Dream Festival! R (ONA 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
DoriFes! R (Japanese)
Dream Festival!
ドリフェス!R (Japanese)
Running time: 23 minutes
Vintage: 2017-08-23
Opening Theme:
"Yume no Kodō" by DearDream
Ending Theme:
"ALL FOR SMILE!" by KUROFUNE
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yūta Murano
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (eps 4, 8)
Keiichirō Ōchi (ep 6)
Yoichi Kato (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yuka Yamada (eps 5, 10)
Storyboard:
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 4)
Masaya Fujimori (ep 9)
Noriko Hashimoto (eps 6, 10)
Tomoko Iwasaki (ep 8)
Yūta Murano (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Episode Director:
Fumika Ogura (YOYOmiracle; ep 12)
Hiroki Negishi (eps 1, 6, 11)
Jun Takahashi (ep 9)
Megumi Yamamoto (eps 2, 5, 8)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 4)
Noriko Hashimoto (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yūta Murano (ep 11)
Character Design: Yayoi Yoshikawa
Art Director: Kouki Nagayoshi
Chief Animation Director:
Emiko Endo (eps 1-11)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (eps 1-11)
Animation Director:
Aiko Ōura (ep 9)
Emiko Endo (OP; ep 11)
Kanako Tsuji (eps 1, 6, 11)
Kohei Yoneyama (eps 2, 5, 8)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Misato Takasaki (ep 10)
Rie Nakajima (eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Tomoko Ishida (eps 4, 9)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (ED; ep 11)
Yukiharu Kase (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
3D Director: Tomomi Suzuki
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Masatoshi Goake
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Sugimoto (ep 5)
Ai Yonemitsu (ep 1)
Aika Satō (ep 4)
Ami Nagata (ep 1)
Aoi Matsunaga (Mouse; eps 7-9, 11)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 7)
Azusa Yada (ep 1)
Chika Yamazaki (ep 8)
Haruka Haseda (ep 1)
Hiroki Ōtsuki (ep 11)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 5, 7)
Ikue Yoshima (eps 1-2)
Jun Ogura (ep 8)
Jun Shibata (ep 8)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 3-5, 8-9)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 9)
Kiyomi Yoneda (ep 2)
Mari Mori (ep 11)
Masaki Hiraoka (ep 7)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 7)
Mikio Ikezawa (eps 6, 11)
Rina Nagai (ep 1)
Satoko Terashima (ep 10)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 4-5)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 8)
Taeko Igo (ep 4)
Takashi Furuike (ep 8)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 8-9)
Tomonori Ebisawa (ep 1)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 8)
Yoko Uchida (ep 2)
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 2)
Yuki Miyamoto (ep 11)
3D Modeling:
Koetsu Ogawa (MORIE Inc.)
Masato Tajima (MORIE Inc.)
Satoshi Sagawa (Transistor Studio)
3DCG Animation:
Daisuke Fukuda (FrameBox; ep 9)
Kazuaki Hara (eps 1-11)
Norio Takagi (FrameBox; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Takahiro Okazaki (FrameBox; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Yuki Kimura (eps 1-2)
3DCG Manager: Hiroyuki Watabe
Animation:
Ai Yonemitsu (OP,ED)
Ayano Shimizu (OP,ED)
Emiko Endo (OP,ED)
Kanako Tsuji (OP,ED)
Kaori Yūma (OP,ED)
Natsuko Ube (OP,ED)
Rie Nakajima (OP,ED)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (OP,ED)
Assistant Director of Photography: Sheng Qiu Cui
Background Art:
Chiaki Tsukahara (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Hiroko Murai (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Hiromi Sakahigashi (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Kaoru Chiba (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Koichi Ejima (Suezō; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Kouki Nagayoshi (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Mayuka Ota (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Mirai Iida (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Miwa Suzuki (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Nariyuki Ogi (HED Works; ep 5)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (HED Works; eps 1, 3, 5)
Rumi Matsumoto (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Shin Maeda (Suezō; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Tomo Mizuno (Suezō; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Suezō; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Yasufumi Wada (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Color Coordination:
Akemi Tejima (OP,ED; eps 1, 10, 12)
Akiko Shibata (eps 4, 9)
Hikaru Takigawa (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 11
)

Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 6)
Color design: Akemi Tejima
Design Cooperation: Sayaka Ono
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Finish Animation:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 8)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 4)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 8)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 8)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 12)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 5)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 4)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 9)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 10, 12)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 2)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 2)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 9)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 8)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 1)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 4)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 5)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 5)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 12)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; eps 2, 10)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 1)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 3)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 9)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 5)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 7)
Mikio Ōtsuka (Wish; ep 9)
Mina Murayama (Wish; ep 2)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 1)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; ep 7)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 7)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; eps 2, 10)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 4)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 5)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 12)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 8)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 9)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 7)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 3)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 8)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 2)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 7)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 12)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 4)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 5)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 6, 11)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 7)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 1)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 12)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takagi (ep 1)
Akari Kobayashi (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Asami Ōta (eps 1, 6, 11)
Chisaki Yamashita (WIsh; eps 2, 8)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; eps 2, 7, 10)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 12)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; ep 3)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish; ep 7)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; ep 8)
Maki Toyota (Wish; eps 2, 8)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 5)
Mari Mori (ep 1)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 8)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; eps 7, 10)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; ep 8)
Mitsuko Arasawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Mizuka Mabuchi (Wish; ep 8)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 5)
Risako Yagi (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Sayo Hisano (Wish; eps 7, 10)
Tomoko Ishida (eps 4, 9)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; eps 2, 7)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; ep 5)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; eps 2, 7)
In-Between Check:
Kana Ishibashi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Minako Nagasawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Reo Takada (eps 4, 9)
Yoji Egawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 3, 8)
Ai Yonemitsu (eps 6, 11)
Aiko Ōura (eps 4, 9)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 4, 9)
Akemi Roppongi (ep 3)
Akira Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Akira Wakabayashi (ep 9)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 4)
Ataru Nagasu (eps 4, 9)
Atsumi Koganemaru (eps 4, 9)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 5, 10)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 1, 6, 11)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 2)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 4)
Emiko Endo (eps 1, 11)
Etsuko Minami (eps 2, 5, 10)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 8)
Hiromi Sakai (eps 2, 7)
Kanae Suwa (ep 7)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 5)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 11)
Kaori Yūma (eps 1, 6, 11)
Kazuhide Oohashi (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 4, 9)
Kazuki Kuramoto (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Kazuko Shibata (ep 1)
Kiyomi Yoneda (ep 2)
Kohei Shinozuka (ep 6)
Kohei Yoneyama (eps 2, 10)
Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 4)
Masaki Hiraoka (eps 2, 5, 10)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 5)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 2, 7)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Mayumi Dokite (eps 4, 9)
Midori Yoshii (ep 7)
Miki Urashima (eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Misato Takasaki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Miyuki Abe (ep 2)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 2)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 8)
Natsuko Ube (eps 1, 6, 11)
Reiko Saito (eps 4, 9)
Rie Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Rina Nagai (eps 6, 11)
Risa Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Saori Hosoda (eps 5, 10)
Shiori Hosaka (eps 1, 6, 11)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 8)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 8)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 10)
Tomoka Noumi (eps 3, 8)
Tomoko Ishida (eps 4, 9)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 10)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 5)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 10)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 5, 10)
Yōko Shirai (eps 5, 10)
Yoko Sugita (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (ep 1)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 10)
Yukari Furumura (ep 7)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 4)
Yukiharu Kase (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10
)

Yukiko Busa (eps 5, 10)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 9)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 10)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 8)
Key Visual: Sayaka Ono
Motion Graphics:
Azusa Tamura
Shōta Harada
Photography:
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 4-7, 9)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; eps 7, 9-10)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 9-11)
Nazuna Okamura (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; eps 3-11)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; eps 7, 9)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; eps 4-7, 11)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Yurie Fukui (Asahi Production; eps 5-7)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 2-3, 7)
Production Advancement:
Saki Fujishiro (eps 5, 10)
Yuri Inaba (eps 2, 7)
Prop Design: Masaki Hiraoka
Recording: Yasuaki Ōta
Recording Adjustment: Masanori Tsuchiya
Recording Assistant: Naoki Imazawa
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Mariko Kubozono
Satoshi Sasaki
Special Effects: Arisa Satō
Kaoru Masaki as Chizuru Sawamura
Kentarō Tomita as Junya Sasaki
Masaki Ōta as Itsuki Katagiri
Sōma Ishihara as Kanade Amamiya
Takuya Mizoguchi as Shin Oikawa

Atsushi Abe as Chikage Saotome
Fumihiko Tachiki as Makoto Suza
Hideaki Kabumoto as Yūto Kuroishi
Hikaru Midorikawa as Ichika Saotome
Junji Majima as Eiji Katsuragi
Kimito Totani as Keigo Kazama
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Asuma Ogasawara
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Haruto Mikami
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (eps 5, 7)
G&G Direction (ep 8)
ingresA (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 4, 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
Mouse (ep 7)
PRA (eps 2, 8)
Studio Luna (ep 5)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 8-9)
WHITE FOX (ep 7)
Wish (eps 5, 7)
3D Modeling: Transistor Studio
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Animation Production Cooperation: Ajiado
Backgrounds:
GACHI Production (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

H・E・D WORKS
Sharp Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Suezō (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

CG Cooperation: ILCA
Editing: YOYO Miracle
Editing Assistance: Graphinica
In-Between Animation:
ingresA (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (eps 5, 11)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Maliang Animation (eps 1, 6, 11)
Reboot (eps 4, 9)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Studio Mark (ep 4)
Taekwan Anime (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Triple A (ep 4)
WHITE FOX (ep 2)
Wish (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-10, 12
)

Paint:
J&K Corporation (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Maliang Animation (eps 1, 6, 11)
Reboot (eps 4, 9)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Wish
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance: Asahi Production (ep 12)
Production: Bandai Namco Games
Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Sound Production: Trinity Sound
Video Editing: Q-Tec

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology