×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
A Fúria de Bahamut: Alma Imaculada (Portuguese)
Shingeki no Bahamut VIRGIN SOUL (Japanese)
神撃のバハムート VIRGIN SOUL (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Plot Summary: 10 years after the world escaped destruction due to the revival of Bahamut, humans at the royal capital gather wealth, the demons are enslaved to assist with the capital's revival, and the gods lose their power due to a decrease in religious piety. The world is thrown off balance as humans, gods, and demons hold their own ideas of justice.
User Ratings: 184 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:24, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 48 votes (sub:42, dub:3, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:49, dub:4, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:21, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 280 users, rank: #2993 (of 9021)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.109 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6808, rank: #3002 (of 9130)
Weighted mean: 7.091 (Good), rank: #2915 (of 9130) (seen all: 7.17 / seen some: 5.60 / won't finish: 5.50)
Bayesian estimate: 7.117 (Good), rank: #2624 (of 6869)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2017-04-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "LET iT END" by SiM (eps 1-13)
#2: "Walk This Way" by THE BEAT GARDEN (eps 14-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Haikei Goodbye Sayonara" (拝啓グッバイさようなら; Greetings, Goodbye, Farewell) by DAOKO (eps 1-13)
#2: "Cinderella step" by DAOKO (eps 14-)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichi Satō
Series Composition: Shizuka Ōishi
Screenplay: Shizuka Ōishi (eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Ai Yoshimura (ED1-2)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (eps 1-6, 9-17)
Fumie Muroi (ep 17)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 10)
Iwao Teraoka (eps 4, 20)
Kazuyoshi Katayama (eps 12, 19)
Keiichi Satō (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 17-24
)

Koji Sawai (eps 9, 14)
Kotori Shiozuki (ep 5)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 14)
Michio Mihara (ep 3)
Satoshi Iwataki (eps 1, 11, 16)
Sayo Yamamoto (OP)
Shinji Satō (ep 15)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 7-8)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 19, 23
)

Daisuke Nishimiya (ep 6)
Harume Kosaka (ep 17)
Hirokazu Yamada (eps 21, 23)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazuhisa Ouno (eps 5, 7, 14)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 23-24
)

Koji Sawai (eps 1, 9)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 16)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (eps 8, 15)
Naoki Matsuura (ep 2)
Shinji Satō (ep 2)
Takashi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 18, 22
)

Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 23)
Unit Director:
Ai Yoshimura (ED1-2)
Keiichi Satō (OP2)
Sayo Yamamoto (OP)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Character Design: Naoyuki Onda
Art Director:
Hideki Nakamura (Studio Cocolo)
Chief Animation Director:
Kenji Hayama (6 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Koji Haneda (6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20-22, 24
)

Naoyuki Onda (16; 18 episodes
eps 1-7, 10-11, 13, 15, 17-19, 21-24
)

Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 16, 20
)

Chie Nishizawa (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 22, 24
)

Eiji Abiko (ep 17)
Fumihide Sai (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Hiroto Kato (eps 18, 22)
Kenji Hayama (eps 4, 21, 23)
Manabu Akita (eps 1, 7-8, 14)
Masaki Hinata (ep 4)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 22-23)
Masayuki Katou (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Mika Takazawa (ep 19)
Mikine Kuwabara (8 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Naoyuki Onda (OP; ED)
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 22)
Satoshi Iwataki (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Shigeki Kuhara (ep 23)
Shinpei Kamada (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 18
)

Takaharu Kagami (ep 21)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 21)
Takako Shimizu (ep 14)
Takeo Shudou (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 22-23
)

Tarou Minamide (ep 3)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Yoko Takanori (6 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11, 15, 18
)

Yōsuke Takada (ep 24)
Sound Director: Keiichi Satō
Cgi Director: Takayuki Ito
Director of Photography: Yusuke Tannawa

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Chika Ishida (ep 4)
Chika Ohashi (ep 6)
Dan Ni Zhang (ep 22)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 4, 6)
Hatsune Hoshino (18 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-24
)

Hitomi Aso (ep 6)
Junnosuke Nishio (ep 24)
Kōji Togashi (ep 6)
Maki Hayashibara (eps 4, 6)
Manabu Akita (ep 4)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 6)
Masami Yamashita (ep 6)
Miyuki Sugawara (eps 4, 6)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 4)
Rie Saitou (eps 4, 6)
Saki Konishi (ep 4)
Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; ep 11)
Shinnosuke Ota (Anitus Kobe; ep 19)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 6)
Taiki Komatsu (ep 6)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 6)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 4, 6)
Yoshihide Ideue (OP2; eps 18-19, 24)
Yuka Hashimoto (White Fox; ep 11)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 6)
3D Animation:
Aoi Kanehira (domerica; eps 1-2)
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11-13, 16, 19
)

Mayumi Kamada (domerica; eps 1-2)
Ryosuke Terada (domerica; eps 1-2)
Takuma Kaneko (domerica; eps 1-2)
Yūki Iida (domerica; eps 1-2)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11-13, 16, 19, 24
)

Animation producer: Katsuto Masuda
Assistant Animation Director:
Fumihide Sai (ep 24)
Kenji Hayama (ep 11)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 12)
Manabu Akita (ep 6)
Masao Ebihara (ep 7)
Masayuki Katou (eps 11, 24)
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 6, 24)
Satoshi Iwataki (eps 7, 9, 11)
Takayuki Sano (eps 1, 6)
Takeo Shudou (ep 24)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (eps 7, 24)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 6, 12, 19)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hirokazu Yamada (eps 9, 16)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 15)
CG Producer: Takahiro Uezono (V-sign)
Chief Episode Director: Kiyoshi Matsuda
Color design: Osamu Mikasa
Color Planning: Osamu Mikasa
Conceptual Design: Keiichi Satō
Creature Design: Kenji Andou
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Effects Animation: Takashi Hashimoto
End Card Illustration:
Atsushi Kamijou (ep 23)
Daoko (ep 12)
Hideo Minaba (ep 6)
Hitsuji Maki (ep 4)
LM7 (ep 20)
Nilitsu (ep 3)
Ponzu (ep 1)
Rururu Kondoh (ep 5)
Teddy (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Dan Ni Zhang (OP1-2; 15 episodes
eps 4, 6-11, 14-21
)

Keiko Abu (eps 4, 6)
Mizuki Itou (eps 4, 6)
Rie Saitou (eps 4, 6)
Satoshi Ikeda (eps 4, 6)
In-Between Check: Rie Saitou (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Ogata (ED2)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 16)
Akiko Nakano (eps 11-12)
Atsushi Aono (ep 3)
Atsushi Hanzawa (ep 14)
Atsushi Ohizumi (eps 1, 6)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 13)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 1)
Cedric Herole (ep 24)
Chie Nishizawa (OP; ED2; eps 12, 15, 24)
Daiki Ōta (eps 16, 18, 20)
Dan Ni Zhang (ep 24)
Eiji Komatsu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 20, 23-24
)

Etsuko Minami (ep 17)
Fujio Inose (ep 21)
Fumihide Sai (OP2; ep 10)
Gi Du Kim (eps 1-2, 4)
Hayato Tejima (eps 8, 15)
Hebaragi (ep 16)
Hideo Amemiya (6 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 11, 17
)

Hideo Maru (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 17, 22
)

Hiroaki Gōda (eps 20, 24)
Hirofumi Nakata (ED2)
Hirohide Shikishima (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14, 24
)

Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 16)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 8, 23)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 16, 18
)

Hiroto Kato (eps 22, 24)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 7, 13, 17)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 23)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 18, 23)
Hitomi Aso (ep 14)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 12)
Isamu Utsuki (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 16, 21
)

Jae Hyung Kim (OP)
Kanae Kimura (ep 13)
Kaori Dou (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20-21
)

Kaori Kishi (eps 19, 23-24)
Kaori Saito (ep 1)
Kaori Yamashita (ep 6)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 15)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 6, 24)
Kazue Motohiro (ED2)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 1)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 14)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 16, 22, 24)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 19)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 9, 14, 20)
Keiichi Satō (eps 15, 19)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 12)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 14-15, 20)
Kenji Hayama (ep 1)
Kenji Kodama (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 18, 22
)

Kiyomi Masuda (ep 17)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 4, 11, 13)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 7)
Koji Hirauma (ep 21)
Kōji Miura (ep 21)
Komami Yoshida (ED2; eps 3-4)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 1)
Maho Takagi (eps 1-2)
Maki Fujita (ep 21)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 6)
Makiko Takeda (ep 19)
Makoto Ogiwara (ep 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 15, 19, 23)
Manabu Akita (OP)
Manabu Katayama (ep 13)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 14)
Mariko Aoki (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 15)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 12)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (6 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Masami Yamashita (eps 7, 9)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 21)
Masato Ishii (eps 6-11, 14)
Masayo Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Masayuki Katou (ep 10)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 23)
Michio Satō (eps 2, 15)
Mika Takazawa (OP; ep 24)
Miki Aoki (ep 19)
Mikine Kuwabara (ep 1)
Mina Itou (Platinum Vision; ep 13)
Minami Sakura (ep 19)
Minoru Morita (ep 16)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 24)
Mitsuko Baba (ED2; eps 22, 24)
Mitsunori Murata (ep 18)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 1)
Mizuki Itou (ep 24)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 2)
Nao Ōtsu (ep 17)
Naoki Takeda (ED2; ep 7)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 19, 21)
Naoto Takemoto (ep 9)
Natsumi Yamashita (Platinum Vision; ep 10)
Nobuhiko Genma (ep 4)
Nobuo Horii (ep 9)
Noriko Itou (ED1)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 3, 9-11, 16)
Norimasa Kanitani (eps 19, 23)
Norio Matsumoto (ep 1)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 14)
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 8)
Nozomu Shimazaki (OP; eps 15, 22, 24)
Reimi Eda (ep 24)
Reo Takada (eps 5, 17-18)
Ryou Kodama (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Saori Koike (ep 1)
Sato Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 15, 20, 22
)

Satoru Nakamura (eps 2, 10)
Satoshi Ikeda (eps 15, 19-21)
Satoshi Iwataki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 13, 17, 24
)

Satoshi Sakai (eps 13, 22)
Sayaka Koiso (OP2; eps 19, 23)
Sayo Aoi (ep 18)
Setsuko Unno (ep 16)
Shigeki Kuhara (OP2)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 21)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 2-3, 5)
Shinichi Shigematsu (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 11, 20, 22, 24
)

Shinichi Wada (ep 22)
Shino Kuzuhara (ep 24)
Shinpei Kamada (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 18
)

Shinsaku Kōzuma (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Shinya Itō (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 20, 24
)

Shinya Takahashi (eps 1, 24)
Shoko Muroyama (eps 19, 23)
Shōta Sannomiya (ED1)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 20)
Suguru Iijima (ep 9)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 16)
Sung Hoo Park (ep 7)
Tadashi Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 22
)

Taichi Furumata (eps 1, 13, 16)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 5-6, 10)
Takahiro Kagami (OP)
Takahito Katayama (ep 13)
Takako Hasegawa (ep 7)
Takako Nakajima (ep 11)
Takako Onishi (ep 5)
Takako Shimizu (ep 13)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 18)
Takashi Habe (eps 3, 7)
Takashi Igari (OP)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 18, 21)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 24)
Takayuki Sano (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16
)

Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 9, 11)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 16)
Takeo Shudou (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-9, 11-15, 22, 24
)

Tarou Minamide (ep 3)
Tatsuro Nagai (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 23
)

Tatsuya Miki (ep 24)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 17)
Tetsurō Moronuki (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16-17, 20, 22
)

Tetsurou Yamada (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 19
)

Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 19, 23)
Tomohiro Tsukada (ep 20)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 19, 23)
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 23)
Toru Yoshida (eps 17, 23)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 1, 8, 22)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 14)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 7, 9, 24)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (eps 7, 9)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 18)
Yasuchika Nagaoka (ep 4)
Yoko Takajo (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 4)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 20)
Yoshihide Ideue (eps 17, 21, 23)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 16)
Yoshiko Sasaki (ep 20)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (OP)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 9)
Yōsuke Takada (OP; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11-15, 17, 20, 22-24
)

Young Hoon Jung (OP)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 15)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 7)
Yūki Iwai (OP; eps 12, 22)
Yūki Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 21
)

Yuki Terano (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Yukiko Busa (eps 19, 22)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 23)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 6)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 17)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 15)
Yutaka Kinoshita (ep 9)
Yūtarō Maruyama (ep 9)
Photography:
Arisa Kawamoto (MAPPA; eps 10-24)
Bu Chul Kim (MAPPA; ep 1)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; eps 2-3)
Momoe Sekine (MAPPA; eps 10-16, 24)
Momoko Mifune (MAPPA; eps 1-24)
Takashi Yanagida (MAPPA; eps 1-3, 10, 24)
Takeru Yokoi (Rare Trick; eps 1-3)
Teppei Ito (MAPPA; eps 10-16, 24)
Tomoko Washida (MAPPA; eps 1-3, 5-23)
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick; eps 1, 3)
Yuma Yamaguchi (Rare Trick; eps 1-3)
Yumi Sugou (MAPPA; eps 1-16, 24)
Production: Masato Matsunaga (OP1-2)
Production Advancement:
Ayumi Takaishi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 15, 17, 22
)

Keisuke Seshimo (eps 16, 23)
Takeshi Satoh (eps 4, 13, 17)
Yasutomo Okamoto (ep 24)
Production Desk: Masato Matsunaga
Set Design: Hajime Satō
Setting Production: Kosuke Isshiki
Storyboard Cooperation:
Fumie Muroi (4 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 22
)

Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 15-16)
Koji Sawai (ep 21)
Shinji Satō (eps 23-24)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 18)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 17)
Yann Le Gall (eps 17-18)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 8)
Theme Song Performance:
Daoko
SiM
VFX Supervisor: Maki Morikawa
Go Inoue as Kaiser Lidfard
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Favaro Leone
Masakazu Morita as Azazel
Sumire Morohoshi as Nina Drango
Yuichiro Umehara as Charioce XVII

Ayumi Fujimura as Gabriel
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Bacchus
Kensho Ono as Alessand Visponti
Maaya Sakamoto as Sofiel
Megumi Han as Jeanne D'arc
Rie Kugimiya as El
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Dias Bardolomew

Ai Fukada as Demon Tribe head (ep 15)
Akane Fujita as hell gate woman (ep 9)
Akio Hirose as Buer (eps 11-12)
Akio Ohtsuka as dragon hunter (eps 18-20)
Akira Koga as war god (ep 13)
Ami Naitō as demon child (ep 17)
Atsuo Hasegawa as soldier (ep 22)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as male commoner (ep 8)
Chiaki Mori as
boy (ep 2)
Dragon Tribe boy (ep 14)
Chisa Horii as
child soldier (ep 23)
passerby (ep 5)
Daiki Hamano as
man (ep 3)
soldier (ep 8)
Daisuke Takahashi as soldier (ep 15)
Eri Inagawa as Dragon Tribe boy (ep 14)
Eri Kitamura as Cerberus
Genki Okawa as
gate keeper angel (ep 16)
visitor (ep 7)
young man (ep 4)
Gô Shinomiya as senior vassal (ep 3)
Haruo Yamagishi as senior official (ep 10)
Hikari Kubota as villager (ep 1)
Hiroki Gotō as chemist (ep 1)
Hironori Kondou as
Anti-Charioce fractionist (ep 18)
butcher (eps 1, 4)
laborer (ep 2)
Onyx soldier (eps 20-21)
Hiroshi Kōsaka as barber (ep 14)
Hiroshi Naka as elderly noble (ep 19)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Onyx Knights commander (17 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-15, 17-23
)
Hisako Kanemoto as Ridwan (eps 15-16, 24)
Hisako Tōjō as shop employee (ep 5)
Jin Urayama as
aide (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 16
)

senior official (ep 8)
Junji Tachibana as spectator (ep 3)
Katsunori Okai as soldier (ep 7)
Katsuya Miyamoto as soldier (ep 7)
Keiko Sugiura as
butcher's wife (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12, 19, 22, 24
)

female (ep 14)
Kentarō Kumagai as subordinate (ep 6)
Kentaro Sakurai as soldier (ep 8)
Kimiko Saitō as mama (eps 9, 14)
Kokoro Tanaka as passerby (ep 5)
Kōtarō Nakamura as Chabrol (Archaeologist)
Kyōka Yamaguchi as
female jailer (eps 9, 11-12)
jailer (ep 10)
Mamoru Miyano as painter (ep 1)
Marie Hatanaka as Dragon Tribe girl (ep 14)
Masafumi Kimura as mafia boss (ep 1)
Masafumi Kobatake as soldier (ep 23)
Masako Nozawa as Dragon Tribe elder (eps 14-15)
Masaomi Yamahashi as
blacksmith (ep 1)
demon (eps 5, 11)
knight (ep 16)
laborer (ep 2)
male jailer (ep 12)
Onyx soldier (ep 20)
Orleans soldier (ep 23)
soldier (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19
)
Masashi Tamaki as archangel (ep 1)
Miho Hayashi as demon child (ep 17)
Misao Kobayashi as chamberlain (ep 19)
Miyuki Kobori as
demon child (ep 17)
visitor (ep 7)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Demon Tribe head (ep 15)
Naoko Kaneta as
bar woman (ep 14)
female jailer (eps 11-12)
lady (ep 9)
Natsu Yorita as Dragon Tribe boy (ep 14)
Natsue Sasamoto as
dominate demon (ep 18)
hell gate woman (ep 9)
Natsuki Aikawa as Lamia (ep 18)
Natsuki Inaba as girl (ep 10)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as slave-using boss (eps 5-6)
Reika Uyama as
Dragon Tribe girl (ep 14)
girl (ep 2)
Rena Maeda as Belphegor (eps 1, 4)
Riho Fushida as demon child (ep 17)
Seigo Yokota as subordinate (ep 6)
Shiki Aoki as angel (ep 19)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
nobleman (ep 2)
superior soldier (ep 12)
Shinya Takahashi as
boat crew (ep 2)
demon (ep 5)
Shiori Matsuda as lady (ep 9)
Shou Sudou as soldier (ep 22)
Shuhei Matsuda as war god (ep 13)
Sōichi Abe as shop employee (ep 5)
Takaaki Uchino as
allied soldier (ep 23)
demon (ep 2)
Takahiro Sakurai as Lucifer
Takako Honda as Nina's mother (ep 4)
Takanori Hoshino as Dante (ep 4)
Takashi Aoki as passerby (ep 6)
Takatsugu Awazu as
female commoner (ep 8)
soldier (ep 23)
Takehiro Hasu as Anti-Charioce fractionist (ep 18)
Taku Yashiro as visitor (ep 7)
Takuya Masumoto as soldier (ep 23)
Tarō Kiuchi as
male jailer (ep 12)
soldier (ep 11)
visitor (ep 16)
Tomisaburou Horikoshi as soldier (ep 18)
Tomotaka Hachisuka as visitor (ep 7)
Tomoya Yano as soldier (eps 13, 23)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
allied soldier (ep 23)
knight (ep 16)
male commoner (ep 8)
Onyx soldier (eps 20-21)
soldier (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18-19, 22
)

spectator (ep 3)
war god (ep 1)
Toshitsugu Takashina as senior official (ep 12)
Wataru Komada as
subordinate (ep 6)
war god (ep 1)
Yōji Ueda as baker (eps 1, 4)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
Onyx soldier (ep 20)
soldier (ep 22)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
demon (ep 7)
visitor (ep 16)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi as
man (ep 3)
senior official (ep 10)
Yuji Murai as Demon Tribe head (ep 15)
Yukihiro Ohtani as soldier (ep 11)
Yukiko Morishita as female jailer (eps 9, 11-12)
Yuri Akeshima as child (ep 17)
Yuri Komagata as Dragon Tribe girl (ep 14)
Yūya Murakami as
male jailer (ep 12)
soldier (ep 11)
Japanese companies
3DCGI:
Domerica
MAPPA (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11-13, 16, 19, 24
)

WELZ Animation Studio (ep 23)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Art: Studio Cocolo (ED1)
Backgrounds:
Kusanagi
MAPPA (ep 22)
Studio Cocolo (OP2; eps 1-24)
Backgrounds Assistance: Nam Hai
Color Inspection: DEFA (ep 3)
Color Specification: DEFA (ep 3)
Key Animation:
B.S.P (eps 5, 7, 9)
Studio μ (ep 5)
Synod (ep 3)
Original Creator: Cygames
Photography:
MAPPA (OP2, ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Raretrick
special effects: Team Taniguchi
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Anime Strike (US)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology