×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun (Japanese)
魔入りました!入間くん (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, drama, fantasy
Objectionable content: Mild
Watch Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun on: HuluHulu, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 374 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 65 votes (sub:63, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 60 votes (sub:57, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 93 votes (sub:82, dub:9, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 74 votes (sub:63, dub:9, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:32, dub:2)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 517 users, rank: #2080 (of 9603)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.527 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.0884, rank: #1730 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 7.431 (Good+), rank: #1895 (of 9731) (seen all: 7.41 / seen some: 7.81 / won't finish: 5.06)
Bayesian estimate: 7.433 (Good+), rank: #1602 (of 7376)
Number of episodes: 21
Vintage: 2021-04-17
Opening Theme:
"No! No! Satisfaction!" by DA PUMP
Ending Theme:
"Kokoro Showtime" by Amatsuki
Official website:
Official website (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Moriwaki
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Kanichi Katō (eps 6-8, 12-13)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 15-16, 21
)

Konomi Shugo (eps 11, 17)
Mio Inoue (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 18, 20
)

Nozomu Ōshima (eps 3-4, 19)
Storyboard:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 15, 18-19
)

Kei Umabiki (eps 10, 12, 17)
Koichi Chigira (ep 16)
Makoto Moriwaki (eps 1, 3-4)
Motoki Nakanishi (eps 7, 11)
Natsumi Higashida (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 21
)

Shin Misawa (eps 5, 18)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 20)
Tōru Yoshida (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15-16, 19
)

Hiroaki Kawashima (ep 3)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 17)
Kei Umabiki (eps 4, 10)
Kōsuke Shimotori (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18
)

Motoki Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 16
)

Natsumi Higashida (eps 6, 14, 21)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 20)
Takahiro Tamano (ep 12)
Original creator: Osamu Nishi
Character Design: Toshihiko Sano
Chief Animation Director: Yumiko Hara (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10-11, 14-15, 17, 20-21
)

Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (eps 6, 13, 19)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 3, 8, 14)
Ako Nakazawa (ep 2)
Hisatake Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 21
)

Hyeon Ji Han (eps 5, 11, 17)
Hyun Ju Song (eps 14, 20)
Ippei Masui (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 20
)

Kohei Yoneyama (eps 6, 12, 18)
Kōji Kase (eps 4, 10, 16)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 6, 12, 18)
Mi Jung Hwang (eps 3, 8)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 21)
Yoko Sugita (eps 4, 10)
Yoshitaka Nagata (eps 1, 9, 15)
Yuka Shiga (ep 2)
Yumiko Hara (ep 16)

Background Art:
Ae-Kyung Lee (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 19-20
)

Chia-Yun Liu (eps 17, 19, 21)
Dae Hwan Kim (ep 4)
Dan Bi Kim (eps 17, 21)
Eun Hee Choi (eps 16, 18)
Eun Jung Choi (eps 4-5, 11, 16)
Eun Seo Heo (eps 8-14 even)
Eun-Sook An (eps 8, 12, 21)
Geun Bong Lee (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-10, 12, 14-16
)

Hae Jin Lim (eps 3, 19)
Hong Lim Lee (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11, 18-20
)

Hwa Jung Kim (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Hyeok Hee Kwon (ep 16)
Jiao Mou (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 15, 20
)

Jin Young Park (eps 6-7, 11, 19)
Kuniharu Arai (ep 9)
Masaki Mayuzumi (ep 18)
Mi Ran Moon (ep 19)
Michiya Kanagawa (ep 18)
Minoru Akiba (eps 3, 5)
Se Young Nam (eps 9-10, 13-14)
Sun A Lim (ep 19)
Sun Hee Ban (eps 3, 11)
Sun Kyoung Lee (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11, 20
)

Tae Gu Yun (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 9-10, 12-16
)

Taiga Muramatsu (eps 5, 7-10, 20)
Takako Saitō (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 12-13, 21
)

Tsutomu Nishikura (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11-13, 15, 18
)

Yang Liu (ep 18)
Yong Ho Choi (eps 3, 19)
Yoon-Ji Kim (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 14-16
)

Young Un Bae (5 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 20-21
)

Yuki Kanou (ep 8)
Yun Ju Im (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 12-14, 16
)

Yun Mo Lee (ep 4)
Yun Mo Yang (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 13-15
)

Yuri Honma (ep 20)
Zi Yun Huang (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 14-20 even, 21
)

Color Coordination:
Chiharu Abe (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Eiko Nishi (ep 5)
Hiromi Okamoto (ep 16)
Kyōko Sekino (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 12, 15, 18
)

Tomoe Takaya (eps 1, 21)
Yuka Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Color design: Tomoe Takaya
Digital Paint:
Ah-Ra Cho (eps 3, 14, 20)
Amane Kamiya (ep 18)
Asami Nomaguchi (ep 18)
Atsuko Ito (eps 1, 21)
Aya Ōtaki (ep 6)
Ayako Kurome (ep 16)
Ayane Imoto (ep 14)
Ayane Yokoyama (ep 18)
Chae Gil Lim (ep 20)
Chizuru Kuroi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 14, 17
)

Chizuru Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Dames Jennifer Michelle Ngan (ep 18)
Emi Kadono (ep 16)
Emiko Okui (eps 1, 21)
Erika Hozumi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Erika Tanaka (ep 15)
Han Zheng Zhang (ep 4)
Hanako Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 17
)

Hiromi Okamoto (ep 10)
Hiromi Watanabe (ep 15)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (ep 16)
Hisako Furukawa (ep 10)
Hitomi Yamase (ep 1)
Izumi Inoue (ep 4)
Jeong Hwa Min (eps 3, 20)
Jeong Woo Ku (eps 5, 11, 17)
Jun-Ho Kim (ep 20)
Kazumi Morishima (eps 3, 5)
Kazunari Miyasako (ep 10)
Keiko Shibasaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Kōki Imamoto (ep 10)
Kosuke Mizusawa (ep 12)
Kōta Sudō (ep 9)
Kumi Kanazawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 14, 17
)

Kumiko Yamazaki (ep 4)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 18)
Manami Sasa (ep 1)
Marie Koga (ep 15)
Maya Kusumoto (ep 6)
Mayu Kiyota (ep 21)
Miku Nishinosono (ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (ep 12)
Momono Misawa (ep 16)
Motoko Ito (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Nao Kinoue (ep 9)
Naomi Nakamura (ep 15)
Natsuki Sone (ep 21)
Qi Min Zhang (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14
)

Rie Kitazawa (ep 6)
Rieko Umemura (ep 6)
Saeko Kushima (ep 1)
Sara Yamazaki (ep 9)
Sayaka Sakurai (ep 1)
Shiho Okamiya (ep 10)
Shinya Terashima (ep 6)
Si Bo Yang (ep 18)
Takaaki Izumi (ep 12)
Takako Uemura (ep 16)
Teruka Tanaka (eps 4, 21)
Terumi Yamada (ep 12)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (ep 9)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 10)
Tomomi Muta (ep 6)
Yoko Chiba (ep 4)
Yoshihide Takahashi (ep 12)
Yoshiko Yamada (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Yosuke Amamoto (ep 9)
Yuka Kojima (ep 15)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 21)
Yukari Kunō (ep 12)
Yuki Yanagiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Yumi Fujiwara (ep 15)
Yūsuke Ishihara (ep 4)
Yuuna Tanaka (ep 16)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Konishi (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 14, 17
)

Atsushi Sawada (ep 11)
Ayumi Honma (ep 19)
Daiki Wakō (eps 2, 7, 13)
Emmanuel Makoto Andō (ep 10)
Haruka Furuike (eps 1, 4, 6, 21)
Hikaru Fujita (eps 4, 10)
Hiraku Abe (eps 6, 18)
Ikumi Itō (ep 14)
Jae-Hyun Choi (ep 20)
Jia Hui Guo (ep 20)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 20)
Kaho Kurita (ep 4)
Kaito Ihara (eps 1, 9, 15)
Kōsuke Kobashi (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12, 15-16, 18, 21
)

Lin Gui Du (ep 20)
Makoto Andō (5 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 18, 21
)

Mina Yuzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 18, 21
)

Mineko Suzuki (eps 10, 15)
Mitsutaka Kimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12, 18
)

Miu Tsuge (eps 14, 17)
Moe Shimoji (eps 1, 9)
Nao Ōsaka (ep 8)
Naoki Nakamura (ep 14)
Nozomu Ichijo (eps 9, 12, 21)
Risa Furukawa (eps 8, 20)
Ryuta Kadota (eps 3, 14)
Sayaka Watanabe (eps 5, 14)
Se Jin Kim (ep 3)
Shingo Kaneda (eps 3, 8)
Shōya Ishida (ep 11)
Soon-Ok Park (ep 20)
Takako Yamazaki (eps 5, 8)
Takayuki Kai (eps 3, 8)
Takumi Hoashi (eps 3, 5, 14)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12, 16
)

Yōhei Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15-16, 18, 21
)

You Qun Chen (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14
)

Yu Jin Kim (ep 20)
Yu Yi Yang (eps 9, 15-16)
Yuna Suzue (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15-16, 18, 21
)

Zhen E Zheng (eps 5, 8)
In-Between Check:
Hiraku Abe (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 16, 21
)

Konomi Tezuka (eps 5, 14)
Lin Gui Du (ep 11)
Nozomu Ichijo (eps 6, 10, 18)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 20)
Yu Ting Xiao (eps 3, 8, 17)
Zhen E Zheng (ep 20)
Insert Song Performance:
Ayaka Asai (eps 12, 19)
Nao Tōyama (ep 16)
Key Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16, 20-21
)

Akichika Mochimaru (eps 4, 12)
Akira Takahashi (ep 2)
Akira Watanabe (ep 5)
Atsushi Shigeta (ep 21)
Ayako Harukawa (ep 18)
Ayako Mori (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 12)
Chiaki Abe (ep 3)
Chinami Kudou (eps 9, 16)
Dong Sik Ok (ep 11)
Eri Ishikawa (eps 9, 16, 18)
Eri Yoshinaga (ep 18)
Erina Ogawa (eps 11, 17)
Eun Young Kim (ep 11)
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 18)
Fusae Sato (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 17, 20
)

Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Haruka Zushi (ep 14)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 18)
Hikaru Sato (ep 21) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 14, 17, 20)
Hiroki Saitō (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 17, 20
)

Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 6)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 21)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 15)
Hiyori Tsunesada (eps 15-16)
Jae Kyung Lee (eps 5, 11)
Jia Hui Guo (ep 17)
Jin Takebe (ep 9)
Jin Wook Lim (eps 3, 8, 11)
Ju No Kim (eps 3, 8)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 17)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 4, 10, 12)
Kana Tamiya (ep 16)
Kanako Inoue (eps 6, 12, 18)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 18)
Kaori Endō (ep 2)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 15)
Kaori Komai (ep 4)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 15)
Karen Nishiyama (eps 3, 5, 14)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 21)
Katsunori Enokimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Kazunori Ozawa (eps 15-16)
Keiko Imasato (ep 6)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 5, 20)
Ken Itogaki (ep 15)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 18)
Kiyoka Kawazoe (eps 4, 10, 21)
Kōichi Takai (5 episodes
eps 4, 10-12, 14
)

Koji Iwaki (ep 15)
Konomi Tezuka (ep 20)
Kōsei Kudo (ep 10)
Kōya Izumi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12, 15
)

Kumiko Kakoi (eps 14, 20)
Kumiko Kasuga (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 14-15, 18
)

Kunihiko Kimura (eps 6, 9, 16)
Lin Gui Du (ep 14)
Mai Ishii (ep 3)
Maiko Murase (ep 12)
Maki Fujita (ep 12)
Makoto Suzuki (eps 3, 8)
Mami Chida (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Mami Saitō (ep 3)
Manami Yabe (ep 1)
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 1, 6, 10)
Masashi Itō (eps 3, 5)
Michiko Notsu (eps 1, 6, 9)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 10)
Miho Kosaka (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 18
)

Mika Saitō (ep 9)
Miki Urashima (eps 16, 18)
Miki Yoshino (ep 15)
Min Ji Kang (ep 11)
Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 5)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 3, 5, 8)
Miu Tsuge (ep 3)
Mizuki Uchino (ep 15)
Moe Fujii (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 16, 21
)

Motonori Nishibe (eps 9, 21)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 6)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 9)
Nozomi Nagata (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Rei Kamiie (eps 2, 7)
Rika Kanetaka (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Risa Furukawa (ep 17)
Risa Yamashita (ep 1)
Rūko Teratani (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15
)

Rumi Abe (ep 8)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 20)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 17)
Ryotaro Iyo (eps 1, 11)
Sai Yamane (ep 15)
Sayoko Murai (eps 6, 9)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 11)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 20)
Setsuko Unno (eps 8, 11, 17)
Shigeru Uchihara (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 21
)

Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shinichi Sakuma (eps 13, 19)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 16)
Shinya Kisanuki (ep 16)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 10)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 12)
Shun Satō (eps 2, 7)
Soon Young Seo (eps 5, 11)
Taeko Igo (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 4, 9, 21)
Takako Onishi (ep 4)
Takamitsu Kondō (eps 9, 16)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 10)
Takashi Nagashima (ep 21)
Takeshi Morita (eps 5, 18)
Takuya Endō (eps 7, 13, 19)
Takuya Takahagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Tarō Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Tatsunori Ozawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12, 16, 18, 21
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Tokushō Takahashi (eps 1, 21)
Tomoko Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 18
)

Toshihiko Masuda (eps 14, 20)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 18)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 16)
Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (ep 16)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 1, 15-16)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 21)
Yayoi Komiyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Ye Sung Lee (eps 14, 20)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 11)
Yoko Sugita (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Wada (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Yoshiharu Takayama (ep 21)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 14)
Yoshinori Fujii (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 21)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 5, 17)
Yu Ting Xiao (eps 11, 14, 20)
Yūha Komura (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 15
)

Yui Tanoue (eps 2, 4)
Yūji Hakamada (ep 9)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 3, 17, 20)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 10)
Yuki Sakai (eps 2, 7)
Yūki Sone (eps 7, 13, 19)
Yurina Sawaki (eps 2, 7)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Yuya Kishi (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Zhen E Zheng (ep 17)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 20)
Photography:
Daigo Matsumoto (eps 5, 10, 13)
Emi Inoue (18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-21
)

Kōsuke Katsumoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 15
)

Mirai Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 15
)

Mitsuki Takada (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12, 14, 16-21
)

Sayaka Kubo (17 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12, 14, 16-21
)

Production Advancement:
Asuka Kanai (eps 9, 16)
Asumi Kubo (ep 18)
Hiroya Hara (eps 1, 6, 15)
Kyōko Kurihara (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 21
)

Mayu Kajiwara (ep 19)
Mitsuaki Hara (ep 11)
Ryōta Ichiki (eps 3, 8)
Sho Maeda (ep 17)
Shunnosuke Totani (eps 14, 20)
Yū Ōshika (ep 10)
Yuki Nakagami (eps 4, 12)
Yukiko Murata (ep 5)
Production Desk: Tomoaki Urasawa
Setting Production: Shomu Katayama
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Theme Song Performance:
Amatsuki (ED)
DA PUMP (OP)
Ayaka Asai as Valac Clara
Ayumu Murase as Iruma Suzuki
Ryōhei Kimura as Asmodeus Alice

Daisuke Ono as Naberius Callego
Gakuto Kajiwara as Caim Kamui
Genki Okawa as Gaap Goemon
Haruna Asami as Eiko Oni
Kaede Hondo as Ix Elizabetta
Katsuyuki Konishi as Balam Shichiro
Mitsuki Saiga as Opera
Nao Tōyama as Crocell Kerori
Ryota Ohsaka as Ami Kiriwo
Saori Hayami as Azazel Ameri
Shunichi Toki as Allocer Schneider
Takaya Kuroda as Sullivan
Taku Yashiro as Kimaris Quichelight
Takuto Yoshinaga as Agares Picero
Takuya Eguchi as Zagan Johnny Western
Takuya Satō as Sabnock Sabro
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ronove Lomiere
Tetsuya Kakihara as Andro M. Jazz
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Shax Lied

Airu Yazaki as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Ayaka Asai as
Clara's mother
Valac Keebow
Valac Konchie
Valac Ran Ran
Valac Sin Sin
Ayako Mitani as
Asmodeus Lily (ep 12)
Fortune-telling show staff member (ep 20)
Haruno
Toddler (ep 16)
Ayami Oorui as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Ayasaki Okano as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Azuki Shibuya as Shiida
Chitose Morinaga as
Gaako
Green-haired boy (eps 16-17)
Miki
Genki Okawa as Furfur (eps 5, 19)
Hajime Minoshima as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Haruka Takagi as Student (eps 2-4)
Hideyoshi Nozawa as Student (eps 2-4)
Hikaru Miyano as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Hiroki Takahashi as Ronove Roosevelt (ep 18)
Hiroshi Nakamura as
Buel Bulshenco
Buer Blushenko
Chime Demon Beast
Dododo (eps 13, 15)
Mako-chan (ep 20)
Marbas (ep 12)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Camu Camu
Morax
Hozumi Gōda as Narrator
ISSA as ASSI (ep 5)
Junichi Suwabe as Baal
Kaede Hondo as Boy with mohawk (ep 17)
Kanon Endō as Student (ep 9)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Andro M. Rock (eps 12, 15-16)
Kei Kobayashi as Student (eps 2-4, 9)
Keigo Naruse as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Ken Kuyama as Student (ep 9)
Kentarō Tone as Eligoth Schenell
Kō Takayama as Student (eps 2-4)
Kōji Yusa as Azazel Henri
Kyo Nagai as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Maiko Akahoshi as Student (eps 2-4)
Maki Natsume as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Mari Miyama as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Mark Ishii as
Bau-kun (ep 20)
Dully
Gusion Sunny Grave
Mizuki Mano as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Mizuki Seto as Male student (eps 6, 8)
Momoko Tatsuzawa as Student (ep 9)
Motoki Sakuma as
Maemaro
Slide staff member (ep 20)
Nozomi Yamamoto as
Asmodeus Viole (ep 12)
Astaroth Smoke
Azuki
Blonde boy (ep 16)
Boy (ep 15)
Rin Hoshino (ep 20)
Reo Nakanishi as
Lord Rumero (eps 13, 15, 18)
Mountain Bull (eps 14, 16-17)
Reo Osanai as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Rin Kurokawa as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Ryoga Kanie as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Ryoma Abe as Male student (eps 6, 10)
Ryotaro Kawaguchi as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Ryouhei Shirai as Student (ep 9)
Ryousuke Takahashi as Imp Rocky (eps 13, 15, 18)
Saeko Ooki as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Satomi Arai as
Frill-necked lizard (ep 19)
Stolas Suzy
Shin Hirosawa as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Shin Nishidome as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Shintarou Kuroki as Male student (eps 6, 10)
Shiori Izawa as Dosanko
Shiori Mochizuki as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Shōya Tamano as Wett
Shunichi Toki as
Dari
Senior staff member (ep 15)
Shop staff member (ep 20)
Walter park staff member (ep 16)
Weird guy (ep 19)
Takehiro Hasu as David (ep 12)
Taku Yashiro as Sho Aozora (ep 20)
Takumi Anai as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Takuya Eguchi as Janitor (ep 1)
Tetsuro Miyata as Batsu (eps 13, 15, 18)
Volcano Ōta as Hyudarin
Yuka Maihara as
Fortune-telling show staff member (ep 20)
Game Division Leader (ep 2)
Konatsu
Migi
Toddler (ep 16)
Yumi Kakazu as Asmodeus Amaryllis (ep 12)
Yuta Iida as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
In-Between Animation: Magic Bus Kyoto Studio (uncredited; ep 3)
Production:
NHK
NHK Enterprises
Production Cooperation: Magic Bus (uncredited; eps 3, 5)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jalen K. Cassell
Script: Rachel Robinson
Translation: Michelle Tymon

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Closed Captions: Kaylyn Saucedo
Engineering Assistant: Keeley Pierson
Video Technician: Kaylyn Saucedo
Billy Kametz as Asmodeus Alice
Kayli Mills as Valac Clara
Laura Stahl as Iruma Suzuki

Daman Mills as Balam Shichiro
Kira Buckland as Azazel Amelie
Landon McDonald as Allocer Schneider
Mike Dent as Ronove Romiere
Ryan Colt Levy as Andro M. Jazz
Xanthe Huynh as Crocell Keroli

A.J. Beckles as Imp Rocky (eps 13, 15)
Bill Butts as
Dotty
Ronove Roosevelt (ep 18)
Chris Lewis as Professor Dali
Clifford Chapin as Oswell Orias
Dorah Fine as Furcas
Frank Todaro as
Frog
Janitor (ep 1)
Sunflower Demon
Heather Gonzalez as Shiida
Howard Wang as Wetoto
Jennifer Losi as
Konatsu
Smoke
Kayli Mills as
Valac Keebow
Valac Konchie
Valac Mother
Valac Ran Ran
Valac Sin Sin
Valac Urara
Kellen Goff as
Ifrit
School Bell
Landon McDonald as
Baraki
Garoo
Kakeru
Lily Ki as Miki (credited as LilyPichu) 
Luis Bermudez as Batsu (eps 13, 15)
YongYea as Eligoth Schenell

Anjali Kunapaneni (eps 15-18)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Raúl Estrada
ADR Script: Amalia Bobadilla

Production manager: Gabriela Garay
(none)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Iyuno-SDI Group
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology