Justin BRINER

Date of birth: 1991-08-23
Hometown: Baltimore, MD (birthplace) & Denton, TX (residence)
Chronology:
(2018) Won People's Choice Award for Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Izuku Midoriya in "My Hero Academia" at 6th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Camphry Mageflower in "Folk Tale" (video game)
Cloud Strife in "Final Fantasy VII: Machinabridged" (web series)
Enchanted Jade Rabbit in "SMITE" (VG)
Ichi (voice) in "Cibele" (video game)
Jiro in "Super Knockoff! VS" (VG)
Moska in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (video game)
Naruse in "Burn Your Fat With Me! For Girls" (visual novel)
Pit in "DEATHBATTLE" (Japanese)
System Voice in "Dragon Ball FighterZ" (VG)
Taro Megane in "Akiba's Beat" (video game)
Teen Gohan in "Super Android 13 Abridged" (web series)
Theo in "Regalia: Of Men and Monarchs" (web game)
Yayan in "DreadOut" (video game)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) : Script, Assistant ADR Director, Head Writer
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 11)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
91 Days (TV) as Frate Vanetti
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Magie
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Rainer
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Tamuro (ep 5)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Iriq (eps 1-2)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Nishi (ep 23); Sumiaki Iwashimizu
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as The Reaper (young)
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as The Reaper (Young)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
B'tX (TV) as Marcello (2018 dub)
Barakamon (TV)
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Edward Midford
Black Clover (TV) as Luck Voltia
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Brave Witches (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Yukito Tsukishiro/Yue
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) as Yukito Tsukishiro
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Clauss
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Byakuei
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Ryūzō Sakuma
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Kiyotaka Ayanokoji
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Finis
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Haruki Mishima
D-Frag! (TV) as Kawabata
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Yu Kanda (young)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 9-10)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Beldritt (eps 4-5)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Ryota Mitarai
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Ryota Mitarai
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Ryota Mitarai
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 9'α
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Satō/Ichirō Suzuki
Dimension W (TV) (ep 2); Salva-Enna-Tibesti (young; ep 8)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Dōmeki (ep 20); Sawakita
Divine Gate (TV) as Breunor
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Apple Bieber
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Citizen (ep 15); Kuru; Vegeta (young; ep 6); West City Civilian (ep 17)
Dragonar Academy (TV); Alis
Drifters (TV) as Nasu no Yoichi
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Ralph (ep 9)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Wallace Arcangelo (young Worick)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Alan (ep 18)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Alfonso San Valiante
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Yorinobu
Garo: Divine Flame (movie) as Alfonso San Valiante
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV)
Gosick (TV) as Theodore (ep 8)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Manato
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Siva
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Nataku
Hand Shakers (TV) as Tazuna
Handa-kun (TV) as Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Heavy Object (TV) as Qwenthur Barpotage
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Elam
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Elam
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Ladonia
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Siegfried (eps 0, 4)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Male Bar Goer A (eps 2, 4)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Joker Game (TV)
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Ohtsuka (ep 12)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Sasuke
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Elderly Man (ep 15)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Ryo Sugisawa
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Hayato Shinomiya
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Ernesti "Eru" Echevarria
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Kaito (Older; ep 8)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Andrew Falk (eps 10-11)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Kotetsu Doumiyouji
Love Tyrant (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Kojuro Shuri
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Itsy-Bits
My Hero Academia (TV) as Izuku Midoriya
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Izuku Midoriya
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Izuku Midoriya
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Izuku Midoriya
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Niko
Nanbaka (TV) as Niko
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Kohai
One Piece (TV); Palms
One Piece Film Gold (movie)
Orange (TV)
Overlord (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Kuunel (ep 2)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Popuko (ep 1b)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Reiji Suwa
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Lance
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Hashiba
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Sojiro Seta
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Sojiro Seta
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Tamuro
Sakura Quest (TV) as Taiga Hayama
Samurai Warriors (TV)
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (ep 2)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Mikaela Hyakuya
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Mikaela Hyakuya
Servamp (TV) as Johannes Mimir Faustus
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Arashi
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Shuka
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as Nova
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Tooru Hoshino
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) as Tooru Hoshino
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Justice Akatsuka
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Tao (ep 0)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Kuramoto Itou
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Naki (ep 17)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Hirano Toushirou
Trickster (TV) as Kensuke Hanazaki
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Keisuke Tsuji (ep 12)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 3, 6); Maekawa (ep 3)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
WorldEnd (TV) as Cat (ep 10)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Teu
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Emil Nekola
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Hirano Toushirou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none