×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sasaki and Peeps (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Sasaki to P-chan (Japanese)
佐々木とピーちゃん (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Even though Sasaki’s droll corporate life is constantly filled with work, it leaves him tired and unfulfilled at the end of every day. In search of some companionship to fill the emptiness in his life, he visits a pet shop on a whim, not realizing he’s about to change his life forever. After settling on an adorable bird and bringing it home...his new roommate reveals that it’s actually an incredible sage from another world who promptly bestows Sasaki with supernatural powers as well as the ability to cross between worlds. All Sasaki wants to do is use these newfound powers to live in peace and comfort, but there are more than a few colorful characters who might get in the way of that... (from manga )
Watch Sasaki and Peeps on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 82 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:4)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:8, raw:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 210 users, rank: #3745 (of 9599)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.183 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9452, rank: #6737 (of 9722)
Weighted mean: 6.219 (Decent+), rank: #6587 (of 9722) (seen all: 6.32 / won't finish: 4.33)
Bayesian estimate: 6.403 (Decent+), rank: #5538 (of 7298)
Vintage: 2024-01-05
Opening Theme:
"FLY" by MADKID
Ending Theme:
"Aimai Girl" by Aguri Oonishi
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mirai Minato
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Akira Nishikubo (eps 4, 9-10)
Deko Akao (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Nanami Hoshino (eps 7-8)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (ep 5)
Goichi Iwahata (ep 4)
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 11)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (ep 8)
Junya Nishioka (ED)
Kōji Sawai (eps 3, 7)
Mirai Minato (eps 1, 12)
Miyana Okita (eps 1-2)
Namako Umino (eps 6, 9)
Seiji Okuda (ep 10)
Shinichi Watanabe (ep 12)
Takanori Minoura (OP)
Episode Director:
Haruka Hirota (eps 1, 4)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 10)
Mika Inoue (eps 6, 10)
Mirai Minato (ep 1)
Naoki Hishikawa (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Ryūta Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yamato Ouchi (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yūshi Ibe (eps 1-2)
Unit Director:
Junya Nishioka (ED)
Takanori Minoura (OP)
Original creator: Buncololi
Original Character Design: Kantoku
Character Design: Saori Nakashiki
Art Director: Yūki Araki
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 2)
Miwa Oshima (eps 6, 8)
Saori Nakashiki (OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yuki Sawairi (eps 4-6, 8-12)
Animation Director:
Ayana Fuji (ep 10)
Guang Long (ep 5)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 8)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 1)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 10)
Hua Zhai (ep 10)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 8)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 5)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 10)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 2)
Kōsei Kudo (ep 2)
Maki Murakami (ep 3)
Masami Nagata (eps 1, 5, 11)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 10)
Miho Todoroki (ep 10)
Mika Inoue (eps 1, 6)
Minami Hoshino (ep 8)
Misaki Kitamura (ep 10)
Nono Kumai (ep 10)
Ryōta Shimizu (ep 10)
Seiya Ishida (ep 8)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 10)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 10)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 4, 8, 10)
Tamami Kobayashi (ep 10)
Tatsuya Yada (ep 10)
Towa Kadomatsu (ep 10)
Yoshino Takura (ep 10)
Yūji Wada (Animore; eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Yuka Nagata (ep 3)
Yuki Sawairi (ep 1)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 2)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 4)
Sound Director: Nobuyuki Abe
Director of Photography: Yūtarō Kikuchi
2DCG Design: Yūko Shintani
2nd Key Animation:
An Qi Wang (SILVER LINK.; ep 12)
Daiki Watanabe (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
De Long Gan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 12)
Hikaru Matsuo (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Jeremy Lin (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 4, 10)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 5)
Kenta Sakuma (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Meng Meng Ran (Banhui Animation; ep 12)
Misa Suzuki (eps 10, 12)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA Animation Dept.; eps 4, 8)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Nono Yukiyono (eps 2, 6)
Ren Jie Yan (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Sachi Kuno (ep 6)
Shōhei Kabasawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Wei Ya Sun (Banhui Animation; ep 12)
Xing Guang Hu (Banhui Animation; ep 12)
Yan Wang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 5)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 5)
Yi Ren Wang (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 12)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; eps 2, 4, 10)
Zhuo Ping Wang (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 12)
3D Animation:
Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11
)

Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; ep 4)
Kōsuke Haruta (ep 2)
Ning Yu Kong (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-11)
Rei Tsuchiya (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-5, 7-9)
Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-10, 12
)

Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Yū Harada (Marco; ep 4)
3D Layout:
Hikaru Hironō (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-8 even)
Ja Seon Gu (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-8 even)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; ep 8)
Animation producer: Daisuke Harada
Art Setting: Minoru Maeda
Assistant Director: Yūshi Ibe (eps 3-12)
Assistant producer: Shuuhei YAMAMOTO
Associate producer: Akihito Suzuki
Background Art:
Ba Thuy Nguyen (RGB Animation Studio; eps 4, 6-10)
Cao Cuong Nguyen (RGB Animation Studio; eps 4, 6-10)
Daisuke Inoue (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12
)

Duyen Tran (RGB Animation Studio; eps 4, 6-10)
Hai Phi Dang (RGB Animation Studio; eps 4, 6-10)
Hikaru Hironō (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Hisae Arimoto (Atelier Platz; ep 11)
Ja Seon Gu (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3, 12)
Jin Gao (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Kazuhiro Nagano (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Ken Tokashiki (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Minoru Maeda (SILVER LINK.; eps 9, 12)
Narumi Matsuura (Atelier Platz; ep 11)
Nina Gomi (Atelier Platz; eps 5, 11)
Shō Midorikawa (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Takuya Iinuma (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Thanh Quy Pham (RGB Animation Studio; eps 4, 6-10)
Thi Thao Nguyen Tran (RGB Animation Studio; eps 4, 6-10)
Truc Suong Nguyen (RGB Animation Studio; eps 4, 6-10)
Tuyet Nhung Dang (RGB Animation Studio; eps 4, 6-10)
Xiang Qin (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Yao Hao Lu (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Yui Ōzaki (Atelier Platz; ep 5)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; ep 5)
Yūki Araki (SILVER LINK.; OP; eps 9, 12)
Yuki Ishida (Children's Playground Entertainment; ep 4)
Casting Management: Takamasa Nishimura
CG Animation: Junya Nishioka (ED)
Color Coordination:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 6, 10)
Miyuki Yoshioka (ep 9)
Natsumi Hirama (eps 2, 8)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 3)
Shiho Mizumoto (eps 1, 12)
Sung Hye Moon (eps 5, 11)
Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 6, 10)
Yoshika Mori (ep 7)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 4)
Color Coordination Check: Shiho Mizumoto (OP)
Color design: Shiho Mizumoto
Finish Animation:
Akira Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2)
Eri Tsukayama (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Haruno Enomoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2, 12)
Huan Wei Zhao (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Kiria Takashiro (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Kōsuke Hosokawa (Studio μ; ep 7)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; ep 6)
Mio Suzuki (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 6)
Shinji Sano (ep 11)
Shiori Bōno (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Takuma Tsuzuki (Studio μ; ep 7)
Tatsuya Fujii (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2, 12)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 6)
An Qi Wang (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Eri Tsukayama (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 6)
Hisahide Shimazu (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Kai Ma (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Kiria Takashiro (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 8, 10)
Kōsuke Hirata (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Li Xian He (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Mio Suzuki (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 12
)

Nozomi Miyazaki (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shinji Sano (eps 3, 7, 10)
Shiori Bōno (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 8, 10)
Yoshihiro Inoue (Studio μ; ep 7)
Yoshio Kinoshita (Studio μ; ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 4)
Akito Dobashi (eps 1, 3, 7)
Aya Maeda (ep 4)
Ayana Fuji (ep 10)
Emiko Tomonaga (ep 10)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 7)
Hajime Ueto (ep 1)
Haruka Hirota (eps 1, 4)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 2)
Hikaru Fujita (ep 4)
Hiroe Saga (Production GoodBook; ep 1)
Hirokazu Ishino (eps 2, 4)
Hiroshi Maejima (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 10)
Hitomi Kotani (eps 2, 4)
Hua Zhai (ep 10)
Jin Takebe (eps 1, 8)
Junji Uesugi (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 3, 7)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; ep 5)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (OP)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 6)
Keiichi Honda (ep 9)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 1)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kenta Sakuma (ep 2)
Kōhei Kobayashi (ep 4)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (ep 9)
Kōji Itō (OP; ep 2)
Koji Maruoka (eps 4, 8)
Makito Ishikawa (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 3)
Masami Nagata (eps 1, 5)
Masayuki Katou (ep 3)
Matsumaru Hagi (ep 6)
Meng Meng Li (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 6)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 10)
Miho Todoroki (ep 10)
Mika Saitō (ep 3)
Min Ji Lee (Makaria; ep 6)
Minao Otsuki (OP)
Misaki Imanishi (ep 2)
Misaki Kitamura (ep 10)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 1)
Nami Fujitani (Production GoodBook; eps 1, 8)
Naoyuki Owada (eps 3, 7, 9)
Noboru Sasaki (eps 2, 8)
Nono Kumai (ep 10)
Rumi Andō (Studio Peacock; ep 6)
Ryōta Shimizu (ep 10)
Saori Nakashiki (OP)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 1, 8)
Sentarō Yanagino (eps 2, 4, 12)
Setsuko Unno (eps 3-4)
Shin Kimata (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 6)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 4)
Shun Marui (Seigasha; ep 6)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 10)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 1)
Tamami Kobayashi (ep 10)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 3)
Tatsuya Yada (ep 10)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 3, 7, 11)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 1, 4)
Towa Kadomatsu (ep 10)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 1, 8)
Tu Huu (Crayon; ep 4)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 4)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yōko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 6)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 1)
Yoshino Takura (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 1)
Yue Xin (eps 1, 5)
Yūji Wada (OP; eps 8, 12)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yumeki Ogawa (ep 6)
Yuya Kishi (eps 1-2, 8)
Line Test:
Cheng Chen Zhao (Production CK; ep 10)
Hatsumi Okada (Production CK; ep 10)
Kana Kobayashi (DEFA; ep 10)
Kasumi Uebayashi (Production CK; ep 10)
Makoto Tōgō (Production CK; ep 10)
Takanori Minoura (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8)
Takashi Tanigawa (Production CK; ep 10)
Tomoyo Anegawa (Production CK; ep 10)
Toshihiko Kuroki (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8)
Wakana Aoi (DEFA; ep 10)
Yūki Takeda (Production CK; ep 10)
Manga Publicity:
Asuka Koshino
Takahiro Yūki
Merchandise Licensing: Tsubasa Koike
Music producer: Hayato Kaneko
Online Editor:
Akane Shimizu (qooop)
Akinaga Oka (qooop; ep 9)
Ayuka Suzuki (qooop; ep 11)
Kazuki Kiyohara (qooop; ep 7)
Natsumi Nakano (qooop; eps 3, 12)
Shingo Ishikawa (qooop; eps 4-5)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (qooop; ep 10)
Yōhei Takahashi (qooop; ep 6)
Photography:
Ayaka Koyama (Coursel; eps 7, 9)
Kazu Sato (C-Station; eps 8, 10)
Misaki Horiuchi (C-Station; eps 8, 10)
Ryōta Nakamura (Coursel; eps 7, 9)
Shunsuke Nakamura (Coursel; eps 7, 9)
Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Takurō Ōtani (Coursel; eps 7, 9)
Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yūta Hoshino (Coursel; eps 7, 9)
Yūtarō Kikuchi (SILVER LINK.; OP; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Production Advancement:
Hibiki Asai (ep 10)
Runa Samejima (eps 3, 7)
Production Advancement Assistant: Yōko Miyazaki (ep 10)
Production manager:
Seiya Wakai (eps 2, 10)
Takeshi Mizumura (eps 6, 12)
Yōhei Katayama (eps 1, 8, 12)
Publicity Assistant:
Alexandria Norado
LeAlec Murray
Publicity Producer: Masako Yumioka
Publicity Writer: Takahiro Masuda
Recording Adjustment: Shunpei Takeuchi
Recording Assistant: Yurie Onuma
Setting Manager: Shunsuke Kusunoki
Special Effects: Ryōsaku Aoki (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement: Toshiya Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hitomi Sano (ED)
Toshiya Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Hitomi Sano (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aguri Ōnishi (ED)
MADKID (OP)
Videogram Production: Takuya Fukushima
Web Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Studio Pierrot)
Aoi Yūki as Pii-chan
Tomokazu Sugita as Sasaki

Akari Kitō as Otonari-san
Daisuke Namikawa as French
Hiroki Yasumoto as Viscount Mueller
Inori Minase as Magical Pink
Jun Fukuyama as Prince Adonis
Mitsuo Iwata as Marc
Miyu Tomita as Elsa
Naomi Ōzora as Shizuka Futari
Rie Takahashi as Hoshizaki
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Akutsu
Tesshō Genda as Sebastian

Ai Sasaki as Senior (ep 1)
Aki Sasaki as TV Announcer (ep 1)
Bin Shimada as Herman (eps 9-10)
Daisuke Kishio as Maximilian (eps 4, 8)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Kai (eps 4, 8-9)
Hana Sato as Boy (eps 5, 8)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Josef (eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Hina Yomiya as Idol (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Bureau Staff (ep 12)
Man in White Clothes (ep 7)
Oak (ep 4)
Person with Extraordinary abilities (ep 2)
Police Officer (ep 5)
Hiroo Sasaki as Commuter (ep 1)
Hisako Sasaki as Tavern Proprietress (Akira Hokuto; ep 1)
Kanato Watai as Bureau Staff (ep 12)
Katsuyuki Konishi as †Shikkoku no Datenshi†
Kazuki Miyagi as
Communications Staff (ep 2)
Delinquent (ep 5)
Hamanosuke Sasaki (ep 7)
Knight (ep 8)
Villager (ep 4)
Kenji Akabane as Matisse (ep 9)
Kenji Nomura as Dietrich (eps 9-10)
Kensuke Sasaki as Izakaya Owner (ep 1)
Konomi Kohara as Magical Yellow (ep 12)
Kouji Seki as
Bureau Staff (eps 2, 5)
Knight (ep 7)
Marie Miyake as Announcer (ep 12)
Marie Ōi as Station Staff (ep 2)
Mikoi Sasaki as Clerk (ep 1)
Mutsumi Sasaki as
Manager (ep 1)
Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Mutsumi Tamura as Abaddon (ep 12)
Nao Sasaki as Junior (ep 1)
Shō Fujisawa as Bureau Staff (ep 12)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Man in Casual Clothes (ep 7)
Subordinate (ep 10)
Takaki Ōtomari as
Bureau Staff (ep 5)
King (ep 7)
Person with Extraordinary Abilities (ep 2)
Top Orc (ep 4)
Takuma Sasaki as Junior (ep 1)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Person with Extraordinary Abilities (ep 1)
Yuka Nohana as Mary (eps 7, 9)
Yūsuke Sasaki as The Instructor (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 2, 8, 12)
Art Base Bam (ep 1)
BEEP (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Big Owl (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Chronos (ep 10)
CJT (ep 9)
Fusion Studio (eps 6, 12)
GK Sales (eps 1-2)
Grain (eps 2, 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1, 5)
LO Studio (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
One Order (eps 1, 10)
PRA (eps 4, 8)
RadPlus (ep 8)
Revival (ep 10)
Seed (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)

Staro (eps 1, 3)
Studio 24FPS (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio CL (ep 6)
Studio EverGreen (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 2, 7)
VISTA (ep 1)
3DCGI: SILVER LINK.
Animation Direction:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Animore (ep 1)
BEEP (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Big Owl (eps 1, 3-5, 11)
CJT (ep 9)
GK Sales (eps 1-2)
Grain (eps 1-2, 4)
LO Studio (ep 12)
One Order (eps 1, 4)
RadPlus (eps 1, 4)
Seed (ep 1)
Studio 24FPS (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio CL (eps 2, 6)
Studio EverGreen (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 4)
Studio μ (eps 2-3, 7)
VISTA (eps 1-2, 4)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Animation Production Cooperation:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 10)
BLADE (eps 1-11 odd)
Color Inspection: Wish (eps 6, 10)
Color Specification: Wish (eps 6, 10)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
BEEP (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-11
)

Chronos (ep 10)
CJT (ep 9)
Fusion Studio (eps 6, 12)
GK Sales (eps 1-2)
Grain (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1, 5, 9)
LO Studio (ep 12)
One Order (eps 1, 4, 10)
RadPlus (eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Revival (eps 4-5, 10-11)
Seed (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Staro (eps 1, 3)
Studio 24FPS (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio CL (eps 2-3, 6)
Studio EverGreen (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 4)
Studio μ (eps 2-3, 7)
VISTA (eps 1-2, 4)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
BEEP (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-11
)

Chronos (ep 10)
CJT (ep 9)
Fusion Studio (eps 6, 12)
GK Sales (eps 1-2)
Grain (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1, 5, 9)
LO Studio (ep 12)
One Order (eps 1, 4, 10)
RadPlus (eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Revival (eps 4-5, 10-11)
Seed (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Staro (eps 1, 3)
Studio 24FPS (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio CL (eps 2-3, 6)
Studio EverGreen (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 4)
Studio μ (eps 2-3, 7)
VISTA (eps 1-2, 4)
Key Animation:
BEEP (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 1, 5, 11)
Chronos (ep 10)
CJT (ep 9)
Fusion Studio (eps 6, 12)
Grain (ep 12)
HEBARAKI (ep 6)
Hikage Kobo (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9)
Makaria (ep 6)
Production GoodBook (eps 1, 8)
Revival (ep 5)
Seigasha (ep 6)
Studio 24FPS (eps 7, 12)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio EverGreen (eps 7, 12)
Studio Peacock (ep 6)
Line Test: SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Online Editing: qooop (ep 1)
Photography: SILVER LINK.
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
special effects: SILVER LINK.
Website Production: Pierrot
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Helena Walstrom
ADR Engineer: Derric Benavides
Assistant ADR Director: Kevin D. Thelwell
Assistant producer: Samantha Herek
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology