×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Minoru SHIRAISHI

白石 稔
Family name (in kanji): 白石
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1978-10-18
Hometown: Iyo, Ehime, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
YouTube channel (Japanese)
minorunrunba (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Amorges in "Assassin's Creed: Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
Anish Roffman in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Lost War Chronicles" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Anish Roffman in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Carlos (voiceover for Chachi Pittman) in "Providence" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Fren in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hak in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Heiman in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
J in "Super Heroine Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Lowain in "Granblue Fantasy Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Lowain in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaoka Shiki in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
McQuary in "Shin Megami Tensei DEEP STRANGE JOURNEY" (VG) (Japanese)
Minoru Shiraishi in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese)
Pinstripe Potoroo in "Crash Team Racing Nitro-Fueled" (VG) (Japanese)
Shouzou Tsurumaki in "Koiken!" (VG) (Japanese)
Taniguchi in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tomadoi" (VG) (Japanese)
Taniguchi in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tsuisou" (VG) (Japanese)
Taniguchi in "Suzumiya haruhi no Yakusoku" (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) : Insert Song Composition (ep 2), Insert Song Lyrics (ep 2)
Lucky Star (TV) : Theme Song Composition (ED; ep 13), Theme Song Lyrics (ED; ep 13), Theme Song Performance (ED; eps 13-15, 17-24)

Cast in:
6HP - Six Hearts Princess (special) as Yakuza (ep 3)
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (OAV) as Yesterday Taguchi
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (TV) as Yesterday Taguchi
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Mogoore Mbembe (ep 2); Polar Bear Agent (ep 8); Shark (ep 7)
Area 88 (TV) as Operator
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Daisuke Hiyama
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Daisuke Hiyama
Black Jack (TV) as Student (Karte 17)
Black Summoner (TV) as Tabra (ep 4)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Chikuwan; Gorgon; Super Rabbit
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Karasuki
Broken Blade (movie series) as Nair Stryze
Broken Blade (TV) as Nair Stryze
Buddy Complex (TV) as Saburouta Ogisaka
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Saburouta Ogisaka
Case Closed (TV) as Daiki Nishiyama (ep 912); Kazuya Shiraishi (ep 1043); Kei Yabe (ep 663); Ryōta (ep 448); Ryuta Someya (ep 791); Toshihiko Migita (ep 726)
Clannad (TV) as Baseball team member (ep 18); Basketball Team Member (ep 16); Bodyguard (eps 6-7); Male customer (ep 23); Male student (ep 1); Music store manager A (ep 13); TV Reporter (ep 19)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Delinquent (eps 7-8); Employee (eps 10-11, 15); Soccer club member (ep 4); Student (ep 23); Umpire (ep 1)
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Alphonse; Puppet Panther
D.N.Angel (TV) as Takeshi Saehara
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Taniguchi
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Taniguchi
Dream Festival! R (ONA 2) as Minoru Shiraishi (ep 8)
Duel Masters King (TV) as Bolts
Duel Masters King Max (TV) as Bolts
Duel Masters! (TV 2018) as Bolts
Duel Masters!! (TV 2019) as Bolts
Fafner (TV) as Kenji Kondou
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Kenji Kondō
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) as Kenji Kondō
Fafner in the Azure - Right of Left (special) as Kenji Kondou
Fafner THE BEYOND (TV) as Kenji Kondo
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Kenji Kondou
Fractale (TV) as Gowan (eps 9-11)
(The) Fruit of Evolution 2: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Agnos Passion
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Oji Kosaka
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kazuki Sakuraba; Kensuke Nimura (ep 12)
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Youth (ep 11)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Student of Octopus Dumping Store (ep 20)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Lowain (ep 9)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Alessandro
Hajimete no Gal (OAV) as Minoru Kobayakawa
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Washizu Takateru (ep 7)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kazuki (ep 14); Police Officer (ep 22); Warrior (ep 12)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Narration (ep 6)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Ginji Ohiroshiki
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Ginji Ohiroshiki
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Hem (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Theodore Lindos
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening (movie) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Yustin (eps 1-3, 5, 11)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Reporter (ep 23)
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as Mi Nourose; Mistral; Shiraishi (ep 6); Triumph (eps 7, 9); Typhon
Kingdom (TV 3) as Shunmen
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Kouta Nakatsuka
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA)
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk (ep 16); Clerk B (eps 10, 12); Couple (Male) (ep 9); Game Voice (ep 14); Minoru Shiraishi; Participant B (ep 12); Student (ep 10); TV Reporter (ep 12); TV Voice (ep 16)
Lucky Star OVA as Minoru Shiraishi
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Lipinni A (ep 5½)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Jade
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Biyo Tanaka (eps 4, 9, 11)
Meitantei Conan: Edogawa Conan Shissō Jiken -Chijō Saiaku no Futsukakan- (special) as Joe
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Taniguchi
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Taniguchi
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Audience (ep 21); Kimidori-san; Taniguchi
Milky Panic twelve (movie) as Monki
Mirai Nikki (OAV) as Ouji Kōsaka
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Ōji Kōsaka
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) as Minoru Kobayakawa; Zen Junichi
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Ōoka (eps 2, 4, 11-13)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Ōoka
Negima! (TV) (ep 17); Seruhiko-sensei
New Initial D the Movie Battle Digest (OAV) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Nichijō (OAV) as Sakamoto-san
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Oguri Cap; Sakamoto-san
Noramimi (TV) as Handa
Noramimi 2 (TV) as Handa
Norimono Man Mobile Land no Car-kun (TV) as Ad Track; Alex; Bus A (ep 5); Dripper; Mr. Bon; Thief Bike (ep 4)
Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) as Mouse (ep 12); Taniguchi; Umpire (ep 3)
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Muneyoshi Ogasawara (ep 1)
Photo Kano (TV) as Itta Nakagawa
(The) Price of Smiles (TV) as Blake Boyer
Princess Lover! (TV) as Armed Soldier A (ep 9); Haruhiko Nezu; Security Guard A (ep 8)
Saki (TV) as Announcer; Vice-president
Saki - The Nationals (TV) as Itta Uchiki (ep 2)
Seitokai Yakuindomo (movie) as Kenji Yanagimoto
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) as Boa (ep 17); Kenji Yanagimoto
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) as Furge (ep 13); Kenji Yanagimoto; Narration (ep 6); Santa Claus (ep 11)
Seitokai Yakuindomo 2 (movie) as Kenji Yanagimoto
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Boa (ep 7); Kenji Yanagimoto (ep 13)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Director (ep 33); Pickled Ginger Red (ep 187)
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) as Shuntaro Furutaka (eps 7-8)
Shuffle! (TV) as Sue Nakabayashi (ep 5)
Shuffle! Memories (TV) as Sue Nakabayashi (ep 4)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) as Cetrion
Sket Dance (TV) as Akira Yamamoto (ep 34); Haruko's mother (ep 61); Heta Koita-kun (ep 34); HetaP-kun (ep 34); Homeroom teacher (ep 34); Kiyoshi Michaelburger (ep 73); Live broadcast (ep 73); Man (ep 73); Monster (ep 34); Mysterious man (ep 42); Phantom (ep 34); Satoshi (ep 42); Shakariki Custard Boy (ep 61)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Policeman B (ep 11)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Taforashia Citizen D (ep 13)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Bar Patron (ep 3)
Sōkyū no Fafner Behind the Line (special) as Kenji Kondō
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Subordinate (ep 6)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Guridori
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Navigator (Director's Cut)
Steins;Gate (TV) as 4°C (ep 17)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Merayama (eps 3-4)
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time (TV) as Akiyasu Uzawa (eps 5, 13)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Glasses C (ep 1b); Mage (ep 4)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Glasses C (ep 3)
Ultraman (ONA) as Shiraishi
Ultraman (ONA 2) as Shiraishi
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Clerk (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none