Junpei TAKIGUCHI

滝口 順平
Family name (in kanji): 滝口
Given name (in kanji): 順平
Birth name: Kouhei (幸平) Takiguchi (滝口)
Date of birth: 1931-04-17
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Date of death: 2011-08-29
Non-anime roles:
Fridge in "Minimoni. the Movie: Okashi na Dai Bouken" (Japanese)
Happy in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth By Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Happy in "Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs" (Disney movie) (Japanese)
Heart in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Nitros Oxide in "Crash Bandicoot Racing" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Marvel/The Wizard/The Gatekeeper/The Carriage Driver in "The Wizard of Oz" (1939 movie) (Japanese)
Santa Claus in "Rudolph's Shiny New Year" (stop-motion) (Japanese)
Sawamura in "Ghost in the Shell" (VG) (Japanese)
Various roles in "Cowboy G-Men [1952]" (live-action TV)(Live Japanese Dub in 1956) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Yatterman (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)

Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV)
Alibaba to Yonjubiki no Tozuku (movie) as Kajiru
Alice SOS (TV) as M1
Animal Crossing (movie) as Seiichi (Wendell)
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Aoi Blink (TV)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Walpurgis (ep 36)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Mr. Darling
Black Jack (OAV) as Doctor Arman (ep 4)
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Dr. Jango
Bug tte Honey (TV) as King Kyura
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie) as King Kyura
Cat's Eye (TV)
Chiisana Viking Vicke (TV) as Sonoore
Chikkun Takkun (TV) as Waruchin
Chingo Muchabei (TV) as Gaburezukin
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Doctor Ohtai
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Kozumi
D.Gray-man (TV) as The Earl of Millenium
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Doctor Vincent (eps 53-54)
Devilman (TV) as Draw (ep 21); Henge
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Masoho (ep 9)
Don Dracula (TV) as Professor Lip Van Helsing
Doraemon: Nobita's Great Demon (movie) as Dafranda
Dororo (TV) as Zatou
Dororon Enma-kun (TV) as Chappoji
Dr. Slump (movie) as King Saodake
Dr. Slump (TV) as Musashi Miyamoto
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Senbee's Grandfather
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special); Anton Lupeski
Dragon Ball (TV) as Uranai Baba
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Grand Elder; Polunga; Uranai Baba
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Sai Choro
Fables of the Green Forest (TV)
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Heart
Fumoon (movie) as Dr. Yamadano
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Saikuropurosu (ep 36)
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Daruma (1st)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Kurokami-kiri (ep 112)
Gegege no Kitarou (movie) as Chinpo
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Kuki Raizou
Goku no Daibōken (TV) as Hakkai
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) as Satan's Claw
.hack//Roots (TV) as Phyllo
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hakushon Daimaō (TV)
Hamtaro (TV) as Maki-chan's Grandfahter
Harmagedon (movie) as Zamedi
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Hokkyoku no Muushika Miishika (movie) as Garaa
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
Hyokkori Hyoutan-jima (movie) as Lion
Jim Button (TV) as Captain Kidd
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Wilson Phillips (ep 12)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Ghost Academy Teahcer 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Ghost School Teacher
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) as Dogurin; Narration
Karin (TV) as Narration
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) as Hanaguro
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Major Haiderunekken
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Mr. Dancho
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV)
Kurenai Sanshiro (TV)
Kurozuka (TV); Man in Black (ep 4)
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Goro Kamihara/Ururu; Goro Kanbara; Ururu
Kyōryū Tankentai Born Free (TV) as King Battler
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Hikiroku
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Pettywell
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) as Howan
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Chin Chin-Chu
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Fantômas Mark 3 (eps 53, 73); Hess (ep 20); Hesu (20) ; Mr. X (eps 1, 65); Phantoma Mark 3 (eps 53, 73) 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Badowarusa (ep 9); Gouzou Taniyama (ep 24); Maingobicchi (ep 50)
Lupin III: Return of Pycal (OAV) as Magnate
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Commissioner  / Scorpion Boss (ep 1)
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Greconorman
Madō King Granzort: Non-Stop Rabi (special) as Greconorman
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV)
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Monburan
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Barrow
Master Keaton (TV) as Colonel Foster (ep 20)
Mazinger Z (TV) as Count Brocken
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Metropolis (movie) as Dr. Laughton
Mock & Sweet (TV) as Carl
Mokke (TV) as Mameotoko (ep 13)
Montana Jones (TV) as Doctor Nitro
Moomin (TV) as Moran
Mugen Shinshi: Bōken Katsugeki Hen (OAV) as Inspector Edogawa
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Donma (eps 14-20)
My Melody no Akazukin (movie) as Hunter
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Prez (2nd)
Nagagutsu o Haita Neko 80 Nichikan Sekai Isshū (movie) as Monsieur Gourmon
Nanako SOS (TV) as Oshamanbe
New Moomin (TV) as Moran
Ninja Hattori-kun (TV) as Jippo
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) as Dorisukoru
Norakuro-kun (TV) as Captain Bururen
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Piiton
One Piece (TV) as Commodore Nelson
Pataliro! Stardust Program (movie) as Chief Sanders
Patalliro! (TV) as Iyomante Sanders
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Lawyer (ep 24)
Robokko Beeton (TV)
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Bunzaemon (1st voice)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Sōhei Sumidaya
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Sinbad no Bōken (movie) as Captain
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Gaizno
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) as Dr. Eggman
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Santa Claus
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Daimao Garutan
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Prime Minister Bemuraze
Takarajima (TV) as Trelorni
Techno Police 21C (movie) as Scratch
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Professor Arimoto (ep 14)
Time Bokan (TV) as Perasuke
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Dokurobe
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) as Director Tonnan
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Abdullah
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Tamasaburo Kamiya
Tomatoman (TV) as Minminsuki
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Party Man
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV) as Rambos
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
(The) Ultraman (TV) as Pig
Umi no Triton (TV) as Proteus
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Red Mantle (ep 37)
Wansa-kun (TV); Benjamin
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Bebiru Papa
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Shigaru
Yatterman (live-action movie) as Dokurobee
Yatterman (movie 1977) as Dokurobee
Yatterman (movie 2009) as Dokurobee
Yatterman (TV) as Dokurobee
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Burari Tochūgesha no Tabi Narrator (ep 13); Dokurobee
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Yuusha Raideen (TV) as Barao Youtei
Zendaman (TV)
Zenmai Zamurai (TV) as Daifuku no Kami
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none