×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kidō Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo (Japanese)
机动战士高达:水星的魔女 (Chinese (PRC))
機動戦士ガンダム 水星の魔女 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A.S. (Ad Stella) 122― An era when a multitude of corporations have entered space and built a huge economic system. A lone girl from the remote planet Mercury transfers to the Asticassia School of Technology, run by the Beneritt Group which dominates the mobile suit industry. Her name is Suletta Mercury. With a scarlet light burning in her pure heart, this girl walks step by step through a new world.
User Ratings: 217 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 27 votes (sub:27)
 Excellent: 61 votes (sub:58, dub:1, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 61 votes (sub:59, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:35, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:13, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 493 users, rank: #2087 (of 9103)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.889 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6757, rank: #817 (of 9210)
Weighted mean: 7.838 (Very good), rank: #818 (of 9210) (seen all: 8.12 / seen some: 7.86 / won't finish: 4.24)
Bayesian estimate: 7.818 (Very good−), rank: #618 (of 6952)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2022-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Shukufuku" (祝福; The Blessing) by Yoasobi
Ending Theme:
"Kimi yo, Kedakaku Are" (君よ 気高くあれ; Be Noble) by Shiyui
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
Nika Nanaura was originally voiced by Yume Miyamoto for the first nine episodes before she was replaced by Haruka Shiraishi starting in episode 10 due to undisclosed health reasons.
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Kobayashi
Series Composition: Ichiro Okouchi
Script:
Ichiro Okouchi (eps 1-6, 10-12)
Subaru Yoneyama (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 8-9)
Storyboard:
Akihiro Saito (ep 6)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 8, 11)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Kiyoshi Egami (ep 5)
Masahiko Ōkura (ep 7)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; special opening animation; OP)
Ryo Ando (ep 3)
Ryō Itō (ep 12)
Shinya Watada (OP; eps 5, 9, 11)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 4, 9)
Tomoki Kyoda (eps 2, 10, 12)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Saito (eps 6, 12)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 5)
Kohei Kuratomi (ep 11)
Kōtarō Matsunaga (ep 10)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 8)
Ryo Ando (eps 1, 8, 10)
Ryō Itō (eps 3, 12)
Satoshi Toba (eps 9, 12)
Seung Hui Son (ep 10)
Shinnosuke Itō (eps 3, 12)
Shinya Watada (eps 9, 11)
Shouji Ikeno (eps 4, 8)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 7)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 2)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 8)
Unit Director: Shinya Watada (OP)
Original Character Design: mogmo
Character Design:
Hirotoshi Takaya
Shuri Toida
Art Director: Ayumi Satō
Art: Koshian (special opening animation)
Chief Animation Director: Yūtarō Kubo (special opening animation)
Animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 11)
Hiroo Nagao (ED)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (ep 10)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 11)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 11)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 11)
Takuya Suzuki (ep 10)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 11)
3D Director: Shinichi Miyakaze
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shōta Kodera
2D Work:
Ayaka Tanaka (Capsule; eps 1-12)
Kaori Seki (Capsule; eps 1-12)
Misaki Kondō (Capsule; ep 7)
Yukari Takebana (Capsule; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Itō (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Akiya Koie (ep 8)
An Lin (ep 7)
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Araiguma (ep 10)
Asuka Miki (eps 4, 7-9)
Azusa Yada (ep 6)
Bo Dong Lee (ep 9)
Chisato Suzuki (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Daiki Sugaya (ep 1)
Daiki Wakō (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 8, 12)
Fumihiko Sakata (eps 1, 12)
Hajime Kai (eps 1-3, 6)
Haruka Ishii (eps 1, 7)
Hayato Iizumi (eps 3, 7-8)
Hinako Ishikawa (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 10)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 5)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Hiroya Kamakura (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 3-4)
Huan Wang (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 11
)

Hui Sen Chen (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Jun Mori (ep 6)
Junjun Kobayashi (ep 3)
Kana Kanmera (Studio Lings; eps 7-8, 12)
Kana Nishijima (ep 3)
Kanji Ogura (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 1, 3, 12)
Kaori Komai (ep 2)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 6)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Kazuya Sakamoto (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Keita Nakagawa (ep 7)
Ken Itogaki (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 5)
Kenichi Takase (ep 12)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 4, 6)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 6)
Kiyoka Kawazoe (ep 7)
Kiyomi Kudō (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Kunihiko Inoue (eps 1, 10)
Li Wen Zhang (ep 1)
Mami Chida (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 8, 12)
Maminosuke Maji (eps 3, 6)
Mare Sekikawa (Studio Lings; eps 7, 12)
Masaki Hiraoka (eps 5-6)
Masayo Okuzumi (ep 2)
Miho Kaneshiro (eps 1-2)
Minori Ouchi (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Misaki Hattori (ep 1)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 3, 7)
Mitsuki Nitta (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 3)
Moe Matsuda (ep 7)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 3)
Nanami Tanaka (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Naoki Matsueda (eps 5, 10)
Narumi Itoga (eps 6, 12)
Natsumi Hara (ep 1)
Nene Nimura (eps 2, 4, 9-10)
Noa Yoshida (eps 1-2)
Nozomu Nagata (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 8, 12)
Raika Nakano (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Reiji Kitano (eps 2, 4, 12)
Reina Goto (Studio Massket; ep 9)
Reina Ono (eps 5-6)
Rémy Clarke (ep 3)
Ren Goto (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; eps 7-8, 12)
Rie Ōtani (ep 7)
Risa Takai (ep 6)
Risa Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 11
)

Rūko Teratani (ep 11)
Ryūji Shiromae (ep 12)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Sakurako Era (Sunrise Animation Juku; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)

Satoshi Nishimura (eps 1-4)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 1)
Shiori Ozawa (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 3, 5)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 7, 9)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 12)
Song Cen Hou (ep 2)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 7)
Takahiro Yamakita (eps 7, 9)
Takao Takegami (ep 12)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 7)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 3)
Takeru Nakajima (OP)
Takeshi Hasegawa (eps 3, 6)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 1, 7)
Takuya Endō (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 12)
Takuya Takahagi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 8, 12)
Tenya Sato (eps 3-4, 7)
Tomomi Mashio (eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Tomoyasu Kudo (ep 2)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 2, 12)
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 4)
Tsutomu Takahashi (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Wataru Yasutake (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 1, 9-10)
Xiao Yin Cai (ep 2)
Xin Zhe Su (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Xing Rui Fan (eps 1-6, 8, 12)
Yasushi Tokuda (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 7, 9)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; eps 7-8)
Yue Fujishiro (eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Yūji Takahashi (ep 2)
Yūji Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; eps 7-8, 12)
Yuka Katabuchi (ep 3)
Yuka Moriizumi (eps 1-2)
Yuka Sagawa (eps 1, 6-7)
Yukari Manabe (eps 2-3)
Yūki Ikumi (eps 4, 7)
Yuki Nishide (ep 9)
Yūki Shin (ep 7)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; eps 7-8, 12)
Yukiyo Tsuru (Sunrise Animation Juku; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11
)

Yurina Oizumi (ep 3)
Yurina Ōtomo (ep 4)
Yūya Hasegawa (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Zhi Qiu Xu (ep 2)
3DCG Animator:
Akari Shiraishi (Capsule; ep 1)
Akiko Noguchi (Shift R; eps 8-11)
Amato Sato (Graphinica; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Ayane Ando (Graphinica; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Haruka Hoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Haruyuki Nishiumi (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Hifumi Toda (Shift R; eps 8-11)
Kazushige Tomita (Shift R; eps 8-11)
Kentarō Ōwa (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Kiichi Okada (Graphinica; eps 2-7)
Kōdai Fujimoto (Graphinica; eps 4-6, 8)
Mao Nakajō (Graphinica; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Masaki Kōsaka (Capsule; ep 1)
Midori Nakano (Graphinica; ep 5)
Miyu Sudō (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Naoki Ogita (Graphinica; eps 1, 4-6)
Naoto Nagao (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 8-12)
Norihito Aikawa (Graphinica; ep 1)
Ryō Matsuoka (Graphinica; eps 4-5)
Ryō Yamada (Graphinica; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-12
)

Ryunosuke Tachibana (Graphinica; ep 1)
Sadanori Kaneda (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Saeko Yaginuma (Graphinica; ep 5)
Sei Murakami (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Shinpei Nagashima (Capsule; special opening animation; ep 1)
Shun Kumagai (Graphinica; ep 1)
Tatsuya Kono (LinQ; eps 6, 8-11)
Toyokazu Hashimoto (Graphinica; eps 1, 3)
Tsukasa Yamagishi (Graphinica; eps 1-7, 9, 11)
Tsutomu Nagai (Shift R; eps 8-11)
Yasuo Ōno (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Yohei Miyahara (Capsule; ep 1)
Yoji Nagasawa (Graphinica; ep 3)
Yōko Aki (Graphinica; 8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yoshihiro Yuki (Graphinica; eps 4-6, 8)
Yu Cheng Wang (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yūko Azuma (Graphinica; ep 1)
Yūma Kitahata (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yūya Ueno (Graphinica; eps 1-6, 8-12)
3DCG Main Modeler:
Keiki Itō (Graphinica; eps 7-12)
Miho Nimura (Graphinica; eps 7-12)
3DCG Modeler:
Akane Takekawa (Graphinica Fukuoka Studio; eps 1-12)
Ayumu Saitô (Graphinica; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Chōshin Sakabe (Graphinica; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Hidekazu Takahashi (Shift-R; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11
)

Hiromu Hattori (Graphinica; eps 7-12)
Hiroshi Inagaki (Graphinica; eps 7-12)
Kazuaki Hashimoto (cre-p; eps 1-2)
Kazue Otsuka (Shift-R; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11
)

Keiki Itō (Graphinica; eps 1-6)
Kentarō Kuraoka (Shift-R; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11
)

Mai Urashima (Graphinica Fukuoka Studio; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Miho Nimura (Graphinica; eps 1-6)
Mikio Ōkubo (Graphinica Fukuoka Studio; eps 1-2)
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; eps 1-2, 5, 8-9)
Takahito Fukazawa (Image; eps 4-5, 7-9)
Taro Yamada (cre-p; eps 1-2)
Toaya Yoshitake (Graphinica Fukuoka Studio; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Tomohiro Kagawa (Image; eps 4-5, 7-9)
Yoshiki Satō (IKIF+; eps 1-2, 5, 8-9)
Yūki Murozono (Shift-R; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11
)

Yūsaku Nakamura (cre-p; eps 1-2)
Yūsuke Nakagiri (Image; eps 4-5, 7-9)
Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 1-2, 5, 8-9)
3DCG Modeling Assistant:
Hidekazu Takahashi (Shift R; ep 3)
Kazue Otsuka (Shift R; ep 3)
Kentarō Kuraoka (Shift R; ep 3)
Mikio Ōkubo (eps 3-12)
Yūki Murozono (Shift R; ep 3)
3DCG Modeling Director: Hirokazu Higuchi (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Modeling Sub-Director:
Aiichirō Suzuki (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Riku Mitsuka (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Producer: Yoshihiro Mukōda (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Production:
Akari Shiraishi (Capsule; eps 2-12)
Masaki Kōsaka (Capsule; eps 2-12)
Shinpei Nagashima (Capsule; eps 2-12)
Yohei Miyahara (Capsule; eps 2-12)
3DCG Production Advancement:
Hiroki Hanada (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Kazuki Kurahara (Graphinica; ep 6)
Kōji Takase (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; eps 6, 8-11)
Shinya Nakano (Graphinica; eps 4, 9)
Shūto Hoshino (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Tatsuto Imaishi (Graphinica; eps 1-5)
Tsukasa Ishikawa (Graphinica; eps 5, 8, 12)
3DCG Production Assistant:
Gen Yoshida (ep 7)
Junya Hirano (ep 7)
Kazunari Kubota (eps 7, 11)
Keita Miyawaki (ep 7)
Kensuke Kushida (ep 7)
Kōhei Obata (ep 7)
Kōhei Tsuchikura (ep 7)
Kyō Yamashita (eps 7, 11)
Masahiro Honma (ep 7)
Miki Ogawa (eps 7, 11)
Naoki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Raiya Nishida (Sublimation; ep 7)
Saha Jirayudul (ep 11)
Shinpei Ōtsuka (Sublimation; ep 7)
Sōta Inaba (Sublimation; ep 7)
Takaya Shibata (ep 7)
Tomoe Tanabe (Sublimation; ep 7)
Tomohiro Fujie (ep 7)
Toshimasa Nukaya (eps 7, 11)
Tsukasa Takamisawa (ep 7)
Yū Matsumoto (ep 11)
Yū Satō (Sublimation; ep 7)
Yūsuke Kumano (ep 11)
Yuushi Koshida (Studio Pomelo; ep 7)
3DCG Rigger: Shōta Ueda (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Sequence Director:
Yoji Nagasawa (Graphinica; eps 4-6, 8)
Yūko Azuma (Graphinica; eps 3-6, 8-12)
3DCG Setup Director: Keitarō Ōshima (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Action Animation Director: Kanta Suzuki (eps 1, 3)
Animation:
Aya Kondo (WIT STUDIO; special opening animation)
Eri Okazaki (CALF; special opening animation; ED)
Hiroo Nagao (ED)
Hisato Kitada (ED)
Itsumo Togashi (ED)
Jun Takizawa (special opening animation; ED)
Kanae Miya (special opening animation; ED)
Kanon Satō (special opening animation; ED)
Kazushige Yusa (special opening animation)
Keigo Endō (ED)
Miki Tanaka (special opening animation)
Natsuki Matsuoka (special opening animation)
Satomi Maiya (special opening animation)
Takuto Katayama (special opening animation)
Yume Ukai (special opening animation; ED)
Yūtarō Kubo (special opening animation)
Animation producer: Shuuma Hirose (CALF; special opening animation; ED)
Art Design Assistant:
Akihiro Hirasawa (ep 7)
Kio Edamatsu (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 10)
Kumi Horii (ep 10)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 10)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 11)
Assistant Character Animation Director:
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 3)
Kana Nishijima (ep 2)
Kaori Saito (ep 3)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 4)
Manabu Katayama (ep 4)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 4)
Miya Takaku (ep 3)
Rie Nakajima (ep 4)
Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 4)
Shuri Toida (eps 2-4, 8)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 3)
Assistant Director:
Ryo Ando
Shinya Watada (eps 11-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Shiho Imaizumi
Assistant Episode Director:
Daisuke Inoue (ep 5)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 6)
Kenichi Domon (eps 2, 6)
Kōsuke Shimotori (ep 2)
Shinnosuke Itō (ep 6)
Shinya Watada (ep 5)
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director:
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 6)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 12)
Assistant producer: Kōhei Matsuoka
Background Art:
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; eps 1, 5-12)
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 3-4)
Ayumi Kitatani (Sunrise Arte; eps 4, 6)
Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; eps 1-12)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; eps 1-12)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; eps 1-12)
Fumie Nuibe (Sunrise Arte; ep 6)
Hang Mai (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
Kanon Satō (special opening animation)
Kiyomi Ōta (Sunrise Arte; eps 4, 6)
Koji Nagasawa (Sunrise Arte; eps 4, 6)
Koshian (special opening animation)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Manami Seki (Studio Naya; eps 7, 10)
Megumi Ishida (Sunrise Arte; eps 4, 6)
Miho Yamaguchi (Studio Naya; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11-12
)

Mitoyo Watanabe (Studio Naya; ep 10)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; eps 2-3)
Risa Nushiro (Sunrise Arte; eps 4, 6)
Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; ep 12)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Goofy; ep 12)
Sayaka Umezawa (Sunrise Arte; eps 4, 6)
Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; eps 6-10)
Takumi Tochizawa (Sunrise Arte; eps 4, 6)
Takuto Yamada (Sunrise Arte; eps 4, 6)
Tam My (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
Thy Hoang (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
Yui Sudō (Sunrise Arte; eps 4, 6)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 5-12)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; ep 6)
Yūta Sakashita (Goofy; ep 12)
Background Art Assistant: Junbun Lin (ep 10)
Background Music Vocals: Clara Sorace
CG Production Advancement: Tomoya Mukasa (ep 7)
CG Production Desk:
Shinichirō Nakao (eps 7, 11)
Susumu Fujita (eps 7, 11)
CG Setting Production:
Hajime Nagase (eps 1-12)
Yōhei Shimizu (eps 1-12)
Character Animation Director:
Akiko Satō (LanQ Studios; ep 8)
Atsuo Tobe (ep 7)
Hiroo Nagao (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (ep 5)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Kana Nishijima (eps 8, 12)
Kaori Saito (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 7)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 6)
Kumi Horii (OP; eps 3, 8, 12)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 7)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 2, 8, 12)
Madoka Hirayama (OP; eps 3, 8, 12)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 7)
Mitsutaka Koshigo (LanQ Studios; ep 8)
Miya Takaku (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Nagisa Nakajima (LanQ Studios; ep 8)
Rie Nakajima (ep 7)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 7)
Shuri Toida (OP; eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Takahiro Sasaki (eps 3, 9, 12)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 9)
Tatsuya Akitsu (ep 7)
Tsutomu Ōno (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (eps 4, 7)
Yōsuke Kikuchi (LanQ Studios; ep 8)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 6, 9, 12)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 12)
Color design: Kazuko Kikuchi
Color setting:
Kanna Terawake (ep 8)
Kazuko Kikuchi (OP)
Kenji Matsuo (eps 4, 7, 11)
Saeko Kushima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Satomi Kusakabe (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Compilation: Ryōko Furuta
Composite: Takashi Ōhashi (ED)
Concept Art: Junbun Lin
Concept Board:
Satomi Maiya (special opening animation)
Yūtarō Kubo (special opening animation)
Design Assistant:
Madoka Hirayama
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 7)
Takahiro Sasaki (eps 4-12)
Digest Assistant: Kunitsugu Adachi
Digest Production Manager: Naoya Naitou
Distribution Assistant: Masanobu Yoshioka
Distribution Manager: Sōtarō Kiyama
Editing: Kengo Shigemura
Editing Assistant: Nami Niinuma
Ending Director: Takashi Ōhashi
Eyecatch Production: Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Finishing Manager:
Hazuki Moriyama (eps 9-12)
Hiyori Suzuki (eps 8-12)
Jing Zhou Song (eps 3-10)
Kasumi Kakogawa (eps 3-12)
Shunsuke Ueki (eps 8-12)
Foley: Keisuke Sogō
Font Design: Masayuki Sato (Maniackers Design; eps 3-12)
Graphic Design: Misa Takeda (digest ep)
Illustration:
Houtei9 (ep 6)
Jirō Tomioka (ep 8)
JNTHED (ep 1)
Junbun Lin (ep 12)
Kaname (ep 8)
Katsumi Enami (ep 5)
KURI (Studio Tojo; ep 3)
Nardack (ep 4)
Posuka Demizu (ep 7)
Reoen (ep 11)
Shirabii (ep 9)
Yoshitsune Izuna (ep 10)
Yuugen (ep 2)
Illustration Cut: Gelände (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Amami Okada (ep 11)
Ami Satō (eps 5, 10-11)
Daisuke Shibukawa (ep 4)
Fūka Imai (eps 5, 10-11)
Hiroki Koga (eps 11-12)
Hitomi Hosoda (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 11)
Hosho Kondo (eps 5, 9-10)
Izumi Kodama (eps 4, 11)
Keiko Abu (eps 5, 10)
Keiko Oyama (ep 10)
Kenta Sakuma (eps 5, 8)
Kyōka Katsuno (eps 5, 10)
Masami Yamauchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mayuri Amino (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Mikie Matsuyama (ep 8)
Minori Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Mirai Kanda (eps 5, 10)
Misaki Hattori (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Misaki Kumagai (ep 8)
Misuzu Morita (ep 8)
Mizuki Tejima (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 11)
Nana Sotomura (ep 8)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 4)
Sakura Takizawa (ep 8)
Shoko Kushibiki (eps 1, 12)
Shōma Ebisawa (ep 8)
Shotaro Imai (ep 4)
Shun Takahashi (ep 11)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 4, 12)
Taeko Watanabe (ep 4)
Takanori Komuro (eps 5, 10)
Takumi Sanada (eps 5, 10-11)
Yoshiki Kurita (eps 5, 10-11)
Yūki Harada (eps 5, 10-11)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 4)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 10)
Yūya Hasegawa (ep 8)
Zhen Kai Yao (ep 8)
Zhi Qiu Xu (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

