Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Убийца гоблинов: Корона гоблина (Russian)
Plot Summary: Goblin Slayer and his party accept a quest to rescue a noblewoman and her party from a goblin lair, and encounter far more than they bargained for.
User Ratings: 104 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 37 votes (sub:32, dub:3, ?:2)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:31, dub:3, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:8, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 147 users, rank: #3899 (of 8362)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.221 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4542, rank: #2420 (of 8454)
Weighted mean: 7.261 (Good+), rank: #2187 (of 8454) (seen all: 7.26)
Bayesian estimate: 7.286 (Good+), rank: #1877 (of 6355)
Vintage: 2020-02-01
Premiere date:
2020-02-01 (Japan)
Ending Theme:
"Static" by Mili
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takaharu Ozaki
Screenplay: Hideyuki Kurata
Storyboard: Takaharu Ozaki
Unit Director: Takaharu Ozaki
Original creator: Kumo Kagyu
Original Character Design: Noboru Kannatsuki
Character Design: Takashi Nagayoshi
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai
Chief Animation Director: Takashi Nagayoshi
3D Director: Yū Karube
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Miki Yoshida (POLYG)
Director of Photography: Kentarō Minegishi
2D Work: Chie Katō
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Asumi Katō
Atsuko Hikimoto
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Fumika Kimura
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Hatsune Hoshino
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Hozumi Shirahama
Jun Nakamura (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Kaori Yamamoto
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Kumiko Aoki
Mariko Nakagawa
Masaki Kiritani
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Ritsuko Taniguchi
Taisuke Tsukuda
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Yukari Saka
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
3D CG:
Ayano Kameda (T2 Studio)
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio)
Yū Karube (T2 Studio)
3D Manager: Nobukazu Mutō
Animation producer: Ryosuke Abe
Art Setting:
Hiroyuki Ōyama (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Satoshi Yuri (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Takaharu Ozaki
Assistant Director of Photography: Shūji Takahashi
Background Art:
Dong Seok Moon (DR Movie)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation)
Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation)
Hee-Young Kang (GACHI Production)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU)
Jae Woo Park (DR Movie)
Jian Ming Li (Studio KAIMU)
Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation)
Kook Hyeon Lee (DR Movie)
Masahiro Kubota (Studio KAIMU)
Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation)
Rie Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU)
Seon Hwan Park (DR Movie)
Seong Ho Kim (DR Movie)
Woong Kyeong Kim (DR Movie)
Yong Woo Kim (NARA Animation)
Young Un Bae (GACHI Production)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU)
Casting Management: Ippei Tomari
CG Producer: Seiji Iseda (POLYG)
Color design: Miyuki Satō
Color Grading: Takeshi Saito
Comic Assistant: Hiroshi Koizumi
Comicalize Artist: Kōsuke Kurose
Digital Cinema Mastering: Aya Shintani
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Nakane (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Haruka Furuike (Wish)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish)
Kanae Daidō (Wish)
Kotoha Sekine (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Kōyō Nishizawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish)
Riku Takizawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Takashi Nagayoshi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Takeshi Tominaga (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Takumi Matsuo (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish)
Yōichirō Naitō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio)
In-Between Check: Rio Nishikawa
Lab Coordinator:
Iku Nishibe
Kazuki Hata
Lab Manager: Teru Ogawa
Line Manager: Ryosuke Abe
Modeling:
Ayano Kameda (T2 Studio)
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio)
Yū Karube (T2 Studio)
Modeling Assistant:
Hiroshi Souma
Takaharu Ozaki
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Lab.)
Rina Koguchi (IMAGICA Lab.)
Original Work Assistant: Kimiaki Sato
Paint Manager: Kōsuke Kobashi
Photography:
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio)
Ayako Honma (T2 Studio)
Daichi Hayashi (T2 Studio)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio)
Meng Zhou (T2 Studio)
Miori Miyagi (T2 Studio)
Shūji Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Takayuki Mita (T2 Studio)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio)
Post-Production Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Production manager:
Nobukazu Mutō
Ryosuke Abe
Production Supervision: Gaku Iwasa
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Setting Manager: Nobukazu Mutō
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Special Effects: Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi)
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Theme Song Arrangement: Yamato Kasai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Cassie Wei (ED)
Yamato Kasai (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Cassie Wei (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Mili (ED)
Sumire Uesaka as Noble Fencer
Yui Ogura as Priestess
Yuichiro Umehara as Goblin Slayer

Maaya Uchida as Guild Girl
Nao Tōyama as High Elf Archer
Tomokazu Sugita as Lizard Priest
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Goblin Paladin
Yōko Hikasa as Witch
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Spearman
Yūichi Nakamura as Dwarf Shaman
Yuka Iguchi as Cow Girl

Akira Koga as Mage
Aya Endo as Sword Maiden
Aya Yamane as Female Warrior
Hiyori Kono as Rhea Scout
Ryou Sugisaki as Dwarf Priest
Sayaka Kikuchi as Villager
Shinsuke Sugawara as Villager
Shinya Takahashi as Village Chieftain
Shouta Hayama as Villager
Japanese companies
3DCGI: T2 Studio
3DCGI Assistance: POLYG
Animation Production: WHITE FOX
Art Setting: Barnstorm Design Labo
Digital Lab: IMAGICA Lab.
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Line Test: Asura Film
Modeling: T2 Studio
Modeling Assistance: POLYG
Music Production Assistance: ONE MUSIC
Photography: T2 Studio
Planning Assistance: GA Bunko
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Cooperation: Wright Flyer Studios
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Theme Song Production Assistance: Simple Notes
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Tabitha Ray
Translation: Michelle Tymon
ADR Script Supervisor:
Bonny Clinkenbeard
Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Zachary Carlysle (MX Media)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Quality Check: William Haggard (MX Media)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX Media)
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis (MX Media)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Rebecca Cottrill (MX Media)
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Anairis Quinones as Noble Fencer
Brad Hawkins as Goblin Slayer
Hayden Daviau as Priestess

Amanda Gish as Witch
Barry Yandell as Dwarf Shaman
Brittany Lauda as Cow Girl
Jacob Browning as Goblin Paladin
Josh Bangle as Lizardman Priest
Kyle Igneczi as Spear Man
Mallorie Rodak as High Elf Archer
Sara Ragsdale as Guild Girl

Ben Phillips as Mayor
Kent Williams as Dwarf Priest
Krystal LaPorte as Female Warrior
Mark Allen Jr. as Wizard
Meg McClain as Sword Maiden
Suzie Yeung as Rhea Scout

English companies
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; dubbed)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed; special event)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Karl-Line Heller

Sound Engineer: Jérémy Mezzafonte
Charlotte Duran as Prêtresse
Pascal Gimenez as Goblin Slayer

Elodie Lasne as Archère Elfe
Hyppolite Audouy as Prêtre Lézard
Julien Dutel as Shaman Nain
Marie Dessalle as Escrimeuse Noble

Emilie Charbonnier as Vierge à l'épée
Marc Wilhelm as Lancier
Romain Bressy as Magicien
Sophie Tavert as Hôtesse de la Guilde
Yaëlle Labartino as Vachère

French companies
Dubbing: Studio Anatole
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Madness Entertainment (Mexico)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Federico Viola as Goblin Slayer
Laura Cherubelli as Priestess

Luca Ghignone as Lizard Priest
Martina Tamburello as High Elf Archer
Riccardo Rovatti as Dwarf Shaman
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
German staff
German cast
(none)
Roman Wolko as Goblin Slayer
Tanya Kahana as Noble Fencer
Victoria Frenz as Priestess

Anja Stadlober as High Elf Archer
Cornelia Waibel as Witch
Daniela Molina as Guild Girl
David Riedel as Spearman
Elmar Gutmann as Dwarf Shaman
Jennifer Weiß as Cow Girl
Marlin Wick as Lizardman Priest

Florian Hoffmann as Wizard
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Dwarf Priest
Hans Hohlbein as Village Chieftain
Josephine Schmidt as Female Warrior
Melanie Hinze as Sword Maiden
Ronja Peters as Rhea Scout
German companies
Distributor: AniMoon Publishing
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology