Cutie Honey Universe (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The forces of evil are on the rise. When the evil mastermind Sister Jill transforms one of her girls into the bestial Breast Claw and sends her minions out on a mission involving the group Panther Claw and a jewelry story heist, Honey Kisaragi departs from her Catholic girls' school to confront the threat as Cutie Honey. But that's exactly what Sister Jill wants, as she desires Honey's Airborne Element Fixing Device, which allows her to transform into Honey's seven different forms. Meanwhile, Sister Jill is also on the scene in disguise as Inspector Genet, trying to worm her way into Honey's confidence from a different angle.
User Ratings: 19 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: -
 Good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 39 users, rank: #5684 (of 7760)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.421 (Not really good+), std. dev.: 1.5999, rank: #7444 (of 7791)
Weighted mean: 4.676 (So-so−), rank: #7374 (of 7791) (seen all: 4.93 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.71)
Bayesian estimate: 5.826 (Decent−), rank: #5338 (of 5883)
Vintage: 2018-04-08
Opening Theme:
"Ai ga Nakucha Tatakaenai" by AOP
Ending Theme:
"SISTER" by luz
Insert song:
"Over Heat, Over Heart" by Yukari Tamura (ep 8)
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akitoshi Yokoyama
Series Composition: Natsuko Takahashi
Script:
Jun Narita (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Natsuko Takahashi (eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Yoshiki Ōkusa (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Kumiko Habara (ep 5)
Mie Ōishi (eps 4, 7, 10)
Shinsaku Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11-12
)

Takeyuki Yanase (ED; ep 8)
Episode Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 12)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 7)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 3, 10)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 5, 9)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 6)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 8, 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 4)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (OP)
Moe Kodama (OP)
Takeyuki Yanase (ED)
Music: Masato Nakayama (F.M.F)
Original creator: Go Nagai
Character Design:
Miyako Nishida (eps 10-12)
Syūichi Iseki
Toshihide Masudate (eps 10-12)
Art Director: Satoshi Shibata
Chief Animation Director:
Kaho Deguchi (eps 2, 6, 9)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 6, 9)
Miyako Nishida (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Toshihide Masudate (eps 4-5, 8)
Animation Director:
Hiromi Ishigami (eps 4, 12)
Kaho Deguchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 6, 9-12)
Miyako Nishida (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 3, 10)
Syūichi Iseki (OP; ep 1)
Takeshi Yamazaki (eps 7, 10)
Teruko Takejima (ep 10)
Toshihide Masudate (ED; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

Yoshimi Iwata (ep 11)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 7)
Art design: Satoshi Shibata
3D Director: Hiroaki Ohashi
Sound Director: Toru Nakano
Director of Photography: Yūjirō Yamane
2nd Key Animation:
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 9)
Kaho Deguchi (ep 6)
Kenzō Koyabu (ep 12)
kyakuo (ep 8)
Moe Kodama (OP; ep 7)
Monzaemon Takenaka (ep 6)
Shiori Kurihara (ED; eps 5, 7)
Shun Marui (ep 5)
Tatsuya Miki (OP; eps 1, 11-12)
Tōko Koike (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

Tomomi Kanehara (ED; eps 6, 8, 12)
Touma Kanbara (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Seo (ep 7)
Yūko Ōba (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11
)

3DCG Designer:
Kazuhisa Abe (Type ZERO; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Kenichi Higaki (GONZO; ep 5)
Nanoka Mouri (GONZO; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Naoki Yamashita (Type ZERO; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Shinsaku Hidaka (plangplan; ep 5)
Takuya Tokuoka (Type ZERO; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

3DCG Lead Designer: Kenichi Higaki (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

3DCG Production Coordinator: Daisuke Okamoto (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Action Animation Director: Hiromi Ishigami
Animation producer: Junji Murata
Assistant Director: Atsushi Wakabayashi
Assistant Director of Photography: Nogo Matsumoto (Inaho)
Background Art:
A Yeon Kim (Studio Forest; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Chiemi Hosoyama (Studio Forest; eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Chiho Fukaya (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Dam Ryung Ku (Studio Forest; eps 2-12)
Eun Bi Jo (Studio Forest; eps 10-12)
Li Tat How (Studio Forest; eps 5-11)
Mi Ra Choi (Studio Forest; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest; eps 1-2, 4, 6-12)
Osamu Imai (Studio Pablo; ep 11)
Seong Hyeon Rim (Studio Forest; eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo; eps 9-11)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Studio Forest; eps 1-2, 5-12)
Yuki Sakai (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Yūki Shibata (Studio Forest; eps 4-12)
Yuuna Tanaka (Studio Forest; eps 5-12)
Color design: Aki Watanabe
Color setting:
Aki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe; ep 8)
Natsumi Watanabe (ep 5)
Satomi Yokoyama (ep 11)
Setsu Nagata (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yui Itō (ep 4)
Dance Part Key Animation:
Moe Kodama (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Seo (ep 12)
Yūko Ōba (ep 12)
Editing: Hiromi Komine
Effect Animation Director: SNIPES (eps 4, 11-12)
End Card Illustration:
Akemi Mikoto (ep 3)
Eito Shimotsuki (ep 2)
Eri Natsume (ep 8)
Fly (ep 9)
Hagure Yūki (ep 1)
Ichiso Kujō (ep 5)
Koyuri Noguchi (ep 6)
Nilitsu (ep 4)
Noizi Ito (ep 12)
Shinsuke Inue (ep 7)
Shirabii (ep 11)
Yū Akinashi (ep 10)
Ending Visual Production: Nobuhiro Sekine (ep 12)
Gross Manager Assistant: Risa Sakai (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Haruka Watanabe (ep 1)
Kimika Kitamura (ep 12)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 5)
Miku Matsuda (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Moe Kodama (eps 4, 8)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 7, 10)
Tōko Koike (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Tomomi Kanehara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Yoshihiro Seo (ep 6)
Yūko Ōba (eps 1, 5, 8)
In-Between Check:
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 3, 7, 10)
Tomomi Kanehara (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Masato Nakayama ("OVER HEAT,OVER HEART;" eps. 8, 12)
Insert Song Composition: Masato Nakayama ("OVER HEAT,OVER HEART;" eps. 8, 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: Kanata Nakamura ("OVER HEAT,OVER HEART;" eps. 8, 12)
Insert Song Performance: Yukari Tamura ("OVER HEAT,OVER HEART;" eps. 8, 12)
Insert Song Producer: Atsushi Isoyama ("OVER HEAT,OVER HEART;" eps. 8, 12)
Key Animation:
Akane Nishikiba (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Akari Kimura (ep 12)
Akira Shinoda (eps 6, 10-11)
Aose Sakaguchi (eps 6, 9)
Arifumi Imai (ep 2)
Erika Okamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 4)
Fūta Noda (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Gen Sato (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10-11
)

Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 3)
Hiroki Abe (ep 6)
Hiromi Funatsu (eps 5, 8, 11)
Hiromi Ishigami (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 4, 6)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 2)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (OP; ep 4)
Hiroto Kubo (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 3, 7, 10)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 1, 8)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 12)
Jin Takebe (eps 8, 11)
Junichi Yokose (ep 9)
Kaho Deguchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-12
)

Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 3, 7, 10)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 10)
Kazuo Tomizawa (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Kenichi Tasaki (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 7)
Kenzō Koyabu (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 10)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 4)
Kyohei Ohyabu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Maki Fujita (eps 4, 9, 12)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 3)
Mariko Aoki (OP)
Masaaki Kudō (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Masaharu Morinaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Masato Hagiwara (eps 1-2, 9)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 4)
Masaya Nashiro (eps 8, 11-12)
Michiko Noda (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Michio Satō (eps 7, 10)
Mitsue Fukue (eps 4, 6)
Mitsuteru Kubo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11
)

Moe Kodama (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 6)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 3, 7)
Naoto Kaneda (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 8, 11-12)
Nene Suzuki (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 3)
Nobutake Ito (OP)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 7)
Noriko Hatta (eps 9, 12)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 3, 10)
Rumi Abe (ep 10)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 6)
Ryōta Azuma (OP)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 2, 8-9, 12)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 6, 8)
Saiji Kawanishi (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 9)
Shinsaku Kōzuma (OP; eps 2, 12)
Shiori Kurihara (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Shouko Nishigaki (OP; ep 6)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 3, 7, 10)
SNIPES (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Tadashi Aizawa (ep 4)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 4, 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 9)
Takeshi Morita (OP)
Takeshi Yamazaki (eps 3, 7, 10)
Tatsuya Miki (OP; eps 2, 4, 9)
Tōko Koike (eps 5, 9, 12)
Tomomi Kanehara (eps 1-2)
Tomomi Kimura (ED)
Tomoyuki Kameda (OP; eps 4, 9, 12)
Toshiaki Matsuo (eps 3, 7)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 5, 9, 12)
Toshihide Masudate (OP)
Touma Kanbara (ED; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Toya Ooshima (OP; eps 1-2)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yoshie Sakata (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-12
)

Yoshihiro Kitano (eps 1-2, 4)
Yoshihiro Seo (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 8, 11)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 5, 8-9)
Yoshinobu Ando (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 6)
Yuichi Kikuchi (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 2, 12)
Yūji Wada (ep 7)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 1)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; OP; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuki Muraosa (ep 6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yukino Yasui (eps 3, 7)
Yūko Ōba (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yuri Inoguchi (eps 9, 12)
Yuta Ito (ep 6)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 11)
Licensing:
Azumi Tashiro (eps 11-12)
Koji Okada
Yoko Hasegawa
Logo Design: Takanao Ahei
Misty Honey Dance Motion: Shouko Nishigaki (ep 4)
Music producer: Atsushi Isoyama
Paint:
Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Natsumi Watanabe (ep 5)
Shin Saitō (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yui Itō (ep 4)
Paint Check:
Aki Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe; ep 8)
Natsumi Watanabe (ep 5)
Satomi Yokoyama (ep 11)
Setsu Nagata (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yui Itō (ep 4)
Photography:
Atsushi Tamura (STAR Laboratories; eps 2, 5-12)
Hisashi Goseki (STAR Laboratories; eps 2, 5-12)
Kanako Seki (STAR Laboratories; eps 2, 5-12)
Kodai Okuyama (Inaho; eps 1-12)
Shūhei Shiono (Inaho; eps 1-12)
Yoshie Itō (STAR Laboratories; eps 2, 5-12)
Yukina Matsuo (Inaho; eps 1-12)
Yuri Hasegawa (Inaho; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Mami Kamata (ep 9)
Mari Suzuki (eps 4, 6, 11)
Naoya Nishimoto (ep 7)
Riho Ōmori (eps 1-2, 8)
Risa Sakai (OP; ED; ep 12)
Tatsurou Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 8)
Tsukasa Ehara (eps 5, 9, 12)
Ukon Murakami (eps 3, 10)
Yūichirō Sakurai (ep 11)
Yūki Mukai (OP; ED; ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Mami Kamata (ep 12)
Mari Suzuki (ep 12)
Riho Ōmori (ep 12)
Tatsurou Suzuki (ep 12)
Yūichirō Sakurai (ep 12)
Production Desk: Yūki Mukai
Publicity:
Ema Hashimoto (brownie)
Hiromi Hashimoto (brownie)
Yukihiro Yamashita (brownie)
Publicity Producer: Hiromi Sueda
Recording Adjustment: Kazuyuki Kikuchi
Recording Assistant: Yoshie Uno
Setting Production: Dick Ogahara
Setup Supervision: Hisakazu Aoki (ep 5)
Sound Effects:
Yasuyuki Konno (Hummingbird)
Sound Effects Assistant: Yui Ando (Hummingbird)
Sound Production Manager: Hikaru Nakamura
Special Animator: Tatsuya Miki (ep 12)
Storyboard Assistant:
Dojag-a-gen (ep 10)
Shinsaku Sasaki (ep 7)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Toshiyuki Kishi (ED)
Wataru Maeguchi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kanon69 (ED)
Shinya Sumida (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanon69 (ED)
MIZUE (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
AŌP (OP)
luz (ED)
Yukari Tamura ("Ai ga Nakucha Tatakaenai;" ED for ep. 12)
Video Editing: Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA; eps 1-10, 12)
Maaya Sakamoto as Honey Kisaragi/Cutey Honey

Atsuko Tanaka as
Inspector Genet
Sister Jill
Chiaki Takahashi as Dragon Panther
Kana Hanazawa as Idol Honey
Kousei Tomita as Danbei Hayami
Maaya Uchida as Hurricane Honey
Rie Kugimiya as Tarantula Panther
Shintarō Asanuma as Seiji Hayami
Suzuko Mimori as Fancy Honey
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Flash Honey
Yui Horie as Natsuko Aki
Yuka Terasaki as Junpei Hayami
Yukari Tamura as Misty Honey

Akeno Watanabe as Cutter Claw (ep 1)
Emiri Tachibana as
Re:Cutter Claw
Student (ep 6)
Haruna Terada as
Ika
Re:Breast Claw
Ippei Orishima as Kogoro Iboji
Katsuji Mori as Dr. Takeshi Kisaragi
Kazue Ikura as Octo Panther
Kimiko Saitō as Scissors Panther
luz as Honey Army 2 (ep 12)
Masumi Asano as Badfly Claw (eps 1-3)
Mie Sonozaki as Black Claw (ep 2)
Minori Chihara as Iron Sado
Minoru Shiraishi as
Alphonse
Puppet Panther
Naoko Matsui as Jumbo Panther (ep 11)
Romi Park as Naoko
Rui Tanabe as Akebi Tetora
Ryo Naitou as
Doctor (ep 4)
Principle Pochi
Ryoko Shintani as Breast Claw (ep 1)
Ryousuke Takahashi as Puppet Panther (ep 6)
Sachiko Kobayashi as Panther Zora (ep 12)
Sachiko Kojima as Snake Panther
Sanae Kobayashi as Fire Claw (ep 2)
Shizuka Itou as Tomahawk Panther
Urara Takano as Gill Panther
Wataru Urata as
Honey Army 1 (ep 12)
Puppet Panther
Yu Kobayashi as Miharu Tsuneni (Hystler)
Yūki Hirose as
Momomi Wareme
Tako
Yuu Asakawa as Re:Iron Sado
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 6)
A-Real (eps 4-5, 12)
acca effe (ep 12)
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Angle (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Anime R (ep 4)
Artbox (ep 4)
Be Loop (eps 5, 9)
Big Bang (eps 6, 12)
Felix Film (eps 4-5)
Grain (ep 9)
ingresA (eps 4-5, 9)
Kyushu Animation (eps 5, 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 10)
Phoenix Animation (ep 7)
R.I.C
Reboot (OP; eps 6, 11-12)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Seigasha (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 7, 10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 9)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Neun (eps 4, 9)
Studio Sign (eps 5-6, 11)
TAP (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Triple A (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
3DCG Production Assistance:
Aera Laboratory (ep 5)
SUBARU (ep 5)
3DCGI:
GONZO (eps 1-12)
plangplan (ep 5)
Type ZERO (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Animation Production: Ashi Productions
Background Art:
Studio Forest (eps 1-12)
Studio Pablo (eps 9-11)
Color Setting: Studio Targe (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (eps 4-5)
Akatsuki (ep 7)
CONNECT (ep 5)
Felix Film (eps 4-6, 8-9)
Grain (eps 4, 8, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 10)
Phoenix Animation (ep 7)
Reboot (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

R.I.C (ep 8)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 7, 10)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 8)
Studio Gimlet (ep 5)
Studio Gokumi (eps 4-5)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

TNK (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 3, 7, 10-12)
Insert Song Production: EXIT TUNES
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (eps 7, 10)
Be Loop (ep 3)
CJT (ep 10)
Studio Argo (ep 3)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 7, 10)
Silver (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
Logo Design:
atd (uncredited)
Music Production: EXIT TUNES
Opening Production Assistance: Smile Day'S
Paint:
A-Real (ep 5)
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Grain (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 10)
Reboot (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Revoroot (ep 9)
R.I.C (eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-2, 4)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 7, 10)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Studio Toys (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

TAP (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Paint Check: Studio Targe (ep 8)
Photography:
Inaho (eps 1-12)
STAR Laboratories (eps 2, 5-12)
Production Assistance: Dangun Pictures (eps 3, 7, 10)
Publicity: Brownie
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R TWO
Sound Effects: Hummingbird
Sound Production: Pony Canyon Enterprises
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Jessica Calvello as Honey Kisaragi/Cutey Honey

Amber Lee Connors as Junpei Hayami
Brittney Karbowski as Tarantula Panther
Bryn Apprill as Natsuko Aki
John Swasey as Danbei Hayami
Marissa Lenti as Genet/Sister Jill
Morgan Berry as Dragon Panther
Scott Gibbs as Seiji Hayami

Amber Lee Connors as Cutter Claw (ep 1)
Andrew Love as
Kogoro Iboji
Principal Pochi
Avery Smithhart as Snake Panther
Carli Mosier as Zora (ep 12)
Cat Thomas as
Akebi Tetora
Jumbo Panther (ep 11)
Chaney Moore as Badfly Claw
Christina Kelly as
Beast Claw
Ika
Courtney Lomelo as Black Claw
David Wald as
Alphonne
Dr. Takeshi Kisaragi
Holly Segarra as
Gill Panther
Maguro
Katelyn Barr as
Naoko
Tomahawk Claw
Margaret McDonald as
Momomi Wareme
Scissors Claw
Morgan Berry as Tako
Olivia Swasey as
Buri
Fire Claw (ep 2)
Shelley Calene-Black as Mayor Terada/Iron Shadow
Susan Koozin as
Miharu Tsuneni
Octopanther

English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 31 January 2019)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Paramount Network
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology