×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Drifters (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Drifters: Battle in a Brand-New World War
Скитальцы (Russian)
ドリフターズ (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, fantasy
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Shimazu Toyohisa is the real-life samurai who fought in the pivotal Battle of Sekigahara. In his dying moments, Shimazu is transported to a world of magic with other famous warriors throughout history. These warriors are forced to fight each other in an endless battle.
User Ratings: 370 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 26 votes (sub:22, dub:4)
 Excellent: 78 votes (sub:64, dub:9, raw:1, others:4
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 116 votes (sub:89, dub:21, others:6
2 Russian dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 81 votes (sub:64, dub:14, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:28, dub:6, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:12, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 601 users, rank: #1864 (of 9596)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.584 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.563, rank: #1542 (of 9719)
Weighted mean: 7.533 (Very good−), rank: #1568 (of 9719) (seen all: 7.69 / seen some: 6.51 / won't finish: 4.12)
Bayesian estimate: 7.531 (Very good−), rank: #1274 (of 7298)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Gospel of the Throttle (Kyouhon REMIX ver.)" by Minutes Til Midnight
Ending Theme:
"Vermillion" by Maon Kurosaki
#2: "Rurou no Zakuro" (流浪の柘榴; Pomegranate for a Wanderer) by Yasushi Ishii (ep 12)
Reviews: Show:
Drifters ‒ Episode 12 (Dec 23, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episode 11 (Dec 16, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episode 10 (Dec 10, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episode 9 (Dec 2, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episode 8 (Nov 26, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episode 7 (Nov 19, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episode 6 (Nov 12, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episode 5 (Nov 5, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episode 4 (Oct 28, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episode 3 (Oct 21, 2016)
Drifters (Oct 14, 2016)
Drifters ‒ Episodes 1-2 (Oct 14, 2016)
News: Show:
Dark Horse Panel (Oct 8, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Drifters - The Complete Series [Classics] (Blu-ray) 2018-11-13 (from $41.99)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Drifters - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-10-03 (from $57.41)
DVD (Region 1)
    Drifters - The Complete Series [Walmart Exclusive] (DVD) 2017-10-03

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Suzuki
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata
Script:
Hideyuki Kurata (eps 1-3, 8-9)
Yōsuke Kuroda (eps 4-7, 10-12)
Unit Director:
Erkin Kawabata (Preview)
Michiya Katō (OP)
Original creator: Kouta Hirano
Character Design: Ryoji Nakamori
Art Director: Ken'ichi Tatefuji (SEE THROU STUDIO)
Art: Kazuki Higashiji (OP)
Chief Animation Director: Ryoji Nakamori
Animation Director:
Aika Satō (ep 7)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 11)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Guan Zhenyu (ep 11)
Kaori Murai (eps 9, 11)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 11)
Kenichi Iino (ep 7)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 3, 6, 10)
Michael Tanaka (ep 11)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 8)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 5)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 7)
Ryoji Nakamori (ED)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 11)
Takahiro Arai (ep 11)
Takashi Kawaguchi (horseriding; ep 1)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 5, 11)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 11)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 12
)

Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 11)
Yae Ōtsuka (eps 4, 9, 11)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 5)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Cgi Director: Tomoyuki Takae (Lucky Pictures)
Director of Photography: Yasuhiko Abe
Executive producer:
Hisato Usui (NBC Universal Entertainment)
Osamu Nagai (Hoods Entertainment)
Rikichiro Toda (Shonen Gahosha)
Producer:
Yasuyuki Ueda (NBC Universal Entertainment)
Yoshiyuki Fudetani (Shonen Gahosha)

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 2, 7)
Akira Tekomoto (ep 12)
Ayako Karatani (ep 6)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 1)
Ayumi Bono (eps 5, 7)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 7)
Emi Soga (eps 1, 8-9)
Eri Shijō (eps 5, 7)
Erina Murakami (ep 12)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 5, 7)
Hiroki Itō (ep 7)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 2)
Keika Ushimaru (ep 9)
Kenichi Iijima (ep 7)
Kenichi Kanagawa (ep 5)
Kenta Kushida (ep 5)
Kiriko Hariu (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kōki Fujimoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Miki Kuno (ep 5)  (ep 7) 
Miki Sakamoto (ep 7)
Mirai Kuma (ep 12)
Misa Tanaka (ep 5)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 5)
Nami Fujitani (eps 2-3, 6-8)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 7)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 4)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 7)
Reia Yamazaki (ep 11)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 9)
Ryotaro Imai (ep 12)
Ryūsuke Morita (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Sakuya Abe (ep 7)
Saori Oda (ep 7)
Shun Matsuo (ep 5)
Shun Satō (ep 12)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 4)
Shunsuke Satou (ep 5)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 1)
Tomori Hirasa (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 5)
Yoshiko Minamibara (ep 7)
Yūha Komura (ep 5)
Yūichi Kondō (eps 3, 8)
Yuina Kubo (ep 7)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 5)
Yukiko Sakai (ep 4)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 7)
Yukino Tanaka (ep 7)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 7)
Yuri Hirasa (ep 2)
Animation: Cédric Hérole (OP)
Animation Cooperation: Yae Ōtsuka (ep 3)
Animation producer: Shinya Ueda (Hoods Entertainment)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aika Satō (ep 2)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 2)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 12)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 6)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 10, 12)
Tomomi Unmo (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 1)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 8)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 5)
Yae Ōtsuka (ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 2)
Yūki Kawamura (ep 2)
Assistant Music Producer: KATSU (IMAGINE)
Assistant producer: Yukako Kamino
Background Art:
Eun Ji Seong (See Throu Studio)
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio)
Gang Gyeong (See Throu Studio)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio Who)
Kaori Takao (Studio Who)
Kayo Kato (Studio Who)
Masa Kimura (See Throu Studio)
Masashiro Watanabe (See Throu Studio)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio Who)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio Who)
Tsutomi Fujita (Studio Who)
Yuri Aoki (Studio Who)
Calligraphy Design:
Setta
Yukida
Casting: Wataru Matsuoka
CG: Tomohisa Shitara (OP)
CG Animation:
Daisuke Suzuki (Lucky Pictures)
Garyo Tanaka (Felix Film)
Hiroki Suzuki (Lucky Pictures)
Hiroki Uchida (Felix Film)
Hiromi Itō (Felix Film)
Kanae Yamashita (Felix Film)
Keisuke Takahashi (Felix Film)
Kyō Yamashita (Felix Film)
Mai Nakazono (Felix Film)
Momoko Harada (Lucky Pictures)
Shinsaku Nagura (Felix Film)
Takanaga Suzuki (Felix Film)
Takema Sawamura (Lucky Pictures)
Tomoyuki Takae (Lucky Pictures)
Tsukasa Kawasaki (ED)
Yoko Inoue (Lucky Pictures)
Yoshifumi Uehiro (Lucky Pictures)
Yuho Kitai (Lucky Pictures)
CG Modeling:
Fumitake Ōnishi (Lucky Pictures)
Hiroki Hashiguchi (Lucky Pictures)
Hiroki Uchida (Felix Film)
Katsuhiro Torii (Felix Film)
Takanaga Suzuki (Felix Film)
Tatsuya Shimano (Felix Film)
Yumiko Ishii (Felix Film)
Yuta Horinaka (Lucky Pictures)
CG Producer: Garyo Tanaka (FelixFilm)
Character Design Cooperation: Rumi Abeshima
Color Check:
Aiko Yamagami (eps 5, 10)
Akari Kono (eps 6, 11)
Hitoko Suzuki (ep 1)
Maki Tanaka (ep 3)
Mayu Saito (ep 7)
Miyuki Mizumaki (ep 12)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 4, 9, 12)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 2)
Saori Mutakoshi (eps 8, 12)
Color Check Assistant:
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 1)
Junko Nagaoka (ep 10)
Kou Yamada (ep 7)
Takuya Ogaki (ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Yamagami (eps 5, 10)
Akari Kono (eps 6, 11)
Hitoko Suzuki (ep 1)
Maki Tanaka (ep 3)
Mayu Saito (ep 7)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 4, 9, 12)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 2)
Saori Mutakoshi (ep 8)
Color design: Haruko Nobori (Hiwa)
Color Design Assistant: Ryoji Nagasawa
Design Production Coordination: Yoichiro Suzuki
Design Research: Seiichi Shirato
Dialect Coach: Tadahisa Saizen
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Naoki Takahashi
Effects Animation Director: Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 9)
Ending Sequence Video:
Hiroshi Saitō
Shin'ichirō Endō
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tsuyuzaki (eps 1, 3, 7)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 2)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 2)
Kiriko Hariu (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Kumiko Nakanishi (ep 9)
Ryūsuke Morita (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

In-Between Check:
Atsumi Sakasai (ep 11)
Kasumi Motoki (eps 2, 5)
Kiriko Hariu (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Ryotaro Imai (ep 12)
Ryūsuke Morita (eps 1, 4, 9)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumada (ep 10)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 7)
Akiko Nakano (ep 5)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 2)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 11)
Atsushi Aono (ep 1)
Atsushi Kasano (eps 4-5, 9)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 8, 11)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 10)
Ayako Karatani (eps 3, 6, 8)
Cédric Hérole (OP solo)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 6)
Chihiro Tanaka (eps 5, 11-12)
Dai Imaoka (ep 2)
Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Daisuke Ageta (ep 10)
Dana Shuhara (ep 12)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 8)
Emi Aoyanagi (ep 2)
Emi Soga (ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Erkin Kawabata (Preview; ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Fumiko Kon (ep 2)
Gen Sato (ep 5)
Hideo Maru (eps 5, 10)
Hiroki Abe (ep 11)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 5)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 7)
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 10)
Hiroshi Ōhara (eps 2, 10)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 9)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 1)
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 3, 6, 8)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 7)
Ikuko Satō (ep 4)
Junichi Hayama (eps 1, 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kana Miyai (ep 11)
Kaori Murai (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Kaori Satō (eps 5, 10)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 12)
Keiichirō Kimura (ep 9)
Keita Hagio (ep 2)
Ken Ōtsuka (ep 7)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 12)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 10-12)
Kenichi Takase (ep 11)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3, 10)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 3)
Kōichi Hayami (ep 10)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 2, 8)
Konami Yoshida (ep 2)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 6)
Kotono Ushiya (ep 5)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (ep 3)
Makoto Magabe (ep 6)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 9)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 1)
Masahiro Shida (ep 2)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 12)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 2)
Masato Okada (eps 4, 9)
Masumi Hattori (eps 8, 11)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 6, 8, 11)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 3-4, 9)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 10)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Nami Fujitani (ep 6)
Naoaki Hōjō (ep 10)
Naoki Mishiba (eps 6, 8, 10)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 5, 11)
Nobuyasu Suzuki (ep 9)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (eps 4-5, 11-12)
Noriko Hatta (eps 6, 10-11)
Noriko Ōzeki (eps 8, 10)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 5, 12)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 5-6, 11)
Reika Hoshino (eps 5, 11)
Reiko Hoshino (ep 10)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 7)
Rumi Miyata (ep 5)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 3)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 8)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 5, 11)
Sachiko Murakami (ep 9)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Saori Nakanishi (ep 7)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 12)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 10)
Shigeki Satō (ep 9)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 8, 10)
Shigeru Yabe (ep 5)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3-5)
Shinichi Wada (ep 11)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 5, 11-12)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 1)
Shōji Endō (eps 4, 9)
Shou Omachi (ep 5)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 7)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 3)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 7)
Tadashi Shida (eps 7, 12)
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 3)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 12)
Takashi Kawaguchi (eps 1, 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2-3, 12)
Takeo Ogi (ep 2)
Takeo Shudou (ep 8)
Takeshi Honda (ep 2)
Takeshi Imai (eps 4, 6)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 2)
Tetsurō Yamada (eps 4, 9)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 4)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Tomoko Kanaya (ep 7)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kaneda (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Makabe (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Tomoyuki Ōshita (eps 5, 11)
Tōru Yoshida (ep 1)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 2)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 8)
Toshihito Kato (eps 5, 11)
Toshiya Washida (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 2)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 5, 11-12)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoko Uchida (ep 7)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 9)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 8)
Yoshiko Minamibara (eps 11-12)
Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 10)
Youki Ebisu (ep 2)
Yu Matsuo (ep 7)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 5, 11-12)
Yuichi Kurosawa (eps 4, 9)
Yuka Shimada (ep 4)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 2)
Yūki Iwai (ep 1)
Yūki Kawamura (eps 2-3)
Yūki Morikawa (ep 7)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 12)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 2)
Yukimasa Shijō (eps 5, 11)
Yukinori Kawamura (eps 2-3, 6, 11)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 5, 11)
Yuko Himeno (ep 11)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 3)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 12)
Yuusuke Noma (eps 3-4, 9)
Key Animation Cooperation: Ryoji Nakamori (OP)
Live Paint Key Art: Setta
Logo Design: Norihiko Netsu (G-Square)
Modeling Director: Fumitake Ōnishi
Music producer:
Jun Nishimura
Toshiaki Ohta (Border Line)
Online Editor:
Eiji Suzuki
Junya Hozo
Opening Music Coordination: Haruka Satō
Paint:
Kanna Iida (OP)
Mayu Inugai (OP)
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (PRA)
Atsushi Kanō (PRA)
Genki Hoshino (Raretrick)
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle)
Junichi Kakinuma (Raretrick)
Kanna Iida (OP)
Kenji Kobayashi (Studio μ)
Kunshi Nakamura (Studio μ)
Masatoshi Hamasaki (Studio μ)
Mayu Inugai (OP)
Mikihiro Yoshikawa (Raretrick)
Mitsuhiro Kuno (Studio μ)
Naoki Kawata (Studio μ)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Raretrick)
Ryohei Miyasaka (Raretrick)
Saori Ujihara (NAZ)
Shin'ichirō Endō (Raretrick)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle)
Takanobu Nakatani (Studio μ)
Takeru Yokoi (Raretrick)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle)
Toshikazu Kuno (NAZ)
Yasuhiko Abe (Raretrick)
Yasutaka Yanagi (Preview)
Yasutomo Makino (NAZ)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle)
Yukie Ōyagi (Raretrick)
Yuma Yamaguchi (Raretrick)
Yusaku Mutakami (Studio Elle)
Photography Cooperation: Masaaki Kawai (ep 11)
Photography Manager: Hitomi Hanaoka
Production Advancement:
Junki Ishibashi (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Keita Komatsu (ep 12)
Koichiro Higaki (ep 2)
Naoyuki Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Ryoya Fujita (ep 12)
Shinya Ueda (ep 10)
Sota Hino (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yūki Haraguchi (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Taiga
Publicity Producer: Katsuya Ōta
Recording: Yasushi Nagura
Recording Assistant: Mika Kamemoto
Rigging:
Daisuke Suzuki (Lucky Pictures)
Katsuhiro Torii (Felix Film)
Takanaga Suzuki (Felix Film)
Toru Furukawa (Lucky Pictures)
Scan & Paint:
Emi Miseki (ep 1)
Emiko Akahori (ep 9)
Hiromi Nitahara (ep 1)
Hitoko Suzuki (ep 1)
Maki Tanaka (ep 9)
Nobuyuki Shimada (ep 1)
Tomoko Imase (ep 1)
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi (Otonarium)
Sound Producer: Sugizo
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama (Rakuonsha)
Sub-Character Design: Yae Ōtsuka
Technical Director: Hidenori Kawashima
Theme Song Arrangement:
R.O.N (OP)
Sugizo (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
R.O.N (OP)
Sugizo (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Cliff Magreta (OP)
Maon Kurosaki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Maon Kurosaki (ED)
Minutes Til Midnight (OP)
Yasushi Ishii (ep 12)
TV Frame Key Art: Ken'ichi Tatefuji (Preview)
Vocal Effects: Tadahisa Saizen
Mitsuki Saiga as Nasu no Yoichi
Naoya Uchida as Oda Nobunaga
Yūichi Nakamura as Shimazu Toyohisa

Akira Ishida as Minamoto no Kurō-Hōgan Yoshitsune
Daisuke Ono as Butch Cassidy
Hirofumi Nojima as Mills
Hiroki Yasumoto as Hijikata Toshizo
Hiroshi Yanaka as Scipio Africanus
Junji Majima as Shara
Junko Kitanishi as
Anastasia
Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanova (eps 3, 10)
Junko Minagawa as Jeanne d'Arc
Kanae Itō as EASY
Kenji Fukuda as Aleister
Kōji Yusa as Flamé
Masahiko Tanaka as Rasputin
Masakazu Nishida as Kafeto (Ham)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Murasaki
Sayori Ishizuka as Marsha
Shiho Kokido as Olminu (Shem)
Taiten Kusunoki as Black King
Takahiro Sakurai as Abe no Haruakira (Seimei)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Naoshi Kanno
Tomokazu Sugita as Count of St. Germain
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Mark
Wataru Takagi as Sundance Kid
Yutaka Aoyama as Hannibal Barca
Yutaka Nakano as Tamon Yamaguchi (eps 6, 14)

Akihiro Nemoto as
Nobleman (ep 6)
Orte brigade general (eps 4-5)
Akiko Seri as Elf child (ep 2)
Aya Ishii as Elf (ep 10)
Daichi Hayashi as Fukushima foot soldier (ep 1)
Daiki Hamano as
Dwarf (ep 10)
Kobold soldier (ep 11)
Eiji Itō as
Dwarf (ep 10) 
Dwarf elder (eps 9, 11-12)  (eps 9-12, 14)
Eiji Takeuchi as
Dwarf (ep 10)
Dwarf elder (ep 10) 
Orte soldier (eps 9, 11)
Gō Shinomiya as Lamech (ep 14)
Hideki Nakanishi as Elf (ep 10)
Hiroto Murakami as Armored soldier (ep 2)
Hitoshi Inoue as
Elf (eps 4, 7)
Orte soldier (ep 5)
Ikuji Nose as
Elf (eps 4, 7)
Orte brigade vice-general (ep 5)
Ikumi Sato as Elf (ep 10)
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Elf (ep 9)
Orte (ep 11)
Shimazu soldier (ep 1)
Isshin Chiba as Aram (ep 2)
Itaru Yamamoto as Kobold soldier (ep 11)
Jirō Saitō as Shimazu Hyōbu-no-Kami Yoshihiro (ep 1)
Junji Tachibana as Orte soldier (ep 9)
Junta Terashima as Elf child (ep 10)
Katsunori Okai as
Dwarf (ep 12)
Orte soldier (ep 9)
Katsuyuki Miura as Elf (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Elf (eps 8-10)
Orte soldier (ep 5)
Ken Yanai as Oct System agent (ep 3)
Kengo Tsujii as
Dwarf (eps 10, 12)
Goblin soldier (ep 4)
Orte soldier (ep 5)
Kenji Nomura as Gilles de Rais
Kirian Jō as Fukushima Saemon-no-Taifu Masanori (ep 1)
Kōji Fujiyoshi as
Kobold soldier (ep 11)
Orte soldier (ep 9)
Makoto Takahashi as Elf (ep 7)
Makoto Tamura as Carneades soldier (ep 3)
Masaaki Mizunaka as Carneades soldier (ep 3)
Mitsutaka Itakura as Staff officer (ep 3)
Motoki Sakuma as
Armored soldier (ep 2)
Carneades soldier (ep 3)
Dwarf (eps 10-11)
Elf (eps 7-8)
Orte soldier (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Sagara as Elf (ep 8)
Nodoka Hasegawa as
Mother (ep 14)
Villager (ep 12)
Riki Kagami as Doug (eps 9, 13)
Rintarō Nishi as Bronze Dragon (ep 10)
Ryohei Arai as Armored soldier (ep 2)
Satoshi Inomata as
Elf (eps 4, 9)
Orte soldier (ep 5)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Zigmenté (ep 14)
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Elf (eps 4, 9)
Engineer (ep 13)
Orte soldier (ep 5)
Shigeo Kiyama as Naiser Brigante (ep 14)
Shinsuke Sugawara as Elf (ep 10)
Shō Hayami as Akechi Koretō Mitsuhide (ep 12)
Shōta Chōnan as Elf (eps 8-12)
Tadahisa Saizen as
Aide (ep 5)
Dog-man (eps 8, 13)
Dwarf (ep 10)
Friar Martin (ep 7)
Goblin soldier (ep 4)
Leader (ep 3)
Serf (ep 9)
Shimazu Iehisa (ep 1)
Village chief (ep 2)
Villager (ep 12)
Tadanori Date as
armored soldier (ep 2)
Elf (eps 4, 8, 10)
Oct System agent (ep 9)
St. Germain soldier (ep 11)
Takahiro Shimada as Bowyer (ep 5)
Takahiro Yoshino as Kobold soldier (ep 12)
Takuma Sasaki as Elf (ep 5)
Takuya Suzuki as Armored soldier (ep 2)
Tatsumi Ishihara as Kobold soldier (ep 11)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Orte soldier (ep 5)
Tomoaki Maeno as Banjermasin Shylock VIII (ep 14)
Tomohiro Satō as Goblin (ep 3)
Tomotaka Hachisuka as Fukushima foot soldier (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Shimura as GuBinnen Commander (ep 6)
Toshifumi Nakabayashi as Fukushima foot soldier (ep 1)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Dog-man (ep 8)
Yamato Kinjo as Elf (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Ii Hyobushōyū Naomasa (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Sano as
Elf (eps 8, 11)
Orte soldier (ep 9)
St. Germain soldier (ep 12)
Yōhei Hamada as Elf (ep 9)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Narration (ep 14)
Yuka Maruyama as Child (ep 12)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Elf (ep 5)
Oct System agent (ep 3)
Shimazu soldier (ep 1)
Yuuta Takimoto as
Elf (ep 5)
Orc (ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Hoods Entertainment
Art Direction: See Throu Studio
Color Check: TMS Photo (ep 11)
Color Coordination: TMS Photo (ep 11)
Color Design: Hiwa
Editing: EditZ
Key Animation: Art Base Bam (ep 1)
Official Homepage Design: Maverica
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Opening Animation: Cyclone Graphics inc
Photography Assistance: J.C. Staff
Recording Studio: Studio 2010:
Rigging: Lucky Pictures
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Translation:
Atsuko McCalvin
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Brian Leonard (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 12
)

James Baker (ep 10)
Matt Grounds (Lead)
Peter Hawkinson (eps 7-8)
Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 5-8, 12)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Greek Translation Support: Ada Palmer (ep 11)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Latin Translation Support: Ada Palmer (ep 8)
Mix Engineer:
Andrew Tipps (ep 5)
Nathanael Harrison
William Dewell (eps 2-3, 5-12)
Script Adaptation: Patrick Seitz
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Support:
Ben Phillips
Sarah Alys Lindholm (eps 1-4)
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Josh Grelle as Shimazu Toyohisa
Justin Briner as Nasu no Yoichi
Robert McCollum as Oda Nobunaga

Aaron Roberts as Kafet
Anthony Bowling as Fulame
Apphia Yu as Mark
Chris Patton as Abe no Seimei (Haruakira)
Christopher Bevins as Grigori Rasputin
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Jeanne D'Arc
David Wald as Murasaki
Greg Ayres as Minamoto no Yoshitsune
Gwendolyn Lau as Olminu
Ian Sinclair as Hijikata Toshizo
J. Michael Tatum as Butch Cassidy
Jeremy Schwartz as Black King
Jerry Jewell as Shara
Joel McDonald as Aleister
Justin Cook as Noashi Kanno
Kent Williams as Sundance Kid
Mark Stoddard as Scipio Africanus
Micah Solusod as Mills
Mikaela Krantz as Marsha
Monica Rial as EASY
R Bruce Elliott as Hannibal Barca
Rachel Robinson as Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanova
Vic Mignogna as Count Saint-Germi

Austin Tindle as Owl
Bill Flynn as
Dwarf Chief (ep 10)
Orte Aide (ep 5)
Bill Jenkins as Martin (ep 7)
Brandon Potter as
Akechi Koreto Mitsuhide (ep 12)
Commander (ep 3)
Brian Mathis as
Fukushima Masanori
Orte Lord (ep 5)
Charles Campbell as Shimazu Yoshihiro
Chris Rager as Chief of Staff (ep 3)
Christopher R. Sabat as Gilles de Rais
Daman Mills as Elf (various)
David Trosko as Semu (ep 8)
Gregory Lush as Aram (ep 2)
Jacob Browning as Gu Binnen Commander (ep 6)
Jason Liebrecht as Orte Vice Commander (ep 5)
Keith Kubal as Shimazu Iehisa
Mike McFarland as Doug (ep 9)
Morgan Garrett as Oichi (ep 1)
Phil Parsons as
Bronze Dragon (ep 10)
Ii Naomasa
Orte Commander (ep 5)
Scott Frerichs as Johnson
Sonny Strait as Tamon Yamaguchi

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor: Universal Studios
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu (US)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Michelangelo Marchese as Oda Nobunaga
Pierre Lognay as Shimazu Toyohisa
Valérie Lemaitre as Yoichi Suketaka Nasu

Alessandro Bevilacqua as Raspoutin (2ème voix)
Alexis Flamant as Shara
Arnaud Crevecoeur as Aleister
Circé Lethem as Anastasia (1ère voix)
Claudio Dos Santos as Roi Noir
David Manet as Comte de St Germi (1ère voix)
Emilie Guillaume as Jeanne D'Arc
Erwin Grunspan as Sundance Kid
Franck Daquin as
Noashi Kanno
Purple (Murasaki)
Laurence Stevenne as Olmine
Michel Hinderyckx as Gilles de Rais
Olivier premel as
Butch Cassidy
Raspoutin (1ère voix)
Philippe Allard as Hijikata Toshizo
Pierre Bodson as Hannibal Barca
Simon Duprez as Scipion Africanus
Sophie Frison as
Anastasia (2ème voix)
Easy
Thibaut Delmotte as
Kafeto Ham
Minamoto no Yoshitsune

Alexis Flamant as Abe no Haruakira (1ère voix)
Philippe Allard as Abe no Haruakira (3ème voix)
Pierre Bodson as Shimazu Iehisa
Sébastien Hebrant as Abe no Haruakira (2ème voix)

French companies
Broadcaster: J-One (15 Oct. 2016)
Distributor: @Anime
Dubbing: Lylo Media Group
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
Oriol Guinovart (Spain dub)
Víctor Gomà (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau

Screen Inserts: Hermógenes Alonso (Spain dub)
Angel del Río as Oda Nobunaga (Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as
Shimazu Toyohisa (Spain dub) 
Toyohisa Shimazu (Spain dub)
Víctor Gómez as Yoichi Suketaka Nasu (Spain dub)

Álex Moreno as Minamoto no Yoshitsune (Spain dub)
Álvaro Esteve as Mark (Spain dub)
Anna Romano as Juana de Arco (Spain dub)
Artur Rius as Allester (Spain dub)
Boris Sanz as Naoshi Kanno (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel as Butch Cassidy (Spain dub)
Carlos Sianes as Black King (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Kafeto (Spain dub)
Daniel Oliver as Shara (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Grigori Rasputín (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as
Count of Saint-Germy (Spain dub)
Saint-Germi (Spain dub) 
Greta Ruiz as Easy (Spain dub)
Hermógenes Alonso as
Escipión el Africano (Spain dub)
Hijikata Toshizō (Spain dub)
Jaime Vicedo as Flemy (Spain dub)
Joaquim Casado as Aníbal Barca (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as Sundance Kid (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Murasaki (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva as Gilles de Rais (Spain dub)
María José Chabrera as Anastasia Nikoláyevna Romanova (Spain dub)
Nelo Gómez as Marsha (Spain dub)
Nuria Samsó as
Olmine (Spain dub)
Olminu (Spain dub) 
Quique Lencina as Mills (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Abe no Haruakira (Spain dub)

Arturo de la Rosa as Doug (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Fizona Village Elf (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Aram (Spain dub)
Joaquim Casado as
Naomasa Ii (Spain dub)
Tamon Yamaguchi (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as
Bronze Dragon (Spain dub)
Yoshihiro Shimazu (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as Iehisa Shimazu (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as
Dwarf Elder (Spain dub)
Masanori Fukushima (Spain dub)
Mitsuhide Akechi (Spain dub)

Artur Rius (Spain dub)
Arturo de la Rosa (Spain dub)
Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
Carlos Sianes (Spain dub)
Daniel González (Spain dub)
Daniel Oliver (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent (Spain dub) 
Enric Puig (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva (Spain dub)
Josep Manel Casany (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Sik Estudio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Spain)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Francesco Testa
Federico Di Pofi as Shimazu Toyohisa
Gilberta Crispino as Nasu no Yoichi
Sergio Lucchetti as Oda Nobunaga

Daniele Raffaeli as Abe no Seimei (Haruakira)
Dario Oppido as Toshizou Hijikata
Emilio Mauro Barchiesi as Saint Germain
Enrico Di Troia as
Grigori Rasputin
Sundance Kid
Fabrizio Russotto as Hannibal Barca
Jessica Bologna as Olmine
Marco Benvenuto as Minamoto no Yoshitsune
Roberto Certomà as Black King

Diego Reggente as Akechi Mitsuhide (ep 12)
Enrico Chirico as Naoshi Kanno
Gabriele Trentalance as Butch Cassidy
Roberto Fidecaro as Scipio Africanus
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
Netflix
VVVVID
German staff
German cast
(none)
Dirk Stollberg as Nasu no Yoichi
Frank Schaff as Toyohisa Shimazu
Sven Brieger as Nobunaga Oda

Christian Intorp as Murasaki
Christoph Drobig as Toshizou Hijikata
Daniela Molina as Olmine
Frank Kirschgens as Hannibal Barca
Julien Haggege as Yoshitsune Minamoto
Laurine Betz as Jeanne d'Arc
Marc Bluhm as Abe no Seimei
Marios Gavrilis as Saint Germain
Ozan Ünal as Shara
Torsten Münchow as Black King
Torsten Sense as Rasputin

Alexander Ziegenbein as Kafeto (2,3,9)
Bastian Sierich as Dog (ep 9)
Benno Lehmann as Mills (eps 6, 10)
Imme Aldag as Butch Cassidy (eps 3, 7-8)
Jeremias Koschorz as Flamme (eps 6, 8-11)
Johannes Walenta as Heizer (ep 9)
Jonas Frenz as Marsha (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
Kevin Kraus as Gilles de Rais (ep 7)
Leonie Dubuc as Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanova (eps 3, 10)
Peter Sura as Bronze Dragon (ep 10)
Philipp Zieschang as Mark (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
René Dawn-Claude as Allister (eps 6, 8-11)
Roman Wolko as Scipio Africanus (eps 2-3, 8)
Simon Derksen as Aram (ep 2)
Stefan Bergel as Tamon Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Stefan Bräuler as Masanori Fukushima (ep 1)
Stefan Kaminsky as Sundance Kid (eps 3, 7-8)
Tino Kießling as Naoshi Kanno (eps 3-4, 8)
Uwe Jellinek as Naomasa Ii (ep 1)
German companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology