Cristina VALENZUELA

Also known as:
Cristina Vee
Date of birth: 1987-07-11
Hometown: Norwalk, California
E-mail: Cristinava1@yahoo.com
Non-anime roles:
Alice in "Luminous Arc 2" (VG)
Amaterasu in "Smite" (VG)
Announcer in "Beauty Magic" (Purikura Booth)
Announcer in "Crash" (Purikura Photobooth)
Announcer in "Everyone's Best" (Purikura Photobooth)
Announcer in "Love Friends" (Purikura Booth)
Announcer in "Smile" (Purikura Booth)
Anri Yoshino in "Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love"
Athena and Lachesis in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Bridgette in "Blazing Souls Accelate" (VG)
Carmen Sandiego in "Carmen Sandiego Facebook App" (VG)
Cecilia Helmold in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG)
Cerebella in "Skullgirls " (VG)
Cinnamon in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG)
Compa and Croire in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory" (VG)
Compa and Croire in "Megadimension Neptunia VII" (VG)
Compa in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Compa in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Mk2" (VG)
Compa in "Hyperdimension Neptunia" (VG)
Compa in "MegaTagmension Blanc + Neptune vs Zombies" (VG)
Coo Franson in "Dark Rose Valkyrie" (VG)
Custom Voice in "Akiba's Trip: Undead & Undressed" (VG)
Eriel in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
Filament in "Ar Tonelico: Qoga" (VG)
Kanako in "Death Kappa" (Film)
Kiss-shot Acerola-orion Heart-under-blade in "Kizumonogatari: Wound Tale" (audio book)
Kloe Rinz in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky" (VG)
Kluke in "Blue Dragon: Awakened Shadow" (VG)
Lambda-11 in "Blazblue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Lian Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
Lian Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Lianshi in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Lita in "Brave" (Movie)
Mercedes in "Maplestory" (VG)
Miharu Ogawa in "Red String" (radioplay)
Mimiko, Ritsuko, various in "One Missed Call"
Minerva in "Rune Factory Frontier"
Monaca Towa in "Danganronpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls" (VG)
Mu-12 in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Noel Vermillion in "Blazblue Continuum Shift II" (VG)
Noel Vermillion in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Noel Vermillion in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Noel Vermillion, Nu-13, Mu-12 and Lambda-11 in "BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma" (VG)
Nonoka in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Nova in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG)
Nu-13 in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Nu-13 in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Pinay in "Demon Gaze II" (VG)
Pinay in "Demon Gaze" (VG)
Puchiko in "Broccoli's DUP USA" (singing group)
Riven in "League of Legends" (VG)
Sadie in "Luminous Arc 2" (VG)
Saki in "Ar Tonelico: Qoga" (VG)
Sakia Lumei in "Ar Tonelico: Qoga" (VG)
Sarapatra in "Ar Tonelico: Qoga" (VG)
Sato, various in "Izo"
Serina in "Conception II: Children of the Seven Stars" (VG)
Sigroon in "Y's Seven" (VG)
Sunny in "Mix Master: Final Force" (TV)
Supra in "Mugen Souls Z" (VG)
Sylphy in "Avalon Code" (VG)
Towa in "Time and Eternity" (VG)
Tsubasa Hanekawa in "Kizumonogatari: Wound Tale" (audio book)
Various in "Eureka Seven" (VG)
Various in "Final Fantasy Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG)
Velvet Crowe in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Voice in "Manga UK Mangazette" (Blog)
Voice Over in "Destination Japan" (CM)
Voice Over in "Travel Japan by HIS" (CM)
Wilbell voll Erslied in "Atelier Ayesha: The Alchemist of Dusk" (VG)
Wilbell voll Erslied in "Atelier Escha and Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky" (VG)
Wilbell voll Erslied in "Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea" (VG)
News: Show:
Supanova Gold Coast 2012 (May 10, 2012)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Sakura-Con 2011 (Apr 23, 2011)
Other articles: Show:

as Cristina Vee

Hobbies:
Drawing
Martial Arts
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Cinque in "Final Fantasy Type-0 HD" (VG)
Enero in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Himari Ōfuchi in "Digimon World: Next Order" (VG)
Kaguya in "God Wars: Future Past" (VG)
Marinette/Ladybug in "Miraculous Ladybug" (Animation)
Shantae and others in "Shantae: Half Genie Hero" (VG)
Shantae in "Shantae and the Pirate's Curse" (2014) (VG)
Tatiana in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Yung Fu in "Little Big Panda" (movie)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Shantae: Half Genie Hero" (VG)
Voice Direction for "Skullgirls" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Cristina Vee)
K-ON! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (vol. 3 extra; vol. 2 extra)
Skip Beat! (TV) : Producer, Casting Director, Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)

Cast in:
(English version)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Aika Sumeragi
Ajin (TV) as Izumi Shimomura
Ajin (TV 2) as Izumi Shimomura
Bleach (TV) as Ririka Dokuragamine
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Miki Makimura; Sophie
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Misaki
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Louise
Haré+Guu (TV) as Rachel
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Sage Rublev (Andrei's Daughter; ep 24)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Honoka Series
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Morgiana
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Nanoha Takamachi
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Nanoha Takamachi
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Mao
Planetes (TV)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Rocket Grunt (ep 5); Shelly (ep 8)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Homura Akemi
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Female Friend (ep 1); Flower
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Kanaria
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Kanaria
Strike Witches (movie) as Shizuka Hattori
Sword Art Online (TV) as Alicia (eps 20, 23)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Melissa

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Cristina Vee)
Accel World (TV) as Mana Itosu/Coral Merrow (eps 18-19)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Rayet Areash
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Rayet Areash
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Camilla Pareto
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Camilla Pareto
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Rory
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Erika; Kukuri; Takeru; Yuna (Young)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Machi
Blame! (movie) as Cibo
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Lambda-11; Noel Vermillion; Nu-13; Young Saya
Blood Lad (TV) as Mamejiro
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Konishi (eps 6, 10); Sugimoto (ep 1)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 003/Francoise Arnoul
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Monaka Towa
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 1: Reunion (movie) as Meiko Mochizuki
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 2: Determination (movie) as Meiko Mochizuki
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 3: Confession (movie) as Meiko Mochizuki
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Mini-dora
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Ruri Hijiribe
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Ruri Hijiribe
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Ruri Hijiribe
ERASED (TV) as Hamada (eps 3-4)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Swan
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Sakura Mato
Fate/Zero (TV) as Sakura Matou
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Sakura Matou (eps 23, 25)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Killua Zoldyck
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Compa
ID-0 (TV) as Fa-loser; Karla Milla-Foden
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Genpou Saji
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genpou Saji
K-ON! (movie) as Mio Akiyama
K-ON! (TV) as Mio Akiyama
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Mio Akiyama
Kill la Kill (TV) as Rei Hououmaru (10 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16-18, 21-25
)

Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Honoka Series
Kuromukuro (TV) as Mika Ogino
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Grania; Sachi Nogami
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Grania; Irina Cress (eps 2, 4-6); Sachi Nogami
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie)
Little Witch Academia (TV) (ep 13); Marjolaine
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Kotori Minami
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Kotori Minami
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Kotori Minami
Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Fujiko Mine
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Morgiana
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Anna
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Kikuko
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Ishiguro
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Gaelio Bauduin (Young); Lafter Frankand
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Lafter Frankland
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Matatabi / Two-Tails; Sukui (4 episodes
eps 307-308, 313, 328
)

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Princess Yo
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Kurenaino Aria
One Punch Man (TV) as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Cubone (ep 2); Lass (ep 1); Pokemon Center Nurse (ep 2); Red's Nidoran; Youngster's Nidoran (ep 1)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Layla (ep 95)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Homura Akemi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Homura Akemi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Homura Akemi
Resident Evil: Vendetta (movie) as Maria Gomez
Sailor Moon (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub; eps 1, 3)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Hawk
Skip Beat! (TV) as Erika Koenji (eps 12-14)
Squid Girl (TV) as Nagisa Saito
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Velvet Crowe
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Alisa Bosconovitch
Terraformars (TV) as Eva Frost
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Kasha Graham
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Melissa (ep 5)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Moe Fukuoka
Your Lie in April (TV) as Koharu Seto
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none