Astro Boy (TV 3/2003)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Astro Boy Tetsuwan Atom (Japanese)
Tetsuwan Atom (Japanese)
الفتى أسترو (Arabic)
アストロボーイ・鉄腕アトム (Japanese)
Themes: android, mecha
Objectionable content: None
Copyright notice:
ASTRO BOY character ™ and ©2003 Tezuka Productions. Distributed by Sony Pictures Television
©2003 Tezuka Productions/Sony Pictures Entertainment (Japan), Inc.
Plot Summary: Astro is a robotic boy that posesses super human powers and an artificial intelligence system that is unparalleled to any robot. His creator, Dr. Tenma, created him to replace his late son, Tovio. Dr. Tenma soon destroys his laboratory, after the creation of Astro, and shuts down Astro. Soon after, Dr. O'Shay, the head of the Ministry of Science revives Astro, and tries to give him a normal life as a 6th grade student that helps the police agency keep renegade robots and bigot humans from causing harm. Astro faces extreme racism for being a robot, and he must discover the truth about his creator Dr. Tenma.
User Ratings: 334 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (dub:8, sub:1)
 Excellent: 25 votes (dub:16, sub:3, edit.dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 45 votes (dub:28, sub:8, edit.dub:3, ?:2, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 83 votes (dub:55, sub:17, raw:2, edit.dub:2, ?:2, others:5
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Decent: 53 votes (dub:36, sub:8, edit.dub:4, ?:2, others:3
1 French dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French edited dub
)
 So-so: 52 votes (dub:30, sub:9, edit.dub:6, others:7
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 24 votes (dub:18, sub:2, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 21 votes (dub:13, sub:2, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:3, dub:3, ?:1, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 7 votes (dub:5, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (dub:3, ?:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1376 users, rank: #873 (of 8114)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.042 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.1216, rank: #5843 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 6.000 (Decent), rank: #5969 (of 8194) (seen all: 6.81 / seen some: 5.95 / won't finish: 4.57)
Bayesian estimate: 6.052 (Decent), rank: #5296 (of 6193)
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Production cost: ¥30,000,000 (per episode)
Vintage:
2003-04-06 to 2004-03-28
2004-06-01 to 2004-12-10 (Latin America)
2004-09-01 (France Air Date)
2005-01-23 (Ep 1, Italy - Future Film Festival)
2006-09-23 (Spain, Cuatroº)
2007-06-11 (Mexico - Cadena Tres)
2017-05-30 (Colombia - Canal RCN)
Release dates: We have 17
Opening Theme:
#1: "True Blue" by Zone
#2: "Now or Never" by Chemistry meets M-flo
Ending Theme:
"Boy's Heart" by Fujii Fumiya
#2: "Tetsuwan Atom" by Zone & Run Time All Stars
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
Astro Boy [2003] (Jun 6, 2003)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Astro Boy (Dub.DVD 1) 2009-08-18
    Astro Boy (Dub.DVD 2) 2009-08-18
    Astro Boy (Dub.DVD 3) 2009-08-18
    Astro Boy (Dub.DVD 4) 2009-08-18
    Astro Boy (Dub.DVD 5) 2009-08-18
    Astro Boy - The Complete Series (Dub.DVD 1-5) 2005-03-29
Universal Media Disc
    Astro Boy - Astro Boy Blasts Off (UMD 1) 2009-09-22

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script:
Ai Ota (13 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 13, 16, 22, 26, 28, 31, 41, 43-45
)

Chiaki J. Konaka (eps 1-3, 14)
Dennys McCoy (ep 15)
Hirotoshi Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 20, 23, 25, 30, 33, 36
)

Keiichi Hasegawa (and others; 18 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 17-18, 21, 24, 27, 29, 32, 37, 40, 42, 46-50
)

Kenji Konuta (ep 12)
Larry Biscoff (ep 39)
Marc Handler (eps 19, 38)
Pamela Hickey (ep 15)
Sadayuki Murai (eps 8-9, 34-35)
Storyboard:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 4, 42, 45)
Fumio Maezono (ep 2)
Hiromitsu Morita (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 34-35, 39
)

Kazuo Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 23, 36, 43, 49
)

Kazuya Konaka (ep 50)
Keiichiro Mochizuki (eps 1, 50)
Masayoshi Nishida (12 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17-18, 25, 30, 32, 37-38, 46-48
)

Noboru Furuse (ep 5)
Osamu Dezaki (ep 9)
Satoshi Kuwabara (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 16, 20-21, 26, 28, 40
)

Shinji Seya (ep 50)
Takuo Suzuki (ep 29)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 41)
Toshio Hirata (eps 31, 44)
Yoshio Takeuchi (ep 33)
Yukihiro Shino (ep 19)
Yukio Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 22, 24, 27
)

Episode Director:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 9, 28, 45)
Fumio Maezono (ep 2)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (ep 21)
Jun Takizawa (ep 47)
Kazunori Tanahashi (ep 37)
Kazuo Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 11, 14, 23, 25, 36, 43, 49
)

Keiichiro Mochizuki (eps 1, 4, 50)
Kentaro Mizuno (ep 41)
Makoto Fuchigami (ep 38)
Masami Hata (ep 29)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 48)
Saburo Hashimoto (ep 44)
Satoshi Kuwabara (eps 6-7, 26, 40)
Shigeharu Takahashi (eps 12, 30)
Takechika Narikawa (ep 31)
Takuo Suzuki (eps 15, 46)
Toshio Hirata (ep 20)
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 35)
Yoshio Takeuchi (eps 33, 39)
Yoshizō Tsuda (eps 34, 42)
Yukihiro Shino (eps 16-19)
Yukio Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 22, 24, 27, 32
)

Original creator: Osamu Tezuka
Character Design: Shinji Seya
Art Director: Hiroshi Katō
Chief Animation Director: Shinji Seya
Animation Director:
Akio Sugino (eps 19, 39, 45)
Hiroshi Kanazawa (ep 21)
Hiroshi Uchida (eps 9, 33)
Jouji Yanase (eps 31, 47)
Keizō Shimizu (eps 12, 30, 37)
Masaki Yoshimura (eps 20, 40)
Masayoshi Nishida (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 15, 17-18, 25, 46
)

Noboru Furuse (eps 23, 36, 43)
Shigeru Kato (ep 26)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 12)
Shinji Seya (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11, 14, 16, 28, 49-50
)

Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 29)
Takashi Saijo (4 episodes
eps 34-35, 42, 44
)

Takuo Suzuki (ep 48)
Toshi Shishikura (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13, 22, 24, 32
)

Yoshishige Kosako (eps 38, 41)
Mechanical design:
Shinji Aramaki
Takeshi Takakura
Director of Photography:
Hajime Noguchi
Hirokata Takahashi
3D Modeling: Hideyuki Sakai (24 episodes
eps 11, 13-21, 23-24, 26-27, 30-32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 47-49
)

Adaptation: Robert Goodman
Animation producer:
Mitsuaki Ooishi
Sumio Udagawa
Animation Supervisor: Keiichiro Mochizuki
Art Assistant: Aya Mitsumoto (ep 20)
Art Boards:
Masanobu Nomura (eps 33, 50)
Satoko Shinohara (ep 50)
Background Art:
Eri Minakami (Biho; ep 50)
Hyo Kim (Biho; ep 50)
Jun Okabe (Biho; ep 50)
Kayo Kojio (Biho; ep 50)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Productions; eps 20, 33)
Keita Sakai (Biho; ep 50)
Kotomi Yagi (Biho; ep 50)
Masami Saito (Tezuka Productions; eps 20, 33)
Masanobu Nomura (Biho; ep 50)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Productions; ep 33)
Michie Suzuki (Biho; ep 50)
Misao Takimoto (Biho; ep 50)
Naoko Yamada (Biho; ep 50)
Noriko Ohashi (Tezuka Productions; ep 20)
Satoko Shinohara (Biho; ep 50)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Productions; eps 20, 33)
Tomoko Sawada (Biho; ep 50)
Tomomi Nakajima (Biho; ep 50)
Wei Wang (Shanghai Xuming Animation; ep 33)
Xiao Feng (Shanghai Xuming Animation; ep 33)
Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Productions; eps 20, 33)
Zhen Zhang (Shanghai Xuming Animation; ep 33)
Background art supervisor: Hiroshi Katō
Background Scan: Takeshi Ogawa
CG Animation:
Hiroki Yamamoto (Takahashi Production; ep 33)
Hiromi Yamashita (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 50)
Kazuhiro Tamura (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Keisuke Nakamura (Takahashi Production; ep 33)
Miyuki Shigeizumi (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 50)
Shinji Nasu (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Yasuhiko Yoshihara (Takahashi Production; ep 33)
Yukio Hayashi (Takahashi Production; eps 2, 500)
Color Adjustment: Miho Suzuki
Color Check: Yukie Takase (ep 21)
Color Coordination:
Megumi Yoshida
Tsuyoshi Okano
Zhuang Li (ep 25)
Color Key:
Hideko Kudo (5 episodes
eps 31, 34-35, 42, 47
)

Hiromi Anzai (Konohana; 12 episodes
eps 8-10, 12, 16, 19, 26, 28-29, 44, 46, 49
)

Kyooko Ootake (ep 3)
Megumi Yoshida (16 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11, 13, 18, 20, 22-23, 25, 32, 36, 48, 50
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 15, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 43
)

Nanae Shinaji (ep 40)
Naoko Satou (Konohana; eps 14, 24)
Sachi Yamamoto (eps 38, 41)
Takashi Hasegawa (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Okano (16 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11, 13, 18, 20, 22-23, 32, 36, 45, 48, 50
)

Yukie Takase (ep 21)
Zhuang Li (ep 25)
Creative Supervision: Marc Handler
Design Support: Sachiko Kamimura
Digital Effects: Koji Hirano (ep 41)
Digital Photography:
Masashi Toriyama (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Nozomi Shitara (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Satoshi Namiki (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Shunya Kimura (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Tomohiro Takahashi (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Digital Technical Director: Kentaro Takahashi
Film Coordination: Yoshihito Kinoshita
In-Between Animation:
Ai Jin Guo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 20)
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 1)
Chieko Abe (Studio Add; ep 33)
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Add; ep 33)
Fujiai Kaneka (Studio Add; ep 33)
Issei Miyake (Studio Add; ep 33)
Jian Suan Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 1)
Jie Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 20)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 1)
Keita Saito (Tezuka Productions; ep 20)
Kumiko Takayanagi (Tezuka Productions; ep 1)
Li Guang Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 20)
Li Guo Wu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 20)
Lili Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 1)
Maiko Kinouchi (Tezuka Productions; ep 33)
Masayori Komine (Studio Add; ep 33)
Mi Xia Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 1)
Ryou Matsushita (Studio Add; ep 33)
Saeko Ooba (Tezuka Productions; ep 33)
Shitsue Hasuda (Studio Add; ep 33)
Takashi Shinohara (Tezuka Productions; ep 33)
Xiao Yan Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 20)
Yoshikazu Yamada (Studio Add; ep 33)
Yumiko Yoshikawa (Tezuka Productions; ep 1)
Yūya Kikuchi (Tezuka Productions; ep 20)
Zhi Jiang Ren (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 1)
Zuo Hong Fan (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 20)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kato (ep 26)
Akito Fujiwara (eps 38, 41)
Cheng Hai Yang (ep 42)
Daiki Handa (ep 30)
Han Ying (eps 1, 17)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 37)
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 41)
Kim Myung Jin (ep 50)
Koichi Morishima (ep 32)
Manabu Kawada (4 episodes
eps 31, 34-35, 47
)

Masaki Yoshimura (ep 50)
Mayumi Nishida (ep 29)
Mikine Yagihara (4 episodes
eps 34-35, 42, 44
)

Misa Watanabe (ep 38)
Saeko Ooba (ep 22)
Takashi Okamura (28 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 14-21, 23, 25, 28, 30, 33, 36, 39-40, 43, 45, 48-50
)

Takashi Shinohara (ep 22)
Teruko Takejima (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Toshiya Tanaka (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Okano (ep 22)
Yoshimi Kanbara (4 episodes
eps 31, 34-35, 47
)

Yoshimi Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 21, 23, 28, 49
)

In-Between Production:
Jin Zhu (ep 20)
Zhan Quan Xia (ep 20)
Key Animation:
Akemi Morita (ep 12)
Aki Kuki (ep 34)
Aki Yamagata (ep 47)
Akihiro Fukui (ep 12)
Akio Sugino (ep 1)
Akira Shinoda (ep 2)
Akira Watanabe (ep 42)
Atsuko Omori (eps 43, 49)
Atsuko Yamazaki (Studio Add; ep 26)
Atsuya Miura (eps 1, 4, 9)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 16, 19, 47)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 47)
Bog Ryun Seo (G&G Entertainment; eps 5, 8, 10)
Bum-Chul Chang (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 13, 22, 32
)

Byung Hee Yun (ep 20)
Chae Ag Hwang (ep 20)
Chen Yong Feng (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 11 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 17, 23, 25-26, 36, 40, 43, 50
)

Chiaki Abe (eps 12, 37)
Chihiro Hayashi (ep 21)
Daiji Suzuki (ep 41)
Daiki Handa (eps 12, 37)
Dong Gyun Ryu (G&G Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 24
)

Dong Ik Lee (G&G Entertainment; ep 27)
Eiji Inoue (G&G Direction; eps 19, 24)
Emi Hirano (G&G Direction; 8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 22, 24, 27, 32, 50
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 12, 30, 37)
Eriko Shibata (ep 12)
Eun-Ju Jeon (G&G Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 24
)

Fumio Fukushima (ep 47)
Fumio Kouda (ep 47)
Gil Soo Shin (G&G Entertainment/Direction; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 24, 32
)

Guang Hui Shi (ep 42)
Han Ying (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 23, 25
)

Heihachirō Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 34, 38, 41, 44
)

Hidenori Igari (ep 30)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (4 episodes
eps 34, 43-44, 49
)

Hideyuki Usutani (ep 49)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 35, 42, 44)
Hirokazu Ishino (eps 16, 18)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kanazawa (ep 21)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 47)
Hiroshi Uchida (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 19, 33
)

Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 41)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 12, 37)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 30)
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 34-35, 44)
Hitoshi Haga (ep 38)
Hua Long Lu (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Hui Yan Jing (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Hyun Mi Ju (G&G Entertainment; eps 5, 8, 10)
Hyun-Jo Ha (G&G Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 24
)

Hyung Sik Shin (G&G Entertainment/Direction; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 22, 32
)

Ichiro Ogawa (G&G Direction; eps 8, 10)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 43)
Jae Ho Lee (G&G Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 22, 32
)

Ji Myung Oh (G&G Entertainment/Direction; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 22, 32
)

Jia Jun Luo (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Jian Guang Yu (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Jian Ming Jin (ep 42)
Jie Sun (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Jie Wei Huang (ep 42)
Jin Hyang Lee (G&G Entertainment; ep 24)
Jin Jung Lee (G&G Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Joji Kikuchi (ep 2)
Jong Kook Lee (Hyoin Animation; ep 20)
Jong-Myung Kim (G&G Direction; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13, 22, 24, 32, 50
)

Joo Chul Kim (Hyoin Animation; ep 20)
Jouji Yanase (eps 31, 47)
Ju-Yeon Mun (G&G Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 22, 27, 32
)

Juji Mizumura (eps 34-35, 42)
Jun Gao (ep 42)
Jun Hao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 50)
Jun Na (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 40)
Jun Wu (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Jung Hee Yun (Hyoin Animation; ep 20)
Jung Seo Seo (ep 20)
Junji Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 19, 36, 43, 45-46
)

Junko Nonaka (eps 34, 42)
Kai Wang (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Kaori Matsui (G&G Direction; 6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 22, 24, 32, 50
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 21)
Kazue Kinoshita (ep 19)
Kazuo Hayashi (eps 2, 29)
Keiko Saitō (Studio Add; ep 26)
Keita Saito (eps 43, 50)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 43)
Kenichi Shimizu (eps 6, 38, 41)
Kim Myung Jin (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 19, 28, 33, 36, 39, 45, 49
)

Kiyoshi Nakamura (ep 38)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 33, 46)
Kiyotsugu Miura (ep 2)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 12, 30)
Koji Yasuda (ep 12)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 35)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 2)
Kumiko Takayanagi (8 episodes
eps 7, 16-17, 19, 28, 39, 45, 49
)

Kunihito Takahashi (ep 2)
Kuniko Yano (eps 35, 42)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 43)
Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 36)
Li Jia Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 15, 26, 36, 40, 50
)

Li Ming Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 23, 25
)

Makoto Yoshizaki (ep 47)
Mao Torii (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Masahiko Komino (eps 12, 30, 37)
Masahiro Kase (ep 38)
Masahiro Kitazaki (ep 47)
Masahiro Shigemoto (G&G Direction; ep 3)
Masaki Inada (ep 21)
Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 47)
Masaki Yoshimura (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 14, 17, 36, 40, 43, 49
)

Masanobu Fujioka (eps 2, 29)
Masaru Suda (ep 30)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 29, 49)
Masaya Ichikawa (ep 19)
Masayo Matsumoto (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Masayoshi Nishida (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 43, 46, 48
)

Masayuki Fujita (ep 21)
Mi Sun Jang (ep 20)
Mi Sun Nam (Hyoin Animation; ep 20)
Michiko Noda (ep 19)
Mieko Hosoi (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 16-19, 39, 45
)

Minoru Morita (eps 12, 30)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (7 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 40, 46, 48
)

Mitsuru Aiba (ep 38)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 46, 48)
Miyuki Katayama (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 16-19, 28, 33, 39, 45, 49-50
)

Munenori Yao (eps 34-35)
Naoki Takahashi (eps 35, 42)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 31)
Naomichi Noda (ep 31)
Narue Hanazawa (G&G Direction; eps 3, 13)
Noboru Furuse (eps 16, 18, 36)
Nobukazu Sakuma (ep 43)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 16, 19)
Nobuko Sugino (eps 19, 39, 45)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 12, 30, 37)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Osamu Nuita (G&G Direction; ep 3)
Pan Yang (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Peng Ge (ep 42)
Qian Chen (ep 42)
Ryeo Sik Lim (ep 41)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 12, 37)
Ryoutarou Makihara (eps 38, 41)
Sachiko Kamimura (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 16, 33, 45
)

Saeko Ooba (ep 50)
Shao Hao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 43)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 18)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 2)
Shigeru Kasahara (ep 29)
Shigeru Kato (Studio Add; ep 26)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 41)
Shinichi Suzuki (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 34)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 2)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 31)
Shūichi Seki (ep 38)
Shuji Tanaka (eps 34-35, 44)
Song Long Zhu (ep 42)
Suguru Iijima (eps 38, 41)
Sun An Jung (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 24, 27, 32
)

Tae Sung Won (G&G Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 22, 27, 32
)

Takahide Ogata (Studio Add; ep 26)
Takako Hasegawa (ep 47)
Takamasa Shibuya (ep 30)
Takamitsu Yukawa (eps 12, 30)
Takao Sano (G&G Direction; eps 13, 32)
Takashi Shinohara (eps 43, 50)
Takayo Saito (ep 14)
Takayuki Kanouchi (eps 18, 46)
Takayuki Sato (ep 30)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (G&G Direction; 5 episodes
eps 13, 22, 24, 32, 50
)

Teruko Takejima (G&G Direction; ep 3)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 41)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 43)
Tomohiko Okubo (ep 42)
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 30)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 31, 47)
Toshiki Yoshida (eps 31, 47)
Toyoaki Nakajima (G&G Direction; eps 13, 24)
Tsuneo Wakabayashi (eps 18-19)
Wataru Nakagawa (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 16-17, 19, 28, 33, 36, 39, 45, 47, 49-50
)

Wei Hua (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Xiang Chun Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 17, 22-26, 36, 40, 43, 50
)

Xiang Min Chen (ep 42)
Xiang Yang Fang (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Xin Kuo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 8 episodes
eps 15, 22, 24, 26, 36, 40, 43, 50
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 31)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 21)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 47)
Ye Zhou (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Yoko Ono (eps 34, 42)
Yong Oh Bae (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 13, 22, 32
)

Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 42)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (G&G Direction; eps 3, 13)
Yoshihisa Sakurai (eps 34-35)
Yoshimi Imagawa (G&G Direction; eps 8, 10)
Yoshimi Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 19, 28, 33, 36, 39, 45, 47, 49-50
)

Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 2, 29)
Yosuke Miura (eps 12, 37)
Young Hoon Han (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 22, 24, 32
)

Yu Gyeong Cheon (G&G Entertainment/Direction; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 22, 24, 32
)

Yu Xia Guo (Shanghai Xuming Animation; eps 28, 33, 46)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 21)
Yukiyoshi Hane (ep 18)
Yuko Iwasa (eps 1, 46)
Yūko Kiyoshima (ep 47)
Yuko Matsuo (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Yumiko Yoshikawa (6 episodes
eps 7, 16-17, 19, 28, 39
)

Yuri Takasaki (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Yutaka Oka (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Yuzo Aoki (ep 12)
Zhan Dong Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 9 episodes
eps 15, 22, 24-26, 36, 40, 43, 50
)

Zhang Deng Long (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; eps 26, 40)
Zhen Hui Zhang (ep 42)
Zhou Hong Wu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 9 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 17, 23, 25-26, 36, 40
)

Zhuang Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 7 episodes
eps 15, 22, 26, 36, 40, 43, 50
)

Zi Jing Zhuge (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; eps 43, 50)
Lab Coordination:
Aika Suzuki (Sony PCL)
Kenichiro Hirai (Sony PCL)
Layout:
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 15, 25, 48)
Noboru Furuse (eps 11, 23)
Sachiko Kamimura (eps 11, 14)
Shinji Seya (ep 14)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 11)
Masking Work: Miho Suzuki
Mechanical Design Cooperation: Wataru Nakagawa (eps 43, 50)
Music Director: Kenichiro Isoda
Music producer: Sumio Hitoshi
Negative Editing: Mari Kishi
Original Animation: Osamu Tezuka (ED2)
Photography:
Harutoshi Miyagawa (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Masuyoshi Sato (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Tomoko Fukuda (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Yasuyoshi Toyonaga (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Yukiko Maruhashi (Takahashi Production; eps 20, 33, 50)
Production Committee:
Atsushi Higashiyama (Astro Boy's Partners)
Hiroyuki Yumoto (Astro Boy's Partners)
Izuru Naitō (Astro Boy's Partners)
Keiko Aoki (Astro Boy's Partners)
Sachiko Nezaki (Astro Boy's Partners)
Shin Nakajima (Astro Boy's Partners)
Tatsuya Okada (Astro Boy's Partners)
Tetsuya Watanabe (Astro Boy's Partners)
Toichiro Shiraishi (Astro Boy's Partners)
Production manager:
Daisuke Masaki (18 episodes
eps 2, 6-10, 13, 22, 24-25, 27, 30-32, 37, 45, 47, 50
)

Eisuke Imanishi (ep 41)
Hideyuki Kouda (4 episodes
eps 34-35, 42, 44
)

Hiroshi Oosawa (ep 16)
Hua Ping (ep 23)
Junko Sasahara (eps 12, 26, 40)
Masayuki Koshirai (eps 12, 37)
Minoru Nakahara (ep 30)
Motoji Yanahashi (eps 27, 32)
Ryoko Sugimura (7 episodes
eps 4, 14, 17-18, 25, 46, 48
)

Shinichi Kouda (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 22, 24
)

Shintarō Hashimoto (8 episodes
eps 15, 19, 27, 29, 33, 36, 39, 43
)

Shinya Kaneda (ep 38)
Takahiko Mutō (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 20-21, 23, 28, 34-35, 38, 41-42, 44, 49
)

Takeshi Ogawa (eps 38, 41)
Tsunemitsu Shirai (ep 21)
Yoshihiko Hiroe (ep 47)
Yutaka Saito (ep 31)
Recording: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant: Shigeru Fujibayashi
Series Story Editor:
Marc Handler
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production:
Tomoko Nakajima (Technosound)
Tomoto Nakashima
Special Effects: Toyohiko Sakakibara
Story Editor: Joe D'Ambrosia
Subtitle Timing: Tomio Yoshikawa
Theme Song Performance:
Chemistry (OP2)
Fumiya Fujii (ED1)
m-flo (OP2)
ZONE (OP1)
Makoto Tsumura as Atom

Hisashi Katsuta as Professor Ochanomizu
Miki Maruyama as Uranium
Shinya Owada as Nagamiya Tenma

Ai Satou as
Lady (ep 8)
Yunom (ep 44)
Akiko Hiramatsu as Epsilon
Akiko Kawase as
Michelle (ep 43)
Yuko
Akiko Komoto as Ena
Akimitsu Takase as Delta
Akio Ohtsuka as Pluto
Akira Kajiwara as Robot (ep 28)
Banjou Ginga as Police Inspector Tawashi
Bin Shimada as Direcctor (ep 19)
Bon Ishihara as
Captain (ep 26)
Caveman father (ep 39)
Dave (eps 5, 12)
Mayor Coward (ep 11)
Chigusa Ikeda as Dobbin (ep 44)
Chika Sakamoto as Gunon (ep 31)
Chiyako Shibahara as Flight Announcement (ep 28)
Daiki Nakamura as Hercules
Daisuke Kishio as Jiro (ep 22)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Butch (eps 42, 46-48)
Maru-chan (ep 23)
Etsuko Kozakura as Trill (ep 44)
Fumiya Fujii as Rock (eps 34-35)
Gorō Naya as Dr. Sebastian (ep 25)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Gordon
Hideyuki Tanaka as Blue Knight
Hideyuki Umezu as Alucard (ep 30)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Zedo (ep 22)
Hirakazu Shibayama as
Cyclops (ep 39)
Dattan
Dr. Emile (ep 4)
Eddie (eps 3, 5)
Hans
Newscaster (ep 28)
Pappa (ep 44)
Hiroaki Hirata as Jake (ep 23)
Hiroshi Ohtake as Cookie (ep 11)
Hiroya Ishimaru as Gustav (ep 11)
Ichirō Nagai as Popporeto (ep 31)
Ikue Ōtani as Nina (ep 33)
Jouji Nakata as Emily's Dad (ep 38)
Junpei Takiguchi as Mr. Darling
Kanako Ogata as Emily's Mom (ep 38)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Anton (ep 36)
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Manager (ep 19)
Katsumi Toriumi as Kusuko
Katsunosuke Hori as Dr. Saruta (ep 34)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Leader (ep 10)
Kazuki Yao as Skunk
Keiji Hirai as Robot (ep 28)
Keiko Takeshita as Phoenix (eps 34-35)
Ken Shiroyama as Kanda (ep 24)
Kenichi Suzumura as Yukio Nishino (ep 19)
Kenji Utsumi as Tokugawa (eps 6-7, 37)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Captain Damon (ep 30)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Erika's Father (ep 19)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Stalin (eps 32, 37)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Harley (eps 2, 17, 40)
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Alpha
Barris
Bobby (ep 10)
Chacha (ep 44)
Clark
Professor Atami (ep 35)
Kōichi Yamadera as Numata (ep 21)
Kōji Ishii as Lamp
Koji Yusa as
Blues
Staff (ep 10)
Kousei Tomita as Higeoyaji
Kujira as Shopkeeper (ep 33)
Kumi Yamakado as Vice-captain
Kumiko Izumi as Kenichi's Mother (ep 24)
Mahito Tsujimura as Donpa (eps 22, 44)
Mako Hyoudou as Rock's Mother (ep 35)
Makoto Higo as
Jean (ep 6)
Nyanko's Father
Makoto Tezuka as Friday (ep 33)
Mami Koyama as Sarah Jones (eps 21, 29)
Marc Handler as Jumbo (ep 12)
Masaaki Ohkura as Soro (ep 41)
Masahiko Tanaka as Erza Kane (ep 15)
Masaki Aizawa as Dan (ep 40)
Masako Katsuki as Rabia (eps 26, 47)
Masako Nozawa as Caveman boy (ep 39)
Masami Kikuchi as Friend (ep 40)
Masashi Ebara as Archer (ep 3)
Masashi Hirose as
Panna Cotta (ep 11)
Robin (ep 43)
Masato Amada as Munch (ep 23)
Masayuki Omoro as Cutter (ep 43)
Masumi Kageyama as Ichigaya (ep 24)
Mayumi Iizuka as Lily (ep 20)
Megumi as Chiyoko Wato (ep 27)
Megumi Hayashibara as Alien (ep 3)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Carla (eps 21, 29)
Michiko Neya as Reiko (ep 3)
Miina Tominaga as Bear-chan (ep 24)
Mika Kanai as Denkou (ep 4)
Miki Itō as Hosuke Sharaku (ep 27)
Minami Takayama as Shinichi (ep 2)
Mitsuaki Madono as Announcer (eps 2, 17)
Mitsuru Ogata as
Dr. Kisaragi (ep 41)
Joe (ep 3)
Miyako Itō as Marshmallow (ep 11)
Miyoko Shoji as Helen
Motoko Kumai as Tamao
Motomu Kiyokawa as Gazette (ep 28)
Nao Okada as Hannah (ep 25)
Naoki Tatsuta as Robita
Naomi Shindoh as Female Announcer (ep 19)
Naoya Uchida as Nina's Father (ep 33)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Atlas
Omi Minami as Billy (ep 28)
Rica Matsumoto as Reno
Rie Kugimiya as Nyanko
Rikiya Koyama as Katari
Rio Otake as Wendy (ep 20)
Risa Junna as Erika Nishino (ep 19)
Ritsuo Sawa as Dekopin (ep 16)
Rokurō Naya as Dr. Pavlos (ep 37)
Rumi Kasahara as
Ghost (ep 29)
Space Clerk (ep 28)
Ruri Asano as Street announcer
Ryotaro Okiayu as Klaus (ep 43)
Ryūji Saikachi as Dr. Tonerico (ep 5)
Saburo Kamei as Lyon
Sachi Matsumoto as Ken (ep 6)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Nicole (ep 43)
Sanae Kobayashi as Ms. Midori
Satsuki Yukino as Emily (ep 38)
Sayuri as Caster (ep 8)
Seizo Katou as Rommel (ep 12)
Shigeru Shibuya as Harry (ep 23)
Shiho Kikuchi as Tefe (ep 15)
Shin Aomori as Dr. Burda (ep 41)
Shingo Katori as Paint-painting robot (ep 26)
Shinichiro Miki as
Gulliver (ep 41)
Jelly Beans (ep 11)
Shinji Kawada as Yanma (ep 32)
Shoko Tsuda as
Butler (ep 45)
Chris (eps 21, 29)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Burt (ep 28)
Sunplaza Nakano as Franken (ep 9)
Susumu Chiba as
Bravo
Philip (ep 9)
Shibugaki
Takehiro Murozono as Manager (ep 30)
Takehito Koyasu as
Katou
Kippu
Takeshi Aono as Minimini (ep 33)
Takeshi Sasaki as Scientist (ep 14)
Takuma Suzuki as Minion (ep 14)
TARAKO as Shiowamu (ep 1)
Tarô Ishida as Duke Red
Tetsuo Sakaguchi as Sundance (eps 42, 46, 48)
Tomoe Hanba as Tatsuo Nishino (ep 19)
Tomohiro Nishimura as Administrator (ep 1)
Tomohisa Asou as Ishida (ep 6)
Tomoko Naka as Scientist (ep 14)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Mayor Manny (ep 25)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Andō (ep 43)
Toshihiko Nakajima as
Carter (ep 26)
Jazz
Toshio Furukawa as Neon Lights (ep 8)
Unshō Ishizuka as Boone (ep 23)
Yoko Soumi as Tommy (ep 20)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Bonbon (ep 11)
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Pakuji (ep 10)
Tony (ep 3)
Vice Chairman (ep 35)
Yousuke Akimoto as Captain (ep 3)
Youto Kazama as Robot (ep 28)
Yugo Takahashi as
Billy (ep 10)
Nagamiya Tenma (Young; ep 24)
Peter Pan (ep 20)
Pong (ep 6)
Yūichi Nagashima as Hamegg (eps 17, 32)
Yukana as Roxanne (ep 36)
Yuki Kyoui as Caveman mother (ep 39)
Yukie Maeda as Researcher
Yuko Kaida as
Nurse (ep 16)
Tamami (ep 34)
Yuko Miyamura as
Ear
Mimi
Yuko Sasamoto as Taku (ep 9)
Yumi Hikita as Madeleine (ep 11)
Yumi Takada as Tiara (ep 23)
Yumi Touma as Kaya (eps 22, 44)
Yurika Hino as Dr. Cho Tanmen (ep 30)
Yūsaku Yara as Hunter (ep 39)
Yuu Urata as Official/Clerk
Yuuko Satou as
Kenichi
Nurse (ep 16)
Reporter (ep 19)

Japanese companies
Animation:
Free Will (ep 31)
Studio Kuma (ep 31)
Studio Zaendou (ep 31)
Animation Check:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 46)
G&G Direction (eps 24, 29)
G&G Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13, 27, 30
)

Shanghai Xuming Animation, Ltd. (ep 46)
Cel Check: Magic Bus
Color Key: Konohana (10 episodes
eps 8-10, 12, 14, 16, 19, 24, 28-29
)

Digital Production: T2 Studio
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Check: G&G Entertainment
HD Format Editing: Sony PCL
In-Between Animation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 1, 20, 33, 50
)

Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 50)
Hanil Animation (ep 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 50)
Magic Bus (ep 12)
Mook Animation (ep 50)
Studio Add (ep 33)
Studio CATS (ep 50)
Key Animation:
Anime House (ep 45)
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 6)
Art Office Sharaku (ep 49)
BAIKKOO ANIMATION (ep 21)
Balloon Planning (ep 29)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (12 episodes
eps 14-15, 23, 25-26, 36, 39-40, 43, 45, 49-50
)

Enzo Animation (eps 38, 41)
FAI (eps 15, 27)
G&G Direction (14 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13, 21-24, 27-30, 32, 50
)

G&G Entertainment (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 22, 24, 27, 32
)

Group Zen (eps 15, 21, 27)
Hanil Animation (eps 11, 27, 37)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 20)
Kino Production (eps 14, 18)
Magic Bus (eps 11, 20, 27)
Magic Bus Niigata (eps 20, 27)
MI (eps 15, 21)
Mook Animation (eps 38, 41, 50)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 50)
Production I.G (eps 4, 6, 27)
Shanghai Superman (eps 15, 21, 27)
Shanghai Xuming Animation, Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 36, 46, 50
)

Shanghai Yilimei (eps 34-35, 44)
Studio Add (eps 18, 26-27)
Studio Basara (ep 3)
Studio CATS (eps 32, 47, 50)
Studio Comet (eps 15, 27)
Lab Coordination: Sony PCL
Production Cooperation: Animax
Production Support:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (26 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 14-20, 23, 25, 33, 36, 39-40, 43, 45-46, 48-50
)

G&G Direction (12 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 17, 21-24, 27, 30, 32
)

Gallop (ep 29)
Liberty Ship (eps 31-32, 47)
Magic Bus (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 20, 27, 30, 37
)

Mook Animation (eps 38, 41)
Shanghai Xuming Animation, Ltd. (eps 28, 46)
Studio Add (eps 18, 26-27)
Studio Comet (eps 21, 27)
Gallop (ep 31)
Tama Production (5 episodes
eps 27, 34-35, 42, 44
)

Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English staff
English cast
Script: Marc Handler
Supervising Director: David Hartman
Executive producer: Joe D'Ambrosia

Associate producer: Phil Crain
Consulting Producer: Tom Teves
Dialogue Director: Michael Hack
Digital Effects Supervisor: Azariah Owens
Editing Assistant: Jose Gonzales Jr.
Main Title Planning & Direction:
Bruce King
David Hartman
Production manager: Kim Chapman
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Script Coordinator: Dick Grunert
Candi Milo as Astro

Dorian Harewood as Dr. Tenma
Wally Wingert as Dr. O'Shay

Bill Farmer as Detective Tawashi
Candi Milo as Kennedy
David Rasner as Pluto
Faith Salie as Yuko
Greg Cipes as Atlas
Gwendoline Yeo as Repo Girl
Jonathan Todd Ross as Mechanic #2 (ep 9)
Lara Miller as
Alejo
Mimi
Maile Flanagan as Matthew
Sandy Martin as Abercrombie
Susan Blu as Zoran
Wally Wingert as
Blue Knight
Harley Katari
Kato
Skunk
Wally Kisagari

English companies
Additional Post Production Services: Modern Videofilm, Inc.
Audio Post Production: Salami Studios
Internet Streaming:
ABC (Australian Broadcasting Company) iView (Australia & New Zealand)
Crackle (Expired)
CTV (Canada)
Hulu (Sony OR A section)
YouTube
Licensed by:
Mill Creek Entertainment (2015)
Sony
French cast
French staff
(none)
French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal J (Nov-Dec 2006)
France 3 (from 1 September 2004)
Gulli (France)
VRAK TV (Quebec)
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Brothers
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Claudio Velazquez as Astroboy
Roser Vilches as Astro Boy (Spain dub)

Armando Réndiz as Dr. O'Shay
José Luis Campos as Dr. O'Shay (Spain dub)
Nuria Doménech as Zoran (Spain dub)
Rebeca Michelle as Zoran
Vicente Gil as Dr. Tenma (Spain dub)
Víctor Hugo Aguilar as Dr. Tenma

Carlos Segundo as Atlas
Daniel Lacy as Moon Alien
Enzo Fortuny as Friday
Ernesto Lezama as Dr. Mini Mini
Gabriela Willert as
Nicolas (one ep)
Tobio
Yuko
Gaby Willert as Yuko
Gerardo Reyero as
Detective Tawashi
Narration
Isabel Martiñon as Abercromby
María Luisa Rosselló as Yuko (Spain dub)
Patricia Acevedo as Tadao
Tasio Alonso as Detective Tewashi (Spain dub)
Victoria Ramos as Nora (Spain dub)

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
BitMe (Latin America)
Cadena Tres (Mexico)
Canal 13 (Colombia)
Canal Caracol (Colombia)
Canal Panda (Spain)
Canal RCN (Colombia)
Cartoon Network L.A.
CineClick Channel (Latin America)
Cuatro (Spain)
Jetix España (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Soundtrack (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Canal RCN (Colombia)
Claro Video (Latin America)
German staff
German companies
(none)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: MBC 3
Dubbing: Tanweer (Syria)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Distributor: Anime Essentials
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Tp Adanza

Script Translation:
Ryan Ang
Tp Adanza
Hazel Hernan as Astro (QTV Dub)
Kathlynn Tolentino as Astroboy

Jefferson Utanes as Dr. O'shay (QTV Dub)
Klariz Magboo as Zoran (QTV Dub)
Robert Brillantes as Dr. O'shay (ABS-CBN dub, 2nd QTV Dub)

Angelo Crisolo as
Blues
Harly
Shibugaki
Benjie Dorango as Detective Tawashi
Charmaine Cordoviz as Yuko (QTV Dub)
Jay De Castro as Matthew
Montreal Repuyan as Detective Tobashi
Pinky Rebucas as
Nora
Repo Girl
Zoran
Robert Brillantes as
Abercrombie
Alejo
Roger Aquino as Blue Knight (QTV Dub)
Ryan Ang as
Atlas
Kennedy

Mark Aspiras (QTV Dub)
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Gustavo Pereira as Astro

Bianca Salgueiro as Zoran

Alexandre Moreno as Daichi/Atlas
Ana Lúcia Menezes as
Denkou (ep 6)
Girl with her dad (various episodes)
Felipe Drummond as Alejo
José Luiz as Delta
José Santacruz as Detetive Tawashi
Luiz Carlos Persy as Dr. Tenma
Marcelo Sandryni as Pluto
Marco Antônio Costa as Alucard (ep 20)
Marisa Leal as Daichi (criança/kid)
Mauro Ramos as Dr. O'Shay
Priscila Amorim as Yuko (not Sylvia Salustti)
Ricardo Juarez as Katari
Sérgio Stern as Astro's Dark Classmate
Sylvia Salustti as Yuko
Thiago Farias as Jack Fuller (ep 9)

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Rede Brasil (Brazil)
Rede Globo (Brazil)
TVI
Ulbra TV (Brazil)
Distributor:
Sony
Sony Pictures
Dubbing Studio: Cinevídeo

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology