Marco Antonio ABREU

Non-anime roles:
Patrick (2nd voice) in "Bob Esponja/Sponge Bob" (Portuguese)
Paul Walker in "Mergulho Radical/Into the Blue" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV) : Locutor
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Screen
Battle Royale (live-action movie) : Locutor
City Hunter (live-action movie) : Locutor
Devilman (live-action movie) : Screen Inserts
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Screen
Nodame Cantabile (TV) : Locutor

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV)
Ajin (TV 2) as Reporter (ep 7); Satoshi Tainaka (ep 6); Soldier (ep 9)
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Talos
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Frank Castle/Justiceiro
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Dracyan
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Narrador
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Jin Takamura
Baki (ONA 2) as Kaioh Yoh
Baki Hanma (ONA)
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Mechtavius Destroyer; Narrador do Torneio Bakugan
Basilisk (TV) as Narrador
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Shinichi Kuruma
Black Cat (TV)
Black Jack (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Byakuya Kuchiki; Jiroubou Ikkanzaka; Patros
Blood+ (TV) as Hagi
Bokurano (TV) as Katsuragi
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) as Kyuta's father; News Reporter
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV); Detective Minoura (ep 20)
Bungo Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu (OAV)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV); Munemasa Katagiri
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic (OAV) as Caronte
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Kosuke Utsugi
Devilman (live-action movie) as Jinmen; Newscaster
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Sampson 
Dorohedoro (TV); Asu; Shin's father
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Ginyu (frog/flashback; eps 21-22); Hell Guide (ep 94); Napapa (uncredited); Nigrisshi
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Capitão Ginyu; King Vegeta
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Narrator
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Hiroshi Sosoda
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Ryoji Kaji
Excel Saga (TV) as Cidadão (ep 24); Irmão Bicudo (ep 26); Pianista (ep 26); Puchuu Derek Wildstar (ep 22)
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV)
Flavors of Youth (movie); Limo's father (pai do Limo; "Shanghai Koi")
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Scar's brother (eps 35, 40)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Narrador (exceto "o que é alquimia")
Getbackers (TV)
Ghost in the Shell (live-action movie) as Cutter (voice)
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV)
Gun Frontier (TV); Joe, chefe da tribo (ep 2); Tibaskole (ep 4)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Hell Girl (TV); Yuuko's Father (ep 22)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Bat Mask (ep 6); Yashiro (ep 4)
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Kaito; Uvo
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Goreinu
ID: INVADED (TV) as Challenger
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Daiki Jimon; Hibiki Seigou
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Hibiki Seigou
Inuyasha (TV)
Iron Man (TV) as Ministro da Defesa Kuroda/ Rasetsu
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Nick Fury
Joker Game (TV); Feldgendarmerie (ep 3); John Gordon
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Libertus Ostium
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie); Yamatsumi
Levius (ONA) as Malcolm Eden
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Alan Smithee
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV); Mob's father
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Mob's father; Tatsuya Mori (eps 6-7)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV); Narrator
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Narrator
Monsuno (TV)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie)
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Tatha Gatha-Killer
Naruto (TV) as Hanzaki; Hiashi Hyuuga (ep 79); Houki (eps 217-219)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fudo
Neo Yokio (U.S. TV)
Neo Yokio: Pink Christmas (special) as Âncora; Garçom
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kaji Ryouji (2007 redub)
One Punch Man (TV) as Dinero (Zeniro; ep 4); Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9); Rei Fera (Beast King; ep 2)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Ingo
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Delbert
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) as Âncora (Brazil)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Inoue (2nd voice)
Record of Ragnarok (TV); Kagehisa Ittosai Ito
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Narrador
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Greg Glenn
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Makoto Shishio
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Makoto Shishio
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Celeris de Cavalo Menor
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Deus Misterioso 2
Stratos 4 (TV) as Tsukino (eps 11-12)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Grimms; Master Face C
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Grimms
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2); Dandy from West (ep 17) ; Tanabe
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Skyquake
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Scrapper (3rd Voice)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Fracture
Trinity Blood (TV) as Brother Petros
Vinland Saga (TV) as Gratianus (eps 12-13)
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie); Man in the suit; Roland
Wolf's Rain (TV)
Wolverine (TV)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV); Narrador do Torneio
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none