×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Akimitsu TAKASE

高瀬 右光
Family name (in kanji): 高瀬
Given name (in kanji): 右光
Date of birth: 1970-09-01
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Arthur de Richemont in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Broadway in "Gargoyles" (Animated TV series) (Japanese)
Cid's Coworker in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Demon in "Advance Guardian Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Duogrammaton in "WILD ARMs the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese)
Edvard Wolner in "The Thing(2011)" (Movie) (Japanese)
Fred Dukes (Blob) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Georg in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
Henry "Hank" Daughtry in "Infamous Second Son" (VG) (Japanese)
High Roller in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
Hunter in "Balto II: Wolf Quest" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Huntsman in "Monster Hunter: World" (VG) (Japanese)
Judge in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Latov in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Mesmero in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Molag Bal in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Ralph in "Balto III: Wings of Change" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Skald in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
Sky Knight in "Advance Guardian Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Smiley Sakai in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Smiley Sakai in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Suo in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Susumu Aketagawa in "Shenmue" (VG) (Japanese)
Thor Odinson in "Marvel's Avengers" (VG) (Japanese)
Yugo Ogami in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Mylene's father (ep 8)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Captain (ep 5)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Hanzo Shimozawa (ep 7)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Delta
Attack on Titan (TV) as Darius Baer Varburn (eps 16, 18)
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) as Darius Beer Valbrunn
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Bob (ep 3); Soldier A (ep 7)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Trainer (ep 1)
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Motton (eps 31, 45); Saju's father (eps 4, 6-7)
Beelzebub (TV) as Reiji Kiriya (eps 33, 35-36); Shouji Aizawa
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Shouji Aizawa
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Crow (ep 2)
Black Butler II (TV) as Priest (ep 4)
Black Cat (TV) as Torneo's Follower (ep 3)
Blue Dragon (TV) as General Szabo
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Scot
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Operator (ep 1)
Brigadoon (TV) as Ed Aldrin; Native American
Case Closed (TV) as Staff (ep 342)
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Chidori's Grandfather (ep 10); Driver (ep 18); Important Person (ep 22); Man (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 23
)
; Member (ep 21); Punk (eps 4-5); Subordinate (ep 17); Tomonori Aogiri
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Sniper
Crying Freeman (live-action movie) (voice)
Cybersix (TV) as Mayor (ep 10); TV Journalist (ep 9)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Kojiro Kitajima
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Thomas (ep 8)
Devil Lady (TV) as Announcer (ep 21); HA Member; Man (ep 2)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Staff B (eps 5-6)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Eiji Sagimiya
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Operator; rose 1 pilot
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Shinkon Ryokō Hurricane (movie 27) as Riders
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Shuma Kobayakawa (Sena's Father); Takuto Kurashiki (eps 80, 86-87)
Fafner (TV) as Tamotsu Kodate
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Tamotsu Kodate
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) as Tamotsu Kodate
Fafner THE BEYOND (TV) as Tamotsu Kodate
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Tamotsu Kodate
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Elf Tribe King (ep 16)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Old People (ep 18)
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Village Headman B
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Keitarou Momozono
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Cray
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Administration Official (ep 17)
Gallery Fake (TV) (ep 1); Attendant (ep 26); Crown (ep 14)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Pawn (ep 7)
Garo the Animation (TV) (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Colleague A (ep 2)
Giant Killing (TV) as Shimura
Gilgamesh (TV) as Man in City A
(The) God of High School (TV) as Prosecutor Kang (ep 1)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Fishberg (ep 3)
Guin Saga (TV) as Volgo Valen (eps 19-20)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Bruno (ep 2)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Domestic Fights Announcer (ep 4); Ring Announcer (eps 10, 15-16)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Joe Sayama
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Genpo Mitsukuri; Izō Harada (ep 4); Kiyonao Inoue; Tatsuzō (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 21, 23, 25
)

Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Chairman
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Akota-san; America's Representative; Doumoto; Kadowaki
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Tatsuhiko Kadowaki
Hyper Police (TV) as Kame Otoko (ep 12); Oni Shunin (ep 7); Rhino (ep 6)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Judge (ep 1)
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Smiley Sakai
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Smiley Sakai
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as Charles de Gaulle (ep 20)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Rada (ep 2)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as driver (eps 33-34); employee (ep 32)
Karas (OAV) as Reporter C (ep 4)
Kingdom (TV) as Si Shi
Kingdom (TV 2) as Jiji
Kokkoku (TV) as Sagawa's father (ep 10)
LBX (TV) as Giichi Kano; Kojirō Kitajima
Legend of Basara (TV) as Man (eps 5, 12); Merchant (ep 4); Pirate (ep 8); Red Army soldier (eps 2-3, 6, 10); Suou villager (eps 9, 11); Traveller (ep 7); Villager (ep 1)
Library War (TV) as Hiraga (ep 3)
Magic User's Club! (OAV) as Akane's Boyfriend No.4; Teacher (ep 5); TV Broadcaster (ep 3)
Major (TV) as Inui
Major 2nd (TV) as Inui (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22-23
)

Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Kenzō Kabuto
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Man (ep 19); Takigawa (ep 20)
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as driver (eps 8, 10)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Bell; Pague
Murder Princess (OAV) as Pete Armstrong
Naruto (TV) as Kaiza (eps 11-12, 18); Kazuna
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akaboshi; Kaiza (ep 180)
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Assistant Director
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Tarusaru (ep 6)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Natsume's Uncle (ep 12)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Tobi
Orphen (TV) as Ranch owner
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Abbas (eps 8-9)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Manager (ep 29)
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Unkai Saitō
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Youkai Tagaya (eps 6-7)
Ray (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Father (ep 13)
Sakura Wars (OAV) as townsperson (eps 3-4)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Tavern Master (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Jailer (ep 3)
Shaman King (TV) as Marco
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Bully (ep 6); Sumiyoshi (ep 13)
Shin chan (TV) as Jim's boss A (ep 447)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Sanada Izuno-kami Nobuyuki/Genzaburou
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Izu-no-kami Nobuyuki Sanada
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) as Butler
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as man (ep 3)
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Minoru Gōda
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Village Headman (ep 1)
Stellvia (TV) as Officer Yasui (ep 13)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Lo Liang (eps 6-7)
Super GALS! (TV) as Kazuki Katase; Kouichi Akagi (ep 20); Tsukasa Mitani (ep 4)
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Head Temple (ep 7)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Detective C (ep 8); Fan
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Oshigami
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Blowpipe (eps 96-98); Fastlane (eps 96-98); Freeway (eps 96-98); Monzo (eps 96-98)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as DC Soldier (ep 6)
Twittering Birds Never Fly: The Clouds Gather (movie) as Kazuaki Hirata
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2205: Aratanaru Tabidachi (movies) as Wolf Fleurken
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Home-Stay Father; Umpire (ep 16)
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Hulk Davidson
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Second highway police officer
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Soldier; Soldier B (ep 26); Soldier D (ep 23)
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Scott
Wandaba Style (TV) as Fairy 1 (ep 2); Fisherman; Future Man B (ep 6); Worker A
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Takayuki Kuroki
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Soldier A (eps 23-25)
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Doorman (ep 6)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Worker
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Customer (ep 31); Debiru Ski (ep 11); Distributor (ep 28); Secretary (ep 33)
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Gomimushihotohara
Zipang (TV) as Gunichi Mikawa
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none