In-between Animation Manager:
Hazuki Moriyama (eps 9-12)
Hiyori Suzuki (eps 8-12)
Jing Zhou Song (eps 3-10)
Kasumi Kakogawa (eps 3-12)
Shunsuke Ueki (eps 8-12)
In-Between Check:
Keiko Oyama (ep 10)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Mayuri Amino (OP; eps 2, 8, 12)
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 8)
Misaki Hattori (eps 3, 9, 12)
Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 4, 7)
Shōma Ebisawa (ep 8)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 11)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 2-3, 12)
Akane Imada (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Akihide Miya (ep 3)
Akihito Asai (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Akio Kitahara (ep 2)
Akio Shimotsukasa (ep 3)
Akira Itō (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
An Lin (ep 11)
Ani Katō (OP; eps 2, 7, 12)
Aoi Yamaguchi (eps 5, 8, 10)
Asako Nishida (ep 11)
Asuka Miki (ep 11)
Azusa Yada (ep 10)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 12)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Daisuke Shibukawa (OP; eps 7, 9, 11)
Eiji Komatsu (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
Emiko Kataoka (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Emiko Momose (ep 10)
Etsushi Mori (ep 11)
Fumihiko Sakata (ep 6)
Futoshi Ōnami (eps 4, 11)
Goro Taki (ep 2)
Hajime Kai (OP; eps 5, 10, 12)
hama (ep 4)
Hao Ran Zhu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9
)

Haruka Sakai (ep 4)
Håvard Skjeggestad Dale (ep 10)
Hayato Takahashi (eps 11-12)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 7)
Hideo Maru (ep 6)
Hinako Ishikawa (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 2, 9)
Hiromi Fukumoto (ep 3)
Hiromi Funatsu (eps 4, 7)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 5, 10)
Hiroo Nagao (OP; eps 2, 12)
Hiroshi Hariki (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 3)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 1, 9, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 6)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 9)
Hiroya Kamakura (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (eps 5, 10)
Hiroyuki Okiura (ep 11)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 3)
Hisato Kitada (OP; eps 3, 6)
Hui Sen Chen (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Issei Nagai (eps 4, 7, 11)
Junbun Lin (ep 10)
Kai Iida (ep 5)
Kana Nishijima (eps 8, 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 7, 11)
Kanji Ogura (ep 2)
Kanta Suzuki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Kaori Saito (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kaori Yamada (ep 4)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 12)
Katsunori Enomoto (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 12)
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Itakura (eps 2-3)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 11)
Kazuki Ito (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Kazuki Kuramoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Kazuomi Yamashiro (ep 10)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 12)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 4, 11)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 4, 11)
Ken Itogaki (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Kenichi Kangawa (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Kenichi Takase (eps 4, 7, 11)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 5, 10, 12)
Kiyoaki Maeda (OP; ep 1)
Kiyomi Kudō (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 12
)

Kiyomi Wada (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 9)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kumi Horii (eps 1, 10, 12)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 4)
Kunihiko Inoue (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Kyoko Kotani (OP; eps 2, 8, 12)
Madoka Hirayama (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Maki Murakami (ep 1)
Maminosuke Maji (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Mamoru Otake (ep 10)
Manabu Imura (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Manabu Katayama (OP; eps 4, 7, 11)
Manami Hattori (ep 6)
Manato Onishi (eps 8-9, 12)
Mariko Emori (eps 5, 10)
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Masahiko Ōkura (ep 12)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 2)
Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 3, 5, 10)
Masaki Hiraoka (eps 2, 12)
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 4, 11)
Masami Obari (ep 12)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 3)
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 10)
Masumi Hattori (eps 3, 6, 12)
Michinori Shiga (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)

Michio Satō (ep 3)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 7)
Mii Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Miki Takihara (ep 2)
Misaki Hattori (eps 2, 9, 12)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 4, 7, 11)
Mitsuki Nitta (eps 5, 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 3)
Miya Takaku (eps 2, 12)
Mizuho Tajima (ep 11)
Moe Matsuda (eps 9, 11)
Nagisa Nakajima (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Nao Kouhara (ep 3)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 5, 10)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 1)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 4, 7, 11)
Naoto Abe (ep 2)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 6)
Narumi Itoga (eps 5, 10)
Nene Nimura (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Noriko Ōnishi (ep 7)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 3, 5, 10)
Nozomi Goto (ep 9)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 7)
Reiji Kitano (ep 11)
Reina Ono (ep 10)
Rémy Clarke (eps 2, 5, 12)
Rie Nakajima (OP; eps 4, 7, 11)
Rie Ōtani (eps 4, 11)
Risa Takai (eps 1, 3, 9)
Risako Shiina (eps 5, 10)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 8-9)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (eps 4, 11)
Ryou Kodama (ep 6)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 7)
Ryūta Nakahara (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Ryūta Ura (OP)
Sahori Uchida (ep 3)
Sai Yamane (eps 5, 9, 12)
Sakurako Era (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 2, 6, 12)
Saori Hosoda (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Satoshi Isono (ep 9)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 7, 11-12)
Sawako Miyamoto (OP; eps 1, 8, 12)
Se Jun Kim (ep 11)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 11)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 11)
Shigemitsu Abe (eps 7, 11)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 3)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Shingo Abe (ep 10)
Shinichi Nozaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Shinichi Sakuma (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 8, 12)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 6)
Shinpei Sawa (ep 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 4, 7, 11)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 6, 12)
Shinya Kusumegi (eps 1, 12)
Shoko Kushibiki (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Shotaro Hamanaka (OP; eps 9, 12)
Shouji Endo (ep 7)
Shunsuke Imanaka (OP)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 12)
Shuri Toida (eps 1, 12)
Shuta Osabe (ep 10)
Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 4, 7, 11)
Sora Ishizuka (eps 3, 9)
Susumu Matsunaga (OP; ep 1)
Takahiro Sasaki (OP; eps 1, 3)
Takahiro Yamakita (eps 2, 12)
Takao Takegami (eps 4, 7, 11)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 7)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 7)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 11)
Takayuki Sugiura (eps 9, 12)
Takeru Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Takeshi Hirayama (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Takeshi Maenami (OP)
Takeshi Morita (ep 11)
Takeyuki Suzuki (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Takutoshi Nakajima (ep 2)
Takuya Hirata (ep 7)
Takuya Suzuki (ep 5)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tatsuya Akitsu (eps 4, 11)
Tetsuro Sano (eps 4, 11)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 3, 5, 10)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 2)
Tomoyasu Kudo (eps 7, 11)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 9)
Tōru Takano (ep 4)
Toru Yoshida (eps 3, 6)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 6)
Tsutomu Takahashi (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Wataru Yasutake (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 2, 12)
Yang He (eps 8-9)
Yasushi Tokuda (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 2, 11-12)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Wada (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 12)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 11)
Yoshikazu Tomita (OP; eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Yōsuke Kikuchi (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Youki Ebisu (ep 6)
Yu Sada (ep 7)
Yū Yoshiyama (OP; ep 12)
Yūichi Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Yuji Ito (eps 5, 10)
Yūji Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Yuka Sagawa (eps 5, 10)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 8)
Yuki Chika (ep 3)
Yuki Hamabe (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Yuki Tateno (ep 8)
Yukiko Sekita (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 9)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (eps 2, 5)
Yukiyo Tsuru (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Yūko Hineno (ep 9)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (OP)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 9)
Yuya Sakurai (eps 3-4)
Zhen Kai Yao (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Zhi Long Ding Zhang (LandQ Studios; ep 8)
Line Test:
Fumiaki Nimura (eps 2, 4, 9-12)
Gen Yoshida (ep 11)
Keiji Ōshima (ep 11)
Keita Miyawaki (ep 11)
Kenichi Domon (ep 11)
Kyō Yamashita (ep 11)
Masahiro Honma (ep 11)
Masaya Sakano (ep 2)
Miki Ogawa (ep 11)
Sayaka Segawa (ep 9)
Tomohiro Fujie (ep 11)
Toshimasa Nukaya (ep 11)
Yuuji Kakuda (Patec; ep 11)
Literature Assistant: Tomomi Hiratsuka
MA: Kenta Tozawa (digest ep)
Main Character Design: Marie Tagashira
Mark Design: Chihiro Nagai
Mechanical animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 4)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 5, 12)
Kanta Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 5, 12)
Kiyoaki Maeda (eps 3, 9, 12)
Manabu Katayama (ep 7)
Masaki Hiraoka (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Masami Obari (ep 12)
Shinya Kusumegi (OP; eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 8)
Mechanical Coordinator: Ryōji Sekinishi
Monitor Graphics:
Kaori Seki (Capsule; OP; eps 1-12)
Yohei Miyahara (Capsule; eps 1-12)
Motion Graphics Design: Kaori Seki
Music Assistant: Daisuke Mizuta (Nichion)
Music producer: Shunsuke Matsuda
Online Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (qooop; eps 1-12)
Online Editor:
Akie Oka (qooop; ep 1)
Haruka Yasumoto (qooop; ep 1)
Junichi Arai (qooop; eps 1-12)
Kana Sugiyama (qooop; eps 2-12)
Kōsuke Tanaka (qooop; ep 8)
Ryuichi Inoue (qooop; ep 1)
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; special opening animation; OP)
Overseas Promotion:
Maiku Nishimura
Tatsuya Ioka
Paint:
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 1)
Amane Kamiya (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Anna Hasegawa (Wish; ep 11)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 5)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 3)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 9)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; ep 8)
Ayano Suzuki (Wish; ep 3)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 2, 10)
Dames Jennifer (Wish; ep 1)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 8)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 5)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 5)
Haruka Arai (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; ep 2)
Haruna Takahashi (Wish; ep 9)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 8)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 11)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 5)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 3)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; ep 9)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 9)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 9)
Koh Seki (Wish; ep 11)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 6)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 9-10)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 6)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 8)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 10)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 10)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 6)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 3)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 3)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Miho Ōtake (Wish; ep 6)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 5)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 1)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 9)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 1)
Nae Kikuchi (Wish; ep 11)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Naoki Minami (Wish; ep 2)
Ran Ehara (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 6)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; ep 6)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 6)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 8)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 2, 10)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 9)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 10)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 1)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 1)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 5)
Shiori Satō (Wish; ep 10)
Shōko Endō (Wish; ep 12)
Si Bo Yang (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 8)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 3)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 6)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 11)
Waka Morita (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 9)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 12)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 5)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 4)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; ep 5)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 9)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 2)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 8)
Paint Check:
Kanna Terawake (ep 8)
Kazuko Kikuchi (OP)
Kenji Matsuo (eps 4, 7, 11)
Masayuki Doshita (Triple A; ep 8)
Saeko Kushima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Satomi Kusakabe (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Takao Kanakubo (Triple A; ep 8)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akiko Shibata (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Takuya Ogaki (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Yoko Maemura (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Paint Manager: Daiki Egusa (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Photography:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; special opening animation; OP)
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 2-12)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; special opening animation; OP)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Hideki Chiba (eps 9-12)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; OP; eps 1-12)
Iori Ogawa (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11-12
)

Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Kaito Satō (Asahi Production; eps 4-7)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 2-12)
Kiho Sakai (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5-7, 12)
Kimiaki Nakano (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-7, 9)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Masashi Yamazaki (Asahi Production; eps 3, 6, 12)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Nasa Okamura (Asahi Production; eps 5-6)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Shiyu Otomo (Asahi Production; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Shōhei Itō (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12
)

Takaya Ōnuma (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Takeshi Ishizu (Asahi Production; eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 2-7, 12)
Wen Xin He (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Yuki Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production; eps 5, 12)
Yūtarō Kubo (special opening animation)
Photography Assistant:
Ako Miwa (EOTA Photography Unit; eps 1-6)
Asuka Nakanishi (eps 11-12)
Ci Yue Lü (eps 3-4, 6-12)
Hayato Kifune (EOTA Photography Unit; eps 1-6)
Hikaru Fukuda (EOTA Photography Unit; eps 1-6)
Kana Katō (EOTA Photography Unit; eps 1-6)
Kasumi Ubukata (eps 2-12)
Ke Yun Wu (eps 1-12)
Kenji Fujita (eps 6-12)
Mizuki Satō (EOTA Photography Unit; eps 1-6)
Sheng Zhe Xu (eps 1-12)
Yū Kobayakawa (EOTA Photography Unit; eps 1-6)
Photography Production Manager:
Makoto Takakura (eps 1-12)
Yūya Furuwatari (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Asahi Kiyuna (eps 3, 8)
Asuka Sogabe (eps 2, 9)
Haruta Segi (ep 10)
Hayato Zenri (ep 1)
Hazuki Moriyama (ep 5)
Hibiki Nakamura (ep 10)
Hiroshi Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Hiroto Kawakatsu (eps 4, 11)
Hiyori Suzuki (ep 5)
Kazuki Ōkura (ep 10)
Kei Sasaki (ep 12)
Kōji Funamoto (eps 1, 9)
Kurumi Nishi (ep 8)
Naoka Kojima (eps 3, 8)
Naoto Kobayashi (eps 3, 12)
Ryō Itō (eps 7, 11)
Shun Maeshima (eps 1, 6)
Shunsuke Ueki (ep 6)
Sō Inoue (ep 8)
Sōsuke Nose (ep 9)
Sōta Satani (ep 5)
Wataru Imai (ep 6)
Yuki Ikemoto (eps 2, 5, 12)
Yūsuke Ōtsu (ep 9)
Yuta Nakajima (eps 7, 11)
Yūta Sekino (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Asahi Kiyuna (eps 9, 12)
Asuka Sogabe (ep 12)
Hayato Zenri (eps 9, 12)
Kai Sappinai (ep 8)
Keisuke Kasai (ep 11)
Kentarō Noda (ep 11)
Kōji Funamoto (eps 3, 12)
Kyōka Bartow (ep 8)
Naoka Kojima (eps 9, 12)
Shun Maeshima (eps 8-9, 12)
Sōta Satani (ep 10)
Tatsuki Furuta (ep 12)
Wataru Imai (eps 9, 12)
Yūsuke Ōtsu (eps 2, 12)
Yūta Sekino (eps 9, 12)
Production Advancement Chief:
Mika Kuwata (ep 5)
Shoya Urata (eps 9-12)
Tatsuya Hikita (eps 1-12)
Production Affairs:
Kanna Machida (eps 1-12)
Mika Kuwata (ep 10)
Minako Uchiyama (eps 7, 11)
Production Desk:
Daiki Fujiwara (eps 1-12)
Daisaku Fukushima (eps 5, 10)
Kazuko Yoshino (eps 5, 10)
Keiichi Ōhashi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Narumi Iwashita (eps 7, 11)
Production manager: Kenji Terakawa (CALF; special opening animation)
Prop Design:
E o Kaku PETER
esuthio
PV Production: Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Rioko Sekimata
Setting Assistant: HISADAKE
Setting Desk: Yūki Itō (eps 1-12)
Setting Production:
Hiroatsu Satō (eps 1-12)
Tomoya Yoneyama (eps 1-12)
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato
SF Research: Yūya Takashima
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Kōhei Mitome
Special Effects:
Yi Yang (eps 1-12)
Yoshitaka Murakami (eps 1-12)
Technical Artist:
Ken Takuma (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Kentarō Nishimura (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Kunihiro Sakai (Graphinica; ep 3)
Technical Director: Yohei Miyahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ayase (OP)
Ryo (supercell; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Ayase (OP)
Ryo (supercell; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayase (OP)
Ryo (supercell; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Shiyui (ED)
YOASOBI (OP)
Theme Song Producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
TP Retouch:
Daisuke Shibukawa (ep 4)
Huan Wang (eps 6, 9)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Mayuri Amino (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Misaki Hattori (eps 7, 9, 12)
Nene Nimura (ep 1)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 4)
Shoko Kushibiki (eps 1, 3, 12)
Shotaro Imai (eps 4, 7, 11)
Shun Takahashi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 12
)

Takumi Sanada (ep 6)
Yasuhito Abe (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yoko Maemura (OP; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Yūki Ikumi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Trailer Production: Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Weapon Setting Assistant: Ken'ichi Kaneko
Kana Ichinose as
Ericht Samaya
Suletta Mercury
Lynn as Miorine Rembran

Akeno Watanabe as Feng Jun (eps 2, 10)
Aoi Yūki as Norea Du Noc (eps 10-12)
Asami Seto as Sabina Fardin (eps 8-12)
Atsushi Ono as Sarius Zenelli (7 episodes
eps 0-3, 7-8, 10
)
Aya Yamane as Secelia Dote (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-10
)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Belmeria Winston (eps 5-6, 8-12)
Eiji Hanawa as Rajan Zahi (eps 0-2, 10-12)
Gen Sato as Rouji Chante (eps 1-6, 9-10)
Haruka Shiraishi as Nika Nanaura (ep 10)
Junichi Yanagita as Guston Parche (ep 2)
Junya Enoki as Martin Upmont (eps 2-12)
Kazue Komiya as Kal (eps 5, 7)
Kenn as Ojelo Gabel (eps 3-6, 8-12)
Kimiko Saitō as Golneri (eps 5, 7)
Kōhei Amasaki as Till Nys (eps 4, 6, 8-12)
Konomi Inagaki as Lilique Kadoka Lipati (eps 4-6, 8-12)
Makoto Furukawa as Shaddiq Zenelli
Mamiko Noto as Elnora Samaya / Prospera Mercury
Masako Katsuki as Nugen (eps 2, 5-7, 10)
Miyu Tomita as Chuatury Panlunch
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Aliya Mahvash (eps 4-6, 8-12)
Naoya Uchida as Delling Rembran (8 episodes
eps 0-2, 7-8, 10-12
)
Natsuki Hanae as Elan Ceres
Ryōko Maekawa as Ireesha Plano (eps 8-9, 11)
Satoshi Mikami as Olcott (eps 10-12)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Renee Costa (eps 8-11)
Shion Wakayama as Henao Jazz (eps 8-10)
Shiori Izawa as Sophie Pulone (eps 10-12)
Taiki Yamashita as Kamil Kaysink (eps 1, 3, 5)
Taiten Kusunoki as Naji Geor Hija (eps 10-12)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Lauda Neill (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Nuno Kargan (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-12
)
Tetsuo Kanao as Vim Jeturk (eps 0-4, 7, 9-12)
Yōhei Azakami as Guel Jeturk
Yoko Soumi as Nevola (eps 2, 5-7)
Yuka Nukui as Maisie May (eps 8-9, 11)
Yūki Hirose as Petra Itta (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10
)
Yūki Takada as Felsi Rollo (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Yume Miyamoto as Nika Nanaura (eps 1-9)

Anan Furuya as Osh (ep 5)
Atsushi Tamaru as Grassley House Operator (ep 9)
Daisuke Nezu as
Attendee (ep 7)
Instructor (eps 1-2)
Jeturk Company Employee (ep 6)
Hana Sato as Announcement (ep 7)
Hayato Kimura as Crew (ep 1)
Hiroki Maeda as Och Executive (ep 0)
Hironori Kondou as Machei (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Nadim Samaya (ep 0)
Junichi Yanagita as Yamaoka (ep 0)
Kaito Takeda as Student (ep 3)
Katsunori Okai as
Guel's Senpai (ep 10)
Teacher (ep 8)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Investor (ep 4)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Philip (ep 12)
Ken Mizukoshi as
Teacher (ep 10)
Transport Ship Crew (eps 11-12)
Kenji Hamada as Captain (eps 10-12)
Kenta Niikura as Ship Announcement (ep 8)
Kenta Sasa as Spaceport Controller (ep 0)
Kento Shiraishi as Pilot (ep 0)
Kou Bonkobara as Transport Ship Crew (eps 11-12)
Kozue Yūki as
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Student (eps 2, 4)
Mai Kanno as Student (ep 9)
Mai Murakami as Student (ep 9)
Makoto Sahara as Teacher (ep 4)
Mari Kawano as Grassley House Mechanic (ep 9)
Masashi Nogawa as Dawn of Fold Crew (ep 11)
Masashi Yamane as Host (ep 7)
Miho Wataya as
Front Management Company Staff (ep 2)
Hall Staff (ep 7)
Mirei Suda as Tactical Testing Sector Announcement (ep 3)
Misa Ishii as Plant Quetta Space Traffic Controller (ep 11)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Tengriff Company Employee (ep 7)
Miyuki Ichijou as Cardo Nabo (eps 0, 8)
Motoki Sakuma as Investor (ep 4)
Naoko Komatsu as Student (ep 2)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Dawn of Fold Operator (ep 11)
Jalil (ep 12)
Reiji Kawashima as Mechanic (ep 4)
Ryou Sugisaki as Jeturk CEO (ep 0)
Sachiko Kojima as
Nyla Bertra
Nyla Bertran (ep 0)
Saki Kobari as Student (ep 4)
Saki Kosaka as Student (ep 2)
Satoru Ito as Attendee (ep 7)
Satoshi Inomata as Dominicus Pilot (ep 12)
Satsumi Matsuda as
Jeturk House Operator (ep 3)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Student (eps 2, 4)
Sayumi Watabe as Student (ep 4)
Sho Fujisawa as Student (ep 9)
Shogo Sakata as Wumei (ep 5)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Peil House Student (ep 6)
Shōta Yamamoto as Front Management Company Pilot (ep 12)
Shūichi Uchida as Student (ep 8)
Shun'ichi Maki as Commentator (ep 0)
Taichi Kusano as Student (ep 9)
Taito Ban as
Dominicus Mechanic (ep 11)
Vesh (ep 12)
Takaaki Uchino as Demonstration Leader (ep 4)
Takumu Miyazono as Bodyguard (ep 2)
Takuya Makimura as
Front Management Company Staff (ep 2)
Jeturk Company Mechanic (ep 3)
Tarō Kiuchi as Raid Unit Commander (ep 0)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Front Management Company Pilot (ep 2)
Tetsuro Miyata as Attendee (ep 7)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Pilot (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Crew (ep 1)
Yō Taichi as Wendy Olent (ep 0)
Yōji Ueda as Kenanji Avery (eps 0, 11-12)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Announcer (ep 0)
Delling's Security Police (ep 11)
Gristan (ep 12)
Yū Okano as Spotter (ep 4)
Yudai Mino as Student (ep 9)
Yuga Sato as Wanji (ep 5)
Yuki Arai as Instructor (ep 4)
Yukiya Matsui as Investigator (ep 2)
Yurina Amami as
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Student (eps 2, 4)
Yutaka Aoyama as Godoy (eps 5, 11-12)
Yuuki Sanpei as Investor (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2D Work: Capsule (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 3)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (ep 12)
BUG FILMS (ep 4)
Fusion Studio (ep 1)
Kyushu Animation (eps 2-4, 7)
LandQ studios (eps 3, 8)
PINE JAM (ep 4)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 2)
St.Signpost (ep 2)
Studio CL (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2-4, 7)
Studio Hibari (ep 8)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-9, 12
)

Studio Massket (ep 9)
Studio Neun (ep 3)
Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 1, 6, 8-12)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 1)
Team Harada (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 12
)

Triple A (ep 9)
3DCG Animation:
Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio (eps 6, 8-12)
Graphinica Fukuoka Studio (eps 1-5)
LinQ (eps 6, 8-11)
Shift R (eps 8-11)
3DCG Modeling:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-2)
Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio (eps 7-12)
Graphinica Fukuoka Studio (eps 1-6)
IKIF+ (eps 1-2, 5, 8-9)
Image (eps 4-5, 7-9)
Shift R (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11
)

3DCG Modeling Assistance: Shift R (ep 3)
3DCG Production:
Capsule (OP; eps 1-12)
Graphinica (OP; eps 1-12)
3DCG Production Advancement:
Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio (eps 6, 8-12)
Graphinica Fukuoka Studio (eps 2-5)
Graphinica Kyoto Studio (eps 6, 8-11)
3DCG Production Assistance:
Studio Pomelo (ep 7)
Sublimation (ep 7)
Animation:
CALF (special opening animation)
Wit Studio (special opening animation)
Animation Production:
CALF (special opening animation; ED)
Sunrise
Background Art:
Goofy (eps 10, 12)
Marvy Jack (eps 3-4)
PEEC Animation (ep 12)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 1-12)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 1-12)
Studio Naya (OP; eps 1-12)
Sunrise Arte (eps 4, 6)
Broadcaster:
Animax (2022-10-29)
Mainichi Broadcasting System
Tokyo Broadcasting System (2022-10-02)
Character Animation Direction:
LandQ studios (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 9)
Cooperation: Bandai Spirits (Hobby Division)
Data Broadcasting: Picoli
Digest Episode Production: YOYOmiracle
Direction:
10GAUGE (OP; special opening animation)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Eyecatch Production: 10GAUGE
Font Design: Maniackers Design (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 5, 9-10)
Animore (ep 9)
Asahi Production (eps 8, 11-12)
AXsiZ (ep 5)
Banhui Animation (ep 12)
CJT (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Dogwood (ep 9)
DR Movie (eps 9, 12)
ENGI (ep 9)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

GK Sales (eps 7, 12)
Grain (ep 12)
Inumo (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 12)
LandQ studios (ep 8)
lolroute (ep 5)
Magic Bus (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

OLM (OP; eps 1-4)
OLM Asia (eps 5-6, 8-12)
PRA (eps 5, 10)
project No.9 (ep 5)
R.I.C (eps 6, 9)
RadPlus (eps 5-11)
Reboot (eps 1, 3-6)
Revival (eps 5, 9, 11)
Revoroot (ep 11)
Seed (ep 9)
Seven Seas (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

SHAFT (ep 5)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (eps 3-12)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 4-12)
Shenzai Animation (ep 12)
Studio BUS (eps 4, 12)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 10)
Studio Gokumi (ep 5)
Studio Hibari (eps 2, 8)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 8)
Studio Lings (eps 8-9)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 4, 12)
Studio Mindo (eps 4-5, 9)
Studio μ (eps 1, 5-6, 11)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 10)
St.Signpost (eps 5, 10)
Studio Tokoro (OP; eps 1-12)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 11)
Taiguan Animation (ep 11)
Studio Takuranke (PV)
Top Gear (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 12)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 3-11)
Line Test:
A-Real (ep 1)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 7)
animocaramel (ep 9)
Asahi Production (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Asura Film (ep 10)
DEFA (ep 7)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11
)

GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 11-12
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
Inumo (eps 2-3)
Line Farm (eps 3-8, 10-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Patec (ep 11)
Production CK (ep 7)
RadPlus (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Raretrick (ep 5)
REC (ep 11)
Revival (ep 7)
R.I.C (eps 6, 8-12)
Seven Seas (eps 1-12)
Studio CL (eps 6, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio hb (eps 4, 6, 11)
Studio μ (ep 3)
Studio Tokoro (ep 10)
T2 Studio (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 6, 9)
Monitor Graphics: Capsule (eps 1-12)
Music Assistance: Nichion
Music Production: Bandai Namco Music Live
Online Editing:
qooop (Q-Tec Studio; eps 1-12)
Paint:
Animesh (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10
)

Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 4)
CJT (ep 1)
GEEK (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

GK Sales (eps 7, 11)
Inumo (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Niigata Animation (ep 12)
OLM (ep 4)
OLM Asia (eps 8, 11)
RadPlus (eps 7-8, 11)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (ep 11)
Seven Seas (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Studio Add (ep 6)
Studio BUS (ep 4)
Studio Massket (ep 4)
Studio Mindo (ep 4)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 3, 10)
Studio OZ (ep 5)
Studio Tokoro (eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Taiguan Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-12
)

Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 7-8, 11)
Wish (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Paint Check: Triple A (ep 8)
Paint Check Assistance: Studio Elle (ep 12)
Paint Management:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 5, 9)
Animore (ep 9)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Banhui Animation (ep 12)
CJT (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Dogwood (ep 9)
DR Movie (eps 9, 12)
FAI (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (ep 12)
Jumondo (ep 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

OLM Asia (eps 6, 9, 12)
R.I.C (eps 6, 9)
RadPlus (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Reboot (eps 3, 6)
Revival (eps 5, 9)
Seed (ep 9)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Shanghai Honghuang Art (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Shanghai Phantom (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Shenzai Animation (ep 12)
Studio BUS (ep 12)
Studio Hibari (ep 2)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Studio Mindo (eps 5, 9)
Studio μ (eps 5-6)
Studio Tokoro (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Top Gear (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 3, 12)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Wish (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Photography:
10GAUGE (special opening animation; OP)
Asahi Production (uncredited; OP; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
EOTA (eps 1-6)
Tera Effect (eps 1-6)
Planning: Sunrise
Planning Assistance: Morion Airlines
Production Assistance: LandQ studios (ep 8)
Production Cooperation: ADK Marketing Solutions
Production Management: CALF
Production Operations Support: ENGI (eps 5, 10)
Promotion Assistance: Gundam.info
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Storyboard:
10GAUGE (OP; special opening animation)
Theme Song Production:
Sony Music Entertainment (OP)
Sony Music Labels (ED)
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Trailer Production: 10GAUGE
Web Design: BALCOLONY.
Web Production: PHOENISYS
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jason Lord
ADR Script: Alex Mai

ADR Engineer: Noah Whitehead
ADR Prep: Olivia Harris
ADR Script Supervisor:
Bonny Clinkenbeard
Jarrod Greene
Assistant ADR Director: Aaron Roberts
Assistant ADR Engineer: Coco Caesar
Jill Harris as Suletta Mercury / Ericht Samaya 
Natalie Van Sistine as Miorine Rembran
Sarah Wiedenheft as Ericht Samaya

Aaron Dismuke as Elan Ceres
Alejandro Saab as Shaddiq Zenelli
Alexis Tipton as Felsi Rollo
Bradley Gareth as Guel Jeturk
Brittney Karbowski as Chuatury Panlunch
Bryn Apprill as Nika Nanaura
Cassie Ewulu as Secilia Dote
Christopher R. Sabat as Vim Jeturk
Elizabeth Maxwell as Prospera Mercury / Elnora Samaya
Eric Vale as Nuno Kargan
Gabe Kunda as Delling Rembran
Ian Sinclair as Rajan Zahi
Kimberly Grace as Petra Itta
Kristin Payne as Rouji Chante
Mike Smith as Sarius Zenelli
Nazeeh Tarsha as Lauda Neill
Sara Ragsdale as Lilique Kadoka Lipati
Sean Letourneau as Rajan Zahi (eps 0-2, 11-12) 

Alex Hom as Yamaoka (ep 0) 
Cody Savoie as Announcer (ep 0)
Jerry Jewell as Haro

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Jean-Philippe Dubrulle
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology