Shawn GANN

Height: 173 cm
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aoashi (TV) : ADR Director
Appare-Ranman! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 3)
Horimiya (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) : ADR Director
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) : ADR Director
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Radiant (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 8)
Radiant (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) : ADR Director
Sakura Quest (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 15)
Shadows House (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV); Tetsuro Iwai (ep 11)
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Blane (ep 7)
Ace Attorney (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Allan Cylinder
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Mokele-Mbembe (ep 2)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Matthew Tedtrich
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Kamiyama (ep 18); Miya (eps 3-4)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Kazunari Shindō
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Hototo's Father (ep 3); Super Strength (eps 10, 12)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Beego
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Thieves Guild Member (ep 5)
BEM (TV 2019); John (eps 4, 11)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 15, 19); Kabwe Carillon; Winsley (ep 73)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Detective (ep 15)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV); Male Biker 3B (ep 10)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Ralph (ep 1)
Classroom of the Elite (TV)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV); "S" Plantetarian (ep 1)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
Cop Craft (TV) as Nathan Kahns (ep 9)
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV) as Shibata (ep 1)
D.Gray-man (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Date A Live III (TV) as Origimi's Father (ep 9)
Deca-Dence (TV)
Dies irae (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 1)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Komura (ep 2); Shuzo (ep 4)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Biarra; Methiop; Onlooker (ep 74); TV Anchor (ep 73)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie); Male Frieza Soldier D; Male Saiyan Flight Staff B
Drifters (TV)
Endro~! (TV); Mackerelman 2 (ep 4)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Shu Itsuki
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy gone (TV 2)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018); Gomon
Fire Force (TV)
Fire Force (TV 2)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Helio
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Male Student A (ep 1); Yusuke
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Yusuke
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Yusuke
Fuuka (TV) as Kazuya Nachi
Gamers! (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Candy Man (ep 18)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Marcelo (ep 3)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Goruba
Gekidol (TV) as Masahiro Mino
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Geralt Antgadull (ep 4)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Tamai
Golden Kamuy (TV 3); Russian Doctor (ep 36)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV); Commentator C (ep 2)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV); Naoya Nitta
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hand Shakers (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Yasunori Ryugu
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Bato/Batomf Batbayar; Ito
Horimiya (TV) as Yoji Tanihara (ep 12)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Male Host A (ep 4); Man A (ep 4)
Human Lost (movie)
Hundred (TV)
HYOUKA (TV)
ID: INVADED (TV)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Gorō Mushoku
ISLAND (TV) as Tarou Hairsu
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV)
Kakushigoto (TV) as Katsuhiro Fujita
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kochoki (TV) as Hayashi Michitomo
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Wada (ep 26)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Christian (ep 5)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Christian (ep 19)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV); Kataru
MARS RED (TV); Chief Editor
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV)
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Mikami; Ookuma
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Hekiji Tengai
My Hero Academia (TV 5)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Manabu Takasaki
No Guns Life (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Kabu; Machvise; Man (FUNimation; ep 17); Mitsuboshi
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13)
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special)
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special); Aigis (CP-0 Agent)
Orange (TV)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV); Great Apostle (ep 1); Opera Actor 1 (Azel; ep 2)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Ogre 03A (ep 5); Thief 7A (ep 7)
Plunderer (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Beaked Man (ep 7)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Tasuku Seno
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Ebata (eps 4-5, 7)
Radiant (TV) as Doc
Radiant (TV 2) as Doc
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Ouken
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
RErideD (TV)
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Samurai Warriors (TV)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Monmon (ep 7)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV); Howan's Grandfather
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016); Bai Blue; Director (ep 4)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Game Announcer 1
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Robot (ep 8)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV); Male Bank Employee 1A
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV); Bullbind (ep 6)
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Stars Align (TV); Nozomu Murai (ep 10)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) (ep 24)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV)
takt op. Destiny (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Dorf
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Dorf (ep 26)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV)
Trickster (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV); Tom Haag
WorldEnd (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV); Mochizuki
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Previous Konnosuke (ep 1)
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none