Goblin Slayer (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゴブリンスレイヤー (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: A young priestess has formed her first adventuring party, but almost immediately they find themselves in distress. It's the Goblin Slayer who comes to their rescue--a man who's dedicated his life to the extermination of all goblins, by any means necessary. And when rumors of his feats begin to circulate, there's no telling who might come calling next. (from manga)
User Ratings: 315 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:16, dub:4, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 75 votes (sub:65, dub:6, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 105 votes (sub:91, dub:7, raw:2, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:53, dub:7, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:22, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 453 users, rank: #2057 (of 7626)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.702 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6154, rank: #1032 (of 7648)
Weighted mean: 7.683 (Very good−), rank: #955 (of 7648) (seen all: 7.78 / seen some: 6.45 / won't finish: 3.05)
Bayesian estimate: 7.676 (Very good−), rank: #762 (of 5773)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2018-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Rightfully" by Mili
Ending Theme:
"Gin no Kisei" (銀の祈誓) by Soraru
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takaharu Ozaki
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata
Script:
Hideyuki Kurata (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yousuke Kuroda (eps 2, 5-7, 10)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 6)
Jun Kamiya (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 9)
Kazuomi Koga (eps 3, 5)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 11)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 4)
Takaharu Ozaki (OP, ED: eps 1-2, 7, 12; eps 7, 12)
Yūsuke Kubo (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Haiyūto Michibitsuka (ep 9)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 6)
Kazuomi Koga (eps 3, 5)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 11)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 4)
Shūji Miyahara (eps 2, 10)
Takaharu Ozaki (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yūsuke Kubo (ep 8)
Unit Director: Takaharu Ozaki (OP, ED)
Original creator: Kumo Kagyu
Original Character Design: Noboru Kannatsuki
Character Design: Takashi Nagayoshi
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai
Chief Animation Director: Takashi Nagayoshi
Animation Director:
Akira Ono (eps 2, 10)
Asumi Katō (eps 3, 8)
Gunsō (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 12)
Koichi Kikuchi (eps 2, 10)
Masahiko Nakata (ep 9)
Min Ki Han (ep 6)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 5)
Nana Fujiki (eps 4, 12)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 3, 8)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 11)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 4, 9, 12)
Norie Igawa (eps 7, 12)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 5)
Rina Nagai (eps 6, 9)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 11)
Sachie Nishimura (ep 2)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 8, 11)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 5)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 8)
Takashi Nagayoshi (OP; eps 1, 7)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 11)
Yukie Nishimura (eps 2, 10)
3D Director: Yū Karube
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kentarō Minegishi
2D Work: Chie Katō (T2 Studio)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Ono (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Ayaka Mihashi (ep 3)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Ayaki Ono (ep 2)
Daiki Yoshinaga (ep 3)
Emi Soga (ep 3)
Fumika Mihashi (eps 3, 6)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Hatsune Hoshino (eps 3, 6, 8)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 12
)

Hironobu Dannoura (eps 3-4)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Ichirō Suzuki (eps 3-4, 7-8)
Jun Nakamura (eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 5)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 5)
Kaori Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 12
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 8, 11)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 6, 8, 11)
Keiko Iwata (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 8)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 11
)

Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 12
)

Kouta Mori (ep 8)
Kumiko Aoki (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Mai Sasaki (eps 3, 9, 11)
Masako Watanabe (ep 7)
Miho Fujioka (eps 6, 11)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Nana Fujiki (eps 7-8)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 7, 12)
Nishika (eps 3, 8)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Norie Igawa (ep 1)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 11)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Sachiko Suzuki (ep 8)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 11)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 6)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 8)
Takako Tsurumi (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 12)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 12
)

Takeshi Bando (ep 11)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 3, 6-9, 11)
Takumi Takatsuma (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 8-9, 12)
werkbau (ep 3)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 9, 11)
Yu Sada (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Yukie Nishimura (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 4)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 11)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 3-4, 9)
3D CG:
Ayano Kameda (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio; eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Tomoe Hitō (T2 Studio; eps 1, 4)
Yoshifumi Takegawa (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4)
Yū Karube (OP, ED; T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
3DCGI Assistant: Takaharu Ozaki (ep 12)
Animation producer: Tsunaki Yoshikawa
Art Advancement:
Tho Ngoc (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Yen Thu (eps 1-4, 12)
Art Supervision: Mi Kyoung Kim (ep 4)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chinami Shibata (ep 5)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 5)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 5)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 5)
Assistant Director of Photography: Shūji Takahashi
Background Art:
Anh Tuan (Nam Hai; ep 10)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; eps 1, 12)
Binh Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1, 4, 10)
Choi Hee Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Chul-Kyu Kim (DR Movie; eps 6-11)
Eun-Sook An (GACHI Production; eps 6-8)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; eps 5-6, 8-9)
Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation; eps 5, 11)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 12)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1, 10)
Hye Jin Kim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; eps 1-2)
Jae Woo Park (DR Movie; ep 4)
Jian Ming Li (Studio KAIMU; eps 3-12)
Jin Young Park (GACHI Production; eps 2-3, 7)
Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; eps 5-6, 8-9)
Jung Hee Moon (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Jung Ho Seo (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Kyoung Na Lee (GACHI Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Kyung Hwan Kim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Masatoshi Kai (OP)
Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; eps 5-6, 8)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Minh Nhat (Nam Hai; eps 3-4)
Rie Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Sang-Gun Yun (GACHI Production; eps 4-6, 10, 12)
Se Young Nam (GACHI Production; ep 4)
Seung Ju Ha (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Soung Wook Choi (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Sun Hee No (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Sun Hwan Park (DR Movie; ep 12)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-4, 10, 12)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 10)
Xuan Thanh (Nam Hai; ep 10)
Yen Thu (Nam Hai; ep 10)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Casting Management: Ippei Tomari
Color design: Miyuki Sato
Color setting:
Maki Yamamoto (ep 5)
Miyuki Sato (OP)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 5)
Ryōya Koga (eps 2, 10)
Saeko Hisajima (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Satomi Kusakabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Comics Assistant: Hiroshi Koizumi
Copyright Manager: Hiroko Yoshioka
Editing Assistant:
Honami Yamagishi (eps 8-12)
Nahomi Yamagishi (eps 2-7)
Gross Manager: Nobukazu Mutō (eps 5, 10)
Guest Monster Design: Mai Toda
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Aoi Nakane (WHITE FOX; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Daichi Haga (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Daiki Yoshinaga (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Dian Wang (Wish; ep 4)
Eimi Izawa (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Hiroko Komori (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Izumi Hara (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 8)
Kai Abe (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 7)
Kana Tosaoka (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Kanae Daidō (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Kanae Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Kokoro Ikarashi (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Maki Toyoda (Wish; ep 9)
Makiyo Kojima (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Masaki Kojima (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; ep 6)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 7)
Mitsuna Ishihara (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Mizuka Mabuchi (Wish; ep 8)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Nozomi Ichijō (Wish; ep 3)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; eps 3, 7)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 8)
Saori Koga (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Shiho Nakazawa (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Shiina Motoyashiki (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Shin Katō (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Shiori Kitahata (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Shun Shibata (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Shuta Sato (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Takeshi Tominaga (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Tianyu Xu (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Tomoko Uno (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Tomoya Kitagawa (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Yi Qi Duan (Wish; ep 6)
Yōichirō Naitō (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 7)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Zheng Han (Wish; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (eps 2, 10)
Izumi Hara (ep 1)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 5)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yamato Kasai ("Though Our Paths May Diverge" ep. 7; "Within" ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition:
momocashew ("Though Our Paths May Diverge" ep. 7; "Within" ep. 12)
Yamato Kasai ("Though Our Paths May Diverge" ep. 7; "Within" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: momocashew ("Though Our Paths May Diverge" ep. 7; "Within" ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance: Mili ("Though Our Paths May Diverge" ep. 7; "Within" ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Akane Yano (ep 3)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 5)
Akiko Higaki (ep 3)
Akira Ono (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Akira Shinoda (ep 2)
Akira Teramoto (eps 6, 9)
Akira Watabe (ep 10)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 11)
Asumi Katō (eps 1, 4)
Atsushi Ikariya (OP)
Ayako Karatani (eps 2, 10)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 8)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 3)
Daiki Fujii (ep 8)
Daiki Ōta (ep 11)
Daisuke Agata (ep 5)
Daisuke Mataga (OP)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 11)
Emi Kojima (ep 8)
Fumika Kimura (ep 3)
Fumiki Yamada (eps 2, 10)
Gin Kugumiya (ep 5)
Gunsō (ep 11)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 5)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 5, 10)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 6, 11)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 11)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 5)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Ichirō Suzuki (ep 6)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 11)
Jun Nakamura (eps 9, 12)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 8)
Kaori Nakamura (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 3, 8)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP; ep 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 12)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 6)
Keiko Iwata (ep 12)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 9)
Kenichi Samukawa (ep 6)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kimikazu Saito (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3, 8)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 6)
Koichi Kikuchi (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Kōki Fujimoto (eps 6, 11)
Kousei Kudo (ep 2)
Kumiko Aoki (ep 8)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 2, 10)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 5)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 6, 11)
Mai Toda (OP; eps 4, 7, 12)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 5)
Mariko Emori (ep 5)
Masahiko Nakata (OP; eps 7, 9)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Masaki Abe (ep 2)
Masami Abe (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 6)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 3, 8)
Masato Okada (eps 3, 8-9)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Midori Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Miho Fujioka (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Min Ki Han (OP; ep 1)
Minagi Nishizaki (eps 2, 10)
Mitsunori Fujioka (ep 1)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 6)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 5)
Miyuki Ueda (ep 6)
Nana Fujiki (eps 1, 4, 12)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 1, 3, 12)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 8)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 11)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 1, 4)
Naoko Shoukonji (ep 1)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 2)
Norie Igawa (OP; eps 7, 12)
Noriko Ozeki (ep 9)
Rina Nagai (OP; eps 6, 12)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 11)
Ryuhei Sada (ep 5)
Sachie Nishimura (ep 2)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 3)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 5)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 1, 4)
Shindō Kawamura (ep 2)
Shiro Shibata (eps 4, 7, 12)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 2, 10)
Sotaro Shiraishi (OP; ep 6)
Sute (ep 6)
Taishō Yoshikawa (ep 7)
Takaharu Ozaki (eps 1, 7, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 11)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 6)
Takashi Nagayoshi (OP; ep 1)
Takeshi Iida (ep 4)
Takumi Takatsuma (OP; eps 7, 12)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 2, 10)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 8)
Tomomi Kimura (ep 3)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 11)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 4, 7)
Yasuko Tada (ep 8)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 6, 9)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yoko Komaki (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshio Kosakai (ep 4)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 5)
Yosuke Murata (ep 5)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 8)
Yukie Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 3, 8)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 6, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 8)
Yūsa Masuda (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Yūsuke Kubo (ep 8)
Zhong Ning Chen (ep 8)
Line Manager: Ryosuke Abe
Modeling:
Ayano Kameda (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio; eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Tomoe Hitō (T2 Studio; eps 1, 4)
Yoshifumi Takegawa (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4)
Yū Karube (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Modeling Assistant: Takaharu Ozaki (ep 12)
Music producer: Kozue Okada
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Lab.)
Rina Koguchi (IMAGICA Lab.)
Original Work Assistant: Kimiaki Sato
Paint:
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 9)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 8)
Aya Matsubayashi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 6)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 9)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 11)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 7)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 12)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 6)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; eps 6-7)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 8)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 7)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 6)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 8)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 6)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 4)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 9)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 3, 12)
Kota Shuto (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 9)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 3)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; eps 7, 12)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 7, 11)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 8)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 8)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 4)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 9)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 4)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 4)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 7)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; ep 11)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 7)
Ryō Taba (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 3, 12)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 8, 12)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 1)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 9)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 3)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 8, 11)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 8, 12)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 7)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 1)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 3, 12)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 4)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 4)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yukiko Takahashi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 3)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yuuko Koyama (Wish; ep 9)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 6)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 4)
Paint Check:
Maki Yamamoto (ep 5)
Miyuki Sato (OP)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 5)
Ryōya Koga (eps 2, 10)
Saeko Hisajima (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Satomi Kusakabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Paint Manager: Kōsuke Kobashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12
)

Photography:
Ayako Honma (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Daichi Hayashi (T2 Studio; eps 2-12)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Miori Miyagi (T2 Studio; eps 3-12)
Takaharu Ozaki (ED)
Post-Production Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Post-Production Manager:
Ami Nishi (ep 10)
Teru Ogawa
Production Chief: Gaku Iwasa
Production manager:
Nobukazu Mutō (eps 6, 9)
Ryō Takahashi (ep 5)
Ryosuke Abe (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 12
)

Seiya Tanaka (ep 11)
Suguru Shakagōri (eps 2, 10)
Sumire Tahara (eps 3, 8)
Publicity Assistant:
Katsuyoshi Matsuura (Square Enix)
Shota Komatsu (Square Enix)
Publicity Producer: Motohisa Kato
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Setting Manager: Nobukazu Mutō
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager:
Kazuki Kuwabara
Rie Tanaka
Special Effect Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi)
Kumiko Taniguchi (OP)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shogo Onishi (agehasprings; ED)
Shoto Yoshida (OP)
Yamato Kasai (OP)
Yukihito Mitomo (OP)
Theme Song Assistant: Harumaki Gohan (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
momocashew (OP)
Soraru (ED)
Yamato Kasai (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
momocashew (OP)
Soraru (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Mili (OP)
Soraru (ED)
Visual Design: Takaharu Ozaki (ED)
Yui Ogura as Priestess
Yuichiro Umehara as Goblin Slayer

Aoi Yūki as Narration
Aya Endo as Sword Maiden
Maaya Uchida as Guild Girl
Nao Tōyama as High Elf Archer
Tomokazu Sugita as Lizard Priest
Yōko Hikasa as Witch
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Spearman
Yūichi Nakamura as Dwarf Shaman
Yuka Iguchi as Cow Girl

Daisuke Ogura as Goblin
Haruka Tomatsu as Sword Master (Female hero companion; ep 6)
Kaito Takeda as Goblin (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Goblin Lord
Kotori Koiwai as Wizard (ep 1)
Masashi Yamane as Hobgoblin
Naoya Nakanishi as Goblin Shaman
Riki Kagami as Ogre
Shinya Takahashi as Beholder (ep 8)
Shizuka Ishigami as Fighter (ep 1)
Takaaki Torashima as Goblin
Yasuaki Takumi as Warrior (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 2, 10)
Big Owl (ep 5)
GK Sales (eps 6-9, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 6-12)
TAP (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 5)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 2, 10)
Youli Animation (eps 2, 10)
3DCGI: T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: WHITE FOX
Background Art:
Dr. Movie (eps 4, 6-12)
GACHI Production (eps 1-12)
Nam Hai (eps 1-4, 12)
Namu Animation (eps 7, 10)
NARA Animation (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Studio Arkansas (eps 1-2)
Studio KAIMU (eps 1-12)
CG Modeling:
T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 5)
Niandai Animation (eps 2, 10)
PINE JAM (ep 5)
Revival (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 10)
Taikan Anime (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

TAP (eps 2, 10)
Triple A (ep 5)
WHITE FOX (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 1)
Wish (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 2, 10)
Youli Animation (eps 2, 10)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 2, 10)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Music Production: Artist Management Office
Music Production Assistance: ONE MUSIC
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Paint:
Animesh (eps 3-4, 7)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 9)
Be Loop (eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Big Owl (ep 5)
DEFA (eps 1, 6-7)
GEEK (eps 4, 6-9, 11)
Niandai Animation (eps 2, 10)
Revival (ep 5)
Studio Add (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 10)
Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 6, 9)
Studio Palette (ep 6)
Studio Road (ep 8)
T2 Studio (eps 1, 3-4, 11)
Taikan Anime (eps 8, 11)
TAP (eps 2, 10)
Triple A (ep 5)
Wish (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 2, 10)
Youli Animation (eps 2, 10)
Photography:
T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: GA Bunko
Production Assistance:
PINE JAM (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 10)
Publicity Assistance: Square Enix
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Team Taniguchi
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tabitha Ray
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
ADR Script Supervisor:
Bonny Clinkenbeard
Jeramey Kraatz
Lead ADR Engineer: Colby Cockburn
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Brad Hawkins as Goblin Slayer
Hayden Daviau as Priestess

Amanda Gish as Witch
Barry Yandell as Dwarf Shaman
Brittany Lauda as Cow Girl
Jessica Peterson as Female Narrator
Josh Bangle as Lizardman Priest
Kyle Igneczi as Spear Man
Mallorie Rodak as High Elf Archer
Meg McClain as Sword Maiden
Sara Ragsdale as Guild Girl

Chad Halbrook as Heavy Warrior
Charlie Campbell as Burglar (ep 7)
Chris Guerrero as Evil Priest
Dallas Reid as Male Elf B (ep 4)
Emi Lo as Rookie Cleric (ep 2)
Garret Storms as Rhea Scout
Haileigh Todd as Goblin Slayer (young; ep 8)
Hammond Cheasy as Goblin Champion (ep 7)
Howard Wang as Light Warrior
Jacob Browning as Giant Eyeball (ep 8)
Jad Saxton as Swordmaster (Female hero companion; ep 6)
Jarrod Greene as Cow Girl Uncle (ep 8)
Justin Briner as Male Elf A (ep 4)
Kristen McGuire as Fighter (ep 1)
Kristi Rothrock as Wizard (ep 1)
Matt Shipman as Greenhorn Warrior
Megan Shipman as Sage
Michelle Rojas as Manager
R Bruce Elliott as Smith
Rachael Messer as Female Knight
Rachel Thompson as
Elf Captive
Hero
Sarah Wiedenheft as Apprentice Cleric
Tyler Carson as Warrior (ep 1)
Tyler Walker as Mayor
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub™)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Jasmin Arnoldt
Roman Wolko as Goblin Slayer
Victoria Frenz as Priestess

Anja Stadlober as High Elf Archer
Cornelia Waibel as Witch
Daniela Molina as Guild Girl
David Riedel as Spear Man
Elmar Gutmann as Dwarf Shaman
Jennifer Weiß as Cow Girl
Marlin Wick as Lizard Priest
Melanie Hinze as Sword Maiden

Alice Bauer as Female Knight (eps 2, 5, 10-12)
Anna Gamburg as Fighter (ep 1)
Artur Weimann as Scout Boy (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10-12
)
Fabian Hollwitz as Warrior (ep 1)
Heide Ihlenfeld as Druid Girl (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10-12
)
Johanna Dost as Wizard (ep 1)
Kevin Kraus as Heavy Swordsman (eps 2, 5, 10-12)
Klaus Lochthove as Cow Girl's Uncle (eps 2, 8, 10-12)
Rieke Werner as Apprentice Cleric (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10-12
)
Sebastian Fitzner as Rookie Warrior (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10-12
)
German companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology