Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Immortal Grand Prix (TV) ]

Alternative title:
IGPX
Themes: mecha, racing
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Team Satomi has just been deemed as the winners for the IG-2 lower league and now join the top IG-1 competition. But it's not going to be easy. Young pilots Takeshi, Liz, Amy, and River are going to have to be a team to be number 1, however one thing leads to another with these four. Most important of all, their opponents overwhelm Team Satomi in every aspect, including strategy and skill, as well as funding. One thing is for sure, this is not going to be an easy year for "Team Satomi."
User Ratings: 302 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 17 votes (dub:13, sub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Excellent: 27 votes (dub:19, sub:6, edit.dub:1, raw:1)
 Very good: 75 votes (dub:59, sub:14, edit.dub:2)
 Good: 84 votes (dub:63, sub:17, edit.dub:4)
 Decent: 59 votes (dub:47, sub:11, edit.dub:1)
 So-so: 14 votes (dub:9, sub:3, edit.dub:2)
 Not really good: 12 votes (dub:9, sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Awful: 6 votes (dub:6)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:2, edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 696 users, rank: #1368 (of 5921)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.927 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8363, rank: #2545 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 6.825 (Good−), rank: #2611 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 6.24 / won't finish: 4.90)
Bayesian estimate: 6.853 (Good), rank: #2319 (of 4463)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2005-10-05 (Japanese TV Broadcast)
2005-11-05 (American Premiere)
Opening Theme:
"Go For It!" by GRAN RODEO
Ending Theme:
"Believe yourself" by exige
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 7
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Mitsuru Hongo
Series Composition: Mitsuru Hongo
Script:
Hiroyuki Nishimura (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Kuniaki Kasahara (eps 20-21)
Makiko Asano (8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14-16, 19, 21-22
)

Mitsuru Hongo (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10-13, 17-18, 23-26
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 21)
Harumi Katayama (eps 6, 21)
Hiroshi Morioka (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12-13, 26
)

Koichi Hatsumi (ep 15)
Masato Suma (eps 4, 19, 25)
Masayuki (ep 23)
Mitsuru Hongo (OP; eps 1, 13)
Mitsuru Kitaya (ep 24)
Shunsuke Tada (eps 3, 7, 11)
Toshiyuki Kono (eps 12, 16, 20)
Yoshitaka Koyama (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Yumi Kamakura (eps 9, 17)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Nishimura (ep 1)
Makiko Asano (ep 21)
Masakazu Hashimoto (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Mitsuru Hongo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 21, 26
)

Shunsuke Tada (eps 3, 7, 11)
Toshiyuki Kono (eps 16, 20)
Yoshitaka Koyama (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 18, 23, 25
)

Yumi Kamakura (ep 9)
Character Design: Toshihisa Kaiya
Art Director:
Aya Mitsumoto (Studio Bihou)
Megumi Kato (assistant; Studio BIHOU; eps 15, 19-26)
Animation Director:
Hideki Takahashi (eps 18, 21 asst)
Hideyuki Morioka (eps 4, 17)
Hiroshi Morioka (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Notake (ep 25)
Kenji Irie (eps 3, 7, 11)
Masahiro Satou (ep 15)
Minako Shiba (eps 20, 23)
Shinichi Miyamae (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Shinji Suetomi (eps 6, 21 asst)
Takuya Saito (eps 2, 6, 14)
Toshihisa Kaiya (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Mechanical design:
Atsushi Takeuchi
Junya Ishigaki
3D Director: Atsushi Takeuchi
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima (Techno Sound)
Director of Photography: Makoto Kogawa
3D CG:
Akiko Kakinuma (Saruchin Company; ep 10)
Atsushi Satou (IKIF+; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 13, 21
)

Atsushi Tamori (Production IG; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-11, 14
)

Chiori Satou (Production I.G; eps 4, 16)
Daisuke Takasaki (VRage; ep 11)
Eri Tabei (Saruchin Company; ep 18)
Haruko Oyama (VRage; ep 11)
Hiroshi Souma (Production I.G - all eps)
Hiroyasu Kobayashi (Studio Galapagos; eps 2-3, 8)
Jinya Kitsui (Welz Studio; eps 14, 19)
Katsuhiro Okano (Welz Studio; ep 21)
Kazuhiro Tamura (Welz Studio; eps 21-23)
Kazuya Sugiyama (IKIF+; ED; 10 episodes
eps 5-7, 13, 19-22, 24-25
)

Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AeraLab; 10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23-26
)

Kenta Ikeda (T2 Studio; ep 24)
Kio Inose (StGalapagos; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 16, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Kunihiko Mita (Studio Galapagos; ep 16)
Masahiko Hirano (IKIF+; eps 20, 22-25)
Masakazu Oda (Seieisha; ep 17)
Masanori Chiba (VRage; ep 11)
Masanori Iwasato (ProductionIG; OP; eps 6-16, 18-26)
Masao Kodama (Seieisha; ep 17)
Masato Ikeda (Saruchin Company; ep 10)
Masumi Satou (StGalapagos; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 16, 20, 22
)

Miki Yoshida (Production I.G - all eps, OP)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (Production I.G; ep 3)
Nobuyuki Matsui (Saruchin Company; eps 10, 15)
Ryoichi Ishigami (Welz Studio; 8 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-26
)

Ryota Fukushima (Saruchin Company; eps 18, 23, 25)
Saeko Kitsui (Welz Studio; eps 14, 19)
Satoko Hirota (Saruchin Company; ep 18)
Satoshi Miyano (VRage; ep 11)
Satoshi Shimura (Production I.G; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-26
)

Seiji Iseda (Saruchin Co; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 18, 23, 25
)

Shinichi Eguchi (Welz Studio; ep 21)
Shinichi Yoshimi (Saruchin Company; ep 10)
Shinji Nasu (T2 Studio; ep 24)
Shinya Akasaki (Saruchin Company; ep 3)
Shuhei Yabuta (Welz Studio; eps 19, 21-26)
Shuichiro Fujimori (VRage; ep 11)
Takahiro Kamiya (AeraLab; 10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23-26
)
 
Takuya Iida (Saruchin Co.; 5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 23, 25
)

Tomoki Chaya (StGalapagos; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 16, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Toshio Kawaguchi (Production I.G - all eps, OP)
Yayoi Shibuya (Saruchin Company; ep 18)
Yoko Sonoda (Studio Galapagos; eps 3, 8)
Yoshimasa Yamazaki (Production I.G - all eps)
Yoshio Ito (StGalapagos; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 16, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Yoshitaka Itai (AeraLab; 10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23-26
)
 
Yuka Kanbayashi (Saruchin Company; ep 25)
Yukinari Hayashi (T2 Studio; ep 24)
Yumiko Abe (Studio Galapagos; ep 16)
Yuta Seo (IKIF+; ED; 9 episodes
eps 5-7, 13, 19-22, 24
)

Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 13, 20, 22, 24
)

Yuu Tamura (Saruchin Company; ep 10)
3D Producer: Eiji Mizutani
3D Production Manager:
Naofumi Yamamoto (ep 26)
Tadashi Kushiro (15 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 15-17
)

Utako Tsukiashi (eps 12, 14)
Art Setting: Akihiro Hirasawa (Studio Bihou)
Assistant producer: Makiko Terashima
Audio Production Manager: Tomoko Nakajima
Background Art:
Akira Okamoto (Studio BIHOU; eps 1-3, 5-19)
Atsushi Satomi (Studio BIHOU; eps 10-11)
Aya Kuginuki (Studio BIHOU; 5 episodes
eps 9, 11-13, 17
)

Eri Minakami (Studio BIHOU; ep 11)
Eri Mizukami (Studio BIHOU; eps 10, 14)
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Studio BIHOU; eps 3, 5)
Hyo Kim (Studio BIHOU; ep 3)
Izumi Hoki (Studio BIHOU; ep 11)
Jun Okabe (St. BIHOU; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-11, 13, 24
)

Jyu Jini (Studio BIHOU; ep 4)
Kayo Kojio (Studio BIHOU; ep 4)
Kayo Kudou (Studio BIHOU; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10
)

Kumiko Ono (Studio BIHOU; 19 episodes
eps 2-6, 11, 13-20, 22-26
)

Kumiko Sakai (Studio BIHOU; ep 9)
Masanobu Nomura (Studio BIHOU; eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Masaru Sato (Studio BIHOU; eps 6, 9, 13)
Megumi Kato (St BIHOU; 13 episodes
eps 3, 5-9, 11-14, 16-18
)

Michie Suzuki (Studio BIHOU; 14 episodes
eps 1-11, 14, 24-25
)

Mieko Sakurai (StBIHOU; 16 episodes
eps 7-13 odd, 14-16, 18-26
)

Mitsuko Katou (Studio BIHOU; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11, 15-21, 23-24, 26
)

Naoko Yamada (Studio BIHOU; eps 1-6)
Naoto Ozaki (Studio BIHOU; ep 14)
Shinichi Mizushima (Studio BIHOU; eps 7, 10, 13)
Shinya Mita (Studio BIHOU; eps 11, 14-26)
Shuichi Tsuji (Studio BIHOU; ep 12)
Shuji Fudamoto (Studio BIHOU; eps 11-13, 16)
Surok Chong (Studio BIHOU; eps 9-10)
Takamasa Masuki (Studio BIHOU; eps 12-13)
Takayo Nishino (Studio BIHOU; ep 9)
Tatsuya Kushida (Studio BIHOU; eps 8, 14)
Tomoe Morikawa (Studio BIHOU; ep 25)
Tomomi Nakashima (Studio BIHOU; ep 4)
Tomonori Takae (Studio BIHOU; ep 13)
Tomoyuki Takae (Studio BIHOU; eps 15, 18-26)
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio BIHOU; eps 1, 7)
Wakana Yamagata (Studio BIHOU; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9-12, 24, 26
)

Yasuomi Kishi (Studio BIHOU; 8 episodes
eps 5-10, 18, 26
)

Yoshio Tanioka (Studio BIHOU; eps 7, 9-14)
Yoshito Takamine (Studio BIHOU; 6 episodes
eps 9-12, 14, 18
)

Yuka Hirama (Studio BIHOU; ep 11)
Yukiko Ono (Studio BIHOU; eps 3-6, 8)
Yumiko Narita (StBIHOU; 9 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12-13, 21-24
)

Business Affairs:
Kenichi Takasu
Mikio Gunji
Color design: Youko Watanabe
Color Designation:
Miho Tanaka (Run Road; eps 16, 22)
Natsuyo Otani (11 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19-20, 23-25
)

Sayo Motegi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21, 26
)

Yuko Tsumori (eps 3, 7, 11)
Comic Illustration: Kotatsu Kakei
Comic Script: Yuki Yanase
Design: Makiko Asano
Digital Paint:
Akihiko Suzuki (ep 26)
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; eps 4, 8)
Asami Saitou (Studio Road; ep 4)
Asami Takamura (Run Road; ep 20)
Aya Kitamua (Studio Road; ep 20)
Back Sanghee (arp Japan; ep 15)
Chie Iwamoto (St. Road; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Choi JinJeong (arp Japan; ep 15)
Emiko Ueno (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21, 26
)

Fujiko Oomori (ep 26)
Hanae Yokota (St. Road; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16, 20, 23, 25
)

Kaori Nakahira (MSC; eps 3, 7)
Katsumi Oshima (eps 18, 21, 26)
Kayo Otani (Studio Road; eps 16, 24)
Kazu Doi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21, 26
)

Kazuko Nakajima (Studio Road; eps 8, 10, 20)
Keiko Sawai (MSC; eps 3, 7)
Kentaro Mochiji (eps 9, 11)
Kim Hyesun (arp Japan; ep 15)
Kiyoko Momose (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 14
)

Kumiko Sato (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Kwak Hyena (arp Japan; ep 15)
Kwun Yangcho (arp Japan; ep 15)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; eps 20, 25)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 16, 19, 25)
Mariko Shimokawa (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21, 26
)

Megumi Onose (Run Road; eps 20, 22)
Megumi Sugawa (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 19-20, 23
)

Miho Tanaka (RunRoad; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 19, 22
)

Mika Sugawara (eps 1-2, 6, 14)
Misako Nomura (MSC; eps 3, 7)
Mutsumi Nakahashi (MSC; eps 3, 7)
Naomi Ariga (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 20, 25
)

Park Jeongse (arp Japan; ep 15)
Reiko Kato (MSC; eps 3, 7)
Rie Asano (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18
)

Sachiyo Mutou (eps 9, 13)
Sayaka Tsuda (eps 1-2, 6, 14)
Sayo Motegi (ep 24)
Sayoko Noda (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Sayuri Yoshida (Studio Road; eps 19-20)
Shin Eunsoon (arp Japan; ep 15)
Song Seunghee (arp Japan; ep 15)
Takayuki Yokose (MSC; eps 3, 7)
Takeshi Kiryu (Studio Road; eps 20, 25)
Tomomi Kobayashi (Studio Road; eps 19-20, 25)
Tomomi Shimada (RunRoad; 8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 19-20, 22
)

Tomomi Shioya (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 14, 21, 26
)

Yuka Takeda (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Yuko Tsumori (MSC; eps 3, 7)
Yumiko Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 14
)

Yuri Okada (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21, 26
)

Yuriko Taniguchi (RunRoad; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 19-20
)

Yuuko Fujita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 14
)

Digital Paint Check:
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road; ep 19)
Makiko Yamanaka (St. Road; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Megumi Sudo (ep 12)
Megumi Sugawa (ep 25)
Sayaka Tsuda (ep 14)
Takayuki Yokose (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Run Road; eps 16, 22)
Digital Photography:
Eiji Arai (ep 21)
Fumio Kogawa (eps 6, 9, 14)
Hironori Takagi (ep 26)
Hiroshi Tanaka (eps 6, 9, 13-14)
Hisako Katou (ep 14)
Jun Yanai (ep 21)
Makoto Kogawa (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21, 26
)

Masaru Takase (MSC; eps 20, 23-25)
Miki Sakuma (eps 2, 6, 13-14)
Moritake Onuki (ep 26)
Ryuji Hirano (Non-IG composite eps; MSC)
Tomomi Saitou (MSC; eps 3-4, 7-8)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 23
)

Aki Minai (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21
)

Alexandra Weihrauch (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Asami Ishikado (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Asuka Ojima (P.A.Works; 6 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 22-23, 25
)

Aya Takada (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 23-24
)

Ayako Oonuma (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Chang Heui Hong (eps 9, 18, 26)
Chieko Ichimanda (ep 14)
Chikako Sasagawa (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Daiki Nishikawa (ep 26)
Eriko Sakai (eps 5-6, 18, 21)
Fumie Konno (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Haruyo Nebu (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 14, 18, 21, 26
)

Hiromi Makino (P.A Works; 6 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 22-23, 25
)

Hiromi Sasaki (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Hisako Shimozuma (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 14, 18, 26
)

Hoong Soojeong (arp Japan; ep 15)
Ikuyo Kondou (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Ju Yeong Li (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 18, 21, 26
)

Kasumi Hara (ep 26)
Katsura Tsushima (eps 9, 13)
Kazue Yoshida (eps 1, 13, 21)
Kazuhiro Shinoda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13-14, 18, 21
)

Kazuyo Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13, 21
)

Keiko Oyama (eps 18, 26)
Ken'ichi Okuno (PA Works; 7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Kenji Honda (PA Works; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 19-20, 23
)

Kim Eunjoo (arp Japan; ep 15)
Kim Mikyoung (arp Japan; ep 15)
Kim Yuneob (arp Japan; ep 15)
Kotoe Saitou (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 14, 18, 21, 26
)

Lee Soonyoung (arp Japan; ep 15)
Maiko Nogami (ep 9)
Mariko Ishikawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21
)

Masaharu Uemura (eps 5-6)
Masatsugu Nishida (7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21, 26
)

Mayumi Miyaoka (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 22-25
)

Megumi Higaki (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Midori Yamamoto (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
Miho Daidouji (ep 26)
Mihoko Irie (MSC; eps 3, 7, 11)
Mika Hinata (MSC; eps 3, 7, 11)
Mika Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18
)

Mika Sakai (MSC; eps 7, 11)
Minoru Ohashi (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Misaki Suzuki (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 23
)

Miyako Haga (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Miyoko Shikibu (ep 6)
Miyuki Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 14, 18, 21
)

Naoko Ise (MSC; eps 3, 7, 11)
Naoko Kouta (eps 13, 18, 21)
Park Eunhee (arp Japan; ep 15)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT; ep 5)
Reiko Sakai (eps 1-2, 6, 25)
Rie Mizorogi (eps 13, 18, 26)
Rika Satou (10,12,17,19-23,25(-21)PA Works)
Shie Tokumorita (Studio MAT; ep 5)
Shintarou Douge (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13-14
)

Shouta Matsushita (ep 21)
Sim Myungju (arp Japan; ep 15)
Susumu Okuda (Studio MAT; ep 5)
Takashi Isomatsu (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 14, 18
)

Takashi Mamezuka (eps 9, 21)
Takashi Mizuno (ep 9)
Terumi Kawabe (MSC; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 18, 21, 26)
Tomoko Kikuchi (MSC; eps 11, 13)
Tomoko Miura (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Tomoko Naikai (eps 5-6, 9)
Tomoko Sugata (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 14
)

Tsutomu Kaichi (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Yasuki Kondou (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13-14
)

Yasuo Muroi (Ghibli; eps 1-2)
Ym Da (arp Japan; ep 15)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 18, 21, 26)
Yousuke Okuda (MSC; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Yuka Fujisawa (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Yukari Umebayashi (eps 2, 6)
Yuki Kawashima (eps 1-2, 9)
Yuki Masuda (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 14, 21
)

Yuki Sato (eps 1-2, 13)
Yukiko Mita (eps 1-2, 18)
Yun Ki Kim (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 13-14, 18, 21
)

Yuuko Takaoka (ep 18)
Yuuko Tateiwa (ep 21)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Kumada (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 15-16, 19, 24
)

Maiko Nogami (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-14, 18, 21, 26
)

Mika Hinata (eps 3, 7, 11)
Reiko Sakai (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Soo Jeong Hong (ep 22)
Tomoko Sugata (ep 6)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 22, 24
)

Akiko Ikahata (eps 19, 23)
Akiko Seki (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20
)

Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 17)
Atsushi Takeuchi (eps 1-2, 5)
Atsushi Tamura (ep 14)
Aya Nakanishi (eps 3, 6, 11)
Aya Takada (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 22, 24
)

Baek Seonghoon (arp Japan; ep 16)
Byunggon Jeon (ep 10)
Chizuru Miyawaki (ep 20)
Dai Suzuki (ep 11)
Eriko Kubokawa (eps 10, 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Fumi Morita (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Fumiaki Sahara (eps 1, 6)
Fumino Fujii (eps 1-2)
Genichiro Kondo (eps 7, 11)
Han Se-Hwan (arp Japan; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 19-20, 22-23
)

Haruko Iizuka (ep 9)
Hideaki Yoshio (ep 14)
Hideki Takahashi (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 13, 18, 21, 24-26
)

Hideo Miura (ep 3)
Hideyuki Morioka (eps 4, 17)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 9)
Hiroko Kanehara (eps 20, 25)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 14)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 6, 9, 13)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 6)
Hiroshi Itō (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 2, 20)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (OP; ep 26)
Hiroyuki Notake (eps 15, 17, 20)
Hiroyuki Okiura (eps 1, 5)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 1)
Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 18)
Hisashi Eguchi (ep 4)
Hitomi Sato (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Hougou Ookawara (ep 17)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 5)
Inchul Hwang (arp Japan; eps 10, 12)
Jae sun Heo (arp Japan; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 19-20, 22-23
)

Jaewon Lee (arp Japan; eps 10, 12)
Jaihyun Cho (arp Japan; ep 12)
Jang Heekyu (arp Japan; ep 16)
Jeun Hyun Jin (arp Japan; ep 22)
Ji Eun Kim (arp Japan; ep 22)
Joe Junyoung (arp Japan; eps 4, 8, 20)
Joo Gilsoo (arp Japan; ep 16)
Jun Uemura (ep 4)
Jungwoo Kim (arp Japan; eps 10, 12)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 5)
Kanami Sekiguchi (eps 4, 15)
Kaori Higuchi (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Kaori Inoue (eps 17, 24)
Katsu Yoshioka (eps 2, 14, 21)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 25)
Kazunobu Hoshi (eps 1-2, 21)
Kazunori Akiyama (ep 9)
Kei Ajiki (eps 3, 7)
Keigo Sasaki (eps 9, 13-14)
Keiko Katou (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 26
)

Keita Matsumoto (eps 6, 9)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (eps 4, 8)
Kenichirou Katsura (ep 5)
Kenji Honda (P.A. Works; eps 22, 24)
Kenji Irie (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 7, 11)
Kenta Imanaga (ep 16)
Kim Jongheun (arp Japan; ep 16)
Kim Sanam (arp Japan; ep 16)
Kim Ji Yeon (arp Japan; ep 22)
Ko Aeja (arp Japan; ep 16)
Koji Shoki (ep 8)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 2)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 7)
Kouji Hatta (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23-25
)

Kouji Komurakata (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 13-14, 21
)

Kousuke Kawazura (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 22 -P.A. Works
)

Koutarou Yamawaki (ep 11)
Kweon Hyukjeong (arp Japan; ep 16)
Kyoji Asano (ep 21)
Kyoko Kotani (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Kyoungsuk Choi (arp Japan; eps 10, 12)
Lee Seongjin (arp Japan; ep 16)
Makoto Yamada (eps 5, 13)
Masahiro Satou (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 26)
Masayo Ogura (ep 6)
Mayuko Kitamura (ep 16)
Miho Uemura (ep 16)
Minseob Shin (arp Japan; eps 19-20, 25)
Misaki Suzuki (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 22, 24
)

Misuzu Kurata (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 5, 9)
Mitsunobu Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18
)

Miyoko Shikibu (ep 14)
Mizuka Takahashi (eps 5, 9)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 11)
Mugiko Hirakawa (ep 7)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 14)
Naomi Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 23-25
)

Naruhito Sekikawa (OP,2,5,6,9,12-14,16,18,21,2326)
Nobutoshi Ogura (OP; ep 5)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 6)
Noriaki Satou (eps 7, 11)
Nozomu Abe (eps 20, 23)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 19)
Park Hongkeun (arp Japan; ep 16)
Rieko Tsuji (ep 6)
Ryota Niino (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Saori Kasai (ep 16)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 20, 23, 25)
Seo Keumsook (arp Japan; ep 16)
Seo Seongjong (arp Japan; ep 25)
Seungwook Woo (arp Japan; eps 19, 23)
Shimon Kondou (eps 20, 24)
Shin'ichi Yokota (ep 6)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 10)
Shinji Miyazawa (P.A. Works; eps 4, 8, 12)
Shinji Suetomi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 13-14, 18, 21
)

Shinji Takeuchi (ep 5)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 1)
Shou Takahashi (eps 10-12)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 15)
Shouta Matsushita (ep 26)
Shuuichirou Sano (ep 11)
Suil Youn (arp Japan; eps 10, 12)
Sunyong Yang (arp Japan; ep 12)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 4)
Takaaki Chiba (5 episodes
eps 3, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Takashi Iwao (eps 17, 19-20)
Takashi Nozawa (eps 17, 19)
Takato Nakajima (eps 16, 19)
Takenori Tsukuma (8 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 19-20, 23-25
)

Takuya Saito (OP; eps 6, 13)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 1)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 11)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 7)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 20)
Tooru Ookubo (eps 5-6)
Toshihisa Kaiya (ED)
Toshio Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Kono (eps 12, 16)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 14)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 18, 26)
Yasuyuki Kai (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Yoh Yoshinari (ep 13)
Yoo Sang-Chul (arp Japan; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 19, 22-23
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 19)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 7)
Yu Maruyama (eps 1, 6, 14)
Yuki Kawashima (eps 9, 18)
Yukiko Ban (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 20)
Yuriko Ishii (eps 15-16, 23)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 5, 9, 13)
Yuu Yamashita (ep 9)
Production Desk:
Hejin So (P.A. Works; ep 25)
Jun Ito (MSC; ep 11)
Kenji Horikawa (P.A. Works; ep 22)
Kousuke Kikka (ep 26)
Masayuki Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 4, 8)
Mitsuhito Tsuji (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Naofumi Yamamoto (ep 18)
Nobuhiro Takenaka (P.A. Works; eps 24-25)
Noriyasu Furuyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 21
)

Shinichirou Hata (MSC; ep 3)
Shinpei Ezaki (ep 9)
Yoshihiko Sugawara (ep 21)
Yoshikazu Ui (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yumiko Endou (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16, 19
)

Production manager: Rui Kuroki
Prop Design: Hideki Takahashi
Publicity Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Big Shot)
Hiromasa Suko (chara-ani.com)
Isao Ishikawa (Big Shot)
Osamu Murakami (chara-ani.com)
Recording: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant: Midori Tobase (Aoi Studio)
Setting Cooperation: Hiroyuki Nishimura
Setting Manager: Naofumi Yamamoto
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
System Management: Junichiro Aki
Theme Song Arrangement: Masaaki Iizuka (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Masaaki Iizuka (OP)
Minami Kuribayashi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Minami Kuribayashi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Chiaki Takahashi (ED - exige)
Kishô Taniyama (OP - GRAN RODEO)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP - GRAN RODEO)
Minami Kuribayashi (ED - exige)
Visual Effects: Kanta Kamei
Kouzou Mito as Takeshi Jinno

Akeno Watanabe as Liz Ricarro
Emi Shinohara as Satomi Satomi
Jin Horikawa as Masa Ishikawa
Kazuya Nakai as River Marque
Masahiko Tanaka as Andrei Rublev
Ryoko Ono as Amy Stapleton
Yumi Sudou as Himawari Aoi

Akiko Kawase as Clerk(ep 19)
Ami Koshimizu as Yuri Jinno
Anri Katsu as Man A(ep 9)
Atsushi Kakehashi as
Man B(ep 9)
Man D(ep 11)
Mechanic(eps 15, 26)
Mechanic B(ep 5)
Sponsor B(ep 7)
Chiharu Suzuka as Misaki(ep 7)
Chika Fujimura as Max Erlich
Eiji Miyashita as
Glass Jones
Man A(ep 11)
Man C(ep 9)
Mechanic A(ep 22)
Staff(ep 13)
Worker(ep 14)
Hidenari Ugaki as Team Edgeraid Coach(ep 6)
Hirakazu Shibayama as
Critic A(eps 1, 17)
Mechanic A(ep 5)
Sponsor(ep 22)
Hisanori Koyasu as Grant McKain
Iemasa Kayumi as Hans(ep 7)
Jouji Nakata as Sir Hamgra
Kanako Omura as
Nurse(ep 20)
Sponsor A's Assistant(ep 7)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Ricardo Montazio
Keiji Fujiwara as Yamma
Keiji Hirai as Mechanic B(eps 22, 26)
Kenta Miyake as
Security A(ep 9)
Zanak Strauss
Kimiko Koyama as Sage Rublev(Andrei's daughter; ep 24)
Kiyomi Asai as Jessica Darlin
Kiyotaka Furushima as Jean-Michel
Kotono Mitsuishi as
Judi(eps 23-24)
Judy Ballasteros
Kumiko Izumi as Maid(ep 4)
Kyouko Terase as Jane Rublev(Andrei's wife; ep 24)
Makoto Ishii as Boy A(ep 9)
Mayumi Yoshida as Girl(ep 9)
Miho Hino as Elisa Doolittle
Mitsuru Ogata as
Doctor(ep 20)
Sponsor A(ep 7)
Miyako Ito as Bella DeMarco
Mokoto Higo as Boy C(eps 9-10)
Naomi Shindoh as Boy B(eps 9-10)
Nobuo Tobita as
Bjorn Johassen
Byon(eps 14-15)
Ruri Asano as Johnny's Sister(ep 9)
Sayuri as Amy's Mom(ep 4)
Shigeru Shibuya as Private Investigator(ep 8)
Shinichiro Miki as Alex Conningham
Susumu Chiba as
Frank Bullitt
Mechanic C(ep 26)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Benjamin Bright
Takeshi Aono as Ichi(eps 5, 8)
Tamaki Nakanishi as Fan Girl(ep 9)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Chimma
Tomoko Naka as Team Skylark Coach(ep 19)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Demma
Yoshinori Sonobe as Man D(ep 9)
Youto Kazama as Security B(ep 9) 
Yui Horie as
Fantine Valgeon
Soto Voce(ep 6)
Yuko Tachibana as Sola
Yuuki Mitsugi as Johnny
Yuuto Kazama as Dew
Japanese companies
3DCGI:
Aera Laboratory (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23-26
)

IKIF+ (12 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 13, 19-25
)

Production I.G
Saruchin Company (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 18, 23, 25
)

Seieisha (ep 17)
Studio Galapagos (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 16, 20, 22, 26
)

T2 Studio (ep 24)
VRage (ep 11)
WELZ Animation Studio (8 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-26
)

Animation Production: Production I.G
Audio Production: Techno Sound
Background Art: Studio Biho
Comic Serialized In: Dengeki Mao (MediaWorks)
Digital Paint:
arp Japan (13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 15-17, 19-20, 22-25
)

Chaos Project (ep 3)
J.C. Staff (ep 14)
MSC (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 20
)

MSJ (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 22-23
)

RIC (eps 3, 7, 11)
Run Road (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 19-20, 22
)

Studio Road (10 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 16, 19-20, 23-25
)

Studio Ron (ep 4)
Studio Targe (eps 4, 8, 25)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1-2, 21)
AD Cosmo (ep 9)
Animaruya (ep 6)
Anime Spot (eps 9, 14, 21)
Anime Torotoro (eps 2, 4)
APPP (eps 3, 14, 18)
Arcs Create (ep 4)
arp Japan (12 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 15-17, 19-20, 22-25
)

Artland (eps 14, 21)
Asia-Do (ep 9)
Bee Train (ep 3)
Buyuu (ep 6)
Daume (ep 3)
Delta Peak Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 17, 19
)

Dogakobo (ep 9)
Front Line (ep 14)
G&G Direction (ep 14)
GAINAX (eps 1, 5, 14)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 3, 7, 11)
Melhen Co. (ep 14)
Mook Animation (ep 21)
MSC (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13, 19, 26
)

MSJ (eps 16, 22 23)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 21)
Oh production (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 13-14
)

P.A. Works (ep1,2,4,8,9,10,12,14,17-26(-21)
Pierrot (ep 14)
RIC (eps 3, 7, 11)
Rikuentai (ep 21)
Sakura Create (eps 5, 21)
Studio Cockpit (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 14
)

Studio DEEN (eps 3, 25)
Studio Ghibli (eps 1-2)
Studio Gimlet (eps 9, 14, 21)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 26)
Studio MAT (eps 1, 9, 14)
Studio Ron (ep 8)
Studio Takuranke (eps 6, 21, 26)
Studio Wombat (eps 6, 14)
ufotable (ep 5)
Xebec (ep 2)
ZEXCS (ep 7)
Key Animation:
arp Japan (11 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 19-20, 22-25
)

Dr. Movie (ep 11)
P.A. Works (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 15
)

Music Production: NINJA TUNE
Music Production Assistance: Lantis
Photography:
MSC (16 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-12, 15-17, 19-20, 22-25
)

Production I.G (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 21, 26
)

Production Assistance:
MSC (eps 3, 7, 11)
P.A. Works (13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 15-17, 19-20, 22-25
)

Production Desk: MSC (ep 7)
Publicity Cooperation:
Big Shot
chara-ani.com
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Video Editing: Sony PCL, Inc.
English cast
English staff
Director: Eric P. Sherman
Translation: Yurika Araki-Dennis
Executive producer: Sean Akins
Producer:
Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom!)
Jason DeMarco
Kaeko Sakamoto (Bang Zoom!)

Associate producer: Mami Okada
Casting Director:
Kaeko Sakamoto
Ruth Lambert
Creative Director: Sean Akins
Dialogue Editing:
Kevin Patzelt
Patrick Rodman
Editing Assistant:
Deb Munini
Kevin Patzelt
Music Supervision: Jason DeMarco
Post-Production Assistant:
Ken Ito
Nick Michaud
Production Coordination: Megumi Kunisada
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark Rozett
Senior Writer: Jason DeMarco
Subtitling: Clark Cheng
Supervising Sound Engineer: Patrick Rodman
Haley Joel Osment as Takeshi Jinno
Hynden Walch as Amy Stapleton
Michelle Rodriguez as Liz Ricarro

Kari Wahlgren as Luca
Kirk Thornton as Mark Ramsey
Steve Staley as River Marque
Steven Jay Blum as Alex Cunningham

Andre Ware as Dimma
Barbara Goodson as Misaki
Brianne Siddall as Johnny Lipkin
Crispin Freeman as Bjorn Johassen
Cristina Valenzuela as Sage Rublev(Andrei's Daughter; ep 24)
Dave Mallow as
Glass Jones
MC
Mechanic B(ep 5)
Private Investigator(ep 8)
Weatherman(ep 4)
Dave Wittenberg as
Frank Bullitt
Jan Michael
Timma
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Johnny's Sister(ep 9)
Doug Erholtz as Zanak Strauss
Erik Davies as Ricardo Montazio
Julie Maddalena as Jesse Martin
Julie Ann Taylor as Boy A(ep 9)
Karen Strassman as Fantine Valjean
Kari Wahlgren as Michiru Satomi
Kate Higgins as
Amy's Mother(ep 4)
Jessica Darlin
Keith Silverstein as
Boy B(ep 9)
Man A(ep 11)
Kim Strauss as Sir Hamgra
Lance Henriksen as Andrei Rubley
Lex Lang as Dew
Louise Chamis as Jane Rublev(Andrei's wife; ep 24)
Mark Hamill as Yamma
Megan Hollingshead as
Judy Ballasteros
Skylark Coach(ep 19)
Mela Lee as
Fan Girl(ep 9)
Max Erlich
Michael Forest as Hans
Michelle Ruff as
Elisa Doolittle
Maid(ep 4)
Peter Cullen as Narrator
Stephanie Sheh as
Bella Demarco
Yuri Jin
Tom Kenny as Benjamin Bright
Tony Oliver as
Edgeraid Coach
Mechanic A(ep 5)
Wendee Lee as Sola

English companies
French staff
French cast
ADR Supervision: Benoit Dupac
Alexandre Crépet as Takeshi Jinno

Cathy Boquet as Liz Ricarro
Elisabeth Guinand as Amy Stapleton
Jean-Paul Clerbois as River Marque
Letitia Lienart as
Aoi Himawari
Luca
Lionel Bourguet as Masa Ishikawa
Marsha Van Boven as Satomi Satomi
Mathieu Moreau as Andrei Rublev

Gregory Praet as Alex Cunningham
Julie Basecqz as Fantine
Lionel Bourguet as Yamma
Marcha Van Boven as Satomi Satomi
Michel Hinderickx as
Ichi
Jan
Peppino Capotondi as
Benjamin Bright
Sir Hamglor
French companies
Distributor: Beez Entertainment
Dubbing: Midisync
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology