)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; ep 6)
Yūko Ōba (Production Reed; ep 4)
Yusuke Matsui (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Yūto Okumura (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Animation Dept.; OP, ED; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Akihiko Ota (ep 7)
Akiko Ikemure (Twin Engine Digital Animation Dept.; OP, ED; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Kojima (REVOROOT; ep 6)
Masahisa Katō (ep 10)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 3, 5)
Min Wang (ep 9)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (REVOROOT; ep 2)
In-Between Cooperation: Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 10-11)
In-Between Manager: Anna Yoshihara (Twin Engine Digital Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Insert Song Composition:
Lenny Skolnik (Kokkoku Battle Theme; ep 4)
MIYAVI (Kokkoku Battle Theme; ep 4)
Insert Song Performance: MIYAVI (Kokkoku Battle Theme; ep 4)
Key Animation:
Akane Nishikiba (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Akane Umezu (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 12
)

Akira Sato (ep 5)
Akiya Izumi (ep 7)
Aose Sakaguchi (eps 7, 9)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 11-12)
Ayako Takahashi (OP; ep 8)
Bomin Kim (OP; ep 4)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 1, 3, 12)
Chiharu Fuse (Debris Sapporo; ep 8)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 8)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 6)
Emi Hirano (OP; eps 3-4, 12)
Fūta Noda (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 3, 6)
Gen Sato (ep 6)
Goro Taki (ep 10)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 1)
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 8)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 3)
Hazuki Nakawatari (ep 7)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 3)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 9, 11)
Hideo Maru (ep 6)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 4, 10, 12)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 5, 10, 12)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (OP)
Hiroto Kato (OP; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 9)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 6)
Hong Yun Zhu (Seven Seas; ep 11)
Hyung-Il Kim (Kyung Kang; ep 8)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 11)
Iwao Teraoka (OP)
Junko Matsushita (eps 6, 10)
Kana Miyai (ep 7)
Kanari Yamada (ep 9)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaori Yamazaki (NEOX; ep 3)
Kayoko Kumatani (Debris Sapporo; ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 11)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 9)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 5, 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Keisuke Goto (Revoroot; ep 2) 
Keita Watabe (ep 6)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Ken Obata (ep 7)
Kenichi Kangawa (Studio Wanpack; eps 1, 4, 10)
Kenji Shibata (ep 12)
Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 4)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Kōki Fujimoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 1, 7)
Kōta Sera (ep 5)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Kouji Kawaguchi (eps 10, 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 12)
Makiko Hayase (ep 10)
Makito Uehara (eps 10, 12)
Maria Ichino (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Masahiro Yamamoto (ep 9)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 1, 5)
Masatomo Ichihara (ep 6)
Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 12)
Mei Hong Zheng (Seven Seas; ep 11)
Mirai Kuma (ep 9)
Mitsuo Kuro (ep 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (REVOROOT; ep 2)
Miyako Higashi (Debris Sapporo; ep 8)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 1, 3)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 7)
Raita Sunaga (OP; eps 4-8, 11-12)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 8)
Risa Suzuki (ep 5)
Rui Kondou (ep 3)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 9)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 9)
Satoshi Ishino (OP)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 7)
Sayaka Ikeda (OP; eps 8, 12)
Setsuko Umino (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 11)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 7)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 9)
Takao Ozone (ep 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takeshi Imai (ep 12)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP; ep 11)
Tatsuo Yamada (OP; ep 6)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 8)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 3, 8)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 3, 6, 8)
Tomoko Sato (ep 2)
Tomoko Sugidomari (OP)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 1)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 9)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 10)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 7)
Wataru Otake (OP)
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 1, 4)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 7, 10)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 2)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 10, 12)
Yoshihiro Sugai (OP)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4-5, 12)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 4-5)
Yoshito Matsunaga (NEOX; ep 12)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 5)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 10, 12)
Yu Cheon Kim (Kyung Kang; ep 2)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 6)
Yūji Wada (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 3)
Yuki Iwai (ep 5)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 3, 7)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 9)
Yukihiro Iwata (eps 4, 6, 10)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 9)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 7, 10)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 3)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 8)
Yuya Kishi (eps 4-5, 12)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 9)
Licensing: Kozue Satou
Line Test:
Aya Kawamura (Asura Film; ep 7)
Bao Lu Yang (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Haruo Akamine (Asura Film; eps 4, 11)
Hiroaki Hata (Satelight; eps 4, 10)
Itaru Kajita (Asura Film; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Jing Zhao (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Junzo Takahashi (Asura Film; eps 1-2, 5)
Kenta Kasuya (Asura Film; eps 6, 10)
Meng Hua Sun (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Minami Uchida (Asura Film; ep 12)
Noseki Kawauchi (Asura Film; eps 7, 9)
Satoshi Hayakawa (Asura Film; eps 3, 5, 8)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Shi Hai Guo (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Shogo Miyagi (Asura Film; eps 4, 11)
Shota Sumiyoshi (Asura Film; eps 6, 10)
Shuang Sun (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Shun Kimura (Asura Film; eps 3, 5, 12)
Takamitsu Yuuki (Asura Film; eps 6, 10)
Takanori Murakami (Asura Film; eps 5, 12)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (Asura Film; eps 3, 8)
Tian Tian Zhang (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Tian Zuo Zheng (Asura Film; eps 1-2, 7)
Ting Ting Zhang (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Tomoya Higa (Asura Film; eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Uto Fukushima (Asura Film; eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Wataru Dejima (Asura Film; eps 1-2, 4)
Wei Wei Hong (Asahi Production; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Xin Jin (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Yasuto Kanazawa (Asura Film; ep 11)
Yi Yin Liu (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Ying Wang (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Yoshihiro Kanda (Asura Film; eps 6, 10)
Yoshiki Kasai (Asura Film; ep 4)
Yoshitane Kimura (Asura Film; eps 3, 8)
Yue Jiang (Dalian Ronghua Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Monitor Design:
Azusa Tamura (eps 1-10, 12)
Makoto Yoshigaki (J.C. STAFF; eps 11-12)
Shōta Harada (eps 1-10, 12)
Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. STAFF; eps 11-12)
Online Editor:
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-10
)

Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Masaya Takeda (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Kadota (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Original Logo Design: Hiroshi Aragami (NARTI;S)
Paint:
Aiko Suzuki (Grain; ep 3)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Akiko Nogami (Geno Studio; ep 8)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kojima (REVOROOT; ep 6)
Ikuko Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Jinko Suzuki (REVOROOT; ep 5)
Kanako Watanabe (Studio 4°C; ep 4)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Kōshi Kitajima (STUDIO CL; ep 3)
Kumiko Naruke (Studio 4°C; ep 4)
Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; eps 2, 4)
Mayu Yoshida (Grain; ep 3)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Miki Nakamura (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; ep 6)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Riku Ishikura (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; ep 4)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Teppei Miyajima (STUDIO CL; ep 3)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Tomoyuki Kojima (REVOROOT; eps 2, 5)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; eps 2, 4)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yūko Egami (Studio 4°C; ep 4)
Yuko Takiguchi (Geno Studio; ep 7)
Yuri Meno (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Paint Cooperation: Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 10-12)
Photography:
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; ED; eps 5-10)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; ED; ep 7)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Prodution; eps 11-12)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production; ED)
Runa Yamamori (Asahi Prodution; ep 11)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Prodution; ep 11)
Yoshiki Shibuya (Asahi Prodution; ep 11)
Yuichiro Osada (Asahi Production; OP)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; ED)
Planning:
Kōji Yamamoto (Twin Engine)
Planning Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Keisuke Itō (Quaras)
Noriyuki Akita (Kodansha)
Yoshihiko Yamazaki (Kodansha)
Preview Production: Atsuki Sato (TMA1)
Production Advancement:
Chiaki Yoitsu (eps 5, 12)
Hanako Maeda (eps 2, 6)
Ichiro Matsuura (ep 12)
Kazuki Kono (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Endou (ep 11)
Kouya Kohara (eps 3, 12)
Masanori Hotta (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Kogure (ep 9)
Yu Yamada (ep 8)
Yuka Hakozaki (ep 4)
Yuka Takahashi (ep 7)
Yuuhei Kikuchi (ep 2)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Akihito Segawa (ep 12)
Ichiro Matsuura (ep 6)
Kouya Kohara (ep 11)
Shingo Maeda (ep 1)
Production Cooperation:
Katsu Shimozono (REVOROOT; eps 2, 6)
Yuya Arai (Triple A; ep 7)
Production Desk: Hiroaki Sato
Prop Design: Shinya Asanuma
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhira Hirano (HALF H.P STUDIO)
Recording Assistant: Kai Yamauchi (HALF H.P STUDIO)
Setting Production: Kōji Torii
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Sound Production Manager: Yūsuke Watanabe (HALF H.P STUDIO)
Special Effects:
Misato Kuramochi (ep 8)
Nobutaka Murakami
Stakeout Design:
Azusa Tamura (eps 1-10, 12)
Makoto Yoshigaki (J.C. STAFF; eps 11-12)
Shōta Harada (eps 1-10, 12)
Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. STAFF; eps 11-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
KenKen (OP)
Lenny Skolnik (OP)
Marii Sasano (ED)
MIYAVI (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Boku no Lyric no Bōyomi (ED)
KenKen (OP)
Lenny Skolnik (OP)
Marii Sasano (ED)
MIYAVI (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Boku no Lyric no Bōyomi (ED)
KenKen (OP)
Lenny Skolnik (OP)
MIYAVI (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Boku no Lyric no Bōyomi (ED)
KenKen (OP)
MIYAVI (OP)
Asami Seto as Shōko Majima
Chika Anzai as Juri Yukawa

Hirofumi Nojima as Tsubasa Yukawa
Hitomi Nabatame as Sanae Yukawa
Hozumi Gōda as Junji Sagawa
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Old Man
Kouji Tsujitani as Takafumi Yukawa
Ryūto Iwata as Makoto Yukawa
Yuya Uchida as Shiomi

Akimitsu Takase as Sagawa's father (ep 10)
Emiko Takeuchi as Kindergarten teacher (ep 1)
Hiromu Katou as Sagawa (boy; ep 12)
Joichiro Yoshida as Sagawa's friend (ep 11)
Mamiko Noto as Mariya (eps 1, 12)
Misa Ishii as Kindergarten teacher (ep 1)
Nozomi Nishida as Friend's mother (ep 10)
Shōki Tsuru as Sagawa (boy; eps 10-11)
Takehiro Urao as Sagawa (young man; ep 11)
Yuki Sakurai as Sagawa's friend (boy; ep 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 7)
A-Real (eps 6, 10)
Angle (eps 4, 6, 10)
Anime R (ep 4)
animocaramel (eps 2, 6)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 5-6)
Be Loop (ep 6)
Benteng Animation (eps 3-4)
Big Owl (ep 9)
Candy Box (ep 12)
Debris Sapporo (ep 8)
drop (ep 12)
FAI International (eps 2-6)
G&G Direction (eps 2-3, 7)
Gantaku (ep 12)
Giga Production (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 1, 10)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 2, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 10)
Mouse (eps 6, 10)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Neox (ep 3)
Production Reed (ep 4)
R.I.C (eps 4-12 even)
Revoroot (eps 2-3)
R.I.C
Rising Force (ep 6)
Seven Seas (eps 10-12)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2-3)
Studio CL (eps 1-4, 6)
Studio Elle (eps 10, 12)
Studio Giants (eps 2, 4-7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Gram (eps 8-9, 12)
Studio Neun (eps 3, 6, 8)
Studio Victory
Studio Victory Shiraishi (ep 1)
TAP (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 1, 3, 10)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 4)
xenron (ep 3)
3DCG Production:
Apparition Labo (eps 9-10)
IKIF+ (eps 6-12)
Samurai Pictures
3DCG Production Cooperation:
Buemon (eps 5, 9-12)
IKIF+ (ep 1)
Animation Check:
Revoroot (eps 2, 6)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
White Line (ep 11)
Animation Production: Geno Studio
Backgrounds:
Atelier Roku 07 (eps 3-4)
B.S.P (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
GK Sales (eps 11-12)
Hotline (ep 11)
KJ Studio (ep 4)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Marvy Jack (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Namu Animation (ep 3)
PEEC Animation (eps 3-4, 12)
pH Studio (ep 8)
PINE JAM (ep 12)
Stereotype Smartile (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Studio Aqua (ep 4)
Studio Jack (ep 4)
Studio Uni (ep 3)
Tengu Kobou (ep 11)
CG Design:
Apparition Labo (eps 9-10)
Aura Studio (eps 9-10)
Eallin Japan (eps 9-10)
HYDE (eps 1-5)
IKIF+ (eps 1, 6-12)
KORAT (eps 1-5)
PA-X (ep 12)
CG Layout:
Aura Studio (eps 2, 5, 8)
Buemon (eps 5, 9-11)
KALEID (eps 4, 7)
KORAT (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Samurai Pictures (ep 12)
CG Modeling Cooperation:
HYDE (eps 6-12)
KORAT (eps 6-12)
Samurai Pictures (eps 6-12)
Color Check Assistance: Jumondo (ep 11)
Color Inspection:
Hiwa (eps 1, 5)
Jumondo (ep 11)
Color Specification:
Hiwa (eps 1, 5)
Revoroot (eps 2, 6)
Cooperation: Lucky Panda (eps 6-8, 12)
Editing: Jay Film
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 2)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ED)
Big Owl (eps 8-9)
drop (ep 12)
FAI International (ep 5)
Gantaku (eps 8-9, 12)
Giga Production (eps 9, 11)
Grain (eps 5-6)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
ingresA (eps 2, 6)
Jumondo (eps 1, 8)
Lay-duce (ep 5)
M.S.C (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 4, 6)
PRA (ep 2)
Production Reed (ep 4)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Reboot (ep 5)
Revoroot (eps 2-3, 6)
R.I.C
Seven Seas (eps 11-12)
Studio CL (eps 3, 5)
Studio Elle (eps 8, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Studio μ (eps 2, 6)
TAP (eps 8-9)
TNK (eps 2, 6)
Triple A (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (ED; eps 1, 4-6)
xenron (ep 3)
In-between Check: Hotline (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 12)
Art Base Bam (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Debris Sapporo (ep 8)
Dreamatix Studio (ep 11)
Graphinica Digital Animation Dept. (ep 4)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 2-3, 8)
Neox (eps 3, 12)
Revoroot (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (ep 1)
Motion Graphics: 10GAUGE (OP)
Music Production: Fujipacific Music
Overseas Licensing: Fuji Creative Corporation
Paint:
Big Owl (eps 8-9)
D-COLORS (eps 2, 4, 6)
drop (ep 12)
FAI International (ep 5)
FINE COLORs (ep 3)
Gantaku (eps 8-9, 12)
Giga Production (eps 9, 11)
Grain (eps 3, 5-6)
Hiwa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Husio Studio (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 1, 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 12)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Reboot (ep 5)
Revoroot (eps 2, 5-6)
R.I.C
Seven Seas (eps 11-12)
Studio 4°C (eps 1, 4)
Studio CL (eps 3, 5)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio Gram (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Studio μ (eps 2, 6)
TAP (eps 8-9)
Triple A (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
xenron (ep 3)
Photography: Asahi Production
Planning Cooperation: Quaras
Production Cooperation:
Hotline (ep 11)
Marvy Jack (ep 9)
Revoroot (eps 2, 6)
Triple A (ep 7)
White Line (ep 11)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Theme Song Label:
CONNECTONE (ED)
Virgin Music (OP)
Title Logo Design: Alaska
Website Production: Toys
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Worldwide)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology