Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
GRANBLUE FANTASY The Animation Season 2
User Ratings: 47 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 106 users, rank: #4312 (of 8015)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.553 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.4263, rank: #4486 (of 8086)
Weighted mean: 6.502 (Good−), rank: #4617 (of 8086) (seen all: 6.50)
Bayesian estimate: 6.706 (Good−), rank: #3692 (of 6141)
Vintage: 2019-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Stay With Me" by Seven Billion Dots
Ending Theme:
"Ao" by adieu
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Yui Umemoto
Series Composition: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (eps 4, 6, 9)
Kazuhiko Inukai (eps 3, 7, 10)
Kiyoko Yoshimura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

Kosuke Isshoku (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Ono (ep 5)
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 11)
Jae Ik Park (ep 7)
Kim Sang Yeob (ep 6)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 10)
Min Sun Kim (ep 6)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 12)
Taichi Okamoto (ep 6)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yasunori Gotō (ep 9)
Yui Umemoto (ep 11)
Yuki Nishihata (eps 2, 8)
Unit Director: Kotomi Deai (ED)
Character Design: Fumihide Sai
Art Director: Nobuhito Sue
Chief Animation Director:
Fumihide Sai (OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Mariko Oka (ep 3)
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 1-12)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (eps 1-12)
Animation Director: Mariko Oka (OP)
Sound Director: Yui Umemoto
Director of Photography: Yoshihisa Oyama

2nd Key Animation:
Aya Kokonoe (ep 4)
Yuu Ishiguro (eps 1-2, 8, 13)
Animation producer: Masato Matsunaga
Color design: Yukie Noguchi
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Effects Animation Director: Satoshi Sakai (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 3, 5, 11)
Mikine Kuwabara (ep 1)
Mitchell Gonzales (ep 8)
Ryan White (ep 8)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 1, 12)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 12)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 2)
Photography: Natsumi Uchida (内田奈津美; animocaramel; eps 11-12)
Prop Design: Mikine Kuwabara
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sub-Character Design: Tsuyoshi Kuwahara
Theme Song Performance: Seven Billion Dots (OP)
3D Graphics: Flying Ship Studio
Animation Direction: Dr. Movie (ep 6)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Backgrounds:
Kusanagi
NAMHAI
Color Inspection: Dr. Movie (ep 6)
Color Specification: Dr. Movie (ep 6)
Digital In-between Animation: MAPPA
Direction: Dr. Movie (ep 6)
In-between Check: Dr. Movie (ep 5)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 8)
Akatsuki (ep 8)
Debris Sapporo (eps 4, 11)
Dr. Movie (eps 6-7)
Phoenix Animation (ep 8)
Shirogumi Inc. (eps 3-4)
Studio Arche (eps 8, 11)
Original Creator: Cygames
Photography:
PRA
Twin Engine
Photography Assistance: 4tune
Production Cooperation: Dr. Movie (eps 6-7)
Scan: Dr. Movie (ep 6)
Japanese cast
Keiji Fujiwara as Eugen
Nao Tōyama as Lyria
Yuuki Ono as Gran

Asami Imai as Vira
Emiri Katō as Sierokarte
Hiroaki Hirata as Rackam
Kanae Itō as Sturm
Madoka Yonezawa as Ferri
Minori Chihara as Orchid
Miyuki Sawashiro as Katalina
Rie Kugimiya as Vyrn
Rie Tanaka as Rosetta
Romi Park as Black Knight
Tomokazu Sugita as Drang

Akihiro Mine as Researcher (ep 12)
Ayako Kawasumi as Lecia (ep 12)
Eiji Yoshitomi as Referee (eps 3-4)
Haruka Chisuga as Ferri's sister (ep 8)
Hayato Fujii as Trader (ep 10)
Hideaki Tezuka as Master carpenter (ep 9)
Hinata Tadokoro as Garcia (eps 2, 5)
Hiroaki Okuda as Imperial soldier B (ep 4)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Gatekeeper (ep 3)
Hirosato Amano as Street vendor (ep 12)
Ikuji Nose as Researcher A (ep 11)
Kaito Muroi as Imperial soldier C (ep 4)
Katsunori Okai as Shipwright (ep 9)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Son (ep 7)
Kōji Okino as Ferri's father (ep 8)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Researcher B (ep 11)
Koutarou Nakamura as Chairman (eps 3-4)
Masaya Fukunishi as Shepherd (ep 1)
Masaya Wada as
Albion soldier (ep 2)
Researcher C (ep 11)
Michiko Kaiden as Gran (young; ep 8)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Imperial soldier A (ep 5)
Natsumi Kawaida as Maid (ep 3)
Natsumi Takamori as Aliza (ep 1)
Riho Fushida as Aaron (young; ep 8)
Rika Kinugawa as Child (ep 1)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Messenger (ep 12)
Ryousuke Takahashi as Commissioned officer (ep 5)
Sachiko Kojima as Zombie villager (wife; eps 6, 8)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Mayor (ep 1)
Shinya Takahashi as
Farmer B (ep 1)
Father (ep 7)
Imperial soldier A (ep 4)
Zombie villager (ep 8)
Shō Okumura as Imperial soldier D (ep 4)
Shunsuke Sakuya as
Doctor (eps 8, 10)
Voice (ep 7)
Taisuke Nakano as Imperial soldier C (ep 5)
Takahiro Miwa as Imperial soldier B (ep 5)
Takeshi Maruyama as Shopkeeper (ep 9)
Takumu Miyazono as Researcher (ep 10)
Takuya Kirimoto as Official duty officer (eps 2-3)
Takuya Nakashima as Townsperson (ep 11)
Tooru Nara as Zombie villager (husband; eps 6, 8)
Utako Imai as Old lady (ep 1)
Volcano Ōta as Farmer A (ep 1)
Wataru Yokojima as Ponmern (eps 1, 6, 9-10)
Yō Taichi as Rackam (young; eps 9-10)
Yuko Kaida as Freesia (eps 8, 10-12)
Yuko Sanpei as Furias (eps 2-4)
English companies
English staff
Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim SC)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim SC)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim SC)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (North America, Latin America, United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland)
HIDIVE (United States and Canada)
Wakanim (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Ninon Masella

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Relecture: Adam Plaza
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Michael Ebersberger (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Proofreader: Jan-Christoph Müller (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Andrey Trubitsin (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Ekaterina Guseva (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology