Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun (Japanese)
魔入りました!入間くん (Japanese)
User Ratings: 345 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 64 votes (sub:63, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 58 votes (sub:55, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 83 votes (sub:74, dub:7, others:2
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 65 votes (sub:55, dub:9, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:28)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 473 users, rank: #2120 (of 8787)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.551 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.1409, rank: #1538 (of 8909)
Weighted mean: 7.418 (Good+), rank: #1761 (of 8909) (seen all: 7.39 / seen some: 7.85 / won't finish: 5.05)
Bayesian estimate: 7.421 (Good+), rank: #1492 (of 6771)
Number of episodes: 21
Vintage: 2021-04-17
Opening Theme:
"No! No! Satisfaction!" by DA PUMP
Ending Theme:
"Kokoro Showtime" by Amatsuki
Official website:
Official website (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Moriwaki
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Original creator: Osamu Nishi
Character Design: Satohiko Sano

Insert Song Performance:
Ayaka Asai (eps 12, 19)
Nao Tōyama (ep 16)
Theme Song Performance:
Amatsuki (ED)
DA PUMP (OP)
Ayaka Asai as Valac Clara
Ayumu Murase as Iruma Suzuki
Ryohei Kimura as Asmodeus Alice

Daisuke Ono as Naberius Callego
Gakuto Kajiwara as Caim Kamui
Genki Okawa as Gaap Goemon
Haruna Asami as Eiko Oni
Kaede Hondo as Ix Elizabetta
Katsuyuki Konishi as Balam Shichiro
Mitsuki Saiga as Opera
Nao Tōyama as Crocell Kerori
Ryota Ohsaka as Ami Kiriwo
Saori Hayami as Azazel Ameri
Shunichi Toki as Allocer Schneider
Takaya Kuroda as Sullivan
Taku Yashiro as Kimaris Quichelight
Takuto Yoshinaga as Agares Picero
Takuya Eguchi as Zagan Johnny Western
Takuya Satō as Sabnock Sabro
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ronove Lomiere
Tetsuya Kakihara as Andro M. Jazz
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Shax Lied

Airu Yazaki as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Ayaka Asai as
Clara's mother
Valac Keebow
Valac Konchie
Valac Ran Ran
Valac Sin Sin
Ayako Mitani as
Asmodeus Lily (ep 12)
Fortune-telling show staff member (ep 20)
Haruno
Toddler (ep 16)
Ayami Oorui as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Ayasaki Okano as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Azuki Shibuya as Shiida
Chitose Morinaga as
Gaako
Green-haired boy (eps 16-17)
Miki
Genki Okawa as Farufaru (eps 5, 19)
Hajime Minoshima as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Haruka Takagi as Student (eps 2-4)
Hideyoshi Nozawa as Student (eps 2-4)
Hikaru Miyano as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Hiroki Takahashi as Ronove Roosevelt (ep 18)
Hiroshi Nakamura as
Buer Blushenko
Chime Demon Beast
Dododo (eps 13, 15)
Mako-chan (ep 20)
Marbas (ep 12)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Camu Camu
Morax
Hozumi Gōda as Narrator
ISSA as ASSI (ep 5)
Junichi Suwabe as Baal
Kaede Hondo as Boy with mohawk (ep 17)
Kanon Endō as Student (ep 9)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Andro M. Rock (eps 12, 15-16)
Kei Kobayashi as Student (eps 2-4, 9)
Keigo Naruse as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Ken Kuyama as Student (ep 9)
Kentarō Tone as Eligoth Schenell
Kō Takayama as Student (eps 2-4)
Koji Yusa as Azazel Henri
Kyo Nagai as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Maiko Akahoshi as Student (eps 2-4)
Maki Natsume as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Mari Miyama as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Mark Ishii as
Bau-kun (ep 20)
Dully
Gusion Sunny Grave
Mizuki Mano as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Mizuki Seto as Male student (eps 6, 8)
Momoko Tatsuzawa as Student (ep 9)
Motoki Sakuma as
Maemaro
Slide staff member (ep 20)
Nozomi Yamamoto as
Asmodeus Viole (ep 12)
Astaroth Smoke
Azuki
Blonde boy (ep 16)
Boy (ep 15)
Rin Hoshino (ep 20)
Reo Nakanishi as
Lord Rumero (eps 13, 15, 18)
Mountain Bull (eps 14, 16-17)
Reo Osanai as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Rin Kurokawa as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Ryoga Kanie as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Ryoma Abe as Male student (eps 6, 10)
Ryotaro Kawaguchi as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Ryouhei Shirai as Student (ep 9)
Ryousuke Takahashi as Imp Rocky (eps 13, 15, 18)
Sakiko Oki as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Satomi Arai as
Frill-necked lizard (ep 19)
Stolas Suzy
Shin Hirosawa as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Shin Nishidome as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Shintarou Kuroki as Male student (eps 6, 10)
Shiori Izawa as Dosanko
Shiori Mochizuki as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Shōya Tamano as Wett
Shunichi Toki as
Dari
Senior staff member (ep 15)
Shop staff member (ep 20)
Walter park staff member (ep 16)
Weird guy (ep 19)
Taishi Nakamura as Buel Bulshenco
Takehiro Hasu as David (ep 12)
Taku Yashiro as Sho Aozora (ep 20)
Takumi Anai as Walter Park visitor (eps 14-16)
Takuya Eguchi as Janitor (ep 1)
Tetsuro Miyata as Batsu (eps 13, 15, 18)
Volcano Ōta as Hyudarin
Yuka Maihara as
Fortune-telling show staff member (ep 20)
Game Division Leader (ep 2)
Konatsu
Migi
Toddler (ep 16)
Yumi Kakazu as Asmodeus Amaryllis (ep 12)
Yuta Iida as
Guest (eps 20-21)
Walter Park visitor (eps 17-18)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
In-Between Animation: Magic Bus Kyoto Studio (uncredited; ep 3)
Production:
NHK
NHK Enterprises
Production Cooperation: Magic Bus (uncredited; eps 3, 5)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Jalen K. Cassell
Script: Rachel Robinson
Translation: Michelle Tymon

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Billy Kametz as Asmodeus Alice
Kayli Mills as Valac Clara
Laura Stahl as Iruma Suzuki

Daman Mills as Balam Shichiro
Kira Buckland as Azazel Amelie
Landon McDonald as Allocer Schneider
Mike Dent as Ronove Romiere
Ryan Colt Levy as Andro M. Jazz

A.J. Beckles as Imp Rocky (eps 13, 15)
Bill Butts as
Dotty
Ronove Roosevelt (ep 18)
Chris Lewis as Professor Dali
Clifford Chapin as Oswell Orias
Dorah Fine as Furcas
Frank Todaro as
Frog
Janitor (ep 1)
Sunflower Demon
Heather Gonzalez as Shiida
Howard Wang as Wetoto
Kayli Mills as
Valac Keebow
Valac Konchie
Valac Mother
Valac Ran Ran
Valac Sin Sin
Valac Urara
Kellen Goff as
Amaymon
Guardian of Cutthroat Valley
Ifrit
Sabnock's Father
School Bell
Landon McDonald as
Baraki
Garoo
Kakeru
Lily Ki as Miki (credited as LilyPichu) 
Luis Bermudez as Batsu (eps 13, 15)
YongYea as Eligoth Schenell

Anjali Kunapaneni (eps 15-18)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology