Black Jack (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ブラック・ジャック (Japanese)
怪醫黑傑克 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: adventure, comedy, drama
Themes: medical doctors
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Black Jack is an "unregistered" doctor with a clouded, mysterious past. He works with his little assistant Pinoko (who has a massive crush on the doctor), dealing with medical cases not very well known, which can be strange, dangerous, or not known at all. But he is a genius, and can save almost any of his patients' life (as long as they have the money for it, that is), and is known to many around the world, especially to those of medicine and science. He's a man of science himself, and does not believe much until he has seen it, yet it is many times he is surprised by love and nature often overpowering the science he bases his life in.
User Ratings: 289 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:17, dub:7)
 Excellent: 43 votes (sub:29, dub:11, raw:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 73 votes (sub:53, dub:13, raw:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 62 votes (sub:45, dub:15, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 37 votes (sub:31, dub:6)
 So-so: 22 votes (sub:15, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 987 users, rank: #1191 (of 7934)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.132 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9088, rank: #2543 (of 7998)
Weighted mean: 7.075 (Good), rank: #2590 (of 7998) (seen all: 7.54 / seen some: 7.06 / won't finish: 5.15)
Bayesian estimate: 7.092 (Good), rank: #2362 (of 6086)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 61
Episode titles: We have 62
Vintage:
2004-10-11 to 2006-03-06
2005-01-19 (Ep 1-4, Italy - Future Film Festival)
2007 (ETC...TV - Chile "Televix Dub")
2008-02-13 (Germany - Animax)
2009-08-03 (Animax Latin America - Colombian Original Dubbing)
2009-08-03 (Animax Latin America)
2017-07-16 (ETC...TV - Chile "Mexican Dub")
Opening Theme:
#1: "Gekkouka" by Janne Da Arc (eps 1-28)
#2: "Here I Am" by globe
#3: "Fantastic" by Ami Suzuki
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kuroge Wagyuu Joshio Tanyaki 680 Yen" by Ai Otsuka
#1: "Kuroge Wagyuu Joushio Tanyaki Roppyaku Hachijuu En" by Ai Ohtsuka (eps 1-28)
#2: "clover" by hiro
#3: "careless breath" by EXILE
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Black Jack - Box 1 (Sub.DVD) 2014-02-18
    Black Jack - Box 2 (Sub.DVD) 2014-07-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Satoshi Kuwabara
Director: Makoto Tezuka
Series Composition: Genki Yoshimura
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (11 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 22, 34, 36, 45, 50, 52, 54, 58
)

Genki Yoshimura (10 episodes
eps 0, 6, 17-18, 23, 31, 37, 40, 51, 59
)

Hirotoshi Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 27, 38, 41, 47, 55, 57
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 18, 25, 32-33
)

Makoto Tezuka (4 episodes
eps 24, 39, 44, 62
)

Masayoshi Nishida (ep 19)
Mayumi Morita (11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 26, 29, 35, 42, 48, 53, 60-61
)

Satoshi Kuwabara (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 17, 28, 30, 43, 46
)

Shou Aikawa (ep 21)
Yoshio Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 16, 20, 49, 56
)

Storyboard:
Akio Sugino (eps 4, 20)
Fumihiro Yoshimura (10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 17, 29, 39, 43, 51, 56, 61
)

Hiromitsu Morita (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15-16, 21, 25, 28, 38, 41, 46, 48, 50, 53, 62
)

Hiroshi Aoyama (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 34, 40
)

Hiroyuki Kakudou (eps 54, 60)
Ichizo Fukushima (eps 36, 47)
Makoto Tezuka (OP2-3)
Masayoshi Nishida (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23, 30, 35, 45, 55, 59
)

Noboru Furuse (eps 27, 44)
Sachiko Kamimura (ED3)
Satoshi Kuwabara (ED2; 6 episodes
eps 0, 9, 18, 31-33
)

Takuo Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 26, 37, 42, 49, 57-58
)

Tetsuji Takayanagi (ep 52)
Toshi Shishikura (ep 44)
Toshio Hirata (eps 2, 24)
Yoshio Takeuchi (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Akira Tsuchiya (6 episodes
eps 21, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Atsushi Yano (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20
)

Fumihiro Ueno (ep 18)
Fumihiro Yoshimura (10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 15, 17, 24, 29, 39, 43, 51
)

Hiroshi Aoyama (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36
)

Kazunori Tanahashi (ep 3)
Kentaro Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Makoto Nagao (ep 62)
Masayoshi Nishida (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23, 30, 35, 45, 55, 59
)

Noboru Furuse (ep 27)
Rokou Ogiwara (eps 2, 9)
Satoshi Kuwabara (OP3; ep 0)
Takuo Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 4, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Toshi Shishikura (ep 44)
Yoshio Takeuchi (eps 13, 38)
Yoshitaka Makino (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Original Manga: Osamu Tezuka
Character Design:
Akio Sugino (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Hiroshi Uchida (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 17, 24, 29, 39, 43
)

Keita Saito (ep 30)
Masayoshi Nishida (9 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23, 35, 45, 55, 59
)

Miyuki Katayama (ep 51)
Sachiko Kamimura (33 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-10, 14, 18, 21, 25-26, 28, 31-34, 36-37, 41-42, 44, 46-50, 52-54, 56-58, 60-62
)

Shinji Seya (4 episodes
eps 0, 6, 12, 16
)

Takashi Shinohara (ep 30)
Yoshishige Kosako (ep 40)
Art:
Kazuo Okada (24 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11, 16, 18-19, 24-25, 27, 32, 35-36, 38, 40, 44, 47-48, 50, 52-53, 58-59
)

Masami Saito (OP2-3, ED3)
Masato Shibata (ED2)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 15, 22-23, 29, 31, 33, 39, 42, 45, 49, 55-57, 61
)

Yoshimi Sakai (17 episodes
eps 0, 4, 10, 13, 17, 20-21, 28, 30, 37, 41, 43, 46, 51, 54, 60, 62
)

Animation Director:
Akio Sugino (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Emi Hirano (ep 44)
Hiroshi Uchida (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 17, 24, 29, 39, 43
)

Keiko Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 18, 21, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Keita Saito (7 episodes
eps 22-23, 30, 35, 45, 55, 59
)

Masaki Yoshimura (8 episodes
eps 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Masakuni Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Masayoshi Nishida (eps 5, 7, 19)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 51)
Shinji Seya (OP2-3, ED2; 4 episodes
eps 0, 6, 12, 16
)

Takashi Saijo (eps 2, 9)
Takashi Shinohara (7 episodes
eps 22-23, 30, 35, 45, 55, 59
)

Tsutomu Murakami (ep 25)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (ep 62)
Yoshishige Kosako (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Sound Director: Motoi Izawa
Director of Photography:
Tomohiro Takahashi (eps 29-62)
Toshiya Kimura (eps 0-47)
Executive producer:
Shin'ya Koishikawa (Yomiuri TV)
Takamasa Matsutani (Tezuka Productions)
Takayuki Matsutani
Producer:
Sumio Udagawa (Tezuka Productions)
Tomoyuki Saito (Yomiuri TV)

3D CG:
Hideyuki Sakai (OP2-3, ED2; eps 0-62)
Naoto Monden (ep 62)
Animation producer:
Hiroshi Oosawa
Mitsuaki Ooishi
Assistant producer: Shuichi Kitada
Background Art:
Arisa Taira (White Map; eps 34, 40, 47)
Didi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Eun Kyung Lee (TEAM'S ART; eps 10, 14, 26)
Hitoshi Tashiro (Mini Art; 4 episodes
eps 44, 47, 52, 55
)

Hye Chang Lee (TEAM'S ART; ep 1)
Jae Ryeol Lee (TEAM'S ART; eps 10, 14, 26)
Jung-Mi Lee (TEAM'S ART; eps 10, 14, 26)
Katsuhiro Haji (Tezuka Productions; ep 14)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ep 36)
Kazuhiro Arai (Tezuka Productions; eps 10, 14, 26)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ep 36)
Lee Jin Ju (TEAM'S ART; ep 1)
Li Hua Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Masashi Hasegawa (White Map; eps 40, 47)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Jack; 8 episodes
eps 30, 33, 35, 37, 41, 45, 50-51
)

Noriko Ikehata (J.C. STAFF Art Department; eps 6, 55)
Ryutaro Iijima (White Map; eps 40, 47)
Satoru Hirayanagi (J.C. STAFF Art Department; ep 6)
Sheng Hua Ma (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 50 episodes
eps 0, 4-5, 7-8, 11-13, 15-25, 27-33, 35, 37-39, 41-46, 48-51, 53-62
)

Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 36)
Shunsuke Tsuji (Mini Art; 4 episodes
eps 44, 47, 52, 55
)

So Shirai (White Map; eps 40, 47)
Sun Ja Kim (TEAM'S ART; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 26
)

Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; ep 36)
Takao Makino (Mini Art; 4 episodes
eps 44, 47, 52, 55
)

Teruhiko Niida (J.C. STAFF Art Department; eps 6, 55)
Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. STAFF Art Department; eps 6, 29, 55)
Wenli Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Xiao Feng (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 50 episodes
eps 0, 4-5, 7-8, 11-13, 15-25, 27-33, 35, 37-39, 41-46, 48-51, 53-62
)

Xingchun Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Xingfeng Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Yong Sang Lee (TEAM'S ART; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 26
)

Yong-suk Kim (TEAM'S ART; ep 1)
Yoshinori Hirose (J.C. STAFF Art Department; ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 36)
Yuka Kawamoto (Mini Art; 4 episodes
eps 44, 47, 52, 55
)

Yuko Tahara (Mini Art; 4 episodes
eps 44, 47, 52, 55
)

Yuuki Asano (Mini Art; 4 episodes
eps 44, 47, 52, 55
)

Zhen Zhang (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 50 episodes
eps 0, 4-5, 7-8, 11-13, 15-25, 27-33, 35, 37-39, 41-46, 48-51, 53-62
)

Zheng Gang Huang (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 50 episodes
eps 0, 4-5, 7-8, 11-13, 15-25, 27-33, 35, 37-39, 41-46, 48-51, 53-62
)

Zhiyong Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Background Art Production:
Jing Li (Shanghai Xuming Animation; ep 0)
Wen Hua Cha (Shanghai Xuming Animation; ep 0)
Chief Producer:
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV)
Minoru Kubota (Tezuka Productions)
Color Check:
Midori Tanabe (ep 3)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 9)
Nami Inomata (ep 3)
Sachi Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 14, 26, 34, 36, 40
)

Yumi Aburaya (eps 43, 51)
Color design:
Megumi Kawazoe (38 episodes
eps 0, 2-4, 6, 9-10, 12-18 even, 21, 25-26, 28, 31-34, 36-37, 41-42, 44, 46-50, 52-54, 56-58, 60-62
)

Megumi Yoshida (12 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23, 27, 30, 35, 40, 45, 55, 59
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 38
)

Yumi Aburaya (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 17, 24, 29, 39, 43, 51
)

Color setting:
Hiromi Anzai (Konohana; ep 20)
Kozue Yokota (eps 46, 50, 57)
Masato Sasaki (ep 62)
Mayumi Kuge (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Megumi Kawazoe (OP3, ED3; 12 episodes
eps 0, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Megumi Yoshida (ED2; 8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23, 35, 45, 55
)

Midori Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 18, 21, 25, 33
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 15, 38, 44, 59
)

Natsuko Otsuka (ep 2)
Sachi Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Yumi Aburaya (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 17, 24, 27, 29-30, 39, 43, 51
)

Digital Production Coordinator:
Kenichi Hosoi
Kenichiro Hirai (eps 0-27)
Digital Technical Director: Kentaro Takahashi
Editing:
Seiji Morita
Yuri Tamura (Morita Editing Room)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Hirao (Mook Animation; eps 10, 14)
Akie Mita (Mook Animation; eps 10, 14)
Chang Taek Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
De Sheng Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Didi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Eun Jung Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Hai Tao Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Haidong Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 59
)

Hiroki Iwasawa (Tama Production; eps 2, 9)
Hitomi Miyazaki (Magic Bus Niigata; 8 episodes
eps 3, 18, 21, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Hong Cheng Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Hongbin Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Ji Yuan Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Jian Min Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 59
)

Jin Hee Oh (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus Niigata; 8 episodes
eps 3, 18, 21, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus Niigata; 8 episodes
eps 3, 18, 21, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Kyoung Jin Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Kyung Hee Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Li Hua Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Makoto Iguchi (Mook Animation; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Megumi Yoshida (Tezuka Productions; ep 28)
Miyuki Kibata (Tama Production; eps 2, 9)
Moon Sook Choi (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Nami Inomata (Magic Bus; eps 21, 25, 33)
Naoaki Miura (Tama Production; ep 2)
Natsuko Otsuka (Tama Production; ep 9)
Satoshi Inoue (Mook Animation; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Se Wan Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Shuji Ge (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Shuyun Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Takao Kanakubo (Mook Animation; 5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36
)

Wei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 59
)

Wenli Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Xiang Ping Meng (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Xiao Dong Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Xingchun Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Xingfeng Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Yan Li Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Yong Qing Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Yuhai Cheng (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 59
)

Yukari Ando (Magic Bus; ep 33)
Yumi Aburaya (Tezuka Productions; ep 28)
Yumi Niwa (Mook Animation; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 59
)

Zhi Yun Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 59
)

Zhiyong Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

HD Editing:
Kohei Fujimori (eps 52-62)
Mitsugu Nara (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 15, 17-18, 22, 25-26
)

Shuu Sasaki (54 episodes
eps 0-3, 6-7, 9-14, 16, 19-21, 23-24, 27-62
)

In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 14 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 58-59
)

Aki Hayashi (Mook Animation; 4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Atsuko Masukawa (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 21, 33, 50)
Aya Sato (Magic Bus Niigata; 4 episodes
eps 3, 25, 46, 50
)

Ayumi Honma (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 21, 33)
Bing Heng Feng (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Bo Feng Bai (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 12 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 61
)

Du Suk Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Emiko Ikeda (Mook Animation; eps 10, 14)
Gakumei Hayashi (Magic Bus Niigata; 5 episodes
eps 3, 18, 25, 50, 57
)

Hai Luo Zuo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Hideki Tanaka (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 3, 18, 33, 46
)

Hisako Uehara (Magic Bus Niigata; 5 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 33, 50
)

Jeong Rim Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Jianrui Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 12 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 61
)

Jin Jin Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Jing Tao Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Jing Yuan Feng (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Kae Anzai (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 50)
Kazunori Aoki (Tezuka Productions; 29 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 24, 27-28, 31, 35, 37-39, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59
)

Kazuto Deguchi (Mook Animation; 5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36
)

Kim Myung Jin (Tezuka Productions; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 29-30, 39
)

Kōdai Kitahara (Magic Bus; eps 18, 33, 46)
Kumiko Takayanagi (Tezuka Productions; eps 8, 11)
Kyung Sun Bae (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Lei Gong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Li Ya Zhou (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Liying Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Lu Jie Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 14 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 58-59
)

Maiko Kinouchi (Tezuka Productions; 33 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6, 8, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 24, 27, 29-31, 35, 37-39, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Manlin Yuan (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 12 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 61
)

Masakazu Sunagawa (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 3, 18, 33, 46
)

Mi Xia Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 12 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 61
)

Michinosuke Nakamura (Tezuka Productions; 26 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 24, 27, 31, 35, 37, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59
)

Midori Uchiyama (Mook Animation; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Miki Yokose (Magic Bus Niigata; 5 episodes
eps 21, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Mitsuki Kosaka (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Miyuki Hara (Mook Animation; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Mutsumi Kariya (Magic Bus Niigata; 6 episodes
eps 3, 18, 21, 25, 33, 50
)

Natsuko Mitsuyoshi (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 3)
Quan Shi (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 14 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 58-59
)

Rungui Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Ruo Mei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 14 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 58-59
)

Saeko Ooba (Tezuka Productions; 4 episodes
eps 19, 22, 29-30
)

Sang Hee Ryu (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Satomi Yamamoto (Magic Bus Niigata; 8 episodes
eps 3, 18, 21, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Seung Mi Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Shi Feng Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 12 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 61
)

Shinpei Tsutsumi (Mook Animation; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Shinya Nogami (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 3, 18, 25)
Taeko Kanai (Mook Animation; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Takeo Nakajima (Mook Animation; eps 10, 14)
Ting Wei (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 12 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 61
)

Tomoko Satoh (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 50)
Tomomi Inoue (Tama Production; eps 2, 9)
Torazō Ōishi (Tripod; 5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Wei Shi (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Wei Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 14 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 58-59
)

Wei Dan Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 14 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 58-59
)

Wei Qiang Gu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Wen Xian Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 14 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 58-59
)

Xiang Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 12 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 61
)

Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 12 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 61
)

Yasuko Fukumoto (Tezuka Productions; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12, 16, 19, 22
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (Tripod; 5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Young Joo Son (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 44)
Yu Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Yukari Takeuchi (Magic Bus Niigata; 4 episodes
eps 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Yukie Tsukamoto (Magic Bus Niigata; 5 episodes
eps 3, 18, 25, 46, 50
)

Yuko Shibanoki (Tezuka Productions; 25 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 27, 31, 35, 37-38, 42, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59
)

Yumi Nakayama (Magic Bus Niigata; 5 episodes
eps 21, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Yusuke Asaoku (Tama Production; eps 2, 9)
Yuya Kishi (Tripod; ep 60)
Zhang Deng Long (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Zhiyong Zheng (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 14 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 58-59
)

Zuo Hong Fan (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

In-Between Check:
Akito Fujiwara (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Gakumei Hayashi (eps 21, 33, 50)
Han Ying (13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 35, 37, 42, 49, 54, 61
)

Hiroyuki Ohnishi (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Ippei Kaneko (ep 9)
Jun Mita (7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 52, 56
)

Jun Gui Zhao (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Junji Kobayashi (eps 17, 24)
Kae Anzai (eps 3, 18, 25)
Kim Myung Jin (6 episodes
eps 0-1, 6-7, 12, 16
)

Misuzu Sato (ep 2)
Satomi Yamamoto (ep 57)
Seung Young Hong (ep 44)
Shinya Nogami (eps 21, 46)
Takashi Okamura (35 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6-8, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20, 22-24, 27-31, 35, 37-38, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Xiao Gang Cheng (13 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 29-30, 39, 43, 45, 51, 55, 58-59
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Yu Son Choi (ep 44)
Zhi Jiang Ren (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38
)

Key Animation:
Aimi Sanai (ep 44)
Aimi Sudou (eps 41, 48)
Akane Umezu (ep 44)
Akihide Muraji (Studio NASA; 4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Akiko Uchida (ep 44)
Akira Watanabe (ep 9)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 40)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 39)
Chen Ming Hou (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 18 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 7-8, 11-17 odd, 20, 24, 27, 29-30, 38-39, 43, 51
)

Chihiro Washio (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 33, 46
)

Dai Imaoka (MI; ep 8)
Dai Nishino (eps 18, 25)
Daiki Handa (5 episodes
eps 18, 21, 33, 50, 57
)

Daisuke Yaoita (eps 53, 60)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 57)
Eiji Uemura (ep 18)
Emi Hirano (ep 44)
Emiko Kataoka (Studio NASA; 7 episodes
eps 14, 26, 34, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Emiko Shimamura (MI; ep 8)
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 3)
Gakumei Hayashi (eps 46, 50, 57)
Genichi Murakami (Studio NASA; eps 47, 52, 56)
Hajime Satoi (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34
)

Heung Seok Ju (ep 62)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 41, 48)
Hideyuki Usutani (4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 29, 43
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 42)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 57)
Hiroko Andou (ep 3)
Hiromi Funatsu (6 episodes
eps 2, 39, 43, 58-59, 61
)

Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 14)
Hiroshi Uchida (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 17, 51
)

Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 53)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 34, 36)
Hitoshi Morikawa (4 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53
)

Hui Huang (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 18 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 7-8, 11-17 odd, 20, 24, 27, 29-30, 38-39, 43, 51
)

Hun Su Lim (ep 62)
Hyun Sub Choi (ep 62)
Hyung Sik Shin (ep 62)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 53, 60)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 28)
Izumi Shimura (Studio NASA; 4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Jie Sun (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 18 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 7-8, 11-17 odd, 20, 24, 27, 29-30, 38-39, 43, 51
)

Ju-Yeon Mun (ep 62)
Juji Mizumura (eps 9, 42)
Jun Hao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 22 episodes
eps 0, 5-7, 12, 16, 19, 22-23, 28, 30-31, 35, 37, 42, 45, 49, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Jun Yeong Jo (ep 42)
Junji Kobayashi (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 15, 27-28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Kae Anzai (ep 50)
Katsumi Aoshima (4 episodes
eps 32, 48, 53, 60
)

Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 62)
Kazuhiko Ishii (5 episodes
eps 18, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Kazunori Aoki (OP2, ED2)
Kazuo Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 33, 50, 57
)

Keiko Hagimori (ep 3)
Keiko Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 56
)

Keiko Yamamoto (eps 18, 21)
Keisei Noguchi (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Keita Saito (ep 28)
Kim Myung Jin (8 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 27, 38, 42-43, 51
)

Koichi Tsuchida (eps 14, 26)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 28)
Koutarou Yamawaki (6 episodes
eps 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Kumiko Kakoi (6 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 33, 46, 50
)

Kumiko Takayanagi (7 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 29, 39, 43, 51
)

Kuniko Yano (ep 42)
Kuniyuki Ishii (ep 10)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 37)
Li Ming Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 15 episodes
eps 12, 16, 28, 30-31, 35, 37, 42, 45, 49, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Maiko Kinouchi (ep 11)
Mao Lamdo (4 episodes
eps 4, 39, 43, 51
)

Masahiro Kase (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Masahiro Toriumi (ep 57)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 57)
Masaki Yoshimura (4 episodes
eps 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Masakuni Kaneko (eps 32, 48)
Masashi Nomura (4 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53
)

Masaya Tanaka (ep 57)
Masayoshi Nishida (OP1)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 47)
Maya Uenishi (ep 44)
Mayo Koike (Studio NASA; 4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Michiko Noda (12 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 17, 24, 29, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Michinosuke Nakamura (ep 38)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 3)
Mika Shirota (Studio NASA; ep 56)
Mikie Yagihara (ep 9)
Misato Tojo (ep 44)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (4 episodes
eps 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Miyuki Katayama (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38, 42-43, 51
)

Motonao Komiya (Studio NASA; ep 47)
Munenori Yao (ep 9)
Nanae Yonemoto (8 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 27, 29, 39, 43
)

Naomichi Noda (Studio NASA; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Noboru Furuse (5 episodes
eps 0, 6, 12, 16, 31
)

Nobuko Shinohara (eps 45, 59)
Nobuko Sugino (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38, 43
)

Nobuyasu Murakami (6 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 33, 50, 57
)

Osamu Kurosawa (Studio NASA; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Rieko Akasaka (ep 3)
Rika Kato (eps 53, 60)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 25)
Sachiko Kamimura (ED1, ED3)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 41, 53)
Saeko Ooba (eps 1, 8, 11)
Setsuko Unno (5 episodes
eps 18, 21, 33, 50, 57
)

Shigeki Sato (4 episodes
eps 18, 46, 50, 57
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Shingo Nakamura (ep 44)
Shinji Seya (4 episodes
eps 0, 6, 12, 16
)

Shinji Yamamoto (ep 48)
Shinkirō Hattori (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Shinya Nogami (eps 46, 57)
Shinya Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12-13, 16, 27
)

Shizuo Kawai (Studio NASA; eps 52, 56)
Shūichi Seki (ep 26)
Shuji Tanaka (ep 42)
Shunichi Sakai (eps 3, 21, 33)
Sun An Jung (ep 62)
Tae Sung Won (ep 62)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 1)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 18)
Takashi Anzai (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 3)
Takashi Shinohara (ep 28)
Tamotsu Tomaru (Studio NASA; 4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Tatsuya Sasaki (eps 53, 60)
Teruyuki Matsue (ep 44)
Tetsurō Moronuki (7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47
)

Tomoko Fukui (eps 53, 60)
Tomomi Ishii (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Tomomi Murayama (ep 3)
Toshi Shishikura (ep 44)
Toshihiro Uranaka (eps 20, 27)
Tsuneo Wakabayashi (eps 17, 24)
Wataru Nakagawa (OP2-3, ED2; 7 episodes
eps 0, 6, 12, 16, 37, 42, 51
)

Wei Hua (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 18 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 7-8, 11-17 odd, 20, 24, 27, 29-30, 38-39, 43, 51
)

Xiang Chun Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 20 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 16, 19, 22-23, 28, 30-31, 35, 37, 42, 45, 49, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Yasuhiro Seo (eps 29, 38)
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (Studio NASA; 8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 47, 52, 56
)

Yoko Iizuka (eps 53, 60)
Yong Min Choi (ep 62)
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 53, 60)
Yoshihiro Ōsugi (ep 20)
Yoshimi Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 0, 6, 12, 16
)

Yosuke Miura (ep 18)
Youhei Sasaki (MI; ep 8)
Yu Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 28, 30-31, 35, 37, 42, 45, 49, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Yu Xia Guo (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 17 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 7-8, 11-17 odd, 20, 24, 27, 29, 38-39, 43, 51
)

Yuji Nakao (ep 57)
Yukie Tsukamoto (eps 46, 50, 57)
Yuko Shibanoki (4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 39, 43
)

Yun Suk Heo (ep 62)
Yuriko Takase (Studio NASA; ep 52)
Yuuji Ogata (Studio NASA; 8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52
)

Yuzo Tomizawa (eps 3, 33)
Zhan Dong Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 22 episodes
eps 0, 5-7, 12, 16, 19, 22-23, 28, 30-31, 35, 37, 42, 45, 49, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Zhuang Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 22 episodes
eps 0, 5-7, 12, 16, 19, 22-23, 28, 30-31, 35, 37, 42, 45, 49, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Zi Jing Zhuge (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 22 episodes
eps 0, 5-7, 12, 16, 19, 22-23, 28, 30-31, 35, 37, 42, 45, 49, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Layout:
Hiromi Funatsu (eps 55, 59)
Keita Saito (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23, 30, 35, 45, 55, 59
)

Mao Lamdo
Masaki Yoshimura (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22
)

Nobuko Shinohara (4 episodes
eps 35, 45, 55, 59
)

Takashi Shinohara (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23, 30, 35, 45, 55, 59
)

Main Character Design: Sachiko Kamimura
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Hiroki Satou (Trombone)
Masanori Hirohara (Trombone)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Photography:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 48-62)
Jin Heui Kim (T2 Studio; eps 0-62)
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; eps 48-62)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; eps 0-47)
Sang Yun Kim (T2 Studio; eps 0-62)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 0-28)
Planning:
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV)
Yoshihiro Shimizu (Tezuka Productions)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Furuya (12 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 51-52, 56, 62
)

Daisuke Masaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 17, 24, 29, 39, 43
)

Fumitake Fuchigami (ep 36)
Katsuhiko Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 62)
Mayumi Fujinoki (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 21, 25, 33, 50
)

Ryoko Sugimura (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23, 30, 35, 45
)

Shintarō Hashimoto (15 episodes
eps 0, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31-32, 37, 41-42, 48, 53, 55, 59-60
)

Takahiko Mutō (13 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 20, 27, 38, 44, 46, 49, 54, 57-58, 61
)

Tatsuya Okuda (4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Yuki Aoki (ep 44)
Zhan Quan Xia (ep 20)
Production Affairs:
Junko Sasahara (31 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 13-14, 16-18, 20, 22, 27, 29-30, 32-33, 35-37, 39-61 odd
)

Sachiko Nezaki (32 episodes
eps 0, 2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15, 19, 21, 23-26, 28, 31, 34, 38-62 even
)

Production Cooperation:
Dang Qun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 21 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 27-28, 30-31, 35, 37, 39, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Fumitake Fuchigami (Mook Animation; eps 26, 34)
Hong Liang Xiao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 20 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 27-28, 30-31, 35, 37, 39, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59
)

Jia Nie (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Jin Zhu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Jing Li (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 16 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-17 odd, 18, 20, 24-25, 27, 29, 38-39, 43, 51
)

Jun Li Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 21 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 24, 27-28, 30-31, 35, 37, 39, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Ken Kiyota (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 46, 50, 57
)

Kumiko Iida (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Li Hua Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 22-23
)

Sheng Tian Min (Mook Animation; eps 10, 14, 26)
Shigeru Murata (Tama Production; eps 2, 9)
Wen Hua Cha (Shanghai Xuming Animation; 16 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-17 odd, 18, 20, 24-25, 27, 29, 38-39, 43, 51
)

Xueqin Jin (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Yuji Uezuki (Magic Bus; ep 33)
Zhan Quan Xia (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 13 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 12, 16, 28, 31, 37, 42, 49, 54, 58, 61
)

Production Desk: Mineko Ohtsuka
Prop Design:
Keita Saito (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 19, 21-23, 35, 45, 55, 60
)

Wataru Nakagawa
Publicity:
Miho Fujimoto
Norihiko Imamura (eps 36-62)
Shinobu Marutani (eps 0-35)
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Mixing: Hisanori Ooshiro
Sound Mixing Assistant:
Nao Murakoshi (26 episodes
eps 29-31, 33-34, 39, 43-62
)

Nobutaka Taguchi (36 episodes
eps 0-28, 32, 36-38, 40-42
)

Sound Production Desk:
Ai Sasaki
Tomomi Kato (eps 0-43)
Special Effects:
Naoaki Miura (ep 9)
Takaharu Hirano (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Takehiko Endo (ep 3)
Toshio Hasegawa (Marix; eps 53, 60)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Ohtsuka (ED1)
Ami Suzuki (OP3)
EXILE (ED3)
Globe (OP2)
Hiro (ED2)
Janne Da Arc (OP1)
Akio Ohtsuka as Black Jack

Ryoko Ono as Wato
Yuko Mizutani as Pinoko
Yuuko Satou as Sharaku

Ai Orikasa as David (Extra Karte)
Ai Satou as Eiichi's Wife (Karte 50)
Akeno Watanabe as
Lisa (Karte 53)
School Girl (Karte 46)
Student (Karte 17)
Akiko Kawase as
Kumiko Honma
Nurse (Karte 15)
Ako Mayama as
Kong's Mother (Karte 04)
Romi's Mother (Karte 61)
Aruno Tahara as Landlord (Karte 20)
Asako Dodo as
Assistant A (Karte 01)
Black Jack (Child)
Bus Passenger (Karte 19)
Flight Attendant (Karte 10)
Futohara Hospital Nurse (Karte 42)
Jaw's Mother (Karte 46)
Michiru's Mother (Karte 15)
Nurse (Karte 31)
Patient (Karte 05)
Sales Clerk (Karte 17)
Teacher (Karte 33)
Woman (Karte 08)
Young Woman (Karte 48)
Asuka Tanii as
Announcement (Karte 03)
Baby (Karte 00)
Chaco (Karte 04)
Girl (Karte 51)
Hiroko (Karte 16)
Luna Luna (Karte 07)
Passenger (Karte 20)
Yuuichi (Young; Karte 09)
Atsuko Tanaka as Konomi Kuwata = Black queen (Karte 15, 1st)
Aya Hara as Airport Announcement (Karte 25)
Ayaka Yamashita as Student (Karte 17)
Ayako Kawasumi as Michiru (Karte 15)
Bin Shimada as
Hamegg (Karte 27)
Tachibana (Karte 42)
Chie Nakamura as
Child (Karte 43)
School Girl (Karte 46)
Chieko Honda as Romi (Karte 61)
Chika Sakamoto as
Boy (Karte 51)
Gonta (Karte 23)
Chisato Nakajima as Officer (Karte 41)
Dai Matsumoto as
Kishida (Karte 21)
Thug (Karte 20)
Daiki Nakamura as
Doctor A (Karte 01)
Official (Karte 58)
Takao (Karte 12)
Daisuke Gouri as Muramasa (Karte 06)
Daisuke Kishio as Big Mask (Karte 12)
Daisuke Ono as
Alien (Karte 38)
Announcer (Karte 05)
Assistant (Karte 59)
Association Member (Karte 17)
Baba (Karte 29)
Bus Passenger (Karte 19)
Carreras's Employee (Karte 28)
Detective (Karte 52)
Doctor (Karte 11)
Doctor 2 (Karte 44)
Doctor B (Karte 15)
Emergency Medical Technician (Karte 55)
Employee (Karte 30)
Henchman (Karte 31)
High School Teacher (Karte 17)
Jaws's Minion (Karte 46)
Kawakami
Man (Karte 08)
Mayor (Karte 23)
Old Man (Young; Karte 10)
Passenger (Karte 34)
Police Inspector (Karte 37)
Radio Announcer (Karte 25)
Realtor (Karte 36)
Saigo (Karte 24)
Security Guard (Karte 27)
Shogi Club Staff (Karte 13)
Staff (Karte 41)
Station Announcement (Karte 20)
Stray Dog (Karte 22)
Student (Karte 45)
Subordinate B (Karte 01)
Swimmer (Karte 14)
Teacher (Karte 06)
TV Announcer (Karte 09)
TV Narration (Karte 33)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Mitsuo (Karte 02)
Eiji Yanagisawa as
Animation Director (Karte 14)
Classmate (Karte 56)
Director (Karte 59)
Eiichi and Eizo's Father (Karte 50)
Official (Karte 58)
Passenger (Karte 47)
Principal (Karte 23)
Station Staff (Karte 55)
Eri Moriya as Student (Karte 06)
Eriko Nakayama as Hisao (Karte 06)
Fujiko Takimoto as
Bride (Karte 42)
Housewife (Karte 40)
Fumihiko Goto as
Delinquent (Karte 40)
Doctor (Karte 05)
Doctor B (Karte 02)
Doctor C (Karte 01)
Jury (Karte 03)
Teacher (Karte 06)
TV Announcer (Karte 25)
Yakuza (Karte 54)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Opening Narration
Fumiko Osaka as Secretary (Karte 42)
Fumio Matsuoka as Eiichi Yokoyama (Karte 50)
Gara Takashima as Maggie's Mother (Karte 53)
Hajime Koseki as Public prosecutor (Karte 00)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Dr. Taguchi (Karte 33)
Hideyuki Hori as Dr. Tezuka
Hideyuki Tanaka as Akira (Karte 8)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Rokurou Makube (Karte 59)
Hiro as Hiro (Karte 46)
Hiro Yuuki as Hero (Karte 33)
Hiroko Emori as
Secretary (Karte 50)
Woman (Karte 04)
Hironori Miyata as
Newspaper Shopkeeper (Karte 48)
Passenger (Karte 47)
Hiroshi Naka as
Man (Karte 43)
Old Man (Karte 10)
Hiroshi Yanaka as White (Karte 43)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Jaws (Karte 46)
Shogo (Karte 22)
Hisao Egawa as
Azizi (Karte 54)
Delinquent A (Karte 02)
Ikuko Tatsu as Yukio's Mother (Karte 12)
Jouji Nakata as Kreuzer's assistand director (ep 4j)
Jun Hazumi as Tokugawa (Karte 05)
Junichi Sugawara as
Fisherman (Karte 11)
Genkichi (Karte 16)
Oden Shop Owner (Karte 34)
Junji Majima as School Boy (Karte 46)
Junko Hagimori as Hisao's Mother (Karte 06)
Junko Midori as Taku's Mother (Karte 08)
Junko Minagawa as Maggie (Karte 53)
Kaneta Kimotsuki as Alexe Morozof (Karte 47)
Katsuhisa Houki as
Bandaged Man (Second Personality; Karte 49)
Congressman Tanaka (Karte 00)
President (Karte 61)
Katsumi Chou as Director (Karte 16)
Katsumi Toriumi as
Captain (Karte 13)
Eiji Yokoyama (Karte 50)
Kaya Matsutani as
Girl's Mother (Karte 51)
Sachi (Karte 60)
Tinq's Mother (Karte 22)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Shirou Tokoma (Karte 55)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Captain (Karte 00)
Kazuki Yao as Takashi (Karte 56)
Kazumi Tanaka as Yuuichi (Karte 9)
Kazuo Oka as
Director (Karte 23)
Elder (Karte 47)
Judge (Karte 49)
Postal Worker (Karte 22)
Postman (Karte 57)
Kazuya Nakai as
Gori (Karte 35)
Teacher (Karte 50)
Keiichi Nanba as
Kotaro Suzuta (Karte 40)
Poacher (Karte 00)
Keiichi Sonobe as
Prosecutor (Karte 49)
Reporter (Karte 00)
Keiko Han as Satoru's Mother (Karte 33)
Ken Narita as Muraoka (Karte 26)
Kenichi Ogata as Tamachi (Karte 26)
Kenji Hamada as Doctor D (Karte 01)
Kenji Utsumi as Inspector Tomobiki (Karte 20)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Doctor (Karte 07)
Kōji Ishii as
Detective (Karte 08)
Jun's Father (Karte 18)
Maggie's Father (Karte 53)
Police Chief (Extra Karte)
Tetsu (Karte 37)
Koji Yusa as Doctor 1 (Karte 44)
Konami Yoshida as Toshie (Karte 13)
Kousei Tomita as Master
Kouzou Mito as
Arayama (Karte 35)
Assistant (Karte 59)
Assistant B (Karte 01)
Delinquent (Karte 40)
Delinquent 2 (Karte 48)
Doctor (Karte 05)
Doctor 3 (Karte 44)
Emergency Personnel (Karte 08)
Henchman (Karte 31)
Newspaper Reporter (Karte 51)
Radio Announcer (Karte 09)
Security Guard (Karte 27)
Shogi Club Staff (Karte 13)
Student (Karte 17)
Yakuza (Karte 54)
Young Man (Karte 47)
Kōzō Shioya as Eizo Yokoyama (Karte 50)
Kujira as Okami-san (Karte 16)
Kumi Sakuma as Princess (Karte 22)
Kuniko Kashii as Yuuichi's Mother (Karte 09)
Kyousei Tsukui as Kazuo Ichinoseki (Karte 13)
Maaya Sakamoto as Yuuko Mizuhara (Karte 52)
Machiko Tanaka as Yukio's Classmate (Karte 12)
Maki Mizuma as King (Karte 03)
Makiko Ohmoto as Mika (Karte 53)
Makoto Ishii as
Alien (Karte 38)
Doctor (Karte 05)
Doctor A (Karte 15)
Employee (Karte 30)
Fol (Karte 28)
Largo
Masa (Karte 35)
Officer (Karte 40)
Old Man's Comrade (Karte 10)
School Boy (Karte 46)
Shogi Club Staff (Karte 13)
Staff (Karte 41)
Subordinate A (Karte 01)
Swimmer (Karte 14)
Tomoyuki Saito (Karte 52)
Yamashita
Makoto Tezuka as Himself (Karte 52)
Makoto Tsumura as Yukio (Karte 12)
Mami Horikoshi as
Jury (Karte 03)
Passenger (Karte 47)
Patient's Mother (Karte 59)
Mari Shimizu as Ricky (Karte 30)
Mari Tomokawa as Classmate (Karte 56)
Mari Yokoo as Nurse (Karte 33)
Maria Kawamura as Miriam (Karte 10)
Mariko Kouda as Rei Asato (Karte 17)
Mariko Suzuki as Female Patient (Karte 25)
Masaki Aizawa as Kiyota (Karte 29)
Masako Isobe as Mother (Karte 51)
Masako Joh as
Announcement (Karte 34)
Classmate (Karte 21)
Mother (Karte 56)
Nurse (Karte 59)
Schoolboy (Karte 23)
Schoolgirl (Karte 13)
Student (Karte 17)
Yukio's Classmate (Karte 12)
Masako Katsuki as Hachiya's Wife (Karte 34)
Masako Matsubara as Schoolboy (Karte 23)
Masami Kikuchi as Ito (Karte 42)
Masaru Motegi as
Assistant C (Karte 01)
Doctor (Karte 05)
Emergency Personnel (Karte 08)
Employee (Karte 30)
Officer (Karte 04)
Old Man's Comrade (Karte 10)
Shogi Club Staff (Karte 13)
Student (Karte 17)
Swimmer (Karte 14)
Umpire (Karte 18)
Masashi Ebara as
Haneyume (Karte 27)
Yasuo Futohara (Karte 42)
Masashi Hirose as
Officer (Karte 39)
Thug (Karte 20)
Masatoyo Tetsuno as Tomo (Karte 37)
Masaya Onosaka as Toru Tachibana (Karte 60)
Masaya Taki as Tree Doctor (Karte 58)
Masayuki Nakata as Male visitor (Karte 00)
Masuo Amada as Man (Karte 60)
Mayumi Shō as Kazue Hanamura (Karte 55)
Mayumi Tanaka as Taichi (Karte 32)
Megumi Ogata as Keaton (karte 4)
Megumi Urawa as Caddy (Karte 30)
Messenger Kuroda as Marunouchi (Karte 27)
Miki Itō as
Mother (Karte 00)
Nurse (Karte 40)
Suwon (Karte 30)
Miki Maruyama as Asuto (Karte 41)
Minoru Inaba as
Coach (Karte 13)
Inspector Shimoda (Karte 52)
Tsubo-chan (Karte 34)
Minoru Shiraishi as Student (Karte 17)
Minoru Yada as Old Zookeeper (Karte 07)
Misa Kobayashi as Student (Karte 06)
Misa Watanabe as Nurse (Karte 02)
Misato Fukuen as
Nurse (Karte 59)
School Girl (Karte 46)
Mitsuaki Madono as
Delinquent (Karte 40)
Ichiro Tendou (Karte 54)
Mitsuo Iwata as
Kong
Ushigoro's Minion (Karte 36)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Tatsumi (Karte 41)
Mitsuru Ogata as
Association Member (Karte 17)
Chief Referee (Karte 26)
Doctor (Karte 52)
Doctor A (Karte 02)
Doctor B (Karte 01)
Hospital Director (Karte 06)
MRI Technician (Karte 07)
Passenger (Karte 47)
Peasant (Karte 19)
Pharmacist (Karte 48)
Station Manager (Karte 34)
Mizuka Arima as Ichiro's Mother (Karte 54)
Mugihito as Seisui Eiko (Karte 29)
Nachi Nozawa as Bihamaru (Karte 51)
Naoki Imamura as
Captain (Karte 47)
Delinquent 1 (Karte 48)
Emergency Medical Technician (Karte 55)
Groom (Karte 42)
Judo Staff (Karte 46)
Naoki Makishima as
Man (Karte 32)
Official (Karte 58)
Staff (Karte 57)
Naoki Tatsuta as
Dr. Kani (ep 44)
Dr. Kowa (Karte 19)
Naoko Matsui as
Konomi Kuwata = Black queen (Karte 59, 2nd)
Saeki (Karte 26)
Naomi Kusumi as
Big Man (Karte 28)
Boss (Karte 60)
Director (Karte 12)
Natsuko Kuwatani as
Classmate (Karte 21)
Student (Karte 17)
Niina Kumagaya as
Jun's Mother (Karte 18)
Yuuichi's Mother (Young; Karte 09)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Juvenile Delinquent (Karte 17)
Ken (Karte 35)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Jaws's Minion (Karte 46)
Noriko Hidaka as voice (Karte 44)
Nozomu Sasaki as Musashi (Karte 14)
Osamu Ichikawa as Dr. Clonen (Extra Karte)
Osamu Kobayashi as Shiitake (Karte 05)
Osamu Saka as Dr. Joutarou Honma
Rei Sakuma as Ritsuko (Karte 08)
Reiko Suzuki as Bus Passenger (Karte 19)
Rica Matsumoto as
Jun (Karte 18)
Satoru (Karte 33)
Rie Kanda as Schoolgirl (Karte 13)
Roko Takizawa as Mitsuo's Mother (Karte 02)
Rokurō Naya as Old Man (Karte 58)
Romi Park as Yukio (Karte 48)
Rumiko Ukai as Yuuichi's Wife (Karte 09)
Ryo Horikawa as Taku (Karte 08)
Ryoko Ono as
Detective (Karte 52)
Woman (Karte 37)
Saburo Kamei as Shibata (Karte 05)
Sachi Matsumoto as
Mother (Karte 56)
Schoolboy (Karte 23)
Sayaka Ohara as masked patient (Karte 44)
Sayuri Yoshida as Female Staff (Karte 04)
Seiko Tomoe as Tsuyuko's Mother (Karte 19)
Shigeru Chiba as Andou-sensei (Karte 25)
Shigeru Shibuya as Delinquent B (Karte 02)
Shinichiro Miki as
fisherman's son (karte 11)
Gyo Yamatoya (Karte 52)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Kujiraoka (Karte 11)
Shinya Ohtaki as
MC (Karte 41)
Moderator (Karte 26)
Principal (Karte 57)
Showtaro Morikubo as Kojiro (Karte 14)
Shōzō Iizuka as Doctor Asakusa (Karte 31)
Sōichiro Hoshi as
Dr. Tsukada (Karte 61)
Lunan (Karte 39)
Sumi Shimamoto as Sono Eiko (Karte 29)
Takashi Nagasako as
Boss (Karte 31)
Carreras (Karte 28)
Medical Association Chairman (Karte 41)
Pastor (Karte 15)
Patient (Karte 42)
Scholar (Karte 24)
Tinq's Father (Karte 22)
Takashi Taguchi as Saito (Karte 35)
Takeharu Onishi as
Secretary (Karte 00)
Tsubo (Karte 34)
Takeshi Aono as
Togakushi-sensei (Karte 43)
Ushigoro (Karte 36)
Takeshi Kusao as Jiro (Karte 37)
Takumi Yamazaki as Reporter (Karte 24)
Tamie Kubota as
Lunan's Mother (Karte 39)
Patient (Karte 51)
Tamio Ohki as Dr. Sho Yamada (Karte 01)
Tarô Ishida as Toranomon (Karte 27)
Tarou Masuoka as Ambassador (Karte 03)
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Eizo Yokoyama (Young; Karte 50)
Tesshō Genda as Monk (Karte 38)
Tetsuo Goto as Producer (Karte 14)
Tetsuo Mizutori as Taichi's Father (Karte 32)
Tomoe Sakuragawa as Tsuyuko (Karte 19)
Tomokazu Seki as Black Jack (Teenager)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Sushi Chef (Karte 08)
Tomoya Kawai as
Jaws's Minion (Karte 46)
Vice Captain (Karte 00)
Toru Furuya as Dr. Daigo Ooedo (Karte 24)
Toru Ohkawa as
Association Representative (Karte 17)
Quack Doctor (Karte 30)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Hachiya Koizumi (Karte 34)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Secretary (Karte 61)
Toshihiko Seki as Bandaged Man (Karte 49)
Unshō Ishizuka as Suguru Tenma (Karte 41)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Debt Collector (Karte 45)
Michiru's Father (Karte 15)
Yasuhiro Takato as
Komatsu (Karte 21)
Sho Ueto / Gera (Karte 45)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Kyuuma (Karte 15)
Yoko Soumi as Kiyomi Shimizu (Karte 23)
Yōko Teppouzuka as Tinq (Karte 22)
Yoshiharu Yamada as Delinquent C (Karte 02)
Yoshiko Okamoto as Suzuta's Mother (Karte 40)
Yoshito Yasuhara as Michihiko Suwa (Karte 52)
Yousuke Akimoto as Boss of Monster Maker Group (Karte 12)
Yousuke Naka as Kenmochi (Karte 38)
Yu Kobayashi as Eiji (Karte 26)
Yūji Ueda as Tanikawa (Karte 13)
Yukari Honma as Female visitor B (Karte 00)
Yukiko Amada as Student (Karte 06)
Yūko Kobayashi as Kazuo's Mother (Karte 13)
Yūko Mita as Takashi (Young; Karte 56)
Yuko Nagashima as
MC (Karte 41)
Passenger (Karte 47)
Woman (Karte 40)
Yuko Sasaki as Mika Onishi (Karte 24)
Yumi Hikita as Female visitor A (Karte 00)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Customer (Karte 07)
Yurin as School Girl (Karte 46)
Yūsaku Yara as Boss (Karte 35)
Yūsuke Numata as
Makino (Karte 35)
Staff (Karte 12)
Yuu Asakawa as Tom (Karte 18)
Yuu Sugimoto as Housewife (Karte 34)
Yuuko Kinoshita as Genkichi's Wife (Karte 16)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as
Curator (Karte 07)
Yaesu (Karte 27)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tezuka Productions
Art: White Map (ep 34)
Backgrounds:
Pine Forest Animation
C&S (ep 9)
E-cho (eps 6, 55)
Golden Bell (ep 2)
Image Room Jiro (ep 19)
J.C. Staff (eps 6, 29, 55)
L-Green (8 episodes
eps 30, 33, 35, 37, 41, 45, 50-51
)

Mini Art (4 episodes
eps 44, 47, 52, 55
)

Moon Seong Animation (8 episodes
eps 30, 33, 35, 37, 41, 45, 50-51
)

Mukuo Studio (ep 36)
Shanghai Xuming Animation, Ltd. (50 episodes
eps 0, 4-5, 7-8, 11-13, 15-25, 27-33, 35, 37-39, 41-46, 48-51, 53-62
)

Studio Jack (8 episodes
eps 30, 33, 35, 37, 41, 45, 50-51
)

Team's Art (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 26
)

White Map (eps 40, 47)
Broadcaster: YTV
Color Setting: Konohana (ep 20)
Finish Animation:
arp Japan (ep 9)
BAEK KOO (ep 60)
Pine Forest Animation
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (36 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6-8, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20, 22-24, 27-31, 35, 37-39, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Enzo Animation (6 episodes
eps 10, 14, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

FAI (ep 3)
Frontline (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

G&G Entertainment (ep 44)
Golden Bell (eps 2, 9)
Hanil Animation (ep 3)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 62)
I Move (4 episodes
eps 21, 46, 50, 57
)

Magic Bus (eps 21, 25, 33)
Magic Bus Niigata (7 episodes
eps 3, 18, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Mook Animation (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36
)

Mouse (ep 57)
NEO Planning (6 episodes
eps 18, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

SEROA (4 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53
)

Shanghai Xuming Animation, Ltd. (eps 35, 37, 42)
Studio CATS (6 episodes
eps 32, 41-42, 48, 53, 60
)

Studio Gimlet (eps 48, 53, 60)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 48, 53, 60)
In-Between Animation:
arp Japan (ep 9)
BAEK KOO (ep 60)
Pine Forest Animation
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (36 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6-8, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20, 22-24, 27-31, 35, 37-39, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Enzo Animation (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

FAI (ep 3)
Frontline (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

G&G Entertainment (ep 44)
Hanil Animation (ep 3)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 62)
I Move (4 episodes
eps 21, 46, 50, 57
)

Kino Production (ep 60)
Magic Bus (eps 18, 33, 46)
Magic Bus Niigata (7 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Mook Animation (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36
)

Mouse (ep 57)
NEO Planning (7 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Seigasha (ep 53)
SEROA (ep 32)
Shanghai Xuming Animation, Ltd. (eps 35, 37, 42)
Shanghai Yilimei (eps 2, 9)
Studio CATS (6 episodes
eps 32, 41-42, 48, 53, 60
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 48)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 48, 53, 60)
In-between Check: Hyoin Entertainment (ep 62)
Key Animation:
arp Japan (ep 9)
Pine Forest Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 28, 42, 49
)

Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (21 episodes
eps 0, 5-7, 16, 19, 22-23, 28, 30-31, 35, 37, 42, 45, 49, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

Enzo Animation (4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 52, 56
)

MI (ep 8)
NEO Planning (7 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

SEROA (eps 32, 41, 48)
Shanghai Xuming Animation, Ltd. (21 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 7-8, 11-17 odd, 20, 23-24, 27, 29-30, 35, 38-39, 42-43, 51
)

Shanghai Yilimei (eps 2, 9)
Studio NASA (7 episodes
eps 10, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Music Cooperation: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Music Production:
avex entertainment
avex mode
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance: Akita Publishing
Production Cooperation:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 62)
Pine Forest Animation (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 28, 37, 42, 49
)

Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (31 episodes
eps 0-1, 5-8, 10-12, 16-17, 22-24, 27-28, 30-31, 35, 37, 39, 42-43, 45, 49, 51, 54-55, 58-59, 61
)

G&G Direction (ep 44)
Magic Bus (8 episodes
eps 3, 18, 21, 25, 33, 46, 50, 57
)

Mook Animation (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 26, 34, 36, 40, 47, 52, 56
)

Shanghai Xuming Animation, Ltd. (16 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-17 odd, 18, 20, 24-25, 27, 29, 38-39, 43, 51
)

Tama Production (eps 2, 9)
Tripod (5 episodes
eps 32, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Soundtrack Production: avex mode
special effects: Marix (eps 32, 41, 48)
English staff
English cast
Director: Richard Dolmat (2017 version)
Translation: Kevin Steinbach (eps 14-28)

ADR Engineer: Sandy M Hughes (2017 version)
Subtitle Editing: Tara L. Campbell (eps 1-13)
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick (29+)
Subtitle Styling: Tara L. Campbell (eps 1-13)
David Godfrey as Black Jack (2017 version)
Russell Wait as Black Jack

Andrea Kwan as Pinoko
Anita Yung as Chiyoko Wato (2017 version)
Sidika Larbes as Sharaku (2017 version)
Sunni Westbrook as Pinoko (2017 version)

Anita Yung as
Konomi Kuwata/Black Queen (2017 version)
Kumiko Honma (2017 version)
Christian Lagasse as
Heath / Hisao (2017 version; ep 6)
Michael / Mitsuo (2017 version; ep 2)
Taichi (2017 version; ep 32)
Ian Fults as
Akira (2017 version; ep 8)
Bihamaru (2017 version; ep 51)
Hotch / Hachiya Koizumi (2017 version; ep 34)

Asia Mattu (2017 version)
Johnny Dean (2017 version)
English companies
ADR Production: Digital Sound Magic Recording Studios (2017 version)
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
CVM TV (Jamaica)
Distributor: The Japan Foundation (2017 version)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Dubbed)
Anime Sols (Expired)
Crunchyroll (U.S. and its respective territories, Canada, and the United Kingdom.)
Tubi TV (USA - Dubbed)
Viki
Licensed by:
Anime Sols (Expired)
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
Diana Nolan (Mexican dub)
Gersom Peris (Spain dub)
Jesús Espí (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Sánchez López (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Desireé González (Mexican dub)
Jennifer Medel (Mexican dub)

Screen Inserts: José María Regalado (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Cristina Villegas (Ending 1 - Colombian Dub)
Translation, All Episodes: Brenda Nava
Alan René Bressant as Black Jack (Mexican dub)
Camilo Rodriguez as Black Jack
Shirley Marulanda as Pinoko
Txemi del Olmo as Black Jack (Spain dub)

Alazne Erdozia as Hosuke Sharaku (Spain dub)
Andrés Palacio as Sharaku
Diana Huicochea as Chiyoko Wato (Mexican dub)
Dilma Gómez as Wato
Eba Ojanguren as Chiyoko Wato (Spain dub)
Eduardo Sánchez as Hosuke Sharaku (Mexican dub)
Estívaliz Lizárraga as Pinoko (Spain dub)
Jennifer Medel as Pinoko (Mexican dub)
Nancy Cortés as Kumiko Honma (Colombian dub)
Pilar Ferrero as Kumiko Honma (Spain dub)

Alejandra Delint as
Doctora Shimizu (Mexican dub)
Yinko (Mexican dub)
Alexander Paez as Largo
Ana Rocío Bermúdez as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
Bernardo Mayorga as Yukio
Blas Garcia as Shibata (Mexican dub)
Carlos Alberto Gutiérrez as Takao (Colombian dub)
Desireé González as Chako (Mexican dub)
Diana Beltrán as Chako
Eleazar Osorio as Tezuka
Fabián López as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
Gabriel Gama as Dr. Tezuka (Mexican dub)
Gerardo Ortega as Kong (Mexican dub)
Gonzalo Eduardo Rojas as Announcer
Harold Leal as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
Héctor Estrada as Tokugawa (Mexican dub)
Joel Cortés as Restaurant Owner (Mexican dub)
John Grey as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
John Grey Clavijo as Voces adicionales (Colombian Dub)
José Alfredo Camacho as Tetsu (Mexican dub)
Julio Cesar Mora as Shibata
Klaudia Kotte as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
Leonardo Salas as Jisao
Martha Ginneth Rincón as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
Omar Barrera as Tokugawa
Rafael Escalante as
Tsukuda (Mexican dub; ep 61)
Zuzuta (Mexican dub; ep 40)
Renata Vargas as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
Ricardo Saldarriaga as Shitake
Rodolfo Gutiérrez as Mura-masa
Sigifredo Vega as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
Tirza Pacheco as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
Valerie Bertagnini as Voces adicionales (Colombian dub)
Wolfang Galindo as Yuki

Nuria Marín Picó (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Studio:
Bond Productions Mexico (Mexican dub)
Provideo S.A. (Colombia)
Broadcaster:
Animax
Canal Claro (Colombia)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor:
Luk Internacional (Spain)
Televix
The Japan Foundation (Mexican Dub)
Dubbing: Provideo S.A. (Colombia)
Dubbing Studio: Provideo S.A. (Colombia)
Internet Streaming:
Claro Video (Latin America)
YouTube (Spain; eps 1-2)
Licensed by:
Luk Internacional (Spain)
Televix (eps 1-52)
Translation:
Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Provideo S.A. (Colombia)
TV Distribution: Luk Internacional (Spain)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2008-02-13)
German cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script/Translation: Aprille Fernandez
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Felipe Grinnan as Dr. Black Jack

Andressa Andreatto as Pinoko
Carlos Campanile as Tetsu
Júlia Castro as Sharaku
Lene Bastos as Kumiko Honma
Melissa Garcia as Wato

Alessandra Araújo as Miriam (ep 10)
Alexandre Marconato as Suzuta (ep 40)
Alfredo Rollo as
Kojirou (ep 14)
Muraoka (ep 26)
Antônio Moreno as Empresário (ep 27)
Carlos Campanile as Dr. Shiitake (ep 5)
Diogo Marques as Keaton (ep 4)
Fábio Lucindo as Musashi (ep 14)
Fábio Moura as Narrator
Fábio de Castro as Andoh (ep 25)
Fátima Noya as Professora do Eiji (ep 26)
Fátima Silva as Braço protético (ep 13)
Fernanda Bullara as Paciente (ep 25)
Gilberto Baroli as Dr. Shibata (ep 5)
Guilherme Lopes as Cliente 3 (ep 27)
Isabel Cristina de Sá as
Mãe do Kong (ep 4)
Mãe do Suzuta (ep 40)
Mãe do Taku (ep 8)
Jussara Marques as Chako (ep 4)
Letícia Quinto as Michiru (ep 15)
Luiz Laffey as Pai do Taichi (ep 32)
Márcia Regina as Mãe do Hisao (ep 6)
Márcio Marconato as Dr. Tezuka
Mauro Castro as Prof. Muramasa (ep 6)
Mauro Eduardo as Ham (ep 27)
Nestor Chiesse as Akira (ep 8)
Pedro Alcântara as Mitsuo (Ep. 2)
Renato Márcio as Cliente 2 (ep 27)
Rodrigo Andreatto as Taku (ep 8)
Sandra Mara as Ritsuko (as Sandra Marah Azevedo; ep 8)
Sidney Lilla as Cliente 1 (ep 27)
Tatá Guarnieri as Dr. Tokugawa (ep 5)
Thiago Longo as Kazuo Ichinoseki (ep 13)
Vagner Fagundes as Suzuki (ep 13)
Walter Cruz as Ancestral da Miriam (ep 10)
Yuri Chesman as Kong (ep 4)

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax Brazil
Dubbing Studio: Álamo (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Claro Video
Licensed by: Televix
Master Distributor: JBGroup
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology