Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
GRANBLUE FANTASY The Animation Season 2
グランブルーファンタジー The Animation Season2 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 52 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:7, others:2
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 110 users, rank: #4395 (of 8386)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.577 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.3777, rank: #4662 (of 8484)
Weighted mean: 6.529 (Good−), rank: #4738 (of 8484) (seen all: 6.53)
Bayesian estimate: 6.711 (Good−), rank: #3829 (of 6387)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Stay With Me" by Seven Billion Dots
Ending Theme:
"Ao" by adieu
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yui Umemoto
Series Composition: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (eps 4, 6, 9)
Kazuhiko Inukai (eps 3, 7, 10)
Kiyoko Yoshimura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

Kosuke Isshoku (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Ono (ep 5)
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 11)
Jae Ik Park (ep 7)
Kim Sang Yeob (Dr. Movie; ep 6)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 10)
Min Sun Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 6)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 12)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yasunori Gotō (ep 9)
Yasutomo Okamoto (ep 6)
Yui Umemoto (ep 11)
Yuki Nishihata (eps 2, 8)
Unit Director: Kotomi Deai (ED)
Character Design: Fumihide Sai
Art Director: Nobuhito Sue
Chief Animation Director:
Fumihide Sai (OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Mariko Oka (ep 3)
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 1-12)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 5)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Hiroko Hayashi (eps 2-5, 8, 11)
Keiichi Honda (eps 5, 9, 11)
Manabu Nii (ep 1)
Mariko Oka (OP)
Miyako Nishida (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11
)

Miyuki Honda (eps 5, 8, 11)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 12)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Saori Hosoda (eps 3-4)
Satoshi Ikeda (ep 4)
Shiho Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Shiro Shibata (eps 6-8, 11-12)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 1, 3)
Takayuki Onoda (eps 4, 11-12)
Takuo Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Tomoaki Kado (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Yōsuke Takada (ep 5)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 8, 11)
Sound Director: Yui Umemoto
Director of Photography: Yoshihisa Oyama

2nd Key Animation:
Aya Kokonoe (ep 4)
Naoto Kaneda (eps 1-14)
Shiho Hotta (ep 13)
Toshiyasu Ishibashi (ep 10)
Yuu Ishiguro (eps 1-2, 8, 13)
Animation producer: Masato Matsunaga
Assistant Director of Photography: Momoe Sekine
Color Check: Itsuku Onishi (eps 5, 9)
Color Check Assistant: Itsuku Onishi (ep 12)
Color design: Yukie Noguchi
Color setting: Itsuku Onishi (eps 5, 9)
Creature Design:
Nao Ootsu
Takayuki Sano
Digital Finish Animation: Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Digital In-between Animation: Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Effects Animation Director:
Satoshi Sakai (12 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-14
)

In-Between Check: Natsuha Hirasawa (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akari Ranzaki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Asami Shimizu (eps 1-5, 8, 11)
Aya Tanaka (eps 3-4, 11)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 9)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 4)
Ayumu Ono (ep 1)
Bong Duk Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 7)
Dong Hoon Lee (Dr. Movie; ep 6)
Emiko Momose (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 11)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 2)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 1)
Hiroshi Koujina (ep 3)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 2-3)
Hiroshi Tsukada (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11
)

Hiroyasu Oda (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 1)
Hyung Sik Shin (Studio Arche; ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 5, 10)
Jeong-Hyae Yoon (Dr. Movie; ep 6)
Ji Hee Jung (Dr. Movie; ep 7)
Ji-Hee Jeong (Dr. Movie; ep 6)
Jin-Kwang Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 7)
Jun Shirai (Shirogumi Inc.; ep 1)
Katsunobu Ito (ep 10)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; eps 4, 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 3, 5, 11)
Konatsu Kumagai (ep 10)
Lim Jin Wook (Dr. Movie; ep 7)
Makiko Takeda (ep 1)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Manabu Nii (ep 1)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 10)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Masashi Kaneko (eps 8, 10-11)
Mie Ono (ep 11)
Mikine Kuwabara (ep 1)
Min Gu Lee (Dr. Movie; ep 12)
Minami Yamashita (eps 8, 10)
Mitchell Gonzales (ep 8)
Miyako Nishida (ep 1)
Miyuki Honda (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Myung-Hwan Park (Dr. Movie; ep 7)
Nao Ootsu (ep 12)
Noriyuki Fukuda (Studio M2; eps 9, 12)
Rena Ono (eps 3-4)
Rie Aoki (eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Ryan White (ep 8)
Ryo Haga (ep 3)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 3)
Ryou Kodama (ep 4)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 10)
Saori Hosoda (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11
)

Satomi Matsuura (eps 3, 11)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 1)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 1, 12)
Shiho Tanaka (ep 1)
Shinya Fujita (ep 5)
Shōtarō Hatake (ep 11)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 1)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 8)
Takashi Orihara (ep 9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 8, 12)
Takuo Tominaga (ep 1)
Tatsuya Mori (eps 8, 14)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 1)
Teruyuki Omine (ep 12)
Tetsuya Ishii (Shirogumi Inc.; eps 1, 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 12)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 2, 4)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 9)
Yoshinori Kanemori (Studio M2; eps 9, 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 2)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 5, 11)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 2)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 2)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 3)
Yuka Koichi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 4-5, 11)
Yūto Asai (ep 8)
Paint: Itsuku Onishi (MAPPA; ep 12)
Photography:
Arisa Kawamoto (eps 2-3)
Hyo Gyu Park (ep 2)
Madoka Yagi (eps 2-12)
Momoe Sekine (eps 1, 6-12)
Momoko Mifune (eps 2-3)
Natsumi Uchida (内田奈津美; animocaramel; eps 11-12)
Shinnosuke Kato (eps 2-3)
Teppei Ito (eps 1-12)
Yoshihisa Oyama (ep 1)
Prop Design: Mikine Kuwabara
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Special Effects: Chieko Tokuda
Sub-Character Design: Tsuyoshi Kuwahara
Theme Song Performance: Seven Billion Dots (OP)
Keiji Fujiwara as Eugen
Nao Tōyama as Lyria
Yūki Ono as Gran

Asami Imai as Vira
Emiri Katō as Sierokarte
Hiroaki Hirata as Rackam
Kanae Itō as Sturm
Madoka Yonezawa as Ferri
Minori Chihara as Orchid
Miyuki Sawashiro as Katalina
Rie Kugimiya as Vyrn
Rie Tanaka as Rosetta
Romi Park as Black Knight
Tomokazu Sugita as Drang

Akihiro Mine as Researcher (ep 12)
Ayako Kawasumi as Lecia (ep 12)
Eiji Yoshitomi as Referee (eps 3-4)
Fūka Izumi as Girl
Haruka Chisuga as Ferri's sister (ep 8)
Hayato Fujii as Trader (ep 10)
Hideaki Tezuka as Master carpenter (ep 9)
Hinata Tadokoro as Garcia (eps 2, 5)
Hiroaki Okuda as Imperial soldier B (ep 4)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Gatekeeper (ep 3)
Hirosato Amano as Street vendor (ep 12)
Ikuji Nose as Researcher A (ep 11)
Kaito Muroi as Imperial soldier C (ep 4)
Katsunori Okai as Shipwright (ep 9)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Son (ep 7)
Kōji Okino as Ferri's father (ep 8)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Researcher B (ep 11)
Koutarou Nakamura as Chairman (eps 3-4)
Masaya Fukunishi as Shepherd (ep 1)
Masaya Wada as
Albion soldier (ep 2)
Researcher C (ep 11)
Michiko Kaiden as Gran (young; ep 8)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Imperial soldier A (ep 5)
Natsumi Kawaida as Maid (ep 3)
Natsumi Takamori as Aliza (ep 1)
Riho Fushida as Aaron (young; ep 8)
Rika Kinugawa as Child (ep 1)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Messenger (ep 12)
Ryousuke Takahashi as Commissioned officer (ep 5)
Sachiko Kojima as Zombie villager (wife; eps 6, 8)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Mayor (ep 1)
Shinya Takahashi as
Farmer B (ep 1)
Father (ep 7)
Imperial soldier A (ep 4)
Zombie villager (ep 8)
Shō Okumura as Imperial soldier D (ep 4)
Shunsuke Sakuya as
Doctor (eps 8, 10)
Voice (ep 7)
Taisuke Nakano as Imperial soldier C (ep 5)
Takahiro Miwa as Imperial soldier B (ep 5)
Takeshi Maruyama as Shopkeeper (ep 9)
Takumu Miyazono as Researcher (ep 10)
Takuya Kirimoto as Official duty officer (eps 2-3)
Takuya Nakashima as Townsperson (ep 11)
Tooru Nara as Zombie villager (husband; eps 6, 8)
Utako Imai as Old lady (ep 1)
Volcano Ōta as Farmer A (ep 1)
Wataru Yokojima as Ponmern (eps 1, 6, 9-10)
Yō Taichi as Rackam (young; eps 9-10)
Yuko Kaida as Freesia (eps 8, 10-12)
Yuko Sanpei as Furias (eps 2-4)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Flying Ship Studio
Animation Direction:
DR Movie (ep 6)
Mighty Max Movie (ep 6)
The Sun (ep 7)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Backgrounds Cooperation:
CoMix Wave Films (ep 3)
Cosmos Arts (ep 2)
MAPPA (ep 3)
Moon Flower (ep 6)
Nam Hai (eps 1-12)
Color Inspection: DR Movie (ep 6)
Color Specification: DR Movie (ep 6)
Digital In-between Animation: MAPPA
Direction: DR Movie (ep 6)
In-between Check:
DR Movie (ep 5)
MAPPA (ep 4)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 8)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (ep 8)
Debris Sapporo (eps 4, 11)
DR Movie (eps 6-7, 12)
Mighty Max Movie (ep 6)
Shirogumi Inc. (eps 1, 3-4)
Studio Arche (eps 8, 11)
Studio M2 (eps 9, 12)
Original Creator: Cygames
Photography:
animocaramel (eps 11-12)
CLIP+BISON (ep 10)
DR Movie (eps 4-5)
PRA (eps 1, 3-10)
SILVER LINK. (ep 11)
Twin Engine (ep 2)
Photography Assistance: 4tune (ep 8)
Photography Cooperation:
animocaramel (ep 5)
Asahi Production (eps 3-4, 11)
Asura Film (eps 2-3)
Azuhata Production (eps 3, 5)
DEFA (eps 1, 5)
Graphinica (ep 12)
J.C. Staff (ep 9)
Line Farm (eps 2, 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2)
Magic Bus (ep 5)
PRA (eps 5, 12)
Revival (ep 13)
Satelight (eps 1, 4, 8-12)
Studio CL (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-11
)

Studio EverGreen (eps 1-2)
Studio μ (ep 2)
Tengu Kobou (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 3-4, 11)
xenron (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Production: MAPPA
Production Cooperation:
DR Movie (eps 6-7)
Studio M2 (ep 9)
Scan: DR Movie (ep 6)
English staff
English companies
Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim SC)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim SC)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim SC)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (North America, Latin America, United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland)
HIDIVE (United States and Canada)
Wakanim (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Ninon Masella

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Relecture: Adam Plaza
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Michael Ebersberger (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Proofreader: Jan-Christoph Müller (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Andrey Trubitsin (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Ekaterina Guseva (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology