Cristina VALENZUELA

Also known as:
Cristina Vee
Date of birth: 1987-07-11
Hometown: Norwalk, California
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 50 kg
E-mail: Cristinava1@yahoo.com
Non-anime roles:
Alice in "Luminous Arc 2" (VG)
Amaterasu in "SMITE" (VG)
Announcer in "Beauty Magic" (Purikura Booth)
Announcer in "Crash" (Purikura Photobooth)
Announcer in "Everyone's Best" (Purikura Photobooth)
Announcer in "Love Friends" (Purikura Booth)
Announcer in "Smile" (Purikura Booth)
Anri Yoshino in "Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love"
Athena and Lachesis in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 4) in "God Eater: Resurrection" (VG)
Avatar (Peppy) in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Bridgette in "Blazing Souls Accelate" (VG)
Capricorn in "Demon Gaze II" (VG)
Carmen Sandiego in "Carmen Sandiego Facebook App" (VG)
Cecilia Helmold in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG)
Cerebella in "Skullgirls " (VG)
Ciel Alençon in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Cinnamon in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG)
Compa and Croire in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory" (VG)
Compa and Croire in "Megadimension Neptunia VII" (VG)
Compa in "Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses Online" (VG)
Compa in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Compa in "Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2" (VG)
Compa in "Hyperdimension Neptunia" (VG)
Compa in "MegaTagmension Blanc + Neptune vs Zombies" (VG)
Compa in "Super Neptunia RPG" (VG)
Coo Franson in "Dark Rose Valkyrie" (VG)
Custom Voice in "Akiba's Trip: Undead & Undressed" (VG)
Edelgard von Hraesvelgr in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses - E3 2018 Trailer" (trailer)
Elma in "Trillion: God of Destruction" (VG)
Eriel in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
Filament in "Ar Tonelico: Qoga" (VG)
Four in "Drakengard 3" (VG)
Hasebe in "River City Girls" (VG)
Holly Polly in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Ionela A. Shilage in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG)
Jay-Ten/Little Voice in "Steven Universe"
Kanako in "Death Kappa" (Film)
Kiss-shot Acerola-orion Heart-under-blade in "Kizumonogatari: Wound Tale" (audio book)
Kloe Rinz in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky" (VG)
Kluke in "Blue Dragon: Awakened Shadow" (VG)
Lambda-11 in "Blazblue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Lian Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
Lian Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Lianshi in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Lingyu in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG) 
Lita in "Brave" (Movie)
Malicious Imp (Original Characters) in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG) 
Mercedes in "Maplestory" (VG)
Miharu Ogawa in "Red String" (radioplay)
Mimiko, Ritsuko, various in "One Missed Call"
Minerva in "Rune Factory Frontier"
Monaca Towa in "Danganronpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls" (VG)
Mu-12 in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Noel Vermillion and Nu-13 in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Noel Vermillion in "Blazblue Continuum Shift II" (VG)
Noel Vermillion in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Noel Vermillion in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Noel Vermillion, Nu-13, Mu-12 and Lambda-11 in "BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma" (VG)
Nonoka in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Nova in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG)
Nu-13 in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Nu-13 in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Pinay in "Demon Gaze" (VG)
Pippin in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Puchiko in "Broccoli's DUP USA" (singing group)
Riven in "League of Legends" (VG)
Sadie in "Luminous Arc 2" (VG)
Saki in "Ar Tonelico: Qoga" (VG)
Sakia Lumei in "Ar Tonelico: Qoga" (VG)
Sarapatra in "Ar Tonelico: Qoga" (VG)
Sato, various in "Izo"
Serina in "Conception II: Children of the Seven Stars" (VG)
Sigroon in "Y's Seven" (VG)
Sunny in "Mix Master: Final Force" (TV)
Supra in "Mugen Souls Z" (VG)
Sylphy in "Avalon Code" (VG)
Towa in "Time and Eternity" (VG)
Tsubasa Hanekawa in "Kizumonogatari: Wound Tale" (audio book)
Various in "Eureka Seven" (VG)
Various in "Final Fantasy Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG)
Velvet Crowe in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Voice in "Manga UK Mangazette" (Blog)
Voice Over in "Destination Japan" (CM)
Voice Over in "Travel Japan by HIS" (CM)
Wilbell voll Erslied in "Atelier Ayesha: The Alchemist of Dusk" (VG)
Wilbell voll Erslied in "Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky" (VG)
Wilbell voll Erslied in "Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea" (VG)
Ying in "Paladins: Defenders of the Realm" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
VO Casting and Direction for "River City Girls" (VG)
News: Show:
Supanova Gold Coast 2012 (May 10, 2012)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Sakura-Con 2011 (Apr 23, 2011)

as Cristina Vee

Hobbies:
Drawing
Martial Arts
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 5) in "Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker" (VG)
Bugsy and Phoebe in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Cinque in "Final Fantasy Type-0 HD" (VG)
Dungeon Hero X (Mog) in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG)
Enero in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Himari Ōfuchi in "Digimon World: Next Order" (VG)
Kaguya in "God Wars: Future Past" (VG)
Lyurm in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Marinette/Ladybug in "Miraculous Ladybug" (Animation)
Musashi (Female) in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG)
Nina O’Hara, Herdier, Starly, Noiat, Poochyena, Tepig, Driftloon, Floette, and Phantump in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Ophilia Clement in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Rei Hououmaru in "Kill la Kill - IF" (VG)
Rena in "Elsword" (VG)
Risky Boots in "Shantae and the Pirate's Curse" (VG)
Ruka in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Shantae in "Shantae and the Pirate's Curse" (2014) (VG)
Shantae, Risky Boots, Holly Lingerbean and Tuki in "Shantae: Half-Genie Hero" (VG)
Tatiana in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Yuma Mashiro in "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG)
Yung Fu in "Little Big Panda" (movie)
5-Volt and 13-Amp in "WarioWare Gold" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Lyrics for "Shantae and the Seven Sirens" (VG)
Theme Song Performance (Vocals) for "River City Girls" (VG)
Theme Song Performance for "Shantae and the Seven Sirens" (VG)
Theme Song Performance for "Shantae: Half-Genie Hero" (VG)
Voice Direction for "Skullgirls" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Cristina Vee)
K-ON! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (vol. 3 extra; vol. 2 extra)
Last Hope (TV) : ADR Director
Skip Beat! (TV) : Producer, Casting Director, Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)

Cast in:
(English version)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Aika Sumeragi
Ajin (TV) as Izumi Shimomura
Ajin (TV 2) as Izumi Shimomura
Bleach (TV) as Ririka Dokuragamine
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Miki Makimura; Sophie
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Misaki
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Louise
Forest of Piano (TV) as Takako Maruyama
Haré+Guu (TV) as Rachel
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Felecia
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Chihiro Onizuka; Mi-tan; Yokoyama
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Sage Rublev (Andrei's Daughter; ep 24)
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Regina Mulgrave
(The) Journey Home (TV) as Mick
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Honoka Series
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Morgiana
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Nanoha Takamachi
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Nanoha Takamachi
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Mao
Planetes (TV)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Rocket Grunt (ep 5); Shelly (ep 8)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Homura Akemi
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Female Friend (ep 1); Flower
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Kanaria
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Kanaria
Strike Witches (movie) as Shizuka Hattori
Sword Art Online (TV) as Alicia (eps 20, 23)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Melissa
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Emilia; Polan
Violet Evergarden (OAV) as Irma
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Irma

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Cristina Vee)
Accel World (TV) as Mana Itosu/Coral Merrow (eps 18-19)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Rayet Areash
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Rayet Areash
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Rika Ichinose
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Camilla Pareto
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Camilla Pareto
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Rory
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Erika; Kukuri; Takeru; Yuna (Young)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Machi
Blame! (movie) as Cibo
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Lambda-11; Noel Vermillion; Nu-13; Young Saya
Blood Lad (TV) as Mamejiro
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kiri
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Lucy Maud Montgomery
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Lucy Maud Montgomery
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Lucy Maud Montgomery
Cannon Busters (ONA); Tyephoid (ep 1)
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Crystal
Cells at Work! (TV) as Staphylococcus aureus
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Konishi (eps 6, 10); Sugimoto (ep 1)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Ferret; Kicha
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 003/Francoise Arnoul
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Monaka Towa
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Ran Mori
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Miki Makimura
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie) as Meiko Mochizuki
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie) as Meiko Mochizuki
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie) as Meiko Mochizuki
Digimon Adventure tri.: Future (movie) as Meiko Mochizuki
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie) as Meiko Mochizuki
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie) as Meiko Mochizuki
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Mini-dora
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Ruri Hijiribe
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Ruri Hijiribe
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Ruri Hijiribe
ERASED (TV) as Hamada (eps 3-4)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Swan
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Sakura Matou
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) as Sakura Matou
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie) as Sakura Matou
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Sakura Mato
Fate/Zero (TV) as Sakura Matou
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Sakura Matou (eps 23, 25)
Flavors of Youth (movie); Shui Jing ("Chiisana Fashion Show")
Garo: Divine Flame (movie) as Lady Sara
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) as Yuko Tani
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Yuko Tani
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Child C; Yuko Tani
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Charlotta (ep 12); Ferry
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Tamaki Kitakoji
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Zana
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Killua Zoldyck
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Killua Zoldyck
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Killua
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Compa
ID-0 (TV) as Fa-loser; Karla Milla-Foden
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Genpou Saji
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genpou Saji
In This Corner of the World (movie)
Ingress (TV) as Kizuna Ai (ep 9)
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Darkness
K-ON! (movie) as Mio Akiyama
K-ON! (TV) as Mio Akiyama
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Mio Akiyama
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Boy in Yellow Scarf; Kogara
Kakegurui (TV) as Yuriko Nishinotouin
Kakegurui (TV 2) as Mittens; Yuriko Nishinotoin
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Saniwa
Kill la Kill (TV) as Rei Hououmaru (10 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16-18, 21-25
)

Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Honoka Series
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Darkness
Kuromukuro (TV) as Mika Ogino
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Grania; Sachi Nogami
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Grania; Irina Cress (eps 2, 4-6); Sachi Nogami
Last Hope (TV); Fiona
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie)
Little Witch Academia (TV) (ep 13); Marjolaine
Liz and the Blue Bird (movie) as Reina Kosaka
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Kotori Minami
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Kotori Minami
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Kotori Minami
Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (special) as Misa
Lupin the IIIrd: Fujiko Mine's Lie (movie) as Fujiko Mine
Lupin the IIIrd: Goemon's Blood Spray (movie) as Fujiko Mine
Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Fujiko Mine
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Ami Enan
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Morgiana
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Anna
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Kikuko
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Ishiguro
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Ishiguro
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Ishiguro
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Gaelio Bauduin (Young); Lafter Frankand
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Lafter Frankland
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Matatabi / Two-Tails; Sukui (4 episodes
eps 307-308, 313, 328
)

Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Princess Yo
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Kurenaino Aria
One Piece (TV)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Viola
One Punch Man (TV) as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Cubone (ep 2); Lass (ep 1); Pokemon Center Nurse (ep 2); Red's Nidoran; Youngster's Nidoran (ep 1)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Layla (ep 95)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Naila (eps 5-6); Thoma
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Homura Akemi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Homura Akemi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Homura Akemi
Radiant (TV) as Seth (Child)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Elsa Granhilte
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Jana (eps 5, 13-15)
Resident Evil: Vendetta (movie) as Maria Gomez
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Fitoria
Sailor Moon (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub; eps 1, 3)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Pandora
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Pandora
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Hawk
Skip Beat! (TV) as Erika Koenji (eps 12-14)
(The) Snack World (TV) (Summoning Songs/Jara Call Outs)
Squid Girl (TV) as Nagisa Saito
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Alicia-Lu
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Kiyomi (eps 3, 5)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Shin Matoba (Young)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Velvet Crowe
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Alisa Bosconovitch
Terraformars (TV) as Eva Frost
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Kasha Graham
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Melissa (ep 5)
Ultraman (ONA)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Moe Fukuoka
Your Lie in April (TV) as Koharu Seto
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none