×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yoshinori SONOBE

園部 好德
Family name (in kanji): 園部
Given name (in kanji): 好德
Date of birth: 1977-07-07
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Lagerfeld in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomth in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Shooting Gallery Owner (ep 9); Worker (ep 13); Yamada-kun
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Man A (eps 15-16)
Amatsuki (TV) as Courier (ep 1)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Old man (ep 23)
Arjuna (TV) as Adjutant B (ep 11); Man (ep 8)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Pakuji (ep 10); Security Guard (ep 5); Tony (ep 3); Vice Chairman (ep 35)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Arano
Baccano! (TV) as Donny; Ladd’s fellow (ep 9)
Baki (ONA) as Weight Man (ep 2)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Guide (ep 2); Kurofuku (eps 4, 8); Male Organizer A (ep 3)
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Battler B (eps 1-2, 6); Blue Battler (ep 10); Blue Battler C; Follower B (eps 3, 5); Green Battler B (eps 12, 16-17); Red Battler B; Toukai MC (eps 27, 29)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Villager A (ep 22)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Boss (ep 15)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Hide (eps 7, 38)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Card Battler C (ep 3); Man A (ep 9); Subornidate 2 (ep 20); Zungurii's Father
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Guard C (ep 37)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV)
Best Student Council (TV) as Man in black D (ep 25)
Black Cat (TV) as Mundock; Sweeper (ep 2)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Chougo Morozumi (ep 6)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Osako
Bleach (TV) as Verona
Blood Lad (TV) as Northern Boss (ep 5)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Masashi Daihama
Case Closed (TV) as Tsuneyuki Tamai (ep 816)
Chobits (TV) as Book Store Clerk (eps 5, 20); Man (ep 10); Snack Mama (ep 3)
Cross Game (TV) as Daiki Nakanishi
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma B (eps 14-15); Buzz
Darker than Black (TV) as Announcer (ep 4)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Carn Troops 2 (ep 26); Lockie (eps 32-33, 58); Oru (ep 53); Resistance (ep 45); Resistance 2 (ep 30); Thief 1 (ep 34); Thief 4 (ep 38); Vic (eps 36-37); Villager 2 (ep 57)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Manager (ep 6)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Official (ep 4)
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Kamal Dexter (eps 9, 12)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Hunter (ep 9)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Tomoaki Shida (eps 15-16)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Chef (ep 8); Dad (ep 17); Jailer A (ep 21); Man 5 (ep 2); Mercenary (ep 24)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Instructor (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Commander (eps 42-43)
Futakoi (TV) as Catherine (ep 4)
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (eps 12-13)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Kazuyasu Yoshimi (eps 22, 24); Principal (eps 1-3); Yoshino (eps 7-8)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Master (ep 15)
Gintama (TV) as Ronin A (ep 101); Tsukamu Nishino (eps 77, 81)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Nemuzō Enmi (eps 245-247)
Glass Fleet (TV) (ep 1)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Count Gottfried (eps 37-38)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Detective (ep 34); Homeless (ep 2)
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Kartoffel Patata
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie as Kartoffel Patata (ep 2)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Gaster (7 episodes
eps 11-14, 16-17, 21
)
; Gregole (Tatsuo Naganuma; eps 1-2); Jabir 'bn Hayyan (ep 19); Prime Minister of Japan (ep 24); Zencrebe (ep 25)
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Applicant (ep 9); Nefuma Ozuka (ep 68)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Reporter C (ep 6)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Dweller (eps 24-26); Kimihiko Komaki (ep 23); Warrior (ep 12)
Hoop Days (TV) as Yuuji Kondou
[email protected]: Live For You! (OAV) as Truck driver
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Man D (ep 9)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Todo Student (ep 3)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Inukami! (TV) as Priest (ep 17)
Inuyasha (TV) as Monster (ep 163)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) as Black Knight Tarkus
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Saipus (ep 2)
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Chief Cabinet Secretary (ep 1); Manager (ep 2); Staff B (eps 4, 9-13); Staff D (ep 3)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lord Beril (ep 5)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Drax the Destroyer
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Man in Town (ep 3); Owner (ep 13)
Millennium Actress (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Rod Abus (ep 16)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as EA Operator
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Construction Worker A (ep 1)
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Bartender (ep 10)
NANA (TV) as Honda (eps 13, 19)
Naruto (TV) as Cooking Ninja (ep 168); Gosunkugi's Subordinate (ep 160)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) (ep 2)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Bloody A (ep 3); Goto
One Outs (TV) as American Soldier A (ep 2); Hasegawa (ep 3); Miyama (eps 13-14); Nakauchi (ep 5); Nozoe (ep 6); Pedrosa (ep 1); Sakamoto (ep 18); Tomioka (eps 4, 12, 17)
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Mad Baby (ep 3)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 1); Waiter (ep 7)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Sukizo
Pokémon (TV) as Hanpo (ep 264); Tatsumi (eps 235-236)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Sukizo
Rental Magica (TV) as Goetia Member (ep 18); Goetia Subordinate (eps 5-6); Headless Aristocrat Ghost (ep 13); Leader (eps 21-22); Paper Soldier (ep 11); Subordinate (ep 2); Warrior (ep 16)
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Hariko (ep 69)
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Judgeman
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Shop Master (ep 12)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Boarder (ep 2); Classmate (ep 1); Close Associate (ep 3); Student (ep 8); Tsuppari (ep 12); Young Man (ep 11)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Adventurer B (ep 1); Adventurer C (ep 3); Advisor (eps 22, 24); Chief Robber (ep 6); Elf A (ep 4); Fisherman A (ep 14); Gatekeeper (eps 9, 14); Ghost A (ep 19); Item Shop Man (ep 18); King Cobra; Male D (ep 7); Officer A (ep 23); Squad Member (ep 13); Villager A (ep 21)
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Soldier
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Boss (ep 10); Government Official (ep 14); Merchant (ep 3); Nagatomi Group Henchman (ep 4)
Shadow (OAV) as Ninja (ep 4)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Okada-sensei (eps 3, 9)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Okada-sensei
Shaman King (TV) as Bill Burton; Ian (ep 38)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as spectator
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Bandit
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Razalus
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Kyoho
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Imperial Guard Captain (ep 10)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Gao Shun
Souten no Ken (TV) as Aide A (ep 20); Goran (eps 6-7); Hónghuá Gangster 1 (ep 5); Hónghuá Remnant 2 (ep 19); Lieutenant (ep 15); Panda Man (ep 16); Pu the Mole (Fu; ep 21); Subordinate 4 (ep 11); Yu Zhanhai (U Senkai; ep 25)
Stellvia (TV) as chairman (ep 15); flight controller (ep 2); pilot (ep 17); Secretary of State (eps 14, 23)
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Fahgo
Tactical Roar (TV) as Committee member 3 (ep 3); PR 3 (ep 6)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Baguma
To Love-Ru (TV) as Sushi restaurant owner (ep 20)
ToHeart2 (TV) as Teacher (ep 8)
Tokyo Godfathers (movie); Tsuguo Mogami 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Guard 2 (ep 7); Man 2 (ep 4); Soldier 2 (ep 6); State governor (ep 5)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Villager (ep 1)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as St. Pierre Man
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none