Ayumi FUJIMURA

藤村 歩
Family name (in kanji): 藤村
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1982-09-03
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Collect Cat Collectibles Shopping Game
Skills & Abilities:
Hula hoop
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Catwoman/Selina Kyle in "Batman: Arkham Knight" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Chris Iolite in "Mebius Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Elicia in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese)
Fi in "Hyrule Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Francesca Storaro in "Croixleur Sigma" (VG) (Japanese)
Frederica in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Harpy in "Queen's Blade Spiral Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibuki in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibuki in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibuki in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibuki in "Ultra Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Katie Bell in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Koharu in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Kyōka in "Kyōran Kazoku Nikki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Marie Oset in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD)
Marlene in "The Penguins from Madasgascar" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Mikumo Ichijou (Kay Faraday) in "Gyakuten Saiban 2 ~Uchuu-kara no Gyakuten!?~" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Mikumo Ichijou (Kay Faraday) in "Gyakuten Saiban 2" (VG trailer) (Japanese)
Moira Burton in "Resident Evil: Revelations 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mylene Wilder in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Naomi Umegae in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Perulin in "Cloth Road" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Phylio Istele in "Mobile Suit Gundam Battlefield Record U.C. 0081" (VG) (Japanese)
Riko Aida in "Kuroko no Basuke" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Sarah in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese)
Shameimaru Aya in "Touhou Musou Kakyou" (Doujin Anime) (Japanese)
Tomoyo Kousaka in "Devil and Her Love Song" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuzuriha in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Zarina in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED9)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Female soldier (ep 5)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as MIX
Aria the Origination (TV) as Daughter (ep 1)
Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV) as Griselda "Zelda" Reginhard
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Griselda "Zelda" Reginhard
Bakuman. (TV) as Aiko Iwase
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Aiko Iwase
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Aiko Iwase
Bartender (TV) as Miwa Kurushima
Basquash! (TV) as Aurora Skybloom (ep 5)
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Young Hotsuma (ep 9)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Ryoko Nagawa (ep 7)
Black Butler (TV) as Maria Abberline (ep 22)
Bleach (TV) as Female Arrancar (ep 213); Katen Kyokotsu (Zanpakuto saga); Koga's Wife (ep 250); Tobiume (Zanpakuto saga); Woman (ep 260)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Yukio Okumura (Young)
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Yukio Okumura (Young)
Bokurano (TV) as Reporter (ep 17)
Buddy Complex (TV) as Lene Kleinbeck
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Lene Kleinbeck
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Seiri Fukiyose
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Seiri Fukiyose
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Haruko Bandō
Chibi Devi! (TV) as Itō Sensei
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Countia Varmon Faness (eps 1, 23-24); Secretary A (10 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 13, 16-21
)
; Shop employee (ep 4); Waitress (ep 5)
Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite (ONA) as Tomo-chan (ep 2)
Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite (ONA) as Tomo-chan (ep 3)
Clannad (TV) as Female student (ep 6)
Danchi Tomoo (TV) as Keiko Kamakura
DAYS (TV) as Rika (ep 4)
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Kyouda
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Maggie Kwan
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Sorami Onodera (eps 38-41)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Hayato Shigino (ep 8)
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Futsal member (ep 8)
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Azaka Kokutō
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Striker
Ghost Hound (TV) as Female elementary school student A (ep 14); Female student (ep 5); Underclassman B (ep 17)
Gingitsune (TV) as Haru
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Megumi
Golgo 13 (TV) as Natalie (ep 1)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Mary
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Hana Misaki (eps 11, 15-16)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Ryōta
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Kazumi (eps 9, 25, 37)
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Nao Chikura
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Chiharu Harukaze
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Chiharu Harukaze
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) as Chiharu Harukaze
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Chiharu Harukaze
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Chiharu Harukaze
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Chiharu Harukaze
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Takuma Kurebayashi (ep 14)
Hero Bank (TV) as Sen Tatsuzato
High School of the Dead (TV) as Reporter (ep 6)
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Elena; Goblin
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Neferpitō
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) as Rookie Trainer (ep 7); Veteran Trainer (eps 2-3, 5-6, 8)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Master Trainer (ep 23); Veteran Trainer (eps 18, 21, 25)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Shifu Choushou
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hikaru Kageyama; Jun Tominaga; Tominaga Jun
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Hikaru Kageyama; Reiza
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Rodan Gasgus
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Hikaru Kageyama ; Nitta Miru
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Cosplay club president (eps 2-6, 8)
Isuca (TV) as Isuca
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Young Polnareff (eps 32-33)
Kaiba (TV) as Ed (ep 3)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Ayano Kannagi
Kemonozume (TV) as Girl (ep 2); Shokujinki B (ep 9)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Mataro Mankanshoku (Mako's little brother); Rei Hououmaru
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Crowe Altius
Kobayashi ga Kawai Sugite Tsurai!! (OAV) as Megumu Kobayashi; Mitsuru Kobayashi
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Girl (ep 1)
Kupū~!! Mamegoma! (TV) as Akane Mamegawa
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Kyōka Midarezaki
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Mitsuru Sanke
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Ayane Iwa; Haruka Uehara
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Haruka Uehara
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Shimoto (ep 11)
Letter Bee: Light and Blue Night Fantasy (special) as Niche
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Thomas's Friend
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Karada Iokawa
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Roe2
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Kii Monzen'naka
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Pipirika
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Pipirika
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Aoko Nakamori
Maid Sama! (TV) as Misaki Ayuzawa
Mayo elle Otokonoko (OAV) as Mikuri Sasara
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Shirō Kabuto
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Ichi Mezato
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Mineva Lao Zabi / Audrey Burne
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Mineva Lao Zabi / Audrey Burne
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Mirai Yashima
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Katamari; Mayuri Anehara
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Aki Iwami (eps 1-2, 12) 
My Love Story!! (TV) as Lost Child (ep 14)
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Girl's mother (ep 1)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Ryōko Suwano (ep 12)
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Leika Chan
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Raimei Shimizu
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Shion
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni (OAV) as Takashi Natsume (young)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Female High School Student (ep 9); Fiancée (ep 8); Student (ep 4); Takashi Natsume (young)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Takashi Natsume (young)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Young Natsume
Naze Ikiru: Rennyo Shōnin to Yoshizaki Enjō (movie) as Chiyo
Niji-iro Prism Girl (OAV) as Saori Fujimiya
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Marie Oset
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Flight attendant (ep 1); Minako Momodaira (young); Yuki Inoue
Norn9 (TV) as Koharu
Ozma (TV) as Mimei
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Chi-chan (ep 5B); Child (ep 2B); claimant (ep 1B); Ghost B (ep 3B); Kneesocks; Student B (ep 4B)
Paroru no Miraijima (movie) as Paroru
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Saori Himemiya (5 episodes
eps 10, 16-18, 22
)

Pokémon XY (TV) as Éclair (ep 47)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Mischa (ep 44)
Polyphonica (TV) as Suzuna (ep 5)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Mina
Potemayo (TV) as Mimi Hachiya
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Yuri (ep 29)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Futaba Morizono (7 episodes
eps 16, 22, 33, 35-36, 46, 48
)

Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Haruka Ozawa
Psychic Squad (TV) as Naomi Umegae
Psycho-Pass (TV) as MC (ep 9); Reporter (ep 17)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Mafuyu Oribe
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Mafuyu Oribe
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress (OAV) as Mafuyu Oribe
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Gabriel
Rail Wars! (TV) as Arisu Kuji (ep 12)
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Child 1 (ep 1); Female student (ep 4); Pink Star (eps 3, 8); Sales assistant (ep 5)
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Naomi Yūki (ep 29)
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Ayane Iwa; Haruka Uehara
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Rainer (eps 6-7)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Masami Utoku
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Cecily Cambell
Santa Company (movie) as Noel White
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Namiji
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Aiko Aihara (eps 16, 18)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Kimiko Nakamura
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kimiko Nakamura
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Kimiko Nakamura
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Woman (ep 2)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Sakimori (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Yuki Hatoba (ep 4)
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Mimori Morino (ep 73)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Ophelia
Sōsei no Aquarion Love (OAV) as MIX
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Miyuki Kodai
Squid Girl (OAV) as Eiko Aizawa
Squid Girl (TV) as Eiko Aizawa
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Eiko Aizawa
Strawberry Marshmallow (OAV) as Female student
Strawberry Marshmallow Encore (OAV) as Children (ep 1)
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as club member A (ep 7); Hindley (ep 6); Yoshie Manjoume (Fumi's mother)
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Noriko Owari
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Female student (ep 1)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Mylene Wilder (ep 1)
Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note (TV) as Kaoru Misaka (ep 5)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Niche
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Niche
Touka Gettan (TV) as Nene Midou
Upotte!! (ONA) as Emten (MAC-10)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Hitomi Saitou
X-Men (TV) as Kyoko
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Midori Nishimura
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Hirari (ep 24)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Shunsuke Imaizumi (Young)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Azuki Tachibana (ep 31)
Yutori-chan (ONA) as Yutori's mother
Zetman (TV) as Mayu Hashimoto
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none