Yuichiro UMEHARA

梅原 裕一郎
Family name (in kanji): 梅原
Given name (in kanji): 裕一郎
Date of birth: 1991-03-08
Hometown: Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Cyrus Albright in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Dai Murase in "SolidS" (TsukiPro) (Drama CD series) (Japanese)
Date Masamune in "Sengoku Knight Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Demento in "Period Cube ~Torikago no Amadeus~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ethan/10-years old (KJ Appa) in "A Dog's Purpose" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
General Balt in "Guardian's Violation" (VG) (Japanese)
Hashiba Hideyoshi in "Hana Oboro ~Sengoku-den Ranki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Ira in "Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8: Final Chapter Prologue" (VG) (Japanese)
Izuro Minesawa in "Caligula" (VG) (Japanese)
Jurio di Facile in "Bride of Prince Vol 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kaname Tokitsu in "Koiiro Shihyo FILM.2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Katsuki Bakugou in "Boku no Hero Academia" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Leo Aiolia in "Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Liam in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Luke in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Nao Nishina in "Kannagi no Mori: Youko Kitan" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Noah Walker in "Kaikan Phrase Climax ‐Next Generation-" (Smartphone VG) (Japanese)
Ono Imoko in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Peter in "I DOLL U" (VG) (Japanese)
Rain in "Shiro to Kuro no Alice" (VG) (Japanese)
Raven in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Renji Kamiki in "Gakuen Club" (VN) (Japanese)
Sakamoto Ryōma in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Takeda Harunobu in "World Chain" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeda Shingen in "Ikemen Sengoku◆Toki o Kakeru Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Takemikazuchi in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Teiuta Ichijoji in "Magic Kyun! Renaissance" (VG) (Japanese)
Volker in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamato Kiritani in "Otodoke Kareshi -More Love- Vol.4 Kiritani Yamato" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You Inami in "BELIEVER!" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Chikyū Bōeibu)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Chikyū Bōei-bu)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! LOVE! (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Dame×Prince Anime Caravan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3)
Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as ArtiSTARs)
School Babysitters (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) : Theme Song Performance
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (ep 12)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as SolidS)

Cast in:
Amanchu! (TV) as Makoto Ninomiya
Amanchu! Advance (TV) as Makoto Ninomiya
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Hayato Kujo
Battery the Animation (TV) as Kazuki Kaionji; Male announcer (ep 1)
Black Clover (TV) as Mars
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Boy (eps 7, 10); Man A (ep 2); Mathematics teacher (ep 4); Policeman (ep 8); Student (ep 1); Team Member (ep 11)
Caligula (TV) as Izuru Minesawa
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Ken Wakashimazu
Children of the Whales (TV) as Ōni
Chiruran 1/2 (TV) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Manabu Horikita
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as En Yufuin
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as En Yufuin
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! LOVE! (OAV) as En Yufuin
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Legory Peck (ep 5)
Dame×Prince Anime Caravan (TV) as Vino
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Goro
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Shinobi "Kuro" Kurosawa (apple-polisher)
"Eiyū" Kaitai (OAV) as Uro Yamada
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Rizumu Suzuki
GATE (TV 2) as Diabo
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Enshou
Girlish Number (TV) as Gojō Karasuma
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Goblin Slayer
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as College student (ep 10)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Kyōji Takajō (Beit)
Ikémen Sengoku: Bromances Across Time (TV) as Takeda Shingen
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Eiji Kashii/Ox
Kabukibu! (TV) as Tonbo Murase
Karada Sagashi (ONA) as Kenji Sugimoto
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Shizu
Koisuru Shirokuma (short movies) as Polar Bear
Last Hope (TV) as Jay Yoon
(The) Laws of the Universe: Part 1 (movie) as Alpha
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Siegfried Kircheis
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Seiran (movie series) as Siegfried Kircheis
Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) as Teika Ichijōji
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Ryūshi Theodore Emori
Million Doll (TV) as Ryūsan
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Eugene Seven Stark
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Eugene Seven Stark
Nananin no Ayakashi - Chimi Chimi Mōryō!! Ima Monogatari (TV) as Guten
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Wakasa
Planet With (TV) as Hideo Torai
Pokémon XY (TV) as Ornis (ep 77)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Charioce XVII
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Darts booth student (ep 6)
School Babysitters (TV) as Hayato Kamitani
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Masamune Date (Werewolves/Date Army)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Rene Simm
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as René Simm
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Mitsuhide Rōen
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Mitsuhide Rōen
STARMYU (TV 2) as Ren Kitahara
STARMYU in Halloween (OAV) as Ren Kitahara
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Seiya Ichijō
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Seiya Ichijo
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Hajime Sugimoto
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Takuma Fujii/Tiger the Dark
Trickster (TV) as Ryō Inoue
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Dai Murase (SolidS)
Whistle! (TV) as Ryōichi Tenjō (2016 version)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Male Student (ep 2); Shop Clerk (ep 10)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Kuroo Hazama/Black Jack
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Spectator (ep 35)
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Zant
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none