×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Dōchū (Japanese)
月が導く異世界道中 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: After Makoto Misumi defeats Mitsurugi and Sofia Bulga, humanity is saved from the attacking demon army—for the time being. The goddess is aware of Makoto’s growing power, and she sees him as less of a nuisance and more of a rival. Makoto continues his journey to further expand his community of outcasts and connect with more of his kind.
Watch Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- on: Apple TVApple TV, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 15 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 210 users, rank: #3747 (of 9609)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.067 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5691, rank: #3446 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 7.271 (Good+), rank: #2499 (of 9740) (seen all: 7.84 / seen some: 7.33 / won't finish: 4.55)
Bayesian estimate: 7.368 (Good+), rank: #1854 (of 7379)
Vintage: 2024-01-08
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Ishihira
Storyboard:
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 13, 17)
Shinji Ishihira (OP1-2, ED2-3; 17 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16, 20-22
)

Toshinori Watanabe (ep 18)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 15, 19, 23)
Episode Director:
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 3, 8, 13)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ED, ED2; eps 1, 11)
Momo Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 10)
Original creator:
Kei Azumi (light novel)
Kotora Kino (manga)
Original Character Design: Mitsuaki Matsumoto
Character Design: Yukie Suzuki
Chief Animation Director: Yukie Suzuki (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Animation Director: Shigeki Kimoto (ED; eps 3, 11, 14)

Animation producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Production Desk: Yūto Sasaki
Production manager: Kazuhiro Nishinosono
Sub-Character Design:
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 6)
Saori Nemoto (ep 7)
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 3, 5-12)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 4)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Gō Ishikuro (ED1)
Keina Suda (OP1)
syudou (OP2)
TOPICS.LAB (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Gō Ishikuro (ED1)
Keina Suda (OP1)
Keita Tanaka (ED2)
Mio Jōrakuji (ED1)
syudou (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Keina Suda (OP1)
Keita Tanaka (ED2)
Mio Jōrakuji (ED1)
syudou (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
Kaori Maeda (ED2)
Keina Suda (OP1)
Kent Itō (ED1)
syudou (OP2)
Akari Kitō as Mio
Ayane Sakura as Tomoe
Kenjirō Tsuda as Shiki
Natsuki Hanae as Makoto Misumi

Ai Kakuma as Hibiki Otonashi
Ami Koshimizu as Navarre Polar
Ami Tsukishiro as Mora
Chiharu Sawashiro as Belda Nortst Limia
Kazuhiko Inoue as Patrick Rembrandt
Kent Itō as Ilumgand Hopleys
Lynn as Aqua
Mai Nakahara as Lily Front Gritonia
Masaharu Satō as Morris
Minami Tanaka as Eris
Nao Tamura as Chiya Hazuki
Natsue Sasamoto as Yukinatsu Kazusa
Reina Ueda as The Goddess
Ryōhei Arai as Tomoki Iwahashi
Saori Hayami as Emma
Sayumi Watabe as Guinevere Shlesha
Shinpachi Tsuji as Beren
Shinsuke Sugawara as Mizra Cazper
Shiori Izawa as Eva Aensland
Taku Yashiro as Lime Latte
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Izumo Ikusabe
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as Daena Severus
Yuji Murai as Woody Baila
Yūki Hirose as Luria Aensland
Yūki Shin as Jin Rohan
Yukiyo Fujii as Rona
Yurie Kozakai as Abelia Hopleys

Akio Ōtsuka as Mondo
Aria Seki as
Jin Rohan (young)
Student (ep 15)
Arisa Kinami as Joshua
Atsushi Imaruoka as Zara (eps 15-16)
Ayumi Mano as Valletta (ep 5)
Erika Yoshizumi as Bowl (ep 18)
Farahnaz Nikray as Estelle (ep 18)
Hana Sato as Bishop (ep 13)
Hiroki Gotō as Horn (eps 2, 6)
Hiroki Maeda as Hopleys (ep 17)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Eld (ep 7)
Member (ep 17)
Minotaur (ep 22)
Student (ep 15)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Lana (ep 1)
Masato Niwa as Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Megumi Satou as
Haruna (ep 20)
Lisa (eps 14, 17)
Mei Shibata as
Clerk (ep 5)
Younger Gorgon Sister (ep 7)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Sophia Bulga
Motoki Sakuma as
Augus
Organization member (ep 9)
Nao Shiraki as Clerk (ep 5)
Nene Hieda as Yuno Rembrandt
Nina Tamaki as Admissions staff member (ep 4)
Reina Kondo as Sairitsu
Riho Sugiyama as
Ilumgand Hopleys (young)
Older Gorgon Sister (ep 7)
Rumi Okubo as Akina (ep 20)
Saya Fukuzumi as Al-Elemera advisor (ep 7)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Centaur (ep 22)
Knight (ep 3)
Student (eps 4-5, 10, 16)
Shōhei Tabuchi as Roc Bird (ep 12)
Shōmaru Zōza as
Agares
Noble (ep 15)
Organization member (ep 9)
Student (ep 16)
Sōma Saitō as Mitsurugi
Souma Shiomi as
Bright (eps 5, 8, 10)
Receptionist (ep 1)
Taito Ban as Sheary (eps 21-23)
Takaaki Torashima as
Liddy
Member (ep 17)
Student (eps 4, 16)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as
Giant bear (eps 11-12)
Headmaster (eps 17-19)
Leader (ep 13)
Man in black outfit (eps 4-5)
Takuya Nakashima as
Demon (ep 20)
Kakun (eps 7, 11)
Member (ep 17)
Servant (ep 2)
Student (eps 4, 10, 16)
Wolf (ep 12)
Tomohiro Ōno as
Eto (ep 1)
Referee (eps 15-16)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Left (eps 20-21)
Yudai Mino as
Demon (ep 20)
Organization member (ep 9)
Shinai (ep 13)
Yuka Nukui as Al-Elemera King (ep 7)
Yukiyo Fujii as Female student (ep 5)
Yumiri Hanamori as Sif Rembrandt
Yurika Hirayama as Shona (eps 7, 11)
Japanese companies
2D Design: J.C. Staff
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 2)
FAI (ep 3)
J.C. Staff
PRA (eps 1-2, 5)
Rebuilding Quanta (ep 3)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Animation Production Cooperation:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 15)
Pastoral (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

CG Production: J.C. Staff 3D Department
In-Between Animation: J.C. Staff
In-Between Animation Assistance:
A-Real (eps 4-5)
FAI (eps 1, 3-5)
J&K Corporation (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 1, 3-5)
Key Animation: J.C. Staff
Paint: J.C. Staff
Photography: J.C. Staff
special effects: J.C. Staff
English staff
English cast
Producer: Susie Nixon

Adaptation: Heather Walker
ADR Prep: Jennifer Alyx
ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
Assistant ADR Director: Jill Harris
Engineer: Manuel Aragon
Mixing: Andrew Tipps
Voice Direction: Jerry Jewell
Ben Balmaceda as Shiki
Brianna Roberts as Tomoe (stand-in; eps 7-8)
Dallas Reid as Makoto Misumi
Kara Edwards as Mio
Monica Rial as Tomoe

Aaron Campbell as Lime
Ben Stegmair as Verda Nortst Limia
Celeste Perez as Abelia Hopleys
Corey Wilder as Tomoki Iwahashi
Gerard Caster as Mithra Casper
Jennifer AuBuchon as Goddess
Katie Wetch as Hibiki Otonashi
Krystal LaPorte as Luria Aensland
Lexa Childress as Rona
Lindsay Sheppard as Yukinatsu Kazusa
Matt Shipman as Izumo Ikusabe
Molly Searcy as Lily Front Gritonia
Monica Flatley as Mora
Morgan Lea as Ginebia Shlesha
Nia Celeste as Chiya Hazuki
Stephen E. Moellering as Ilumgand Hopleys
Tia Ballard as Emma
Tristan Bonner as Daena Severus
Vanessa Benoit as Navarre Polar

Brad Hawkins as Liddy (eps 1, 8, 10-11)
Branden Loera as Shinai
David Wald as Augus
Dylan Mobley as Agares 
Francine Gonzalez as Baretta (ep 5)
Hannah Magers as Younger Gorgon Sister
Jarrod Greene as Mondo
Jennifer Alyx as Bishop
Jim Foronda as Horn (ep 2)
Josh Putnam as Hopleys (ep 17)
Kayla Parker as Lana (ep 1)
Kiba Walker as Eto (ep 1)
Kristen McGuire as Akina
Lexi Nieto as Joshua
Monica Piskor as Shona (ep 7)
Rissa Mazzuca as Yuno Rembrant
Vanessa Benoit as Zwei

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology