Dr. Slump (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dr Slump et la petite Arale (French)
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan
Dr. Slump: Las Travesuras de Arale (Spanish)
Dr.スランプ アラレちゃん (Japanese)
Il Dr. Slump e Arale (Italian)
رنا (Arabic)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Dr Slump creates a little android girl, Arale, very stong, happy and totally common senseless. They live in Penguin Village where the strangest things happen (i.e. the dawn is announced by a little pig wearing a basquee).
User Ratings: 135 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:4, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:6, ?:5, dub:1, others:4
2 Catalan edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 29 votes (sub:13, raw:4, ?:1, others:11
6 Spanish dubbed
2 Catalan dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:12, ?:1, others:16
9 Spanish dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:12, raw:3, ?:3, dub:2, others:9
2 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Cantonese dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:2, raw:1, ?:1, dub:1, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:1, ?:1, dub:1, others:2
2 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:2, raw:1, ?:1, dub:1, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 436 users, rank: #2203 (of 8552)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.718 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9613, rank: #4303 (of 8655)
Weighted mean: 6.685 (Good−), rank: #4336 (of 8655) (seen all: 7.27 / seen some: 6.59 / won't finish: 5.34)
Bayesian estimate: 6.751 (Good−), rank: #3807 (of 6542)
Number of episodes: 243
Episode titles: We have 245
Vintage: 1981-04-08 to 1986-02-19
Opening Theme:
#1: "Waiwai World" by Ado Mizumori and Koorogi '73
#2: "Waiwai Koushinkyoku" by Mami Koyama
Ending Theme:
#1: "Ara Ara Arale-chan" by Ado Mizumori and Koorogi '73
#2: "Arale-chan Ondo" by Mami Koyama
#3: "Ichiban Hoshi Miitsuketa" by Ado Mizumori
#4: "Anata ni Shinjitsuichiro" by Mitsuko Horie
Insert song:
"Pa Pa Perma no Uta" (パパパーマのうた) by Kazuko Sugiyama (eps 8,13,20)
Links: We have 4
News: Show:
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
More new Viz Manga (Dec 15, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Minoru Okazaki
Script:
Ayuko Anzai (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 17, 41
)

Hajime Suzuki (3 episodes
eps 213, 219, 229
)

Hirohisa Soda (ep 59)
Hiroki Shibata (ep 215)
Kei Oyama (ep 112)
Keiji Terui (41 episodes
eps 95, 98, 105, 108, 115, 118, 122, 132, 134-135, 140, 144, 146-147, 150, 154-155, 159, 162, 165, 169, 174, 177, 179, 184, 187, 190, 193, 196, 198-199, 203, 208, 211, 218, 222, 224, 227, 230, 237, 241
)

Keiko Fukuoka (ep 129)
Masaki Tsuji (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 16, 18, 37
)

Michiru Shimada (48 episodes
eps 42, 47, 52, 54, 61, 63, 68, 76, 78, 84-85, 87-88, 91-92, 96-97, 99, 102, 110, 113, 116, 119, 123, 125-127, 133, 137, 143, 148-149, 153, 156, 160, 164, 168, 170, 176, 185-186, 195, 197, 205, 221, 231, 236, 243
)

Miho Maruo (5 episodes
eps 207, 212, 216, 223, 235
)

Miyako Sugimori (11 episodes
eps 173, 175, 178, 180, 189, 191-192, 200, 202, 210, 232
)

Shunichi Yukimuro (30 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 12, 14-15, 20-22, 26, 30, 32, 34-35, 40, 43-44, 48, 55, 57, 60, 65, 67, 73-74, 77, 80-82, 242
)

Takao Koyama (19 episodes
eps 94, 100, 104, 106, 112, 117, 121, 130-131, 136, 141, 152, 158, 167, 183, 201, 214, 226, 239
)

Takashi Derute (eps 35, 37)
Tomoko Konparu (18 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 19, 23, 25, 27-28, 33, 39, 45, 49, 51, 53, 62, 69-70
)

Toshiki Inoue (40 episodes
eps 24, 29, 31, 36, 38, 46, 50, 56, 58, 64, 66, 71-72, 75, 79, 83, 86, 89-90, 93, 101, 103, 107, 109, 111, 120, 124, 128, 139, 142, 145, 163, 171, 181, 188, 194, 204, 217, 225, 238
)

Toyoo Ashida (ep 76)
Yasushi Hirano (7 episodes
eps 206, 209, 220, 228, 233-234, 240
)

Yoshifumi Yuki (8 episodes
eps 138, 151, 157, 161, 166, 172, 182, 191
)

Storyboard:
Hiromitsu Morita (eps 20, 72)
Katsumi Endō (44 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 23, 25, 29, 31, 35, 38, 42, 48, 53, 57, 60, 63, 67, 69, 75, 81, 85, 90, 92, 95, 97, 103-105, 109, 112, 114, 117-118, 122-123, 126, 128, 132, 134, 137, 139, 143, 145, 154, 242
)

Kousei Maeda (5 episodes
eps 46, 55, 65, 71, 93
)

Seiji Okuda (4 episodes
eps 107, 111, 115, 121
)

Tomoharu Katsumata (ep 147)
Yoshio Mukainakano (3 episodes
eps 156, 161, 169
)

Yukio Ebisawa (12 episodes
eps 79, 87, 100, 130, 146, 160, 174, 193, 201, 224, 231, 237
)

Episode Director:
Akinori Nagaoka (13 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 15, 19, 21, 26-27, 30, 41, 43, 49, 77
)

Daisuke Nishio (33 episodes
eps 128, 132, 134, 139, 145, 147, 152, 156, 159, 161, 166, 169, 171, 175, 179, 181, 185, 188, 190, 196, 199, 204, 207, 211, 214, 216, 220, 222, 227, 229, 233, 235, 239
)

Hiroe Arakawa (28 episodes
eps 50, 54, 61, 70, 76, 79, 81, 85, 87, 90, 97, 99-100, 103-111 odd, 112, 114-115, 117-118, 121-122, 126, 129, 136
)

Hiroki Shibata (34 episodes
eps 46, 55, 59, 65, 75, 82, 89, 92, 94, 96, 101, 106, 113, 119, 125, 131, 135, 142, 148-149, 153, 158, 163, 168, 172, 177, 182, 187, 197, 202, 205, 209, 215, 221
)

Hiromitsu Morita (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Ikeda (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (36 episodes
eps 123, 130, 137, 140, 143, 146, 150, 154-155, 160, 164-165, 170, 174, 176, 180, 183, 186, 191-192, 195, 198, 203, 208, 210, 213, 217, 219, 224-225, 230-231, 236, 238, 240, 243
)

Masayuki Oozeki (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 13, 16, 22, 34, 36
)

Minoru Okazaki (44 episodes
eps 1, 17, 28, 33, 39, 45, 47, 51, 56, 62, 64, 68, 73, 80, 86, 95, 98, 102, 104, 108, 110, 116, 120, 124, 127, 133, 138, 144, 151, 157, 162, 167, 173, 178, 184, 189, 194, 200, 206, 212, 218, 223, 228, 234
)

Tomoharu Katsumata (ep 141)
Toyoo Ashida (23 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 24-25, 29, 32, 37, 40, 46, 50, 54, 59, 61, 70, 76, 83, 88, 99, 107, 111, 115, 143
)

Yoshihiro Ueda (ep 242)
Yoshio Mukainakano (4 episodes
eps 129, 136, 140, 150
)

Yūji Katō (36 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 18, 20, 23-25, 29, 31-32, 35, 37-38, 40, 42, 44, 48, 52-53, 57-58, 60, 63, 66-67, 69, 71-72, 74, 78, 83-84, 88, 91, 93
)

Yutaka Satō (6 episodes
eps 193, 201, 226, 232, 237, 241
)

Original Manga: Akira Toriyama
Character Design: Minoru Maeda
Art Director: Mataji Urata
Art:
Etsuko Ogasawara (eps 181, 186)
Fumihiro Uchikawa (ep 141)
Hidenobu Hata (54 episodes
eps 115-127 odd, 130, 132, 134, 137, 144, 147-148, 157-163 odd, 166-167, 169-175 odd, 176, 179, 183-189 odd, 190, 192-193, 195, 199, 202, 205, 208, 211-227 odd, 231, 233, 236-237, 239, 241-242
)

Hisaharu Sumiyama 
Isamu Tsuchida (4 episodes
eps 124, 126, 128, 131
)

Jin Kageyama (40 episodes
eps 47-48, 50, 52, 54-55, 57-58, 60-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 73-75, 77-78, 80-81, 83-84, 86-88, 90-91, 93-96, 98, 101-102, 104, 107, 110
)

Mataji Urata (60 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 14, 18, 71, 76, 82, 85, 89, 108, 111, 114, 118, 122, 129, 133, 136, 139-140, 143, 145, 149, 152-164 even, 165, 168, 170, 174, 178, 180-181, 184, 186, 194, 196, 198, 201, 204, 207, 210, 216-234 even, 235, 238, 240, 243
)

Shōji Suyama (12 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 18, 21, 30, 36, 38, 43, 45, 53, 151
)

Tadao Kubota (eps 20, 23)
Takamura Mukuo (14 episodes
eps 26, 28-29, 31-35, 37, 39-42, 44
)

Teiichi Akashi (39 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 27, 62, 65, 68, 92, 99, 106, 109, 113, 116, 120, 138, 142, 146, 150, 153, 155, 172, 177, 182, 188, 191, 197, 200, 203, 206, 209, 212, 214
)

Toshikazu Yamaguchi (11 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12, 15, 17, 23, 46, 49, 51
)

Yūji Ikeda (eps 56, 59, 72)
Chief Animation Director: Minoru Maeda
Animation Director:
Hiromitsu Morita (ep 12)
Jouji Yanase (eps 49, 75)
Katsumi Aoshima (eps 15, 18)
Kazuo Komatsubara (ep 30)
Masayuki Uchiyama (31 episodes
eps 91, 97, 103, 105, 112, 117, 122, 125, 131, 135, 142, 148-149, 153, 158, 163, 168, 172, 177, 182, 187, 191, 198, 203, 208, 213, 219, 225, 230, 236, 240
)

Minoru Maeda (51 episodes
eps 26, 73, 80, 86, 92, 95-96, 98, 102, 104, 108, 110, 114, 116, 118, 124, 127-128, 133-134, 138, 141, 144, 147, 151, 155, 157, 162, 164, 167, 170, 173, 178-179, 184-185, 189-190, 194, 197, 200, 204, 206, 211-212, 216, 218, 222-223, 228, 234
)

Mitsuo Shindo (41 episodes
eps 4, 11, 13, 20, 36, 38, 43, 51, 55, 58, 66, 71, 77, 82, 89, 94, 101, 106, 113, 119, 126, 132, 139, 145, 152, 159, 166, 171, 176, 183, 192, 195, 199, 205, 210, 214, 220, 226, 232, 238, 243
)

Rie Nishiyama (11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 21, 27, 33, 39, 47, 56, 62, 68
)

Sachio Ebisawa 
Sadayoshi Tominaga (19 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 34, 41, 45, 53, 60, 64, 67, 72, 74, 81, 84, 90
)

Seiichi Nodate (8 episodes
eps 31, 42, 48, 57, 65, 70, 78, 85
)

Tomekichi Takeuchi (11 episodes
eps 175, 181, 188, 196, 202, 209, 215, 221, 227, 233, 239
)

Tomoyuki Matsumoto (8 episodes
eps 121, 129, 136, 140, 150, 156, 161, 169
)

Toshihiro Hirano (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 16, 22, 52
)

Toyoo Ashida (20 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 23-25, 29, 35, 37, 40, 44, 50, 54, 61, 76, 83, 88, 99, 107, 111
)

Yukio Ebisawa (32 episodes
eps 32, 37, 46, 50, 59, 63, 69, 79, 87, 93, 100, 109, 115, 123, 130, 137, 143, 146, 154, 160, 165, 174, 180, 186, 193, 201, 207, 217, 224, 231, 237, 241
)

Sound Director: Nobuhiro Komatsu
Producer:
Kenji Shimizu (Fuji TV; eps 198-243)
Tokizō Tsuchiya (Fuji TV; eps 1-243)

Art Advancement:
Hideki Mori
Ryuichi Sugimoto
Assistant Episode Director: Yoshihiro Ueda (8 episodes
eps 229, 231-232, 234-235, 237-238, 241
)

Chief Designer: Mataji Urata 
Editing:
Masaaki Hanai (eps 1-14, 18-153)
Ryoichi Toba (eps 154-178)
Yasuhiro Yoshikawa (eps 179-243)
Yutaka Chikura (eps 15-17)
Finishing Advancement: Tomoko Ueki
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi (eps 3, 5)
Eiichi Endo (eps 3, 5)
Hideko Kodama (ep 1)
Kazuyoshi Minato (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 21, 27, 120, 234
)

Masayuki Aoki (6 episodes
eps 1, 21, 27, 110, 116, 234
)

Masayuki Yagi (eps 3, 5, 7)
Mayumi Sakai (eps 1, 17)
Midori Iwai (ep 1)
Naotoshi Shida (6 episodes
eps 229-230, 235-236, 240, 242
)

Narumi Kakinouchi (eps 3, 5)
Shigi Nakajima (ep 10)
Toshiya Niidome (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 18
)

Yoshie Komatsu (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 21, 27, 110, 116, 120, 234
)

Music Selection: Shigeru Miyashita
Planning: Keizo Shichijo
Production manager: Matsuji Kishimoto
Recording:
Hideyuki Tanaka (eps 12-17)
Kenji Ninomiya
Sound Effects: Hidenori Arai (Fizz Sound Creation)
Theme Song Arrangement: Akihiko Takashima (OP1-2; ED1-4)
Theme Song Composition:
Masato Shimon (ED1)
Shunsuke Kikuchi (OP1-2; ED2-4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Asa Kawakishi (OP1-2, ED3)
Kayoko Fuyumori (ED1)
Minami Mitsube (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ado Mizumori (OP1 & ED1, 3)
Koorogi '73 (OP 1 and ED 1)
Mami Koyama (OP2 & ED2)
Mitsuko Horie (ED4)
Kenji Utsumi as Senbei Norimaki
Mami Koyama as Arale Norimaki

Hiroshi Ohtake as King Nikochan
Isamu Tanonaka as Gala
Kazuko Sugiyama as Akane Kimidori
Keiichi Noda as Dr. Mashirito (second voice)
Mariko Mukai as Midori Yamabuki
Masaharu Satō as Pagos
Mitsuko Horie as Obotchaman
Nachi Nozawa as Dr. Mashirito (first voice)
Naomi Jinbo as
Aoi Kimidori
Piisuke Soramame
Seiko Nakano as Gatchan's
Shigeru Chiba as
Nikochan's Servant
Tsukutsun Tsun
Tesshō Genda as Suppaman
Toshio Furukawa as Tarou Soramame
Yūko Mita as
Tsururin Tsun
Turbo kun

Eiko Masuyama as Ribon Chan
Eiko Yamada as Nonko
Hidekatsu Shibata as You Chien
Hideyuki Hori as Autobike Monk
Hideyuki Tanaka as
Dr. Monster
Scop
Toriyama (Human)
Hiromi Tsuru as Chin Chikurin
Hiroshi Ohtake as
Dr. Baka
Dr. Umashika (3 episodes
eps 174, 198-199
)

Tsuruten Tsun
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Sankaku Sugata
Ichirō Nagai as Senbee's Grandfather
Isamu Tanonaka as
Aho! Bird
Toriyama (Bird, Robot)
Jouji Yanami as Safari
Junpei Takiguchi as Musashi Miyamoto
Katsue Miwa as Sparrow
Kazuko Sugiyama as
Kinoko Sarada
Nikochan's Wife
Keiko Han as Drampire
Keiko Yamamoto as
Akiko
Unchi-chan (poop)
Kōhei Miyauchi as
Dr. Umashika (eps 4, 99)
Kami-sama
Rōshi
Kouji Totani as
Enma Daiō (ep 234)
Frankenwolf
Gang Leader
Goronbo
Gyaos
High School Principal
Kurikinton Soramame
Parzan
Yagi
Mariko Mukai as Haru (Old lady)
Masaharu Satō as
Enma Daiō (ep 161)
Field Farmer
Jr. High Principal
Pig (Butarebu)
Masashi Amenomori as Gyaska Daimaō (eps 63, 125)
Masatō Ibu as James Boton (ep 46)
Mayumi Tanaka as
Gameo
Ryōta
Youta
Miho Aoyama as secretary
Mitsuko Horie as Tsuntsunodanoteiyuugou Tsun
Mugihito as
Bibiruman
Big Fly
Bubibinman
Nachi Nozawa as Kazuhiko Torishima (ep 163)
Naoki Tatsuta as
Gang Leader's Lackey
Kurt (eps 55, 167)
Naomi Jinbo as Momotarou
Reiko Katsura as Chibiru
Reiko Kitou as Shoppaman
Ryo Horikawa as Charmy Yamada
Saeko Shimazu as Hiyoko
Satomi Majima as Ba Long
Seiko Nagano as Ga-Chan
Seiko Nakano as Mame Soramame
Shigeru Chiba as
Donbe
Hiswashi Tanaka
Matsuyama
Otogi Machine
Takashi Matsuyama
Time-kun
Shingo Kanemoto as Hoi Kuen
Shōzō Iizuka as Joe Dan
Takashi Tanaka as Kon Kimidori
Tetsuo Mizutori as
Daigoro Kurigashira
Dog
Dr. Nō
Toru Furuya as Saijō
Toshiko Fujita as Polly Buckets
Toshio Furukawa as
James Boton
Narrator
The Sun
Yūko Mita as Murasaki Kimidori
Yumi Nakatani as Mame Soramame (ep 32)

Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
(none)
Carl Macek as Dr. Slump (Senbei Norimaki; Harmony Gold dub) 
Lara Cody as Arale Slump (Arale Norimaki; Harmony Gold dub)
Lisa Michaelson as Arale Slump (Arale Norimaki; Harmony Gold dub) 

Arlene Banas as Butch (Taro Soramame; Harmony Gold dub)
Cheryl Chase as Butch's brother (Peasuke Soramame; Harmony Gold dub) 
Diane Michelle as Lois (Aoi Kimidori; Harmony Gold dub) 
Edie Mirman as Sandy (Akane Kimidori; Harmony Gold dub) 
Kris Noel Pearson as Sandy (Akane Kimidori; Harmony Gold dub)
Lara Cody as Tammy the Fox (Midori Yamabuki; Harmony Gold dub) 
Robin Levenson as Buddy (Peasuke Soramame; Harmony Gold dub)
Wanda Nowicki as Butch (Taro Soramame; Harmony Gold dub) 
Wendee Lee as Tammy le Fox (Midori Yamabuki; Harmony Gold dub)

Bryan Cranston as
Coach 1 (Harmony Gold dub)
Pencil Fowl (Toriyama; Harmony Gold dub)
Rooster (Harmony Gold dub)
Short Cop (Gara; Harmony Gold dub)
Gregory Snegoff as Mr. Pig (Harmony Gold dub) 
Michael Pizzuto as Slump
Michael Reynolds as
Frankenstein Student (Harmony Gold dub) 
Principal of Penguin Middle School (Harmony Gold dub)
Robert Axelrod as
Frog (Harmony Gold dub)
Tall Cop (Pagos; Harmony Gold dub)
Robert V. Barron as
Frankenstein Student (Harmony Gold dub)
Polar Bear (Harmony Gold dub)
Ted Lehmann as Mr. Pig (Harmony Gold dub)
Wendee Lee as Female Student (Harmony Gold dub)
English companies
Broadcaster:
Harmony Gold USA, Inc. (only the first ep)
Nippon Golden Network (subbed, Hawaii; 1985-1990)
French staff
French cast
Theme Song Performance: Bernard Denimal
Francis Lax as Professeur Slump

Bernard Soufflet as
Pagos
Père de Tarô
Supman
Jean-Louis Rugarli as
Gara
Nikochan
Tarô
Maryse Mery as Akane
Maryse Meryl as
Akane
Aoi
Ophélie Brissot as
Clafoutis
Melle Beauminois

French companies
Broadcaster:
Mangas
TF1 (from 1988-09-05)
TMC (from 18 October 1993)
Distributor:
AB distribution
KAZÉ
Dubbing: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Manuel Osto (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director:
Ismael Larumbe (Mexican dub)
Patricia Acevedo (Mexican dub)
Translation:
Brenda Nava (Mexican dub)
Marina Bornas (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Brenda Nava (Mexican dub)
Ernesto Castaño (Spain dub; eps 40-50)
Executive producer: José Luis Puertas (Jonu Media)

Adaptation: Marius Bistagne (Catalan dub)
Audio Engineer: Arturo Velez (Mexican dub)
Music Director: Loretta Santini (Mexican dub)
Subtitler: Iria Domingo Recondo (Jonu Media)
Theme Song Performance: Marisa De Lille (OP, ED; Mexican dub)
Alfonso Vallés as Sembei Norimaki (Spain dub)
Ana Pallejà as Arale Norimaki (Catalan dub; 2a veu)
Ana María Camps as Arale Norimaki (Catalan dub; 4a veu)
Ismael Larumbe as Senbei Norimaki
Marta Barbará as Arale Norimaki (Catalan dub; 3a veu)
Monica Estrada as Arale Norimaki (first half of the series)
Mònica Padrós as Arale Norimaki (Spain dub)
Nuria Mediavilla as Arale Norimaki (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
Pep Torrents as Sembei Norimaki (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
Ramon Puig as Sembei Norimaki (Catalan dub; 2a veu)

Angel del Río as
King Nikochan (Spain dub)
Pagos (Spain dub)
Anna Grau as Akane Kimidori (Catalan dub; 2nd voice)
Belinda Martinez as Akane
Berta Cortés as Akane Kimidori (Spain dub)
Carme Canet as Midori Yamabuki (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Diana De Guzmán as Gatxans (Catalan dub)
Esther Artero as Turbo Norimaki (Catalan dub)
Gal Soler as Taro Soramame (Catalan dub; 2a veu)
Gemma Laborda as Pisuke Soramame (Catalan dub; 3rd voice)
Iris Lago as Aoi Kimidori (Spain dub)
Lluis Gavalda as Taro Soramame (Catalan dub, 3a veu)
Manuel Osto as Tarô Soramame (Spain dub)
Margarida Gual as Pisuke Soramame (Catalan dub; 2nd voice)
Maria Moscardó as Akane Kimidori (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
María Luisa Rosselló as Aoi Kimidori (Catalan dub)
Mayte Supervia as Akane Kimidori (Catalan dub, 3a veu)
Monica Manjarrez as Midori Yamabuki
Noemi Bayarri as Midori Yamabuki (Spain dub)
Nuria Doménech as Pisuke (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
Pep Sais as Taro Soramame (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
Roser Contreras as Obokaman (Catalan dub)
Sarah Souza as Akane (some eps.)
Teresa Manresa as Midori Yamabuki (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
Teresa Soler as Akane Kimidori (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Vicky Martínez as Pisuke Soramame (Spain dub)

Alfred Luchetti as Rey Nikochan (Catalan dub, 2 veu)
Alicia Orozco as Turlin Tun (Catalan dub)
Angels Miravet as Àvia Haru (Catalan dub)
Carles Sales as Gara (Catalan dub)
Carles Velat as Professor Cap de Castanya (Catalan dub)
Carlos Iñigo as Poop
Circe Luna as
Kinoko
Momotaro
Elisabet Bargalló as Tsuntsunodano Tun (Catalan dub)
Enric Casamitjana as Turtén Tun (Catalan dub)
Enriqueta Linares as Akiko (Catalan dub)
Gisela Casillas as Narration
Hernán Fernández as Turtun Tun (Catalan dub)
Isabel Muntaner as Kinoko Sarada (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Jaume Costa as Dr. Mashirito (Catalan dub)
Joan Crosas as Porquet (Catalan dub)
Joan Velilla as Rey Nikochan (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
Josep Maria Company as Superman (Catalan dub)
Maria Josep Guasch as Kinoko Sarada (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
Marius Bistagne as Sol / Corbs (Catalan dub)
Pilar Rebollar as Akira Toriyama (Catalan dub; robot)
Rene Garcia as Time machine
Ricard Palmerola as Akira Toriyama (Catalan dub)
Xavier De LLorens as Pagos (Catalan dub)

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Magic Kids (Latin-america)
Megavision (Chile)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
TV3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Unicable (Mexico)
Distributor:
Cloverway (Latin America)
SAV (Spain)
Dubbing Studio:
DOVI (Catalan dub)
Tatudec (Spain dub)
Licensed by:
Jonu Media (Spain)
Toei Animation Inc.
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Bruno Cattaneo (1st edition, 1983)
Graziano Galoforo (2nd edition, 2001)

Dialogues:
Chiara Serafin (2nd edition)
Ilaria Parini (2nd edition)
Luisella Sgammeglia (2nd edition)
Maria Teresa Letizia (2nd edition)
Martino Consoli (2nd edition)
Pino Pirovano (2nd edition)
Sergio Romanò (2nd edition)
Theme Song Performance:
Cristina D'Avena (2nd edition)
Giorgio Vanni (2nd edition)
Rocking Horse (1st edition)
Bruno Cattaneo as Dr. Slump
Patrizia Scianca as Arale (2nd edition)
Pietro Ubaldi as Prof. Senbei, Dr. Slump (2nd edition)

Alessio Cigliano as
Donbi (Donbe, 1st edition)
Picchio
Sole
Taro
Caterina Rochira as Sig.Ra Haru (2nd edition)
Cinzia Massironi as Policewoman (Polly Buckets, 2nd edition)
Claudio Moneta as Dott. Mashrik (Mashirito) (2nd edition)
Dania Cericola as Midori Yamabuki (2nd voice, 2nd edition)
Daniela Fava as Peesuke (2nd voice ; 2nd edition)
Davide Garbolino as Chivil (2nd edition)
Diego Sabre as Assistente del Re (2nd edition)
Donatella Fanfani as Midori Yamabuki (1st voice, 2nd edition)
Emanuela Pacotto as Akane (2nd edition)
Federica Valenti as Kinoko (2nd edition)
Francesca Rossiello as Gatchan
Gianluca Iacono as Donbe (2nd edition)
Giorgio Bonino as Suppaman (2nd edition)
Giorgio Giuliano as Devil King
Giuseppe Calvetti as Macchina Del Tempo (2nd edition)
Graziella Polesinanti as
Hoi
Miss Florinda
Luca Bottale as Taro (2nd edition)
Luca Sandri as Tsuku Tsun (2nd edition )
Marco Balzarotti as Re Nikochan (2nd edition)
Mario Scarabelli as Professor Faccione (2nd edition)
Mario Zucca as Coccodrillo (2nd edition)
Mino Caprio as Akira Toriyama
Monica Bonetto as Obotchaman (2nd edition)
Patrizia Mottola as Peesuke (2nd edition)
Patrizio Prata as Sveglia (2nd edition)
Renato Cecchetto as Suppaman
Riccardo Lombardo as Gala (2nd edition)
Riccardo Peroni as Pagos (2nd edition)
Riccardo Rovatti as
Capo Della Polizia (2nd edition)
Tsuruten (2nd edition)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing
Hiro (from 8 December 2008)
Italia 1
Italia 2 (from 6 May 2016)
Junior TV
Rete 4 (from October 1983)
Super 3
Dubbing:
CRC (1st edition, 1983)
Merak Film (2nd edition, 2001)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Fonts: Abbas Dashti
General Supervision: Abd Al-Wahab Sultan
Language Supervision: Mundhir Al-Shaar
Sound Montage: Musaad Al-Mansur
Theme Song Composed: Muhammad Al-Ruwaished
Arabic companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Licensed by: Toei Animation Inc.
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology