×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Satoshi INOMATA

猪股 慧士
Family name (in kanji): 猪股
Given name (in kanji): 慧士
Date of birth: XXXX-12-24
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Cesar in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Lee Hsi-shan in "Piofiore: Episodio 1926" (VG) (Japanese)
Lee Hsi-shan in "Piofiore: Fated Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Mercenary (Type E) in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Spectator (ep 12)
86 (TV) as Man (ep 9)
Akatsuki no Yona (OAV) as Villager (ep 3)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Oceanian Soldier (ep 1)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as North American Soldier (ep 14)
Anyway, I'm Falling in Love with You (TV) as Shūgo Hoshikawa
(The) Banished Former Hero Lives as He Pleases (TV) as Knight's Voice (ep 4); Male elf (ep 8); People (eps 5-7, 10); Soldier (ep 11)
Butareba: The Story of a Man Turned into a Pig (TV) as Security (ep 3); Townsperson (ep 2)
Chillin' in Another World With Level 2 Super Cheat Powers (TV) as Vigilante Man 2 (ep 9)
Citrus (TV) as Man (eps 5, 9)
Comic Girls (TV) as Man (ep 4)
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV) as Amusement Park Guest A (ep 9)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Satanist (eps 3, 5-6)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 3) as Soldier (eps 23-24); Soldier of Heaven (ep 24)
Drifters (TV) as Elf (eps 4, 9); Orte soldier (ep 5)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Knight (ep 9)
(The) Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season (TV 2) as Citizen (ep 10); Noble (ep 11)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Male Student (eps 1, 7)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) (movie 2)
(The) Family Circumstances of the Irregular Witch (TV) as Centater (ep 5); Nanyone (ep 11); Nipple-twisting monster (ep 10); Panan (ep 1); Shame Ross (ep 3)
Fire Force (TV) as Male Company 5 Member (ep 7)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Eita Saotome (eps 3, 10); Ryouta Suzuki (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Free! -Road to the World- The Dream (movie) as Referee
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Graduate (ep 3)
Golden Kamuy (TV 1) as Soldier (ep 1)
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (TV) as journalist (ep 11); teacher D (ep 9)
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Iwanukikai Member (ep 5)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (TV) as Schoolboy C (ep 1)
I'm Giving the Disgraced Noble Lady I Rescued a Crash Course in Naughtiness (TV) as Dragon man (eps 9-12)
(The) Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague (TV) as Client Company Employee A (ep 7)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Farmer A (ep 10)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Salesman (ep 2)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 11)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Yunf
Love After World Domination (TV) as Daigo's Dad (ep 7)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Demon singer (ep 4)
Magical Sempai (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Miru Tights (ONA) as Student (eps 1, 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Dominicus Pilot (ep 12)
Monster Sonic! D'Artagnan's Rise to Fame (ONA) as Audience (ep 1)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Adventurer B (ep 18); Hawkendale (ep 13)
My Daughter Left the Nest and Returned an S-Rank Adventurer (TV) (ep 12)
Mysteria Friends (TV) as student A (ep 5)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Man (ep 2)
(The) New Gate (TV) as Thief (ep 6)
One Piece Film Red (movie 15)
Otaku Elf (TV) as Male Trader A (ep 7)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Tsukasa (ep 14)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Police dog handler (ep 4)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 79)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 3) as Passerby (ep 28); Photographer (ep 29); Professor (ep 27)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as York soldier B (ep 11)
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Ozmargo Soldier B (ep 17); Selection Squad Member (ep 23)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Management Staff A (ep 23)
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (TV) as Punk B (ep 4)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Soldier A (ep 12)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) (ep 18); Masaru Tsushima (ep 19)
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (TV) as Artisan (eps 11-12); Youth (ep 6)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Villager (ep 1)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 2)
Tales of Wedding Rings (TV) as Tanaka (eps 1, 11)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 3) as Boy A (ep 10)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Knight A (ep 34)
Try Knights (TV) as Rugby Team Member (ep 2)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Man (ep 9); Schoolboy (eps 1-3, 8, 12); Yushima (eps 6, 10, 13)
Tsurune: The Linking Shot (TV) as Club member (ep 5); Kaoru Yushima; Staff member (ep 6); Student (ep 1)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Ali's Combatant (eps 3, 9)
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Assassin A (ep 10)
Viral Hit (TV) as Clerk (ep 1)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Student B (ep 3)
Wind Breaker (TV) (ep 3)
Yakiniku-ten Sengoku (ONA) as Sōji Ōyama
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Student (ep 3)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Conductor (ep 3)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (TV) as Cosgies B (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none