Wangan Midnight (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
湾岸MIDNIGHT [ミッドナイト] (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, tournament
Themes: auto racing
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: After losing a street race to Tatsuya Shima's legendary "Blackbird" Porsche 911 Turbo, high school student Akio Asakura purchases a heavily-modified first-generation Datsun S30 Fairlady Z from a junkyard. The car has a dark history of accidents, leading some to believe it's cursed; hence its nickname "Devil Z." Akio also discovers that the Z's first owner shared his first and last name, and was killed in the car during a race with the Blackbird. Meanwhile, fashion model Reina Akikawa joins the rivalry between Akio and Tatsuya with her modified Nissan Skyline GT-R R32.
User Ratings: 114 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:24, raw:1)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:27, dub:1, ?:1)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:14, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, ?:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 265 users, rank: #2773 (of 7628)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.097 (Good), std. dev.: 1.752, rank: #2560 (of 7651)
Weighted mean: 6.983 (Good), rank: #2904 (of 7651) (seen all: 7.35 / seen some: 6.11 / won't finish: 4.04)
Bayesian estimate: 7.037 (Good), rank: #2442 (of 5779)
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-06-09
Release dates: We have 13
Opening Theme:
"Lights and Any More" by TRF
Ending Theme:
"Talkin' bout good days" by Mother Ninja
Insert song:
"Side by side" by Oohori Kaoru (eps 2-3)
Trivia: We have 4
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsuneo Tominaga
Series Composition: Nobuaki Kishima
Screenplay: Nobuaki Kishima
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kimura (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 18, 21, 23
)

Kazuhisa Ouno (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 25-26
)

Ken'ichi Kuhara (eps 2, 4, 8)
Susumu Kudo (eps 1, 5, 11)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 22, 24)
Tsuneo Tominaga (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14-17, 20
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 6)
Kazuhisa Ouno (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26
)

Kei Umahiki (5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Ken'ichi Kuhara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 3, 7)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Original creator: Michiharu Kusunoki
Character Design: Hisashi Kagawa
Art Director: Michiko Morokuma
Animation Director:
Daisuke Kamei (7 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Eun-Soo Kim (eps 3, 7)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)
Jae Han Lee (ep 24)
Masahiro Ando (ep 12)
Masahiro Kitazaki (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Takaaki Fukuyo (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 16, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Mechanical design: Hideaki Yokoi
3D Director: Kanemori Yasuda
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Masaki Nakamura
Executive producer:
Ren Usami (OB Planning)
Producer: Kayo Fukuda (OB Planning)

1st Key Animation: Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 20)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Ono (大野明; ep 17)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 23)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 20)
Mao Satō (eps 17, 26)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 17)
3D Animation:
Fumio Matsumura (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-4)
Hirohide Nishimura (Pastel; eps 1-26)
Kairi Tsuguyama (Pastel; eps 1-26)
Kaori Sato (Shiitake Digital; ep 1)
Katsuyuki Yakushiji (Pastel; eps 1-26)
Kazuki Ito (Yoshista; 13 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10-11, 14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24, 26
)

Kazuyoshi Aramiya (Shiitake Digital; 20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12-15, 18-26
)

Kei Ariga (Shiitake Digital; 23 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-15, 18-26
)

Nagamichi Shinojima (Yoshista; eps 2-3)
Ryōta Maeshima (Shiitake Digital; 12 episodes
eps 11-14, 18, 20-26
)

Shin'ya Matsuura (Pastel; eps 1-26)
Tomokazu Yoshioka (Yoshista; 15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10-11, 14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24, 26
)

Tomomi Shinohara (Shiitake Digital; ep 2)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; 11 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18-26
)

Yoshihide Hirono (Shiitake Digital; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-13, 15, 18
)

3DCG Chief: Masaaki Yoshizawa
Animation producer: Shojiro Abe (A.C.G.T)
Art Setting: Satoru Kuwabara
Assistant producer: Ken Baba (A.C.G.T)
Background Art:
Ikuka Fujita (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-26)
Kazuko Tsujimura (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-26)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-26)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; ep 2)
Tomoko Wakikawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-18, 20, 22)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-26)
Yuki Ishii (Studio Tenjin; eps 23-26)
Yuyu Kuwabara (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-4)
Character Animation Supervisor:
Hisashi Kagawa (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 15
)

Takaaki Fukuyo (5 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24, 26
)

Color Check:
Aya Mori (ep 25)
Eri Umemoto (ep 25)
Eun Jung Lee (ep 24)
Koji Usui (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Moon Soung Hey (ep 3)
Naoya Imamura (ep 24)
Satoru Natori (ep 23)
Sayaka Sueshige (eps 15, 17, 20)
Yuka Motomura (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yukie Maehara (ep 26)
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuuko Asami (eps 14, 18, 22)
Color setting:
Aya Mori (ep 25)
Eri Umemoto (ep 25)
Eun Jung Lee (ep 24)
Koji Usui (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Michiyo Iriomote
Naoya Imamura (ep 24)
Satoru Natori (ep 23)
Sayaka Sueshige (eps 15, 17, 20)
Yuka Motomura (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yukie Maehara (ep 26)
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuuko Asami (eps 14, 18, 22)
Digital Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Aya Mori (Mushi Productions; ep 9)
Ayae Ogasawara (Studio Targe; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Chikako Ide (Mushi Productions; eps 2, 5, 9)
Dong Hee Lee (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Emi Okumura (Studio Targe; ep 26)
Eri Umemoto (Mushi Productions; 4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 22
)

Eun Jung Ahn (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Hey Sook Jun (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Hiromi Sato (cube A motion; eps 2, 14)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; 8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Hyo Yoon Baek (Sung San Production; ep 1)
Jeong Ah Na (Sung San Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16
)

Jin Young Kwon (Sung San Production; ep 1)
Ju Kyoung Ro (Sung San Production; ep 1)
Jung Soon Choi (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Kim Eun-Ju (JM Animation; ep 24)
Kim Jeong Su (Sung San Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16
)

Kim Soo Jung (Sung San Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16
)

Kotomi Itayama (Studio Targe; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Kung Hwa Park (JM Animation; ep 24)
Lee Byung Ae (Sung San Production; 7 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 13, 16
)

Masato Takagi (Buyu; eps 20, 23)
Min-Lee Kim (Sung San Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16
)

Miyuki Sato (cube A motion; eps 2, 14)
Moon Soung Hey (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Ran Kobayashi (Mushi Productions; eps 2, 5, 9)
Ryo Shimura (cube A motion; eps 2, 14)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Sakiko Teguramori (Buyu; eps 20, 23)
Sayaka Sueshige (Buyu; ep 20)
Sayuri Tanasaki (Studio Targe; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Sook Jin Lee (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Sun Ju Lee (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Taro Kitagawa (Buyu; ep 23)
Tomoya Hidai (cube A motion; ep 2)
Toshiyuki Ito (Studio Targe; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Yean-Suk Lee (Sung San Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16
)

Yeun Mi Kim (JM Animation; ep 24)
Yoon Jung Sook (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Yoshimi Hayakawa (Studio Targe; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Youko Matsubara (Mushi Productions; 4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 22, 25
)

Young Mi Yun (JM Animation; ep 24)
Yukie Maehara (Studio Targe; ep 21)
Yuuko Asami (Mushi Productions; eps 9, 25)
Editing:
Kimio Mizutani (10 episodes
eps 11-14, 17-20, 23-24
)

Shinji Kobukata (OP; 16 episodes
eps 1-10, 15-16, 21-22, 25-26
)

Editorial Supervision: Keiichi Tsuchiya (Hot Version Editorial Dept.)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tabuchi (Buyu; ep 17)
Ayako Satou (Kikan; ep 20)
Chieko Morikawa (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 4, 6)
Chun Lin Wang (cube A motion; ep 2)
Dai Nim Kim (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Eifuka Katono (A.C.G.T; eps 21, 26)
Emi Ozaki (A.C.G.T; eps 21, 26)
Etsuko Yokoyama (A.C.G.T; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Eun Jin Park (Sung San Production; ep 1)
Eun Joo Shin (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Haruka Satou (A.C.G.T; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Hiroki Fukuda (Kikan; ep 20)
Hyen Jung Lee (JM Animation; ep 24)
Hyo Jung Yang (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Hyun Ju Cha (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Hyun Jung Lim (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Ji Hye Lim (JM Animation; ep 24)
Jin Hee Bak (White Line; eps 3, 7, 11)
Jin Mee Bak (White Line; eps 15, 17)
Jin Sun Byun (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Jong Kyu Kim (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Joo Ri Lee (JM Animation; ep 24)
Jung Suk Moon (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Kazuhide Takahashi (A.C.G.T; eps 21, 26)
Kyōhei Ogura (A.C.G.T; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Li Fang Yuan (cube A motion; ep 2)
Makito Uehara (Mushi Productions; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 22, 25
)

Mal Nam Kim (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Masashi Hoshino (Kikan; ep 20)
Megumi Imai (A.C.G.T; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Mi Hae Kim (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Mi Hyang Kim (Sung San Production; ep 1)
Michiko Hachimaki (A.C.G.T; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13
)

Min Ki Han (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Min Sook Kim (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Moon Suk Kim (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Mun-hee Park (JM Animation; ep 24)
Neiko Kikuta (A.C.G.T; eps 21, 26)
Ōaki Shigeta (A.C.G.T; eps 21, 26)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (Buyu; eps 17, 20, 23)
Sang Wook Park (White Line; ep 3)
Saori Enomoto (A.C.G.T; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Sawako Furuya (Mushi Productions; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Shiho Ōshima (A.C.G.T; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 19, 21, 26
)

Shin Li Kim (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Shohei Kishi (Buyu; eps 17, 20, 23)
Shōta Fuse (Buyu; ep 23)
So Hee Jung (White Line; ep 3)
So Im Kim (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Sook Kyung Woo (White Line; ep 3)
Su Hee Joe (JM Animation; ep 24)
Su-Yeon Kim (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Sun Kyung Oh (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Sun-Mi Joo (Sung San Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Takafumi Furusawa (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 4)
Takumi Nishiwaki (Buyu; eps 17, 20)
Tatsuya Kawashima (Kikan; ep 20)
Tomoko Katsube (Mushi Productions; eps 2, 5, 9, 25)
Xiao Jie Pang (cube A motion; ep 2)
Youn Kyung Chae (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Young Hee Jung (JM Animation; ep 24)
Young Min Kim (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Yu-meen Na (JM Animation; ep 24)
Yun Jun Zhong (cube A motion; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Akihiko Hayafune (eps 14, 25)
Jong Kyu Kim (ep 3)
Joo Ri Lee (ep 24)
Kaoru Hokiyama (eps 17, 20, 23)
Sayaka Inoue (eps 2, 5, 9)
Takumi Nishiwaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Tomoko Katsube (eps 18, 22)
Young Hee Jung (ep 24)
Young Min Kim (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Hayafune (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Akira Ono (大野明; ep 20)
Daisuke Kamei (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23, 26
)

Doo Hyeong Oh (ep 24)
Emi Mori (eps 8, 13)
Eun-Soo Kim (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Fumio Fukushima (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Fumio Matsumoto (ep 4)
Heihachirō Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Hideaki Yokoi (eps 1, 4)
Hiroshi Dobashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Hiroto Yokote (eps 2, 14)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19-20, 23, 26
)

Hyeon Park (Sung San Production; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Hyun Ae Kwan (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Ikuma Fujibe (ep 20)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San Production; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Isamu Utsuki (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Ja Chun Ku (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Jong Hyen Lee (ep 24)
Jong Yong Kim (ep 24)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 20, 23, 26)
Kazuyuki Toshida (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Kentarō Fujita (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Ki Il Shin (White Line; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Kim Sang Yeop (ep 24)
Mami Endo (eps 4, 6, 12-13)
Manami Fukuyo (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Mao Satō (ep 23)
Masahiro Ando (10 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Masaki Tamakoshi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Masako Onozawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16
)

Michiko Hachimaki (eps 16, 19)
Mitsumasa Kimura (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Motonori Nishibe (5 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Naoto Abe (ep 9)
Natsuki Egami (ep 17)
Sang-Jin Park (ep 24)
Seiko Asai (eps 4, 6)
Seong Won Hwang (White Line; 5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Shigeyuki Suga (6 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13, 16
)

Shiho Ōshima (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13, 16
)

Shimon Kondou (ep 20)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (Sung San Production; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Sul A Kang (White Line; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Sung Woo Kim (Sung San Production; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Takaaki Fukuyo (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 16, 19
)

Takafumi Furusawa (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13, 16, 19, 23
)

Takako Hasegawa (ep 5)
Takao Ozone (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 20-21, 23)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 2, 5, 9)
Wan Ik Jo (Sung San Production; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Yang Hyun Oh (ep 24)
Yoshimi Imagawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Young Ran Jang (White Line; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Yuji Emoto (eps 2, 5, 9)
Photography:
Akio Fujii (A.C.G.T; 17 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23
)

Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari; ep 24)
Masaaki Furue (Mushi Productions; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Mayumi Kaneko (A.C.G.T; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Megumi Yamauchi (A.C.G.T; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Min Hee Kim (A.C.G.T; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Naoya Kobayashi (A.C.G.T; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Ryou Sasaki (Mushi Productions; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Satoru Kuroiwa (A.C.G.T; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari; ep 24)
Tomomi Sekine (A.C.G.T; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Tomoyuki Igakura (Mushi Productions; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Toshiaki Yamaguchi (Mushi Productions; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Yasuhiro Fudeta (A.C.G.T; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Yukie Nakajima (Mushi Productions; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Yuusuke Mishina (Studio Hibari; ep 24)
Production Advancement:
Akira Miyoshi (eps 1, 4, 8)
Akira Uchiyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Emiko Saito (ep 4)
Hiroaki Murayama (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 16, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Junko Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Kaori Mashiho (ep 3)
Maho Oda (eps 2, 5, 9)
Mayumi Seto (ep 19)
Takayoshi Shimizu (ep 24)
Taro Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 8, 13)
Yūki Takada (ep 20)
Recording: Fujio Yamada
Recording Assistant:
Hiromi Yamaguchi
Midori Tobase
Setting Production:
Masanobu Usami
Yoshimi Matsumoto (eps 5-6, 8)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Kenji Koyama
Sound Production: Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound)
Special Effects:
Aya Mori (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Eri Umemoto (ep 25)
Koji Usui (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Naoya Imamura (ep 24)
Seiron Yasui (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; ep 5)
Xiu Yin Lin (eps 2, 9)
Yukie Maehara (ep 26)
Theme Song Performance:
Mother Ninja (ED)
TRF
Reiko Suhou as Reina Akikawa
Shinichiro Miki as Tatsuya Shima
Shun Oguri as Akio Asakura

Akimitsu Takase as Takayuki Kuroki
Anri Katsu as Ko-chan
Daisuke Matsuo as Ryoichi Teizuka
Daisuke Namikawa as Koichi Hiramoto (eps 7-10)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Yuichi Takagi
Gô Shinomiya as Yasuo Motoki (eps 15-16)
Jin Horikawa as Koichi Kijima
Junichi Suwabe as Yoshiaki Ishida
Kenichi Suzumura as Keiichiro Aizawa (eps 11-14)
Kenji Takahashi as Gen Sasaki (Gatchan)
Kenta Miyake as Jun Kitami
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Kazuo Ota
Mami Higashiyama as Mika Murakami (eps 16-19)
Mamiko Noto as Eriko Asakura
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Eiji Kamiya
Rie Tanaka as Rikako Ota
Sanae Kobayashi as Rumi Shimada
Shinya Fukumatsu as Jun Sonoda
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Maki Kamiya
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kazuhiko Yamamoto
Tsubasa Yonaga as Harada (eps 7-10)

Gô Shinomiya as student (eps 4-5)
Hinako Sasaki as student (ep 4)
Hirakazu Shibayama as office chef (ep 4)
Hitomi Hirose as nurse (ep 10)
Keiji Fujiwara as Machida
Kenji Takahashi as GT-R driver (ep 4)
Kōji Ishii as Hayashi
Kouzou Mito as Yamanaka
Naoya Nakanishi as
Cameraman (ep 3)
friend (ep 4)
Susumu Chiba as Kou Tominaga
Tadahisa Saizen as Shige Inada (ep 19)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Koichi Aizawa
Tomo Adachi as student (ep 4)
Tomokazu Seki as Akio Asakura (dead)
Tomoko Kawakami as Megumi Hiramoto
Yoko Nishino as student (eps 4-5)
Youto Kazama as Yasuhiko Miki
Yuuji Kishi as Sawamatsu
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: White Line (ep 20)
3D CG:
Pastel
Shiitake Digital (23 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-15, 18-26
)

Yoshista (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10-11, 14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24, 26
)

Animation Production: A.C.G.T
Animation Production Cooperation:
Buyu (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Mushi Production (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Studio Hibari (ep 24)
Backgrounds: Studio TENJIN
Broadcaster:
Animax (2007-06-08)
SKY PerfecTV! (2007-06-15)
Digital Paint:
AIC (ep 22)
cube A motion (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 18
)

drop (ep 9)
FENICE 302 (ep 5)
Studio CATS (ep 9)
Studio Step (eps 18, 25)
Studio Targe (10 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Sung San Production (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16
)

Taikan Anime (eps 20, 23)
Danni Animation
Tanto (eps 2, 5, 9)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 23
)

White Line (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 22, 25)
A.C.G.T (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

AIC
AIC Takarazuka (eps 18, 22, 25)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 14, 18)
Big Bang (ep 18)
cube A motion (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 18
)

drop (ep 9)
FENICE 302 (ep 5)
G&G Direction (ep 25)
Gallop (ep 14)
I-move (eps 5, 9)
PIGGY (ep 14)
SHAFT (eps 9, 18)
Snow Light Staff (eps 14, 22, 25)
Studio Kikan (ep 20)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (ep 25)
Sung San Production (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19, 21, 26
)

Taikan Anime (eps 20, 23)
Tama Production (eps 5, 9)
Danni Animation
Tanto (eps 2, 5, 9)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 23
)

White Line (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17
)

Key Animation:
Studio Mark (ep 9)
Sung San Production (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 19-21, 23, 26
)

White Line (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Music Production:
Avex, Inc.
REN
Music Production Cooperation: Legato Music
Original Soundtrack: avex entertainment
Photography:
A.C.G.T (18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Mushi Production
Studio Hibari (ep 24)
Production: OB Planning
Production Cooperation:
SKY Perfect Well Think Co., Ltd. (eps 19-26)
Sojitz Corporation (eps 19-26)
Succeed IP (eps 19-26)
Wedge Link (eps 19-26)
Recording Studio:
Aoi Studio
Tricycle Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
special effects: Studio Ron
Supervision Cooperation: Hot Version (editorial department)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology