×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Molly SEARCY

Also known as:
Sonja Meadow
Date of birth: XXXX-11-25
Hometown: Houston, Texas
Height: 165 cm
Favorites:
One of her favorite films is As Good as it Gets.
Hobbies:
Ballet
E-mail: msearcy40@gmail.com
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Hailey in "Rhome" (VG)
Miwa in "Kaiju Mono" (Live-action movie)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Girlfriend 2B (ep 2)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Akame
AKB0048 (TV) as Makoto Yokomizo
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Makoto Yokomizo
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Isuzu Sento
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Niwa Nagahide
Amnesia (TV) as Mine; Smitten Kitten (ep 5); Toma (young; ep 10)
Another (TV) as Miss Mikami (ep 12); Reiko
Azur Lane (TV) as Code G
BanG Dream! (TV 2) as MASKING / Masuki Satou
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Ayaka Shindo
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) as Ayaka Shindo
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Past (movie) as Ayaka Shindo
Black Clover (TV); Karen Lapis (ep 135); Siona Caverly
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Meguro
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Nanami Toko
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Jeanne
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Jeanne
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Female Researcher (eps 21, 23)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV); Karen Bombardier
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Karen Bombardier
Chidori RSC (TV) as Komachi
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Uozumi
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Yuri Oreki
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Shiho Manabe
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV); Belial
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Inge
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Otome Yanagiya
Dororo (TV 2019) as Okaka (ep 13)
Ensemble Stars! (TV)
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Master Flare
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV) as Magical Sapphire
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Magical Sapphire
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (OAV) as Magical Sapphire (ep 1)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Magical Sapphire
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (OAV 2) as Sapphire (ep 5)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Sapphire
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Chef Turquoise (ep 4); Customer (ep 1); Sonoka Kikuchi (ep 2)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Assistant (ep 12); Business Woman (ep 12); Dinner Snoot (ep 9); Isshiki Family (ep 8); Momo Lover (ep 7); Saito's Mom (ep 6); Students (eps 7, 11-12); Teacher (ep 9)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Sonoka Kikuchi
GATE (TV) as Rory Mercury
GATE (TV 2) as Rory Mercury
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Mako Reizi
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series) as Mako Reizei
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Mako Reizei
Girls und Panzer: This is the Real Anzio Battle! (OAV) as Mako Reizei
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV)
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) as Nogami
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kohaku (eps 10-11, 13)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Oume (eps 8, 10-12)
Hanayamata (TV) as Sally-sensei
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Miho Ohshiba
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Azuma
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Nana Uehara
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Alulu; Chienthrope Girl (ep 2); Lamia Lady (ep 2); Racist Adventurer (ep 2)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV); Juliet (ep 5)
Kakushigoto (TV); Nurse C (ep 1)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Reika Nagase
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV); Tiermina
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Ceto; Lizardman (eps 9-10)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Tatara (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 15
)

Love After World Domination (TV)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Aunty Tsuyuri (ep 9); Kannagi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Magical Warfare (TV) as Youko Nanase
Majestic Prince (TV) as Naomi; Natalie Shion (Lunchlady); Reika Saionji
Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) as Naomi; Natalie; Reika Saionji
Majestic Prince: Wings to the Future (special) as Reika Saionji
Maria Holic (TV) as Fumi Kumagai
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Fumi Kumagai; Fumi Kumagi ; Komachi Yamagi
MARS RED (TV); Englishwoman B (ep 5)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Maria (eps 9-10); Nurse (ep 2); School Nurse (ep 1)
MM! (TV) as Kirino Ayasegawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Centorea "Cerea" Shianus
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Aki Iwami (eps 1-2, 12); Origa Prakina (eps 8-9)
Nekopara (TV); Chio's Cat (ep 5)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Basket Lady (ep 5); Puppy Girl (ep 11); Queen (ep 1)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Polaris Hilda (2019 Sentai dub)
Samurai Bride (TV) as Miyamoto Musashi
Say "I love you." (TV)
Scum's Wish (TV) as Sanae Ebato
Shining Hearts (TV) as Xiao-Mei
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Reo Shinozaki (Young)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Saika (eps 1-2)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Kyoko Tomano (ep 4); Photographer (eps 2, 5, 12)
Spy×Family (TV) as Princess Honey (ep 5)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Ayano Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)
; Shota Kuroishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Tamako Love Story (movie) as Bath Woman; Female Students; Michiko Ōji
Tamako Market (TV) as Michiko Ōji
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV)
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Reiko Tamai
Upotte!! (ONA) as Agu (AUG A1)
UQ Holder! (TV) as Karin
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Machi Ando

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Sonja Meadow)
Another (TV) as Miss Mikami
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) as Saya Matsukaze
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none