×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Landon MCDONALD

Date of birth: XXXX-03-31
Hometown: Overland Park, KS (hometown), Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Chronology:
(2015) Received a callback from Open Auditions at Anime Expo
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Commander Morie in "Secret of Mana" (VG, 2018 remake)
Donatello Sun Wukong in "SMITE" (VG)
Elm, Rennac and Kyza in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Enmu in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Flint and Cheren in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Kyle and others in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Lewis, Robert, Nolan, Others in "SaGa Scarlet Grace: Ambitions" (VG)
Lucien, Luca, and others in "Ys IX: Monstrum Nox" (VG)
Male Soldier Skin and others in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Mao in "Disgaea 6: Defiance of Destiny" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) : Special Thanks To (Extra)

Cast in:
(English version)
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV) as Zem
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Alexei Zelenoy
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as Alexei Zelenoy
Aoashi (TV) as Koji Satake
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV)
Ayaka: A Story of Bonds and Wounds (TV) as Jingi Sagawa
Baki Hanma (ONA 2); Allen; Henry; Major General James; Martial Arts Master
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy-: Hell's Requiem (ONA) as Ran Di Rhodes Stein Neubauten; Sykes von Snowwhite
Beast Tamer (TV)
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Bluem (ep 20); Harumi Hijikawa; Shipmate (eps 16, 19)
Black Butler: Public School Arc (TV) as Maurice Cole
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Separation (TV 2) as Cang Du
BLUELOCK (TV); Ikki Niko (Understudy; ep 24); Seishiro Nagi (Understudy; ep 11)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. Season 2 (TV) as Labyrinth Dragon (ep 3)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Asaka; Kamata; Samidare Amaashi
Bubble (movie) as Isozaki
Buddy Daddies (TV) as Kazuki Kusuru 
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Rampo Edogawa
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4); Ranpo Edogawa
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 5) as Rampo Edogawa
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) as Ranpo Edogawa
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Ranpo Edogawa
Cells at Work! (TV) as Streptococcus pyogenes
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Future Devil (ep 11); Pincer Fiend (ep 2)
Charlotte (TV 2015)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Enmu (ep 26); Tokyo Citizen A (ep 8); Ya-chan's Brother (ep 8)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Enmu
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV); Enmu; Young Conductor (ep 1); Young Engineer (ep 1)
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) as Terai/Konosuke Jii
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! (TV) as Abbott; Kaboom; Mage
Digimon Adventure: (TV) as BanchoMamemon (eps 55, 60); Chuumon; Dracomon (ep 61); Garbagemon (4 episodes
eps 42, 51, 64-65
)
; Harpymon; Shamanmon (ep 61)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) (Bang Zoom! dub)
Fist of the North Star - Legend of Raoh: Chapter of Fierce Fighting (movie)
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Kenshiro (movie)
(The) Fruit of Evolution 2: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Gempel
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Satoshi Tsuchida
(The) God of High School (TV) as Gidong Nah; Jaehee Byeon; Referee (ep 7)
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Takuboku Ishikawa (ep 45)
Handyman Saitō in Another World (TV) as Maderaka
Hero Mask (ONA) as Edmond Chandler
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Kent Proix; Mike Kentall; Ruffian Leader
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Klaus
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Mikihiko Yoshida
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011)
I Shall Survive Using Potions! (TV) as Viscount Sevos von Larsrick (eps 11-12)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Tatsuki
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV); Leila's father (ep 4)
(The) Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World (TV) as Elliot Arkwright
If It’s for My Daughter, I’d Even Defeat a Demon Lord (TV) as Douglas (eps 1-2, 10-12); Vint
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Caerick; Heigl (eps 4, 9)
Infini-T Force (TV) as Casshan/Tetsuya Azuma
Infini-T Force the Movie Farewell, Friend as Casshan/Tetsuya Azuma
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Mikihiko Yoshida
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV 3) as Mikihiko Yoshida
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Mikihiko Yoshida
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) as Cassim
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Eso; Noritoshi Kamo; Takeda (eps 22-23)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Noritoshi Kamo
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA); Seiji ("Mold" ep. 6a); Yamaoka ("Whispering Woman" ep. 12a)
Kaiju No. 8 (TV) as Soshiro Hoshina
Kakegurui twin (ONA); Mamoru Kuonji (eps 3-4)
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Kento Miura
(The) Kingdoms of Ruin (TV) as Oz Gorgeous
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Satoshi Tsuchida; Yoshitaka Moriyama (eps 3-5, 22-25)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kamizaki No. 7 (ep 41.5); Satoshi Tsuchida; Yoshitaka Moriyama
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Satoshi Tsuchida; Teiko Player (ep 65); Volleyball player (ep 63); Yoshitaka Moriyama
(The) Legendary Hero is Dead! (TV) as Isaac Gardner
Liar Liar (TV) as Yuikawa Kanade
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV)
Magical Sempai (TV) as Assistant
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (TV) as Lloyd's Subordinate (ep 3)
Metallic Rouge (TV) as Giallon Fate
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) (eps 1-12)
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as Phillip Koo
More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (TV)
Moriarty the Patriot (OAV) as Allen Stanley
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 6); Doctor (ep 132); Eel Boy (ep 116); Vigilante (ep 133)
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) as Eita Sasaki; Jet Blue Aqua (ep 3)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Cyrus Lanchester; Dan Ascart; Edwards; Thomas Coleman (eps 9, 11)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2)
Noblesse (TV) as Manabu Kase
One Piece (TV 1999) as Raijin
One Punch Man (TV) (eps 1, 4-12)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Hiroshi Wakato (Sound Cadence dub)
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage (TV); King (ep 9)
Re:Monster (TV) as Luke
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Joseph (ep 22)
(The) Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (TV)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV); Boss (eps 9-10, 12); College Guy (ep 7); Creep (ep 11); Guy (ep 3); Guy 12B; Shun Kuribayashi
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 2) as Hiroshi Ushiibe (ep 14); Katsuhito Ichinose (ep 24); Shun Kuribayashi (ep 14)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 3) as Katsuhito Ichinose; Shun Kuribayashi
Requiem of the Rose King (TV); Henry VI; Sir James Tyrell
Rising Impact (ONA); Hidemi Kanazono
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) as Masato's Brother (ep 11)
Sasaki and Peeps (TV)
Scar on the Praeter (TV) as Itsuki Torataka
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It. r=1-sinθ (TV 2) as Yoshitaka Taniguchi (eps 7, 11)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV)
Shangri-La Frontier (TV)
Shin Ultraman (live-action movie); Man A
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Akimoto
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Julius; Kogou (ep 9)
Solo Leveling (TV)
Sweet Reincarnation (TV) as Margrave Lutoroute (eps 11-12)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Avatar F; Thin Mask (Team PM4)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Teen A
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Sato
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Admirath
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Rohan Kishibe
To Your Eternity (TV); Letter Shop Owner (ep 4)
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Hylo Rich
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Koki Suido
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Hakkai Shiba; Kazutora Hanemiya (young); Masaru; Yasuhiro Mūto
Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown (TV) as Hakkai Shiba; Yasuhiro Muto
Trigun Stampede (TV)
Undead Unluck (TV) as Ryo (eps 12, 15)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Allocer Schneider; Baraki; Kakeru Aozora; Yocchan
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Allocer Schneider; Baraki; Garoo; Kakeru
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Allocer Schnieder; Kakeru
(The) Witch and the Beast (TV) as Matt Cugat
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as Azba Venkaur (ep 9)
(The) Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic (TV) as Orga
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2); Meidomaru (ep 42)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Stage Manager
Zo Zo Zombie (ONA) as Bongo; Jay; Snowman Zombie; Uncle Zombo; Vampire Zombie; Zombie Hunter Joe
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none